HOP MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text HOP MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2024. https://furp.org/org/hop-meadow-country-club-inc-060766860. Retrieved 2026-11-06.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HOP MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2024]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/hop-meadow-country-club-inc-060766860
MLA “HOP MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INC.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2024, https://furp.org/org/hop-meadow-country-club-inc-060766860. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2018–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $5.1M · expenses $4.8M · assets $9.8M
- EIN
- 06-0766860
- Address
- 85 FIRETOWN RD, SIMSBURY, CT 06070-1916
- Website
- WWW.HOPMEADOWCC.NET
- NTEE code
- N50 Recreational l Clubs (Recreation and Sports) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.90; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(7): social or recreational club (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 1964 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE OUR MEMBERS WITH PREMIER RECREATIONAL & SOCIAL FACILITIES & PROGRAMS FOR GOLF, RACQUET SPORTS, SWIMMING, & DINING; & TO UNITE ITS MEMBERS IN BONDS OF FRIENDSHIP & GOOD FELLOWSHIP.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
6 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigo Clement | GENERAL MANAGER | 2021-2024 | $183,193 | $689,908 | 1 |
| Angela F Mierzejewski | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2019-2024 | $127,946 | $575,075 | 1 |
| Joseph Cordani Jr | DIR. OF GOLF OPS - GOLF PRO | 2024 | $134,909 | $134,909 | 1 |
| Mark Petrie | GOLF COURSE SUPERINTENDENT | 2024 | $114,505 | $114,505 | 1 |
| Heather Vickery | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | $6,096 | $6,096 | 1 |
| Joseph Cordani (former) | HEAD GOLF PROFESSIONAL | 2020-2023 | $121,512 | $442,593 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Murnane | VP OF GOLF | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Timm | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Kons | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shannon Matyczyk | SPORTING CHAIRWOMAN | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Cirelli | GREENS CHAIRMAN | 2023-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jen Schulz | FOOD & BEV. CHAIRMAN | 2022-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristen Horrigan | MEMBERSHIP CHAIRMAN | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Siciliano | VP OF ACTIVITIES | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Curtis Looney (former) | MEMBERSHIP CHAIRMAN | 2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Kellerman (former) | VICE PRESIDENT GOLF | 2021-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Cranshaw (former) | GREENS CHAIRMAN | 2018-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bridget Cirelli (former) | SPORTING CHAIRMAN | 2020-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathleen Schuster (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2021 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Schless (former) | VICE PRESIDENT GOLF | 2018-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff White (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Bermel (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rich Schuler (former) | FOOD AND BEVERAGE CHAIRMAN | 2018-2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Shiman Iii (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Volanski (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Lis (former) | TECHNOLOGY CHAIRMAN | 2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josephn Shiman Iii (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Peterson (former) | MEMBERSHIP CHAIRMAN | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey White (former) | POLICY & LONG RANGE PLANNI | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 13 people listed · 5 paid, $567K · 181 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RODRIGO CLEMENT | GENERAL MANAGER | 60 | $181,600 | $0 | $1,593 | $183,193 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CORDANI JR | DIR. OF GOLF OPS - GOLF PRO | 60 | $126,500 | $0 | $8,409 | $134,909 | 1 |
| ANGELA F MIERZEJEWSKI | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 60 | $126,500 | $0 | $1,446 | $127,946 | 1 |
| MARK PETRIE | GOLF COURSE SUPERINTENDENT | 60 | $110,000 | $0 | $4,505 | $114,505 | 1 |
| HEATHER VICKERY | PRESIDENT | 10 | $6,096 | $0 | $0 | $6,096 | 1 |
| MARK MURNANE | VP OF GOLF | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH TIMM | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH KONS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON MATYCZYK | SPORTING CHAIRWOMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER CIRELLI | GREENS CHAIRMAN | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN SCHULZ | FOOD & BEV. CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN HORRIGAN | MEMBERSHIP CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SICILIANO | VP OF ACTIVITIES | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · 3 paid, $424K · 137 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RODRIGO CLEMENT | GENERAL MANAGER | 50 | $181,200 | $0 | $737 | $181,937 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CORDANI | HEAD GOLF PROFESSIONAL | 50 | $114,827 | $0 | $6,685 | $121,512 | 1 |
| ANGELA MIERZEJEWSKI | CFO | 50 | $119,658 | $0 | $766 | $120,424 | 1 |
| HEATHER VICKERY | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK MURNANE | VICE PRESIDENT GOLF | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON MATYCZYK | SPORTING CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH TIMM | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH KONS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER CIRELLI | GREENS CHAIRMAN | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN SCHULZ | FOOD AND BEVERAGE CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURTIS LOONEY | MEMBERSHIP CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SICILIANO | VP OF ACTIVITIES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · 3 paid, $410K · 143 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RODRIGO CLEMENT | GENERAL MANAGER | 50 | $182,600 | $0 | $673 | $183,273 | 1 |
| ANGELA MIERZEJEWSKI | CFO | 50 | $114,331 | $0 | $662 | $114,993 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CORDANI | HEAD GOLF PROFESSIONAL | 50 | $107,128 | $0 | $4,996 | $112,124 | 1 |
| HEATHER VICKERY | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT KELLERMAN | VICE PRESIDENT GOLF | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON MATYCZYK | VICE PRESIDENT ACTIVITIES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH TIMM | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH KONS | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CRANSHAW | GREENS CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEN SCHULZ | FOOD AND BEVERAGE CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SICILIANO | MEMBERSHIP CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIDGET CIRELLI | SPORTING CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $249K · 149 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RODRIGO CLEMENT | GENERAL MANAGER | 50 | $140,600 | $0 | $905 | $141,505 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CORDANI | HEAD GOLF PROFESSIONAL | 50 | $102,526 | $0 | $4,869 | $107,395 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SCHUSTER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY SCHLESS | VICE PRESIDENT GOLF | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON MATYCZYK | VICE PRESIDENT ACTIVITIES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH TIMM | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF WHITE | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CRANSHAW | GREENS CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT KELLERMAN | FOOD AND BEVERAGE CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIDGET CIRELLI | MEMBERSHIP CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER VICKERY | SPORTING CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · 2 paid, $213K · 156 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELA MIERZEJEWSKI | COO/CONTROLLER | 50 | $111,347 | $0 | $0 | $111,347 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CORDANI | HEAD GOLF PROFESSIONAL | 50 | $101,562 | $0 | $0 | $101,562 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SCHUSTER | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY SCHLESS | VICE PRESIDENT GOLF | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON MATYCZYK | VICE PRESIDENT ACTIVITIES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BERMEL | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF WHITE | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CRANSHAW | GREENS CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH SCHULER | FOOD AND BEVERAGE CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIDGET CIRELLI | MEMBERSHIP CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER VICKERY | SPORTING CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $100K · 158 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELA MIERZEJEWSKI | COO/CONTROLLER | 50 | $100,365 | $0 | $0 | $100,365 | 1 |
| JOSEPH SHIMAN III | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY SCHLESS | VICE PRESIDENT GOLF | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SCHUSTER | VICE PRESIDENT ACTIVITIES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER VOLANSKI | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BERMEL | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CRANSHAW | GREENS CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH SCHULER | FOOD AND BEVERAGE CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LIS | TECHNOLOGY CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER VICKERY | SPORTING CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 139 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPHN SHIMAN III | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY SCHLESS | VICE PRESIDENT GOLF | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH SCHULER | VICE PRESIDENT ACTIVITIES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER VOLANSKI | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BERMEL | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM CRANSHAW | GREENS CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN SCHUSTER | SPORTING CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER PETERSON | MEMBERSHIP CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY WHITE | POLICY & LONG RANGE PLANNI | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,074,481 | $4,781,363 | $9,846,828 | $4,386,642 | $0 | $3,337,792 | $311,139 | 181 | 9 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,017,483 | $4,197,184 | $6,835,936 | $4,093,524 | $0 | $3,306,259 | $302,361 | 137 | 9 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,461,611 | $3,998,184 | $6,532,041 | $3,273,225 | $0 | $2,716,040 | $299,601 | 143 | 9 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,208,149 | $3,663,668 | $4,684,208 | $2,809,798 | $0 | $2,301,985 | $243,126 | 149 | 9 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,532,688 | $3,330,529 | $3,740,324 | $2,265,317 | $0 | $1,823,522 | $212,909 | 156 | 9 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,179,761 | $3,209,502 | $3,839,415 | $2,063,158 | $0 | $1,691,844 | $100,365 | 158 | 9 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,945,750 | $2,931,324 | $2,821,378 | $2,092,899 | $0 | $1,596,413 | $0 | 139 | 9 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (62)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHUTTLE MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB | CT | Not reported | $4,001,496 | $3,126,082 | GENERAL MANAGER | $150,764 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MADISON COUNTRY CLUB INC | CT | Not reported | $4,207,485 | $3,844,157 | SUPERINTENDENT | $208,817 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREEN MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INC | MT | N50 | $3,771,490 | $3,162,056 | GENERAL MANAGER | $164,288 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| IDLE HOUR COUNTRY CLUB INC | KY | N50 | $8,073,457 | $9,905,193 | GENERAL MANAGER/COO | $321,057 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HOPE VALLEY COUNTRY CLUB INC | NC | Not reported | $9,467,286 | $8,610,442 | General Manager | $180,088 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| THE MEADOWS COUNTRY CLUB INC | FL | Not reported | $7,246,644 | $7,441,570 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREEN MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INC | TN | Not reported | $3,572,892 | $3,032,747 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MEADOW SPRINGS COUNTRY CLUB | WA | Not reported | $6,835,857 | $5,347,258 | GENERAL MANAGER | $192,068 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MCALLEN COUNTRY CLUB INC | TX | Not reported | $9,267,862 | $9,218,338 | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $240,659 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MT HAWLEY COUNTRY CLUB INC | IL | Not reported | $4,387,035 | $3,974,412 | CEO | $166,409 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MOORHEAD COUNTRY CLUB INC | MN | Not reported | $3,356,604 | $2,787,494 | GREENS & GROUND SUPERINTEN | $105,016 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALTA MESA COUNTRY CLUB INC | AZ | N50 | $5,096,768 | $5,036,539 | GREEN SUPERINTENDENT | $163,163 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LONGMEADOW COUNTRY CLUB | MA | Not reported | $5,885,935 | $5,731,178 | CONTROLLER | $126,993 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PINETOP COUNTRY CLUB INC | AZ | Not reported | $5,682,326 | $5,221,272 | GENERAL MANAGER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MEADOW LARK COUNTRY CLUB INC | MT | Not reported | $5,466,043 | $5,218,173 | GENERAL MANAGER | $160,323 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PINE HOLLOW COUNTRY CLUB INC | NY | Not reported | $2,637,949 | $2,864,759 | GENERAL MANA | $252,746 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CR COUNTRY CLUB INC | MD | Not reported | $3,191,304 | $3,363,031 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MEADOW LAKE ACRES COUNTRY CLUB | MO | Not reported | $2,594,267 | $2,332,961 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MEADOWBROOK COUNTRY CLUB | MI | Not reported | $9,579,278 | $8,936,539 | Course Superintendent | $214,278 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OAKS COUNTRY CLUB INC | OK | Not reported | $6,707,099 | $5,943,266 | GENERAL MANA | $217,908 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FRESH MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INC | NY | Not reported | $17,318,932 | $15,477,399 | GENERAL MANAGER | $523,912 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| METROPOLIS COUNTRY CLUB INC | NY | Not reported | $21,496,021 | $11,046,803 | SUPERINTENDENT | $392,935 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| LUDLOW COUNTRY CLUB INC | MA | Not reported | $1,339,009 | $1,236,307 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| MEADOWBROOK COUNTRY CLUB INC | VA | Not reported | $2,406,498 | $2,534,830 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HIGH MEADOWS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB INC | NC | Not reported | $2,283,224 | $2,364,315 | INCOMING GENERAL MANAGER | $82,235 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $4,781,363 spent · pay $2,361,956 · grants $0 · events $319,919
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,722,931 | - | - | - | 36.0% | |
| Office expenses | $624,958 | - | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Occupancy | $512,686 | - | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $483,199 | - | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE OPERATIONS | $316,830 | - | - | - | 6.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $311,139 | - | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $245,353 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $129,119 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $94,069 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEV OPERATIONS | $92,448 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $82,533 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $77,659 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ENTERTAINMENT | $26,400 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER DEPTS OPERATIONS | $21,726 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $21,609 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $15,615 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,089 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $4,781,363 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $4,197,184 spent · pay $2,119,326 · grants $0 · events $352,239
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,552,112 | - | - | - | 37.0% | |
| Office expenses | $534,556 | - | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Occupancy | $505,306 | - | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE OPERATIONS | $347,121 | - | - | - | 8.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $311,588 | - | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $302,361 | - | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $208,780 | - | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $94,948 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEV OPERATIONS | $86,225 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $77,543 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $56,073 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $37,080 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ENTERTAINMENT | $23,427 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER DEPTS OPERATIONS | $23,136 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Information technology | $18,791 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $13,019 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,118 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $4,197,184 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $3,998,184 spent · pay $1,913,895 · grants $0 · events $308,294
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,373,674 | - | - | - | 34.4% | |
| Office expenses | $568,368 | - | - | - | 14.2% | |
| Occupancy | $508,816 | - | - | - | 12.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE OPERATIONS | $304,166 | - | - | - | 7.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $304,160 | - | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $299,601 | - | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $187,176 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $97,443 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEV OPERATIONS | $82,549 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $64,785 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Interest | $59,916 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $53,444 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $34,024 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER DEPTS OPERATIONS | $19,814 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | ENTERTAINMENT | $18,545 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $17,500 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,128 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $75 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,998,184 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $3,663,668 spent · pay $1,887,325 · grants $0 · events $241,942
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,626,620 | - | - | - | 44.4% | |
| Occupancy | $441,986 | - | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $290,894 | - | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE OPERATIONS | $236,751 | - | - | - | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER DEPTS OPERATIONS | $233,809 | - | - | - | 6.4% |
| Office expenses | $214,357 | - | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $201,027 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEV OPERATIONS | $154,969 | - | - | - | 4.2% |
| Insurance | $72,886 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $62,337 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $60,456 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $59,678 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,191 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,900 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $807 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $3,663,668 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $3,330,529 spent · pay $1,686,292 · grants $0 · events $82,333
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,431,221 | - | - | - | 43.0% | |
| Occupancy | $379,671 | - | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEV OPERATIONS | $333,665 | - | - | - | 10.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $281,266 | - | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Office expenses | $234,856 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $180,966 | - | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER DEPTS OPERATIONS | $104,237 | - | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE OPERATIONS | $78,775 | - | - | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: other services | $75,540 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $74,105 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Interest | $66,192 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $61,827 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,000 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,045 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,558 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $1,605 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $3,330,529 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $3,209,502 spent · pay $1,684,043 · grants $0 · events $81,912
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,429,770 | - | - | - | 44.5% | |
| Occupancy | $348,038 | - | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEV OPERATIONS | $322,802 | - | - | - | 10.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $267,883 | - | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Office expenses | $188,053 | - | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $164,375 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER DEPTS OPERATIONS | $143,735 | - | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $89,898 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE OPERATIONS | $79,875 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Interest | $59,736 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $56,438 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $37,989 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,253 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,037 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $620 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $3,209,502 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $2,931,324 spent · pay $1,515,677 · grants $0 · events $84,463
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,266,239 | - | - | - | 43.2% | |
| Occupancy | $327,394 | - | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEV OPERATIONS | $297,277 | - | - | - | 10.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $253,503 | - | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Office expenses | $226,003 | - | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $148,695 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER DEPTS OPERATIONS | $101,085 | - | - | - | 3.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $100,743 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE OPERATIONS | $79,584 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $51,580 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $35,962 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $21,420 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,725 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,879 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $235 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $2,931,324 | 100% |
State business registration
- HOP MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB CT, Employee benefit plan sponsor (Form 5500), Filed for plan year 2025
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Also on this site Fuzzy
| Record | Name as filed | Where | Dataset | Matched by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | HOP MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB | CT | Form 5500 (employee benefit plans) | EIN (EXACT) |
Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.
Comments