PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC
Cite this
Plain text PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://furp.org/org/956206972. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/956206972
MLA “PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2024, https://furp.org/org/956206972. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $92K · expenses $109K · assets $9K
- EIN
- 95-6206972
- Address
- 332 CENTER ST, EL SEGUNDO, CA 90245-4047
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1967
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SEE PART III STATEMENT
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 53 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
53 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Seldon | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deedee Li | 2ND VP PROGR | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rocki Davidson | 3RD VP HOSPI | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Cotrufo | 4TH VP FUNDR | 2021-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Elizabeth Magana Goldfarb | FINANCIAL SE | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kirsten Kneipp | RECORDING SE | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Wendy Turk | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Shannon Holtzman | AUDITOR | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Naomi Goodno | PARLIAMENTAR | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Hummasti | MEMBERSHIP | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheila Miller Nelson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ginette Mikhail (former) | 3RD VP HOSPI | 2022-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yadranka Draskovic (former) | FINANCIAL SE | 2022-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Shawna Lopez-Bartha (former) | RECORDING SE | 2022-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawna Metcalfe Gibson (former) | AUDITOR | 2020-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tori Davis (former) | PARLIAMENTAR | 2022-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Amy Raichlen (former) | 4TH VP FUNDR | 2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheri Lipshutz (former) | MEMBERSHIP | 2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy Groisman (former) | 2ND VP PROGR | 2021-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erica Upshur (former) | MEMBERSHIP | 2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Smith (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Deanna Mclaughlin (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mary Paquin (former) | 3RD VP HOSPI | 2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Danielle Christian (former) | HISTORIAN | 2020-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Owen (former) | MEMBERSHIP | 2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Cadman (former) | 2ND VP PROGR | 2018-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lorrie Poublon (former) | 4TH VP FUNDR | 2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katy Leuty (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Foluke Pope (former) | AUDITOR | 2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy Klages (former) | PARLIAMENTAR | 2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Tennyson (former) | MEMBERSHIP | 2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| April Bucknell (former) | RECORDING/SE | 2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kimberly Aucella (former) | 2ND VP PROGR | 2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Glastetter (former) | AUDITOR | 2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Talia Alcala (former) | 1st VP | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dieema Wheaton (former) | Treasurer | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Latoya James (former) | President | 2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ines Bourdette (former) | 1st VP | 2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Stuart (former) | Recording Secretary | 2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thu Hang Anna Nguyen (former) | Treasurer | 2016-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vivian Leigh (former) | Auditor | 2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Gabrielson (former) | President | 2015-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Elaine Tichy (former) | 1st VP | 2015-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Ralls (former) | Recording Secretary | 2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Klingaman (former) | Auditor | 2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammy Long (former) | 2nd VP | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lupita Henriquez (former) | Recording Secretary | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mally Kusserow (former) | Corresponding Secretary | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dar Klingaman (former) | Financial Secretary | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Danielle Christenson (former) | Historian | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denise Moore (former) | Treasurer | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maria Luetgens (former) | Auditor | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susannah Harper (former) | Parliamentarian | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOYCE SELDON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEEDEE LI | 2ND VP PROGR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROCKI DAVIDSON | 3RD VP HOSPI | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY COTRUFO | 4TH VP FUNDR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH MAGANA GOLDFARB | FINANCIAL SE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| KIRSTEN KNEIPP | RECORDING SE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| WENDY TURK | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SHANNON HOLTZMAN | AUDITOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NAOMI GOODNO | PARLIAMENTAR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HUMMASTI | MEMBERSHIP | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHEILA MILLER NELSON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JOYCE SELDON | 1ST VP LEADE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEEDEE LI | 2ND VP PROGR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GINETTE MIKHAIL | 3RD VP HOSPI | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMY RAICHLEN | 4TH VP FUNDR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| YADRANKA DRASKOVIC | FINANCIAL SE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SHAWNA LOPEZ-BARTHA | RECORDING SE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MAGANA GOLDFARB | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| WENDY WAN TURK | INCOMING TRE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SHAWNA METCALFE GIBSON | AUDITOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TORI DAVIS | PARLIAMENTAR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SHERI LIPSHUTZ | MEMBERSHIP | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHEILA MILLER NELSON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| TRACY GROISMAN | 2ND VP PROGR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GINETTE MIKHAIL | 3RD VP HOSPI | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| YADRANKA DRASKOVIC | FINANCIAL SE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SHAWNA LOPEZ-BARTHA | RECORDING SE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH MAGANA GOLDFARB | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MARY FEBRUARY COTRUFO | HISTORIAN | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ERICA UPSHUR | MEMBERSHIP | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWNA METCALFE GIBSON | AUDITOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TORI DAVIS | PARLIAMENTAR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHERYL SMITH | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| SHEILA MILLER NELSON | 1ST VP LEADE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| TRACY GROISMAN | 2ND VP PROGR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY PAQUIN | 3RD VP HOSPI | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY FEBRUARY COTRUFO | 4TH VP FUNDR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| DEANNA MCLAUGHLIN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH MAGANA GOLDFARB | FINANCIAL SE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| DANIELLE CHRISTIAN | HISTORIAN | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAN OWEN | MEMBERSHIP | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWNA METCALFE GIBSON | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECCA CADMAN | 2ND VP PROGR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LORRIE POUBLON | 4TH VP FUNDR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEANNA MCLAUGHLIN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ELIZABETH MAGANA GOLDFARB | FINANCIAL SE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| KATY LEUTY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FOLUKE POPE | AUDITOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY KLAGES | PARLIAMENTAR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE CHRISTIAN | HISTORIAN | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAM TENNYSON | MEMBERSHIP | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWNA GIBSON | INCOMING BD | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECCA CADMAN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL SMITH | 1ST VP LEADE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| KIMBERLY AUCELLA | 2ND VP PROGR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL BUCKNELL | RECORDING/SE | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| KATY LEUTY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA GLASTETTER | AUDITOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECCA CADMAN | President | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TALIA ALCALA | 1st VP | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIEEMA WHEATON | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LATOYA JAMES | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| INES BOURDETTE | 1st VP | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA STUART | Recording Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THU HANG ANNA NGUYEN | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIAN LEIGH | Auditor | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE GABRIELSON | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| ELAINE TICHY | 1st VP | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER RALLS | Recording Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THU HANG ANNA NGUYEN | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY KLINGAMAN | Auditor | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE GABRIELSON | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| TAMMY LONG | 2nd VP | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE TICHY | 3rd VP | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LUPITA HENRIQUEZ | Recording Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MALLY KUSSEROW | Corresponding Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAR KLINGAMAN | Financial Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DANIELLE CHRISTENSON | Historian | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE MOORE | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARIA LUETGENS | Auditor | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUSANNAH HARPER | Parliamentarian | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $92,219 | $108,796 | $9,380 | $9,380 | $2,527 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $79,487 | $105,290 | $25,221 | $25,221 | $568 | $1,677 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $84,466 | $111,655 | $55,396 | $55,396 | $4,269 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $89,038 | $98,539 | $75,652 | $75,652 | $4,406 | $20,425 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $26,110 | $52,609 | $85,153 | $85,153 | $1,255 | $8,813 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $87,935 | $58,571 | $111,652 | $111,652 | $1,480 | $855 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $72,980 | $59,668 | $82,288 | $82,288 | $4,163 | $2,734 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $90,337 | $141,632 | $68,976 | $68,976 | $61 | $166 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $85,490 | $62,070 | $120,271 | $120,271 | $17,320 | $82 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $83,471 | $21,753 | $96,851 | $96,851 | $11,818 | $2,062 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $46,750 in all, tax years 2018 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2019, 2021-2022 | 4 | $46,750 | 2022 | $23,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $66,391 | $54,551 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $119,752 | $111,273 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $138,082 | $130,447 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $56,079 | $52,199 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $48,037 | $54,343 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $58,463 | $56,278 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $63,552 | $87,484 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $49,079 | $56,798 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $66,809 | $48,676 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | B94 | $68,637 | $68,191 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $84,858 | $78,585 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $73,705 | $101,422 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $167,917 | $140,200 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $56,627 | $50,519 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $69,181 | $78,802 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $48,533 | $52,650 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $78,653 | $70,614 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $87,099 | $71,524 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $152,495 | $158,678 | PTSA President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $64,819 | $82,107 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $54,200 | $42,769 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $136,287 | $120,968 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $98,640 | $86,584 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $72,993 | $71,306 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $142,810 | $184,169 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $108,796 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $275
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $107,921 | 99.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $875 | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $275 | reported apart |
| Total | $108,796 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $105,290 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $104,590 | 99.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $700 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $105,290 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $111,655 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $660
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $110,955 | 99.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $700 | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $660 | reported apart |
| Total | $111,655 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $98,539 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,761
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $98,039 | 99.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $500 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,761 | reported apart |
| Total | $98,539 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $52,609 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $52,609 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $52,609 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $58,571 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $58,571 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $58,571 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $59,668 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $59,668 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $59,668 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $141,632 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $141,632 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $141,632 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $62,070 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $62,070 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $62,070 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $21,753 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $21,753 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $21,753 | 100% |