INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/independent-order-of-odd-fellows-237145928. Retrieved 2026-11-07.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved November 7, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/independent-order-of-odd-fellows-237145928
MLA “INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/independent-order-of-odd-fellows-237145928. Accessed 7 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-07; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $49K · expenses $49K · assets $1.1M
- EIN
- 23-7145928
- Address
- 101 SE H ST, GRANTS PASS, OR 97526-3036
- NTEE code
- Y40 Fraternal Societies (Mutual and Membership Benefit) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.90; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(8): fraternal beneficiary society (association)
- Ruling date
- May 1962 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes, according to the Business Master File
- Principal officer
- Ronald Kunze (its 2017 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2017 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
CASH CONTRIBUTION TO LOCAL CHARITIES WHICH SERVE TO BENEFIT YOUTH AND THE LOCAL COMMUNITY
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
6 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Simpson | SECRETARY | 2021-2025 | $0 | $8,040 | 1 |
| Michael Dollarhide | Vice Grand | 2023-2025 | $0 | $825 | 1 |
| Lloyd Stiewig (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2022 | $675 | $7,290 | 1 |
| Hal Miller (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2021 | $0 | $3,300 | 1 |
| Jim Simpson (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2020 | $3,247 | $3,247 | 1 |
| Lester Robson (former) | CEMETERY SEXTON | 2021-2024 | $0 | $855 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Krull | Treasurer | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Taylor Krull | Noble Grand | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Krull (former) | NOBLE GRAND | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Tyree (former) | NOBLE GRAND | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Felan (former) | NOBLE GRAND | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Collen Dolan (former) | VICE GRAND | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Felan (former) | NOBLE GRAND | 2018-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Cruz (former) | VICE GRAND | 2018-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cal Miller (former) | Grand Noble | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Delong (former) | Trustee | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis Wilkerson (former) | Secretary | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Kagay (former) | Vice Grand | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Carr (former) | Trustee | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES SIMPSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE KRULL | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR KRULL | Noble Grand | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Dollarhide | Vice Grand | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES SIMPSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESTER ROBSON | CEMETERY SEXTON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE KRULL | NOBLE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR KRULL | VICE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · 3 paid, $5K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES SIMPSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $3,010 | $0 | $0 | $3,010 | 1 |
| LESTER ROBSON | CEMETERY SEXTON | 0 | $855 | $0 | $0 | $855 | 1 |
| MICHAEL DOLLARHIDE | LODGE TREASURER | 0 | $825 | $0 | $0 | $825 | 1 |
| JOE KRULL | VICE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF KRULL | NOBLE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · 2 paid, $2K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES SIMPSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $1,800 | 1 |
| LLOYD STIEWIG | TREASURER | 0 | $675 | $0 | $0 | $675 | 1 |
| LESTER ROBSON | NOBLE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF KRULL | VICE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $5K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES SIMPSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $3,230 | $0 | $0 | $3,230 | 1 |
| LLOYD STIEWIG | TREASURER | 0 | $1,620 | $0 | $0 | $1,620 | 1 |
| HAL MILLER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE TYREE | NOBLE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESTER ROBSON | VICE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $5K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM SIMPSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $3,247 | $0 | $0 | $3,247 | 1 |
| LLOYD STIEWIG | TREASURER | 0 | $1,620 | $0 | $0 | $1,620 | 1 |
| HAL MILLER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FELAN | NOBLE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLEN DOLAN | VICE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · 2 paid, $3K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LLOYD STIEWIG | TREASURER | 0 | $1,620 | $0 | $0 | $1,620 | 1 |
| HAL MILLER | SECRETARY | 0 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 | $1,350 | 1 |
| ED FELAN | NOBLE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED CRUZ | VICE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SIMPSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · 2 paid, $4K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAL MILLER | SECRETARY | 0 | $1,950 | $0 | $0 | $1,950 | 1 |
| LLOYD STIEWIG | TREASURER | 0 | $1,755 | $0 | $0 | $1,755 | 1 |
| ED FELAN | NOBLE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED CRUZ | VICE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cal Miller | Grand Noble | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randy Delong | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dennis Wilkerson | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Kagay | Vice Grand | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kenneth Carr | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lloyd P Stiewig | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randy Delong | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cal Miller | Grand Noble | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lloyd P Stiewig | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kenneth Carr | Trustee | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Kagay | Vice Grand | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dennis Wilkerson | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd P Stiewig | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kenneth Carr | Vice Grand | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Simpson | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dennis Wilkerson | Noble Grand | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $12K
2011 · 1 grant to organizations · $9K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $49,334 | $49,447 | $1,129,673 | $1,129,673 | $1,334 | $0 | $2,625 | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $49,797 | $59,378 | $1,082,999 | $1,082,999 | $1,023 | $0 | $4,260 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $50,060 | $89,795 | $1,069,639 | $1,069,639 | $851 | $0 | $4,690 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $54,234 | $71,943 | $998,775 | $998,775 | $2,234 | $0 | $2,475 | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $54,448 | $79,412 | $1,064,076 | $1,064,076 | $6,448 | $0 | $4,850 | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $51,299 | $45,096 | $1,032,440 | $1,032,440 | $2,299 | $0 | $4,867 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $54,517 | $71,516 | $969,887 | $969,887 | $6,517 | $0 | $2,970 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| -$6,910 | $37,999 | $937,577 | $937,577 | $2,931 | $0 | $3,555 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $35,061 | $21,295 | $647,613 | $647,613 | $3,004 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,996 | $30,187 | $617,048 | $617,048 | $2,420 | $2,447 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| -$29,580 | $24,660 | $629,897 | $629,897 | $5,400 | $3,178 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | OR | Not reported | $61,868 | $70,353 | NOBLE GRAND | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | OR | Not reported | $69,559 | $54,305 | NOBLE GRAND | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPRINGFIELD LODGE 70 OF INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | OR | Y40 | $72,908 | $47,543 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | OH | Not reported | $36,308 | $36,606 | SECRETARY | $300 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | OH | Not reported | $41,548 | $30,389 | TREASURER/TRUSTEE | $600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | MA | Not reported | $37,857 | $30,996 | Controller | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | PA | Not reported | $42,818 | $31,707 | VICE GRAND | $600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | MA | Y40 | $48,922 | $74,325 | Treasurer | $2,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | OH | Not reported | $83,548 | $71,216 | trustee | $900 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | WA | Not reported | $29,781 | $35,122 | VICE GRAND | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | MA | Not reported | $49,864 | $34,848 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | MA | Not reported | $30,865 | $56,647 | TRUSTEE/DIRE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | PA | Not reported | $29,817 | $25,923 | SECRETARY | $500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $82,625 | $73,116 | Treasurer | $9,600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $71,351 | $75,035 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | WV | Not reported | $61,157 | $54,967 | VICE GRAND | $100 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CO | Not reported | $66,869 | $45,886 | TREASURER | $3,675 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $77,959 | $60,138 | SECRETARY | $600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | MD | Y42 | $40,168 | $44,790 | Noble Grand | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | VA | Not reported | $78,343 | $34,075 | MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Y40 | $70,427 | $70,738 | President | $1,689 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | OH | Not reported | $31,388 | $33,248 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | MT | Not reported | $38,461 | $34,968 | Secretary | $3,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | IN | Not reported | $25,853 | $8,783 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $95,862 | $86,541 | HALL MANAGER | $5,400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Type | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR NANTUCKET | $10,000 | 1 | 1 | DAF sponsor | 2024–2024 | INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $49,447 spent · pay $2,625 · grants $4,750 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $28,098 | $22,732 | $5,366 | - | 56.8% | |
| Travel | $5,858 | $5,858 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,750 | $4,750 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LODGE BOWLING TEAM | $3,877 | $3,877 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $2,625 | - | $2,625 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | lODGE CLEANING | $2,200 | - | $2,200 | - | 4.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,154 | - | $1,154 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CEMETERY MAINTENANCE | $885 | - | $885 | - | 1.8% |
| Total | $49,447 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $59,378 spent · pay $4,260 · grants $4,855 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $39,079 | $28,586 | $10,493 | - | 65.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,855 | $4,855 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $4,260 | - | $4,260 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LODGE BOWLING TEAM | $3,169 | $3,169 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Travel | $2,359 | $2,359 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LODGE CLEANING | $2,200 | - | $2,200 | - | 3.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,154 | - | $1,154 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CEMETERY MAINTENANCE | $475 | - | $475 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | ENTERTAINMENT | $327 | $327 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Total | $59,378 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $89,795 spent · pay $4,690 · grants $1,900 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $72,546 | $22,431 | $50,115 | - | 80.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $4,690 | - | $4,690 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LODGE BOWLING TEAM | $2,458 | $2,458 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | LODGE CLEANING | $2,200 | - | $2,200 | - | 2.5% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,900 | $1,900 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CEMETERY MAINTENANCE | $1,588 | - | $1,588 | - | 1.8% |
| Travel | $1,505 | $1,505 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,154 | - | $1,154 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ENTERTAINMENT | $254 | $254 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $89,795 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $71,943 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,130 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $22,131 | $22,131 | - | - | 30.8% | |
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENTS | $15,000 | $15,000 | - | - | 20.8% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING REPAIRS | $12,721 | $12,721 | - | - | 17.7% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $8,130 | $8,130 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LODGE INTERNET | $3,800 | $3,800 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Insurance | $3,331 | $3,331 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy | $3,250 | $3,250 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Travel | $2,341 | $2,341 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,026 | $1,026 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CEMETERY POWER | $213 | $213 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $71,943 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $79,412 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,300 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $37,782 | $37,782 | - | - | 47.6% | |
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENTS | $15,500 | $15,500 | - | - | 19.5% |
| Insurance | $6,787 | $6,787 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,300 | $4,300 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING REPAIRS | $3,925 | $3,925 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | LODGE INTERNET | $3,322 | $3,322 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Occupancy | $2,817 | $2,817 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,709 | $1,709 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CEMETERY POWER | $270 | $270 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $79,412 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $45,096 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,400 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $13,738 | $13,738 | - | - | 30.5% | |
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENTS | $10,500 | $10,500 | - | - | 23.3% |
| Insurance | $5,878 | $5,878 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,642 | $3,642 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Occupancy | $2,737 | $2,737 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING REPAIRS | $2,600 | $2,600 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,400 | $2,400 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Fees: management | $1,620 | $1,620 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | LODGE INTERNET | $1,320 | $1,320 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $363 | $363 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CEMETERY POWER | $298 | $298 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Total | $45,096 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $71,516 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,475 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $22,475 | $22,475 | - | - | 31.4% | |
| All other expenses | $13,922 | $13,922 | - | - | 19.5% | |
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENTS | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING REPAIRS | $5,815 | $5,815 | - | - | 8.1% |
| Insurance | $5,062 | $5,062 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CEMETERY BLDG REPAIRS | $4,886 | $4,886 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Office expenses | $4,062 | $4,062 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Fees: management | $3,345 | $3,345 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $3,047 | $3,047 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Travel | $2,599 | $2,599 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CEMETERY POWER | $303 | $303 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Total | $71,516 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $37,999 spent · pay $3,555 · grants $9,921 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $9,875 | $9,875 | - | - | 26.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $4,639 | $4,639 | - | - | 12.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,611 | $4,611 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Travel | $4,428 | $4,428 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,791 | $3,791 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $3,555 | $3,555 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CEMETERY BLDG REPAIRS | $3,151 | $3,151 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING REPAIRS | $1,105 | $1,105 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,009 | $1,009 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $737 | $737 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENTS | $500 | $500 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | CEMETERY POWER | $330 | $330 | - | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $174 | $174 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $48 | $48 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $46 | $46 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $37,999 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $21,295 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,857 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $11,857 | $11,857 | - | - | 55.7% | |
| Fees: management | $3,466 | - | $3,466 | - | 16.3% | |
| Travel | $1,601 | - | $1,601 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Grand Lodge of Oregon | $1,420 | - | $1,420 | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | Per Capita Dues | $948 | - | $948 | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $813 | - | $813 | - | 3.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $450 | - | $450 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Cemetery Costs | $372 | - | $372 | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $368 | - | $368 | - | 1.7% | |
| Total | $21,295 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $30,187 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,414 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $11,414 | $11,414 | - | - | 37.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $4,714 | - | $4,714 | - | 15.6% |
| All other expenses | $3,996 | - | $3,996 | - | 13.2% | |
| Fees: management | $2,610 | - | $2,610 | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Per Capita Dues | $2,501 | - | $2,501 | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | Grand Lodge of Oregon | $2,022 | - | $2,022 | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | Refreshments | $1,767 | - | $1,767 | - | 5.9% |
| Travel | $713 | - | $713 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $450 | - | $450 | - | 1.5% | |
| Total | $30,187 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $24,660 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,892 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $8,892 | $8,892 | - | - | 36.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Kitchen Supplies | $3,662 | - | $3,662 | - | 14.8% |
| Fees: management | $3,420 | - | $3,420 | - | 13.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Per Capita Dues | $1,660 | - | $1,660 | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $1,508 | - | $1,508 | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | Life Membership Fee | $1,502 | - | $1,502 | - | 6.1% |
| Occupancy | $1,011 | - | $1,011 | - | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $981 | - | $981 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Refreshments | $946 | - | $946 | - | 3.8% |
| Travel | $628 | - | $628 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $450 | - | $450 | - | 1.8% | |
| Total | $24,660 | 100% |
Comments