PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC
Cite this
Plain text PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2025. https://furp.org/org/pta-california-congress-of-parents-teachers-and-students-inc-956205081. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2025]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/pta-california-congress-of-parents-teachers-and-students-inc-956205081
MLA “PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2025, https://furp.org/org/pta-california-congress-of-parents-teachers-and-students-inc-956205081. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2017–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $39K · expenses $40K · assets $33K
- EIN
- 95-6205081
- Address
- 4800 CALLE MAYOR, TORRANCE, CA 90505-4401
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
- Ruling date
- September 1967 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes, according to the Business Master File
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Principal officer
- Lisa Krouse (its 2015 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2015 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SUPPORT FOR THE ENRICHMENT OF STUDENTS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 45 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
45 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Roth | AUDITOR | 2024-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Suzanne Alexander | 1ST VICE PRES | 2020-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dhiya Villanueva | President | 2020-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Paola Garcia | 2ND VICE PRES | 2023-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Bischoff | RECORDING SEC | 2024-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kaori Yang | 3RD VICE PRES | 2023-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Amaya | 4TH VICE PRES | 2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeong Min Jung | Treasurer | 2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristine Lee | FINANCIAL SEC | 2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bonnie Rayos | HISTORIAN | 2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josie Lee-Nozaki (former) | President | 2021-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mina Choi (former) | 2ND VICE PRES | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Satomi Boge (former) | Treasurer | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adriana Easter (former) | HISTORIAN | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Yang (former) | CORRESP SEC | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jezelle Pelena (former) | 1ST VICE PRES | 2021-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jennifer Wong (former) | RECORDING SEC | 2021-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yuri Kanamaru (former) | AUDITOR | 2021-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Gary Hsieh (former) | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Tremblay (former) | President | 2019-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Falema Kagazwala (former) | 1ST VICE PRES | 2021-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Colan Kwock (former) | Treasurer | 2017-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dina Sakita (former) | HISTORIAN | 2020-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Burnett (former) | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 2020-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fatema Kagazwala (former) | AUDITOR | 2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Andrea Camarena (former) | 1ST VICE PRES | 2019-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dawn Kim (former) | 4TH VICE PRES | 2019-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Juana Chun (former) | FINANCIAL SEC | 2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Penhalegon (former) | CORRESP SEC | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sandy Santos (former) | 4TH VICE PRES | 2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Gan (former) | RECORDING SEC | 2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Coda (former) | Treasurer | 2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Kim (former) | AUDITOR | 2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jennifer Bullivant (former) | HISTORIAN | 2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Samay Jain (former) | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 2017-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Desiree Tuzzolino (former) | HISTORIAN | 2017-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Seema Sadhwani (former) | President | 2017-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Briggs (former) | 2ND VICE PRES | 2017-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Casey Jones (former) | 3RD VICE PRES | 2017-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yukiko Takatori (former) | 4TH VICE PRES | 2017-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Puiyee Kam (former) | RECORDING SEC | 2017-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bella Hirigoyen (former) | Treasurer | 2017-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Evelyn Wight (former) | AUDITOR | 2017-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Long (former) | CORRESP SEC | 2017-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ernest Lee (former) | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 2017-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DHIYA VILLANUEVA | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SUZANNE ALEXANDER | 1ST VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAOLA GARCIA | 2ND VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAORI YANG | 3RD VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE AMAYA | 4TH VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA BISCHOFF | RECORDING SEC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEONG MIN JUNG | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINE LEE | FINANCIAL SEC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC ROTH | AUDITOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| BONNIE RAYOS | HISTORIAN | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSIE LEE-NOZAKI | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SUZANNE ALEXANDER | 1ST VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MINA CHOI | 2ND VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| DHIYA VILLANUEVA | 3RD VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| PAOLA GARCIA | 4TH VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA BISCHOFF | RECORDING SEC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SATOMI BOGE | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAORI YANG | FINANCIAL SEC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC ROTH | AUDITOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| ADRIANA EASTER | HISTORIAN | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY YANG | CORRESP SEC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSIE LEE-NOZAKI | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JEZELLE PELENA | 1ST VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MINA CHOI | 2ND VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| DHIYA VILLANUEVA | 3RD VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| PAOLA GARCIA | 4TH VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER WONG | RECORDING SEC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SATOMI BOGE | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAORI YANG | FINANCIAL SEC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| YURI KANAMARU | AUDITOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ADRIANA EASTER | HISTORIAN | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY YANG | CORRESP SEC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| GARY HSIEH | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTHA TREMBLAY | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| FALEMA KAGAZWALA | 1ST VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DHIYA VILLANUEVA | 2ND VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MINA CHOI | 3RD VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JEZELLE PELENA | 4TH VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SUZANNE ALEXANDER | RECORDING SEC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| COLAN KWOCK | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JOSIE LEE NOZAKI | FINANCIAL SEC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| YURI KANAMARU | AUDITOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| DINA SAKITA | HISTORIAN | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER WONG | CORRESP SEC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA BURNETT | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTHA TREMBLAY | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| FALEMA KAGAZWALA | 1ST VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DHIYA VILLANUEVA | 2ND VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MINA CHOI | 3RD VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JEZELLE PELENA | 4TH VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SUZANNE ALEXANDER | RECORDING SEC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| COLAN KWOCK | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JOSIE LEE NOZAKI | FINANCIAL SEC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| YURI KANAMARU | AUDITOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| DINA SAKITA | HISTORIAN | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER WONG | CORRESP SEC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA BURNETT | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTHA TREMBLAY | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREA CAMARENA | 1ST VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| DHIYA VILLANUEVA | 2ND VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MINA CHOI | 3RD VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| DAWN KIM | 4TH VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE ALEXANDER | RECORDING SEC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| COLAN KWOCK | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JUANA CHUN | FINANCIAL SEC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FATEMA KAGAZWALA | AUDITOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| LAURA BURNETT | HISTORIAN | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA PENHALEGON | CORRESP SEC | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| DINA SAKITA | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLAN KWOCK | President | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREA CAMARENA | 1ST VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| DAWN IKEMOTO-KIM | 3RD VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY SANTOS | 4TH VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE GAN | RECORDING SEC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE CODA | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA TREMBLAY | FINANCIAL SEC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN KIM | AUDITOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER BULLIVANT | HISTORIAN | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SAMAY JAIN | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEEMA SADHWANI | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| COLAN KWOCK | 1ST VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELLE BRIGGS | 2ND VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY JONES | 3RD VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| YUKIKO TAKATORI | 4TH VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PUIYEE KAM | RECORDING SEC | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BELLA HIRIGOYEN | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SAMAY JAIN | FINANCIAL SEC | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN WIGHT | AUDITOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DESIREE TUZZOLINO | HISTORIAN | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER LONG | CORRESP SEC | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERNEST LEE | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEEMA SADHWANI | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| COLAN KWOCK | 1ST VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELLE BRIGGS | 2ND VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CASEY JONES | 3RD VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| YUKIKO TAKATORI | 4TH VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PUIYEE KAM | RECORDING SEC | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BELLA HIRIGOYEN | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SAMAY JAIN | FINANCIAL SEC | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| EVELYN WIGHT | AUDITOR | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DESIREE TUZZOLINO | HISTORIAN | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER LONG | CORRESP SEC | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERNEST LEE | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $39,105 | $39,899 | $32,695 | $32,695 | $25,344 | $75 | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $56,627 | $50,519 | $33,489 | $33,489 | $26,577 | $16,717 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $51,342 | $43,912 | $27,381 | $27,381 | $25,892 | $14,310 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $38,168 | $43,605 | $19,951 | $19,951 | $24,311 | $14,328 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $32,541 | $36,675 | $25,388 | $25,388 | $26,132 | $6,398 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $28,879 | $46,001 | $29,522 | $29,522 | $20,891 | $4,830 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $47,577 | $50,170 | $46,644 | $46,644 | $36,073 | $8,371 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $51,418 | $45,111 | $49,237 | $49,237 | $53,775 | $1,660 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $57,348 | $44,995 | $42,930 | $42,930 | $27,174 | $26,100 | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC Torrance, CA · 2 people in common (Dhiya Villanueva, Eric Roth)
- CALLE MAYOR MUSIC BOOSTERS Torrance, CA · 1 person in common (Eric Roth)
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $11,400 in all, tax years 2016 to 2017. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TORRANCE MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER | Public charity | Exact | 2016-2017 | 2 | $11,400 | 2017 | $5,400 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $34,991 | $28,926 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $66,809 | $48,676 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $58,463 | $56,278 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $42,764 | $67,119 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $43,860 | $43,387 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $48,037 | $54,343 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $56,079 | $52,199 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | B94 | $65,823 | $77,673 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $22,705 | $33,269 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $66,070 | $60,714 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $69,181 | $78,802 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $58,134 | $61,016 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $40,089 | $21,574 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $37,563 | $63,473 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $48,080 | $52,031 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $64,819 | $82,107 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $66,316 | $61,739 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $56,576 | $59,494 | Pres | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $43,219 | $56,530 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $63,552 | $87,484 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $50,217 | $67,846 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS AND STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $64,004 | $63,676 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $61,191 | $81,336 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $72,586 | $86,311 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $49,798 | $39,544 | Auditor/Finance Reviewer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990EZ · $39,899 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $7,153
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $38,088 | 95.5% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $1,000 | 2.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $811 | 2.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $7,153 | reported apart |
| Total | $39,899 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990EZ · $50,519 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $5,914
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $48,725 | 96.4% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $1,000 | 2.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $794 | 1.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,914 | reported apart |
| Total | $50,519 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $43,912 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $5,608
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $42,139 | 96.0% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $1,000 | 2.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $773 | 1.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,608 | reported apart |
| Total | $43,912 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $43,605 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,607
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $42,888 | 98.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $717 | 1.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,607 | reported apart |
| Total | $43,605 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $36,675 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,200 · events $5,121
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $34,744 | 94.7% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $1,200 | 3.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $731 | 2.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,121 | reported apart |
| Total | $36,675 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $46,001 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,200 · events $1,651
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $44,801 | 97.4% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $1,200 | 2.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,651 | reported apart |
| Total | $46,001 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $50,170 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,200 · events $3,577
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $48,274 | 96.2% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $1,200 | 2.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $696 | 1.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,577 | reported apart |
| Total | $50,170 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $45,111 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $10,656
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $44,446 | 98.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $665 | 1.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $10,656 | reported apart |
| Total | $45,111 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $44,995 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,200 · events $4,080
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $43,795 | 97.3% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $1,200 | 2.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $4,080 | reported apart |
| Total | $44,995 | 100% |
Comments