HOPE HOUSE INC
Cite this
Plain text HOPE HOUSE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/hope-house-inc-820352589. Retrieved 2026-10-26.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HOPE HOUSE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved October 26, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/hope-house-inc-820352589
MLA “HOPE HOUSE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/hope-house-inc-820352589. Accessed 26 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-26; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.1M · expenses $1.7M · assets $3.1M
- EIN
- 82-0352589
- Address
- PO BOX 550, MARSING, ID 83639-0550
- Website
- AHOME2COME2.COM
- NTEE code
- P730
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 1981 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE A HOME FOR CHILDREN BETWEEN THE AGES OF TEN AND EIGHTEEN WHO ARE EMOTIONALLY IMPAIRED, DEVELOPMENTALLY DISABLED, AND/OR COME FROM DISRUPTED ADOPTIONS OR DYSFUNCTIONAL FAMILIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 10 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burt Brennan | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Evert | TREASURER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimbra Shaw | EXECUTIVE DI | 2024 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donnalee Velvick | BOARD MEMBER | 2009-2024 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cleve Cushing | BOARD CHAIR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Murvelle Cushing | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denae Warren | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Poindexter (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2009-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Jim Smith (former) | PRESIDENT | 2009-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruth Powell (former) | SECRETARY | 2009-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 36 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BURT BRENNAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL EVERT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBRA SHAW | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNALEE VELVICK | BOARD MEMBER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLEVE CUSHING | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURVELLE CUSHING | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENAE WARREN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 34 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNALEE VELVICK | EXEC DIR / T | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLEVE CUSHING | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURVELLE CUSHING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENAE WARREN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 34 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNALEE VELVICK | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLEVE CUSHING | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURVELLE CUSHING | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENAE WARREN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 37 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNALEE VELVICK | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS POINDEXTER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JIM SMITH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 37 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNALEE VELVICK | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS POINDEXTER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JIM SMITH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 41 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNALEE VELVICK | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS POINDEXTER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH POWELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JIM SMITH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 48 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNALEE VELVICK | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JIM SMITH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS POINDEXTER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH POWELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 49 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNALEE VELVICK | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JIM SMITH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS POINDEXTER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH POWELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 49 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNALEE VELVICK | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JIM SMITH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS POINDEXTER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH POWELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 44 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNALEE VELVICK | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JIM SMITH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS POINDEXTER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH POWELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 50 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNALEE VELVICK | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JIM SMITH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS POINDEXTER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH POWELL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 45 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNALEE VELVICK | EXECUTIVE DI | 60 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JIM SMITH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS POINDEXTER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH POWELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 53 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNALEE VELVICK | EXECUTIVE DI | 60 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JIM SMITH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS POINDEXTER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH POWELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 57 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNALEE VELVICK | EXECUTIVE DI | 60 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JIM SMITH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS POINDEXTER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH POWELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 4 people listed · none paid · 57 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNALEE VELVICK | EXECUTIVE DI | 60 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JIM SMITH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS POINDEXTER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH POWELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 4 people listed · none paid · 57 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNALEE VELVICK | EXECUTIVE DI | 60 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JIM SMITH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS POINDEXTER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH POWELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -$1,116 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $6,696 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 3 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Federal Communications Commission | Grant or other assistance | UNIVERSAL SERVICE FUND - SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES 32.004 | THE SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES PROGRAM KEEPS STUDENTS AND LIBRARY PATRONS CONNECTED TO BROADBAND SERVICES | -$1,116 |
| 2020 | Federal Communications Commission | Grant or other assistance | UNIVERSAL SERVICE FUND - SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES 32.004 | THE SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES PROGRAM KEEPS STUDENTS AND LIBRARY PATRONS CONNECTED TO BROADBAND SERVICES | $3,348 |
| 2020 | Federal Communications Commission | Grant or other assistance | UNIVERSAL SERVICE FUND - SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES 32.004 | THE SCHOOLS AND LIBRARIES PROGRAM KEEPS STUDENTS AND LIBRARY PATRONS CONNECTED TO BROADBAND SERVICES | $3,348 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,139,967 | $1,652,551 | $3,110,603 | $3,107,889 | $2,139,967 | $0 | - | 36 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,493,728 | $1,574,569 | $2,622,373 | $2,620,472 | $1,493,728 | $0 | - | 34 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,471,808 | $1,552,202 | $2,701,419 | $2,701,313 | $1,471,808 | $0 | - | 34 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,736,047 | $1,541,208 | $2,799,846 | $2,781,707 | $1,735,768 | $0 | - | 37 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,501,510 | $1,315,580 | $2,588,538 | $2,586,868 | $1,501,236 | $0 | - | 37 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,483,859 | $1,518,016 | $2,401,067 | $2,400,938 | $1,483,859 | $0 | - | 41 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,616,786 | $1,708,434 | $2,435,391 | $2,435,095 | $1,614,961 | $0 | - | 48 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,829,787 | $1,761,215 | $2,527,201 | $2,526,743 | $1,829,787 | $0 | - | 49 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,881,004 | $1,562,747 | $2,458,628 | $2,458,171 | $1,881,004 | $0 | - | 49 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,440,629 | $1,602,043 | $2,152,884 | $2,134,766 | $1,440,629 | $0 | - | 44 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,544,042 | $1,559,686 | $2,296,430 | $2,296,180 | $1,544,042 | $0 | - | 50 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,543,798 | $1,495,993 | $2,312,268 | $2,311,824 | $1,543,798 | $0 | - | 45 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,444,292 | $1,468,368 | $2,264,630 | $2,264,019 | $1,444,292 | $0 | - | 53 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,580,463 | $1,579,714 | $2,291,809 | $2,288,095 | $1,580,463 | $0 | - | 57 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,783,465 | $1,592,010 | $2,336,799 | $2,287,346 | $1,783,465 | $0 | - | 57 | - |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,727,744 | $1,804,305 | $2,381,162 | $2,095,891 | $1,727,744 | $0 | - | 57 | - |
Funders of this organization
13 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,286,411 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IDAHO COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010-2020, 2024 | 12 | $843,181 | 2024 | $7,631 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013-2018 | 6 | $128,100 | 2018 | $21,000 | show |
| JOHN H AND ORAH I BRANDT FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOPE HOUSE INC” | 2011-2017 | 7 | $91,500 | 2017 | $25,000 | show |
| LEGACY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 | $40,000 | show |
| BOISE CHRISTIAN HOMES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 | $50,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2021, 2025 | 4 | $43,344 | 2025 | $8,088 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2021, 2023 | 5 | $42,650 | 2023 | $7,500 | show |
| LIVE FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2014 | 4 | $27,315 | 2014 | $6,065 | show |
| TATE FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOPE HOUSE INC” | 2017-2019, 2021 | 4 | $6,000 | 2021 | $2,000 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOPE HOUSE INC” | 2012-2014, 2018 | 5 | $1,425 | 2018 | $500 | show |
| THE COVIA FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOPE HOUSE INC” | 2020 | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 | $1,000 | show |
| LOUIS & KATHLEEN VENTURA FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOPE HOUSE INC” | 2018 | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 | $1,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOPE HOUSE INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $896 | 2023 | $248 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDEPENDENT LIVING SERVICES INC | ID | P73 | $3,235,916 | $3,454,666 | President | $141,046 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOISE GROUP HOMES INC | ID | P73 | $4,006,828 | $3,735,102 | VICE PRESIDENT | $82,808 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARIES HOUSE OF HOPE INC | OH | P73 | $2,613,155 | $2,611,446 | EXECUTIVE D | $313,000 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SUMMER HOUSE INC | CA | P73 | $3,376,121 | $3,297,003 | Executive Dir. | $80,286 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CLAUSEN HOUSE INC | CA | P73 | $3,195,783 | $3,303,405 | Executive Dir. | $211,329 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| A FRIENDS HOUSE INC | GA | P73 | $2,590,305 | $2,908,974 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $83,113 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HOPE HARBOR INC | OK | P73 | $1,200,951 | $566,284 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| COMMONSENSE HOUSING INC | ME | P73 | $3,596,389 | $3,898,579 | EXECUTIVE DI | $83,043 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| BLITHESOME HOME INC | MI | P73 | $1,905,492 | $1,519,049 | PRESIDENT | $249,400 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HOPE HOMES FOUNDATION INC | OH | P73 | $1,853,584 | $562,971 | EXECUTIVE DI | $131,456 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| THE EDNA HOUSE FOR WOMEN INC | OH | P73 | $1,246,366 | $992,788 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $107,262 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| PINE RIDGE HOMES INC | MN | P73 | $4,131,767 | $3,925,981 | ADMINISTRATOR | $127,624 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHRISTS HOPE U S A INC | MI | P73 | $1,643,592 | $1,750,511 | National Director | $114,784 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| ULTRA CARE INC | MI | P73 | $1,540,537 | $1,658,264 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $126,860 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NORTH GEORGIA ANGEL HOUSE INC | GA | P73 | $1,208,135 | $1,259,567 | EXECUTIVE DI | $132,477 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| HOGAR MIS PRIMEROS PASOS INC | PR | P73 | $1,994,308 | $1,078,860 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $46,600 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OPEN OPTIONS INC | OH | P73 | $1,597,252 | $1,543,641 | DIRECTOR | $10,625 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| HOUSE OF LOVE YOUTH HOMES INC | WI | P73 | $1,151,584 | $1,277,892 | PRESIDENTEXECUTIVE DI | $176,068 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| SHARE-A-HOME INC | MN | P73 | $1,390,661 | $1,552,157 | EXEC DIRECTO | $77,635 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| KELSCH HOMES INC | NJ | P73 | $2,391,104 | $3,490,487 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| EXTENDED HOUSING INC | OH | P73 | $3,165,682 | $3,057,257 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $93,897 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| WEBSTER HOUSE | NH | P73 | $3,336,279 | $2,807,076 | CEO | $132,885 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| TEXAS PYTHIAN HOME INC | TX | P73 | $2,463,756 | $2,075,416 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| JAMES LENOX HOUSE ASSOCIATION INC | NY | P73 | $3,706,433 | $1,997,552 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $340,270 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
| CASCADIA HOUSING INC | OR | P73 | $1,569,325 | $2,506,596 | TREASURER | $291,703 | Same NTEE code P73, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,652,551 spent · pay $578,311 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $533,952 | $533,952 | - | - | 32.3% | |
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES & PAPER PRODUCT | $186,069 | $186,069 | - | - | 11.3% |
| All other expenses | $177,446 | $177,446 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $164,555 | $164,555 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Occupancy | $159,484 | $159,484 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Insurance | $139,992 | $139,992 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $103,029 | $103,029 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $44,359 | $44,359 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $35,225 | $35,225 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $33,285 | $33,285 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $32,970 | $32,970 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $17,135 | $17,135 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $11,534 | $11,534 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,679 | $5,679 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,951 | $4,951 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,886 | $2,886 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,652,551 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,574,569 spent · pay $509,805 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $464,717 | $464,717 | - | - | 29.5% | |
| All other expenses | $178,088 | $178,088 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $167,569 | $167,569 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES & PAPER PRODUCT | $163,916 | $163,916 | - | - | 10.4% |
| Insurance | $154,203 | $154,203 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Occupancy | $130,623 | $130,623 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $101,918 | $101,918 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $45,088 | $45,088 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $41,983 | $41,983 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $41,128 | $41,128 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $40,699 | $40,699 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Fees: legal | $19,735 | $19,735 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,897 | $14,897 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $5,222 | $5,222 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,198 | $4,198 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $585 | $585 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,574,569 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,552,202 spent · pay $501,657 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $469,724 | $469,724 | - | - | 30.3% | |
| All other expenses | $210,696 | $210,696 | - | - | 13.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $176,485 | $176,485 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Insurance | $175,613 | $175,613 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES & PAPER PRODUCT | $153,749 | $153,749 | - | - | 9.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $92,681 | $92,681 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Occupancy | $91,282 | $91,282 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $44,181 | $44,181 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Office expenses | $32,228 | $32,228 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $32,048 | $32,048 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $31,933 | $31,933 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $19,450 | $19,450 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,079 | $13,079 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,973 | $4,973 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,066 | $4,066 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $14 | $14 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,552,202 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,541,208 spent · pay $597,641 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $554,104 | $554,104 | - | - | 36.0% | |
| All other expenses | $216,778 | $216,778 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Insurance | $157,014 | $157,014 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $134,713 | $134,713 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES & PAPER PRODUCT | $120,292 | $120,292 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $62,991 | $62,991 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Occupancy | $59,959 | $59,959 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $54,427 | $54,427 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $43,537 | $43,537 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $38,093 | $38,093 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $36,110 | $36,110 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Travel | $27,064 | $27,064 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,325 | $13,325 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,722 | $11,722 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,679 | $8,679 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,541,208 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,315,580 spent · pay $499,469 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $447,705 | $447,705 | - | - | 34.0% | |
| All other expenses | $159,772 | $159,772 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Insurance | $155,324 | $155,324 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $131,857 | $131,857 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES & PAPER PRODUCT | $102,974 | $102,974 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $70,637 | $70,637 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $51,764 | $51,764 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $46,068 | $46,068 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $40,717 | $40,717 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Office expenses | $32,155 | $32,155 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $31,602 | $31,602 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $31,310 | $31,310 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,488 | $9,488 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,462 | $2,462 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,595 | $1,595 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,315,580 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,518,016 spent · pay $555,782 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $513,666 | $513,666 | - | - | 33.8% | |
| All other expenses | $214,226 | $214,226 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Insurance | $152,519 | $152,519 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES & PAPER PRODUCT | $140,567 | $140,567 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $135,179 | $135,179 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $72,124 | $72,124 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Occupancy | $71,100 | $71,100 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $53,190 | $53,190 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $42,116 | $42,116 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $38,621 | $38,621 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $37,925 | $37,925 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Travel | $30,405 | $30,405 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,367 | $10,367 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,520 | $3,520 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,491 | $2,491 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,518,016 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,708,434 spent · pay $542,237 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $503,159 | $503,159 | - | - | 29.5% | |
| All other expenses | $241,025 | $241,025 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Insurance | $190,850 | $190,850 | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $159,555 | $159,555 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES & PAPER PRODUCT | $149,768 | $149,768 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $142,893 | $142,893 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Occupancy | $90,333 | $90,333 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | RECREATION/ENTERTAINMENT | $53,940 | $53,940 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL & DENTAL | $42,320 | $42,320 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Travel | $39,208 | $39,208 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $39,078 | $39,078 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $34,647 | $34,647 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,544 | $12,544 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,159 | $7,159 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,955 | $1,955 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,708,434 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,761,215 spent · pay $592,308 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $542,518 | $542,518 | - | - | 30.8% | |
| All other expenses | $288,243 | $288,243 | - | - | 16.4% | |
| Insurance | $215,813 | $215,813 | - | - | 12.3% | |
| Other (as described) | GROCERIES & PAPER PRODUCT | $134,586 | $134,586 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Occupancy | $122,718 | $122,718 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $117,701 | $117,701 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $116,836 | $116,836 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $49,790 | $49,790 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $49,600 | $49,600 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Travel | $45,194 | $45,194 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL & DENTAL | $38,332 | $38,332 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $30,083 | $30,083 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,502 | $8,502 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $760 | $760 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $539 | $539 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,761,215 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,562,747 spent · pay $610,231 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $566,914 | $566,914 | - | - | 36.3% | |
| All other expenses | $226,442 | $226,442 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Insurance | $199,984 | $199,984 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND PAPER PRODUCTS | $133,575 | $133,575 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $114,636 | $114,636 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Occupancy | $89,090 | $89,090 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $66,342 | $66,342 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $43,317 | $43,317 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $32,749 | $32,749 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $28,282 | $28,282 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $28,132 | $28,132 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Travel | $18,009 | $18,009 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,615 | $14,615 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $450 | $450 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $210 | $210 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,562,747 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,602,043 spent · pay $608,051 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $563,410 | $563,410 | - | - | 35.2% | |
| Insurance | $208,806 | $208,806 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| All other expenses | $207,459 | $207,459 | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND PAPER PRODUCTS | $128,959 | $128,959 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $112,001 | $112,001 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $105,269 | $105,269 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Occupancy | $100,940 | $100,940 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $44,641 | $44,641 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $32,194 | $32,194 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $31,610 | $31,610 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Office expenses | $29,691 | $29,691 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,721 | $18,721 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $18,156 | $18,156 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $186 | $186 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,602,043 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,559,686 spent · pay $600,585 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $557,922 | $557,922 | - | - | 35.8% | |
| All other expenses | $202,793 | $202,793 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Insurance | $176,136 | $176,136 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Occupancy | $138,872 | $138,872 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND PAPER PRODUCTS | $136,852 | $136,852 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $91,192 | $91,192 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $83,387 | $83,387 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $42,663 | $42,663 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL AND DENTAL | $39,349 | $39,349 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $35,916 | $35,916 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Office expenses | $23,861 | $23,861 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,571 | $16,571 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $13,876 | $13,876 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $265 | $265 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $31 | $31 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,559,686 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,495,993 spent · pay $559,078 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $518,592 | $518,592 | - | - | 34.7% | |
| All other expenses | $200,228 | $200,228 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Insurance | $181,180 | $181,180 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Occupancy | $152,592 | $152,592 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND PAPER PRODUCTS | $145,054 | $145,054 | - | - | 9.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $82,967 | $82,967 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $59,221 | $59,221 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $40,486 | $40,486 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $28,893 | $28,893 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $27,752 | $27,752 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CLOTHING AND LINENS | $23,863 | $23,863 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Travel | $17,043 | $17,043 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,267 | $13,267 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,890 | $3,890 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $965 | $965 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,495,993 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,468,368 spent · pay $524,633 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $524,633 | $524,633 | - | - | 35.7% | |
| All other expenses | $263,117 | $263,117 | - | - | 17.9% | |
| Insurance | $192,831 | $192,831 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND PAPER PRODUCTS | $124,676 | $124,676 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $85,604 | $85,604 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $81,630 | $81,630 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $43,144 | $43,144 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Occupancy | $40,304 | $40,304 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $38,355 | $38,355 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Office expenses | $32,320 | $32,320 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $31,618 | $31,618 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $9,394 | $9,394 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $742 | $742 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,468,368 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,579,714 spent · pay $612,569 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $550,084 | $550,084 | - | - | 34.8% | |
| All other expenses | $248,844 | $248,844 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Insurance | $203,308 | $203,308 | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND PAPER PRODUCTS | $128,663 | $128,663 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $106,741 | $106,741 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $83,641 | $83,641 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $62,485 | $62,485 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $53,726 | $53,726 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Office expenses | $36,984 | $36,984 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $36,583 | $36,583 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Occupancy | $34,450 | $34,450 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $17,882 | $17,882 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,100 | $16,100 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $223 | $223 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,579,714 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,592,010 spent · pay $645,250 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $585,488 | $585,488 | - | - | 36.8% | |
| All other expenses | $203,802 | $203,802 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Insurance | $186,529 | $186,529 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND PAPER PRODUCTS | $138,878 | $138,878 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $99,205 | $99,205 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $88,506 | $88,506 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $59,762 | $59,762 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $49,879 | $49,879 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Occupancy | $46,242 | $46,242 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $38,755 | $38,755 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $33,649 | $33,649 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | TRANSPORTATION | $33,217 | $33,217 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Travel | $15,348 | $15,348 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,600 | $6,600 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $5,135 | $5,135 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,015 | $1,015 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,592,010 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $1,804,305 spent · pay $649,211 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $599,872 | $599,872 | - | - | 33.2% | |
| All other expenses | $269,602 | $269,602 | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL AND DENTAL | $148,197 | $148,197 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $120,063 | $120,063 | - | - | 6.7% |
| Insurance | $111,334 | $111,334 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND PAPER PRODUCTS | $111,251 | $111,251 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $94,283 | $94,283 | - | - | 5.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $92,152 | $92,152 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Occupancy | $57,964 | $57,964 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $54,680 | $54,680 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $49,339 | $49,339 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | RECREATION AND ENTERTAINM | $37,109 | $37,109 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Travel | $27,270 | $27,270 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,800 | $11,800 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $9,611 | $9,611 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,903 | $4,903 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,875 | $4,875 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,804,305 | 100% |
Comments