WAXAHACHIE C A R E SERVICES

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text WAXAHACHIE C A R E SERVICES. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/waxahachie-c-a-r-e-services-752490584. Retrieved 2026-11-05.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). WAXAHACHIE C A R E SERVICES [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/waxahachie-c-a-r-e-services-752490584

MLA “WAXAHACHIE C A R E SERVICES.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/waxahachie-c-a-r-e-services-752490584. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.4M · expenses $1.4M · assets $1.0M

EIN
75-2490584
Address
PO BOX 371, WAXAHACHIE, TX 75168-0371
Website
WWW.WAXAHACHIECARE.ORG
NTEE code
P60 Emergency Assistance (Human Services) published (IRS Business Master File, as P60Z)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
November 1993 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

FOOD, FINANCIAL & OTHER ASSISTANCE TO THOSE IN NEED IN ELLIS COUNTY.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 45 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

45 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Ryan Pitts VICE PRESIDE2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 3
Krystal Valdez SECRETARY2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
Chris Andrews DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sylvia Collins DIRECTOR2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kevin Crouch DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Carolyn Duvall TREASURER2017-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Patrick Johnson VICE PRESIDE2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Priscilla Parker DIRECTOR2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Janki Patel DIRECTOR2023-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rodney Scott PRESIDENT2019-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Brandi Shelley DIRECTOR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Debbie Timmermann DIRECTOR2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ej Hairston (former) DIRECTOR2021-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rachel Hargrove (former) DIRECTOR2022-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Polly Williams (former) ASST. SECRET2015-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Will Cavitt (former) DIRECTOR2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Debbie Higginbotham (former) DIRECTOR2010-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Doyce Miles (former) DIRECTOR2017-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ken Box (former) ADVISORY COU2012-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kourtney East (former) DIRECTOR2019-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ruthie Sutton (former) DIRECTOR2018-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Randy Ahlfinger (former) PRESIDENT2017-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Bill Crawford (former) DIRECTOR2018-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Cathy Moore (former) DIRECTOR2012-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Phyllis Hillegeist (former) SECRETARY2018-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Al Benskin (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lacey Box (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jeni Kitna (former) DIRECTOR2017-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Billy Crawford (former) DIRECTOR2012-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Ruth Sutton (former) DIRECTOR2015-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Louis Dawson (former) DIRECTOR2010-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Joe Jenkins (former) DIRECTOR2010-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jean Woods (former) DIRECTOR2010-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Alton Chambers (former) TREASURER2010-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Garry Brown (former) DIRECTOR2011-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Monica Nyenhuis (former) DIRECTOR2014-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Blynthia Davis (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lynda Birge (former) DIRECTOR2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Arlene Hamilton (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Robert Hemsath (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Linda Birge (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Dale Wilbanks (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 Not reported $0 reported 1
Glenn Smith (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Randy Hereford (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Gregg Burdette (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 76 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRIS ANDREWS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SYLVIA COLLINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN CROUCH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN DUVALL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK JOHNSON VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
PRISCILLA PARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JANKI PATEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RYAN PITTS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $03
RODNEY SCOTT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDI SHELLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE TIMMERMANN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KRYSTAL VALDEZ SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
2023 · 13 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRIS ANDREWS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SYLVIA COLLINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN CROUCH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN DUVALL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
EJ HAIRSTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL HARGROVE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PRISCILLA PARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JANKI PATEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RYAN PITTS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $03
RODNEY SCOTT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE TIMMERMANN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KRYSTAL VALDEZ SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
POLLY WILLIAMS ASST. SECRET- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 13 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
WILL CAVITT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SYLVIA COLLINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN DUVALL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
EJ HAIRSTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL HARGROVE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE HIGGINBOTHAM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DOYCE MILES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PRISCILLA PARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RYAN PITTS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $03
RODNEY SCOTT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE TIMMERMANN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KRYSTAL VALDEZ SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
POLLY WILLIAMS ASST. SECRET- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 14 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEN BOX ADVISORY COU- $0$0$0 $01
WILL CAVITT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SYLVIA COLLINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN DUVALL TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
KOURTNEY EAST DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
EJ HAIRSTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE HIGGINBOTHAM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DOYCE MILES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PRISCILLA PARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RYAN PITTS VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $03
RODNEY SCOTT PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
RUTHIE SUTTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KRYSTAL VALDEZ SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
POLLY WILLIAMS ASST. SECRET1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RANDY AHLFINGER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
KEN BOX PAST PRESIDE0 $0$0$0 $01
BILL CRAWFORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN DUVALL TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
KOURTNEY EAST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE HIGGINBOTHAM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DOYCE MILES VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
CATHY MOORE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
RODNEY SCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RUTHIE SUTTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
POLLY WILLIAMS SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
PHYLLIS HILLEGEIST SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RANDY AHLFINGER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
KEN BOX PAST PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
BILL CRAWFORD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN DUVALL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
KOURTNEY EAST DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE HIGGINBOTHAM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PHYLLIS HILLEGEIST SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
DOYCE MILES VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CATHY MOORE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
RODNEY SCOTT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RUTHIE SUTTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
POLLY WILLIAMS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 13 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEN BOX PAST PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
RANDY AHLFINGER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
POLLY WILLIAMS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN DUVALL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
AL BENSKIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LACEY BOX DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILL CRAWFORD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE HIGGINBOTHAM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JENI KITNA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DOYCE MILES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CATHY MOORE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
RUTHIE SUTTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PHYLLIS HILLEGEIST DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEN BOX PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
RANDY AHLFINGER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
POLLY WILLIAMS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN DUVALL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
AL BENSKIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LACEY BOX DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILLY CRAWFORD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JENI KITNA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DOYCE MILES DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RUTH SUTTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 460 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LOUIS DAWSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOE JENKINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN WOODS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ALTON CHAMBERS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE HIGGINBOTHAM PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
KEN BOX DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILLY CRAWFORD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GARRY BROWN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CATHY MOORE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
MONICA NYENHUIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
POLLY WILLIAMS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RUTH SUTTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 460 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LOUIS DAWSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOE JENKINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN WOODS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ALTON CHAMBERS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE HIGGINBOTHAM PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
KEN BOX DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILLY CRAWFORD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GARRY BROWN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CATHY MOORE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
MONICA NYENHUIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
POLLY WILLIAMS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RUTH SUTTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BLYNTHIA DAVIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LOUIS DAWSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOE JENKINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEAN WOODS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
ALTON CHAMBERS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE HIGGINBOTHAM PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LYNDA BIRGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEN BOX DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILLY CRAWFORD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GARRY BROWN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CATHY MOORE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
MONICA NYENHUIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 14 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BLYNTHIA DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LOUIS DAWSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOE JENKINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEAN WOODS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ALTON CHAMBERS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE HIGGINBOTHAM PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
ARLENE HAMILTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT HEMSATH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA BIRGE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEN BOX DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BILLY CRAWFORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GARRY BROWN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DALE WILBANKS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CATHY MOORE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
2012 · 14 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BLYNTHIA DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LOUIS DAWSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOE JENKINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEAN WOODS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ALTON CHAMBERS DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE HIGGINBOTHAM DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
ARLENE HAMILTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT HEMSATH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LINDA BIRGE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KEN BOX DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BILLY CRAWFORD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GARRY BROWN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DALE WILBANKS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CATHY MOORE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
2011 · 13 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BLYNTHIA DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LOUIS DAWSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOE JENKINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEAN WOODS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ALTON CHAMBERS DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE HIGGINBOTHAM DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
ARLENE HAMILTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT HEMSATH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GLENN SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RANDY HEREFORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREGG BURDETTE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GARRY BROWN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DALE WILBANKS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 11 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BLYNTHIA DAVIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LOUIS DAWSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOE JENKINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEAN WOODS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ALTON CHAMBERS DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE HIGGINBOTHAM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ARLENE HAMILTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT HEMSATH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GLENN SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREGG BURDETTE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RANDY HEREFORD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,356,240$1,406,502 $1,009,788$835,234 $1,316,139$0 -976
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,290,817$1,378,439 $889,854$885,420 $1,272,293$0 -950
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,287,407$1,392,822 $977,886$972,761 $1,286,954$0 -750
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,136,613$1,028,839 $1,080,247$1,078,176 $1,134,306$0 -950
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,400,059$1,117,466 $843,694$840,738 $1,379,550$0 -650
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$294,028$246,652 $562,187$558,145 $291,870$0 -450
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$263,042$252,046 $512,983$510,779 $222,656$0 -430
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$219,857$242,367 $501,606$499,783 $214,317$0 -330
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$420,887$215,106 $525,316$522,293 $417,334$0 -3460
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$253,502$216,154 $526,859$316,512 $243,632$0 $37,0833460
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$207,957$213,451 $514,046$279,164 $207,818$0 $33,826420
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$214,229$202,489 $529,611$284,658 $214,095$0 $32,638320
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$198,739$170,047 $522,476$272,918 $230,599$0 $31,076220
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$223,575$162,882 $498,464$244,225 $222,809$0 $29,6112-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$214,994$191,376 $184,483$183,525 $213,946$0 $28,7652-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $3,574,971 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
NORTH TEXAS FOOD BANK Public charity Exact 2012-2014, 2023-2024 6$3,051,988 2024$861,703
show
UNITED WAY OF WEST ELLIS COUNY INC Public charity Exact 2010-2023 14$454,486 2023$20,250
show
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor Exact 2015-2017, 2020 5$28,897 2020$5,397
show
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor Exact 2020-2021 2$17,000 2021$7,000
show
CAMPBELL FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WAXAHACHIE C A R E SERVICES” 2023 1$10,000 2023$10,000
show
HILLCREST FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WAXAHACHIE C A R E SERVICES” 2019 1$10,000 2019$10,000
show
MCCALLUM FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WAXAHACHIE C A R E SERVICES” 2024-2025 2$1,500 2025$500
show
SHELL USA COMPANY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Waxahachie C A R E Services” 2016 1$1,000 2016$1,000
show
EDWARD JONES FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WAXAHACHIE C A R E SERVICES” 2024 1$100 2024$100
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CHRISTIAN INFORMATION AND SERVICETXP60 $1,335,554$1,343,980 EMPLOYEE$52,272 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
HILL COUNTRY FAMILY SERVICES INCTXP60 $1,494,520$1,316,443 CEO$124,400 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
CENTER OF CHRISTIAN SERVICETXP60 $835,890$896,368 EXEC BOARD M$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
PERMIAN BASIN MISSION CENTERTXP60 $728,908$621,663 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$75,000 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
WISE AREA RELIEF MISSION INCTXP60 $1,937,579$1,880,872 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$58,192 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
IRVING CARES INCTXP60 $2,686,792$2,585,219 Chief Executive Officer$78,950 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
CRISIS ASSISTANCE CENTERTXP60 $2,355,140$2,433,713 President/CEO$116,586 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
HELPING HANDS OF ENNISTXP60 $1,800,814$1,766,122 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
CAMERON WILLACY COUNTIES COMMUNITYTXP60 $1,063,821$989,319 Executive Director$93,995 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
LOVE & CARE MINISTRIESTXP60 $1,718,722$1,793,938 Executive Director$122,600 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
WESTAIDTXP60 $1,033,986$877,823 OUTGOING EXEC DIRECTOR$57,176 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
OILFIELD HELPING HANDS INCTXP60 $865,162$805,788 SECRETARY/TREASURER$14,040 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
ADRN THRIFT STORE INCTXP60 $957,142$929,731 DIRECTOR$105,327 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
HELPING HANDS OF MIDLANDTXP60 $1,685,764$1,819,972 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUPMOBILE INCTXP60 $1,001,768$1,180,516 President & Treasurer$96,384 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
BRINKER FAMILY FUND INCTXP60 $828,244$747,264 DIRECTOR AND PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER FOR KAUFMAN COUNTYTXP60 $927,847$954,809 CEO$98,439 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
REACH OUT AMERICA INTNL INCTXP60 $1,942,474$1,815,862 SECRETARY/TR$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
LOCAL INFANT FORMULA FOR EMERGENCIES INCTXP60 $940,274$1,083,815 CEO$109,350 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
SOME OTHER PLACE INCTXP60 $1,326,838$1,632,939 Executive Dir.$77,400 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
PATHWAYS FOR LITTLE FEETTXP60 $889,506$807,030 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$115,886 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
SUPPORTING HEALTH & EDUCATION DESERVING FELLOWS INCTXP60 $827,486$398,300 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
SIDE BY SIDE KIDS INCTXP60 $727,693$1,195,503 CEO$133,573 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
GROESBECK FIRE RESCUE INCTXP60 $876,167$168,101 CHIEF$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state
OPERATION RELIEF CENTER INCTXP60 $807,484$729,691 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
COMBINED JEWISH PHILANTHROPIES OF GREATER BOSTON INC DAF sponsor$6,135,78828 12010–2024 YAD CHESSED FUND INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$4,583,571188 502016–2024 YAD CHESSED FUND INC; ROCKFORD COMMUNITY SERVICE CENTER; OBERLIN COMMUNITY SERVICES COUNCIL; SIDE BY SIDE KIDS INC and 46 more
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$3,120,70765 122010–2024 YAD CHESSED FUND INC; SIDE BY SIDE KIDS INC; THE LIGHTHOUSE MINISTRIES; DPAS ASSIST THE OFFICER FOUNDATION and 8 more
WINONA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$2,985,21115 12010–2024 WINONA VOLUNTEER SERVICES INC
THE DALLAS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,734,13512 42013–2024 DPAS ASSIST THE OFFICER FOUNDATION; IRVING CARES INC; DALLAS FURNITURE BANK; SOUPMOBILE INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,304,663125 292012–2024 HELPING HANDS OF MIDLAND; SIDE BY SIDE KIDS INC; LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES; MISSION NORTHEAST INC and 25 more
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS funds this one DAF sponsor$2,135,923107 92009–2024 IRVING CARES INC; DPAS ASSIST THE OFFICER FOUNDATION; DALLAS FURNITURE BANK; HELPING HANDS OF ENNIS and 5 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,893,574120 362014–2024 IRVING CARES INC; HELPING HANDS OF MIDLAND; CARING & SHARING OF SOUTH WALTON COUNTY; SHORT TERM EMERGENCY AID COMMITTEE and 32 more
UNITED WAY OF GREATER ST LOUIS INC DAF sponsor$1,642,18416 12009–2024 COMMUNITY CARE CENTER INC
THE CLEVELAND FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,499,48111 22014–2024 SHOES AND CLOTHES FOR KIDS INC; OBERLIN COMMUNITY SERVICES COUNCIL
GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC DAF sponsor$1,307,20021 52017–2024 VAIL VALLEY CHARITABLE FUND INC; DALLAS FURNITURE BANK; PADUCAH INTERFAITH MINISTRY INCORPORATED; SHORT TERM EMERGENCY AID COMMITTEE and 1 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF WEST KENTUCKY INC DAF sponsor$1,304,05131 32012–2024 PADUCAH INTERFAITH MINISTRY INCORPORATED; FAMILY SERVICE SOCIETY INC; MURRAY CALLOWAY NEED LINE ASSOCIATION INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,278,106101 292019–2025 SHOES AND CLOTHES FOR KIDS INC; HILL COUNTRY FAMILY SERVICES INC; IRVING CARES INC; YAD CHESSED FUND INC and 25 more
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST DAF sponsor$1,268,5004 22021–2023 GATEWAY HOMELESS SERVICES INC; ROCKFORD COMMUNITY SERVICE CENTER
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$1,157,95027 102014–2024 HELPING HANDS OF MIDLAND; GATEWAY HOMELESS SERVICES INC; SIDE BY SIDE KIDS INC; DPAS ASSIST THE OFFICER FOUNDATION and 6 more

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $1,406,502 spent · pay $165,166 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)IN-KIND FOOD DISTRIBUTED $968,031$968,031-- 68.8%
Other salaries and wages $152,782$111,862$40,920- 10.9%
Other (as described)CLIENT UTILITIES-RESTRICT $81,809$81,809-- 5.8%
Other (as described)CLIENT SUPPORT - RES $74,241$74,241-- 5.3%
Occupancy $50,198$43,608$6,590- 3.6%
All other expenses $18,976$14,229$4,747- 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $15,513$10,631$4,882- 1.1%
Other (as described)FUNDRAISING $15,185--$15,185 1.1%
Payroll taxes $12,384$8,889$3,495- 0.9%
Interest $11,058-$11,058- 0.8%
Office expenses $4,304$3,012$646$646 0.3%
Fees: accounting $1,000-$1,000- 0.1%
Insurance $971-$971- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $50-$50- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $39,098-reported apart
Total$1,406,502100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,378,439 spent · pay $176,583 · grants $0 · events $3,452
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)IN-KIND FOOD DISTRIBUTED $995,998$995,998-- 72.3%
Other salaries and wages $162,611$119,603$43,008- 11.8%
Other (as described)CLIENT UTILITIES-RESTRICT $73,890$73,890-- 5.4%
Other (as described)CLIENT RENT /OTHER-RESTRI $33,038$33,038-- 2.4%
Occupancy $31,452$28,306$3,146- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $19,893-$19,893- 1.4%
All other expenses $19,876$13,789$6,087- 1.4%
Depreciation and depletion $14,618$9,857$4,761- 1.1%
Payroll taxes $13,972$10,500$3,472- 1.0%
Other (as described)FOOD PURCHASED $6,799$6,799-- 0.5%
Office expenses $3,824$2,676$574$574 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $1,497-$1,497- 0.1%
Insurance $971-$971- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $21,382$3,452reported apart
Total$1,378,439100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $1,392,822 spent · pay $153,699 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD DISTRIBUTED $962,137$962,137-- 69.1%
Other salaries and wages $138,902$99,886$39,016- 10.0%
Other (as described)CLIENT UTILITIES-RESTRICT $99,442$99,442-- 7.1%
Other (as described)CLIENT SUPPORT $91,649$91,649-- 6.6%
Occupancy $33,320$29,988$3,332- 2.4%
Payroll taxes $14,797$9,317$5,480- 1.1%
All other expenses $14,779$6,977$7,071$731 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $13,451$8,812$4,639- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $9,648-$9,648- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $4,829-$4,829- 0.3%
Office expenses $4,460$3,122$669$669 0.3%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $3,956$3,165$791- 0.3%
Insurance $971-$971- 0.1%
Interest $481-$481- 0.0%
Total$1,392,822100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $1,028,839 spent · pay $120,745 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)FOOD DISTRIBUTED $708,405$708,405-- 68.9%
Other salaries and wages $112,170$87,171$23,877$1,122 10.9%
Other (as described)CLIENT SUPPORT $54,695$54,695-- 5.3%
Other (as described)TXU ENERGY EXPENSE $45,655$45,655-- 4.4%
Occupancy $36,937$18,467$18,470- 3.6%
Other (as described)RELIANT ENERGY EXPENSE $21,635$21,635-- 2.1%
All other expenses $15,857$6,983$8,077$797 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $13,436$8,577$4,859- 1.3%
Payroll taxes $8,575$6,662$1,913- 0.8%
Office expenses $6,048$4,234$907$907 0.6%
Fees: accounting $3,960-$3,960- 0.4%
Insurance $971-$971- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $341-$341- 0.0%
Interest $154-$154- 0.0%
Total$1,028,839100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $1,117,466 spent · pay $118,072 · grants $916,925 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $916,925$916,925-- 82.1%
Other salaries and wages $109,818$86,756$21,964$1,098 9.8%
Occupancy $40,466$40,466-- 3.6%
Depreciation and depletion $12,158$7,083$5,075- 1.1%
Payroll taxes $8,254$6,520$1,651$83 0.7%
Fees: accounting $7,486-$7,486- 0.7%
Office expenses $6,417$4,491$963$963 0.6%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES $4,706$4,706-- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $2,820-$2,820- 0.3%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $2,793$2,234$559- 0.2%
All other expenses $2,335$988$1,347- 0.2%
Other (as described)CONTINUING EDUCATION $2,022-$2,022- 0.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,266$1,266-- 0.1%
Total$1,117,466100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $246,652 spent · pay $93,155 · grants $83,383 · events $1,461
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $86,535$68,363$17,307$865 35.1%
Grants to US individuals $83,383$83,383-- 33.8%
Occupancy $26,402$26,402-- 10.7%
Depreciation and depletion $17,238$11,954$5,284- 7.0%
Payroll taxes $6,620$5,230$1,324$66 2.7%
Office expenses $6,484$4,538$973$973 2.6%
Fees: accounting $4,755-$4,755- 1.9%
All other expenses $4,038$2,371$1,667- 1.6%
Other (as described)SMALL EQUIPMENT $3,759$3,759-- 1.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $2,687$2,150$537- 1.1%
Other (as described)MARKETING $2,613-$2,613- 1.1%
Other (as described)MISC. VOLUNTEER EXPENSES $2,008$863$1,145- 0.8%
Interest $95$95-- 0.0%
Advertising and promotion $35-$35- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $3,182$1,461reported apart
Total$246,652100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $252,046 spent · pay $84,995 · grants $104,051 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $104,051$104,051-- 41.3%
Other salaries and wages $78,955$34,243$44,712- 31.3%
Occupancy $28,445$28,445-- 11.3%
Depreciation and depletion $12,306$6,813$5,493- 4.9%
Office expenses $7,526-$5,647$1,879 3.0%
Payroll taxes $6,040$2,620$3,420- 2.4%
Fees: accounting $5,804-$5,804- 2.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $2,998$2,998-- 1.2%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $2,319-$2,319- 0.9%
All other expenses $1,087-$1,087- 0.4%
Other (as described)PANTRY SUPPLIES $1,063$1,063-- 0.4%
Other (as described)SMALL EQUIPMENT $800-$800- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $647-$647- 0.3%
Interest $5$5-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $40,169-reported apart
Total$252,046100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $242,367 spent · pay $80,824 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE $100,217$100,217-- 41.3%
Other salaries and wages $75,080$53,592$21,488- 31.0%
Occupancy $24,302$24,302-- 10.0%
Depreciation and depletion $15,632$10,141$5,491- 6.4%
Fees: accounting $11,249-$11,249- 4.6%
Payroll taxes $5,744$4,100$1,644- 2.4%
Office expenses $5,122-$5,122- 2.1%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $1,831-$1,831- 0.8%
All other expenses $1,259$166$1,093- 0.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,229$1,229-- 0.5%
Other (as described)PANTRY SUPPLIES $567$567-- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $99-$99- 0.0%
Interest $36$36-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $5,399-reported apart
Total$242,367100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $215,106 spent · pay $75,171 · grants $0 · events $1,131
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE $80,393$80,393-- 37.4%
Other salaries and wages $69,829$49,844$19,985- 32.5%
Occupancy $26,361$26,361-- 12.3%
Depreciation and depletion $18,474$12,982$5,492- 8.6%
Payroll taxes $5,342$3,813$1,529- 2.5%
Office expenses $4,259-$4,259- 2.0%
Interest $3,000$3,000-- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $2,886-$2,886- 1.3%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $2,755-$2,755- 1.3%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,507$1,507-- 0.7%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $150-$150- 0.1%
All other expenses $150-$150- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $4,544$1,131reported apart
Total$215,106100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $216,154 spent · pay $70,593 · grants $0 · events $944
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE $79,049$79,049-- 36.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $37,083$18,542$18,541- 17.2%
Other salaries and wages $28,493$28,493-- 13.2%
Occupancy $23,824$23,824-- 11.0%
Depreciation and depletion $18,129$12,538$5,591- 8.4%
Interest $11,188$11,188-- 5.2%
Fees: accounting $5,165-$5,165- 2.4%
Payroll taxes $5,017$3,599$1,418- 2.3%
Office expenses $3,247-$3,247- 1.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $2,681-$2,681- 1.2%
Other (as described)TOOLS & EQUIPMENT $828$828-- 0.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $789$789-- 0.4%
All other expenses $565$323$242- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $96-$96- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $10,659$944reported apart
Total$216,154100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $213,451 spent · pay $64,101 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $88,474$88,474-- 41.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $33,826$16,913$16,913- 15.8%
Other salaries and wages $25,720$25,720-- 12.0%
Occupancy $21,890$21,890-- 10.3%
Depreciation and depletion $17,452$12,188$5,264- 8.2%
Interest $12,143$12,143-- 5.7%
Payroll taxes $4,555$3,261$1,294- 2.1%
Office expenses $2,923-$2,923- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $2,618-$2,618- 1.2%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $2,112-$2,112- 1.0%
All other expenses $655$185$470- 0.3%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $393-$393- 0.2%
Advertising and promotion $390-$390- 0.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $300$300-- 0.1%
Total$213,451100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $202,489 spent · pay $57,707 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $81,623$81,623-- 40.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $32,638$16,319$16,319- 16.1%
Other salaries and wages $20,968$20,968-- 10.4%
Occupancy $19,153$19,153-- 9.5%
Depreciation and depletion $15,102$10,265$4,837- 7.5%
Interest $12,490$12,490-- 6.2%
Fees: accounting $6,090-$6,090- 3.0%
Payroll taxes $4,101$2,379$1,722- 2.0%
Fees: other services $2,500-$2,500- 1.2%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $2,232-$2,232- 1.1%
Office expenses $2,183-$2,183- 1.1%
All other expenses $1,375$451$924- 0.7%
Other (as described)PERMITS, LICENSES AND FEE $1,228-$1,228- 0.6%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $806$806-- 0.4%
Total$202,489100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $170,047 spent · pay $49,955 · grants $64,354 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $64,354$64,354-- 37.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $31,076$10,566$10,255$10,255 18.3%
Other salaries and wages $15,329$15,329-- 9.0%
Interest $12,770$6,385$6,385- 7.5%
Occupancy $10,855$5,427$5,428- 6.4%
Depreciation and depletion $10,774$5,860$4,914- 6.3%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $5,104$2,552$2,552- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $3,590-$3,590- 2.1%
Payroll taxes $3,550$1,980$785$785 2.1%
Other (as described)AUDIT/REVIEW SERVICES EXP $3,300-$3,300- 1.9%
Office expenses $2,466-$2,466- 1.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $2,363$1,182$1,182-$1 1.4%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $2,345$1,173$1,173-$1 1.4%
All other expenses $2,171-$2,071$100 1.3%
Total$170,047100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $162,882 spent · pay $48,123 · grants $84,449 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $84,449$84,449-- 51.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $29,611$9,871$9,871$9,869 18.2%
Other salaries and wages $15,092$15,092-- 9.3%
Occupancy $7,322-$7,322- 4.5%
Depreciation and depletion $5,362-$5,362- 3.3%
Interest $4,274-$4,274- 2.6%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $3,928-$3,928- 2.4%
Payroll taxes $3,420$1,910$755$755 2.1%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $2,305-$2,305- 1.4%
Fees: accounting $1,790-$1,790- 1.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,778-$1,778- 1.1%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $1,624-$1,624- 1.0%
Office expenses $1,522-$1,522- 0.9%
All other expenses $405-$405- 0.2%
Total$162,882100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $191,376 spent · pay $46,532 · grants $121,635 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $121,635$121,635-- 63.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $28,765$14,382$14,382$1 15.0%
Other salaries and wages $14,460$14,460-- 7.6%
Occupancy $5,701-$5,701- 3.0%
Fees: accounting $4,890-$4,890- 2.6%
Payroll taxes $3,307$2,206$1,101- 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $2,937-$2,937- 1.5%
Other (as described)INSURANCE $2,695-$2,695- 1.4%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $2,186-$2,186- 1.1%
Office expenses $2,094-$2,094- 1.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,347-$1,347- 0.7%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $718-$718- 0.4%
Other (as described)SECURITY MONITORING $240-$240- 0.1%
All other expenses $222-$222- 0.1%
Advertising and promotion $179-$179- 0.1%
Total$191,376100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.