INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS
Cite this
Plain text INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/930397136. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/930397136
MLA “INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/930397136. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $54K · expenses $71K · assets $324K
- Also known as
- Peninsula Lodge 128
- EIN
- 93-0397136
- Address
- 4834 N LOMBARD ST, PORTLAND, OR 97203-4481
- Website
- www.peninsulalodge.com
- NTEE code
- -
- Subsection
- 501(c)(8)
- Ruling year
- 1962
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVISION AND OPERATION OF A LODGE FACILITY FOR MEMBERS TO MEET AND DISCUSS FRATERNAL ISSUES
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 29 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Lasley | NOBLE GRAND | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deirdre Neal | VICE GRAND | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Scheer | Secretary | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Johanna Norton | Treasurer | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michele Lish | FINANCIAL SEC | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patt Opdyke | Trustee | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terrance Moses | Trustee | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Steele | Trustee | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert E Neal Jr (former) | NOBLE GRAND | 2022-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Westwood (former) | NOBLE GRAND | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Robert Neal (former) | FINANCIAL SEC | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Manning (former) | NOBLE GRAND | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Farquhar (former) | Treasurer | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shannon Clark (former) | NOBLE GRAND | 2013-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Merle Wyatt Dingman (former) | NOBLE GRAND | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Smith (former) | NOBLE GRAND | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Ellis (former) | VICE GRAND | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Mainwaring (former) | Treasurer | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wyatt Dingman (former) | FINANCIAL SEC | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Lesniak (former) | NOBLE GRAND | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Claus Scheer (former) | VICE GRAND | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Annette Gearhart (former) | Trustee | 2010-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Evans (former) | Trustee | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Mainwarring (former) | Treasurer | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Merrilea Manning (former) | Secretary | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Hobbs (former) | Secretary | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gabe Sutherland (former) | VICE GRAND | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Scheer (former) | FINANCIAL SEC | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eugene Voyton (former) | Vice Grand | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE LASLEY | NOBLE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEIRDRE NEAL | VICE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SCHEER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHANNA NORTON | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE LISH | FINANCIAL SEC | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PATT OPDYKE | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TERRANCE MOSES | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM STEELE | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT E NEAL JR | NOBLE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE LASLEY | VICE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SCHEER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHANNA NORTON | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE LISH | FINANCIAL SEC | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RYAN WESTWOOD | NOBLE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT E NEAL JR | VICE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SCHEER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHANNA NORTON | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE LASLEY | FINANCIAL SEC | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHANNA NORTON | NOBLE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN WESTWOOD | VICE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID SCHEER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PATT OPDYKE | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT NEAL | FINANCIAL SEC | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL MANNING | NOBLE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHANNA NORTON | VICE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SCHEER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT FARQUHAR | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT NEAL | FINANCIAL SEC | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHANNON CLARK | NOBLE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL MANNING | VICE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SCHEER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHANNA NORTON | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT NEAL | FINANCIAL SEC | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MERLE WYATT DINGMAN | NOBLE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON CLARK | VICE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SCHEER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHANNA NORTON | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT NEAL | FINANCIAL SEC | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES SMITH | NOBLE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MERLE WYATT DINGMAN | VICE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SCHEER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHANNA NORTON | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT NEAL | FINANCIAL SEC | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES SMITH | NOBLE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE ELLIS | VICE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SCHEER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE MAINWARING | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WYATT DINGMAN | FINANCIAL SEC | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL LESNIAK | NOBLE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUS SCHEER | VICE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WYATT DINGMAN | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE MAINWARING | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SCHEER | FINANCIAL SEC | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE GEARHART | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN EVANS | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNETTE GEARHART | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE MAINWARRING | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON CLARK | FINANCIAL SEC | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LESNIAK | VICE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MERRILEA MANNING | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SCHEER | NOBLE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNETTE GEARHART | Trustee | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE MAINWARRING | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHANNON CLARK | FINANCIAL SEC | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LESNIAK | VICE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MERRILEA MANNING | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SCHEER | NOBLE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAM HOBBS | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GABE SUTHERLAND | VICE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN SCHEER | FINANCIAL SEC | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE MAINWARRING | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE GEARHART | NOBLE GRAND | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Hobbs | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Eugene Voyton | Vice Grand | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Joan Scheer | Fin Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Annette Gearhart | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| George Wm Ellis | Noble Grand | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claus D Scheer | Vice Grand | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Joan Scheer | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Annette Gearhart | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| George Wm Ellis | Noble Grand | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $54,399 | $70,989 | $323,863 | $315,427 | $16,861 | $37,538 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $46,738 | $52,249 | $336,916 | $326,916 | $11,816 | $34,922 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $55,048 | $53,493 | $326,913 | $326,913 | $10,733 | $44,148 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $58,673 | $48,357 | $332,709 | $332,709 | $20,466 | $38,127 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $47,265 | $45,350 | $317,817 | $317,817 | $7,221 | $32,216 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $56,527 | $60,847 | $312,067 | $312,067 | $13,721 | $33,358 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $45,004 | $61,694 | $316,387 | $316,387 | $8,694 | $32,424 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $56,123 | $53,901 | $333,077 | $333,077 | $9,909 | $42,150 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $67,806 | $61,781 | $330,855 | $330,855 | $9,750 | $54,955 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $92,034 | $47,382 | $324,009 | $324,009 | $35,157 | $50,528 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $57,991 | $49,635 | $279,844 | $279,844 | $4,068 | $48,954 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $64,197 | $69,543 | $270,473 | $270,473 | $6,921 | $48,744 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $62,096 | $70,562 | $273,612 | $273,612 | $5,366 | $50,411 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $62,843 | $44,949 | $277,451 | $277,451 | $347 | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $60,581 | $60,709 | $269,797 | $258,141 | $463 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | OR | Not reported | $49,334 | $49,447 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | OR | Not reported | $69,559 | $54,305 | NOBLE GRAND | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPRINGFIELD LODGE 70 OF INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | OR | Y40 | $72,908 | $47,543 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | WA | Not reported | $79,576 | $26,814 | VICE GRAND | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | MA | Not reported | $49,864 | $34,848 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | MA | Not reported | $37,857 | $30,996 | Controller | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | OH | Not reported | $36,308 | $36,606 | SECRETARY | $300 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | MT | Not reported | $38,461 | $34,968 | Secretary | $3,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | NY | Not reported | $46,085 | $50,737 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | NV | Y42 | $30,933 | $48,317 | Noble Grand | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $32,470 | $37,090 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | MA | Not reported | $57,274 | $60,089 | Vice Grand | $3,900 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | OH | Not reported | $41,548 | $30,389 | TREASURER/TRUSTEE | $600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $107,733 | $69,151 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $60,756 | $57,935 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Y40 | $78,702 | $91,599 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | NH | Not reported | $83,602 | $59,664 | Noble Grand/Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | NY | Not reported | $107,326 | $102,833 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | NH | Not reported | $102,519 | $72,563 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | PA | Not reported | $61,339 | $38,329 | TREASURER | $400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | NH | Not reported | $92,675 | $68,838 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | VA | Not reported | $78,343 | $34,075 | MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | KY | Not reported | $37,441 | $31,708 | VICE GRAND | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | NJ | Not reported | $98,120 | $18,824 | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $72,301 | $100,347 | Secretary | $23,150 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR NANTUCKET | DAF sponsor | $10,000 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $70,989 spent · pay $0 · grants $12,310 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $40,478 | 57.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $17,191 | 24.2% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $12,310 | 17.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,010 | 1.4% | |
| Total | $70,989 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $52,249 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,512 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $25,233 | 48.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $15,354 | 29.4% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $10,512 | 20.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,150 | 2.2% | |
| Total | $52,249 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $53,493 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,561 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $27,398 | 51.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,684 | 25.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $11,561 | 21.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $850 | 1.6% | |
| Total | $53,493 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $48,357 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,128 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $19,956 | 41.3% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $13,128 | 27.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $11,334 | 23.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,939 | 8.1% | |
| Total | $48,357 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $45,350 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,218 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $21,254 | 46.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $12,078 | 26.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $11,218 | 24.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $800 | 1.8% | |
| Total | $45,350 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $60,847 spent · pay $0 · grants $17,651 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $29,059 | 47.8% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $17,651 | 29.0% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,407 | 22.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $730 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $60,847 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $61,694 spent · pay $0 · grants $14,008 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $35,092 | 56.9% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $14,008 | 22.7% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $11,894 | 19.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $700 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $61,694 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $53,901 spent · pay $0 · grants $20,992 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $20,992 | 38.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $17,332 | 32.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $14,252 | 26.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,325 | 2.5% | |
| Total | $53,901 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $61,781 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,590 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $26,772 | 43.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $21,688 | 35.1% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $11,590 | 18.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,581 | 2.6% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $150 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $61,781 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $47,382 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,621 · events $200
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $18,106 | 38.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,139 | 36.2% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $8,621 | 18.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,064 | 4.4% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,195 | 2.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $257 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $200 | reported apart |
| Total | $47,382 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $49,635 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,522 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $19,564 | 39.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $16,682 | 33.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $11,522 | 23.2% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,217 | 2.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $650 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $49,635 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $69,543 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,701 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $23,352 | 33.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $22,701 | 32.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $22,180 | 31.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $710 | 1.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $600 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $69,543 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $70,562 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,340 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $25,110 | 35.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $24,953 | 35.4% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $18,340 | 26.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $2,159 | 3.1% | |
| Total | $70,562 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $44,949 spent · pay $0 · grants $18,604 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $18,604 | 41.4% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $14,188 | 31.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $6,999 | 15.6% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $4,058 | 9.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,100 | 2.4% | |
| Total | $44,949 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $60,709 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,980 · events $488
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $30,081 | 49.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $20,566 | 33.9% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $7,980 | 13.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,110 | 1.8% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $735 | 1.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $237 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $488 | reported apart |
| Total | $60,709 | 100% |