WILLIAM G BAKER JR MEMORIAL FUND
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text WILLIAM G BAKER JR MEMORIAL FUND. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/william-g-baker-jr-memorial-fund-526057178. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WILLIAM G BAKER JR MEMORIAL FUND [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/william-g-baker-jr-memorial-fund-526057178
MLA “WILLIAM G BAKER JR MEMORIAL FUND.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/william-g-baker-jr-memorial-fund-526057178. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $2.8M · expenses $1.6M · assets $27.6M
- EIN
- 52-6057178
- Address
- 500 1ST AVE, PITTSBURGH, PA 15219-3128
- NTEE code
- B82 Scholarships, Student Financial Aid Services, Awards (Education) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.50; not an IRS classification)
- FURP topic
- launch: launch · men: issues · women: issues (from its 990 text; the topic index)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (trust)
- Ruling date
- February 1965 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pnc Bank Na Institution | TRUSTEE | 2010-2025 | $108,675 | $1,388,329 | 2707 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
2 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Gwen Davidson | CO-TRUSTEE | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Constance Imboden (former) | CO-TRUSTEE | 2010-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $109K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNC BANK N A Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $108,675 | - | - | $108,675 | 2707 |
| MARY GWEN DAVIDSON | CO-TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $105K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNC BANK NA Institution | TRUSTEE | 1 | $104,576 | - | - | $104,576 | 2707 |
| MARY GWEN DAVIDSON | CO-TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $98K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNC BANK NA Institution | TRUSTEE | 20 | $98,241 | - | - | $98,241 | 2707 |
2022 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $102K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNC BANK NA Institution | TRUSTEE | 20 | $101,825 | - | - | $101,825 | 2707 |
2021 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $109K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNC BANK Institution | TRUSTEE | 18 | $108,770 | - | - | $108,770 | 2707 |
2020 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $94K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNC BANK Institution | CO-TRUSTEE | 18 | $94,423 | - | - | $94,423 | 2707 |
| CONSTANCE IMBODEN | CO-TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $93K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNC BANK Institution | CO-TRUSTEE | 18 | $93,199 | - | - | $93,199 | 2707 |
| CONSTANCE IMBODEN | CO-TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $94K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNC BANK Institution | CO-TRUSTEE | 18 | $94,357 | - | - | $94,357 | 2707 |
| CONSTANCE IMBODEN | CO-TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $92K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNC BANK Institution | CO-TRUSTEE | 18 | $91,555 | - | - | $91,555 | 2707 |
| CONSTANCE IMBODEN | CO-TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $88K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNC BANK Institution | CO-TRUSTEE | 18 | $88,149 | - | - | $88,149 | 2707 |
| CONSTANCE IMBODEN | CO-TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $91K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNC BANK NA Institution | CO-TRUSTEE | 18 | $91,265 | - | - | $91,265 | 2707 |
| CONSTANCE IMBODEN | CO-TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $87K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNC BANK NA Institution | CO-TRUSTEE | 15 | $87,470 | - | $0 | $87,470 | 2707 |
| CONSTANCE IMBODEN | CO-TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $78K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNC BANK Institution | CO-TRUSTEE | 15 | $77,755 | - | $0 | $77,755 | 2707 |
| CONSTANCE IMBODEN | CO-TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $71K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNC BANK Institution | CO-TRUSTEE | 15 | $70,949 | - | $0 | $70,949 | 2707 |
| CONSTANCE IMBODEN | CO-TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $77K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNC BANK Institution | CO-TRUSTEE | 15 | $77,120 | - | $0 | $77,120 | 2707 |
| CONSTANCE IMBODEN | CO-TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 44 grants to organizations · $1.4M
2024 · 52 grants to organizations · $1.3M
2023 · 42 grants to organizations · $1.4M
2022 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $1.5M
This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.
2021 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $1.3M
This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.
2020 · 35 grants to organizations · $1.3M
2019 · 86 grants to organizations · $1.2M
2018 · 75 grants to organizations · $1.3M
2017 · 47 grants to organizations · $1.2M
2016 · 34 grants to organizations · $1.2M
2014 · 26 grants to organizations · $1.1M
2013 · 42 grants to organizations · $1.0M
2012 · 38 grants to organizations · $919K
2011 · 35 grants to organizations · $1.0M
2010 · 33 grants to organizations · $790K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,818,058 | $1,633,010 | $27,566,151 | $27,566,151 | - | - | $108,675 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,209,065 | $1,479,998 | $26,374,076 | $26,374,076 | - | - | $104,576 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,435,995 | $1,576,095 | $24,961,501 | $24,961,501 | - | - | $98,241 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,518,842 | $1,670,317 | $24,746,163 | $24,746,163 | - | - | $101,825 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $3,017,839 | $1,455,942 | $24,916,981 | $24,916,981 | - | - | $108,770 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,310,464 | $1,444,859 | $23,375,358 | $23,375,358 | - | - | $94,423 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,603,060 | $1,356,909 | $23,475,881 | $23,475,881 | - | - | $93,199 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,260,360 | $1,400,546 | $22,234,290 | $22,234,290 | - | - | $94,357 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,280,140 | $1,258,462 | $21,373,840 | $21,373,840 | - | - | $91,555 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,041,729 | $1,302,749 | $21,355,892 | $21,355,892 | - | - | $88,149 | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,443,672 | $1,225,055 | $21,211,916 | $21,211,916 | - | - | $91,265 | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,899,420 | $1,176,577 | $20,201,539 | $20,201,539 | - | - | $87,470 | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,072,463 | $1,175,247 | $19,478,696 | $19,478,696 | - | - | $77,755 | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,409,297 | $1,164,501 | $19,576,907 | $19,576,907 | - | - | $70,949 | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,588,917 | $1,087,343 | $18,332,111 | $18,332,111 | - | - | $77,120 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM R DANIELS MEMORIAL FUND | OH | T90 | $808,220 | $684,497 | TRUSTEE | $74,340 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| WILLIAM B BUTZ MEMORIAL FUND INC | PA | T20 | $108,658 | $185,833 | TRUSTEE | $48,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| WILLIAM J HENDERSON MEMORIAL FUND | PA | Not reported | $23,849 | $22,571 | TRUSTEE | $5,769 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| WILLIAM J COX MEMORIAL FUND | NY | T21 | $23,118 | $35,383 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| WILLIAM H WARNER MEMORIAL FUND | IL | Not reported | $49,714 | $45,263 | TRUSTEE | $12,865 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| Brad Williams Memorial Fund | OH | Not reported | $13,260 | $14,312 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| WILLIAM J JERNICK MEMORIAL FUND | MD | P60 | $76,547 | $31,683 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| WILLIAM J FRALICK MEMORIAL FUND | TX | Not reported | -$14 | $1,534 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| WILLIAM G MCGUIRE JR MEMORIAL FUND 6130844130 | TX | T21 | $16,662 | $13,033 | TRUSTEE | $2,950 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| WILLIAM L & ETHEL GUND MEMORIAL FUND | IA | Not reported | $157,902 | $77,404 | TRUSTEE DEPT | $56,429 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| WILLIAM MCQUISTON MEMORIAL FUND | IA | Not reported | $13,024 | $13,203 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| WILLIAM A BRADFORD JR MEMORIAL LIBRARY FUND | FL | Not reported | $16,913 | $10,462 | TRUSTEE | $504 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| KEVIN WILLIAMS MEMORIAL FUND | NY | N12 | $123,375 | $124,694 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| JOHN & MARY WILLIAMS MEMORIAL FUND | NH | T20 | $25,562 | $21,419 | Trustee | $5,391 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| WILLIAM C BOWLING SR MEMORIAL FUND | RI | B12 | $9,719 | $26,059 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| WILLIAMS MEMORIAL FUND 009428 | OH | T21 | $63,691 | $35,206 | TRUSTEE | $7,747 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HORACE WILLIAMS MEMORIAL FUND | ME | Not reported | $43,143 | $38,501 | AGENT | $5,508 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| JR WAGNER MEMORIAL FUND | TX | P19 | $10 | $11,870 | Treasure | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| William Billy Juse Memorial Fund Inc | NH | Not reported | $0 | $12,649 | President | $0 | Similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 19 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE STEFANSKI FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $30,000 | 3 | 1 | 2013–2015 | KEVIN WILLIAMS MEMORIAL FUND |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | $11,218 | 2 | 1 | 2011–2012 | KEVIN WILLIAMS MEMORIAL FUND |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | $6,000 | 1 | 1 | 2017–2017 | KEVIN WILLIAMS MEMORIAL FUND |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | $4,700 | 10 | 1 | 2012–2023 | KEVIN WILLIAMS MEMORIAL FUND |
| MERYL & CHARLES WITMER CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $1,500 | 4 | 1 | 2016–2019 | KEVIN WILLIAMS MEMORIAL FUND |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | $115 | 4 | 1 | 2020–2023 | KEVIN WILLIAMS MEMORIAL FUND |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $1,633,010 spent · pay $108,675 · grants $1,434,600 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,434,600 | 87.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $108,675 | 6.7% | |
| Taxes | $41,485 | 2.5% | |
| Fees: other professional | $34,396 | 2.1% | |
| Other expenses | $13,854 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $1,633,010 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $1,479,998 spent · pay $104,576 · grants $1,316,698 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,316,698 | 89.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $104,576 | 7.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $32,627 | 2.2% | |
| Taxes | $20,956 | 1.4% | |
| Other expenses | $5,141 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,479,998 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $1,576,095 spent · pay $98,241 · grants $1,384,906 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,384,906 | 87.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $98,241 | 6.2% | |
| Taxes | $63,406 | 4.0% | |
| Other expenses | $29,542 | 1.9% | |
| Total | $1,576,095 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $1,670,317 spent · pay $101,825 · grants $1,515,901 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,515,901 | 90.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $101,825 | 6.1% | |
| Taxes | $30,469 | 1.8% | |
| Other expenses | $22,122 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $1,670,317 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $1,455,942 spent · pay $108,770 · grants $1,281,117 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,281,117 | 88.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $108,770 | 7.5% | |
| Taxes | $43,727 | 3.0% | |
| Other expenses | $22,328 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $1,455,942 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $1,444,859 spent · pay $94,423 · grants $1,266,807 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,266,807 | 87.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $94,423 | 6.5% | |
| Taxes | $66,678 | 4.6% | |
| Other expenses | $16,951 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $1,444,859 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $1,356,909 spent · pay $93,199 · grants $1,231,479 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,231,479 | 90.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $93,199 | 6.9% | |
| Taxes | $31,048 | 2.3% | |
| Other expenses | $1,183 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,356,909 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $1,400,546 spent · pay $94,357 · grants $1,254,615 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,254,615 | 89.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $94,357 | 6.7% | |
| Taxes | $51,232 | 3.7% | |
| Other expenses | $342 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,400,546 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $1,258,462 spent · pay $91,555 · grants $1,157,198 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,157,198 | 92.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $91,555 | 7.3% | |
| Taxes | $9,333 | 0.7% | |
| Other expenses | $376 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,258,462 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $1,302,749 spent · pay $88,149 · grants $1,206,178 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,206,178 | 92.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $88,149 | 6.8% | |
| Taxes | $8,304 | 0.6% | |
| Other expenses | $118 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,302,749 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $1,225,055 spent · pay $91,265 · grants $1,082,433 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,082,433 | 88.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $91,265 | 7.4% | |
| Taxes | $44,553 | 3.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,707 | 0.4% | |
| Other expenses | $2,097 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,225,055 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $1,176,577 spent · pay $87,470 · grants $1,020,612 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,020,612 | 86.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $87,470 | 7.4% | |
| Taxes | $33,317 | 2.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $28,327 | 2.4% | |
| Other expenses | $6,851 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $1,176,577 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $1,175,247 spent · pay $77,755 · grants $919,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $919,000 | 78.2% | |
| Other expenses | $167,555 | 14.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $77,755 | 6.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,727 | 0.5% | |
| Taxes | $4,510 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $700 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,175,247 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990PF · $1,164,501 spent · pay $70,949 · grants $1,009,819 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,009,819 | 86.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $70,949 | 6.1% | |
| Taxes | $58,979 | 5.1% | |
| Other expenses | $24,054 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $700 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,164,501 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990PF · $1,087,343 spent · pay $77,120 · grants $789,546 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $789,546 | 72.6% | |
| Other expenses | $150,000 | 13.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $77,120 | 7.1% | |
| Interest | $39,715 | 3.7% | |
| Taxes | $30,262 | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $700 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,087,343 | 100% |
Comments