POLKA DOGZ PET RESCUE

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text POLKA DOGZ PET RESCUE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://furp.org/org/polka-dogz-pet-rescue-474808100. Retrieved 2026-11-08.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). POLKA DOGZ PET RESCUE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved November 8, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/polka-dogz-pet-rescue-474808100

MLA “POLKA DOGZ PET RESCUE.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2024, https://furp.org/org/polka-dogz-pet-rescue-474808100. Accessed 8 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-08; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $505K · expenses $420K · assets $554K

EIN
47-4808100
Address
505 MACCHI AVE, OAKLAND, FL 34787-3061
Website
WWW.POLKADOGZPETRESCUE.ORG
NTEE code
D20 Animal Protection and Welfare (Animal-Related) published (IRS Business Master File)
FURP topic
domestic: animals (from its 990 text; the topic index)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
September 2015 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO RESCUE, REHABILITATE, AND RE-HOME DOGS WHILE EDUCATING THE COMMUNITY ON RESPONSBLE PET OWNERSHIP.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 15 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

15 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jennifer Ciszecky DIRECTOR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Chris Cooper DIRECTOR2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Heidi Hardman PRESIDENT2015-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Renee Lahman SECRETARY/TR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Steve Lawrence DIRECTOR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Donna Panabaker DIRECTOR2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Melanie Tucker DIRECTOR2018-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lisa Gallegos-Thompson (former) VICE PRESIDENT2015-2022 20 $0 reported 1
Renee Lanham (former) SECRETARY2018-2022 15 $0 reported 1
Dr Maureen Burton (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rachel San Filippo (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2021 5 $0 reported 1
Elizabeth Secor (former) BOARD MEMBER2021 0 $0 reported 1
Sue Reffitt (former) BOARD MEMBER2018-2020 10 $0 reported 1
Tasha Romero (former) BOARD MEMBER2018 15 $0 reported 1
Aaron Stein (former) TREASURER2015 35 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER CISZECKY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS COOPER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
HEIDI HARDMAN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
RENEE LAHMAN SECRETARY/TR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE LAWRENCE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONNA PANABAKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MELANIE TUCKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRIS COOPER DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
LISA GALLEGOS-THOMPSON VICE PRESIDENT20 $0$0$0 $01
HEIDI HARDMAN PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
MELANIE TUCKER DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
RENEE LANHAM SECRETARY15 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR MAUREEN BURTON BOARD MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL SAN FILIPPO BOARD MEMBER5 $0$0$0 $01
LISA GALLEGOS-THOMPSON VICE PRESIDE20 $0$0$0 $01
HEIDI HARDMAN PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
RENEE LANHAM SECRETARY20 $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH SECOR BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
MELANIE TUCKER BOARD MEMBER10 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR MAUREEN BURTON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL SAN FILIPPO BOARD MEMBER8 $0$0$0 $01
LISA GALLEGOS-THOMPSON VICE PRESIDE25 $0$0$0 $01
HEIDI HARDMAN PRESIDENT50 $0$0$0 $01
RENEE LANHAM SECRETARY15 $0$0$0 $01
SUE REFFITT BOARD MEMBER10 $0$0$0 $01
MELANIE TUCKER BOARD MEMBER14 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DR MAUREEN BURTON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL SAN FILIPPO BOARD MEMBER8 $0$0$0 $01
LISA GALLEGOS-THOMPSON VICE PRESIDE25 $0$0$0 $01
HEIDI HARDMAN PRESIDENT50 $0$0$0 $01
RENEE LANHAM SECRETARY15 $0$0$0 $01
SUE REFFITT BOARD MEMBER10 $0$0$0 $01
MELANIE TUCKER BOARD MEMBER14 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEIDI HARDMAN PRESIDENT50 $0$0$0 $01
LISA GALLEGOS-THOMPSON VICE PRESIDE25 $0$0$0 $01
DR MAUREEN BURTON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
TASHA ROMERO BOARD MEMBER15 $0$0$0 $01
SUE REFFITT BOARD MEMBER10 $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL SAN FILIPPO BOARD MEMBER8 $0$0$0 $01
MELANIE TUCKER BOARD MEMBER14 $0$0$0 $01
RENEE LANHAM SECRETARY15 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Heidi Hardman President56 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Heidi Hardman President56 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
HEIDI HARDMAN PRESIDENT56 $0-$0 $01
AARON STEIN TREASURER35 $0-$0 $01
LISA GALLEGOS-THOMPSON VICE PRESIDENT35 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$504,565$420,110 $554,239$350,585 $265,064$51,352 -3100
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$261,896$305,781 $347,328$91,773 $210,318$49,753 $05100
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$317,924$276,397 $426,021$135,658 $199,582$118,342 -5-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$268,193$240,411 $412,162$94,131 $158,964$109,228 -5-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$188,761$160,325 $351,976$66,349 $123,293$65,448 -5100
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$214,422$153,062 $100,884$37,913 $130,499$83,921 -4100
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$145,126$141,465 $42,175-$23,447 $81,925$55,480 ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$76,414$98,721 $33,607-$27,108 $70,940- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$8,230$13,031 $31,143-$4,801 $7,460$770 ---

Funders of this organization

9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $214,675 in all, tax years 2019 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTotal givenGrantsLatest year's amountLatest yearYears givenTypeMatchGrants
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND $60,6052 $29,2932024 2023-2024 DAF sponsor Exact
show
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA $52,5104 $14,5652024 2021-2024 DAF sponsor Exact
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND $48,9003 $5,2502024 2020-2021, 2024 DAF sponsor Exact
show
MOUNT DORA COMMUNITY TRUST $25,0004 $10,0002024 2020-2022, 2024 DAF sponsor Exact
show
FRANKLINS FRIENDS INC $20,0002 $10,0002021 2020-2021 Public charity Fuzzy filed as “POLKA DOGZ PET RESCUE”
show
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC $5,8161 $5,8162023 2023 DAF sponsor Exact
show
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS FOUNDATION $1,7342 $5002020 2019-2020 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Polka Dogz Pet Rescue”
show
VERIZON FOUNDATION $551 $552024 2024 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “POLKA DOGZ PET RESCUE”
show
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC $552 $302023 2020, 2023 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “POLKA DOGZ PET RESCUE”
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SHIH TZU LAP DOG RESCUE INCFLD20 $503,123$445,755 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
BEAUTYS HAVEN FARM & EQUINE RESCUE INCFLD20 $541,228$223,922 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
POODLE AND POOCH RESCUE INCFLD20 $587,597$695,960 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
MIAMI ANIMAL RESCUE INCFLD20 $491,798$398,134 President$30,000 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
DOBERMAN RESCUE LEAGUE INCFLD20 $434,987$420,288 .$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
RESCUE PETS OF FLORIDA INCFLD20 $485,054$461,870 President$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
UFAR ANIMALS RESCUE CORPFLD20 $571,129$602,057 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
LOW RIDER DACHSHUND RESCUE OF FLORIDA INCFLD20 $503,992$394,418 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
SUNCOAST BASSET RESCUE INCFLD20 $508,172$200,917 President$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
PET COTTAGE INCFLD20 $576,643$376,178 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
FLORIDA URGENT RESCUE INCFLD20 $447,351$431,091 Executive Director$62,000 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
UNDERDOG RESCUE OF FLORIDA INCFLD20 $469,961$117,521 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
RAGS TO RICHES ANIMAL RESCUE INCFLD20 $561,888$519,475 President$25,000 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
DACHSHUND RESCUE SOUTH FLORIDA INCFLD20 $509,720$508,878 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY PET RESOURCES FOUNDATION INCFLD20 $440,772$44,566 Executive Director$20,192 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
RIC OBARRYS DOLPHIN PROJECT INCFLD20 $557,738$499,533 President$59,100 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
SOCIETY FOR PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS OF VOLUSIA INCFLD20 $440,224$484,812 President$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
SHY WOLF SANCTUARY EDUCATION AND EXPERIENCE CENTER INCFLD20 $603,808$866,006 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$57,044 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
PANTHER RIDGE CONSERVATION CENTER INCFLD20 $563,455$440,859 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER TAMPA BAY INCFLD20 $485,686$58,305 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
COLLIESFLORIDA RESCUE INCFLD20 $426,793$578,273 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
LEESBURG HUMANE SOCIETY INCFLD20 $603,710$827,195 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$50,000 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
CANINE CASTAWAYS INCFLD20 $559,912$577,610 VICE PRESIDE$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
ST FRANCIS SOCIETY INCFLD20 $496,087$506,285 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state
CAT NETWORK INCFLD20 $489,117$607,896 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code D20, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedTypeYearsWhich ones
FORGOOD INC $3,923,923176 48DAF sponsor2010–2024 BARKVILLE DOG RESCUE INC; DOBERMAN RESCUE LEAGUE INC; ALL 4S RESCUE LEAGUE; GERDAS EQUINE RESCUE INC and 44 more
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND funds this one $3,458,017151 66DAF sponsor2013–2024 DACHSHUND RESCUE SOUTH FLORIDA INC; JINDO LOVE RESCUE; RAGS TO RICHES ANIMAL RESCUE INC; PUPPY HAVEN RESCUE INC and 62 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC funds this one $2,630,667178 49DAF sponsor2019–2025 WET NOSES RESCUE; JINDO LOVE RESCUE; 4 LUV OF DOG RESCUE; TCC CAT RESCUE and 45 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one $2,191,298110 38DAF sponsor2016–2024 SANCTUARY RESCUE INC; FOR THE LOVE OF CATS INC; ANIMAL RESCUE MISSION; ALIVE RESCUE and 34 more
GREATER GOOD CHARITIES $1,269,44410 3DAF sponsor2020–2024 RESCUE PETS OF FLORIDA INC; FANCY CATS RESCUE TEAM; ST FRANCIS SOCIETY INC
THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST $830,0005 2DAF sponsor2022–2024 HAVAHEART RESCUE; COMMUNITY ANIMAL RESCUE EFFORT INC
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS $737,69234 4DAF sponsor2015–2024 DALLAS FORT WORTH LABRADOR RETRIEVER RESCUE CLUB INC; DFW PUG RESCUE CLUB INC; DOODLE DANDY RESCUE; BIG DOG RESCUE PROJECT INC
LESLIE L ALEXANDER FOUNDATION $707,00013 5Private foundation2020–2024 DOBERMAN RESCUE LEAGUE INC; BEAUTYS HAVEN FARM & EQUINE RESCUE INC; JENNIS RESCUE RANCH; TWO BY TWO RESCUE and 1 more
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC $611,50015 1DAF sponsor2010–2024 FRANKLIN COUNTY HUMANE SOCIETY INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY INC $564,03219 6DAF sponsor2011–2023 CANINE CASTAWAYS INC; UNDERDOG RESCUE OF FLORIDA INC; LOW RIDER DACHSHUND RESCUE OF FLORIDA INC; SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIER CLUB OF GREATER TAMPA BAY INC and 2 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING $546,88449 27DAF sponsor2015–2024 BARKVILLE DOG RESCUE INC; TCC CAT RESCUE; FRANKLIN COUNTY HUMANE SOCIETY INC; DALLAS FORT WORTH LABRADOR RETRIEVER RESCUE CLUB INC and 23 more
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM $513,80031 17DAF sponsor2020–2024 ANIMAL RESCUE MISSION; FOR THE LOVE OF CATS INC; BIG DOG RESCUE PROJECT INC; SHIH TZU LAP DOG RESCUE INC and 13 more
MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION $401,45522 10DAF sponsor2012–2024 FANCY CATS RESCUE TEAM; FRIENDS OF@MIAMI ANIMALS FOUNDATION INC; MIAMI ANIMAL RESCUE INC; CAT NETWORK INC and 6 more
SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS OF MANATEE CO $395,0003 1Private foundation2022–2024 UNDERDOG RESCUE OF FLORIDA INC
THE CAROL MOSS FOUNDATION $360,0004 1Private foundation2021–2024 PUPPY RESCUE MISSION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $420,110 spent · pay $96,966 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)VET & MEDICAL EXPENSE $226,304$226,304-- 53.9%
Other salaries and wages $77,545$77,545-- 18.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $57,211-$57,211- 13.6%
Payroll taxes $19,421$19,421-- 4.6%
All other expenses $9,892$182$9,710- 2.4%
Interest $7,382-$7,382- 1.8%
Other (as described)RESCUE SUPPLIES $6,142$6,142-- 1.5%
Other (as described)COGS $5,750--$5,750 1.4%
Office expenses $3,444-$3,444- 0.8%
Fees: other services $3,271-$3,271- 0.8%
Insurance $3,120-$3,120- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $628-$628- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $43,435-reported apart
Total$420,110100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $305,781 spent · pay $87,170 · grants $10,417 · events $1,414
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $149,143$149,143-- 48.8%
Other salaries and wages $79,832$79,832-- 26.1%
Occupancy $23,211$23,211-- 7.6%
Office expenses $22,996-$22,996- 7.5%
Grants to US individuals $10,417$10,417-- 3.4%
Interest $8,988$8,988-- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $7,338$7,338-- 2.4%
Insurance $2,741$2,741-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $1,000-$1,000- 0.3%
Travel $115$115-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $0$1,414reported apart
Total$305,781100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $276,397 spent · pay $65,745 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $145,180$145,180-- 52.5%
Other salaries and wages $60,919$60,919-- 22.0%
Office expenses $53,290$53,290-- 19.3%
Interest $8,988$8,988-- 3.3%
Payroll taxes $4,826$4,826-- 1.7%
Occupancy $1,574$1,574-- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $755$755-- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $750$750-- 0.3%
Travel $115$115-- 0.0%
Total$276,397100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $240,411 spent · pay $61,805 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $114,013$114,013-- 47.4%
Other salaries and wages $57,439$57,439-- 23.9%
Office expenses $47,786$47,786-- 19.9%
Interest $9,481$9,481-- 3.9%
Occupancy $6,280$6,280-- 2.6%
Payroll taxes $4,366$4,366-- 1.8%
Advertising and promotion $595$595-- 0.2%
Travel $451$451-- 0.2%
Total$240,411100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $160,325 spent · pay $50,923 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $78,038$78,038-- 48.7%
Other salaries and wages $47,304$47,304-- 29.5%
Office expenses $18,551$18,551-- 11.6%
Interest $5,695$5,695-- 3.6%
Occupancy $4,956$4,956-- 3.1%
Payroll taxes $3,619$3,619-- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $750$750-- 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $733$733-- 0.5%
Fees: legal $500$500-- 0.3%
Travel $179$179-- 0.1%
Total$160,325100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $153,062 spent · pay $35,453 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $72,227$72,227-- 47.2%
Other salaries and wages $32,370$32,370-- 21.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $10,823$10,823-- 7.1%
Office expenses $10,228$10,228-- 6.7%
Occupancy $7,862$7,862-- 5.1%
All other expenses $5,583$5,583-- 3.6%
Other (as described)REFUNDS $4,500$4,500-- 2.9%
Other (as described)MEDICATION $3,190$3,190-- 2.1%
Payroll taxes $3,083$3,083-- 2.0%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $2,584$2,584-- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $612$612-- 0.4%
Total$153,062100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $141,465 spent · pay $30,000 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $111,465 78.8%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $30,000 21.2%
Total$141,465100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $98,721 spent · pay $13,156 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $77,343 78.3%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $13,156 13.3%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $5,632 5.7%
Printing, publications, postage $1,658 1.7%
Fees to independent contractors $932 0.9%
Total$98,721100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $13,031 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $7,318 56.2%
Printing, publications, postage $2,693 20.7%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $2,270 17.4%
Fees to independent contractors $750 5.8%
Total$13,031100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.