HAP HOUSE INC
Cite this
Plain text HAP HOUSE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2020. https://furp.org/org/hap-house-inc-720953817. Retrieved 2026-10-22.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HAP HOUSE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2020]. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/hap-house-inc-720953817
MLA “HAP HOUSE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2020, https://furp.org/org/hap-house-inc-720953817. Accessed 22 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-22; covers tax years 2011–2020. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2020 · Form 990 · revenue $9K · expenses $0 · assets $0
- EIN
- 72-0953817
- Address
- 351 JORDAN STREET, SHREVEPORT, LA 71101
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
HAP HOUSE WAS ORGANIZED BY THE COMMUNITY COUNCIL IN 1973 TO MEET THE NEEDS OF INDIVIDUALS WITH SEVERE PHYSICAL, INTELLECTUAL AND DEVELOPMENT DISABILITIES, THOSE WITH MENTAL ILLNESS, EMOTIONAL DISTURBANCE, AND PROPLE EXPERIENCING BLINDNESS AND DEAFNESS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keisha T Glover (former) | EXEC DIR | 2011-2015 | $40,000 | $202,411 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
12 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Fortson | PRESIDENT | 2011-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Rubenstein | VICE PRESIDENT | 2011-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Goins | SECRETARY | 2011-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Whitelaw | TREASURER | 2011-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Reynolds | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brenda Lamb (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vickey Cole (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcella Scott (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lucille Lawrence (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gladys Moore (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sonja Brossette (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Evans (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES FORTSON | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RUBENSTEIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES GOINS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WHITELAW | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY REYNOLDS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES FORTSON | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RUBENSTEIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES GOINS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WHITELAW | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY REYNOLDS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES FORTSON | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RUBENSTEIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES GOINS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WHITELAW | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY REYNOLDS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES FORTSON | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RUBENSTEIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES GOINS | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WHITELAW | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA LAMB | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKEY COLE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY REYNOLDS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCELLA SCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 8 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES FORTSON | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RUBENSTEIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES GOINS | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WHITELAW | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA LAMB | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKEY COLE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY REYNOLDS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCELLA SCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $40K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEISHA T GLOVER | EXEC DIR | 40 | $0 | $40,000 | $0 | $40,000 | 1 |
| JAMES FORTSON | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RUBENSTEIN | VICE PRES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES GOINS | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WHITELAW | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCILLE LAWRENCE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKEY COLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY REYNOLDS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCELLA SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $40K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEISHA T GLOVER | EXEC DIR | 40 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 | $40,000 | 1 |
| JAMES FORTSON | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RUBENSTEIN | VICE PRES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES GOINS | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WHITELAW | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCILLE LAWRENCE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKEY COLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY REYNOLDS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCELLA SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $41K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEISHA T GLOVER | EXEC DIR | 40 | $40,964 | $0 | $0 | $40,964 | 1 |
| JAMES FORTSON | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RUBENSTEIN | VICE PRES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES GOINS | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WHITELAW | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCILLE LAWRENCE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKEY COLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY REYNOLDS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCELLA SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $41K · 18 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEISHA T GLOVER | EXEC DIR | 40 | $40,964 | $0 | $0 | $40,964 | 1 |
| JAMES FORTSON | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RUBENSTEIN | VICE PRES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES GOINS | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WHITELAW | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCILLE LAWRENCE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKEY COLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY REYNOLDS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCELLA SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $40K · 20 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEISHA T GLOVER | EXEC DIR | 40 | $40,483 | $0 | $0 | $40,483 | 1 |
| JAMES FORTSON | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RUBENSTEIN | VICE PRES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY REYNOLDS | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN WHITELAW | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCILLE LAWRENCE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKEY COLE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLADYS MOORE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES GOINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCELLA SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONJA BROSSETTE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA EVANS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,355 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9,355 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $272,115 | $295,741 | $156,316 | $156,316 | $6,209 | $267,528 | $0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $371,026 | $382,472 | $181,283 | $179,942 | $27,138 | $341,976 | $46,512 | 9 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $366,159 | $373,862 | $192,395 | $191,388 | $13,847 | $349,974 | $46,512 | 9 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $345,379 | $379,345 | $200,202 | $199,091 | $5,892 | $331,924 | $47,054 | 12 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $386,676 | $401,879 | $228,557 | $225,687 | $22,126 | $362,543 | $40,000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $461,422 | $456,532 | $249,132 | $242,977 | $21,760 | $439,240 | $41,000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $456,949 | $521,662 | $243,877 | $238,087 | $12,121 | $444,020 | $40,964 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $530,070 | $559,300 | $333,123 | $302,800 | $123,934 | $403,977 | $40,964 | 18 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $570,406 | $608,559 | $362,820 | $331,472 | $48,196 | $518,731 | $40,483 | 20 | 14 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $156,662 in all, tax years 2010 to 2019. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED WAY OF NORTHWEST LOUISIANA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2011, 2016 | 3 | $80,972 | 2016 | $5,000 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH LOUISIANA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010, 2012-2019 | 9 | $75,690 | 2019 | $6,138 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARVISON HOUSE INC | NV | P20 | $12,510 | $19,104 | Founder and President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MERCY HOUSE INC | WI | Q33 | $13,925 | $8,575 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CSTEA HOUSE INC | MN | Not reported | $9,538 | $30,948 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BJS HOUSE INC | FL | P20 | $8,950 | $3,950 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROW HOUSE INC | ME | A82 | $6,756 | $4,797 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HARVEST HOUSE INC | MD | Not reported | $5,697 | $49,414 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| VISION HOUSE INC | DC | Not reported | $17,000 | $8,000 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CETHER HOUSE INC | OH | F99 | $15,000 | $12,000 | President & CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| IRON HOUSE INC | CO | F60 | $45,493 | $30,326 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HOPE HOUSE INC | NV | F20 | $44,776 | $57,417 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| TOP HOUSE INC | MA | L21 | $45,377 | $89,307 | CEO | $622,520 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| DELTA HOUSE INC | SC | S20 | $46,019 | $54,672 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| PVD HOUSE INC | RI | P20 | $38,425 | $34,824 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LOOMIS HOUSE INC | MA | Not reported | $39,169 | $833 | CEO/PRESIDENT | $344,196 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HUSCHKA HOUSE INC | TN | L40 | $39,266 | $51,895 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CASEYS HOUSE INC | VA | D20 | $22,757 | $23,488 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HEDGE HOUSE INC | OK | F20 | $28,110 | $34,771 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| GAMMON HOUSE INC | OH | A80 | $29,259 | $29,056 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HAYNES HOUSE INC | AR | Not reported | $91,609 | $82,283 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| DANTE HOUSE INC | CA | L21 | $65,852 | $87,495 | Co-Exec Directr | $196,286 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HFC HOUSE INC | MO | P80 | $80,762 | $56,441 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| LAMONT HOUSE INC | CA | L21 | $61,032 | $85,521 | Co-Exec Directr | $196,286 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| CARIBU HOUSE INC | CA | F33 | $64,108 | $85,321 | Board President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| TOWN HOUSE INC | HI | L22 | $68,958 | $64,890 | DIRECTOR (UNTIL 6/30/24) | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| OAHU HOUSE INC | HI | Not reported | $84,183 | $61,886 | DIRECTOR (UNTIL 6/30/24) | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2019 · Form 990 · $295,741 spent · pay $191,159 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $172,186 | $153,164 | $19,022 | $0 | 58.2% | |
| All other expenses | $51,349 | $50,941 | $408 | $0 | 17.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $21,093 | $21,093 | $0 | $0 | 7.1% |
| Occupancy | $14,923 | $11,521 | $3,402 | $0 | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,039 | $10,835 | $1,204 | $0 | 4.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,451 | $6,870 | $4,581 | $0 | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,934 | $6,241 | $693 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,710 | $2,710 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM FOOD COSTS | $1,428 | $1,428 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $1,206 | $0 | $1,206 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BENEVOLENT EXPENSE | $422 | $422 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $295,741 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $382,472 spent · pay $295,245 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $213,945 | $203,248 | $10,697 | $0 | 55.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $46,512 | $23,256 | $23,256 | $0 | 12.2% | |
| All other expenses | $43,488 | $42,858 | $630 | $0 | 11.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,822 | $11,584 | $6,238 | $0 | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,966 | $13,573 | $3,393 | $0 | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $12,002 | $12,002 | $0 | $0 | 3.1% |
| Insurance | $11,278 | $9,610 | $1,668 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,950 | $4,770 | $3,180 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM FOOD COSTS | $5,520 | $5,520 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,420 | $5,420 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $956 | $0 | $956 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BENEVOLENT EXPENSE | $553 | $553 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $60 | $60 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $382,472 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $373,862 spent · pay $270,479 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $195,941 | $176,726 | $19,215 | $0 | 52.4% | |
| All other expenses | $49,445 | $49,286 | $159 | $0 | 13.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $46,512 | $23,256 | $23,256 | $0 | 12.4% | |
| Insurance | $19,613 | $19,613 | $0 | $0 | 5.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,994 | $10,796 | $7,198 | $0 | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,516 | $13,364 | $3,152 | $0 | 4.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,510 | $7,482 | $4,028 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $7,365 | $7,365 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM FOOD COSTS | $4,272 | $4,272 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,614 | $3,614 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $1,080 | $0 | $1,080 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Total | $373,862 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $379,345 spent · pay $248,255 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $174,098 | $156,058 | $18,040 | $0 | 45.9% | |
| All other expenses | $91,912 | $91,617 | $295 | $0 | 24.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $47,054 | $23,527 | $23,527 | $0 | 12.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,956 | $14,146 | $2,810 | $0 | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $10,902 | $9,734 | $1,168 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,147 | $6,596 | $3,551 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | AUDIT EXPENSE | $7,700 | $4,620 | $3,080 | $0 | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,200 | $4,320 | $2,880 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $7,018 | $7,018 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM FOOD COSTS | $5,590 | $5,590 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $768 | $0 | $768 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Total | $379,345 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $401,879 spent · pay $290,825 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $205,463 | $160,500 | $44,963 | - | 51.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $46,746 | $41,646 | $5,100 | - | 11.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $40,000 | $29,000 | $11,000 | - | 10.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $30,500 | $30,500 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $23,578 | $23,578 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Insurance | $21,671 | $21,671 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,862 | $11,444 | $3,418 | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,515 | $7,500 | $1,015 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $7,743 | $7,743 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $3,512 | - | $3,512 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING/HIRING E | $641 | - | $641 | - | 0.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $610 | $610 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | -$1,962 | - | -$1,962 | - | -0.5% | |
| Total | $401,879 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $456,532 spent · pay $308,447 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $214,393 | $163,545 | $50,848 | - | 47.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $57,602 | $47,402 | $10,200 | - | 12.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $41,000 | $29,000 | $12,000 | - | 9.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $30,712 | $30,712 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $30,605 | $30,605 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Insurance | $26,593 | $26,593 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,342 | $17,194 | $5,148 | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,400 | $10,000 | $5,400 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $7,512 | $7,512 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,402 | - | $4,402 | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $3,454 | - | $3,454 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $1,113 | - | $1,113 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $966 | - | $966 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $438 | $438 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $456,532 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $521,662 spent · pay $337,333 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $277,386 | $199,718 | $77,668 | - | 53.2% | |
| Insurance | $63,263 | $63,263 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $45,228 | $45,228 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $40,964 | $29,494 | $11,470 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $32,774 | $32,774 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $19,195 | - | $19,195 | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,983 | $13,668 | $5,315 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $8,483 | $6,181 | $2,302 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $7,447 | $7,447 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $3,135 | - | $3,135 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $3,089 | - | $3,089 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $1,600 | - | $1,600 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $115 | $115 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $521,662 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $559,300 spent · pay $386,707 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $315,008 | $226,806 | $88,202 | - | 56.3% | |
| Insurance | $52,531 | $52,531 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $46,078 | $46,078 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $40,964 | $29,494 | $11,470 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $39,862 | $39,862 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $30,735 | $22,129 | $8,606 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $8,679 | $8,679 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,500 | - | $5,500 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $4,865 | - | $4,865 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,790 | $4,790 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $3,512 | $1,719 | $1,793 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING/HIRING E | $3,300 | - | $3,300 | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $3,276 | $3,276 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $559,300 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $608,559 spent · pay $415,883 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $336,245 | $243,159 | $93,086 | - | 55.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $61,343 | $61,343 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Insurance | $47,314 | $47,314 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $43,880 | $38,276 | $5,604 | - | 7.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $40,483 | $29,148 | $11,335 | - | 6.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $39,155 | $33,729 | $5,426 | - | 6.4% | |
| All other expenses | $8,940 | $3,440 | $5,500 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,860 | - | $7,860 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $7,593 | $7,593 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,034 | $7,034 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $6,090 | - | $6,090 | - | 1.0% |
| Interest | $2,622 | - | $2,622 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $608,559 | 100% |