HOP MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text HOP MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2024. https://furp.org/org/hop-meadow-country-club-inc-060766860. Retrieved 2026-11-06.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). HOP MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2024]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/hop-meadow-country-club-inc-060766860

MLA “HOP MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INC.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2024, https://furp.org/org/hop-meadow-country-club-inc-060766860. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2018–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $5.1M · expenses $4.8M · assets $9.8M

EIN
06-0766860
Address
85 FIRETOWN RD, SIMSBURY, CT 06070-1916
Website
WWW.HOPMEADOWCC.NET
NTEE code
N50 Recreational l Clubs (Recreation and Sports) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.90; not an IRS classification)
Exempt type
501(c)(7): social or recreational club (corporation)
Ruling date
September 1964 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
No
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE OUR MEMBERS WITH PREMIER RECREATIONAL & SOCIAL FACILITIES & PROGRAMS FOR GOLF, RACQUET SPORTS, SWIMMING, & DINING; & TO UNITE ITS MEMBERS IN BONDS OF FRIENDSHIP & GOOD FELLOWSHIP.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

6 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Rodrigo Clement GENERAL MANAGER2021-2024 $183,193$689,908 1
Angela F Mierzejewski CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2019-2024 $127,946$575,075 1
Joseph Cordani Jr DIR. OF GOLF OPS - GOLF PRO2024 $134,909$134,909 1
Mark Petrie GOLF COURSE SUPERINTENDENT2024 $114,505$114,505 1
Heather Vickery PRESIDENT2019-2024 $6,096$6,096 1
Joseph Cordani (former) HEAD GOLF PROFESSIONAL2020-2023 $121,512$442,593 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Mark Murnane VP OF GOLF2023-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Josh Timm TREASURER2021-2024 10 $0 reported 1
Josh Kons SECRETARY2022-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Shannon Matyczyk SPORTING CHAIRWOMAN2020-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Peter Cirelli GREENS CHAIRMAN2023-2024 10 $0 reported 1
Jen Schulz FOOD & BEV. CHAIRMAN2022-2024 3 $0 reported 1
Kristen Horrigan MEMBERSHIP CHAIRMAN2024 3 $0 reported 1
Mike Siciliano VP OF ACTIVITIES2022-2024 5 $0 reported 1
Curtis Looney (former) MEMBERSHIP CHAIRMAN2023 3 $0 reported 1
Matt Kellerman (former) VICE PRESIDENT GOLF2021-2022 5 $0 reported 1
William Cranshaw (former) GREENS CHAIRMAN2018-2022 3 $0 reported 1
Bridget Cirelli (former) SPORTING CHAIRMAN2020-2022 3 $0 reported 1
Kathleen Schuster (former) PRESIDENT2018-2021 10 $0 reported 1
Gary Schless (former) VICE PRESIDENT GOLF2018-2021 3 $0 reported 1
Jeff White (former) SECRETARY2020-2021 3 $0 reported 1
John Bermel (former) TREASURER2018-2020 10 $0 reported 1
Rich Schuler (former) FOOD AND BEVERAGE CHAIRMAN2018-2020 3 $0 reported 1
Joseph Shiman Iii (former) PRESIDENT2019 10 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Volanski (former) SECRETARY2018-2019 3 $0 reported 1
Michael Lis (former) TECHNOLOGY CHAIRMAN2019 3 $0 reported 1
Josephn Shiman Iii (former) PRESIDENT2018 10 $0 reported 1
Christopher Peterson (former) MEMBERSHIP CHAIRMAN2018 3 $0 reported 1
Jeffrey White (former) POLICY & LONG RANGE PLANNI2018 3 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 13 people listed · 5 paid, $567K · 181 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RODRIGO CLEMENT GENERAL MANAGER60 $181,600$0$1,593 $183,1931
JOSEPH CORDANI JR DIR. OF GOLF OPS - GOLF PRO60 $126,500$0$8,409 $134,9091
ANGELA F MIERZEJEWSKI CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER60 $126,500$0$1,446 $127,9461
MARK PETRIE GOLF COURSE SUPERINTENDENT60 $110,000$0$4,505 $114,5051
HEATHER VICKERY PRESIDENT10 $6,096$0$0 $6,0961
MARK MURNANE VP OF GOLF5 $0$0$0 $01
JOSH TIMM TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
JOSH KONS SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON MATYCZYK SPORTING CHAIRWOMAN5 $0$0$0 $01
PETER CIRELLI GREENS CHAIRMAN10 $0$0$0 $01
JEN SCHULZ FOOD & BEV. CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTEN HORRIGAN MEMBERSHIP CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE SICILIANO VP OF ACTIVITIES5 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 12 people listed · 3 paid, $424K · 137 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RODRIGO CLEMENT GENERAL MANAGER50 $181,200$0$737 $181,9371
JOSEPH CORDANI HEAD GOLF PROFESSIONAL50 $114,827$0$6,685 $121,5121
ANGELA MIERZEJEWSKI CFO50 $119,658$0$766 $120,4241
HEATHER VICKERY PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
MARK MURNANE VICE PRESIDENT GOLF5 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON MATYCZYK SPORTING CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
JOSH TIMM TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
JOSH KONS SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
PETER CIRELLI GREENS CHAIRMAN10 $0$0$0 $01
JEN SCHULZ FOOD AND BEVERAGE CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
CURTIS LOONEY MEMBERSHIP CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE SICILIANO VP OF ACTIVITIES3 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 12 people listed · 3 paid, $410K · 143 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RODRIGO CLEMENT GENERAL MANAGER50 $182,600$0$673 $183,2731
ANGELA MIERZEJEWSKI CFO50 $114,331$0$662 $114,9931
JOSEPH CORDANI HEAD GOLF PROFESSIONAL50 $107,128$0$4,996 $112,1241
HEATHER VICKERY PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
MATT KELLERMAN VICE PRESIDENT GOLF5 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON MATYCZYK VICE PRESIDENT ACTIVITIES3 $0$0$0 $01
JOSH TIMM TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
JOSH KONS SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM CRANSHAW GREENS CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
JEN SCHULZ FOOD AND BEVERAGE CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE SICILIANO MEMBERSHIP CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
BRIDGET CIRELLI SPORTING CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $249K · 149 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RODRIGO CLEMENT GENERAL MANAGER50 $140,600$0$905 $141,5051
JOSEPH CORDANI HEAD GOLF PROFESSIONAL50 $102,526$0$4,869 $107,3951
KATHLEEN SCHUSTER PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
GARY SCHLESS VICE PRESIDENT GOLF3 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON MATYCZYK VICE PRESIDENT ACTIVITIES3 $0$0$0 $01
JOSH TIMM TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WHITE SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM CRANSHAW GREENS CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
MATT KELLERMAN FOOD AND BEVERAGE CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
BRIDGET CIRELLI MEMBERSHIP CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER VICKERY SPORTING CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $213K · 156 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANGELA MIERZEJEWSKI COO/CONTROLLER50 $111,347$0$0 $111,3471
JOSEPH CORDANI HEAD GOLF PROFESSIONAL50 $101,562$0$0 $101,5621
KATHLEEN SCHUSTER PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
GARY SCHLESS VICE PRESIDENT GOLF3 $0$0$0 $01
SHANNON MATYCZYK VICE PRESIDENT ACTIVITIES3 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN BERMEL TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WHITE SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM CRANSHAW GREENS CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
RICH SCHULER FOOD AND BEVERAGE CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
BRIDGET CIRELLI MEMBERSHIP CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER VICKERY SPORTING CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $100K · 158 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANGELA MIERZEJEWSKI COO/CONTROLLER50 $100,365$0$0 $100,3651
JOSEPH SHIMAN III PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
GARY SCHLESS VICE PRESIDENT GOLF3 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN SCHUSTER VICE PRESIDENT ACTIVITIES3 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER VOLANSKI SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN BERMEL TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM CRANSHAW GREENS CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
RICH SCHULER FOOD AND BEVERAGE CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL LIS TECHNOLOGY CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER VICKERY SPORTING CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 139 employees · 9 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOSEPHN SHIMAN III PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
GARY SCHLESS VICE PRESIDENT GOLF3 $0$0$0 $01
RICH SCHULER VICE PRESIDENT ACTIVITIES3 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER VOLANSKI SECRETARY3 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN BERMEL TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
WILLIAM CRANSHAW GREENS CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
KATHLEEN SCHUSTER SPORTING CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER PETERSON MEMBERSHIP CHAIRMAN3 $0$0$0 $01
JEFFREY WHITE POLICY & LONG RANGE PLANNI3 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,074,481$4,781,363 $9,846,828$4,386,642 $0$3,337,792 $311,1391819
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,017,483$4,197,184 $6,835,936$4,093,524 $0$3,306,259 $302,3611379
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,461,611$3,998,184 $6,532,041$3,273,225 $0$2,716,040 $299,6011439
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,208,149$3,663,668 $4,684,208$2,809,798 $0$2,301,985 $243,1261499
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,532,688$3,330,529 $3,740,324$2,265,317 $0$1,823,522 $212,9091569
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$3,179,761$3,209,502 $3,839,415$2,063,158 $0$1,691,844 $100,3651589
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,945,750$2,931,324 $2,821,378$2,092,899 $0$1,596,413 $01399

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (62)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SHUTTLE MEADOW COUNTRY CLUBCTNot reported $4,001,496$3,126,082 GENERAL MANAGER$150,764 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
MADISON COUNTRY CLUB INCCTNot reported $4,207,485$3,844,157 SUPERINTENDENT$208,817 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
GREEN MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INCMTN50 $3,771,490$3,162,056 GENERAL MANAGER$164,288 Similar name, revenue within 2x
IDLE HOUR COUNTRY CLUB INCKYN50 $8,073,457$9,905,193 GENERAL MANAGER/COO$321,057 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
HOPE VALLEY COUNTRY CLUB INCNCNot reported $9,467,286$8,610,442 General Manager$180,088 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
THE MEADOWS COUNTRY CLUB INCFLNot reported $7,246,644$7,441,570 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
GREEN MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INCTNNot reported $3,572,892$3,032,747 TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MEADOW SPRINGS COUNTRY CLUBWANot reported $6,835,857$5,347,258 GENERAL MANAGER$192,068 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MCALLEN COUNTRY CLUB INCTXNot reported $9,267,862$9,218,338 CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER$240,659 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
MT HAWLEY COUNTRY CLUB INCILNot reported $4,387,035$3,974,412 CEO$166,409 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MOORHEAD COUNTRY CLUB INCMNNot reported $3,356,604$2,787,494 GREENS & GROUND SUPERINTEN$105,016 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ALTA MESA COUNTRY CLUB INCAZN50 $5,096,768$5,036,539 GREEN SUPERINTENDENT$163,163 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LONGMEADOW COUNTRY CLUBMANot reported $5,885,935$5,731,178 CONTROLLER$126,993 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PINETOP COUNTRY CLUB INCAZNot reported $5,682,326$5,221,272 GENERAL MANAGER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MEADOW LARK COUNTRY CLUB INCMTNot reported $5,466,043$5,218,173 GENERAL MANAGER$160,323 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PINE HOLLOW COUNTRY CLUB INCNYNot reported $2,637,949$2,864,759 GENERAL MANA$252,746 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CR COUNTRY CLUB INCMDNot reported $3,191,304$3,363,031 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MEADOW LAKE ACRES COUNTRY CLUBMONot reported $2,594,267$2,332,961 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MEADOWBROOK COUNTRY CLUBMINot reported $9,579,278$8,936,539 Course Superintendent$214,278 Similar name, revenue within 2x
OAKS COUNTRY CLUB INCOKNot reported $6,707,099$5,943,266 GENERAL MANA$217,908 Similar name, revenue within 2x
FRESH MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INCNYNot reported $17,318,932$15,477,399 GENERAL MANAGER$523,912 Similar name, revenue within 5x
METROPOLIS COUNTRY CLUB INCNYNot reported $21,496,021$11,046,803 SUPERINTENDENT$392,935 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
LUDLOW COUNTRY CLUB INCMANot reported $1,339,009$1,236,307 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
MEADOWBROOK COUNTRY CLUB INCVANot reported $2,406,498$2,534,830 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
HIGH MEADOWS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB INCNCNot reported $2,283,224$2,364,315 INCOMING GENERAL MANAGER$82,235 Similar name, revenue within 5x

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $4,781,363 spent · pay $2,361,956 · grants $0 · events $319,919
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,722,931--- 36.0%
Office expenses $624,958--- 13.1%
Occupancy $512,686--- 10.7%
Depreciation and depletion $483,199--- 10.1%
Other (as described) EventGOLF COURSE OPERATIONS $316,830--- 6.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $311,139--- 6.5%
Payroll taxes $245,353--- 5.1%
Fees: other services $129,119--- 2.7%
Insurance $94,069--- 2.0%
Other (as described)FOOD & BEV OPERATIONS $92,448--- 1.9%
Other employee benefits $82,533--- 1.7%
Interest $77,659--- 1.6%
Other (as described)ENTERTAINMENT $26,400--- 0.6%
Other (as described)OTHER DEPTS OPERATIONS $21,726--- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $21,609--- 0.5%
Information technology $15,615--- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,089--- 0.1%
Total$4,781,363100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $4,197,184 spent · pay $2,119,326 · grants $0 · events $352,239
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,552,112--- 37.0%
Office expenses $534,556--- 12.7%
Occupancy $505,306--- 12.0%
Other (as described) EventGOLF COURSE OPERATIONS $347,121--- 8.3%
Depreciation and depletion $311,588--- 7.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $302,361--- 7.2%
Payroll taxes $208,780--- 5.0%
Fees: other services $94,948--- 2.3%
Other (as described)FOOD & BEV OPERATIONS $86,225--- 2.1%
Insurance $77,543--- 1.8%
Other employee benefits $56,073--- 1.3%
Fees: accounting $37,080--- 0.9%
Other (as described)ENTERTAINMENT $23,427--- 0.6%
Other (as described)OTHER DEPTS OPERATIONS $23,136--- 0.6%
Information technology $18,791--- 0.4%
Interest $13,019--- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $5,118--- 0.1%
Total$4,197,184100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $3,998,184 spent · pay $1,913,895 · grants $0 · events $308,294
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,373,674--- 34.4%
Office expenses $568,368--- 14.2%
Occupancy $508,816--- 12.7%
Other (as described) EventGOLF COURSE OPERATIONS $304,166--- 7.6%
Depreciation and depletion $304,160--- 7.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $299,601--- 7.5%
Payroll taxes $187,176--- 4.7%
Fees: other services $97,443--- 2.4%
Other (as described)FOOD & BEV OPERATIONS $82,549--- 2.1%
Insurance $64,785--- 1.6%
Interest $59,916--- 1.5%
Other employee benefits $53,444--- 1.3%
Information technology $34,024--- 0.9%
Other (as described)OTHER DEPTS OPERATIONS $19,814--- 0.5%
Other (as described)ENTERTAINMENT $18,545--- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $17,500--- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $4,128--- 0.1%
Fees: legal $75--- 0.0%
Total$3,998,184100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $3,663,668 spent · pay $1,887,325 · grants $0 · events $241,942
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,626,620--- 44.4%
Occupancy $441,986--- 12.1%
Depreciation and depletion $290,894--- 7.9%
Other (as described) EventGOLF COURSE OPERATIONS $236,751--- 6.5%
Other (as described)OTHER DEPTS OPERATIONS $233,809--- 6.4%
Office expenses $214,357--- 5.9%
Payroll taxes $201,027--- 5.5%
Other (as described)FOOD & BEV OPERATIONS $154,969--- 4.2%
Insurance $72,886--- 2.0%
Fees: other services $62,337--- 1.7%
Interest $60,456--- 1.7%
Other employee benefits $59,678--- 1.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $5,191--- 0.1%
Fees: accounting $1,900--- 0.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $807--- 0.0%
Total$3,663,668100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $3,330,529 spent · pay $1,686,292 · grants $0 · events $82,333
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,431,221--- 43.0%
Occupancy $379,671--- 11.4%
Other (as described)FOOD & BEV OPERATIONS $333,665--- 10.0%
Depreciation and depletion $281,266--- 8.4%
Office expenses $234,856--- 7.1%
Payroll taxes $180,966--- 5.4%
Other (as described)OTHER DEPTS OPERATIONS $104,237--- 3.1%
Other (as described) EventGOLF COURSE OPERATIONS $78,775--- 2.4%
Fees: other services $75,540--- 2.3%
Other employee benefits $74,105--- 2.2%
Interest $66,192--- 2.0%
Insurance $61,827--- 1.9%
Fees: accounting $18,000--- 0.5%
Fees: legal $5,045--- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $3,558--- 0.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $1,605--- 0.0%
Total$3,330,529100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $3,209,502 spent · pay $1,684,043 · grants $0 · events $81,912
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,429,770--- 44.5%
Occupancy $348,038--- 10.8%
Other (as described)FOOD & BEV OPERATIONS $322,802--- 10.1%
Depreciation and depletion $267,883--- 8.3%
Office expenses $188,053--- 5.9%
Payroll taxes $164,375--- 5.1%
Other (as described)OTHER DEPTS OPERATIONS $143,735--- 4.5%
Other employee benefits $89,898--- 2.8%
Other (as described) EventGOLF COURSE OPERATIONS $79,875--- 2.5%
Interest $59,736--- 1.9%
Insurance $56,438--- 1.8%
Fees: other services $37,989--- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $18,253--- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,037--- 0.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $620--- 0.0%
Total$3,209,502100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $2,931,324 spent · pay $1,515,677 · grants $0 · events $84,463
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $1,266,239--- 43.2%
Occupancy $327,394--- 11.2%
Other (as described)FOOD & BEV OPERATIONS $297,277--- 10.1%
Depreciation and depletion $253,503--- 8.6%
Office expenses $226,003--- 7.7%
Payroll taxes $148,695--- 5.1%
Other (as described)OTHER DEPTS OPERATIONS $101,085--- 3.4%
Other employee benefits $100,743--- 3.4%
Other (as described) EventGOLF COURSE OPERATIONS $79,584--- 2.7%
Insurance $51,580--- 1.8%
Fees: other services $35,962--- 1.2%
Interest $21,420--- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $16,725--- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $4,879--- 0.2%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $235--- 0.0%
Total$2,931,324100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Also on this site Fuzzy

RecordName as filedWhereDatasetMatched by
Plan sponsorHOP MEADOW COUNTRY CLUBCTForm 5500 (employee benefit plans)EIN (EXACT)

Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.