INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS

Cite this

Plain text INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2025. https://furp.org/org/independent-order-of-odd-fellows-910452542. Retrieved 2026-11-01.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2025]. Retrieved November 1, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/independent-order-of-odd-fellows-910452542

MLA “INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2025, https://furp.org/org/independent-order-of-odd-fellows-910452542. Accessed 1 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-01; covers tax years 2015–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $80K · expenses $27K · assets $1.3M

Also known as
3 VANCOUVER LODGE
EIN
91-0452542
Address
PO BOX 2746, VANCOUVER, WA 98668-2746
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(8): fraternal beneficiary society (association)
Ruling date
May 1962 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes, according to the Business Master File
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PROVIDE A LODGE FACILITY FOR MEMBERS TO MEET AND DISCUSS FRATERNAL ISSUES

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jody Morris VICE GRAND2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Pat Hill NOBLE GRAND2017-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Richard Blade SECRETARY2023-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jordan Vernon TREASURER2015-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Diana Cossette FINANCIAL SE2018-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mikki Keller (former) VICE GRAND2020-2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Theresa Cole (former) SECRETARY2015-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kristy Cossette (former) SECRETARY2019-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jeff Sager (former) NOBLE GRAND2017-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Jamie Sager (former) VICE GRAND2018-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Theresa Martin (former) SECRETARY2018 0 $0 reported 1
Anita Alice Blackburn (former) SECRETARY2017 0 $0 reported 1
Diana Cossetti (former) FINANCIAL SECRETARY2017 0 $0 reported 1
Troy Gogenola (former) VICE GRAND2016 0 $0 reported 1
Patrick Murphy (former) TREASURER2015-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Stormy Sager (former) FINANCIAL SECRETARY2016 0 $0 reported 1
Dianna L Cossette (former) NOBLE GRAND2015 0 $0 reported 1
Tari Romo (former) SECRETARY2015 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 29 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JODY MORRIS VICE GRAND- $0$0$0 $01
PAT HILL NOBLE GRAND- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD BLADE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN VERNON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DIANA COSSETTE FINANCIAL SE- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 29 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JODY MORRIS VICE GRAND- $0$0$0 $01
PAT HILL NOBLE GRAND- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD BLADE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN VERNON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DIANA COSSETTE FINANCIAL SE- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 29 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MIKKI KELLER VICE GRAND- $0$0$0 $01
PAT HILL NOBLE GRAND- $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD BLADE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN VERNON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DIANA COSSETTE FINANCIAL SE- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 27 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JODY MORRIS VICE GRAND- $0$0$0 $01
MIKKI KELLER NOBLE GRAND- $0$0$0 $01
THERESA COLE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN VERNON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DIANA COSSETTE FINANCIAL SE- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 37 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JODY MORRIS NOBLE GRAND- $0$0$0 $01
MIKKI KELLER VICE GRAND- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTY COSSETTE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN VERNON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DIANA COSSETTE FINANCIAL SE- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 28 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JODY MORRIS NOBLE GRAND0 $0$0$0 $01
MIKKI KELLER VICE GRAND0 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTY COSSETTE SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN VERNON TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
DIANA COSSETTE FINANCIAL SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 29 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF SAGER NOBLE GRAND0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE SAGER VICE GRAND0 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTY COSSETTE SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN VERNON TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
DIANA COSSETTE FINANCIAL SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 29 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEFF SAGER NOBLE GRAND0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMIE SAGER VICE GRAND0 $0$0$0 $01
THERESA MARTIN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN VERNON TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
DIANA COSSETTE FINANCIAL SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 37 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAT HILL NOBLE GRAND0 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF SAGER VICE GRAND0 $0$0$0 $01
ANITA ALICE BLACKBURN SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN VERNON TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
DIANA COSSETTI FINANCIAL SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 41 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JORDAN VERNON NOBLE GRAND0 $0$0$0 $01
TROY GOGENOLA VICE GRAND0 $0$0$0 $01
THERESA COLE SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK MURPHY TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
STORMY SAGER FINANCIAL SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 43 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DIANNA L COSSETTE NOBLE GRAND0 $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN VERNON VICE GRAND0 $0$0$0 $01
TARI ROMO SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICK MURPHY TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
THERESA COLE FINANCIAL SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$79,576$26,814 $1,289,191$1,289,191 $752$0 -029
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$78,056$35,250 $1,026,284$1,026,284 $655$0 -029
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$42,402$12,955 $918,486$918,486 $685$0 -029
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$24,557$16,061 $1,061,974$1,061,974 $625$0 -027
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$31,726$15,054 $1,081,142$1,081,142 $720$0 -037
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$53,925$13,422 $990,069$990,069 $330$0 -028
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$64,722$19,989 $1,019,261$1,019,261 $450$0 -029
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$28,566$18,270 $913,125$913,125 $895$0 $0029
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,506$23,356 $921,438$921,438 $630$0 -037
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$29,826$19,429 $897,831$897,831 $1,190$0 -041
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$33,605$34,756 $880,273$880,273 $1,415$0 -043

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSWAY42 $57,252$72,867 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSWANot reported $56,310$62,991 EMPLOYEE$23,932 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS MOUNT CONSTITUTION LODGE 88WANot reported $61,417$26,504 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSORNot reported $61,868$70,353 NOBLE GRAND$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSCANot reported $109,431$87,504 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSMANot reported $49,864$34,848 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSMINot reported $158,081$125,315 FINANCIAL SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSDENot reported $119,249$65,721 TREASURER AND TRUSTEE$1,400 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSNENot reported $112,701$131,265 GRAND SECRETARY$18,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSNVY42 $43,971$40,424 Noble Grand$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSKYNot reported $157,846$118,413 SECRETARY$21,423 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSCTNot reported $58,212$87,231 GRAND SECRET$15,600 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSNHNot reported $92,675$68,838 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSCANot reported $107,733$69,151 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSOHNot reported $41,548$30,389 TREASURER/TRUSTEE$600 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSWVNot reported $61,157$54,967 VICE GRAND$100 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSMDNot reported $75,408$82,622 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSCAY40 $70,427$70,738 President$1,689 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSMANot reported $57,274$60,089 Vice Grand$3,900 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSNHNot reported $108,168$40,536 Secretary$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSMONot reported $73,813$80,794 NOBLE GRAND$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSPANot reported $61,339$38,329 TREASURER$400 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSNHNot reported $102,519$72,563 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSCANot reported $60,756$57,935 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWSCANot reported $95,862$86,541 HALL MANAGER$5,400 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FREMONT AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$28,4505 12011–2024 INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS
ORCAS ISLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$26,2662 12024–2025 INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS MOUNT CONSTITUTION LODGE 88
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR NANTUCKET DAF sponsor$10,0001 12024–2024 INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $26,814 spent · pay $0 · grants $17,734 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $17,734$17,734-- 66.1%
Other (as described)RENT $2,026$2,026-- 7.6%
Office expenses $1,680$1,680-- 6.3%
Fees: accounting $1,600-$1,600- 6.0%
Travel $1,500$1,500-- 5.6%
Other (as described)MEALS $1,464$1,464-- 5.5%
Other (as described)PER CAPITA $810$810-- 3.0%
Total$26,814100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $35,250 spent · pay $0 · grants $19,406 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $19,406$19,406-- 55.1%
Travel $7,756$7,756-- 22.0%
Other (as described)MEALS $2,251$2,251-- 6.4%
Other (as described)RENT $1,566$1,566-- 4.4%
Fees: accounting $1,495-$1,495- 4.2%
Benefits paid to members $1,175$1,175-- 3.3%
Other (as described)PER CAPITA $991$991-- 2.8%
Office expenses $610$610-- 1.7%
Total$35,250100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $12,955 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,110 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $5,335$5,335-- 41.2%
Other (as described)RENT $1,610$1,610-- 12.4%
Travel $1,500$1,500-- 11.6%
Fees: accounting $1,275-$1,275- 9.8%
Other (as described)PER CAPITA $1,021$1,021-- 7.9%
Grants to US organizations and governments $775$775-- 6.0%
Office expenses $590$590-- 4.6%
Benefits paid to members $500$500-- 3.9%
Other (as described)MEALS $349$349-- 2.7%
Total$12,955100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $16,061 spent · pay $0 · grants $9,140 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $8,640$8,640-- 53.8%
Other (as described)RENT $1,398$1,398-- 8.7%
Other (as described)PER CAPITA $1,214$1,214-- 7.6%
Travel $1,200$1,200-- 7.5%
Other (as described)MEALS $1,177$1,177-- 7.3%
Fees: accounting $1,105-$1,105- 6.9%
Benefits paid to members $600$600-- 3.7%
Grants to US organizations and governments $500$500-- 3.1%
Office expenses $227$227-- 1.4%
Total$16,061100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $15,054 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,074 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $7,962--- 52.9%
Office expenses $2,480--- 16.5%
Grants to US organizations and governments $2,112--- 14.0%
Fees: accounting $1,045--- 6.9%
Other (as described)PER CAPITA $955--- 6.3%
Benefits paid to members $500--- 3.3%
Total$15,054100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $13,422 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,930 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $5,930$0-- 44.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $2,000$0-- 14.9%
Occupancy $1,250$0$0$0 9.3%
Other (as described)PER CAPITA $1,177$0$0$0 8.8%
Office expenses $1,065$0$0$0 7.9%
All other expenses $1,050$0$0$0 7.8%
Fees: accounting $950$0$0$0 7.1%
Total$13,422100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $19,989 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,743 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US individuals $7,517$0-- 37.6%
Grants to US organizations and governments $6,226$0-- 31.1%
Office expenses $2,160$0$0$0 10.8%
Travel $1,300$0$0$0 6.5%
Other (as described)PER CAPITA $1,001$0$0$0 5.0%
Fees: accounting $895$0$0$0 4.5%
Occupancy $800$0$0$0 4.0%
Advertising and promotion $90$0$0$0 0.5%
Total$19,989100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $18,270 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,527 · events $5,516
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Conferences, conventions and meetings $5,516$0$0$0 30.2%
Grants to US organizations and governments $4,050$0-- 22.2%
Grants to US individuals $3,477$0-- 19.0%
Other (as described)PER CAPITA $1,519$0$0$0 8.3%
Travel $1,150$0$0$0 6.3%
Fees: accounting $1,085$0$0$0 5.9%
Occupancy $800$0$0$0 4.4%
Office expenses $338$0$0$0 1.9%
Fees: investment management $300$0$0$0 1.6%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $35$0$0$0 0.2%
Total$18,270100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $23,356 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DONATIONS $16,634--- 71.2%
Office expenses $2,539--- 10.9%
Other (as described)PER CAPITA $1,673--- 7.2%
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $1,533--- 6.6%
Fees: accounting $977--- 4.2%
Total$23,356100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $19,429 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $14,433$14,433-- 74.3%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $3,300$3,300-- 17.0%
Other (as described)PER CAPITA $1,696$1,696-- 8.7%
Total$19,429100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $34,756 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)OTHER EXPENSES $25,460--- 73.3%
Other (as described)DONATIONS $7,685--- 22.1%
Other (as described)PER CAPITA $1,611--- 4.6%
Total$34,756100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.