PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC
Cite this
Plain text PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/pta-california-congress-of-parents-teachers-and-students-inc-237124522. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/pta-california-congress-of-parents-teachers-and-students-inc-237124522
MLA “PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/pta-california-congress-of-parents-teachers-and-students-inc-237124522. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $87K · expenses $72K · assets $41K
- EIN
- 23-7124522
- Address
- 1775 N GLENVIEW AVE, ANAHEIM, CA 92807-1040
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
- Ruling date
- November 1943 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes, according to the Business Master File
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Principal officer
- Amber Fairburn (its 2016 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2016 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO SUPPORT THE STUDENTS OF GLENVIEW ELEMENTARY
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 51 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
51 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanessa Padilla | President | 2024 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tonia Bahner | FINANCIAL SECRE | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erica Perez | Vice President | 2021-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mimi Watson | Secretary | 2023-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindee Mayer | Treasurer | 2022-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shantel Michel | HISTORIAN | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamie Leon | AUDITOR | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Nieto | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kate Schlentz | MEMBERSHIP | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Candice Olores-Prevatt | HOSPITALITY | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Ballenger-Apolo (former) | President | 2023 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Quintero (former) | Treasurer | 2022-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carie Pederson (former) | HISTORIAN | 2021-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meghan Bautista (former) | AUDITOR | 2019-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shantal Michel (former) | HOSPITALITY | 2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Apolo-Ballenger (former) | President | 2022 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Biner (former) | Vice President | 2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vanessa Gambino (former) | Secretary | 2018-2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mimi Winston (former) | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 2019-2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Lopez-Valdivia (former) | 3RD VICE PRESID | 2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nathaly Hernandez (former) | HOSPITALITY | 2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andria Deiro (former) | President | 2018-2021 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Bechtol Finlay (former) | FINANCIAL SECRE | 2020-2021 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Pena (former) | Vice President | 2021 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Arzola (former) | HISTORNIAN | 2020-2021 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Mendoza Bier (former) | AUDITOR | 2019-2021 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tommy Gambino (former) | HOSPITALITY | 2021 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kym Jedinak (former) | President | 2014-2020 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruby Graham (former) | Treasurer | 2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diana Pena (former) | Vice President | 2017-2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Art Menendez (former) | Treasurer | 2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Ferko (former) | HISTORNIAN | 2017-2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Aven (former) | President | 2018 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Art Menedez (former) | Treasurer | 2018 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Luciano Cid (former) | AUDITOR | 2018 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacey Wong (former) | Treasurer | 2018 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amber Fairburn (former) | President | 2017 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Ledbetter (former) | Vice President | 2017 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Samantha Lorton (former) | Secretary | 2017 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Aguirre (former) | Treasurer | 2017 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andria Diero (former) | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 2017 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Wardon (former) | Vice President | 2017 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Beu (former) | Vice President | 2010-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sebrina Nolan Diaz (former) | Treasurer | 2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Aimee Nelson (former) | Secretary | 2011-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patty Fernandez (former) | Treasurer | 2012-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbra Ryerson (former) | Vice President | 2011-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dena Jackson (former) | Secretary | 2010-2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Marie Rees (former) | President | 2010-2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandy McPherson (former) | Treasurer | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joey Friesen (former) | Vice President | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANESSA PADILLA | President | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TONIA BAHNER | FINANCIAL SECRE | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA PEREZ | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIMI WATSON | Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDEE MAYER | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHANTEL MICHEL | HISTORIAN | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE LEON | AUDITOR | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA NIETO | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATE SCHLENTZ | MEMBERSHIP | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CANDICE OLORES-PREVATT | HOSPITALITY | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHY BALLENGER-APOLO | President | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDEE MAYER | FINANCIAL SECRE | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA PEREZ | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIMI WATSON | Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC QUINTERO | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CARIE PEDERSON | HISTORIAN | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN BAUTISTA | AUDITOR | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHANTAL MICHEL | HOSPITALITY | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHY APOLO-BALLENGER | President | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDEE MAYER | FINANCIAL SECRE | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL BINER | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VANESSA GAMBINO | Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN BAUTISTA | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CARIE PEDERSON | HISTORIAN | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC QUINTERO | AUDITOR | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIMI WINSTON | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA PEREZ | 2ND VICE PRESID | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH LOPEZ-VALDIVIA | 3RD VICE PRESID | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NATHALY HERNANDEZ | HOSPITALITY | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDRIA DEIRO | President | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BECHTOL FINLAY | FINANCIAL SECRE | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE PENA | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIMI WINSTON | Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN BAUTISTA | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER ARZOLA | HISTORNIAN | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MENDOZA BIER | AUDITOR | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERICA PEREZ | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CARIE PEDERSON | 2ND VICE PRESID | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VANESSA GAMBINO | 3RD VICE PRESID | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY GAMBINO | HOSPITALITY | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYM JEDINAK | President | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BECHTOL FINLAY | FINANCIAL SECRE | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRIA DEIRO | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIMI WINSTON | Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RUBY GRAHAM | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER ARZOLA | HISTORNIAN | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MENDOZA BIER | AUDITOR | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN BAUTISTA | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYM JEDINAK | President | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA PENA | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRIA DEIRO | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIMI WINSTON | Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ART MENENDEZ | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE FERKO | HISTORNIAN | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE MENDOZA BIER | AUDITOR | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN BAUTISTA | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE AVEN | President | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KYM JEDINAK | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRIA DEIRO | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VANESSA GAMBINO | Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ART MENEDEZ | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE FERKO | HISTORNIAN | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIANO CID | AUDITOR | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STACEY WONG | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMBER FAIRBURN | President | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE FERKO | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH LEDBETTER | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SAMANTHA LORTON | Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY AGUIRRE | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA PENA | HISTORNIAN | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANDRIA DIERO | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE WARDON | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kym Jedinak | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Beu | Vice President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sebrina Nolan Diaz | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Aimee Nelson | Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aimee Nelson | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Debbra Ryerson | Vice President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Patty Fernandez | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Beu | Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Beu | Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Patty Fernandez | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Debbra Ryerson | Vice President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Aimee Nelson | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aimee Nelson | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Dena Jackson | Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Beu | Vice President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Debbra Ryerson | Vice President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ann Marie Rees | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dena Jackson | Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sandy McPherson | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Beu | Vice President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Joey Friesen | Vice President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ann Marie Rees | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $87,099 | $71,524 | $41,109 | $41,109 | - | $32,506 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $129,073 | $128,076 | $25,534 | $25,534 | $213 | $65,547 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $156,643 | $178,499 | $24,537 | $24,537 | $427 | $2,574 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $88,657 | $56,345 | $46,393 | $46,393 | $5 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $10,313 | $30,505 | $14,081 | $14,081 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $42,086 | $19,511 | $34,273 | $34,273 | $105 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $60,741 | $57,613 | $11,698 | $11,698 | $1,005 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $54,340 | $57,901 | $8,570 | $8,570 | $5,301 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $22,671 | $23,753 | $21,187 | $21,187 | $162 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $24,564 | $23,506 | $22,269 | $22,269 | $150 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $20,439 | $21,093 | $21,211 | $21,211 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $21,763 | $2,258 | $21,865 | $21,865 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $34,128 | $38,602 | $2,360 | $2,360 | - | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $66,316 | $61,739 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $56,576 | $59,494 | Pres | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $66,070 | $60,714 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $50,217 | $67,846 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $136,287 | $120,968 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $98,640 | $86,584 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $49,798 | $39,544 | Auditor/Finance Reviewer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $66,652 | $85,579 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $51,892 | $30,142 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $85,322 | $63,564 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $146,944 | $104,574 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $58,134 | $61,016 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $54,200 | $42,769 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $135,893 | $111,664 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $152,495 | $158,678 | PTSA President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $83,830 | $62,360 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $72,586 | $86,311 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $63,552 | $87,484 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $66,809 | $48,676 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $131,023 | $108,959 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $61,191 | $81,336 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS AND STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $64,004 | $63,676 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $55,719 | $59,983 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $142,810 | $184,169 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $71,274 | $103,459 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $71,524 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $38,325
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $71,524 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $38,325 | reported apart |
| Total | $71,524 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $128,076 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,663
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $128,076 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $13,663 | reported apart |
| Total | $128,076 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $178,499 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,499
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $178,499 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,499 | reported apart |
| Total | $178,499 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $56,345 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,892
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $56,345 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $9,892 | reported apart |
| Total | $56,345 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $30,505 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $954
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $30,505 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $954 | reported apart |
| Total | $30,505 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $19,511 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $16,492
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $19,511 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $16,492 | reported apart |
| Total | $19,511 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $57,613 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $11,864
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $57,613 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $11,864 | reported apart |
| Total | $57,613 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $57,901 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,639
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $57,901 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $9,639 | reported apart |
| Total | $57,901 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $23,753 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,441 · events $9,483
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $18,441 | 77.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $4,623 | 19.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $689 | 2.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $9,483 | reported apart |
| Total | $23,753 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $23,506 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,930 · events $17,427
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $13,930 | 59.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $8,880 | 37.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $550 | 2.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $146 | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $17,427 | reported apart |
| Total | $23,506 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $21,093 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,589 · events $30,363
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $11,589 | 54.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $8,920 | 42.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $500 | 2.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $84 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $30,363 | reported apart |
| Total | $21,093 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $2,258 spent · pay $0 · grants $701 · events $3,277
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,557 | 69.0% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $701 | 31.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,277 | reported apart |
| Total | $2,258 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $38,602 spent · pay $0 · grants $572 · events $24,728
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $32,821 | 85.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,059 | 13.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $572 | 1.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $150 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $24,728 | reported apart |
| Total | $38,602 | 100% |
Comments