INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/independent-order-of-odd-fellows-026006798. Retrieved 2026-11-07.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved November 7, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/independent-order-of-odd-fellows-026006798
MLA “INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/independent-order-of-odd-fellows-026006798. Accessed 7 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-07; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $108K · expenses $41K · assets $1.3M
- EIN
- 02-6006798
- Address
- PO BOX 131, MILFORD, NH 03055-0131
- NTEE code
- Y40 Fraternal Societies (Mutual and Membership Benefit) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.85; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(8): fraternal beneficiary society (association)
- Ruling date
- July 1940 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes, according to the Business Master File
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
The Lodge's mission is to visit the sick, relieve the distressed, bury the dead, educate orphans, and provide scholarships.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 18 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
18 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian McGuire | Secretary | 2011-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Douglas Whitney | Treasurer | 2016-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Al Karnis | Trustee | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Mossey | Vice Grand/Trustee | 2018-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Cline | Vice Grand/Trustee | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ethan Aho (former) | Vice Grand/Trustee | 2020-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Victor Falcetti (former) | Trustee Chairman | 2011-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sylvia Mossey-Farwell (former) | Trustee | 2012-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Daniel Mossey (former) | Vice Grand/Trustee | 2018-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alfred Karnis (former) | Noble Grand/Trustee | 2011-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Griswold (former) | Noble Grand | 2011-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Taylor (former) | Trustee | 2012-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Robert Lindgren (former) | Noble Grand | 2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Farwell (former) | Vice Grand | 2014-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Robert Lingren (former) | Vice Grand | 2012-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Riddle (former) | Trustee | 2012-2013 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Taylor (former) | Vice Grand | 2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Steven Facetti (former) | Noble Grand | 2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian McGuire | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Mossey | Vice Grand/Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Douglas Whitney | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Al Karnis | Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andy Cline | Vice Grand/Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian McGuire | Noble Grand/Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ethan Aho | Vice Grand/Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Douglas Whitney | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Al Karnis | Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian McGuire | Noble Grand/Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ethan Aho | Vice Grand/Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Douglas Whitney | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Al Karnis | Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian McGuire | Noble Grand/Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ethan Aho | Vice Grand/Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Victor Falcetti | Trustee Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Douglas Whitney | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Al Karnis | Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian McGuire | Noble Grand/Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ethan Aho | Vice Grand/Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Victor Falcetti | Trustee Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Mossey | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sylvia Mossey-Farwell | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Douglas Whitney | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Al Karnis | Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian McGuire | Noble Grand/Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Mossey | Vice Grand/Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Victor Falcetti | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Mossey | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sylvia Mossey-Farwell | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Douglas Whitney | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Al Karnis | Trustee Chairman | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alfred Karnis | Noble Grand/Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Daniel Mossey | Vice Grand/Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Victor Falcetti | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Linda Mossey | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sylvia Mossey-Farwell | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Brian McGuire | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Griswold | Noble Grand | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alfred Karnis | Vice Grand/Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Victor Falcetti | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Douglas Whitney | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sylvia Mossey-Farwell | Vice Grand/Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Brian McGuire | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Lindgren | Noble Grand | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alfred Karnis | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Victor Falcetti | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Douglas Whitney | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sylvia Mossey-Farwell | Vice Grand/Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Paul Taylor | Trustee | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Taylor | Noble Grand | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| John Farwell | Vice Grand | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Alfred Karnis | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Victor Falcetti | Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Griswold | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sylvia Mossey-Farwell | Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Taylor | Noble Grand | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| John Farwell | Vice Grand | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Alfred Karnis | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Victor Falcetti | Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Griswold | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sylvia Mossey-Farwell | Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Taylor | Noble Grand | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Robert Lingren | Vice Grand | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alfred Karnis | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Victor Falcetti | Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beth Riddle | Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian McGuire | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sylvia Mossey-Farwell | Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Taylor | Noble Grand | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Robert Lingren | Vice Grand | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alfred Karnis | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Victor Falcetti | Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Beth Riddle | Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian McGuire | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sylvia Mossey-Farwell | Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Facetti | Noble Grand | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kevin Taylor | Vice Grand | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Alfred Karnis | Treas/Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Victor Falcetti | Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Griswold | Trustee | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian McGuire | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $108,168 | $40,536 | $1,290,444 | $1,290,444 | $2,426 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $83,602 | $59,664 | $1,194,146 | $1,194,146 | $3,745 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $98,605 | $39,664 | $1,004,416 | $1,004,416 | $856 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $86,459 | $36,399 | $921,798 | $921,798 | $1,686 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $62,426 | $33,069 | $1,034,361 | $1,034,361 | $1,316 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $71,989 | $32,134 | $880,991 | $880,991 | $1,296 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $65,264 | $33,948 | $885,773 | $885,773 | $1,272 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $52,013 | $66,409 | $856,771 | $856,771 | $697 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $46,628 | $36,717 | $858,894 | $858,894 | $637 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $46,925 | $37,977 | $809,289 | $809,289 | $1,279 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $50,218 | $37,879 | $767,830 | $767,830 | $526 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $38,382 | $47,481 | $805,222 | $805,222 | $1,481 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $25,891 | $38,343 | $786,432 | $786,432 | $1,138 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $46,631 | $27,459 | $767,282 | $767,282 | $1,154 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | NH | Not reported | $60,540 | $30,056 | Secretary | $500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | NH | Not reported | $102,519 | $72,563 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | NH | N20 | $159,422 | $145,526 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | NH | Not reported | $69,697 | $34,560 | NOBLE GRAND | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | NH | Not reported | $92,675 | $68,838 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | IL | Not reported | $71,178 | $59,472 | Noble Grand | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CO | Not reported | $110,262 | $51,040 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $56,725 | $117,458 | COO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | IN | Not reported | $97,343 | $78,375 | SECRETARY | $1,400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | MA | Not reported | $82,184 | $82,540 | Noble Grand | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CT | Not reported | $58,212 | $87,231 | GRAND SECRET | $15,600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | FL | Not reported | $89,223 | $124,002 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | OR | Not reported | $69,559 | $54,305 | NOBLE GRAND | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | WV | Not reported | $69,876 | $63,944 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | WY | Not reported | $138,065 | $103,113 | TRUSTEE | $3,200 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $71,351 | $75,035 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | DE | Not reported | $72,767 | $51,515 | GRAND SECRETARTY | $7,600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | KY | Not reported | $115,662 | $46,454 | Secretary | $500 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | TX | Not reported | $95,760 | $37,576 | FINANCIAL SECRETARY | $1,600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | MO | Not reported | $89,092 | $60,152 | NOBLE GRAND | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $111,254 | $43,792 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $95,862 | $86,541 | HALL MANAGER | $5,400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | DE | Not reported | $119,249 | $65,721 | TREASURER AND TRUSTEE | $1,400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | PA | Not reported | $61,339 | $38,329 | TREASURER | $400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | KY | Not reported | $178,032 | $61,865 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Type | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FREMONT AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | $28,450 | 5 | 1 | DAF sponsor | 2011–2024 | INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $40,536 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,200 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $19,660 | - | $19,660 | - | 48.5% | |
| Insurance | $10,684 | - | $10,684 | - | 26.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,200 | $4,200 | - | - | 10.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,370 | - | $2,370 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & Maintenance | $1,220 | - | $1,220 | - | 3.0% |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $830 | - | $830 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Meeting & Club Expenses | $466 | - | $466 | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $106 | - | $106 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $40,536 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $59,664 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,098 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Maintenance & Repairs | $20,409 | - | $20,409 | - | 34.2% |
| Occupancy | $10,895 | - | $10,895 | - | 18.3% | |
| Insurance | $10,137 | - | $10,137 | - | 17.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Meeting & Club Expenses | $7,054 | - | $7,054 | - | 11.8% |
| Grants to US individuals | $4,891 | $4,891 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,207 | $2,207 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,720 | - | $1,720 | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,276 | - | $1,276 | - | 2.1% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $1,075 | - | $1,075 | - | 1.8% | |
| Total | $59,664 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $39,664 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,589 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $21,992 | - | $21,992 | - | 55.4% | |
| Insurance | $8,523 | - | $8,523 | - | 21.5% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,575 | $3,575 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,014 | $2,014 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,600 | - | $1,600 | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $1,042 | - | $1,042 | - | 2.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $843 | - | $843 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | State Annual Fee | $75 | - | $75 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $39,664 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $36,399 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,030 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $18,280 | - | $18,280 | - | 50.2% | |
| Insurance | $7,267 | - | $7,267 | - | 20.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $6,030 | $6,030 | - | - | 16.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,875 | - | $1,875 | - | 5.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $865 | - | $865 | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $499 | - | $499 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Meeting & Club Expenses | $458 | - | $458 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | State Annual Fee | $125 | - | $125 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $36,399 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $33,069 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,875 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $15,167 | - | - | - | 45.9% | |
| Insurance | $6,526 | - | - | - | 19.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,625 | - | - | - | 17.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,250 | - | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,604 | - | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,000 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $747 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $266 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | State Annual Fee | $75 | - | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | -$191 | - | - | - | -0.6% |
| Total | $33,069 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $32,134 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,323 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $15,725 | - | $15,725 | - | 48.9% | |
| Insurance | $7,104 | - | $7,104 | - | 22.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,323 | $4,323 | - | - | 13.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,075 | - | $1,075 | - | 3.3% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $747 | - | $747 | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $575 | - | $575 | - | 1.8% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $500 | $500 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | State Annual Fee | $75 | - | $75 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Meeting & Club Expenses | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $32,134 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $33,948 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,074 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $19,962 | - | $19,962 | - | 58.8% | |
| Insurance | $6,437 | - | $6,437 | - | 19.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,074 | $3,074 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,200 | - | $1,200 | - | 3.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $671 | - | $671 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Meeting & Club Expenses | $382 | - | $382 | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $147 | - | $147 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | State Annual Fee | $75 | - | $75 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $33,948 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $66,409 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,541 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $49,754 | - | $49,754 | - | 74.9% | |
| Insurance | $6,174 | - | $6,174 | - | 9.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,541 | $5,541 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,050 | - | $1,050 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Meeting & Club Expenses | $858 | - | $858 | - | 1.3% |
| Payments to affiliates | $536 | - | $536 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $421 | - | $421 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | State Annual Fee | $75 | - | $75 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $66,409 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $36,717 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,440 · events $148
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $18,279 | - | $18,279 | - | 49.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,954 | - | $5,954 | - | 16.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $5,440 | $5,440 | - | - | 14.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Meeting & Club Expenses | $1,669 | - | $1,669 | - | 4.5% |
| Benefits paid to members | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 2.7% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $872 | - | $872 | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $428 | - | $428 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | State Annual Fee | $75 | - | $75 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $400 | $148 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $36,717 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $37,977 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,631 · events $848
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $18,572 | - | $18,572 | - | 48.9% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $6,631 | $6,631 | - | - | 17.5% | |
| Insurance | $5,847 | - | $5,847 | - | 15.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Meeting & Club Expenses | $2,859 | - | $2,859 | - | 7.5% |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 2.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $756 | - | $756 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $237 | - | $237 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | State Annual Fee | $75 | - | $75 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,121 | $848 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $37,977 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $37,879 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,730 · events $1,083
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $23,097 | - | $23,097 | - | 61.0% | |
| Insurance | $5,545 | - | $5,545 | - | 14.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,350 | $3,350 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,380 | $2,380 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $995 | - | $995 | - | 2.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $977 | - | $977 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $742 | - | $742 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Meeting & Club Expenses | $718 | - | $718 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | State Annual Fee | $75 | - | $75 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,614 | $1,083 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $37,879 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $47,481 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,827 · events $350
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $28,691 | - | $28,691 | - | 60.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $6,317 | $6,317 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Insurance | $5,406 | - | $5,406 | - | 11.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,400 | - | $2,400 | - | 5.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,510 | $1,510 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $995 | - | $995 | - | 2.1% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $899 | - | $899 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Meeting & Club Expenses | $617 | - | $617 | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $571 | - | $571 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | State Annual Fee | $75 | - | $75 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,116 | $350 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $47,481 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $38,343 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,605 · events $1,340
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $22,132 | - | $22,132 | - | 57.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $4,350 | $4,350 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,058 | - | $4,058 | - | 10.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,255 | $3,255 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,592 | - | $1,592 | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $995 | - | $995 | - | 2.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $754 | - | $754 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Meeting & Club Expenses | $601 | - | $601 | - | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $531 | - | $531 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | State Annual Fee | $75 | - | $75 | - | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,340 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $38,343 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $27,459 spent · pay $0 · grants $13,075 · events $1,025
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $9,670 | $9,670 | - | - | 35.2% | |
| Occupancy | $6,987 | - | $6,987 | - | 25.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,524 | - | $3,524 | - | 12.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $3,405 | $3,405 | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,012 | - | $1,012 | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $995 | - | $995 | - | 3.6% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $783 | - | $783 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Meeting & Club Expenses | $665 | - | $665 | - | 2.4% |
| Office expenses | $335 | - | $335 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $83 | - | $83 | - | 0.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,025 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $27,459 | 100% |
Comments