FRESH MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INC
Cite this
Plain text FRESH MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2018–2024. https://furp.org/org/fresh-meadow-country-club-inc-110774640. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). FRESH MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2018–2024]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/fresh-meadow-country-club-inc-110774640
MLA “FRESH MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INC.” furp.org, tax years 2018–2024, https://furp.org/org/fresh-meadow-country-club-inc-110774640. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2018–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $17.3M · expenses $15.5M · assets $28.0M
- EIN
- 11-0774640
- Address
- 255 LAKEVILLE RD, LAKE SUCCESS, NY 11020-1645
- Website
- WWW.FRESHMEADOW.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(7): social or recreational club (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1970 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO OPERATE YEAR ROUND AS A PRIVATE CLUB OFFERING IT MEMBERS EXCEPTIONAL GOLF CONDITIONS AND FIVE STAR FOOD AND BEVERAGE SERVICES. IN ADDITION, POOL, TENNIS AND HEALTH CLUB FACILITIES ARE AVAILABLE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
15 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Gardner | GREENS SUPERINTENDENT | 2018-2024 | $493,371 | $3,068,972 | 1 |
| Edward Leonard | GENERAL MANAGER | 2021-2024 | $523,912 | $1,651,455 | 1 |
| Leslie Young-Zeoli | CONTROLLER | 2018-2024 | $238,565 | $1,400,150 | 1 |
| Dany Balin | GOLF PRO | 2021-2024 | $357,221 | $1,367,724 | 1 |
| Philip Castro | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 2024 | $235,304 | $235,304 | 1 |
| Cesar Carillo | ASSISTANT GENERAL MANAGER | 2024 | $188,344 | $188,344 | 1 |
| Carlos Rios | MAINTENANCE DIRECTOR | 2024 | $133,650 | $133,650 | 1 |
| Charle E Wolfrey (former) | GENERAL MANAGER | 2021-2022 | $348,029 | $656,548 | 1 |
| Martel Meyer (former) | GENERAL MANAGER | 2018-2019 | $319,192 | $551,889 | 1 |
| Danny Balin (former) | GOLF PRO | 2019-2020 | $303,520 | $551,053 | 1 |
| Chrish Neylon (former) | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 2019-2020 | $215,583 | $404,577 | 1 |
| Eric Wolfrey (former) | GENERAL MANAGER | 2020 | $356,167 | $356,167 | 1 |
| Richard Van Alystyne (former) | CHEF | 2018-2019 | $153,620 | $320,279 | 1 |
| Matthew Dobyns (former) | GOLF PRO | 2018 | $292,603 | $292,603 | 1 |
| Phillip Castro (former) | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 2023 | $195,480 | $195,480 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
49 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Marvin | PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Kleinberg | VICE PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Mitchell | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rod Nathan | SECRETARY | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacey Bennett | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Claster | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mitchell Drucker | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ivan Goodstein | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Neil Garfinkel | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Heller | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Hirsch | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Hoine | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jill Lamoretti | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Lane | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil Malakoff | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Mongeluzo | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Stein | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Helen Solomon | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Zimmerman | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Zimmerman | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Howard Hershenhorn | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2018-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Mitchell (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Victor Gany (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Hoine (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barry Jupiter (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Levy (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rodney Nathan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jared Wasserman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Weinstock (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harvey Anikstein (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Finkelstein (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2022 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harvey Kadden (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Kleinberg (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Mongeluzzo (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Siegel (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Sussman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2021 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Marvin (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Kraus (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jarrett Roth (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Zarkowsky (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Finkelstein (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregory Fortunoff (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shari Isacowitz (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Mattana (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marc Borak (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Fortunoff (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Reitman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jaren Wasserman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Liman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 28 people listed · 7 paid, $2.2M · 120 employees · 21 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD LEONARD | GENERAL MANAGER | 50 | $460,000 | $0 | $63,912 | $523,912 | 1 |
| JOSEPH GARDNER | GREENS SUPERINTENDENT | 50 | $440,350 | $0 | $53,021 | $493,371 | 1 |
| DANY BALIN | GOLF PRO | 50 | $315,000 | $0 | $42,221 | $357,221 | 1 |
| LESLIE YOUNG-ZEOLI | CONTROLLER | 40 | $210,300 | $0 | $28,265 | $238,565 | 1 |
| PHILIP CASTRO | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 50 | $215,000 | $0 | $20,304 | $235,304 | 1 |
| CESAR CARILLO | ASSISTANT GENERAL MANAGER | 50 | $171,700 | $0 | $16,644 | $188,344 | 1 |
| CARLOS RIOS | MAINTENANCE DIRECTOR | 50 | $131,500 | $0 | $2,150 | $133,650 | 1 |
| STEVE MARVIN | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE KLEINBERG | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MITCHELL | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROD NATHAN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACEY BENNETT | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK CLASTER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCHELL DRUCKER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IVAN GOODSTEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL GARFINKEL | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HELLER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HIRSCH | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HOINE | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL LAMORETTI | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY LANE | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL MALAKOFF | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MONGELUZO | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW STEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HELEN SOLOMON | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ZIMMERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE ZIMMERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD HERSHENHORN | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 28 people listed · 5 paid, $1.7M · 155 employees · 23 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH GARDNER | GREENS SUPERINTENDENT | 50 | $415,510 | $0 | $56,956 | $472,466 | 1 |
| EDWARD LEONARD | GENERAL MANAGER | 50 | $425,000 | $0 | $47,342 | $472,342 | 1 |
| DANY BALIN | GOLF PRO | 50 | $286,077 | $0 | $58,156 | $344,233 | 1 |
| LESLIE YOUNG-ZEOLI | CONTROLLER | 40 | $186,836 | $0 | $20,374 | $207,210 | 1 |
| PHILLIP CASTRO | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 50 | $172,980 | $0 | $22,500 | $195,480 | 1 |
| HOWARD HERSHENHORN | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MARVIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN MITCHELL | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE KLEINBERG | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK CLASTER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCHELL DRUCKER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL GARFINKEL | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR GANY | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HELLER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW HOINE | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY JUPITER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL LAMORETTI | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY LANE | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LEVY | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL MALAKOFF | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MONGELUZO | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODNEY NATHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW STEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARED WASSERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW WEINSTOCK | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ZIMMERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACEY BENNETT | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE ZIMMERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 28 people listed · 5 paid, $1.7M · 178 employees · 23 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH GARDNER | GREENS SUPERINTENDENT | 50 | $398,863 | $0 | $46,078 | $444,941 | 1 |
| EDWARD LEONARD | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 50 | $368,490 | $0 | $40,640 | $409,130 | 1 |
| CHARLE E WOLFREY | GENERAL MANAGER | 50 | $318,100 | $0 | $29,929 | $348,029 | 1 |
| DANY BALIN | GOLF PRO | 50 | $279,032 | $0 | $45,923 | $324,955 | 1 |
| LESLIE YOUNG-ZEOLI | CONTROLLER | 40 | $183,382 | $0 | $20,328 | $203,710 | 1 |
| HOWARD HERSHENHORN | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MARVIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MITCHELL | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE KLEINBERG | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY ANIKSTEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK CLASTER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCHELL DRUCKER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN FINKELSTEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL GARFINKEL | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR GANY | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HELLER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW HOINE | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY JUPITER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL LAMORETTI | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY LANE | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LEVY | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL MALAKOFF | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MONGELUZO | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODNEY NATHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW STEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARED WASSERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW WEINSTOCK | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ZIMMERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 28 people listed · 5 paid, $1.5M · 155 employees · 22 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH GARDNER | GREENS SUPERINTENDENT | 50 | $397,850 | $0 | $44,571 | $442,421 | 1 |
| DANY BALIN | GOLF PRO | 50 | $296,900 | $0 | $44,415 | $341,315 | 1 |
| CHARLE E WOLFREY | GENERAL MANAGER | 50 | $274,600 | $0 | $33,919 | $308,519 | 1 |
| EDWARD LEONARD | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 50 | $225,000 | $0 | $21,071 | $246,071 | 1 |
| LESLIE YOUNG-ZEOLI | CONTROLLER | 40 | $180,550 | $0 | $19,309 | $199,859 | 1 |
| HARVEY KADDEN | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD HERSHENHORN | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MARVIN | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MITCHELL | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY ANIKSTEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK CLASTER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCHELL DRUCKER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN FINKELSTEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR GANY | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HELLER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY JUPITER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN KLEINBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL LAMORETTI | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY LANE | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LEVY | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MONGELUZZO | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODNEY NATHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN SIEGEL | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW STEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW SUSSMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARED WASSERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW WEINSTOCK | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ZIMMERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 29 people listed · 5 paid, $1.5M · 130 employees · 24 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH GARDNER | GREENS SUPERINTENDENT | 40 | $393,030 | $0 | $42,151 | $435,181 | 1 |
| ERIC WOLFREY | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $313,809 | $0 | $42,358 | $356,167 | 1 |
| DANNY BALIN | GOLF PRO | 40 | $260,569 | $0 | $42,951 | $303,520 | 1 |
| CHRISH NEYLON | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 40 | $192,132 | $0 | $23,451 | $215,583 | 1 |
| LESLIE YOUNG-ZEOLI | CONTROLLER | 40 | $161,825 | $0 | $18,228 | $180,053 | 1 |
| HARVEY KADDEN | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD HERSHENHORN | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN MARVIN | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN MITCHELL | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY ANIKSTEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MITCHELL DRUCKER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN FINKELSTEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR GANY | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HELLER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY JUPITER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN KLEINBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT KRAUS | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL LAMORETTI | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY LANE | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LEVY | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARRETT ROTH | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN SIEGEL | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW STEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW SUSSMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARED WASSERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW WEINSTOCK | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL ZARKOWSKY | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ZIMMERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE ZIMMERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 28 people listed · 6 paid, $1.5M · 198 employees · 24 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH GARDNER | GREENS SUPERINTENDENT | 40 | $376,255 | $0 | $37,451 | $413,706 | 1 |
| MARTEL MEYER | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $295,741 | $0 | $23,451 | $319,192 | 1 |
| DANNY BALIN | GOLF PRO | 40 | $224,082 | $0 | $23,451 | $247,533 | 1 |
| CHRISH NEYLON | EXECUTIVE CHEF | 40 | $165,543 | $0 | $23,451 | $188,994 | 1 |
| LESLIE YOUNG-ZEOLI | CONTROLLER | 40 | $166,679 | $0 | $20,908 | $187,587 | 1 |
| RICHARD VAN ALYSTYNE | CHEF | 40 | $130,169 | $0 | $23,451 | $153,620 | 1 |
| DAVID FINKELSTEIN | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY KADDEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD HERSHENHORN | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN MARVIN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY ANIKSTEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN FINKELSTEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY FORTUNOFF | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR GANY | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HELLER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI ISACOWITZ | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARRY JUPITER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN KLEINBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT KRAUS | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL LAMORETTI | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LEVY | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MATTANA | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN MITCHELL | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODNEY NATHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN SIEGEL | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW SUSSMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JARED WASSERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL ZARKOWSKY | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 27 people listed · 5 paid, $1.2M · 180 employees · 24 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH GARDNER | GREENS SUPERINTENDENT | 40 | $332,311 | $0 | $34,575 | $366,886 | 1 |
| MATTHEW DOBYNS | GOLF PRO | 40 | $258,028 | $0 | $34,575 | $292,603 | 1 |
| MARTEL MEYER | GENERAL MANAGER | 40 | $221,546 | $0 | $11,151 | $232,697 | 1 |
| LESLIE YOUNG-ZEOLI | CONTROLLER | 40 | $164,037 | $0 | $19,129 | $183,166 | 1 |
| RICHARD VAN ALYSTYNE | CHEF | 40 | $145,584 | $0 | $21,075 | $166,659 | 1 |
| DAVID FINKELSTEIN | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY KADDEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOWARD HERSHENHORN | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN MARVIN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC BORAK | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL ZARKOWSKY | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG FORTUNOFF | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN FINKELSTEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODNEY NATHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARI ISACOWITZ | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT KRAUS | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW SUSSMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN SIEGEL | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICTOR GANY | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD REITMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MATTANA | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HELLER | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN KLEINBERG | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN MITCHELL | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAREN WASSERMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY ANIKSTEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY LIMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $17,318,932 | $15,477,399 | $27,982,476 | $11,722,683 | $0 | $12,461,828 | $1,017,283 | 120 | 21 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $16,392,063 | $13,678,574 | $25,548,157 | $9,966,667 | $0 | $11,868,812 | $944,808 | 155 | 23 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $16,352,767 | $15,154,433 | $21,928,305 | $8,774,140 | $0 | $11,093,362 | $792,970 | 178 | 23 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,798,116 | $13,346,748 | $19,513,475 | $7,477,412 | $0 | $8,285,648 | $750,940 | 155 | 22 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,739,478 | $9,369,772 | $19,136,759 | $8,069,556 | $0 | $8,099,522 | $791,348 | 130 | 24 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $13,253,937 | $12,194,123 | $17,621,875 | $6,751,007 | $0 | $8,559,391 | $732,898 | 198 | 24 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,200,468 | $12,186,186 | $17,212,748 | $5,735,454 | $0 | $7,803,328 | $599,583 | 180 | 24 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (31)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COUNTRY CLUB INC | OH | Not reported | $14,160,358 | $12,441,186 | COO / GENERAL MANAGER | $369,866 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MARIN COUNTRY CLUB INC | CA | Not reported | $13,013,076 | $12,218,169 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MEADOWBROOK COUNTRY CLUB | MI | Not reported | $9,579,278 | $8,936,539 | Course Superintendent | $214,278 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SHADOW WOOD COUNTRY CLUB INC | FL | N50 | $23,049,674 | $27,338,589 | GENERAL MANAGER | $1,560,381 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MEADOWBROOK COUNTRY CLUB | MO | Not reported | $12,083,700 | $9,537,022 | GENERAL MANAGER/COO | $331,463 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GREEN MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INC | TN | Not reported | $3,572,892 | $3,032,747 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HOP MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INC | CT | Not reported | $5,074,481 | $4,781,363 | GENERAL MANAGER | $183,193 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| GREEN MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INC | MT | N50 | $3,771,490 | $3,162,056 | GENERAL MANAGER | $164,288 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE MEADOWS COUNTRY CLUB INC | FL | Not reported | $7,246,644 | $7,441,570 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SHUTTLE MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB | CT | Not reported | $4,001,496 | $3,126,082 | GENERAL MANAGER | $150,764 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FARGO COUNTRY CLUB INC | ND | Not reported | $5,664,466 | $5,043,370 | GENERAL MANAGER | $191,870 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MEADOW SPRINGS COUNTRY CLUB | WA | Not reported | $6,835,857 | $5,347,258 | GENERAL MANAGER | $192,068 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FARMS COUNTRY CLUB INC | CT | Not reported | $6,264,965 | $5,284,564 | GOLF PROFESSIONAL | $344,592 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FRANKLIN COUNTRY CLUB INC | MA | Not reported | $6,491,951 | $6,105,824 | SUPERENTENDENT | $195,135 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MEADOW LARK COUNTRY CLUB INC | MT | Not reported | $5,466,043 | $5,218,173 | GENERAL MANAGER | $160,323 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MEADOWBROOK COUNTRY CLUB INC | VA | Not reported | $2,406,498 | $2,534,830 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| MOORHEAD COUNTRY CLUB INC | MN | Not reported | $3,356,604 | $2,787,494 | GREENS & GROUND SUPERINTEN | $105,016 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| CR COUNTRY CLUB INC | MD | Not reported | $3,191,304 | $3,363,031 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HIGH MEADOWS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB INC | NC | Not reported | $2,283,224 | $2,364,315 | INCOMING GENERAL MANAGER | $82,235 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| MEADOW LAKE ACRES COUNTRY CLUB | MO | Not reported | $2,594,267 | $2,332,961 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| GREEN MEADOW COUNTRY CLUB INC | KY | Not reported | $578,481 | $601,479 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MEADOWBROOK COUNTRY CLUB INC | AR | Not reported | $931,540 | $1,094,044 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SCOTCH MEADOWS COUNTRY CLUB INC | NC | Not reported | $738,779 | $775,661 | PGA GOLF PRO | $72,500 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CORRY COUNTRY CLUB INC | PA | Not reported | $169,777 | $177,943 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FRANKLIN COUNTRY CLUB INC | KY | Not reported | $1,405,297 | $1,244,202 | SECRETARY/POOL MANAGER | $6,820 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $15,477,399 spent · pay $8,251,705 · grants $0 · events $861,646
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $5,902,293 | - | - | - | 38.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL EXPENDITURES | $1,603,265 | - | - | - | 10.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,055,868 | - | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $1,017,283 | - | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Occupancy | $953,846 | - | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $941,773 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEV OPERATIONS | $939,952 | - | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE OPERATIONS | $834,433 | - | - | - | 5.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $685,757 | - | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $565,372 | - | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $504,827 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $284,516 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $81,000 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $42,311 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $27,213 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $21,655 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,124 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UNRELATED BUS. INC. TAX | $3,911 | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $15,477,399 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $13,678,574 spent · pay $7,625,878 · grants $0 · events $874,507
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $5,437,569 | - | - | - | 39.8% | |
| All other expenses | $977,937 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $944,808 | - | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Occupancy | $934,581 | - | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL EXPENDITURES | $865,263 | - | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE OPERATIONS | $861,660 | - | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEV OPERATIONS | $843,740 | - | - | - | 6.2% |
| Fees: other services | $789,000 | - | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $624,368 | - | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $527,633 | - | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $442,664 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $224,675 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $91,500 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $61,420 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $41,431 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,847 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,847 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UNRELATED BUS. INC. TAX | -$5,369 | - | - | - | -0.0% |
| Total | $13,678,574 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $15,154,433 spent · pay $7,554,723 · grants $0 · events $785,831
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $5,440,425 | - | - | - | 35.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL EXPENDITURES | $2,359,768 | - | - | - | 15.6% |
| Occupancy | $1,051,143 | - | - | - | 6.9% | |
| All other expenses | $925,891 | - | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $852,794 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $792,970 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE OPERATIONS | $769,750 | - | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEV OPERATIONS | $692,154 | - | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $640,537 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $618,514 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $393,047 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $240,177 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Interest | $155,035 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $101,726 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $62,277 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UNRELATED BUS. INC. TAX | $27,264 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $16,081 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,880 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $15,154,433 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $13,346,748 spent · pay $6,891,799 · grants $0 · events $762,000
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,816,307 | - | - | - | 36.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL EXPENDITURES | $1,592,709 | - | - | - | 11.9% |
| Occupancy | $979,218 | - | - | - | 7.3% | |
| All other expenses | $861,425 | - | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $760,067 | - | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $750,940 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE OPERATIONS | $747,580 | - | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEV OPERATIONS | $657,543 | - | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $654,181 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $627,101 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $346,469 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Interest | $225,149 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $200,920 | - | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $43,270 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $37,216 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UNRELATED BUS. INC. TAX | $19,622 | - | - | - | 0.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $14,420 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,611 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $13,346,748 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $9,369,772 spent · pay $5,058,644 · grants $0 · events $842,184
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $3,166,309 | - | - | - | 33.8% | |
| Occupancy | $861,113 | - | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE OPERATIONS | $829,989 | - | - | - | 8.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $791,348 | - | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $668,210 | - | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $648,560 | - | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER DEPTS. OPERATIONS | $552,776 | - | - | - | 5.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $404,384 | - | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL EXPENDITURES | $320,553 | - | - | - | 3.4% |
| Insurance | $316,723 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEV OPERATIONS | $297,571 | - | - | - | 3.2% |
| Interest | $252,932 | - | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $166,506 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $39,854 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $28,393 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,356 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,195 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $9,369,772 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $12,194,123 spent · pay $7,007,906 · grants $0 · events $785,720
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,972,558 | - | - | - | 40.8% | |
| Occupancy | $920,754 | - | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER DEPARTMENTAL OPER | $815,238 | - | - | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE OPERATIONS | $773,088 | - | - | - | 6.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $732,898 | - | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD & BEVERAGE OPERATI | $690,824 | - | - | - | 5.7% |
| Fees: other services | $671,213 | - | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $630,045 | - | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $620,405 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL EXPENDITURES | $443,274 | - | - | - | 3.6% |
| Office expenses | $293,522 | - | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $264,305 | - | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Interest | $201,510 | - | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $93,862 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $52,000 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,632 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,995 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $12,194,123 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $12,186,186 spent · pay $6,541,954 · grants $0 · events $762,067
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $4,679,068 | - | - | - | 38.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL EXPENDITURE | $1,000,441 | - | - | - | 8.2% |
| Occupancy | $922,244 | - | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER DEPTS OPERATIONS | $825,827 | - | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | GOLF COURSE OPERATIONS | $752,091 | - | - | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND BEV OPERATIONS | $659,855 | - | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $618,840 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $616,791 | - | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $599,583 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $577,963 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Office expenses | $341,190 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Interest | $234,274 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $230,166 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $66,500 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $42,871 | - | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,976 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,506 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $12,186,186 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments