MEADOW SPRINGS COUNTRY CLUB
Cite this
Plain text MEADOW SPRINGS COUNTRY CLUB. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/910910709. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MEADOW SPRINGS COUNTRY CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/910910709
MLA “MEADOW SPRINGS COUNTRY CLUB.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/910910709. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $6.8M · expenses $5.3M · assets $9.7M
- EIN
- 91-0910709
- Address
- 700 COUNTRY CLUB DR, RICHLAND, WA 99352-8914
- Website
- WWW.MEADOWSPRINGSCC.COM
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(7)
- Ruling year
- 1986
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO SATISFY OUR MEMBERS' EXPECTATIONS FOR GOLF, DINING AND OTHER RECREATIONAL EXPERIENCES IN A FAMILY INCLUSIVE ENVIRONMENT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Simmons | GENERAL MANAGER | 2010-2024 | $192,068 | $1,880,944 | 1 |
| Chris Peterson | EMPLOYEE | 2024 | $135,649 | $135,649 | 1 |
| Laura Pasco | EMPLOYEE | 2024 | $131,541 | $131,541 | 1 |
| Charles Jones | EMPLOYEE | 2024 | $128,663 | $128,663 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
46 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Kluse | PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Mendenhall | VICE PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Ellsworth | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Cejka | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Kriskovich | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jimmy Graham | DIRECTOR (THROUGH FEBRUARY 2024) | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mason Pickett | DIRECTOR (THROUGH FEBRUARY 2024) | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Nickola | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Thompson | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Grewe | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Douglas | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Fortney | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Staci Cheatham (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU 02/2023) | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Damberg (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jordan Brown (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Anderson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Overturf (former) | TREASURER | 2019-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Scott (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Hotaling (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Forrest Alexander (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Zach Bixler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Cassidy (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Rader (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marilyn Heasley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Sonnichsen (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Cutsforth (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2016-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leon Lindbloom (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kirk Galbraith (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Lehew (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Monrean (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Sandra Gamble (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Indall (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Patten (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Tomsick (former) | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2010-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Oldson (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Brog (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Sohn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Curt Reichmuth (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Jensen (former) | SECRETARY/GROUNDS CHAIR | 2011-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Edgar (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy Ikenberry (former) | GROUNDS CHAIR | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gordon Beecher (former) | GOLF CHAIR | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Bob Heck (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peggy Williams (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Cutsforth (former) | President | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Neill (former) | Treasurer | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 16 people listed · 4 paid, $588K · 132 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY SIMMONS | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $168,041 | $0 | $24,027 | $192,068 | 1 |
| CHRIS PETERSON | EMPLOYEE | 40 | $109,123 | $0 | $26,526 | $135,649 | 1 |
| LAURA PASCO | EMPLOYEE | 40 | $105,499 | $0 | $26,042 | $131,541 | 1 |
| CHARLES JONES | EMPLOYEE | 40 | $102,516 | $0 | $26,147 | $128,663 | 1 |
| BLAKE KLUSE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MENDENHALL | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB ELLSWORTH | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL CEJKA | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM KRISKOVICH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY GRAHAM | DIRECTOR (THROUGH FEBRUARY 2024) | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MASON PICKETT | DIRECTOR (THROUGH FEBRUARY 2024) | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL NICKOLA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT GREWE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN DOUGLAS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN FORTNEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $185K · 134 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY SIMMONS | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $161,879 | $0 | $23,025 | $184,904 | 1 |
| BLAKE KLUSE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL CEJKA | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM KRISKOVICH | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB ELLSWORTH | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACI CHEATHAM | DIRECTOR (THRU 02/2023) | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY GRAHAM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MASON PICKETT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY MENDENHALL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL NICKOLA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $183K · 125 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY SIMMONS | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $154,135 | $0 | $29,361 | $183,496 | 1 |
| ERIC DAMBERG | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAKE KLUSE | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN BROWN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY GRAHAM | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL CEJKA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACI CHEATHAM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM KRISKOVICH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL NICKOLA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MASON PICKETT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $192K · 113 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY SIMMONS | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $173,181 | $0 | $19,155 | $192,336 | 1 |
| CRAIG ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC DAMBERG | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG OVERTURF | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN BROWN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACI CHEATHAM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY GRAHAM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAKE KLUSE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MASON PICKETT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $148K · 75 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY SIMMONS | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $130,350 | $0 | $17,845 | $148,195 | 1 |
| GARY HOTALING | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG ANDERSON | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG OVERTURF | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FORREST ALEXANDER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACH BIXLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN BROWN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACI CHEATHAM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC DAMBERG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $137K · 114 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY SIMMONS | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $120,169 | $0 | $17,013 | $137,182 | 1 |
| STEVE CASSIDY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY HOTALING | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG OVERTURF | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE RADER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN HEASLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FORREST ALEXANDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACH BIXLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $137K · 127 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY SIMMONS | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $119,127 | $0 | $17,482 | $136,609 | 1 |
| CHRIS SONNICHSEN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY CUTSFORTH | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE RADER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CASSIDY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEON LINDBLOOM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN HEASLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FORREST ALEXANDER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY HOTALING | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ZACH BIXLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $130K · 130 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY SIMMONS | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $116,481 | $0 | $13,220 | $129,701 | 1 |
| CRAIG ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SONNICHSEN | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY CUTSFORTH | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRK GALBRAITH | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE CASSIDY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN HEASLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY LEHEW | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE RADER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEON LINDBLOOM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $123K · 112 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY SIMMONS | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $110,375 | $0 | $12,369 | $122,744 | 1 |
| CRAIG ANDERSON | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA GAMBLE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS INDALL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY LEHEW | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRK GALBRAITH | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK MONREAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JERRY CUTSFORTH | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEON LINDBLOOM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS SONNICHSEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $123K · 112 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY SIMMONS | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $111,309 | $0 | $11,505 | $122,814 | 1 |
| CRAIG ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM PATTEN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA GAMBLE | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK TOMSICK | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL OLDSON | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS INDALL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY BROG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY LEHEW | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIRK GALBRAITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $123K · 112 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY SIMMONS | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $105,854 | $0 | $16,666 | $122,520 | 1 |
| CRAIG ANDERSON | VICE-PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM PATTEN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA GAMBLE | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK TOMSICK | SECRETRAY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SOHN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURT REICHMUTH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL OLDSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS INDALL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY BROG | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $119K · 115 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY SIMMONS | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $103,818 | $0 | $15,557 | $119,375 | 1 |
| ERIC DAMBERG | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG ANDERSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA GAMBLE | TREASURER/FINANCE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY JENSEN | SECRETARY/GROUNDS CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK TOMSICK | HOUSE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURT REICHMUTH | GOLF CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM PATTEN | GROUNDS CO-CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SOHN | STRATEGIC PLANNING CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL OLDSON | MEMBERSHIP CO-CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid · 113 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM EDGAR | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC DAMBERG | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY JENSEN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK MONREAN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TRACY IKENBERRY | GROUNDS CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG ANDERSON | HOUSE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURT REICHMUTH | GOLF CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDRA GAMBLE | FINANCE CO-CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SOHN | CO-CHAIR PLANNING | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · none paid · 111 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK TOMSICK | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM EDGAR | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB HECK | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PEGGY WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK MONREAN | MEMBERSHIP CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TRACY IKENBERRY | HOUSE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GORDON BEECHER | GOLF CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TERRY JENSEN | FINANCE CO-CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC DAMBERG | CO-CHAIR PLANNING | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $89K · 121 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Simmons | General Manager | 50 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 | $89,000 | 1 |
| Tracy Ikenberry | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Peggy Williams | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Cutsforth | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Neill | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Edgar | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jack Monrean | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Frank Tomsick | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Curt Reichmuth | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Heck | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · $231K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| LANDSCAPES UNLIMITED LLC | LINCOLN, NE | EQUIPMENT REPLACEMENT | $231,360 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,835,857 | $5,347,258 | $9,737,731 | $8,365,837 | $0 | $5,421,850 | $192,068 | 132 | 12 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,591,349 | $5,038,697 | $8,884,955 | $6,877,238 | $0 | $4,247,589 | $184,904 | 134 | 10 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,794,138 | $4,438,660 | $8,214,634 | $6,324,586 | $0 | $3,561,616 | $183,495 | 125 | 9 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,111,060 | $4,125,530 | $7,752,652 | $5,969,108 | $0 | $3,320,931 | $192,336 | 113 | 9 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,908,600 | $3,533,264 | $6,936,531 | $4,983,578 | $10,000 | $3,035,304 | $148,195 | 75 | 9 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,135,094 | $4,036,223 | $6,925,648 | $4,608,242 | $0 | $2,510,249 | $135,501 | 114 | 9 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,129,476 | $4,027,599 | $7,131,878 | $4,509,371 | $0 | $2,529,264 | $136,609 | 127 | 9 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,316,817 | $3,949,748 | $7,205,059 | $4,407,494 | $0 | $2,820,029 | $129,701 | 130 | 9 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,918,183 | $3,846,729 | $7,120,683 | $3,963,443 | $0 | $2,316,118 | $122,744 | 112 | 9 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,854,499 | $3,842,515 | $7,106,923 | $3,813,085 | $0 | $2,325,185 | $122,814 | 112 | 9 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,764,316 | $3,792,194 | $7,275,484 | $3,972,515 | $0 | $2,286,214 | $122,520 | 112 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,668,649 | $3,640,602 | $7,446,623 | $4,000,208 | $0 | $2,180,821 | $119,375 | 115 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,645,015 | $3,614,048 | $7,692,943 | $3,974,100 | $0 | $2,147,652 | $0 | 113 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,629,657 | $3,546,586 | $7,875,870 | $3,939,970 | $0 | $2,168,363 | $0 | 111 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,473,499 | $3,438,762 | $8,087,482 | $3,856,899 | $0 | $2,067,814 | $89,000 | 121 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (32)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEADOWBROOK COUNTRY CLUB | MO | Not reported | $12,083,700 | $9,537,022 | GENERAL MANAGER/COO | $331,463 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SHUTTLE MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB | CT | Not reported | $4,001,496 | $3,126,082 | GENERAL MANAGER | $150,764 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COLD SPRING COUNTRY CLUB INC | NY | Not reported | $9,504,424 | $7,918,971 | GENERAL MANAGER | $272,828 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SPRINGDALE COUNTRY CLUB | AR | Not reported | $3,989,542 | $3,721,631 | SECRETARY & | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOP MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INC | CT | Not reported | $5,074,481 | $4,781,363 | GENERAL MANAGER | $183,193 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SPRING FORD COUNTRY CLUB | PA | Not reported | $3,769,587 | $3,526,650 | GENERAL MANAGER | $164,191 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KINGS COUNTRY CLUB | CA | Not reported | $4,667,891 | $4,523,199 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREEN MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INC | MT | N50 | $3,477,402 | $2,914,695 | GENERAL MANAGER | $133,492 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HOT SPRINGS COUNTRY CLUB INC | AR | N50 | $4,327,935 | $4,115,212 | GENERAL MANA | $106,369 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SPRING BROOK COUNTRY CLUB | NJ | Not reported | $12,956,142 | $10,477,928 | CURRENT - GM/COO | $235,891 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SPRING VALLEY COUNTRY CLUB | SC | Not reported | $3,488,688 | $3,550,297 | VP SPORTS | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LONGMEADOW COUNTRY CLUB | MA | Not reported | $5,874,797 | $5,673,072 | DIRECTOR OF GROUNDS | $111,161 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREEN MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INC | TN | Not reported | $3,572,892 | $3,032,747 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MEADOWBROOK COUNTRY CLUB | MI | Not reported | $9,579,278 | $8,936,539 | Course Superintendent | $214,278 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MEADOW LARK COUNTRY CLUB INC | MT | Not reported | $5,466,043 | $5,218,173 | GENERAL MANAGER | $160,323 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Sulphur Springs Country Club | TX | Not reported | $2,143,806 | $2,621,969 | GOLF COURSE SUPERINTENDENT | $128,647 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| SPRINGFIELD COUNTRY CLUB | OR | Not reported | $2,064,793 | $879,880 | CONTROLLER | $53,119 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SPRINGFIELD COUNTRY CLUB | OH | Not reported | $2,996,400 | $2,841,604 | GENERAL MANAGER | $198,871 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| COLORADO SPRINGS COUNTRY CLUB | CO | Not reported | $2,920,138 | $2,801,999 | GENERAL MANAGER | $180,983 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| COLD SPRINGS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB | CA | Not reported | $1,886,333 | $1,664,397 | GM | $104,406 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FRESH MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INC | NY | Not reported | $17,318,932 | $15,477,399 | GENERAL MANAGER | $523,912 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BIG SPRING COUNTRY CLUB INC | KY | Not reported | $16,072,110 | $14,150,557 | GENERAL MANAGER | $324,582 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MEADOW LAKE ACRES COUNTRY CLUB | MO | Not reported | $2,594,267 | $2,332,961 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SPRINGBROOK COUNTRY CLUB | IA | N50 | $819,468 | $870,899 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| DEEP SPRINGS COUNTRY CLUB | NC | Not reported | $784,517 | $937,628 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $5,347,258 spent · pay $3,224,771 · grants $0 · events $317,755
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,448,284 | - | - | - | 45.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $447,054 | - | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $328,740 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE EXPENSE | $317,755 | - | - | - | 5.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $279,595 | - | - | - | 5.2% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $242,902 | - | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $209,052 | - | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $205,997 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $204,831 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $192,068 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $133,128 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $92,066 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $59,249 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $56,404 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $49,682 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $35,051 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $18,607 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,340 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,588 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,865 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $5,347,258 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $5,038,697 spent · pay $2,924,181 · grants $0 · events $310,724
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,229,536 | - | - | - | 44.2% | |
| Office expenses | $506,567 | - | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $431,893 | - | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE EXPENSE | $310,724 | - | - | - | 6.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $302,292 | - | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $288,888 | - | - | - | 5.7% |
| Occupancy | $193,911 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $184,904 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $167,571 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $110,962 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $60,896 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LAUNDRY | $54,519 | - | - | - | 1.1% |
| Pension plan contributions | $39,878 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $34,778 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Interest | $34,172 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $29,934 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,255 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,284 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,265 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,468 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $5,038,697 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $4,438,660 spent · pay $2,502,807 · grants $0 · events $278,890
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,873,604 | - | - | - | 42.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $450,051 | - | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Office expenses | $385,368 | - | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE EXPENSE | $278,890 | - | - | - | 6.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $254,890 | - | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $210,064 | - | - | - | 4.7% |
| Occupancy | $200,213 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $183,495 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $166,089 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $100,140 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | LAUNDRY | $69,945 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $50,576 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $50,158 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $49,110 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $30,565 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $30,475 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $24,729 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,015 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,920 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,363 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $4,438,660 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $4,125,530 spent · pay $2,336,804 · grants $0 · events $279,689
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,738,817 | - | - | - | 42.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $417,142 | - | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Office expenses | $332,456 | - | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE EXPENSE | $279,689 | - | - | - | 6.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $233,696 | - | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $204,671 | - | - | - | 5.0% |
| Occupancy | $196,265 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $192,336 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $171,955 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $129,312 | - | - | - | 3.1% |
| All other expenses | $74,188 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Interest | $61,919 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $28,909 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $25,356 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $18,755 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,442 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,650 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UBI TAXES | $972 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $4,125,530 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $3,533,264 spent · pay $1,954,947 · grants $0 · events $229,401
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,456,511 | - | - | - | 41.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $401,458 | - | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Office expenses | $245,925 | - | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE EXPENSE | $229,401 | - | - | - | 6.5% |
| Occupancy | $185,634 | - | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $177,889 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $172,352 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $151,145 | - | - | - | 4.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $148,195 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $114,565 | - | - | - | 3.2% |
| All other expenses | $100,408 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Interest | $77,840 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $21,309 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,831 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $13,090 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,445 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,849 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,383 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UBI TAXES | $1,034 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $3,533,264 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $4,036,223 spent · pay $2,265,491 · grants $0 · events $274,878
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,742,408 | - | - | - | 43.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $434,873 | - | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Office expenses | $300,555 | - | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE EXPENSE | $274,878 | - | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $211,190 | - | - | - | 5.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $210,110 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Occupancy | $189,654 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $177,472 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $135,501 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $97,693 | - | - | - | 2.4% |
| Interest | $93,072 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $81,789 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $28,522 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $19,477 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,137 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,751 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,021 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UBI TAXES | $1,120 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $4,036,223 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $4,027,599 spent · pay $2,218,410 · grants $0 · events $54,091
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,724,709 | - | - | - | 42.8% | |
| Office expenses | $441,218 | - | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $440,468 | - | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $222,910 | - | - | - | 5.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $211,371 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| All other expenses | $188,030 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $156,433 | - | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $145,721 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $136,609 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $120,797 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Interest | $88,107 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF EXPENSE | $54,091 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Travel | $36,583 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $34,710 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,212 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,410 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UBI TAXES | $220 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $4,027,599 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $3,949,748 spent · pay $2,144,649 · grants $0 · events $239,784
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,660,375 | - | - | - | 42.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $434,521 | - | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Office expenses | $288,447 | - | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE MAINTENANCE | $239,784 | - | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $232,296 | - | - | - | 5.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $203,298 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Occupancy | $182,169 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $151,275 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $129,701 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $117,933 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Interest | $115,368 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS TAXES | $81,852 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $37,598 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $32,424 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,520 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,894 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,072 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS TAXES | $221 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $3,949,748 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $3,846,729 spent · pay $2,054,396 · grants $0 · events $245,387
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,583,803 | - | - | - | 41.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $436,176 | - | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Office expenses | $279,188 | - | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE MAINTENANCE | $245,387 | - | - | - | 6.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $201,104 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $189,396 | - | - | - | 4.9% |
| Occupancy | $181,128 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Interest | $152,242 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $146,745 | - | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $122,744 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS TAXES | $94,585 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | LAUNDRY | $56,493 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| All other expenses | $38,012 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $36,537 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $35,040 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $20,317 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,177 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,655 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $3,846,729 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $3,842,515 spent · pay $2,066,882 · grants $0 · events $227,082
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,588,446 | - | - | - | 41.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $453,048 | - | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Office expenses | $281,542 | - | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE MAINTENANCE | $227,082 | - | - | - | 5.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $213,179 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $188,365 | - | - | - | 4.9% |
| Occupancy | $179,193 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Interest | $149,993 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $142,443 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $122,814 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS TAXES | $86,270 | - | - | - | 2.2% |
| All other expenses | $72,753 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LAUNDRY | $48,400 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Travel | $32,156 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $19,453 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,602 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,926 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,850 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $3,842,515 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $3,792,194 spent · pay $2,052,342 · grants $0 · events $226,531
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,563,996 | - | - | - | 41.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $460,041 | - | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Office expenses | $292,370 | - | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE MAINTENANCE | $226,531 | - | - | - | 6.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $209,186 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Interest | $160,076 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $156,640 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $141,938 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS & PROPERTY TAX | $136,678 | - | - | - | 3.6% |
| Occupancy | $126,204 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $122,520 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Travel | $46,728 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LAUNDRY | $45,574 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $38,772 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $31,882 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,626 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,232 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,200 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $3,792,194 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $3,640,602 spent · pay $1,969,744 · grants $0 · events $206,989
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,489,776 | - | - | - | 40.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $445,078 | - | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Office expenses | $262,559 | - | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE MAINTENANCE | $206,989 | - | - | - | 5.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $199,612 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Interest | $169,355 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $149,544 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $136,637 | - | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS & PROPERTY TAX | $128,984 | - | - | - | 3.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $119,375 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Occupancy | $107,111 | - | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $55,690 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $52,678 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | LAUNDRY | $47,393 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $26,492 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,542 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,437 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,800 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,550 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,640,602 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $3,614,048 spent · pay $1,776,471 · grants $0 · events $202,434
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,581,881 | - | - | - | 43.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $423,958 | - | - | - | 11.7% | |
| All other expenses | $288,045 | - | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE MAINTENANCE | $202,434 | - | - | - | 5.6% |
| Insurance | $201,189 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $194,590 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Interest | $185,342 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $183,873 | - | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $137,561 | - | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS & PROPERTY TAX | $131,421 | - | - | - | 3.6% |
| Travel | $40,339 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,256 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,990 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $9,812 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,000 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,357 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $3,614,048 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $3,546,586 spent · pay $1,715,345 · grants $0 · events $197,730
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,509,669 | - | - | - | 42.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $411,189 | - | - | - | 11.6% | |
| All other expenses | $298,061 | - | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $205,676 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Interest | $205,231 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE MAINTENANCE | $197,730 | - | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $195,051 | - | - | - | 5.5% |
| Insurance | $170,022 | - | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $146,032 | - | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS & PROPERTY TAX | $122,895 | - | - | - | 3.5% |
| Travel | $39,100 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,396 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,800 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $9,074 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,758 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,902 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $3,546,586 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $3,438,762 spent · pay $1,665,227 · grants $0 · events $286,671
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,371,803 | - | - | - | 39.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $396,034 | - | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Golf Course Maintenance | $254,191 | - | - | - | 7.4% |
| All other expenses | $216,823 | - | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Interest | $206,787 | - | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $204,424 | - | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $168,424 | - | - | - | 4.9% |
| Insurance | $168,205 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Business & Property Taxes | $113,936 | - | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & maintenance | $94,660 | - | - | - | 2.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $89,000 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $79,601 | - | - | - | 2.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $32,480 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,223 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,350 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,775 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,046 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $3,438,762 | 100% |