INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS
Cite this
Plain text INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2025. https://furp.org/org/independent-order-of-odd-fellows-910452542. Retrieved 2026-11-01.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2025]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/independent-order-of-odd-fellows-910452542
MLA “INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2025, https://furp.org/org/independent-order-of-odd-fellows-910452542. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2015–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $80K · expenses $27K · assets $1.3M
- Also known as
- 3 VANCOUVER LODGE
- EIN
- 91-0452542
- Address
- PO BOX 2746, VANCOUVER, WA 98668-2746
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(8): fraternal beneficiary society (association)
- Ruling date
- May 1962 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes, according to the Business Master File
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE A LODGE FACILITY FOR MEMBERS TO MEET AND DISCUSS FRATERNAL ISSUES
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jody Morris | VICE GRAND | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Hill | NOBLE GRAND | 2017-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Blade | SECRETARY | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jordan Vernon | TREASURER | 2015-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diana Cossette | FINANCIAL SE | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mikki Keller (former) | VICE GRAND | 2020-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theresa Cole (former) | SECRETARY | 2015-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristy Cossette (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Sager (former) | NOBLE GRAND | 2017-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamie Sager (former) | VICE GRAND | 2018-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theresa Martin (former) | SECRETARY | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anita Alice Blackburn (former) | SECRETARY | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diana Cossetti (former) | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Troy Gogenola (former) | VICE GRAND | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Murphy (former) | TREASURER | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stormy Sager (former) | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dianna L Cossette (former) | NOBLE GRAND | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tari Romo (former) | SECRETARY | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 29 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JODY MORRIS | VICE GRAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT HILL | NOBLE GRAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BLADE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN VERNON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA COSSETTE | FINANCIAL SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 29 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JODY MORRIS | VICE GRAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT HILL | NOBLE GRAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BLADE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN VERNON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA COSSETTE | FINANCIAL SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 29 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKKI KELLER | VICE GRAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT HILL | NOBLE GRAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD BLADE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN VERNON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA COSSETTE | FINANCIAL SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 27 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JODY MORRIS | VICE GRAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKKI KELLER | NOBLE GRAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA COLE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN VERNON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA COSSETTE | FINANCIAL SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 37 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JODY MORRIS | NOBLE GRAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKKI KELLER | VICE GRAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTY COSSETTE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN VERNON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA COSSETTE | FINANCIAL SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 28 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JODY MORRIS | NOBLE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKKI KELLER | VICE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTY COSSETTE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN VERNON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA COSSETTE | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 29 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF SAGER | NOBLE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE SAGER | VICE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTY COSSETTE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN VERNON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA COSSETTE | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 29 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFF SAGER | NOBLE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE SAGER | VICE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA MARTIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN VERNON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA COSSETTE | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 37 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAT HILL | NOBLE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF SAGER | VICE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA ALICE BLACKBURN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN VERNON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA COSSETTI | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 41 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JORDAN VERNON | NOBLE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY GOGENOLA | VICE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA COLE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK MURPHY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STORMY SAGER | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 43 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANNA L COSSETTE | NOBLE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN VERNON | VICE GRAND | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TARI ROMO | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK MURPHY | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA COLE | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $79,576 | $26,814 | $1,289,191 | $1,289,191 | $752 | $0 | - | 0 | 29 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $78,056 | $35,250 | $1,026,284 | $1,026,284 | $655 | $0 | - | 0 | 29 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $42,402 | $12,955 | $918,486 | $918,486 | $685 | $0 | - | 0 | 29 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $24,557 | $16,061 | $1,061,974 | $1,061,974 | $625 | $0 | - | 0 | 27 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $31,726 | $15,054 | $1,081,142 | $1,081,142 | $720 | $0 | - | 0 | 37 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $53,925 | $13,422 | $990,069 | $990,069 | $330 | $0 | - | 0 | 28 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $64,722 | $19,989 | $1,019,261 | $1,019,261 | $450 | $0 | - | 0 | 29 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $28,566 | $18,270 | $913,125 | $913,125 | $895 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 29 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,506 | $23,356 | $921,438 | $921,438 | $630 | $0 | - | 0 | 37 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $29,826 | $19,429 | $897,831 | $897,831 | $1,190 | $0 | - | 0 | 41 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $33,605 | $34,756 | $880,273 | $880,273 | $1,415 | $0 | - | 0 | 43 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | WA | Y42 | $57,252 | $72,867 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | WA | Not reported | $56,310 | $62,991 | EMPLOYEE | $23,932 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS MOUNT CONSTITUTION LODGE 88 | WA | Not reported | $61,417 | $26,504 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | OR | Not reported | $61,868 | $70,353 | NOBLE GRAND | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $109,431 | $87,504 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | MA | Not reported | $49,864 | $34,848 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | MI | Not reported | $158,081 | $125,315 | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | DE | Not reported | $119,249 | $65,721 | TREASURER AND TRUSTEE | $1,400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | NE | Not reported | $112,701 | $131,265 | GRAND SECRETARY | $18,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | NV | Y42 | $43,971 | $40,424 | Noble Grand | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | KY | Not reported | $157,846 | $118,413 | SECRETARY | $21,423 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CT | Not reported | $58,212 | $87,231 | GRAND SECRET | $15,600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | NH | Not reported | $92,675 | $68,838 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $107,733 | $69,151 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | OH | Not reported | $41,548 | $30,389 | TREASURER/TRUSTEE | $600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | WV | Not reported | $61,157 | $54,967 | VICE GRAND | $100 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | MD | Not reported | $75,408 | $82,622 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Y40 | $70,427 | $70,738 | President | $1,689 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | MA | Not reported | $57,274 | $60,089 | Vice Grand | $3,900 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | NH | Not reported | $108,168 | $40,536 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | MO | Not reported | $73,813 | $80,794 | NOBLE GRAND | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | PA | Not reported | $61,339 | $38,329 | TREASURER | $400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | NH | Not reported | $102,519 | $72,563 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $60,756 | $57,935 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $95,862 | $86,541 | HALL MANAGER | $5,400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FREMONT AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $28,450 | 5 | 1 | 2011–2024 | INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS |
| ORCAS ISLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $26,266 | 2 | 1 | 2024–2025 | INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS MOUNT CONSTITUTION LODGE 88 |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR NANTUCKET | DAF sponsor | $10,000 | 1 | 1 | 2024–2024 | INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $26,814 spent · pay $0 · grants $17,734 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $17,734 | $17,734 | - | - | 66.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $2,026 | $2,026 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Office expenses | $1,680 | $1,680 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,600 | - | $1,600 | - | 6.0% | |
| Travel | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $1,464 | $1,464 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Other (as described) | PER CAPITA | $810 | $810 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Total | $26,814 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $35,250 spent · pay $0 · grants $19,406 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $19,406 | $19,406 | - | - | 55.1% | |
| Travel | $7,756 | $7,756 | - | - | 22.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $2,251 | $2,251 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $1,566 | $1,566 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,495 | - | $1,495 | - | 4.2% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,175 | $1,175 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PER CAPITA | $991 | $991 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Office expenses | $610 | $610 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Total | $35,250 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $12,955 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,110 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $5,335 | $5,335 | - | - | 41.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $1,610 | $1,610 | - | - | 12.4% |
| Travel | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,275 | - | $1,275 | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PER CAPITA | $1,021 | $1,021 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $775 | $775 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Office expenses | $590 | $590 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $500 | $500 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $349 | $349 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Total | $12,955 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $16,061 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,140 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $8,640 | $8,640 | - | - | 53.8% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT | $1,398 | $1,398 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Other (as described) | PER CAPITA | $1,214 | $1,214 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Travel | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $1,177 | $1,177 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,105 | - | $1,105 | - | 6.9% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $600 | $600 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $500 | $500 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $227 | $227 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $16,061 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $15,054 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,074 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $7,962 | - | - | - | 52.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,480 | - | - | - | 16.5% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,112 | - | - | - | 14.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,045 | - | - | - | 6.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PER CAPITA | $955 | - | - | - | 6.3% |
| Benefits paid to members | $500 | - | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Total | $15,054 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $13,422 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,930 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $5,930 | $0 | - | - | 44.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,000 | $0 | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Occupancy | $1,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PER CAPITA | $1,177 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8.8% |
| Office expenses | $1,065 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7.9% | |
| All other expenses | $1,050 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $950 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7.1% | |
| Total | $13,422 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $19,989 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,743 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $7,517 | $0 | - | - | 37.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $6,226 | $0 | - | - | 31.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 10.8% | |
| Travel | $1,300 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PER CAPITA | $1,001 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $895 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy | $800 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $90 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $19,989 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $18,270 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,527 · events $5,516
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,516 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 30.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,050 | $0 | - | - | 22.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,477 | $0 | - | - | 19.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PER CAPITA | $1,519 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8.3% |
| Travel | $1,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,085 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5.9% | |
| Occupancy | $800 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $338 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $300 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $35 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Total | $18,270 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $23,356 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $16,634 | - | - | - | 71.2% |
| Office expenses | $2,539 | - | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PER CAPITA | $1,673 | - | - | - | 7.2% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $1,533 | - | - | - | 6.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $977 | - | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Total | $23,356 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $19,429 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $14,433 | $14,433 | - | - | 74.3% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $3,300 | $3,300 | - | - | 17.0% |
| Other (as described) | PER CAPITA | $1,696 | $1,696 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Total | $19,429 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $34,756 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $25,460 | - | - | - | 73.3% |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $7,685 | - | - | - | 22.1% |
| Other (as described) | PER CAPITA | $1,611 | - | - | - | 4.6% |
| Total | $34,756 | 100% |
Comments