INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS
Cite this
Plain text INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/independent-order-of-odd-fellows-940575409. Retrieved 2026-11-02.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved November 2, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/independent-order-of-odd-fellows-940575409
MLA “INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/independent-order-of-odd-fellows-940575409. Accessed 2 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-02; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $108K · expenses $69K · assets $605K
- EIN
- 94-0575409
- Address
- PO BOX 1224, HOLLISTER, CA 95024-1224
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(8): fraternal beneficiary society (association)
- Ruling date
- May 1962 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes, according to the Business Master File
- Principal officer
- Richard Gunnels (its 2010 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2010 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE IOOF LODGE IS A CEMETARY AUTHORITY LICENSED BY THE STATE OF CA. THE LODGE PROVIDES GENERAL CARE AND MAINTENANCE FOR THE CEMETARY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Pulido | TRUSTEE | 2014-2024 | $0 | $1,200 | 1 |
| Richard Gunnel (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2017 | $0 | $9,000 | 1 |
| Jay Yarbrough (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014 | $1,200 | $1,200 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teresita Pulido | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicky Ibanez | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Pulido | NOBLE GRAND | 2015-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Gunnels | VICE GRAND | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Gunnels | SECRETARY | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rose Saari | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger Grimsley (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arthur Kirkpat (former) | VICE GRAND | 2015-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tess Pulid (former) | VICE GRAND | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawn Alicea (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE PULIDO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESITA PULIDO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKY IBANEZ | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK PULIDO | NOBLE GRAND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK GUNNELS | VICE GRAND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GUNNELS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE SAARI | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE PULIDO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESITA PULIDO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKY IBANEZ | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK GUNNELS | VICE GRAND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK PULIDO | NOBLE GRAND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GUNNELS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE SAARI | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE PULIDO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESITA PULIDO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKY IBANEZ | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK GUNNELS | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK PULIDO | NOBLE GRAND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GUNNELS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE SAARI | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE PULIDO | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSE SAARI | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GUNNELS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK PULIDO | NOBLE GRAND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK GUNNELS | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANK GUNNELS | VICE GRAND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GUNNELS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK PULIDO | NOBLE GRAND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER GRIMSLEY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK PULIDO | NOBLE GRAND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER GRIMSLEY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK GUNNELS | VICE GRAND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GUNNELS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK PULIDO | NOBLE GRAND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER GRIMSLEY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK GUNNELS | VICE GRAND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GUNNELS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK PULIDO | NOBLE GRAND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER GRIMSLEY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK GUNNELS | VICE GRAND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD GUNNEL | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $3K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD GUNNEL | SECRETARY | 2 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | $3,000 | 1 |
| MARK PULIDO | NOBEL GRAND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER GRIMSLEY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARTHUR KIRKPAT | VICE GRAND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $3K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD GUNNEL | SECRETARY | 2 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | $3,000 | 1 |
| MARK PULIDO | NOBEL GRAND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER GRIMSLEY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARTHUR KIRKPAT | VICE GRAND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · 3 paid, $5K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD GUNNEL | SECRETARY | 2 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 | $3,000 | 1 |
| MIKE PULIDO | NOBEL GRAND | 2 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | $1,200 | 1 |
| JAY YARBROUGH | TRUSTEE | 2 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | $1,200 | 1 |
| ROGER GRIMSLEY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TESS PULID | VICE GRAND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN ALICEA | TRUSTEE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $107,733 | $69,151 | $605,427 | $605,427 | $910 | $61,555 | $5,830 | 0 | 4 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $80,165 | $62,049 | $566,845 | $566,845 | $855 | $41,345 | $4,950 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $64,309 | $60,453 | $548,729 | $548,729 | $900 | $32,059 | $4,120 | 0 | 4 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $67,358 | $70,938 | $544,873 | $544,873 | $1,020 | $59,834 | $3,000 | 0 | 4 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $47,429 | $46,508 | $548,453 | $548,453 | $26,643 | $0 | $3,000 | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $26,566 | $41,420 | $547,532 | $547,532 | $2,485 | $0 | $4,000 | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $41,993 | $40,987 | $562,386 | $562,386 | $6,683 | $0 | $3,000 | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $123,649 | $122,701 | $561,380 | $561,380 | $1,150 | $0 | $4,920 | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $85,559 | $80,566 | $560,432 | $560,432 | $1,350 | $0 | $5,070 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $88,395 | $71,932 | $578,057 | $578,057 | $1,215 | $0 | $3,000 | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $72,656 | $93,542 | $561,594 | $561,594 | $1,350 | $0 | $5,400 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $109,431 | $87,504 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $95,862 | $86,541 | HALL MANAGER | $5,400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Y40 | $70,427 | $70,738 | President | $1,689 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $82,625 | $73,116 | Treasurer | $9,600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $78,360 | $86,273 | Director | $268 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $120,769 | $96,059 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $111,254 | $43,792 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $76,957 | $34,432 | GRAND NOBLE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $194,677 | $98,678 | NOBLE GRAND | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Y41 | $92,544 | $98,432 | Chief Executive Officer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $175,829 | $187,656 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $71,351 | $75,035 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $100,956 | $123,760 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $60,756 | $57,935 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $139,519 | $83,683 | Noble Grand and Hall Maanger | $175 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $78,601 | $66,803 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $56,725 | $117,458 | COO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $98,451 | $74,127 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $188,087 | $195,780 | N.G. | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $189,940 | $73,091 | NOBLE GRAND | $400 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Y40 | $170,569 | $178,535 | RECORDING SEC | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $120,918 | $55,916 | Trustee | $4,320 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $84,070 | $99,769 | NOBLE GRAND | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $77,959 | $60,138 | SECRETARY | $600 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS | CA | Not reported | $72,301 | $100,347 | Secretary | $23,150 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FREMONT AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | $28,450 | 5 | 1 | 2011–2024 | INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $69,151 spent · pay $5,830 · grants $0 · events $891
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LODGE OPERATING EXPENSES | $42,509 | $42,509 | - | - | 61.5% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING EXPENSES | $13,421 | $13,421 | - | - | 19.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,500 | $6,500 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $5,830 | $5,830 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $891 | $891 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $69,151 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $62,049 spent · pay $4,950 · grants $0 · events $1,092
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LODGE OPERATING EXPENSES | $43,098 | $43,098 | - | - | 69.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,450 | $6,450 | - | - | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING EXPENSES | $6,259 | $6,259 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $4,950 | $4,950 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,092 | $1,092 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $62,049 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $60,453 spent · pay $4,120 · grants $0 · events $615
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LODGE OPERATING EXPENSES | $37,824 | $37,824 | - | - | 62.6% |
| Other (as described) | BUILDING EXPENSES | $7,894 | $7,894 | - | - | 13.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $4,120 | $4,120 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIPS | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $615 | $615 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $60,453 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $70,938 spent · pay $3,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $56,855 | $56,855 | - | - | 80.1% |
| Office expenses | $4,414 | $4,414 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Occupancy | $1,917 | $1,917 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,421 | $1,421 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,370 | $1,370 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $1,114 | $1,114 | - | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $847 | $847 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Total | $70,938 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $46,508 spent · pay $3,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LODGE OPERTING EXPENSES | $34,554 | $34,554 | - | - | 74.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 12.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,454 | $2,454 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER BENEFIT | $500 | $500 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Total | $46,508 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $41,420 spent · pay $4,000 · grants $0 · events $1,543
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LODGE OPERTING EXPENSES | $20,475 | - | $20,475 | - | 49.4% |
| Other (as described) | LODGE HALL | $8,052 | - | $8,052 | - | 19.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,000 | - | $6,000 | - | 14.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $4,000 | - | $4,000 | - | 9.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,543 | - | $1,543 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | GRAND LODGE | $1,350 | - | $1,350 | - | 3.3% |
| Total | $41,420 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $40,987 spent · pay $3,000 · grants $0 · events $1,731
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LODGE OPERTING EXPENSES | $23,245 | - | $23,245 | - | 56.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,500 | - | $5,500 | - | 13.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,020 | - | $3,020 | - | 7.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | EDUCATION CHILDREN | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 7.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,731 | - | $1,731 | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: management | $1,080 | - | $1,080 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $411 | - | $411 | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $40,987 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $122,701 spent · pay $4,920 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $54,050 | - | $54,050 | - | 44.1% |
| Other (as described) | LODGE OPERATING EXPENSES | $51,399 | - | $51,399 | - | 41.9% |
| Fees: other services | $10,752 | - | $10,752 | - | 8.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $4,920 | - | $4,920 | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: management | $1,180 | - | $1,180 | - | 1.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | - | - | $536 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $122,701 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $80,566 spent · pay $5,070 · grants $275 · events $2,407
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $46,800 | - | $46,800 | - | 58.1% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $14,211 | - | $14,211 | - | 17.6% |
| Other (as described) | LODGE HALL | $6,496 | - | $6,496 | - | 8.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $5,070 | - | $5,070 | - | 6.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,882 | - | $3,882 | - | 4.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,407 | - | $2,407 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: management | $1,225 | - | $1,225 | - | 1.5% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $275 | $275 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $80,566 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $71,932 spent · pay $3,000 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $55,310 | $55,310 | - | - | 76.9% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES/HALL MISC | $7,354 | $7,354 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Fees: other services | $4,393 | $4,393 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $1,225 | $1,225 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $650 | $650 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $71,932 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $93,542 spent · pay $5,400 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $63,000 | $63,000 | - | - | 67.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $5,400 | $5,400 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,238 | $5,238 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $4,587 | $4,587 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $3,600 | $3,600 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Office expenses | $2,395 | $2,395 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $2,098 | $2,098 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,974 | $1,974 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $1,960 | $1,960 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Payments to affiliates | $1,945 | $1,945 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,345 | $1,345 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $93,542 | 100% |
Comments