PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC
Cite this
Plain text PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/pta-california-congress-of-parents-teachers-and-students-inc-330149689. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/pta-california-congress-of-parents-teachers-and-students-inc-330149689
MLA “PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/pta-california-congress-of-parents-teachers-and-students-inc-330149689. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $105K · expenses $71K · assets $80K
- Also known as
- Dr Ralph E Hawes Elementary School
- EIN
- 33-0149689
- Address
- 9682 YELLOWSTONE DR, HUNTINGTN BCH, CA 92646-4857
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
- Ruling date
- November 1943 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes, according to the Business Master File
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To bring educators and the public together to provide the highest advantages of physical, mental, social and educational enrichment to the students of Hawes Elementary School
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 28 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
28 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meredith Nguyen | President | 2023-2024 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jake Loughridge | Vice President | 2021-2024 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Selna | Tresurer | 2023-2024 | 6 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nicole Busse | Secretary | 2023-2024 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Megan Hauge (former) | Vice President | 2021-2022 | 6 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jen Evans (former) | President | 2021-2022 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Thomson (former) | Secretary | 2021-2022 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Evans (former) | Secretary | 2018-2020 | 6 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Riley Mcintosh (former) | Vice President | 2018-2020 | 6 | $0 reported | 2 |
| April Helliwell (former) | President | 2019-2020 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Thomson (former) | Tresurer | 2019-2020 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lainie Rowell (former) | Vice President | 2018 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brooke Tarne (former) | Secretary | 2018 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelly Terrigno (former) | Treasurer | 2012 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Eckburg (former) | Secretary | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Hartman (former) | Vice President | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Miriam Lazur (former) | President | 2010-2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Tsuda (former) | TREASURER | 2009-2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Klauss (former) | PRESIDENT | 2009-2010 | 10 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Elizabeth Tsuda (former) | TREASURER | 2010 | 8 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kathy Novelli (former) | EXECUTIVE VICE-PRESIDENT | 2009-2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alyssa Thayer (former) | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 2009-2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Pennington (former) | RECORDING SECRETARY | 2009-2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theresa Bichlmeier (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT - WAYS & MEANS | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Lee (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT - VOLUNTEERS | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terri Bandaruk (former) | AUDITOR | 2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ana Gong (former) | HISTORIAN | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pamela Lund (former) | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meredith Nguyen | President | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jake Loughridge | Vice President | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emily Selna | Tresurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Nicole Busse | Secretary | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meredith Nguyen | President | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jake Loughridge | Vice President | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emily Selna | Tresurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Nicole Busse | Secretary | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jen Evans | President | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Megan Hauge | Vice President | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jake Loughridge | Tresurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Thomson | Secretary | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jen Evans | President | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Megan Hauge | Vice President | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jake Loughridge | Tresurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Thomson | Secretary | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April Helliwell | President | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Riley McIntosh | Vice President | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Melissa Thomson | Tresurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Evans | Secretary | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April Helliwell | President | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Riley McIntosh | Vice President | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Melissa Thomson | Tresurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Evans | Secretary | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Evans | President | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Lainie Rowell | Vice President | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Riley McIntosh | Tresurer | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Brooke Tarne | Secretary | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHELLY TERRIGNO | Treasurer | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE ECKBURG | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HARTMAN | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRIAM LAZUR | President | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIRIAM LAZUR | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA HARTMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE ECKBURG | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA TSUDA | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE KLAUSS | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KATHY NOVELLI | EXECUTIVE VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA BICHLMEIER | VICE-PRESIDENT - WAYS & MEANS | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIRIAM LAZUR | VICE-PRESIDENT - MEMBERSHIP | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA LEE | VICE-PRESIDENT - VOLUNTEERS | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM PENNINGTON | RECORDING SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH TSUDA | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TERRI BANDARUK | AUDITOR | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALYSSA THAYER | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANA GONG | HISTORIAN | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA LUND | PARLIAMENTARIAN | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie Klauss | President | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Kathy Novelli | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lisa Tsuda | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alyssa Thayer | Financial Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Pennington | Recording Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $105,473 | $71,417 | $80,338 | $80,338 | $60,069 | $0 | - | 0 | 15 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $82,580 | $92,946 | $46,282 | $46,282 | $44,307 | $0 | - | 0 | 15 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $78,258 | $88,329 | $56,668 | $56,668 | $31,983 | $0 | - | 0 | 15 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $51,767 | $48,239 | $56,578 | $56,578 | $23,925 | $0 | - | 0 | 15 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $38,768 | $30,507 | $49,288 | $49,288 | $24,489 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $53,010 | $90,125 | $41,027 | $41,027 | $17,018 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $95,698 | $49,977 | $45,721 | $45,721 | $22,037 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $129,041 | $125,107 | $32,023 | $32,023 | $23,972 | $47,317 | $0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $107,559 | $85,806 | $28,089 | $28,089 | $16,999 | $30,172 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $94,317 | $115,655 | $6,336 | $6,336 | $2,930 | $31,612 | - | - | - |
| 2009 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $114,948 | $93,460 | $27,674 | $27,674 | $1,200 | $53,984 | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC Huntingtn Bch, CA · 1 person in common (Emily Selna)
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $20,000 in all, tax years 2014 to 2014. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $20,000 | 2014 | $20,000 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $179,794 | $86,705 | Financial Secy | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $97,119 | $76,045 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $208,956 | $124,497 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $54,971 | $38,159 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $193,493 | $175,600 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $144,157 | $134,404 | Executive VP | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $165,795 | $163,066 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $88,783 | $76,013 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $67,301 | $64,319 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $135,893 | $111,664 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $78,086 | $167,382 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $72,113 | $75,725 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $69,963 | $60,960 | VP of Fundraising | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $204,864 | $185,366 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $104,267 | $104,416 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $97,441 | $77,394 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $112,387 | $129,607 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $126,842 | $140,038 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $72,586 | $86,311 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $77,860 | $69,892 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $78,676 | $75,806 | PRINCIPAL | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS AND STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $55,516 | $70,500 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $139,492 | $139,755 | Programs | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $61,191 | $81,336 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PTA CALIFORNIA CONGRESS OF PARENTS TEACHERS & STUDENTS INC | CA | Not reported | $152,495 | $158,678 | PTSA President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $71,417 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $79,753
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $34,536 | $34,536 | $0 | $0 | 48.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Field Trips | $17,475 | $17,475 | $0 | $0 | 24.5% |
| Other (as described) | Gift to School | $11,011 | $11,011 | $0 | $0 | 15.4% |
| Other (as described) | Arts | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | 7.0% |
| Office expenses | $2,662 | $0 | $2,662 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $385 | $0 | $385 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $288 | $0 | $288 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charge | $60 | $0 | $60 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $125,157 | $79,753 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $71,417 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $92,946 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $65,843
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Gift to School | $30,915 | $30,915 | $0 | $0 | 33.3% |
| All other expenses | $26,556 | $26,556 | $0 | $0 | 28.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Field Trips | $19,645 | $19,645 | $0 | $0 | 21.1% |
| Other (as described) | Arts | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | 12.9% |
| Office expenses | $3,167 | $0 | $3,167 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $375 | $0 | $375 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $282 | $0 | $282 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charge | $6 | $0 | $6 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $103,941 | $65,843 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $92,946 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $88,329 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $44,829
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $43,538 | $43,538 | $0 | $0 | 49.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Gift to School | $20,278 | $20,278 | $0 | $0 | 23.0% |
| Other (as described) | Field Trips | $12,966 | $12,966 | $0 | $0 | 14.7% |
| Other (as described) | Arts | $10,160 | $10,160 | $0 | $0 | 11.5% |
| Office expenses | $762 | $0 | $762 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | $0 | $300 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $272 | $0 | $272 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charge | $53 | $0 | $53 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $91,104 | $44,829 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $88,329 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $48,239 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $37,092
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Gift to School | $20,398 | $20,398 | $0 | $0 | 42.3% |
| Other (as described) | Field Trips | $9,666 | $9,666 | $0 | $0 | 20.0% |
| Other (as described) | Arts | $8,855 | $8,855 | $0 | $0 | 18.4% |
| All other expenses | $8,314 | $7,547 | $767 | $0 | 17.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | $0 | $300 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charge | $269 | $0 | $269 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $258 | $0 | $258 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $179 | $0 | $179 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $64,934 | $37,092 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $48,239 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $30,507 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,206
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Gift to School | $22,697 | $22,697 | $0 | $0 | 74.4% |
| Other (as described) | Accelerated Reader | $5,491 | $5,491 | $0 | $0 | 18.0% |
| All other expenses | $1,027 | $1,027 | $0 | $0 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Arts | $691 | $691 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $310 | $0 | $310 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $258 | $0 | $258 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charge | $33 | $0 | $33 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $19,485 | $5,206 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $30,507 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $90,125 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $16,027
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $50,199 | $50,199 | $0 | $0 | 55.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Gift to School | $25,548 | $25,548 | $0 | $0 | 28.3% |
| Other (as described) | Accelerated Reader | $6,867 | $6,867 | $0 | $0 | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) | Arts | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | 5.5% |
| Office expenses | $1,950 | $0 | $1,950 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $260 | $0 | $260 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charge | $201 | $0 | $201 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Insurance | $100 | $0 | $100 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $52,019 | $16,027 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $90,125 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $49,977 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $80,365
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $26,147 | $24,929 | $1,218 | $0 | 52.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Gift to School | $8,494 | $8,494 | $0 | $0 | 17.0% |
| Other (as described) | Accelerated Reader | $7,487 | $7,487 | $0 | $0 | 15.0% |
| Other (as described) | Arts | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 | 12.0% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charge | $725 | $0 | $725 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $582 | $0 | $582 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $310 | $0 | $310 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $232 | $0 | $232 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $154,026 | $80,365 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $49,977 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $125,107 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $72,535
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TECHNOLOGY FOR THE SCHOOL | $47,099 | $47,099 | - | - | 37.6% |
| All other expenses | $44,798 | $39,721 | $5,077 | - | 35.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOK FAIR | $12,349 | $12,349 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Other (as described) | YEARBOOKS | $9,955 | $9,955 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Other (as described) | GENERAL PROGRAMS | $8,729 | $8,729 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,009 | - | $1,009 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $825 | - | $825 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $199 | - | $199 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $144 | - | $144 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $71,526 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $125,107 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $85,806 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,673 · events $78,479
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $82,425 | 96.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $1,673 | 1.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $898 | 1.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $810 | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $78,479 | reported apart |
| Total | $85,806 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $115,655 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,493 · events $48,826
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $113,419 | 98.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $1,493 | 1.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $493 | 0.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $250 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $48,826 | reported apart |
| Total | $115,655 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990EZ · $93,460 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $47,846
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $91,780 | 98.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,430 | 1.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $250 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $106,127 | $47,846 | reported apart |
| Total | $93,460 | 100% |
Comments