LOOMIS HOUSE INC
Cite this
Plain text LOOMIS HOUSE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/042108366. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LOOMIS HOUSE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/042108366
MLA “LOOMIS HOUSE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/042108366. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $39K · expenses $833 · assets $0
- EIN
- 04-2108366
- Address
- 246 North Main Street, South Hadley, MA 01075
- Website
- WWW.LOOMISCOMMUNITIES.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- -
- Ruling year
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF THE LOOMIS COMMUNITIES IS TO OPEN DOORS TO POSITIVE AGING BY ENRICHING THE LIVES OF OLDER ADULTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
9 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret R Mantoni | CEO/PRESIDENT | 2011-2024 | $344,196 | $3,272,195 | 4 |
| Carly Cavanaugh | CFO/ TREASURER /ASSISTANT CLERK | 2020-2024 | $140,863 | $800,340 | 3 |
| Michael Jarry | CFO | 2024 | $55,612 | $55,612 | 3 |
| David W Scruggs (former) | PRESIDENT/CEO | 2013-2016 | $296,094 | $1,034,332 | 4 |
| Lori Todd (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2011-2017 | $151,438 | $978,603 | 3 |
| Carol C Katz (former) | PRESIDENT/CEO | 2011-2012 | $506,158 | $723,090 | 5 |
| Lauren G Scruggs (former) | PRESIDENT/CEO until Nov 2019 | 2017-2019 | $364,620 | $652,965 | 4 |
| Karen Jackson (former) | COO | 2014-2015 | $189,319 | $366,578 | 5 |
| Eric Seymour (former) | DIRECTOR OF NURSING | 2016 | $120,169 | $120,169 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
48 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Corrigan | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Patricia Crutchfield | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Seunghee Cha | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Paul Lambert | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Deborah Buckley | DIRECTOR, CHAIRPERSON | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Jeffrey Hayden | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Erik Kjeldsen | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Deborah Snow | DIRECTOR, VICE CHAIRPERSON | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Sara Lawrence | DIRECTOR | 2011-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Max Winters | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Heather Zoeller | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Thomas Pratt | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Paul Breen | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Ruth Purtillo | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Connor | CLERK | 2011-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Sanford Belden (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kathleen Bowler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Fletcher Davis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Anthony Pellegrino (former) | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2023) | 2014-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Brian Craven (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Gladys Starks (former) | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2023) | 2017-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Winston Lavalee (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Boden (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Belmont (former) | DIRECTOR (until May 2022) | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Peter Conor (former) | CLERK | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Healey (former) | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2020) | 2011-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Dr Ann Mcintosh (former) | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2019) | 2011-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Winston Lavallee (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Dr Norman Halpern (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Greg Sheehan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Meghan Sullivan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kenden White (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Venus Robinson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Lisa Ekus (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Kay Sordillo (former) | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2016) | 2011-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Nancy Eddy (former) | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2016) | 2011-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Betsy Macmillan Stevens (former) | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2016) | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Thomas Senecal (former) | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2016) | 2011-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Mary Anne Stearns (former) | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2016) | 2011-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Edward Steiger (former) | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2016) | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Joan Steiger (former) | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2016) | 2011-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Wayne Gass (former) | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2013) | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Gale Mcclung (former) | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2013) | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Pratt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Phyllis Capers (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 7 |
| Gwendolyn Jones Boisseau (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Robert Potash (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Richard Whiting Jr (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
People by year
2024 · 18 people listed · 3 paid, $541K · 0 employees · 16 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET R MANTONI | CEO/PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $318,550 | $25,646 | $344,196 | 4 |
| CARLY CAVANAUGH | CFO/ TREASURER /ASSISTANT CLERK | 20 | $0 | $131,198 | $9,665 | $140,863 | 3 |
| MICHAEL JARRY | CFO | 20 | $0 | $54,077 | $1,535 | $55,612 | 3 |
| STEVE CORRIGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PATRICIA CRUTCHFIELD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SEUNGHEE CHA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL LAMBERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEBORAH BUCKLEY | DIRECTOR, CHAIRPERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JEFFREY HAYDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ERIK KJELDSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEBORAH SNOW | DIRECTOR, VICE CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SARA LAWRENCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MAX WINTERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HEATHER ZOELLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS PRATT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL BREEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RUTH PURTILLO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER CONNOR | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2023 · 21 people listed · 2 paid, $531K · 0 employees · 16 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET R MANTONI | CEO/PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $319,297 | $21,888 | $341,185 | 4 |
| CARLY CAVANAUGH | CFO/ TREASURER /ASSISTANT CLERK | 20 | $0 | $178,033 | $12,040 | $190,073 | 3 |
| STEVE CORRIGAN | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2023) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KATHLEEN BOWLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SEUNGHEE CHA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| FLETCHER DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL LAMBERT | DIRECTOR, CHAIRPERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WINSTON LAVALEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY PELLEGRINO | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2023) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ERIK KJELDSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEBORAH SNOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GLADYS STARKS | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2023) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEBORAH BUCKLEY | DIRECTOR, VICE CHAIRPERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| BRIAN CRAVEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEFFREY HAYDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SARA LAWRENCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JESSICA BODEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANFORD BELDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS PRATT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL BREEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PETER CONNOR | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2022 · 21 people listed · 2 paid, $552K · 0 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET R MANTONI | CEO/PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $352,543 | $19,992 | $372,535 | 4 |
| CARLY CAVANAUGH | CFO/ TREASURER /ASSISTANT CLERK | 20 | $0 | $170,025 | $9,750 | $179,775 | 3 |
| STEVE CORRIGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KATHLEEN BOWLER | CHAIR (until May 2022)/DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SEUNGHEE CHA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| FLETCHER DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL LAMBERT | DIRECTOR, CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WINSTON LAVALEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY PELLEGRINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ERIK KJELDSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEBORAH SNOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GLADYS STARKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEBORAH BUCKLEY | DIRECTOR, VICE CHAIRPERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| BRIAN CRAVEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEFFREY HAYDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SARA LAWRENCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JESSICA BODEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA BELMONT | DIRECTOR (until May 2022) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS PRATT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL BREEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PETER CONNOR | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2021 · 20 people listed · 2 paid, $423K · 0 employees · 18 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET R MANTONI | CEO/PRESIDENT | 30 | $0 | $247,764 | $20,664 | $268,428 | 4 |
| CARLY CAVANAUGH | CFO/ TREASURER /ASSISTANT CLERK | 30 | $0 | $148,557 | $6,451 | $155,008 | 3 |
| STEVE CORRIGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KATHLEEN BOWLER | DIRECTOR, CHAIRPERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL BREEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SEUNGHEE CHA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| FLETCHER DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANGELA BELMONT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL LAMBERT | DIRECTOR, VICE CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WINSTON LAVALEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY PELLEGRINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ERIK KJELDSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEBORAH SNOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GLADYS STARKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEBORAH BUCKLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| BRIAN CRAVEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEFFREY HAYDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SARA LAWRENCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JESSICA BODEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER CONOR | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 22 people listed · 2 paid, $418K · 0 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET R MANTONI | CEO/PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $265,958 | $17,905 | $283,863 | 4 |
| CARLY CAVANAUGH | CFO/ TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $127,199 | $7,422 | $134,621 | 3 |
| STEVE CORRIGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KATHLEEN BOWLER | DIRECTOR, CHAIRPERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL BREEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SEUNGHEE CHA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| FLETCHER DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANGELA BELMONT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID HEALEY | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2020) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAUL LAMBERT | DIRECTOR, CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WINSTON LAVALEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY PELLEGRINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS PRATT | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2020) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ERIK KJELDSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEBORAH SNOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GLADYS STARKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEBORAH BUCKLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| BRIAN CRAVEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JEFFREY HAYDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SARA LAWRENCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JESSICA BODEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER CONOR | CLERK | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 21 people listed · 2 paid, $590K · 0 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN G SCRUGGS | PRESIDENT/CEO until Nov 2019 | 5 | $0 | $352,750 | $11,870 | $364,620 | 4 |
| MARGARET R MANTONI | CFO/TREASURER/ASST. CLERK | 5 | $0 | $207,540 | $17,761 | $225,301 | 4 |
| STEVE CORRIGAN | DIRECTOR, CHAIRPERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KATHLEEN BOWLER | DIRECTOR, VICE CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL BREEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SEUNGHEE CHA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| FLETCHER DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANGELA BELMONT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID HEALEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAUL LAMBERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WINSTON LAVALEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY PELLEGRINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS PRATT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ERIK KJELDSEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEBORAH SNOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GLADYS STARKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEBORAH BUCKLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| DR ANN MCINTOSH | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2019) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JEFFREY HAYDEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SARA LAWRENCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| PETER CONOR | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 20 people listed · 3 paid, $661K · 195 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN SCRUGGS | PRESIDENT/CEO | 5 | $0 | $276,019 | $12,326 | $288,345 | 4 |
| MARGARET R MANTONI | CFO/TREASURER/ASST. CLERK | 5 | $0 | $205,856 | $15,521 | $221,377 | 4 |
| LORI TODD | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $138,301 | $0 | $13,137 | $151,438 | 3 |
| THOMAS PRATT | DIRECTOR, CHAIRPERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVE CORRIGAN | DIRECTOR, VICE CHAIRPERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KATHLEEN BOWLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| FLETCHER DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DR NORMAN HALPERN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PAUL LAMBERT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DR ANN MCINTOSH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANTHONY PELLEGRINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GREG SHEEHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MEGHAN SULLIVAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SEUNGHEE CHA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID HEALEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| WINSTON LAVALLEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEBORAH SNOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KENDEN WHITE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GLADYS STARKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PETER CONNOR | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2016 · 29 people listed · 4 paid, $773K · 219 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID W SCRUGGS | PRESIDENT/CEO | 5 | $0 | $290,077 | $6,017 | $296,094 | 4 |
| MARGARET R MANTONI | CFO/TREASURER/ASST. CLERK | 5 | $0 | $195,220 | $13,581 | $208,801 | 4 |
| LORI TODD | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $135,422 | $0 | $12,689 | $148,111 | 3 |
| ERIC SEYMOUR | DIRECTOR OF NURSING | 40 | $112,096 | $0 | $8,073 | $120,169 | 1 |
| THOMAS PRATT | DIRECTOR, CHAIRPERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVE CORRIGAN | DIRECTOR, VICE CHAIRPERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| VENUS ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| KATHLEEN BOWLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| FLETCHER DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DR NORMAN HALPERN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SARA LAWRENCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DR ANN MCINTOSH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANTHONY PELLEGRINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GREG SHEEHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MEGHAN SULLIVAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SEUNGHEE CHA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LISA EKUS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID HEALEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| WINSTON LAVALLEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DEBORAH SNOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KENDEN WHITE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KAY SORDILLO | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2016) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| NANCY EDDY | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2016) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BETSY MACMILLAN STEVENS | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2016) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS SENECAL | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2016) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARY ANNE STEARNS | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2016) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| EDWARD STEIGER | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2016) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOAN STEIGER | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2016) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PETER CONNOR | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2015 · 23 people listed · 4 paid, $830K · 215 employees · 18 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID W SCRUGGS | PRESIDENT/CEO | 10 | $0 | $258,498 | $13,768 | $272,266 | 4 |
| MARGARET R MANTONI | CFO/TREASURER/ASST. CLERK | 10 | $0 | $199,431 | $19,882 | $219,313 | 4 |
| KAREN JACKSON | COO | 1 | $0 | $173,812 | $15,507 | $189,319 | 5 |
| LORI TODD | ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $128,742 | $0 | $20,586 | $149,328 | 3 |
| VENUS ROBINSON | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| KAY SORDILLO | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KATHLEEN BOWLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| STEVE CORRIGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| FLETCHER DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| NANCY EDDY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DR NORMAN HALPERN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SARA LAWRENCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BETSY MACMILLAN STEVENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DR ANN MCINTOSH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANTHONY PELLEGRINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS PRATT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS SENECAL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GREG SHEEHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARY-ANNE STEARNS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| EDWARD STEIGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOAN STEIGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MEGHAN SULLIVAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PETER CONNOR | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2014 · 22 people listed · 4 paid, $772K · 230 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID W SCRUGGS | PRESIDENT/CEO | 10 | $0 | $235,614 | $13,806 | $249,420 | 4 |
| MARGARET R MANTONI | CFO/TREASURER/ASST. CLERK | 10 | $0 | $186,050 | $20,225 | $206,275 | 4 |
| KAREN JACKSON | COO | 1 | $0 | $161,083 | $16,176 | $177,259 | 5 |
| LORI TODD | ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $119,370 | $0 | $19,694 | $139,064 | 3 |
| VENUS ROBINSON | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| KAY SORDILLO | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| STEVE CORRIGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| NANCY EDDY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DR NORMAN HALPERN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVID HEALEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SARA LAWRENCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BETSY MACMILLAN STEVENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DR ANN MCINTOSH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANTHONY PELLEGRINO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS PRATT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| THOMAS SENECAL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GREG SHEEHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARY-ANNE STEARNS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| EDWARD STEIGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOAN STEIGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MEGHAN SULLIVAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PETER CONNOR | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2013 · 21 people listed · 3 paid, $540K · 235 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID W SCRUGGS | PRESIDENT/CEO | 10 | $0 | $203,494 | $13,058 | $216,552 | 4 |
| MARGARET R MANTONI | TREASURER/CFO/ASST. CLERK | 10 | $0 | $168,764 | $20,998 | $189,762 | 4 |
| LORI TODD | ADMINISTRATOR | 30 | $113,627 | $0 | $19,682 | $133,309 | 3 |
| NANCY EDDY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| WAYNE GASS | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2013) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| NORMAN HALPERN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVID HEALEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GALE MCCLUNG | DIRECTOR (UNTIL MAY 2013) | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA LAWRENCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ANN MCINTOSH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GREG SHEEHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| VENUS ROBINSON | VICE CHAIRPERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| THOMAS SENECAL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KAY SORDILLO | CHAIRPERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARY-ANNE STEARNS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOAN STEIGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MEGHAN SULLIVAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BETSY MACMILLAN STEVENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TOM PRATT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| EDWARD STEIGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PETER CONNOR | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2012 · 22 people listed · 3 paid, $838K · 223 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL C KATZ | PRESIDENT/CEO | 10 | $0 | $485,617 | $20,541 | $506,158 | 5 |
| MARGARET R MANTONI | TREASURER/CFO/ASST. CLERK | 10 | $0 | $174,975 | $21,579 | $196,554 | 4 |
| LORI TODD | ADMINISTRATOR | 30 | $114,582 | $0 | $20,614 | $135,196 | 3 |
| PHYLLIS CAPERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| NANCY EDDY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| WAYNE GASS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| NORMAN HALPERN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVID HEALEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GALE MCCLUNG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA LAWRENCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ANN MCINTOSH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GREG SHEEHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| VENUS ROBINSON | VICE CHAIRPERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| THOMAS SENECAL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KAY SORDILLO | CHAIRPERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARY-ANNE STEARNS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOAN STEIGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MEGHAN SULLIVAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GWENDOLYN JONES BOISSEAU | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROBERT POTASH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICHARD WHITING JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PETER CONNOR | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
2011 · 19 people listed · 3 paid, $534K · 406 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL C KATZ | PRESIDENT/CEO | 40 | $0 | $197,025 | $19,907 | $216,932 | 5 |
| MARGARET R MANTONI | TREASURER/CFO/ASST. CLERK | 40 | $0 | $173,708 | $20,897 | $194,605 | 4 |
| LORI TODD | ADMINISTRATOR | 40 | $76,218 | $25,405 | $20,534 | $122,157 | 3 |
| PHYLLIS CAPERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| NANCY EDDY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| WAYNE GASS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| NORMAN HALPERN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVID HEALEY | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| GWENDOLYN JONES BOISSEAU | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SARA LAWRENCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ANN MCINTOSH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ROBERT POTASH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| VENUS ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| THOMAS SENECAL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KAY SORDILLO | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARY-ANNE STEARNS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOAN STEIGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| RICHARD WHITING JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PETER CONNOR | CLERK | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2017 · 3 contractors · $879K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SODEXO INC | PITTSBURG, PA | FOOD SERVICE | $437,686 |
| SELECT REHABILITATION INC | CHICAGO, IL | REHAB SERVICES | $331,729 |
| PREFERRED PHARMACY SOLUTIONS | HAVERHILL, MA | PHARMACY SERVICES | $109,882 |
2016 · 3 contractors · $597K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GENESIS ELDERCARE REHAB SERVICES INC | SEVEN FIELDS, PA | REHAB SERVICES | $347,538 |
| SELECT REHABILITATION INC | CHICAGO, IL | REHAB SERVICES | $131,312 |
| MOUNTAINVIEW LANDSCPAPE INC | CHICOPEE, MA | LAWN CARE SERVICES | $117,923 |
2015 · 5 contractors · $2.1M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GENESIS ELDERCARE REHAB SERVICES INC | SEVEN FIELDS, PA | REHAB SERVICES | $646,460 |
| SODEXHO & AFFILIATES | PITTSBURG, PA | FOOD SERVICES | $476,266 |
| HEALTH NEW ENGLAND | SPRINGFIELD, MA | HEALTH SERVICES | $456,617 |
| US BANK CORPORATE TRUST BOSTON | MINNEAPOLIS, MN | FINANCIAL SERVICES | $370,840 |
| GERIATRIC MEDICAL & SUPPLY | WOBURN, MA | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $140,718 |
2014 · 5 contractors · $2.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GENESIS ELDERCARE REHAB SERVICES INC | SEVEN FIELDS, PA | REHAB SERVICES | $716,523 |
| SODEXHO & AFFILIATES | PITTSBURG, PA | FOOD SERVICES | $579,295 |
| HEALTH NEW ENGLAND | SPRINGFIELD, MA | HEALTH SERVICES | $558,482 |
| US BANK CORPORATE TRUST BOSTON | EAST ST PAUL, MN | FINANCIAL SERVICES | $416,542 |
| HOLYOKE GAS & ELECTRIC | HOLYOKE, MA | UTILITIES | $235,590 |
2013 · 4 contractors · $1.2M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GENESIS ELDERCARE REHAB SERVICES INC | REHAB SERVICES | $492,179 | |
| SODEXHO & AFFILIATES | FOOD SERVICES | $430,923 | |
| GERIATRIC MEDICAL & SUPPLY INC | MEDICAL & NURSING SUPPLIES | $170,734 | |
| STAT-CARE PHARMACY | PHARMACY | $112,484 |
2012 · 4 contractors · $1.2M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| GENESIS ELDERCARE REHAB SERVICES INC | PHILADELPHIA, PA | THERAPY SERVICES | $497,810 |
| SODEXHO & AFFILIATES | PITTSBURG, PA | FOOD SERVICES | $434,524 |
| GERIATRIC MEDICAL & SUPPLY INC | WOBURN, MA | MEDICAL & NURSING SUPPLIES | $172,987 |
| MILLENIUM PHARMACY SYSTEMS | CRANBERRY, PA | PHARMACY | $102,020 |
2011 · 2 contractors · $699K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SODEXHO INC | PITTSBURG, PA | FOOD SERVICE | $352,740 |
| GENESIS ELDERCARE REHAB SERVICES INC | KENNETT SQUARE, PA | THERAPY | $346,021 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $39,169 | $833 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $217,197 | $4,626 | $3,992,512 | $3,991,955 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $109,658 | $2,720 | $3,762,800 | $3,661,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $99,046 | $3,778 | $3,880,275 | $3,744,899 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $103,587 | $4,056 | $3,764,996 | $3,595,704 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $96,760 | $60,921 | $3,637,043 | $3,400,456 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,062,948 | $7,706,263 | $8,342,810 | $4,242,262 | $34,180 | $7,018,226 | $138,301 | 195 | 17 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,436,616 | $9,189,039 | $6,372,985 | $1,861,035 | $40,136 | $8,988,240 | $247,518 | 219 | 17 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,547,883 | $9,042,340 | $8,423,608 | $1,582,542 | $63,871 | $9,016,757 | $128,742 | 215 | 18 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,062,773 | $9,185,586 | $8,402,312 | $1,090,304 | $121,000 | $8,410,965 | $119,370 | 230 | 25 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,783,846 | $9,310,057 | $7,810,290 | $1,222,695 | $50,555 | $7,994,213 | $113,627 | 235 | 15 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,300,567 | $9,204,837 | $7,194,432 | $1,741,918 | $53,492 | $8,501,018 | $114,582 | 223 | 14 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,804,947 | $8,779,495 | $6,924,732 | $1,634,837 | $51,478 | $8,626,206 | $76,218 | 406 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (59)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIA House INC | MO | Not reported | $42,025 | $49,898 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TC HOUSE INC | PA | L99 | $44,927 | $30,879 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LESC HOUSE INC | NY | Not reported | $27,318 | $29,706 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OASIS HOUSE INC | OR | Not reported | $53,487 | $52,212 | PRESIDENT | $163,965 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOUSE OF LORD INC | TN | Not reported | $52,402 | $70,127 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE HOUSE INC | NV | F20 | $44,776 | $57,417 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SIMIS HOUSE INC | FL | X30 | $50,500 | $46,627 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HIS HOUSE INC | NC | X99 | $25,568 | $65 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OASIS HOUSE INC | CA | Not reported | $63,964 | $80,137 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE HOUSE INC | NC | O99 | $42,097 | $15,650 | CO CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| IRIS HOUSE INC | WY | F30 | $182,579 | $207,836 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HFC HOUSE INC | MO | P80 | $80,762 | $56,441 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LYN HOUSE INC | IN | P30 | $131,258 | $135,839 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $42,500 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HAP HOUSE INC | LA | Not reported | $9,355 | $0 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| OASIS HOUSE INC | NJ | P43 | $150,018 | $190,789 | OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HOPE HOUSE INC | FL | T50 | $129,654 | $140,091 | PRESIDENT | $58,746 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LAMBS HOUSE INC | OH | F20 | $18,053 | $60,378 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LOMA CAT HOUSE INC | CO | D20 | $152,624 | $127,048 | Manager, Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| REGIS HOUSE INC | FL | F20 | $312,087 | $497,981 | CEO | $67,840 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HOPE HOUSE INC | SD | F20 | $198,436 | $156,642 | Executive Director | $50,024 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| W HOUSE INC | TN | B60 | $344,755 | $285,560 | EXECUTIVE DI | $51,833 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| JERIS HOUSE INC | OK | P82 | $351,954 | $130,949 | Deaf Blind Specialist and President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| TONIS HOUSE INC | NV | L41 | $199,390 | $213,966 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| LUNAS HOUSE INC | MD | D20 | $217,273 | $152,745 | PRESIDENT | $5,040 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| LIMBE HOUSE INC | TX | F33 | $307,887 | $330,760 | CEO/CHAIR | $42,000 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 59 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $833 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $678 | - | $678 | - | 81.4% | |
| Information technology | $155 | - | $155 | - | 18.6% | |
| Total | $833 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $4,626 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $1,965 | - | $1,965 | - | 42.5% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,592 | - | $1,592 | - | 34.4% | |
| Information technology | $934 | - | $934 | - | 20.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FILING FEES | $130 | $0 | $130 | $0 | 2.8% |
| All other expenses | $5 | - | $5 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $4,626 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,720 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $1,556 | $0 | $1,556 | $0 | 57.2% | |
| Information technology | $890 | $0 | $890 | $0 | 32.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $120 | $0 | $120 | $0 | 4.4% | |
| All other expenses | $100 | $0 | $100 | $0 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Filing Fees | $54 | $0 | $54 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Total | $2,720 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $3,778 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $1,566 | $0 | $1,566 | $0 | 41.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,245 | $0 | $1,245 | $0 | 33.0% | |
| Information technology | $872 | $0 | $872 | $0 | 23.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Filing Fees | $70 | $0 | $70 | $0 | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $25 | $0 | $25 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $3,778 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $4,056 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: investment management | $2,331 | $0 | $2,331 | $0 | 57.5% | |
| Information technology | $870 | $0 | $870 | $0 | 21.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $820 | $0 | $820 | $0 | 20.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Filing Fes | $35 | $0 | $35 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Total | $4,056 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $60,921 spent · pay $373 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $48,279 | - | $48,279 | - | 79.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Misc Office Expense | $7,060 | $0 | $7,060 | $0 | 11.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,949 | - | $2,949 | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,113 | - | $1,113 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $575 | - | $575 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $373 | $328 | $45 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $362 | - | $362 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $210 | - | $210 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $60,921 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $7,706,263 spent · pay $4,545,415 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,835,201 | $3,672,238 | $162,963 | - | 49.8% | |
| All other expenses | $570,450 | $548,689 | $21,761 | - | 7.4% | |
| Fees: management | $472,592 | $78,461 | $347,149 | $46,982 | 6.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $351,067 | $304,649 | $46,418 | - | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $316,994 | $304,248 | $12,746 | - | 4.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $312,199 | $312,199 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | THERAPY SERVICES | $297,027 | $297,027 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER ADMIN. SERVICES | $290,978 | - | $290,978 | - | 3.8% |
| Fees: other services | $242,400 | $242,400 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Interest | $201,036 | $201,036 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & EQUIPMENT | $197,395 | $197,395 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Insurance | $174,048 | $635 | $173,413 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $157,207 | $157,207 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Occupancy | $138,581 | $138,581 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $42,153 | $37,262 | $4,891 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $28,611 | - | $28,611 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $27,220 | - | $27,220 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,963 | - | $23,963 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $20,998 | - | $20,998 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $4,442 | $2,371 | $2,071 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,701 | - | $1,701 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $7,706,263 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $9,189,039 spent · pay $5,650,948 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,847,916 | $4,652,679 | $195,237 | - | 52.8% | |
| Fees: management | $588,495 | $76,967 | $465,285 | $46,243 | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | THERAPY SERVICES | $478,850 | $478,850 | - | - | 5.2% |
| All other expenses | $417,158 | $353,215 | $63,943 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $390,820 | $377,848 | $12,972 | - | 4.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $379,635 | $379,635 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $366,561 | $338,715 | $27,846 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DIETARY SUPPLIES | $351,349 | $351,349 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Insurance | $232,690 | $849 | $231,841 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & EQUIPMENT | $226,880 | $226,880 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: other services | $220,539 | $220,539 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Interest | $206,858 | $206,858 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $170,901 | $170,901 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $152,504 | $152,504 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Pension plan contributions | $45,651 | $40,760 | $4,891 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $33,745 | - | $33,745 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $30,640 | - | $30,640 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $29,348 | - | $29,348 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,459 | - | $12,459 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $4,486 | $2,415 | $2,071 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,554 | - | $1,554 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,189,039 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $9,042,340 spent · pay $5,488,872 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,732,750 | $4,533,357 | $199,393 | - | 52.3% | |
| Other (as described) | THERAPY SERVICES | $646,460 | $646,460 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Fees: management | $523,764 | $56,116 | $422,241 | $45,407 | 5.8% | |
| All other expenses | $402,640 | $402,640 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $375,923 | $375,923 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $373,965 | $373,965 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $368,157 | $357,896 | $10,261 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $345,578 | $308,216 | $37,362 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $268,106 | $248,125 | $19,981 | - | 3.0% |
| Insurance | $241,684 | $849 | $240,835 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & EQUIPMENT | $224,232 | $224,232 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Interest | $212,348 | $212,348 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $173,162 | $173,162 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $42,387 | $37,496 | $4,891 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $32,536 | - | $32,536 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $30,641 | - | $30,641 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $29,200 | - | $29,200 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $12,207 | - | $12,207 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $5,166 | $3,095 | $2,071 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,434 | - | $1,434 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,042,340 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $9,185,586 spent · pay $5,723,302 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,874,915 | $4,687,732 | $187,183 | - | 53.1% | |
| Other (as described) | THERAPY SERVICES | $567,592 | $567,592 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $494,342 | $22,796 | $411,427 | $60,119 | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $477,603 | $462,735 | $14,868 | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $437,124 | $423,397 | $13,727 | - | 4.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $380,030 | $376,940 | $3,090 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $376,829 | $376,829 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $363,211 | $331,615 | $31,596 | - | 4.0% | |
| Interest | $217,946 | $217,946 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $214,187 | $213,204 | $983 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DRUGS/MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $203,725 | $203,725 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Occupancy | $189,618 | $189,618 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $158,872 | $158,872 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & EQUIPMENT | $73,854 | $73,854 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $48,052 | $44,506 | $3,546 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $35,202 | - | $35,202 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $34,114 | - | $34,114 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $28,499 | - | $28,499 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $4,960 | $642 | $4,318 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,642 | - | $3,642 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,204 | - | $1,204 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: management | $65 | - | $65 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,185,586 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $9,310,057 spent · pay $5,899,362 · grants $0 · events $5,051
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,991,478 | $4,810,540 | $180,938 | - | 53.6% | |
| All other expenses | $639,655 | $515,637 | $124,018 | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | THERAPY SERVICES | $492,179 | $492,179 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Fees: management | $448,873 | $22,235 | $392,621 | $34,017 | 4.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $439,695 | $414,062 | $25,633 | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $422,653 | $409,476 | $13,177 | - | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $379,550 | $378,520 | $1,030 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $337,558 | $337,558 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Interest | $219,802 | $219,802 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | DRUGS & MEDICAL SUPPLIE | $200,141 | $200,141 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $193,325 | $192,344 | $981 | - | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $182,829 | $182,829 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $132,784 | $132,784 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & EQUIPMENT | $92,147 | $92,147 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $45,536 | $42,730 | $2,806 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $28,928 | - | $28,928 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $24,727 | - | $24,727 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $24,216 | - | $24,216 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,155 | - | $6,155 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,220 | - | $5,220 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $2,606 | - | $2,606 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $5,051 | $5,051 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $9,310,057 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $9,204,837 spent · pay $5,829,386 · grants $69,690 · events $3,412
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,954,364 | $4,771,803 | $182,561 | - | 53.8% | |
| Other (as described) | THERAPY SERVICES | $508,252 | $508,252 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Fees: management | $500,803 | $21,897 | $461,288 | $17,618 | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $454,931 | $454,931 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $415,872 | $402,447 | $13,425 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $413,594 | $393,143 | $20,451 | - | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $386,313 | $386,313 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $342,609 | $342,609 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Interest | $218,983 | - | $218,983 | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $197,993 | $872 | $197,121 | - | 2.2% | |
| Occupancy | $184,333 | $184,333 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DRUGS & MEDICAL SUPPLIE | $182,124 | $182,124 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: other services | $134,165 | $134,165 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES & EQUIPMENT | $83,046 | $83,046 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Grants to US individuals | $69,690 | $69,690 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $45,556 | $42,703 | $2,853 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $32,634 | - | $32,634 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $30,221 | - | $30,221 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $29,769 | - | $29,769 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $14,663 | $9,295 | $5,368 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,188 | - | $3,188 | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,734 | - | $1,734 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,412 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $9,204,837 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $8,779,495 spent · pay $5,684,745 · grants $0 · events $2,306
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,782,401 | $4,589,269 | $193,132 | - | 54.5% | |
| Other (as described) | THERAPY SERVICES | $474,067 | $474,067 | - | - | 5.4% |
| All other expenses | $465,927 | $436,559 | $29,368 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $451,639 | $425,556 | $26,083 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $401,132 | $386,509 | $14,623 | - | 4.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $379,707 | $379,707 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: management | $361,122 | $21,484 | $309,572 | $30,066 | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $285,220 | $285,220 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Interest | $227,829 | $227,829 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $216,552 | $838 | $215,714 | - | 2.5% | |
| Occupancy | $203,278 | $203,278 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DRUGS & MEDICAL SUPPLIE | $163,455 | $163,455 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: other services | $120,582 | $120,582 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $87,049 | - | $87,049 | - | 1.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $49,573 | $44,715 | $4,858 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $35,029 | - | $35,029 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $33,296 | - | $33,296 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $22,154 | $1,812 | $20,342 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $8,123 | - | $8,123 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,235 | - | $7,235 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,604 | - | $2,604 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $1,521 | - | $1,521 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $2,306 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $8,779,495 | 100% |