FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

SPRINGFIELD COUNTRY CLUB

Cite this

Plain text SPRINGFIELD COUNTRY CLUB. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2018. https://furp.org/org/930463145. Retrieved 2026-10-21.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). SPRINGFIELD COUNTRY CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2018]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/930463145

MLA “SPRINGFIELD COUNTRY CLUB.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2018, https://furp.org/org/930463145. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2010–2018. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2018 · Form 990 · revenue $2.1M · expenses $880K · assets $0

EIN
93-0463145
Address
90333 SUNDERMAN RD, SPRINGFIELD, OR 97478
Website
SPRINGFIELDCOUNTRYCLUB.COM
NTEE code
-
Subsection
-
Ruling year
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE OUR MEMBERS WITH A POSITIVE GOLF AND SOCIAL EXPERIENCE THROUGH PARTICIPATION AND INVOLVEMENT IN CLUB ACTIVITIES.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Valerie Mckinley CONTROLLER2015-2018 $53,119$210,856 1
Jeff Gaskill (former) GENERAL MANA2012-2014 $50,160$152,173 1
Leslie Benz (former) PAST GENERAL2010 $47,613$47,613 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Gayle Harley PRESIDENT2013-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Al Heide VICE PRESIDE2011-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Russ Strand TREASURER2010-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Sheri Chitty SECRETARY2014-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Bob Vigil DIRECTOR2017-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Labrasseur DIRECTOR2014-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Mike Fitch DIRECTOR2016-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Mark Olson DIRECTOR2015-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Paul Smoot DIRECTOR2016-2018 1 $0 reported 1
Dale Rosin (former) SECRETARY2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Don Rosin (former) DIRECTOR2017 1 $0 reported 1
Rick Wald (former) DIRECTOR2016 1 $0 reported 1
Brian Anderson (former) PRESIDENT2013-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Ronald Perkins (former) TREASURER2013-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Lou Allocco (former) DIRECTOR2015 1 $0 reported 1
Clay Kari (former) DIRECTOR2013-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Gary Horkey (former) DIRECTOR2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Kip Burdick (former) DIRECTOR2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Steve Kaster (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Scott Uffens (former) DIRECTOR2011-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Tom Chesnut (former) DIRECTOR2012 1 $0 reported 1
Charlotte Barley (former) SECRETARY2012 1 $0 reported 1
Dennis Munroe (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Mike Malley (former) PRESIDENT2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Rob Russell (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Char Barley (former) SECRETARY2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Tom Garcia (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Stan Mohr (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1
Ann Ferguson (former) TREASURER2010 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2018 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $53K · 43 employees · 2 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VALERIE MCKINLEY CONTROLLER40 $48,162$0$4,957 $53,1191
GAYLE HARLEY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
AL HEIDE VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
RUSS STRAND TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
SHERI CHITTY SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
BOB VIGIL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY LABRASSEUR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE FITCH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK OLSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL SMOOT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $58K · 50 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VALERIE MCKINLEY CONTROLLER40 $50,870$0$7,515 $58,3851
DALE ROSIN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
RUSS STRAND DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL SMOOT VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
GAYLE HARLEY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK OLSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DON ROSIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY LABRASSEUR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE FITCH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BOB VIGIL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $51K · 39 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VALERIE MCKINLEY CONTROLLER40 $49,508$0$1,499 $51,0071
DALE ROSIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AL HEIDE VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL SMOOT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GAYLE HARLEY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK OLSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SHERI CHITTY SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY LABRASSEUR TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE FITCH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RICK WALD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $48K · 39 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VALERIE MCKINLEY CONTROLLER40 $46,879$0$1,466 $48,3451
BRIAN ANDERSON PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
AL HEIDE VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
RONALD PERKINS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
GAYLE HARLEY SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK OLSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SHERI CHITTY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY LABRASSEUR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LOU ALLOCCO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CLAY KARI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 38 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF GASKILL GENERAL MANA40 $48,117$0$2,043 $50,1601
BRIAN ANDERSON PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
GARY HORKEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GAYLE HARLEY SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY LABRASSEUR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AL HEIDE VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
CLAY KARI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SHERI CHITTY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RONALD PERKINS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
KIP BURDICK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $52K · 40 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF GASKILL GENERAL MANA40 $47,220$0$4,903 $52,1231
BRIAN ANDERSON VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
GARY HORKEY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
GAYLE HARLEY SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE KASTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AL HEIDE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CLAY KARI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT UFFENS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RONALD PERKINS TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
KIP BURDICK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 46 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF GASKILL GENERAL MANA40 $46,000$0$3,890 $49,8901
TOM CHESNUT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GARY HORKEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLOTTE BARLEY SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE KASTER VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
AL HEIDE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS MUNROE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT UFFENS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MALLEY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
KIP BURDICK TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 9 people listed · none paid · 38 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
RUSS STRAND TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
ROB RUSSELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHAR BARLEY SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE KASTER VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM GARCIA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AL HEIDE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS MUNROE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT UFFENS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE MALLEY PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $48K · 49 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LESLIE BENZ PAST GENERAL40 $43,879$0$3,734 $47,6131
STAN MOHR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANN FERGUSON TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
DENNIS MUNROE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHAR BARLEY SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE KASTER PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
ROB RUSSELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RUSS STRAND VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $01
TOM GARCIA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$2,064,793$879,880 $0$0 $5,800$612,457 $53,119432
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$830,572$1,005,414 $960,021-$1,184,913 $4,449$664,322 $58,38550-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$912,859$1,021,047 $1,098,557-$1,010,071 $1,300$710,045 $51,00739-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$879,573$985,915 $1,211,671-$901,883 $1,710$670,546 $48,34539-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$902,114$1,010,786 $1,310,090-$795,541 $3,990$667,673 $50,16038-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$966,156$1,007,039 $1,491,478-$686,869 $8,790$711,938 $52,12340-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$935,730$1,093,284 $1,560,176-$645,986 $17,107$685,953 $49,89046-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$996,132$1,145,218 $1,680,760-$488,432 $26,096$734,905 -38-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,008,576$1,253,566 $1,802,780-$339,342 $7,777$765,662 $43,87949-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (48)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SPRINGFIELD COUNTRY CLUBOHNot reported $2,996,400$2,841,604 GENERAL MANAGER$198,871 Similar name, revenue within 2x
Sulphur Springs Country ClubTXNot reported $2,143,806$2,621,969 GOLF COURSE SUPERINTENDENT$128,647 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SPRINGDALE COUNTRY CLUBARNot reported $3,989,542$3,721,631 SECRETARY &$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SPRING FORD COUNTRY CLUBPANot reported $3,769,587$3,526,650 GENERAL MANAGER$164,191 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SPRING VALLEY COUNTRY CLUB INCMANot reported $2,750,457$3,009,123 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
COLORADO SPRINGS COUNTRY CLUBCONot reported $2,920,138$2,801,999 GENERAL MANAGER$180,983 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SPRING VALLEY COUNTRY CLUBSCNot reported $3,488,688$3,550,297 VP SPORTS$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
COUNTRY CLUBPANot reported $1,410,371$1,596,785 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
COLD SPRINGS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUBCANot reported $1,886,333$1,664,397 GM$104,406 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SPRING HILL COUNTRY CLUB INCGANot reported $1,583,125$1,482,481 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
Blythefield Country ClubMINot reported $2,665,584$2,919,347 Superintendent$123,929 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SPRINGFIELD SPORTS CLUB INCMON64 $1,124,897$1,356,207 DIRECTOR$89,500 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SPRINGVILLE COUNTRY CLUB INCNYNot reported $2,072,918$1,992,289 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LITCHFIELD COUNTRY CLUBILNot reported $465,183$500,461 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
COLD SPRING COUNTRY CLUB INCNYNot reported $9,504,424$7,918,971 GENERAL MANAGER$272,828 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
SUFFIELD COUNTRY CLUB INCCTNot reported $921,205$890,627 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission
MEADOW SPRINGS COUNTRY CLUBWANot reported $6,835,857$5,347,258 GENERAL MANAGER$192,068 Similar name, revenue within 5x
SPRINGBROOK COUNTRY CLUBIAN50 $819,468$870,899 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
SPRING CREEK COUNTRY CLUBTXNot reported $931,333$1,024,466 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
SPRINGFIELD SOUTH COUNTY YOUTH CLUBVAN60 $5,229,193$4,884,054 General Manager$201,057 Similar name, revenue within 5x
Sedgefield Country Club IncNCNot reported $4,305,161$4,547,366 Golf Course Superintende$104,967 Similar name, revenue within 5x
BAKERSFIELD COUNTRY CLUBCANot reported $5,501,493$5,883,431 GENERAL MANAGER$148,910 Similar name, revenue within 5x
WINFIELD COUNTRY CLUBKSNot reported $670,611$636,343 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
HOT SPRINGS COUNTRY CLUB INCARN50 $4,327,935$4,115,212 GENERAL MANA$106,369 Similar name, revenue within 5x
MARSHFIELD COUNTRY CLUBMANot reported $6,078,063$5,742,851 GENERAL MANAGER$194,830 Similar name, revenue within 5x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 48 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$89,3106 12019–2024 SPRINGFIELD SOUTH COUNTY YOUTH CLUB
GLOBAL IMPACT DAF sponsor$7,4591 12009–2009 SPRINGFIELD SOUTH COUNTY YOUTH CLUB
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$6,1251 12016–2016 SPRINGFIELD SOUTH COUNTY YOUTH CLUB
LUMEN CLARKE M WILLIAMS FOUNDATION Private foundation$5001 12014–2014 SPRINGFIELD SOUTH COUNTY YOUTH CLUB
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation$2207 32020–2023 SPRINGFIELD SOUTH COUNTY YOUTH CLUB; SPRINGFIELD FUTBOL CLUB; SPRINGFIELD SOCCER CLUB

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2018 · Form 990 · $879,880 spent · pay $489,350 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $369,552--- 42.0%
Depreciation and depletion $120,142--- 13.7%
Other (as described)GREENS EXPENSE $86,480--- 9.8%
All other expenses $55,991--- 6.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $53,119--- 6.0%
Occupancy $52,229--- 5.9%
Payroll taxes $43,927--- 5.0%
Other employee benefits $22,752--- 2.6%
Insurance $19,268--- 2.2%
Other (as described)MERCHANT SERVICES $14,822--- 1.7%
Other (as described)SELLING EXPENSE $12,488--- 1.4%
Other (as described)FOOD & BEVERAGE EXPENSE $11,806--- 1.3%
Fees: other services $9,188--- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $3,641--- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $2,233--- 0.3%
Office expenses $1,593--- 0.2%
Interest $325--- 0.0%
Travel $324--- 0.0%
Total$879,880100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $1,005,414 spent · pay $528,173 · grants $0 · events $12,467
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $396,312--- 39.4%
Depreciation and depletion $133,197--- 13.2%
Occupancy $84,248--- 8.4%
Other (as described)GREENS EXPENSE $77,344--- 7.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $58,385--- 5.8%
Interest $54,004--- 5.4%
Payroll taxes $47,043--- 4.7%
All other expenses $46,751--- 4.6%
Other employee benefits $25,232--- 2.5%
Insurance $20,891--- 2.1%
Other (as described)MERCHANT SERVICES $16,532--- 1.6%
Other (as described)FOOD & BEVERAGE EXPENSE $15,589--- 1.6%
Other (as described) EventGOLF SHOP EXPENSE $12,467--- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $8,900--- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $3,802--- 0.4%
Office expenses $3,246--- 0.3%
Pension plan contributions $1,201--- 0.1%
Travel $270--- 0.0%
Total$1,005,414100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $1,021,047 spent · pay $494,005 · grants $0 · events $15,579
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $368,738--- 36.1%
Depreciation and depletion $140,512--- 13.8%
Other (as described)GREENS EXPENSE $88,882--- 8.7%
Occupancy $81,594--- 8.0%
Interest $72,062--- 7.1%
All other expenses $63,339--- 6.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $51,007--- 5.0%
Payroll taxes $46,162--- 4.5%
Other employee benefits $26,746--- 2.6%
Insurance $19,942--- 2.0%
Other (as described)MERCHANT SERVICES $16,019--- 1.6%
Other (as described) EventGOLF SHOP EXPENSE $15,579--- 1.5%
Other (as described)FOOD & BEVERAGE EXPENSE $15,135--- 1.5%
Advertising and promotion $6,616--- 0.6%
Office expenses $4,293--- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $3,000--- 0.3%
Pension plan contributions $1,352--- 0.1%
Travel $69--- 0.0%
Total$1,021,047100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $985,915 spent · pay $509,530 · grants $0 · events $9,803
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $380,782--- 38.6%
Depreciation and depletion $138,597--- 14.1%
Other (as described)GREENS EXPENSE $81,341--- 8.3%
Occupancy $75,116--- 7.6%
Interest $70,173--- 7.1%
Payroll taxes $49,025--- 5.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $48,345--- 4.9%
All other expenses $37,041--- 3.8%
Other employee benefits $27,837--- 2.8%
Insurance $19,708--- 2.0%
Other (as described)FOOD & BEVERAGE EXPENSE $16,089--- 1.6%
Other (as described)MERCHANT SERVICES $15,944--- 1.6%
Other (as described) EventGOLF SHOP EXPENSE $9,803--- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $6,247--- 0.6%
Pension plan contributions $3,541--- 0.4%
Office expenses $3,499--- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $2,290--- 0.2%
Travel $537--- 0.1%
Total$985,915100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $1,010,786 spent · pay $519,405 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $386,443--- 38.2%
Depreciation and depletion $142,936--- 14.1%
Other (as described)GREENS EXPENSE $87,498--- 8.7%
Occupancy $72,602--- 7.2%
Interest $65,948--- 6.5%
Payroll taxes $51,939--- 5.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $50,160--- 5.0%
All other expenses $31,005--- 3.1%
Insurance $28,757--- 2.8%
Other employee benefits $28,057--- 2.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $17,033--- 1.7%
Other (as described)MERCHANT SERVICES $14,713--- 1.5%
Other (as described)FOOD & BEVERAGE EXPENSE $12,787--- 1.3%
Advertising and promotion $11,902--- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $3,000--- 0.3%
Pension plan contributions $2,806--- 0.3%
Office expenses $2,219--- 0.2%
Travel $981--- 0.1%
Total$1,010,786100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $1,007,039 spent · pay $504,086 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $372,704--- 37.0%
Depreciation and depletion $146,058--- 14.5%
Interest $94,956--- 9.4%
Occupancy $72,842--- 7.2%
Other (as described)GREENS EXPENSE $71,480--- 7.1%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $52,123--- 5.2%
All other expenses $51,874--- 5.2%
Payroll taxes $51,775--- 5.1%
Other employee benefits $24,663--- 2.4%
Other (as described)MERCHANT SERVICES $14,870--- 1.5%
Other (as described)FOOD & BEVERAGE EXPENSE $12,304--- 1.2%
Insurance $11,650--- 1.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $9,650--- 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $8,497--- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $3,685--- 0.4%
Office expenses $3,419--- 0.3%
Pension plan contributions $2,821--- 0.3%
Fees: legal $897--- 0.1%
Travel $771--- 0.1%
Total$1,007,039100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $1,093,284 spent · pay $550,429 · grants $0 · events $8,785
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $413,762--- 37.8%
Depreciation and depletion $156,987--- 14.4%
Interest $100,722--- 9.2%
Occupancy $83,636--- 7.6%
Other (as described)GREENS EXPENSE $79,228--- 7.2%
Payroll taxes $56,643--- 5.2%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $49,890--- 4.6%
All other expenses $49,260--- 4.5%
Other employee benefits $27,454--- 2.5%
Insurance $14,189--- 1.3%
Other (as described)MERCHANT SERVICES $13,148--- 1.2%
Other (as described)FOOD & BEVERAGE EXPENSE $10,732--- 1.0%
Other (as described) EventGOLF SHOP EXPENSE $8,785--- 0.8%
Fees: legal $8,758--- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $5,719--- 0.5%
Office expenses $3,504--- 0.3%
Fees: other services $3,200--- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $3,004--- 0.3%
Pension plan contributions $2,680--- 0.2%
Travel $1,983--- 0.2%
Total$1,093,284100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $1,145,218 spent · pay $540,218 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $453,133--- 39.6%
Depreciation and depletion $166,784--- 14.6%
Other (as described)GREENS EXPENSE $108,680--- 9.5%
Occupancy $99,755--- 8.7%
Interest $95,130--- 8.3%
All other expenses $57,217--- 5.0%
Payroll taxes $53,837--- 4.7%
Other employee benefits $31,641--- 2.8%
Other (as described)LEASED EMPLOYEES $19,830--- 1.7%
Insurance $17,978--- 1.6%
Other (as described)MERCHANT SERVICES $12,869--- 1.1%
Other (as described)FOOD & BEVERAGE EXPENSE $11,628--- 1.0%
Office expenses $5,227--- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $4,915--- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $3,288--- 0.3%
Pension plan contributions $1,607--- 0.1%
Travel $1,474--- 0.1%
Fees: other services $225--- 0.0%
Total$1,145,218100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $1,253,566 spent · pay $595,688 · grants $0 · events $1,464
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $455,557--- 36.3%
Depreciation and depletion $175,351--- 14.0%
Occupancy $104,851--- 8.4%
Other (as described)GREENS EXPENSE $103,744--- 8.3%
Interest $87,276--- 7.0%
All other expenses $58,261--- 4.6%
Payroll taxes $55,165--- 4.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $43,879--- 3.5%
Other employee benefits $38,822--- 3.1%
Advertising and promotion $21,512--- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $20,492--- 1.6%
Insurance $17,897--- 1.4%
Other (as described)MERCHANT SERVICES $14,983--- 1.2%
Other (as described)FOOD & BEVERAGE EXPENSE $14,839--- 1.2%
Other (as described)LEASED EMPLOYEES $14,122--- 1.1%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT LEASE $8,585--- 0.7%
Office expenses $7,142--- 0.6%
Fees: other services $6,129--- 0.5%
Pension plan contributions $2,265--- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,464--- 0.1%
Travel $1,230--- 0.1%
Total$1,253,566100%

View the filing