PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC
Cite this
Plain text PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/pta-california-congress-of-parents-teachers-and-students-inc-954123386. Retrieved 2026-10-25.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 25, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/pta-california-congress-of-parents-teachers-and-students-inc-954123386
MLA “PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/pta-california-congress-of-parents-teachers-and-students-inc-954123386. Accessed 25 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-25; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $55K · expenses $41K · assets $44K
- EIN
- 95-4123386
- Address
- 27300 GRANDVIEW DR, VALENCIA, CA 91354-1800
- Website
- www.helmerspta.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
- Ruling date
- November 1943 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes, according to the Business Master File
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Child Advocacy for Elementary-Aged School Children, With An Emphasis on Education And Health
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 74 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
74 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nate Pair | President | 2022-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Campbell | Treasurer | 2023-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Annemarie Helmick | Vice President-Fundraising | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Arnold | Secretary | 2023-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heike Madsen | Vice President | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daisy Ashenfelter | Vice President-Programs | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Daniel | Financial Auditor | 2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leana Ferrer | Historian | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenny Williams | Vice President-Membership | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Teresa Sanchez Tuccio (former) | Financial Reviewer | 2021-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Veis (former) | Vice President | 2022-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Priya Baskaran (former) | Treasurer | 2022-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Madison Benveniste (former) | Vice President-Fundraising | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Teresa Sanchez (former) | Vice President Reflections | 2019-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carla Garza (former) | Vice President Membership | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Douglas Urayama (former) | Secretary | 2022 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephine Ameneh Foote (former) | Vice President | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nakashima Garza (former) | Co-VP Membership | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christina Carlin (former) | Auditor | 2021 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Malissa Rehfeld (former) | Historian | 2018-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carla Airi (former) | Co-VP Membership | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Calderonello (former) | Secretary | 2020-2021 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Bergen (former) | Vice President-Programs | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca deLucca (former) | Vice President | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Hinkle (former) | President | 2018-2020 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Brannon (former) | President | 2015-2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Medina (former) | Auditor | 2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natalie Freed (former) | Secretary | 2016-2019 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allison Vanderlip (former) | Executive Vice President | 2017-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenny Weber (former) | VP-Membership | 2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jaime Bazar (former) | VP-Programs | 2017-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Winger (former) | Auditor | 2016-2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Mushinski (former) | Ways Means VP | 2016-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Hernandez (former) | Membership VP | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ilene McEwan (former) | Historian | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Deluca (former) | Programs VP | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanette Gunson (former) | Secretary | 2016 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tre Conway (former) | Curriculum Enhancement VP | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Veronica Wanstreet (former) | Room Rep Coordinator VP | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elie Jetter (former) | Exec VP | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tracy Kuncar (former) | President | 2012-2015 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Marianne Mann (former) | Treasurer | 2013-2015 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Olsen (former) | Secretary | 2015 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Hicks (former) | Historian | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Moore (former) | Auditor | 2011-2015 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gina Yager (former) | Parliamentarian | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Brooke (former) | Ways Means VP | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Henzie (former) | Programs VP | 2014-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Cheshier (former) | Room Rep Coordinator VP | 2014-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brooke Bambrick (former) | Historian | 2010-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kelly Scully (former) | Advocacy VP | 2010-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kourtney Johns (former) | Secretary | 2014 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shannon Bousfield (former) | Membership VP | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacque Anderson (former) | Parliamentarian | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jennifer Sobkoviak (former) | Curriculum Enhancement | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kari Dahlquist (former) | Membership Co-Chair | 2010-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Patsy Lachman (former) | Auditor | 2012-2013 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jacqueline Anderson (former) | President | 2010-2013 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Celeste Parker (former) | Exec VP | 2010-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Young (former) | Membership VP | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerilee Melo (former) | Historian | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Suen (former) | Parliamentarian | 2010-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Lessis (former) | Curriculum Enhancement VP | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacey Normandy (former) | Room Rep Coordinator VP | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Moore and Marianne Mann (former) | Treasurer | 2012 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gabi Cardenas (former) | Enrichment VP | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lorri Bond (former) | Membership Co-Chair | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elyse Cushing (former) | Ways Means VP | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelley Kane (former) | Historian | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peggy Slaboda (former) | Auditor | 2010-2011 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mia Turner (former) | Enrichment VP | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jo Irwin (former) | ASE Co-Chair | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Pascolla (former) | Ways Means VP | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patsy LachmanGary Moore (former) | Treasurer | 2010 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nate Pair | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Campbell | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Annemarie Helmick | Vice President-Fundraising | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jessica Arnold | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Heike Madsen | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daisy Ashenfelter | Vice President-Programs | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matthew Daniel | Financial Auditor | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leana Ferrer | Historian | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jenny Williams | Vice President-Membership | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Sanchez Tuccio | Financial Reviewer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Heike Madsen | Parliamentarian | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leana Ferrer | Vice President-Membership | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Campbell | Historian | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Veis | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Priya Baskaran | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nate Pair | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jessica Arnold | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Madison Benveniste | Vice President-Fundraising | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn Veis | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Teresa Sanchez | Vice President Reflections | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Heike Madsen | Parliamentarian | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carla Garza | Vice President Membership | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Priya Baskaran | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leana Ferrer | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Douglas Urayama | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nate Pair | Vice President-Programs | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephine Ameneh Foote | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nakashima Garza | Co-VP Membership | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christina Carlin | Auditor | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Malissa Rehfeld | Historian | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carla Airi | Co-VP Membership | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Teresa Sanchez Tuccio | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leana Ferrer | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lauren Calderonello | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda Bergen | Vice President-Programs | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca deLucca | Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lauren Calderonello | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Hinkle | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Teresa Sanchez | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Brannon | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Hinkle | Co-Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Medina | Auditor | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Natalie Freed | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Teresa Sanchez | Co-Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Allison Vanderlip | Executive Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Malissa Rehfeld | Historian | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jenny Weber | VP-Membership | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jaime Bazar | VP-Programs | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amy Brannon | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Hinkle | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Natalie Freed | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Malissa Rehfeld | Historian | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Winger | Auditor | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Mushinski | Ways Means VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jaime Bazar | Parliamentarian | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Allison Vanderlip | Executive Vice President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Natalie Freed | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Brannon | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Allison Vanderlip | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Hernandez | Membership VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ilene McEwan | Historian | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Winger | Auditor | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Mushinski | Ways Means VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rebecca Deluca | Programs VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jaime Bazar | Parliamentarian | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Natalie Freed | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Brannon | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeanette Gunson | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Hernandez | Membership VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ilene McEwan | Historian | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Winger | Auditor | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tre Conway | Curriculum Enhancement VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Mushinski | Ways Means VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rebecca Deluca | Programs VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Veronica Wanstreet | Room Rep Coordinator VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Kuncar | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Elie Jetter | Exec VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Marianne Mann | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Julie Olsen | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Brannon | Membership VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Hicks | Historian | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Moore | Auditor | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gina Yager | Parliamentarian | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tre Conway | Curriculum Enhancement VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Melissa Brooke | Ways Means VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Henzie | Programs VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leslie Cheshier | Room Rep Coordinator VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Kuncar | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Elie Jetter | Exec VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Marianne Mann | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kourtney Johns | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shannon Bousfield | Membership VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brooke Bambrick | Historian | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Gary Moore | Auditor | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacque Anderson | Parliamentarian | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Kelly Scully | Advocacy VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Melissa Brooke | Ways Means VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Henzie | Programs VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leslie Cheshier | Room Rep Coordinator VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Sobkoviak | Curriculum Enhancement | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacqueline Anderson | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Celeste Parker | Exec VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kari Dahlquist | Membership Co-Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Marianne Mann | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tracy Kuncar | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Laura Young | Membership VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerilee Melo | Historian | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patsy Lachman | Auditor | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Cathy Suen | Parliamentarian | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Lessis | Curriculum Enhancement VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Melissa Brooke | Ways Means VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Elie Jetter | Programs VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Stacey Normandy | Room Rep Coordinator VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacqueline Anderson | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Celeste Parker | Exec VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kari Dahlquist | Advocacy/Leadership | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Gary Moore and Marianne Mann | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tracy Kuncar | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Laura Young | Membership VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerilee Melo | Historian | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patsy Lachman | Auditor | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Cathy Suen | Parliamentarian | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gabi Cardenas | Enrichment VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lorri Bond | Membership Co-Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Elyse Cushing | Ways Means VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brooke Bambrick | Programs VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cathy Suen | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacqueline Anderson | Exec VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kari Dahlquist | Advocacy/Leadership | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Gary Moore | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Celeste Parker | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brooke Bambrick | Membership VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Shelley Kane | Historian | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peggy Slaboda | Auditor | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelly Scully | Parliamentarian | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mia Turner | Enrichment VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jo Irwin | ASE Co-Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Angela Pascolla | Ways Means VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cathy Suen | President | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacqueline Anderson | Exec VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kari Dahlquist | Advocacy/Leadership | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Patsy LachmanGary Moore | Treasurer | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Celeste Parker | Secretary | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brooke Bambrick | Membership VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Shelley Kane | Historian | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peggy Slaboda | Auditor | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kelly Scully | Parliamentarian | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mia Turner | Enrichment VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jo Irwin | ASE Co-Chair | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Angela Pascolla | Ways Means VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $54,640 | $41,345 | $43,940 | $43,940 | $52,435 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $52,159 | $72,649 | $30,645 | $30,645 | $92,941 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $65,049 | $27,210 | $51,135 | $51,135 | $98,114 | $1,156 | $0 | 0 | 30 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,144 | $29,179 | $13,230 | $13,230 | $5,061 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 40 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| -$2,276 | $10,686 | $37,265 | $37,265 | $3,492 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 40 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $64,441 | $80,674 | $50,227 | $50,227 | $113,874 | $699 | $0 | 0 | 40 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $80,569 | $98,567 | $66,460 | $66,460 | $108,817 | $4,594 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $83,795 | $88,815 | $84,458 | $84,458 | $4,297 | $4,989 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $97,130 | $81,634 | $89,478 | $89,478 | $22,686 | $11,859 | $0 | 0 | 100 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $72,920 | $54,761 | $73,982 | $73,982 | $46,368 | $7,551 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $74,528 | $70,045 | $55,823 | $55,823 | $52,175 | $7,205 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $114,939 | $126,171 | $51,340 | $51,340 | $45,180 | $41,851 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $149,851 | $140,165 | $62,572 | $62,572 | $50,157 | $75,012 | $0 | 0 | 500 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $160,412 | $149,588 | $52,886 | $52,886 | $18,835 | $84,451 | $0 | 0 | 500 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $137,703 | $162,835 | $42,062 | $42,062 | $14,669 | $78,655 | $0 | 0 | 200 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $5,886 in all, tax years 2016 to 2016. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $5,886 | 2016 | $5,886 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $84,071 | $90,686 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $55,793 | $50,259 | FINANCIAL RE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $50,916 | $41,261 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $29,223 | $15,888 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $54,200 | $42,769 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $37,797 | $31,448 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $49,798 | $39,544 | Auditor/Finance Reviewer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $86,166 | $81,322 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $43,466 | $45,262 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $72,586 | $86,311 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $78,676 | $75,806 | PRINCIPAL | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $37,066 | $30,888 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $36,106 | $48,056 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $82,710 | $89,295 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $35,854 | $33,706 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $51,422 | $47,543 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $80,436 | $79,118 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $30,190 | $21,471 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $50,217 | $67,846 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $48,533 | $52,650 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $42,977 | $44,626 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $28,663 | $26,688 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $61,499 | $50,590 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $67,301 | $64,319 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $64,819 | $82,107 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $41,345 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $9,552
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Program-Student Activities | $23,522 | $23,522 | - | - | 56.9% |
| Other (as described) | Program-Hospitality | $10,731 | $10,731 | - | - | 26.0% |
| Other (as described) | Program-Gifts to School | $4,780 | $4,780 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Office expenses | $1,418 | - | $1,418 | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $338 | - | $338 | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $256 | - | $256 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Governmental Fees | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $8,788 | $9,296 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $41,345 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $72,649 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $44,777
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Program-Student Activities | $35,288 | $35,288 | - | - | 48.6% |
| Other (as described) | Program-Gifts to School | $17,636 | $17,636 | - | - | 24.3% |
| Other (as described) | Program-Hospitality | $14,552 | $14,552 | - | - | 20.0% |
| Office expenses | $3,620 | - | $3,620 | - | 5.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $891 | - | $891 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $332 | - | $332 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Governmental Fees | $80 | - | $80 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,693 | $43,886 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $72,649 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $27,210 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $46,901
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Program-Student Activities | $14,572 | $14,572 | - | - | 53.6% |
| Other (as described) | Program-Hospitality | $5,349 | $5,349 | - | - | 19.7% |
| Other (as described) | Program-Gifts to School | $3,288 | $3,288 | - | - | 12.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,005 | - | $3,005 | - | 11.0% | |
| Office expenses | $399 | - | $399 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $322 | - | $322 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Governmental Fees | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $5,282 | $43,896 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $27,210 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $29,179 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $250
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Program-Student Activities | $21,591 | $21,591 | - | - | 74.0% |
| Other (as described) | Program-Hospitality | $3,440 | $3,440 | - | - | 11.8% |
| Other (as described) | Program-Gifts to School | $3,023 | $3,023 | - | - | 10.4% |
| Office expenses | $332 | - | $332 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $258 | - | $258 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $35 | - | $35 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $29,179 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $10,686 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $500
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Program-Hospitality | $4,784 | $4,784 | - | - | 44.8% |
| Other (as described) | Program-Gifts to School | $2,334 | $2,334 | - | - | 21.8% |
| Other (as described) | Program-Student Activities | $1,586 | $1,586 | - | - | 14.8% |
| Office expenses | $715 | - | $715 | - | 6.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $500 | - | $500 | - | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $308 | - | $308 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: lobbying | $250 | - | $250 | - | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $114 | - | - | $114 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Governmental Fees | $95 | - | $95 | - | 0.9% |
| Total | $10,686 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $80,674 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $56,111
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Program-Student Activities | $61,209 | $61,209 | - | - | 75.9% |
| Other (as described) | Program-Gifts to School | $13,579 | $13,579 | - | - | 16.8% |
| Other (as described) | Program-Hospitality | $3,690 | $3,690 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,142 | - | $1,142 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $452 | - | $452 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $282 | - | $282 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Govermental Fees | $70 | - | $70 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,110 | $54,969 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $80,674 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $98,567 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $84,212
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Student Activities-Enrichment, Field Trips, Etc. | $73,470 | $73,470 | - | - | 74.5% |
| Other (as described) | Gifts to School Classrooms | $11,664 | $11,664 | - | - | 11.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | Hospitality, Teacher Assistance, Class Celebrations | $11,009 | $11,009 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Office expenses | $1,226 | - | $1,226 | - | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $582 | - | $582 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $282 | - | $282 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Governmental Fees | $70 | - | $70 | - | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $14 | - | - | $14 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $36,658 | $72,621 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $98,567 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $88,815 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $68,253
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Student Activities-Enrichment, Field Trips, Etc. | $59,279 | $59,279 | - | - | 66.7% |
| Other (as described) | Gifts to School Classrooms | $20,645 | $20,645 | - | - | 23.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | Hospitality, Teacher Assistance, Class Celebrations | $4,044 | $4,044 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,934 | - | $2,934 | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,325 | - | $1,325 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $278 | - | $278 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $260 | - | $260 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Governmental Fees | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $131,379 | $61,275 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $88,815 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $81,634 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $29,560
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Student Activities-Enrichment, Field Trips, Etc. | $64,707 | $64,707 | - | - | 79.3% |
| Other (as described) | Gifts to School Classrooms | $8,803 | $8,803 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Travel or entertainment for public officials | $2,933 | - | $2,933 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Hospitality, Teacher Assistance, Class Celebrations | $2,715 | $2,715 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,244 | - | $1,244 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $716 | - | $716 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $221 | - | $221 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Governmental Fees | $45 | - | $25 | $20 | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $84,862 | $25,601 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $81,634 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $54,761 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $20,367
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Student Activities-Enrichment, Field Trips, Etc. | $44,320 | $44,320 | - | - | 80.9% |
| Other (as described) | Gifts to School Classrooms | $3,730 | $3,730 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | Hospitality, Teacher Assistance, Class Celebrations | $2,329 | $2,329 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,834 | - | - | $1,834 | 3.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,564 | - | $1,564 | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $448 | - | $448 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $216 | - | $216 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Governmental Fees | $70 | - | $70 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $33,152 | $16,474 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $54,761 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $70,045 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $28,225
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Student Activities-Enrichment, Field Trips, Etc. | $55,918 | $55,918 | - | - | 79.8% |
| Payments to affiliates | $3,445 | - | $3,445 | - | 4.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,384 | - | $3,384 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Gifts to School Classrooms | $2,465 | $2,465 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | Hospitality, Teacher Assistance, Class Celebrations | $1,842 | $1,842 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,655 | - | - | $1,655 | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $752 | - | $752 | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $259 | - | $259 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $255 | - | $255 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Governmental Fees | $70 | - | $70 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $32,406 | $22,999 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $70,045 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $126,171 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $26,295
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Student Activities-Enrichment, Field Trips, Etc. | $92,217 | $92,217 | - | - | 73.1% |
| Other (as described) | Gifts to School Classrooms | $24,863 | $24,863 | - | - | 19.7% |
| Payments to affiliates | $3,307 | - | $3,307 | - | 2.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,130 | - | $2,130 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Hospitality, Teacher Assistance, Class Celebrations | $1,595 | $1,595 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $968 | - | - | $968 | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $544 | - | $544 | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $252 | - | $252 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Governmental Fees | $45 | - | $45 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $46,315 | $22,570 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $126,171 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $140,165 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $24,452
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Student Activities-Enrichment, Field Trips, Etc. | $126,416 | $126,416 | - | - | 90.2% |
| Payments to affiliates | $3,498 | - | $3,498 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Gifts to School Classrooms | $2,965 | $2,965 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Office expenses | $2,200 | - | $2,200 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Hospitality, Teacher Assistance, Class Celebrations | $2,168 | $2,168 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,682 | - | $1,682 | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $637 | - | - | $637 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $275 | - | $275 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $249 | - | $249 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Governmental Fees | $75 | - | $75 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $20,602 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $140,165 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $149,588 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $21,374
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Student Activities-Enrichment, Field Trips, Etc. | $129,787 | $129,787 | - | - | 86.8% |
| Other (as described) | Gifts to School Classrooms | $8,221 | $8,221 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | Dues to PTA Council | $3,715 | - | $3,715 | - | 2.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,833 | - | $2,833 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Hospitality, Teacher Assistance, Class Celebrations | $2,422 | $2,422 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $1,646 | - | $1,646 | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $465 | - | - | $465 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $250 | - | $250 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $249 | - | $249 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $16,119 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $149,588 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $162,835 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $30,571
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Student Activities-Enrichment, Field Trips, Etc. | $132,970 | $132,970 | - | - | 81.7% |
| Other (as described) | Gifts to School Classrooms | $14,076 | $14,076 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,275 | - | $4,275 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Hospitality, Teacher Assistance, Class Celebrations | $4,050 | $4,050 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | Dues to PTA Council | $3,577 | - | $3,577 | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $3,366 | - | $3,366 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $275 | - | $275 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $246 | - | $246 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $22,246 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $162,835 | 100% |
Comments