PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC
Cite this
Plain text PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/pta-california-congress-of-parents-teachers-and-students-inc-330419775. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/pta-california-congress-of-parents-teachers-and-students-inc-330419775
MLA “PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/pta-california-congress-of-parents-teachers-and-students-inc-330419775. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $85K · expenses $79K · assets $33K
- EIN
- 33-0419775
- Address
- 21801 WINDING WAY, LAKE FOREST, CA 92630-2503
- Website
- www.ranchocanadapta.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
- Ruling date
- November 1943 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes, according to the Business Master File
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
See Schedule O
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 57 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
57 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Johnson | President | 2023-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenny Wyly | Executive Vice President | 2020-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Baker | Treasurer | 2019-2024 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mandy Haeberle | Board Member Audit | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kellie Bryant | Historian | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Takachicha | Recording Secretary | 2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shannon Newman | Parliamentarian | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Yu | Vice President Programs | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Villamor | Vice President Membership | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christina Suen | Vice President Ways and Means | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dina Wallace | Vice President Risk Management | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Wehr | Vice President Communications | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren de la Rosa (former) | Recording Secretary | 2022-2023 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Zaccaro (former) | Parliamentarian | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristin Gross (former) | Vice President Membership | 2017-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janelle Zwicker (former) | Vice President Communications | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Miller (former) | Board Member Audit | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Johnson (former) | Vice President Programs | 2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandi Murdie (former) | Vice President Ways and Means | 2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thorey Bauer (former) | Recording Secretary | 2015-2021 | 4 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mandy Haebarle (former) | Treasurer | 2021 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pearl Hopkins (former) | Board Member Audit | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mara Barro (former) | Parliamentarian | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Valenzuela (former) | Vice President Ways and Means | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Fellers (former) | Treasurer | 2015-2020 | 7 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kathryne Runella (former) | President | 2019-2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick Manzer (former) | Historian | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Griffin (former) | Parliamentarian | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jen Fragassi (former) | Vice President Programs | 2012-2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Archana Nutakki (former) | Financial Secretary | 2018-2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Grover (former) | Parliamentarian | 2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Runella (former) | Vice President | 2018 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Pursley (former) | HISTORIAN | 2017-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Fishburn (former) | Vice President | 2012-2017 | 10 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Summer Cannon (former) | Vice President | 2015-2017 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Mccormick (former) | Vice President | 2013-2017 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renae Sherman (former) | AUDITOR | 2014-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| April Deutschman (former) | Vice President | 2015-2016 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carerie Kozak (former) | Vice President | 2015-2016 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristen Gross (former) | FINANCIAL SEC | 2015-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Ledger (former) | Treasurer | 2013-2016 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Thomas (former) | HISTORIAN | 2014-2016 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melody Downey (former) | President | 2012-2014 | 10 | $0 reported | 2 |
| KRISTEN McDONALD (former) | VP WAYS & MEANS | 2013-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sonia Ramirez (former) | VP MEMBERSHIP | 2013-2014 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Edwards (former) | Treasurer | 2014 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Skenes (former) | AUDITOR | 2013-2014 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Bundy (former) | PUBLICITY/COMM | 2012-2014 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tanya Morgan (former) | Treasurer | 2013 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristen Kimmel (former) | FINANCIAL SEC | 2013 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trisha Sullivan (former) | HISTORIAN | 2012-2013 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna Antoniou (former) | Treasurer | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Colleen Logomasini (former) | AUDITOR | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Hoskinson (former) | RECORDING SEC | 2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betsy Johnson (former) | FINANCIAL SEC | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristin Kimmel (former) | VP PROGRAMS | 2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hollie Schillig (former) | President | 2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Johnson | President | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jenny Wyly | Executive Vice President | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Baker | Treasurer | 7 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mandy Haeberle | Board Member Audit | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kellie Bryant | Historian | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lauren Takachicha | Recording Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shannon Newman | Parliamentarian | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Yu | Vice President Programs | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Villamor | Vice President Membership | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christina Suen | Vice President Ways and Means | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dina Wallace | Vice President Risk Management | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rebecca Wehr | Vice President Communications | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Johnson | President | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jenny Wyly | Executive Vice President | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Baker | Treasurer | 7 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mandy Haeberle | Board Member Audit | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kellie Bryant | Historian | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lauren de la Rosa | Recording Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rebecca Zaccaro | Parliamentarian | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Yu | Vice President Programs | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kristin Gross | Vice President Membership | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christina Suen | Vice President Ways and Means | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dina Wallace | Vice President Risk Management | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janelle Zwicker | Vice President Communications | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Baker | President | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Yu | Executive Vice President | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mandy Haeberle | Treasurer | 7 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Miller | Board Member Audit | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dina Wallace | Historian | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lauren de la Rosa | Recording Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rebecca Zaccaro | Parliamentarian | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sara Johnson | Vice President Programs | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kristin Gross | Vice President Membership | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brandi Murdie | Vice President Ways and Means | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kellie Bryant | Vice President Risk Management | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Janelle Zwicker | Vice President Communications | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Baker | President | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Yu | Executive Vice President | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mandy Haebarle | Treasurer | 7 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pearl Hopkins | Board Member Audit | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dina Wallace | Historian | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thorey Bauer | Recording Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Mara Barro | Parliamentarian | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kristin Gross | Vice President Communications | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jenny Wyly | Vice President Membership | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Martha Valenzuela | Vice President Ways and Means | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kellie Bryant | Vice President Risk Management | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryne Runella | President | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Baker | Executive Vice President | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tina Fellers | Treasurer | 7 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Pearl Hopkins | Board Member Audit | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nick Manzer | Historian | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kathy Yu | Recording Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda Griffin | Parliamentarian | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kristin Gross | Vice President Communications | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jenny Wyly | Vice President Membership | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryne Runella | President | 20 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Baker | Executive Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jen Fragassi | Vice President Programs | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tina Fellers | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Archana Nutakki | Financial Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pearl Hopkins | Board Member Audit | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nick Manzer | Historian | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mara Barro | Recording Secretary | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jessica Grover | Parliamentarian | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda Griffin | Parliamentarian | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thorey Bauer | Vice President Ways and Means | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Kristin Gross | Vice President Membership | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TINA FELLERS | President | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| KATIE RUNELLA | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THOREY BAUER | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JEN FRAGASSI | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARCHANA NUTAKKI | FINANCIAL SEC | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PEARL HOPKINS | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN GROSS | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARA BARRO | RECORDING SEC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA PURSLEY | HISTORIAN | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NICK MANZER | PARLIMENTARIAN | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TINA FELLERS | President | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| THOREY BAUER | EXECUTIVE VP | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SUMMER CANNON | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA MCCORMICK | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX FISHBURN | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| PEARL HOPKINS | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN GROSS | FINANCIAL SEC | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RENAE SHERMAN | AUDITOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA PURSLEY | HISTORIAN | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA McCORMICK | President | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TINA FELLERS | EXECUTIVE VP | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| APRIL DEUTSCHMAN | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CARERIE KOZAK | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX FISHBURN | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SUMMER CANNON | RECORDING SEC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN GROSS | FINANCIAL SEC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RENAE SHERMAN | AUDITOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LEDGER | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THOREY BAUER | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| AMANDA THOMAS | HISTORIAN | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA McCORMICK | President | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TINA FELLERS | EXECUTIVE VP | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| APRIL DEUTSCHMAN | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CARERIE KOZAK | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX FISHBURN | Vice President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SUMMER CANNON | RECORDING SEC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN GROSS | FINANCIAL SEC | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RENAE SHERMAN | AUDITOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LEDGER | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| THOREY BAUER | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| AMANDA THOMAS | HISTORIAN | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA McCORMICK | EXECUTIVE VP | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELODY DOWNEY | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| KRISTEN McDONALD | VP WAYS & MEANS | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEN FRAGASSI | VP PROGRAMS | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX FISHBURN | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SONIA RAMIREZ | VP MEMBERSHIP | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA EDWARDS | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RENAE SHERMAN | FINANCIAL SEC | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LEDGER | RECORDING SEC | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN SKENES | AUDITOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA THOMAS | HISTORIAN | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BUNDY | PUBLICITY/COMM | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA McCORMICK | EXECUTIVE VP | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELODY DOWNEY | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| KRISTEN McDONALD | VP WAYS & MEANS | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEN FRAGASSI | VP PROGRAMS | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX FISHBURN | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| SONIA RAMIREZ | VP MEMBERSHIP | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TANYA MORGAN | Treasurer | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN KIMMEL | FINANCIAL SEC | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LEDGER | RECORDING SEC | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN SKENES | AUDITOR | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TRISHA SULLIVAN | HISTORIAN | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BUNDY | PUBLICITY/COMM | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN BUNDY | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TRISHA SULLIVAN | HISTORIAN | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| COLLEEN LOGOMASINI | AUDITOR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN HOSKINSON | RECORDING SEC | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY JOHNSON | FINANCIAL SEC | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA ANTONIOU | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ALEX FISHBURN | VP MEMBERSHIP | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JEN FRAGASSI | VP WAYS & MEANS | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN KIMMEL | VP PROGRAMS | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELODY DOWNEY | EXEC VICE PRES | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| HOLLIE SCHILLIG | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $84,858 | $78,585 | $32,774 | $32,774 | $8,278 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $88,705 | $104,907 | $26,501 | $26,501 | $8,116 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $103,731 | $128,630 | $42,703 | $42,703 | $10,985 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $101,133 | $110,680 | $67,602 | $67,602 | $22,992 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $30,388 | $34,872 | $77,149 | $77,149 | $7,564 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $94,031 | $81,296 | $81,633 | $81,633 | $15,000 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $79,848 | $77,208 | $84,550 | $84,550 | $2,595 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $69,653 | $63,276 | $66,289 | $66,289 | $4,467 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $63,297 | $62,639 | $59,912 | $59,912 | $3,841 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $75,082 | $96,209 | $55,125 | $55,125 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $73,696 | $80,788 | $76,252 | $76,252 | $1,217 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $72,456 | $70,306 | $83,344 | $83,344 | $2,772 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $68,203 | $86,634 | $81,194 | $81,194 | - | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $73,705 | $101,422 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS | CA | Not reported | $111,450 | $91,306 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $62,815 | $58,421 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $92,219 | $108,796 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | B94 | $68,637 | $68,191 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $54,200 | $42,769 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $73,112 | $71,079 | EVP | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $88,783 | $76,013 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $66,652 | $85,579 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $55,565 | $65,749 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $131,023 | $108,959 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $78,653 | $70,614 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $69,181 | $78,802 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $72,586 | $86,311 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $66,316 | $61,739 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $152,495 | $158,678 | PTSA President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $86,166 | $81,322 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $56,576 | $59,494 | Pres | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | B94 | $65,823 | $77,673 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $56,079 | $52,199 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $48,037 | $54,343 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $43,860 | $43,387 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $42,764 | $67,119 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $136,287 | $120,968 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $50,217 | $67,846 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $78,585 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $28,692
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $78,585 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $28,692 | reported apart |
| Total | $78,585 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $104,907 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $28,968
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $104,907 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $28,968 | reported apart |
| Total | $104,907 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $128,630 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $22,594
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $128,630 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $22,594 | reported apart |
| Total | $128,630 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $110,680 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $24,119
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $110,680 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $24,119 | reported apart |
| Total | $110,680 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $34,872 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,948
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $34,872 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $5,948 | reported apart |
| Total | $34,872 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $81,296 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $24,898
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $81,296 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $24,898 | reported apart |
| Total | $81,296 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $77,208 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $44,382
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $77,118 | 99.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $90 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $44,382 | reported apart |
| Total | $77,208 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $63,276 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $40,104
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $63,186 | 99.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $90 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $40,104 | reported apart |
| Total | $63,276 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $62,639 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $48,973
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $62,639 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $48,973 | reported apart |
| Total | $62,639 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $96,209 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $51,487
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $96,209 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $51,487 | reported apart |
| Total | $96,209 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $80,788 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $53,675
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $80,120 | 99.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $668 | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $53,675 | reported apart |
| Total | $80,788 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $70,306 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $48,329
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $70,306 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $48,329 | reported apart |
| Total | $70,306 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $86,634 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $33,534
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $86,634 | 100.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $33,534 | reported apart |
| Total | $86,634 | 100% |
Comments