BARBERS HILL PROJECT GRADUATION
Cite this
Plain text BARBERS HILL PROJECT GRADUATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/barbers-hill-project-graduation-352277490. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BARBERS HILL PROJECT GRADUATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/barbers-hill-project-graduation-352277490
MLA “BARBERS HILL PROJECT GRADUATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/barbers-hill-project-graduation-352277490. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $251K · expenses $250K · assets $3K
- EIN
- 35-2277490
- Address
- PO BOX 1921, MONT BELVIEU, TX 77580-1921
- NTEE code
- O99
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 2007 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
BARBERS HILL PROJECT GRADUATION RAISES FUNDS TO GIVE GIFTS TO GRADUATING SENIORS. PROJECT GRADUATION ALSO PROVIDES A CHAPERONED ALL-NIGHT, ALCOHOL-FREE AND DRUG-FREE LOCK-IN PARTY FOR GRADUATING SENIORS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 68 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
68 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diane Gregory | TREASURER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gabriel Martinez | SECRETARY | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Regina Real | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristin Stork | VICE PRESIDE | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christina Woodall | MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Arabie (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Misty Mccartney (former) | SECRETARY | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jada Melancon (former) | TREASURER | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marie Totten (former) | PRESIDENT | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mandy Angel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurie Bench (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharla Finney (former) | SECRETARY | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Schmadl (former) | TREASURER | 2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Mathison (former) | CO-PRESIDENT | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Charlotte Buntin (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Gina Hullum (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Reynolds (former) | TREASURER | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Thomas (former) | CO-PRESIDENT | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cissy Clearo (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Meredith Ross (former) | TREASURER | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cindy Dutton (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacy Vasquez (former) | SECRETARY | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Taylor (former) | TREASURER | 2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Caudle (former) | TREASURER | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jennifer Jones (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Daniels (former) | CO-PRESIDENT | 2010-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristen Hopper (former) | SECRETARY | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Lee (former) | TREASURER | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Hall (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jen Jones (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle King (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheryl Orsak (former) | SECRETARY | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Mcdaniels (former) | TREASURER | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Bohannon (former) | SECRETARY | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Buffy Augustine (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelley Fannin (former) | SECRETARY | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Houthoofd (former) | SOCIAL MEDIA | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carrie Mitchell (former) | SOCIAL MEDIA | 2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Felicia Abbott (former) | TREASURER | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tia Jackson (former) | SECRETARY | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Hendricks (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arnold Daniels (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzie Wilburn (former) | COMMUNICATIO | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kim Phillips (former) | COMMUNICATIO | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy Newsom (former) | TREASURER | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kari Sager (former) | SECRETARY | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kayla Brook (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becki Parsons (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tara Fountain (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Fechner (former) | TREASURER | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Duke (former) | SECRETARY | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Dagel (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margie Scott (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melanie Otis (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catherine Houthoofd (former) | SECRETARY | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen White (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kay Lafitte (former) | ASST. TREASU | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paige Speer (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori May (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Dooley (former) | SECRETARY | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Crain (former) | TREASURER | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terrie Duke (former) | SECRETARY | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Christin Broadway (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Derek Thompson (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristie Thompson (former) | TREASURER | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Mcmillan (former) | COMMUNICATIO | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debby Powers (former) | TREASURER | 2010 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Linda Gerhart (former) | VP/SECRETARY | 2010 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANE GREGORY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GABRIEL MARTINEZ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| REGINA REAL | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIN STORK | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINA WOODALL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAM ARABIE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MISTY MCCARTNEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JADA MELANCON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE TOTTEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANDY ANGEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE BENCH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARLA FINNEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REGINA REAL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA SCHMADL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLOTTE BUNTIN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GINA HULLUM | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER MATHISON | CO-PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEBBIE REYNOLDS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE THOMAS | CO-PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEREDITH ROSS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CINDY DUTTON | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CISSY CLEARO | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| STACY VASQUEZ | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN TAYLOR | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACKIE CAUDLE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER JONES | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH DANIELS | CO-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN HOPPER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLOTTE BUNTIN | CO-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| AMY LEE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN HALL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEN JONES | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE KING | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHERYL ORSAK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| GINA HULLUM | SOCIAL MEDIA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LORI MCDANIELS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL BOHANNON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAURIE BENCH | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BUFFY AUGUSTINE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SHELLEY FANNIN | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY HOUTHOOFD | SOCIAL MEDIA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CARRIE MITCHELL | SOCIAL MEDIA | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANN HALL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FELICIA ABBOTT | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TIA JACKSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK HENDRICKS | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARNOLD DANIELS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SUZIE WILBURN | COMMUNICATIO | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| KIM PHILLIPS | COMMUNICATIO | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BUFFY AUGUSTINE | CURRENT PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACY NEWSOM | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KARI SAGER | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAYLA BROOK | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BECKI PARSONS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TARA FOUNTAIN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BUFFY AUGUSTINE | CURRENT PRES | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA FECHNER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY DUKE | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA DAGEL | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARGIE SCOTT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MELANIE OTIS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH ARNOLD DANIELS | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE HOUTHOOFD | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN WHITE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAY LAFITTE | ASST. TREASU | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 70 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAIGE SPEER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI MAY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE DOOLEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM CRAIN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTIN BROADWAY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEREK THOMPSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIE THOMPSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIE DUKE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANTHONY MCMILLAN | COMMUNICATIO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 70 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSEPH ARNOLD DANIELS | PRESIDENT | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBY POWERS | TREASURER | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA GERHART | VP/SECRETARY | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN WHITE | ASSISTANT TR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $251,025 | $250,146 | $2,843 | $2,843 | $17,411 | $8,676 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $131,414 | $131,473 | $1,964 | $1,964 | $25,640 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $218,762 | $218,379 | $2,023 | $2,023 | $20,677 | $3,670 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $154,726 | $156,649 | $1,640 | $1,640 | $0 | $7,770 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $113,187 | $116,701 | $3,563 | $3,563 | - | $11,173 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $64,688 | $68,236 | $7,077 | $7,077 | - | $11,054 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $97,674 | $87,759 | $10,625 | $10,625 | $17,102 | $4,300 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $120,089 | $123,520 | $710 | $710 | $19,626 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $91,832 | $90,851 | $4,141 | $4,141 | $19,364 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $116,192 | $115,828 | $3,160 | $3,160 | $23,174 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $113,571 | $113,392 | $2,796 | $2,796 | $28,847 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $102,742 | $103,071 | $2,617 | $2,617 | $25,450 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $118,673 | $118,691 | $2,946 | $2,946 | $29,403 | $0 | - | 0 | 70 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $100,190 | $100,472 | $2,964 | $2,964 | $14,805 | $7,625 | - | 0 | 100 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $100,134 | $100,567 | $3,246 | $3,246 | $15,944 | $6,840 | - | 0 | 70 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- BARBERS HILL BAND BOOSTER Mont Belvieu, TX · 1 person in common (Gabriel Martinez)
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $29,503 in all, tax years 2010 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONT BELVIEU AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2013 | 4 | $27,355 | 2013 | $6,200 | show |
| CELANESE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BARBERS HILL PROJECT GRADUATION” | 2019-2020 | 2 | $1,080 | 2020 | $760 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BARBERS HILL PROJECT GRADUATION” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $1,068 | 2023 | $546 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAYS BAND BOOSTER ORGANIZATION | TX | O99 | $199,642 | $127,532 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PIEPER BAND OF WARRIORS PARENT ASSOCIATION | TX | O99 | $323,037 | $303,647 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HIGHLANDER BAND BOOSTERS INC | TX | O99 | $378,737 | $399,852 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TUA FOUNDATION INC | TX | O99 | $330,746 | $278,796 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRAZOS COUNTY YOUTH COMMERCIAL HEIFER SHOW AND SALE | TX | O99 | $490,675 | $473,804 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY OF RESOURCES HOUSTON | TX | O99 | $245,292 | $220,338 | Executive Director; Chairperson | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PATHWAYS CORE TRAINING INC | TX | O99 | $325,757 | $306,369 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $65,486 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EMPOWERING YOUTH FOR EXCELLENCE FOUNDATION | TX | O99 | $241,563 | $81,203 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OUT TO PLAY | TX | O99 | $161,676 | $673,772 | Director | $106,984 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN THUNDER SOFTBALL | TX | O99 | $140,179 | $117,000 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LHHS CHEER BOOSTER CLUB | TX | O99 | $170,912 | $140,543 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LA BORI BOXING INC | TX | O99 | $142,495 | $139,605 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GUARDIANS OF THE CHILDREN MOTHER CHAPTER | TX | O99 | $252,022 | $248,624 | NONE | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH TEXAS AGRICULTURAL ROUNDUP | TX | O99 | $214,298 | $215,593 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FUEL WORLDWIDE | TX | O99 | $368,106 | $351,046 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOD IN YOUR GAME | TX | O99 | $250,244 | $270,385 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROOM REDUX | TX | O99 | $184,032 | $154,936 | CEO | $7,588 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLOWER MOUND HIGH SCHOOL DEBATE BOOSTER CLUB | TX | O99 | $151,744 | $139,888 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS TICKIDS | TX | O99 | $171,203 | $114,063 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YUVA UNSTOPPABLE USA INC | TX | O99 | $392,862 | $358,557 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUTTERMILK GIVES FOUNDATION | TX | O99 | $451,989 | $372,032 | Executive Director | $24,394 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASCEND OUTDOOR ADVENTURES | TX | O99 | $166,629 | $175,990 | EXECUTIVE DI | $82,300 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CREATE AND COLLABORATE | TX | O99 | $424,626 | $281,619 | CEO | $61,514 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HSL YOUTH FOUNDATION INC | TX | O99 | $487,955 | $525,760 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SACRED HEART ALUMNI FOUNDATION OF AMERICA | TX | O99 | $176,638 | $110,701 | Financial Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $250,146 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $56,303
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SENIOR GIFTS | $245,017 | $245,017 | - | - | 97.9% |
| Fees: other services | $3,558 | $3,558 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $755 | $755 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $426 | $426 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Insurance | $389 | $389 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ROUNDING | $1 | $1 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $279,830 | $56,303 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $250,146 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $131,473 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $38,743
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SENIOR GIFTS | $130,163 | $130,163 | - | - | 99.0% |
| Office expenses | $652 | $652 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $575 | $575 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $56 | $56 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fees: other services | $24 | $24 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ROUNDING | $3 | $3 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $144,517 | $38,743 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $131,473 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $218,379 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $58,056
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SENIOR GIFTS | $213,483 | $213,483 | - | - | 97.8% |
| Fees: other services | $2,249 | $2,249 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATION | $1,140 | $1,140 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Office expenses | $828 | $828 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $575 | $575 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGE | $83 | $83 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | RENTALS | $20 | $20 | - | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $1 | $1 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $251,646 | $58,056 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $218,379 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $156,649 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $86,598
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SENIOR GIFTS | $133,929 | $133,929 | - | - | 85.5% |
| Other (as described) | RENTALS | $20,758 | $20,758 | - | - | 13.3% |
| Other (as described) | DONATION | $1,727 | $1,727 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGE | $86 | $86 | - | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | -$1 | -$1 | - | - | -0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $233,554 | $86,598 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $156,649 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $116,701 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $38,242
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $115,780 | 99.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $550 | 0.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $371 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $38,242 | reported apart |
| Total | $116,701 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $68,236 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $17,979
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $67,461 | 98.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $550 | 0.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $225 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $17,979 | reported apart |
| Total | $68,236 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $87,759 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $41,426
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $87,197 | 99.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $500 | 0.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $62 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $41,426 | reported apart |
| Total | $87,759 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $123,520 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $49,606
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $122,282 | 99.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,175 | 1.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $63 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $49,606 | reported apart |
| Total | $123,520 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $90,851 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $43,418
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $90,727 | 99.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $124 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $43,418 | reported apart |
| Total | $90,851 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $115,828 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $52,377
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $115,080 | 99.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $375 | 0.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $373 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $52,377 | reported apart |
| Total | $115,828 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $113,392 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $66,508
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $113,058 | 99.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $300 | 0.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $34 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $66,508 | reported apart |
| Total | $113,392 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $103,071 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $61,864
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $102,739 | 99.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $300 | 0.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $32 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $61,864 | reported apart |
| Total | $103,071 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $118,691 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $108,879
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $99,516 | $99,516 | - | - | 83.8% |
| Other (as described) | ENTERTAINMENT | $17,394 | $17,394 | - | - | 14.7% |
| Travel | $856 | $856 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CUSTODIAL/SECURITY | $250 | $250 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | RETURNED CHECKS | $70 | - | $70 | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $55 | - | $55 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $108,879 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $118,691 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $100,472 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $116,519
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $85,662 | $85,662 | - | - | 85.3% |
| Other (as described) | ENTERTAINMENT | $13,588 | $13,588 | - | - | 13.5% |
| Office expenses | $563 | - | $563 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $330 | $330 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $29 | - | $29 | - | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $116,519 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $100,472 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $100,567 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $112,008
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PRIZES | $80,908 | $80,908 | - | - | 80.5% |
| Other (as described) | ENTERTAINMENT | $15,125 | $15,125 | - | - | 15.0% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $1,408 | $1,408 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $809 | - | $809 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $630 | $630 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $378 | - | - | $378 | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $209 | - | $209 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SR MEETING ATTENDANCE | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $112,008 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $100,567 | 100% |
State business registration
- BARBERS HILL PROJECT GRADUATION TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 2006-11-22
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments