WOODLAND CHRISTMAS CLUB INC
Cite this
Plain text WOODLAND CHRISTMAS CLUB INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/woodland-christmas-club-inc-352090945. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WOODLAND CHRISTMAS CLUB INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/woodland-christmas-club-inc-352090945
MLA “WOODLAND CHRISTMAS CLUB INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/woodland-christmas-club-inc-352090945. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $229K · expenses $247K · assets $135K
- EIN
- 35-2090945
- Address
- 100 WOODLAND LN, CARMEL, IN 46032-3567
- NTEE code
- P600
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 2000 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
DISTRIBUTE FOOD AND CLOTHING TO NEEDY FAMILIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 11 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joan Gooch | VICE PRESIDE | 2014-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jennifer Evans | PRESIDENT | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy King | VICE PRESIDE | 2014-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Fitzharris | VICE PRESIDE | 2014-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Todd | VICE PRESIDE | 2022-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Evans (former) | SEC - TREASU | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kent Whitten (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Fogas (former) | SEC - TREASU | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenny Evans (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Burgoine (former) | SEC - TREASU | 2014-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Herb Abbott (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2013 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER EVANS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY KING | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN GOOCH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL FITZHARRIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE TODD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER EVANS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY KING | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN GOOCH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL FITZHARRIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE TODD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 130 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER EVANS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY KING | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN GOOCH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL FITZHARRIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS EVANS | SEC - TREASU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE TODD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENT WHITTEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY FOGAS | SEC - TREASU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY KING | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN GOOCH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL FITZHARRIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY EVANS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE TODD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL FITZHARRIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY FOGAS | SEC - TREASU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN GOOCH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CINDY KING | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENT WHITTEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL FITZHARRIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY FOGAS | SEC - TREASU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN GOOCH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CINDY KING | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENT WHITTEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENT WHITTEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY FOGAS | SEC - TREASU | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY KING | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN GOOCH | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL FITZHARRIS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENT WHITTEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY BURGOINE | SEC - TREASU | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY KING | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN GOOCH | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL FITZHARRIS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENT WHITTEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY BURGOINE | SEC - TREASU | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY KING | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN GOOCH | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL FITZHARRIS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENT WHITTEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY BURGOINE | SEC - TREASU | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY KING | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN GOOCH | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL FITZHARRIS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENT WHITTEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY BURGOINE | SEC - TREASU | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY KING | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN GOOCH | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL FITZHARRIS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENT WHITTEN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY BURGOINE | SEC - TREASU | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY KING | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN GOOCH | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL FITZHARRIS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENT WHITTEN | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HERB ABBOTT | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENT WHITTEN | PRESIDENT | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HERB ABBOTT | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 2 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KENT WHITTEN | PRESIDENT | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HERB ABBOTT | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $229,167 | $246,869 | $134,959 | $134,959 | $111,550 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $219,752 | $220,917 | $152,661 | $152,661 | $101,791 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $235,029 | $213,468 | $153,826 | $153,826 | $108,437 | $0 | - | 0 | 130 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $209,617 | $214,934 | $132,265 | $132,265 | $83,043 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $196,626 | $183,705 | $137,582 | $137,582 | $71,415 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $193,722 | $181,375 | $124,661 | $124,661 | $87,210 | $0 | - | 0 | 30 |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $169,536 | $173,864 | $112,314 | $112,314 | $93,700 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $172,772 | $185,750 | $116,642 | $116,642 | $94,816 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $163,941 | $150,200 | $129,620 | $129,620 | $70,674 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $155,040 | $157,616 | $115,879 | $115,879 | $62,546 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $156,448 | $151,463 | $118,455 | $118,455 | $49,121 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $150,504 | $141,369 | $113,470 | $113,470 | $43,644 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $163,994 | $145,346 | $104,335 | $104,335 | $51,447 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $139,837 | $128,882 | $85,687 | $85,687 | $43,267 | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $141,408 | $149,016 | $74,732 | $74,732 | $49,200 | - | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- WOODLAND COUNTRY CLUB Carmel, IN · 1 person in common (Joan Gooch)
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $139,489 in all, tax years 2018 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2024 | 7 | $109,050 | 2024 | $14,100 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2024 | 3 | $26,200 | 2024 | $9,600 | show |
| LILLY ENDOWMENT INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WOODLAND CHRISTMAS CLUB INC” | 2018-2024 | 7 | $1,600 | 2024 | $400 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WOODLAND CHRISTMAS CLUB INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,339 | 2023 | $286 | show |
| PFIZER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WOODLAND CHRISTMAS CLUB INC” | 2021, 2023-2024 | 3 | $800 | 2024 | $250 | show |
| TELAMON FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WOODLAND CHRISTMAS CLUB INC” | 2022 | 1 | $500 | 2022 | $500 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS COUNTY FOOD & CLOTHING BUREAU INC | IN | P60 | $250,191 | $151,261 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CHRISTIAN MINSTRIES OF HUNTINGBURG INC | IN | P60 | $216,710 | $148,106 | Executive Director | $25,000 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IMANI AID INC | IN | P60 | $364,431 | $839 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DEARBORN COUNTY CLEARING HOUSE FOR EMERGENCY AID INC | IN | P60 | $258,158 | $240,859 | EXECUTIVE DI | $45,362 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARK OF DISCIPLESHIP INC | IN | P60 | $321,449 | $315,190 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORLD COMPASSION NETWORK INC | IN | P60 | $418,447 | $477,678 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PAWS AND THINK INC | IN | P60 | $317,227 | $280,352 | EXECUTIVE DI | $86,320 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LORDS PANTRY AT ANNAS HOUSE INC | IN | P60 | $179,903 | $261,303 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEYOND HOMELESS INC | IN | P60 | $401,692 | $372,404 | EXECUTIVE DI | $55,981 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED WITH LOVE OF HUNTINGTON COUNTY INC | IN | P60 | $387,629 | $440,150 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MIAMI COUNTY HELPING HANDS INC | IN | P60 | $272,948 | $234,207 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDIANA F O P FOUNDATION INC | IN | P60 | $247,943 | $172,332 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LORDS LOCKER | IN | P60 | $294,250 | $286,767 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FELEGE HIYWOT CENTER INC | IN | P60 | $309,130 | $798,524 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAWRENCE COUNTY CANCER PATIENT SERVICES | IN | P60 | $199,112 | $127,679 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASIAN CHILDRENS MISSION | IN | P60 | $197,654 | $203,045 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CIRCLE CITY RELIEF | IN | P60 | $213,387 | $257,487 | EXEC. DIRECTOR | $50,000 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CROSS BORDER PARTNERS | IN | P60 | $313,150 | $250,890 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WAUCONDA ISLAND LAKE FOOD PANTRY INC | IL | P60 | $173,254 | $134,182 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MIDLAND BAPTIST CRISIS CENTER | TX | P60 | $411,908 | $197,008 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $78,000 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| JERREED CHARITIES FOUNDATION INC | GA | P60 | $197,876 | $193,567 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| COMMUNITY HELP CENTER INC OF TROUSDALE COUNTY | TN | P60 | $157,903 | $99,909 | Manager | $18,000 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CRISIS FOOD CENTER INC | IL | P60 | $360,802 | $407,683 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FEED MY LAMBS INC | NC | P60 | $357,382 | $315,159 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROCKAWAY FOOD CLOSET INC | NJ | P60 | $147,499 | $137,395 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Same NTEE code P60, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $246,869 spent · pay $0 · grants $241,236 · events $28,188
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $241,236 | $241,236 | - | - | 97.7% | |
| Office expenses | $5,633 | $3,240 | $2,393 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $143,389 | $28,188 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $246,869 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $220,917 spent · pay $0 · grants $217,210 · events $27,837
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $217,210 | $217,210 | - | - | 98.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,707 | $2,346 | $1,361 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $143,744 | $27,837 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $220,917 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $213,468 spent · pay $0 · grants $211,879 · events $26,467
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $211,879 | $211,879 | - | - | 99.3% | |
| Office expenses | $1,589 | $1,403 | $186 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $149,874 | $26,467 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $213,468 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $214,934 spent · pay $0 · grants $212,540 · events $32,227
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $212,540 | $212,540 | - | - | 98.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,394 | $2,358 | $36 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $154,959 | $32,227 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $214,934 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $183,705 spent · pay $0 · grants $183,621 · events $25,774
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $183,621 | $183,621 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Office expenses | $84 | - | $84 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $147,874 | $25,774 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $183,705 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $181,375 spent · pay $0 · grants $181,317 · events $22,914
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $181,317 | $181,317 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Office expenses | $58 | - | $58 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $125,667 | $22,914 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $181,375 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $173,864 spent · pay $0 · grants $173,805 · events $27,470
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $173,805 | 100.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $59 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $27,470 | reported apart |
| Total | $173,864 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $185,750 spent · pay $0 · grants $185,694 · events $24,092
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $185,694 | 100.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $56 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $24,092 | reported apart |
| Total | $185,750 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $150,200 spent · pay $0 · grants $150,104 · events $19,927
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $150,104 | 99.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $96 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $19,927 | reported apart |
| Total | $150,200 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $157,616 spent · pay $0 · grants $157,518 · events $18,885
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $157,518 | 99.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $98 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $18,885 | reported apart |
| Total | $157,616 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $151,463 spent · pay $0 · grants $151,300 · events $20,968
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $151,300 | 99.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $163 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $20,968 | reported apart |
| Total | $151,463 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $141,369 spent · pay $0 · grants $141,125 · events $18,759
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $141,125 | 99.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $244 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $18,759 | reported apart |
| Total | $141,369 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $145,346 spent · pay $0 · grants $145,120 · events $19,702
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $145,120 | 99.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $226 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $19,702 | reported apart |
| Total | $145,346 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $128,882 spent · pay $0 · grants $128,632 · events $19,157
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $128,632 | 99.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $250 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $19,157 | reported apart |
| Total | $128,882 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $149,016 spent · pay $0 · grants $148,763 · events $28,163
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $148,763 | 99.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $253 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $28,163 | reported apart |
| Total | $149,016 | 100% |
Comments