PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC

Cite this

Plain text PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/pta-california-congress-of-parents-teachers-and-students-inc-237124522. Retrieved 2026-11-01.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/pta-california-congress-of-parents-teachers-and-students-inc-237124522

MLA “PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/pta-california-congress-of-parents-teachers-and-students-inc-237124522. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $87K · expenses $72K · assets $41K

EIN
23-7124522
Address
1775 N GLENVIEW AVE, ANAHEIM, CA 92807-1040
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
Ruling date
November 1943 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes, according to the Business Master File
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Principal officer
Amber Fairburn (its 2016 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2016 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO SUPPORT THE STUDENTS OF GLENVIEW ELEMENTARY

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 51 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

51 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Vanessa Padilla President2024 20 $0 reported 1
Tonia Bahner FINANCIAL SECRE2024 10 $0 reported 1
Erica Perez Vice President2021-2024 10 $0 reported 1
Mimi Watson Secretary2023-2024 10 $0 reported 1
Cindee Mayer Treasurer2022-2024 10 $0 reported 1
Shantel Michel HISTORIAN2024 10 $0 reported 1
Jamie Leon AUDITOR2024 10 $0 reported 1
Jessica Nieto PARLIAMENTARIAN2024 10 $0 reported 1
Kate Schlentz MEMBERSHIP2024 10 $0 reported 1
Candice Olores-Prevatt HOSPITALITY2024 10 $0 reported 1
Cathy Ballenger-Apolo (former) President2023 20 $0 reported 1
Eric Quintero (former) Treasurer2022-2023 10 $0 reported 1
Carie Pederson (former) HISTORIAN2021-2023 10 $0 reported 1
Meghan Bautista (former) AUDITOR2019-2023 10 $0 reported 1
Shantal Michel (former) HOSPITALITY2023 10 $0 reported 1
Cathy Apolo-Ballenger (former) President2022 20 $0 reported 1
Rachel Biner (former) Vice President2022 10 $0 reported 1
Vanessa Gambino (former) Secretary2018-2022 10 $0 reported 1
Mimi Winston (former) PARLIAMENTARIAN2019-2022 10 $0 reported 1
Sarah Lopez-Valdivia (former) 3RD VICE PRESID2022 10 $0 reported 1
Nathaly Hernandez (former) HOSPITALITY2022 10 $0 reported 1
Andria Deiro (former) President2018-2021 20 $0 reported 1
Stephanie Bechtol Finlay (former) FINANCIAL SECRE2020-2021 10 $0 reported 1
Diane Pena (former) Vice President2021 10 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Arzola (former) HISTORNIAN2020-2021 10 $0 reported 1
Stephanie Mendoza Bier (former) AUDITOR2019-2021 10 $0 reported 1
Tommy Gambino (former) HOSPITALITY2021 10 $0 reported 1
Kym Jedinak (former) President2014-2020 20 $0 reported 1
Ruby Graham (former) Treasurer2020 10 $0 reported 1
Diana Pena (former) Vice President2017-2019 10 $0 reported 1
Art Menendez (former) Treasurer2019 10 $0 reported 1
Michelle Ferko (former) HISTORNIAN2017-2019 10 $0 reported 1
Stephanie Aven (former) President2018 20 $0 reported 1
Art Menedez (former) Treasurer2018 10 $0 reported 1
Luciano Cid (former) AUDITOR2018 10 $0 reported 1
Stacey Wong (former) Treasurer2018 10 $0 reported 1
Amber Fairburn (former) President2017 20 $0 reported 1
Sarah Ledbetter (former) Vice President2017 10 $0 reported 1
Samantha Lorton (former) Secretary2017 10 $0 reported 1
Anthony Aguirre (former) Treasurer2017 10 $0 reported 1
Andria Diero (former) PARLIAMENTARIAN2017 10 $0 reported 1
Dave Wardon (former) Vice President2017 10 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Beu (former) Vice President2010-2014 5 $0 reported 1
Sebrina Nolan Diaz (former) Treasurer2014 5 $0 reported 1
Aimee Nelson (former) Secretary2011-2014 5 $0 reported 1
Patty Fernandez (former) Treasurer2012-2013 5 $0 reported 1
Debbra Ryerson (former) Vice President2011-2013 5 $0 reported 1
Dena Jackson (former) Secretary2010-2011 5 $0 reported 1
Ann Marie Rees (former) President2010-2011 5 $0 reported 1
Sandy McPherson (former) Treasurer2010 5 $0 reported 1
Joey Friesen (former) Vice President2010 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 10 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VANESSA PADILLA President20 $0-- $01
TONIA BAHNER FINANCIAL SECRE10 $0-- $01
ERICA PEREZ Vice President10 $0-- $01
MIMI WATSON Secretary10 $0-- $01
CINDEE MAYER Treasurer10 $0-- $01
SHANTEL MICHEL HISTORIAN10 $0-- $01
JAMIE LEON AUDITOR10 $0-- $01
JESSICA NIETO PARLIAMENTARIAN10 $0-- $01
KATE SCHLENTZ MEMBERSHIP10 $0-- $01
CANDICE OLORES-PREVATT HOSPITALITY10 $0-- $01
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHY BALLENGER-APOLO President20 $0-- $01
CINDEE MAYER FINANCIAL SECRE10 $0-- $01
ERICA PEREZ Vice President10 $0-- $01
MIMI WATSON Secretary10 $0-- $01
ERIC QUINTERO Treasurer10 $0-- $01
CARIE PEDERSON HISTORIAN10 $0-- $01
MEGHAN BAUTISTA AUDITOR10 $0-- $01
SHANTAL MICHEL HOSPITALITY10 $0-- $01
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHY APOLO-BALLENGER President20 $0-- $01
CINDEE MAYER FINANCIAL SECRE10 $0-- $01
RACHEL BINER Vice President10 $0-- $01
VANESSA GAMBINO Secretary10 $0-- $01
MEGHAN BAUTISTA Treasurer10 $0-- $01
CARIE PEDERSON HISTORIAN10 $0-- $01
ERIC QUINTERO AUDITOR10 $0-- $01
MIMI WINSTON PARLIAMENTARIAN10 $0-- $01
ERICA PEREZ 2ND VICE PRESID10 $0-- $01
SARAH LOPEZ-VALDIVIA 3RD VICE PRESID10 $0-- $01
NATHALY HERNANDEZ HOSPITALITY10 $0-- $01
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDRIA DEIRO President20 $0-- $01
STEPHANIE BECHTOL FINLAY FINANCIAL SECRE10 $0-- $01
DIANE PENA Vice President10 $0-- $01
MIMI WINSTON Secretary10 $0-- $01
MEGHAN BAUTISTA Treasurer10 $0-- $01
JENNIFER ARZOLA HISTORNIAN10 $0-- $01
STEPHANIE MENDOZA BIER AUDITOR10 $0-- $01
ERICA PEREZ PARLIAMENTARIAN10 $0-- $01
CARIE PEDERSON 2ND VICE PRESID10 $0-- $01
VANESSA GAMBINO 3RD VICE PRESID10 $0-- $01
TOMMY GAMBINO HOSPITALITY10 $0-- $01
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KYM JEDINAK President20 $0-- $01
STEPHANIE BECHTOL FINLAY FINANCIAL SECRE10 $0-- $01
ANDRIA DEIRO Vice President10 $0-- $01
MIMI WINSTON Secretary10 $0-- $01
RUBY GRAHAM Treasurer10 $0-- $01
JENNIFER ARZOLA HISTORNIAN10 $0-- $01
STEPHANIE MENDOZA BIER AUDITOR10 $0-- $01
MEGHAN BAUTISTA PARLIAMENTARIAN10 $0-- $01
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KYM JEDINAK President20 $0-- $01
DIANA PENA Vice President10 $0-- $01
ANDRIA DEIRO Vice President10 $0-- $01
MIMI WINSTON Secretary10 $0-- $01
ART MENENDEZ Treasurer10 $0-- $01
MICHELLE FERKO HISTORNIAN10 $0-- $01
STEPHANIE MENDOZA BIER AUDITOR10 $0-- $01
MEGHAN BAUTISTA PARLIAMENTARIAN10 $0-- $01
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEPHANIE AVEN President20 $0-- $01
KYM JEDINAK Vice President10 $0-- $01
ANDRIA DEIRO Vice President10 $0-- $01
VANESSA GAMBINO Secretary10 $0-- $01
ART MENEDEZ Treasurer10 $0-- $01
MICHELLE FERKO HISTORNIAN10 $0-- $01
LUCIANO CID AUDITOR10 $0-- $01
STACEY WONG Treasurer10 $0-- $01
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
AMBER FAIRBURN President20 $0-- $01
MICHELLE FERKO Vice President10 $0-- $01
SARAH LEDBETTER Vice President10 $0-- $01
SAMANTHA LORTON Secretary10 $0-- $01
ANTHONY AGUIRRE Treasurer10 $0-- $01
DIANA PENA HISTORNIAN10 $0-- $01
ANDRIA DIERO PARLIAMENTARIAN10 $0-- $01
DAVE WARDON Vice President10 $0-- $01
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Kym Jedinak President5 $0-- $01
Jennifer Beu Vice President5 $0-- $01
Sebrina Nolan Diaz Treasurer5 $0-- $01
Aimee Nelson Secretary5 $0-- $01
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Aimee Nelson President5 $0-- $01
Debbra Ryerson Vice President5 $0-- $01
Patty Fernandez Treasurer5 $0-- $01
Jennifer Beu Secretary5 $0-- $01
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Jennifer Beu Secretary5 $0-- $01
Patty Fernandez Treasurer5 $0-- $01
Debbra Ryerson Vice President5 $0-- $01
Aimee Nelson President5 $0-- $01
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Aimee Nelson Treasurer5 $0-- $01
Dena Jackson Secretary5 $0-- $01
Jennifer Beu Vice President5 $0-- $01
Debbra Ryerson Vice President5 $0-- $01
Ann Marie Rees President5 $0-- $01
2010 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Dena Jackson Secretary5 $0-- $01
Sandy McPherson Treasurer5 $0-- $01
Jennifer Beu Vice President5 $0-- $01
Joey Friesen Vice President5 $0-- $01
Ann Marie Rees President5 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$87,099$71,524 $41,109$41,109 -$32,506 ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$129,073$128,076 $25,534$25,534 $213$65,547 ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$156,643$178,499 $24,537$24,537 $427$2,574 ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$88,657$56,345 $46,393$46,393 $5- ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$10,313$30,505 $14,081$14,081 -- ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$42,086$19,511 $34,273$34,273 $105- ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$60,741$57,613 $11,698$11,698 $1,005- ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$54,340$57,901 $8,570$8,570 $5,301- ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$22,671$23,753 $21,187$21,187 $162- ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$24,564$23,506 $22,269$22,269 $150- ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$20,439$21,093 $21,211$21,211 -- ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$21,763$2,258 $21,865$21,865 -- ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$34,128$38,602 $2,360$2,360 -- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INCCANot reported $66,316$61,739 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INCCANot reported $56,576$59,494 Pres$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INCCANot reported $66,070$60,714 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INCCANot reported $50,217$67,846 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INCCANot reported $136,287$120,968 Vice President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INCCANot reported $98,640$86,584 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INCCANot reported $49,798$39,544 Auditor/Finance Reviewer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INCCANot reported $66,652$85,579 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INCCANot reported $51,892$30,142 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INCCANot reported $85,322$63,564 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INCCANot reported $146,944$104,574 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INCCANot reported $58,134$61,016 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INCCANot reported $54,200$42,769 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INCCANot reported $135,893$111,664 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INCCANot reported $152,495$158,678 PTSA President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INCCANot reported $83,830$62,360 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INCCANot reported $72,586$86,311 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INCCANot reported $63,552$87,484 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INCCANot reported $66,809$48,676 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INCCANot reported $131,023$108,959 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INCCANot reported $61,191$81,336 Secretary$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS AND STUDENTS INCCANot reported $64,004$63,676 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INCCANot reported $55,719$59,983 VICE PRESIDE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INCCANot reported $142,810$184,169 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INCCANot reported $71,274$103,459 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$1,714,148109 272019–2025 PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC; PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC; PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC; PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC and 23 more
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$186,4195 12019–2023 PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$83,2128 52016–2022 PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC; PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC; PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC; PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC and 1 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$73,0557 52017–2024 PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC; PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC; PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC; PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC and 1 more
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$64,8386 12010–2011 PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC
GLOBAL IMPACT DAF sponsor$60,0021 12017–2017 PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$41,0003 32023–2024 PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC; PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC; PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$40,0002 12021–2022 PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC
ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$20,0001 12014–2014 PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC
AUSTIN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$20,0001 12011–2011 PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor$11,5082 22023–2024 PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS AND STUDENTS INC; PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC
MARIN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$10,7501 12014–2014 PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC
NATIONAL TRUST FOR HISTORIC PRESERVATION IN THE UNITED STATES DAF sponsor$8,0001 12010–2010 PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$5,8861 12016–2016 PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$5,4001 12024–2024 PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990EZ · $71,524 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $38,325
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $71,524 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$38,325reported apart
Total$71,524100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $128,076 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $13,663
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $128,076 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$13,663reported apart
Total$128,076100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $178,499 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,499
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $178,499 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$5,499reported apart
Total$178,499100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $56,345 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,892
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $56,345 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$9,892reported apart
Total$56,345100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $30,505 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $954
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $30,505 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$954reported apart
Total$30,505100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $19,511 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $16,492
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $19,511 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$16,492reported apart
Total$19,511100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $57,613 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $11,864
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $57,613 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$11,864reported apart
Total$57,613100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $57,901 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,639
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $57,901 100.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$9,639reported apart
Total$57,901100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $23,753 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,441 · events $9,483
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $18,441 77.6%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $4,623 19.5%
Fees to independent contractors $689 2.9%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$9,483reported apart
Total$23,753100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $23,506 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,930 · events $17,427
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $13,930 59.3%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $8,880 37.8%
Fees to independent contractors $550 2.3%
Printing, publications, postage $146 0.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$17,427reported apart
Total$23,506100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $21,093 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,589 · events $30,363
LineAs describedTotalShare
Grants and similar amounts paid $11,589 54.9%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $8,920 42.3%
Fees to independent contractors $500 2.4%
Printing, publications, postage $84 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$30,363reported apart
Total$21,093100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $2,258 spent · pay $0 · grants $701 · events $3,277
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $1,557 69.0%
Grants and similar amounts paid $701 31.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$3,277reported apart
Total$2,258100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $38,602 spent · pay $0 · grants $572 · events $24,728
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $32,821 85.0%
Fees to independent contractors $5,059 13.1%
Grants and similar amounts paid $572 1.5%
Printing, publications, postage $150 0.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$24,728reported apart
Total$38,602100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.