SPRINGDALE COUNTRY CLUB
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text SPRINGDALE COUNTRY CLUB. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/springdale-country-club-710245846. Retrieved 2026-11-08.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SPRINGDALE COUNTRY CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved November 8, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/springdale-country-club-710245846
MLA “SPRINGDALE COUNTRY CLUB.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/springdale-country-club-710245846. Accessed 8 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-08; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $4.0M · expenses $3.7M · assets $9.2M
- EIN
- 71-0245846
- Address
- 608 W LAKEVIEW DR, SPRINGDALE, AR 72764-2520
- Website
- WWW.SPRINGDALECC.COM
- NTEE code
- N50 Recreational l Clubs (Recreation and Sports) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.90; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(7): social or recreational club (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 1972 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (conditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE SPRINGDALE COUNTRY CLUB EXISTS TO SERVE ITS MEMBERS, FAMILIES AND GUESTS IN A COURTEOUS AND COST-EFFECTIVE MANNER. WE ACCOMPLISH THIS BY PROVIDING QUALITY SERVICES AND AN ENJOYABLE PHYSCIAL ENVIRONMENT IN THE AREAS OF GOLF, DINING, SOCIAL EVENTS, AND POOL AND FITNESS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 44 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
44 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Biggs | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clark Greenhaw | PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Locke | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Nelson | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Corey Nichols | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Milligan | GENERAL MANA | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trish Beadle | SECRETARY & | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Brown | PERSONNEL | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Fraley | FACILITIES | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Rhyne | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Dyer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Mcfarland (former) | TREASURER | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Perry Webb (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 10 |
| Shannon Burasco (former) | SECRETARY | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Gibson (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chad Lawrence (former) | PRESIDENT | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Verucchi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jeff Franco (former) | POLICY CHAIRMAN | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Costner (former) | PROSHOP CHAIRMAN | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Rhyne (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Lea (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2009-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Pat Shinall (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kaaren Biggs (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Thornton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Murl Baker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil Ford (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Harris (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Mccarty (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russell Atchley (former) | VICE PRESIDENT & SECRETARY | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Bazyk (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gene Anderson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Wilkins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Lawson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2009-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Crouch (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bert Cupit (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Timmy Graham (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcus Vanpelt (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Barrows (former) | PRESIDENT | 2009-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Paul Lawrence (former) | SECRETARY | 2009-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Whorton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Zemke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Buchanan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hex Bisbee (former) | TREASURER | 2009-2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Joe Herriman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 108 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRISH BEADLE | SECRETARY & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN BIGGS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG BROWN | PERSONNEL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD FRALEY | FACILITIES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK GREENHAW | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL LOCKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY NELSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COREY NICHOLS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM RHYNE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MILLIGAN | GENERAL MANA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 113 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAREN BIGGS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID DYER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK GREENHAW | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL LOCKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MCFARLAND | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHY NELSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COREY NICHOLS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY WEBB | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
| DAVID MILLIGAN | GENERAL MANA | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 103 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANNON BURASCO | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON GIBSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLARK GREENHAW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD LAWRENCE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL LOCKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MCFARLAND | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHY NELSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COREY NICHOLS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY WEBB | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 107 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANNON BURASCO | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON GIBSON | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CLARK GREENHAW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD LAWRENCE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL LOCKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MCFARLAND | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATHY NELSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COREY NICHOLS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PERRY WEBB | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF FRANCO | POLICY CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB COSTNER | PROSHOP CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD FRALEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE VERUCCHI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM RHYNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN BIGGS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD LAWRENCE | SECRETARYTREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LEA | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAT SHINALL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 65 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LEA | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM RHYNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT SHINALL | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAAREN BIGGS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB COSTNER | PROSHOP CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF FRANCO | POLICY CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE VERUCCHI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TODD FRALEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD LAWRENCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 65 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN THORNTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURL BAKER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL FORD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT SHINALL | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAAREN BIGGS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON HARRIS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB COSTNER | PROSHOP CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF FRANCO | POLICY CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE VERUCCHI | HOUSE CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 79 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRAD MCCARTY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN THORNTON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURL BAKER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL ATCHLEY | VICE PRESIDENT & SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BAZYK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL FORD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT SHINALL | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAAREN BIGGS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid · 80 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRAD MCCARTY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN THORNTON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MURL BAKER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL ATCHLEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BAZYK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL FORD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT SHINALL | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAAREN BIGGS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 80 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRAD MCCARTY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON HARRIS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE VERUCCHI | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUSSELL ATCHLEY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BAZYK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WILKINS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT SHINALL | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAAREN BIGGS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 69 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE LAWSON | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON HARRIS | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE VERUCCHI | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM CROUCH | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERT CUPIT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE ANDERSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY WILKINS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT SHINALL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KAAREN BIGGS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid · 69 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMMY GRAHAM | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LAWSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN THORNTON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS VANPELT | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM CROUCH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERT CUPIT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON HARRIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE VERUCCHI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LARRY WILKINS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid · 67 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK BARROWS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PHIL FORD | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN THORNTON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LAWRENCE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF WHORTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL ZEMKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BUCHANAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMMY GRAHAM | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS VANPELT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · none paid · 67 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK BARROWS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PHIL FORD | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN THORNTON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LAWRENCE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF WHORTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL ZEMKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BUCHANAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMMY GRAHAM | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCUS VANPELT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 9 people listed · none paid · 67 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LEA | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICK BARROWS | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HEX BISBEE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MIKE LAWSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LAWRENCE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL FORD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL ZEMKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF WHORTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BUCHANAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 9 people listed · none paid · 65 employees · 9 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAAREN BIGGS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LEA | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HEX BISBEE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GENE ANDERSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LAWRENCE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE HERRIMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LAWSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF WHORTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK BARROWS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2022 · 1 contractor · $192K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SERVICEMASTER OF NWA | SPRINGDALE, AR | RESTORATION | $192,077 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,989,542 | $3,721,631 | $9,227,773 | $3,429,842 | $0 | $2,584,711 | - | 108 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,438,131 | $3,544,767 | $9,209,816 | $3,161,931 | $1,005,000 | $2,389,590 | - | 113 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,651,110 | $3,516,749 | $8,118,253 | $2,268,567 | $692,975 | $1,952,585 | - | 103 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,673,244 | $3,092,272 | $8,338,188 | $2,249,995 | $0 | $2,688,178 | - | 107 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,027,506 | $2,215,624 | $8,604,156 | $3,112,900 | $0 | $1,493,786 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,936,311 | $2,257,422 | $8,855,756 | $3,151,568 | $0 | $1,478,644 | $0 | 65 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,119,413 | $2,274,406 | $9,191,150 | $3,323,229 | $0 | $1,544,479 | $0 | 65 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,237,804 | $2,307,303 | $8,393,771 | $2,707,706 | $0 | $1,635,567 | $0 | 79 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,355,574 | $2,329,637 | $8,640,457 | $2,711,500 | $0 | $1,699,755 | $0 | 80 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,370,978 | $2,275,290 | $6,300,831 | $259,477 | $0 | $1,662,176 | $0 | 80 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,255,768 | $2,382,255 | $6,437,533 | $163,789 | $0 | $1,570,498 | $0 | 69 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,314,719 | $2,264,972 | $8,984,842 | $2,628,730 | $0 | $1,612,130 | $0 | 69 | 9 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,309,951 | $2,258,803 | $8,998,599 | $2,578,983 | $0 | $1,577,685 | $0 | 67 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,353,448 | $2,424,230 | $9,111,860 | $2,527,835 | $0 | $1,614,492 | $0 | 67 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,233,985 | $2,300,803 | $9,299,400 | $2,598,617 | $0 | $1,534,657 | $0 | 67 | 9 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,024,972 | $2,264,693 | $9,482,331 | $2,663,435 | $0 | $1,459,605 | $0 | 65 | 9 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (39)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOT SPRINGS COUNTRY CLUB INC | AR | N50 | $4,327,935 | $4,115,212 | GENERAL MANA | $106,369 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| Sulphur Springs Country Club | TX | Not reported | $2,143,806 | $2,621,969 | GOLF COURSE SUPERINTENDENT | $128,647 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SPRINGDALE GOLF CLUB | NJ | Not reported | $5,014,591 | $5,083,158 | GOVERNOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SPRINGFIELD COUNTRY CLUB | OR | Not reported | $2,064,793 | $879,880 | CONTROLLER | $53,119 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SPRING VALLEY COUNTRY CLUB | SC | Not reported | $3,488,688 | $3,550,297 | VP SPORTS | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MEADOW SPRINGS COUNTRY CLUB | WA | Not reported | $6,835,857 | $5,347,258 | GENERAL MANAGER | $192,068 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SPRING FORD COUNTRY CLUB | PA | Not reported | $3,769,587 | $3,526,650 | GENERAL MANAGER | $164,191 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SPRINGFIELD COUNTRY CLUB | OH | Not reported | $4,737,240 | $3,178,341 | GENERAL MANAGER | $198,871 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SPRING VALLEY COUNTRY CLUB INC | MA | Not reported | $2,750,457 | $3,009,123 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| COLORADO SPRINGS COUNTRY CLUB | CO | Not reported | $2,920,138 | $2,801,999 | GENERAL MANAGER | $180,983 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SPRINGVILLE COUNTRY CLUB INC | NY | Not reported | $2,072,918 | $1,992,289 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ELLENDALE COUNTRY CLUB | LA | Not reported | $4,492,781 | $4,277,742 | General Manager | $200,341 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SPRING CREEK COUNTRY CLUB | TX | Not reported | $931,333 | $1,024,466 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| BIG SPRING COUNTRY CLUB INC | KY | Not reported | $16,072,110 | $14,150,557 | GENERAL MANAGER | $324,582 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| SUNNINGDALE COUNTRY CLUB INC | NY | Not reported | $14,294,195 | $10,650,971 | HEAD GOLF PRO | $451,042 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| COLD SPRING COUNTRY CLUB INC | NY | Not reported | $9,545,513 | $8,606,848 | GENERAL MANAGER | $297,322 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SPRINGBROOK COUNTRY CLUB | IA | N50 | $819,468 | $870,899 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SPRING BROOK COUNTRY CLUB | NJ | Not reported | $12,956,142 | $10,477,928 | CURRENT - GM/COO | $235,891 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CLARKSDALE COUNTRY CLUB | MS | Not reported | $1,541,082 | $1,624,536 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SPRING HILL COUNTRY CLUB INC | GA | Not reported | $1,583,125 | $1,482,481 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| COUNTRY CLUB | PA | Not reported | $1,410,371 | $1,596,785 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| COUNTRY CLUB | UT | Not reported | $8,560,604 | $8,517,955 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| STOCKDALE COUNTRY CLUB | CA | Not reported | $8,420,269 | $8,431,760 | GENERAL MANAGER | $183,523 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| COLD SPRINGS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB | CA | Not reported | $1,886,333 | $1,664,397 | GM | $104,406 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| GLENDALE COUNTRY CLUB | WA | Not reported | $10,685,286 | $8,144,850 | GENERAL MANA | $286,969 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $3,721,631 spent · pay $1,599,604 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,461,868 | - | - | - | 39.3% | |
| Office expenses | $549,465 | - | - | - | 14.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $410,633 | - | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $360,454 | - | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Interest | $324,250 | - | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Occupancy | $228,651 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $130,629 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $91,433 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $71,159 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $59,779 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $18,183 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,020 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,107 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $3,721,631 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $3,544,767 spent · pay $1,402,723 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,282,663 | - | - | - | 36.2% | |
| Office expenses | $585,654 | - | - | - | 16.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $405,085 | - | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $389,098 | - | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Interest | $332,391 | - | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Occupancy | $198,510 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $117,625 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $67,287 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $57,423 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $52,450 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $51,723 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,435 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,423 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $3,544,767 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $3,516,749 spent · pay $1,357,408 · grants $0 · events $294,540
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,166,163 | - | - | - | 33.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STORM REPAIRS | $485,233 | - | - | - | 13.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $380,251 | - | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Occupancy | $359,052 | - | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $294,540 | - | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Interest | $216,187 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $143,400 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $104,973 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $86,272 | - | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $82,154 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER TAXES AND PERMITS | $59,581 | - | - | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $53,866 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISC EXPENSES | $33,775 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $30,114 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Information technology | $15,200 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ACCRUED FED INCOME TAX | $4,932 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,056 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,516,749 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $3,092,272 spent · pay $1,102,135 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $979,047 | - | - | - | 31.7% | |
| All other expenses | $446,081 | - | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $369,682 | - | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Interest | $230,545 | - | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE | $227,465 | - | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $209,227 | - | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | COURSE SUPPLIES | $157,072 | - | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $146,527 | - | - | - | 4.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $101,043 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $87,037 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $52,283 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $47,650 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $36,051 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $2,032 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $530 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,092,272 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $2,215,624 spent · pay $1,120,226 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,026,172 | - | - | - | 46.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $375,826 | - | - | - | 17.0% | |
| Interest | $245,941 | - | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Occupancy | $223,097 | - | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $98,312 | $98,312 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT R&M | $81,875 | $81,875 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $81,583 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDITBANK FEES | $29,085 | $29,085 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Information technology | $20,978 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $17,947 | $17,947 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $12,471 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,337 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,215,624 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $2,257,422 spent · pay $889,616 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $815,007 | - | - | - | 36.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $381,250 | - | - | - | 16.9% | |
| Interest | $270,847 | - | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $266,050 | - | - | - | 11.8% |
| Occupancy | $184,625 | - | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAIN | $147,596 | - | - | - | 6.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $64,237 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT/BANK CARD FEES | $39,877 | - | - | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $24,167 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $17,720 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $17,641 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $14,127 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,372 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,697 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,209 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,257,422 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $2,274,406 spent · pay $1,019,354 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $934,106 | - | - | - | 41.1% | |
| Interest | $267,914 | - | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $260,722 | - | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $214,065 | - | - | - | 9.4% |
| Occupancy | $190,218 | - | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAIN | $142,289 | - | - | - | 6.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $75,153 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $49,715 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT/BANK CARD FEES | $48,214 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $33,694 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $29,016 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Information technology | $13,419 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,095 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,493 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $2,293 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,274,406 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $2,307,303 spent · pay $1,048,648 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $960,356 | - | - | - | 41.6% | |
| Interest | $263,428 | - | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $240,855 | - | - | - | 10.4% |
| Occupancy | $215,535 | - | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $196,836 | - | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAIN | $156,712 | - | - | - | 6.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $78,230 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $50,898 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT/BANK CARD FEES | $46,194 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| All other expenses | $36,766 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $27,932 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Information technology | $13,032 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,062 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,109 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,358 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,307,303 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $2,329,637 spent · pay $1,056,009 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $961,856 | - | - | - | 41.3% | |
| Interest | $274,541 | - | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAIN | $212,110 | - | - | - | 9.1% |
| Occupancy | $208,066 | - | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $189,014 | - | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $169,294 | - | - | - | 7.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $84,282 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $79,103 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CREDIT/BANK CARD FEES | $44,312 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $34,169 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $23,895 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $20,924 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Information technology | $16,372 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,871 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,828 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,329,637 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $2,275,290 spent · pay $1,044,367 · grants $0 · events $7,830
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $954,315 | - | - | - | 41.9% | |
| Office expenses | $344,793 | - | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Interest | $277,687 | - | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $188,478 | - | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAIN | $185,445 | - | - | - | 8.2% |
| Occupancy | $111,477 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $80,499 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $51,879 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $24,543 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $21,740 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Information technology | $9,814 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,553 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $7,830 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | ENTERTAINMENT SOCIAL EX | $5,519 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $1,718 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,275,290 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $2,382,255 spent · pay $1,077,516 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $991,537 | - | - | - | 41.6% | |
| Office expenses | $555,895 | - | - | - | 23.3% | |
| Interest | $305,612 | - | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $157,974 | - | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Occupancy | $124,382 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $85,979 | - | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $65,412 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Insurance | $50,097 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EMPLOYEE DISCOUNT AND M | $16,738 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Information technology | $11,569 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | ENTERTAINMENT SOCIAL EX | $7,262 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $6,406 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION | $2,361 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $1,031 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,382,255 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $2,264,972 spent · pay $1,032,219 · grants $0 · events $3,650
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $945,159 | - | - | - | 41.7% | |
| Occupancy | $430,116 | - | - | - | 19.0% | |
| Interest | $295,102 | - | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Office expenses | $232,664 | - | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $197,171 | - | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $79,394 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $22,217 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | EMPLOYEE DISCOUNT AND M | $15,558 | - | - | - | 0.7% |
| Information technology | $13,155 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $11,220 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,666 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ENTERTAINMENT SOCIAL EX | $6,567 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $3,650 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: legal | $3,287 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $2,046 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,264,972 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $2,258,803 spent · pay $1,020,322 · grants $0 · events $3,892
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $909,428 | - | - | - | 40.3% | |
| Occupancy | $385,017 | - | - | - | 17.0% | |
| Interest | $355,925 | - | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Office expenses | $232,371 | - | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $201,192 | - | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $79,129 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $31,765 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $12,971 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | EMPLOYEE DISCOUNT AND M | $11,751 | - | - | - | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $11,704 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $8,141 | - | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: legal | $7,396 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ENTERTAINMENT SOCIAL EX | $6,955 | - | - | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $3,892 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $1,166 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,258,803 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $2,424,230 spent · pay $1,018,623 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $891,128 | - | - | - | 36.8% | |
| Interest | $486,706 | - | - | - | 20.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $196,612 | - | - | - | 8.1% | |
| All other expenses | $177,446 | - | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $154,322 | - | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAIN | $140,651 | - | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $136,912 | - | - | - | 5.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $84,532 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER TAXES | $61,082 | - | - | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $45,934 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $42,963 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,286 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,656 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,424,230 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $2,300,803 spent · pay $973,194 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $848,149 | - | - | - | 36.9% | |
| Interest | $491,179 | - | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $201,864 | - | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL & MAIN | $138,304 | - | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $136,783 | - | - | - | 5.9% |
| Occupancy | $120,229 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $81,535 | - | - | - | 3.5% | |
| All other expenses | $70,673 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER TAXES | $63,700 | - | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other employee benefits | $43,510 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $37,564 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $34,547 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD CHAR | $21,977 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: legal | $6,424 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $4,365 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,300,803 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $2,264,693 spent · pay $937,907 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $821,105 | - | - | - | 36.3% | |
| Interest | $493,618 | - | - | - | 21.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $204,383 | - | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $158,693 | - | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | Equipment Rental & Main | $132,309 | - | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | Utilities | $116,997 | - | - | - | 5.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $75,054 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $73,218 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $41,748 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Taxes | $39,288 | - | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | Janitorial | $36,633 | - | - | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $35,044 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $33,658 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $2,945 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,264,693 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments