LIA House INC
Cite this
Plain text LIA House INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2011. https://furp.org/org/lia-house-inc-710907095. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LIA House INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2011]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/lia-house-inc-710907095
MLA “LIA House INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2011, https://furp.org/org/lia-house-inc-710907095. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2011. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2011 · Form 990 · revenue $42K · expenses $50K · assets $80K
- EIN
- 71-0907095
- Address
- 800 S Main, El Dorado Springs, MO 64744
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary
- Ruling date
- -
- IRS status
- Exemption revoked May 15, 2015 for not filing a return three years in a row (automatic revocation; posted August 10, 2015) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
meet basic life needs of abused women and children as well as under priviledged individuals in need by offering a christian outlet
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 3 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
3 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Vinchattle | President | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Vinchattle | Secretary | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mrs DEtte Eaves | Treasurer | 2010-2011 | 18 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2011 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Vinchattle | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Vinchattle | Secretary | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Mrs DEtte Eaves | Treasurer | 18 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Vinchattle | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cindy Vinchattle | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mrs DEtte Eaves | Treasurer | 18 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $42,025 | $49,898 | $79,647 | $79,647 | $42,025 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $44,621 | $45,886 | $86,882 | $86,882 | $44,621 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HFC HOUSE INC | MO | P80 | $80,762 | $56,441 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE HOUSE INC | NV | F20 | $44,776 | $57,417 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA HOUSE INC | TN | Not reported | $54,292 | $50,570 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LAMONT HOUSE INC | CA | L21 | $61,032 | $85,521 | Co-Exec Directr | $196,286 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| DANTE HOUSE INC | CA | L21 | $65,852 | $87,495 | Co-Exec Directr | $196,286 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| IRON HOUSE INC | CO | F60 | $45,493 | $30,326 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MARY HOUSE INC | PA | L80 | $79,506 | $111,230 | BOARD PRESID | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOOMIS HOUSE INC | MA | Not reported | $39,169 | $833 | CEO/PRESIDENT | $344,196 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SETH HOUSE INC | NY | X99 | $32,165 | $22,676 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| UNITY HOUSE INC | OH | F21 | $53,390 | $58,213 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WEBB HOUSE INC | IN | Not reported | $52,455 | $79,839 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ARBOR HOUSE INC | PA | Not reported | $66,941 | $1,000 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $299,762 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SIMIS HOUSE INC | FL | X30 | $50,500 | $46,627 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ZENAS HOUSE INC | GA | B90 | $23,880 | $20,663 | Executive Director | $1,847 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA HOUSE INC | AR | Not reported | $81,437 | $116,442 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALDEN HOUSE INC | MA | S20 | $59,054 | $62,971 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JOPPA HOUSE INC | AR | X99 | $68,878 | $80,267 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GOD'S HOUSE INC | KS | Not reported | $40,833 | $24,054 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OPERA HOUSE INC | IA | Not reported | $51,894 | $11,414 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LIGHTHOUSE INC | OH | P20 | $58,724 | $37,567 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDIANA HOUSE INC | IN | L20 | $53,383 | $63,271 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASPEN HOUSE INC | IN | L21 | $39,500 | $56,445 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ADAMS HOUSE INC | OH | Not reported | $50,660 | $65,446 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOBOS HOUSE INC | MS | D20 | $50,521 | $27,555 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PVD HOUSE INC | RI | P20 | $38,425 | $34,824 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2011 · Form 990 · $49,898 spent · pay $0 · grants $41,459 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $41,459 | $41,459 | - | - | 83.1% | |
| Occupancy | $4,454 | - | $4,454 | - | 8.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,491 | - | $1,491 | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,103 | - | $1,103 | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $816 | $816 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $575 | - | $575 | - | 1.2% | |
| Total | $49,898 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $45,886 spent · pay $0 · grants $36,850 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $36,850 | $36,850 | - | - | 80.3% | |
| Occupancy | $6,318 | - | $6,318 | - | 13.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,430 | - | $1,430 | - | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $851 | $851 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $237 | - | $237 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: management | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $45,886 | 100% |
Comments