BARBERS HILL PROJECT GRADUATION

Cite this

Plain text BARBERS HILL PROJECT GRADUATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/barbers-hill-project-graduation-352277490. Retrieved 2026-10-29.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). BARBERS HILL PROJECT GRADUATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/barbers-hill-project-graduation-352277490

MLA “BARBERS HILL PROJECT GRADUATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/barbers-hill-project-graduation-352277490. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $251K · expenses $250K · assets $3K

EIN
35-2277490
Address
PO BOX 1921, MONT BELVIEU, TX 77580-1921
NTEE code
O99
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
May 2007 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

BARBERS HILL PROJECT GRADUATION RAISES FUNDS TO GIVE GIFTS TO GRADUATING SENIORS. PROJECT GRADUATION ALSO PROVIDES A CHAPERONED ALL-NIGHT, ALCOHOL-FREE AND DRUG-FREE LOCK-IN PARTY FOR GRADUATING SENIORS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 68 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

68 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Diane Gregory TREASURER2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gabriel Martinez SECRETARY2024 Not reported $0 reported 2
Regina Real PRESIDENT2022-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kristin Stork VICE PRESIDE2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Christina Woodall MEMBER2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Pam Arabie (former) VICE PRESIDE2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Misty Mccartney (former) SECRETARY2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jada Melancon (former) TREASURER2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Marie Totten (former) PRESIDENT2023 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mandy Angel (former) DIRECTOR2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Laurie Bench (former) PRESIDENT2017-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sharla Finney (former) SECRETARY2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Angela Schmadl (former) TREASURER2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Heather Mathison (former) CO-PRESIDENT2021 Not reported $0 reported 2
Charlotte Buntin (former) VICE PRESIDE2019-2021 Not reported $0 reported 2
Gina Hullum (former) SECRETARY2018-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Debbie Reynolds (former) TREASURER2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Diane Thomas (former) CO-PRESIDENT2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cissy Clearo (former) PRESIDENT2020 0 $0 reported 2
Meredith Ross (former) TREASURER2020 0 $0 reported 1
Cindy Dutton (former) VICE PRESIDE2020 0 $0 reported 1
Stacy Vasquez (former) SECRETARY2020 0 $0 reported 1
Susan Taylor (former) TREASURER2020 0 $0 reported 1
Jackie Caudle (former) TREASURER2019 0 $0 reported 2
Jennifer Jones (former) VICE PRESIDE2019 0 $0 reported 1
Joseph Daniels (former) CO-PRESIDENT2010-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Kristen Hopper (former) SECRETARY2019 0 $0 reported 1
Amy Lee (former) TREASURER2019 0 $0 reported 1
Ann Hall (former) TREASURER2017-2018 0 $0 reported 1
Jen Jones (former) VICE PRESIDE2018 0 $0 reported 1
Michelle King (former) PRESIDENT2018 0 $0 reported 1
Sheryl Orsak (former) SECRETARY2018 0 $0 reported 1
Lori Mcdaniels (former) TREASURER2017 0 $0 reported 1
Cheryl Bohannon (former) SECRETARY2017 0 $0 reported 1
Buffy Augustine (former) PRESIDENT2015-2017 0 $0 reported 1
Shelley Fannin (former) SECRETARY2017 0 $0 reported 1
Cathy Houthoofd (former) SOCIAL MEDIA2017 0 $0 reported 1
Carrie Mitchell (former) SOCIAL MEDIA2017 0 $0 reported 1
Felicia Abbott (former) TREASURER2016 0 $0 reported 1
Tia Jackson (former) SECRETARY2016 0 $0 reported 1
Patrick Hendricks (former) VICE PRESIDE2016 0 $0 reported 1
Arnold Daniels (former) PRESIDENT2016 0 $0 reported 1
Suzie Wilburn (former) COMMUNICATIO2016 0 $0 reported 2
Kim Phillips (former) COMMUNICATIO2016 0 $0 reported 1
Tracy Newsom (former) TREASURER2015 0 $0 reported 1
Kari Sager (former) SECRETARY2015 0 $0 reported 1
Kayla Brook (former) VICE PRESIDE2015 0 $0 reported 1
Becki Parsons (former) PRESIDENT2015 0 $0 reported 1
Tara Fountain (former) PRESIDENT2015 0 $0 reported 1
Lisa Fechner (former) TREASURER2014 0 $0 reported 1
Terry Duke (former) SECRETARY2014 0 $0 reported 1
Lisa Dagel (former) VICE PRESIDE2014 0 $0 reported 1
Margie Scott (former) PRESIDENT2014 0 $0 reported 1
Melanie Otis (former) PRESIDENT2014 0 $0 reported 1
Catherine Houthoofd (former) SECRETARY2013 0 $0 reported 1
Karen White (former) TREASURER2010-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Kay Lafitte (former) ASST. TREASU2013 0 $0 reported 1
Paige Speer (former) PRESIDENT2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lori May (former) VICE PRESIDE2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
Julie Dooley (former) SECRETARY2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kim Crain (former) TREASURER2012 Not reported $0 reported 1
Terrie Duke (former) SECRETARY2011 Not reported $0 reported 2
Christin Broadway (former) PRESIDENT2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Derek Thompson (former) VICE PRESIDE2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kristie Thompson (former) TREASURER2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Anthony Mcmillan (former) COMMUNICATIO2011 Not reported $0 reported 1
Debby Powers (former) TREASURER2010 Not reported Not reported 1
Linda Gerhart (former) VP/SECRETARY2010 Not reported Not reported 1

People by year

2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DIANE GREGORY TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
GABRIEL MARTINEZ SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
REGINA REAL PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTIN STORK VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINA WOODALL MEMBER- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAM ARABIE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MISTY MCCARTNEY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JADA MELANCON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MARIE TOTTEN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MANDY ANGEL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LAURIE BENCH PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SHARLA FINNEY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
REGINA REAL VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA SCHMADL TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLOTTE BUNTIN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
GINA HULLUM SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
HEATHER MATHISON CO-PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
DEBBIE REYNOLDS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
DIANE THOMAS CO-PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MEREDITH ROSS TREASURER0 $0-- $01
CINDY DUTTON VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
CISSY CLEARO PRESIDENT0 $0-- $02
STACY VASQUEZ SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
SUSAN TAYLOR TREASURER0 $0-- $01
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JACKIE CAUDLE TREASURER0 $0-- $02
JENNIFER JONES VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
JOSEPH DANIELS CO-PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
KRISTEN HOPPER SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
CHARLOTTE BUNTIN CO-PRESIDENT0 $0-- $02
AMY LEE TREASURER0 $0-- $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANN HALL TREASURER0 $0-- $01
JEN JONES VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
MICHELLE KING PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
SHERYL ORSAK SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
GINA HULLUM SOCIAL MEDIA0 $0-- $01
2017 · 8 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LORI MCDANIELS TREASURER0 $0-- $01
CHERYL BOHANNON SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
LAURIE BENCH VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
BUFFY AUGUSTINE PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
SHELLEY FANNIN SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
CATHY HOUTHOOFD SOCIAL MEDIA0 $0-- $01
CARRIE MITCHELL SOCIAL MEDIA0 $0-- $01
ANN HALL TREASURER0 $0-- $01
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FELICIA ABBOTT TREASURER0 $0-- $01
TIA JACKSON SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
PATRICK HENDRICKS VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
ARNOLD DANIELS PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
SUZIE WILBURN COMMUNICATIO0 $0-- $02
KIM PHILLIPS COMMUNICATIO0 $0-- $01
BUFFY AUGUSTINE CURRENT PRES0 $0-- $01
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TRACY NEWSOM TREASURER0 $0-- $01
KARI SAGER SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
KAYLA BROOK VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
BECKI PARSONS PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
TARA FOUNTAIN PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
BUFFY AUGUSTINE CURRENT PRES0 $0-- $01
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LISA FECHNER TREASURER0 $0-- $01
TERRY DUKE SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
LISA DAGEL VICE PRESIDE0 $0-- $01
MARGIE SCOTT PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
MELANIE OTIS PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOSEPH ARNOLD DANIELS PRESIDENT0 $0-- $01
CATHERINE HOUTHOOFD SECRETARY0 $0-- $01
KAREN WHITE TREASURER0 $0-- $01
KAY LAFITTE ASST. TREASU0 $0-- $01
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 70 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PAIGE SPEER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
LORI MAY VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JULIE DOOLEY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
KIM CRAIN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRISTIN BROADWAY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
DEREK THOMPSON VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTIE THOMPSON TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
TERRIE DUKE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $02
ANTHONY MCMILLAN COMMUNICATIO- $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 70 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOSEPH ARNOLD DANIELS PRESIDENT- --- $01
DEBBY POWERS TREASURER- --- $01
LINDA GERHART VP/SECRETARY- --- $01
KAREN WHITE ASSISTANT TR- --- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$251,025$250,146 $2,843$2,843 $17,411$8,676 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$131,414$131,473 $1,964$1,964 $25,640$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$218,762$218,379 $2,023$2,023 $20,677$3,670 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$154,726$156,649 $1,640$1,640 $0$7,770 -0-
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$113,187$116,701 $3,563$3,563 -$11,173 ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$64,688$68,236 $7,077$7,077 -$11,054 ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$97,674$87,759 $10,625$10,625 $17,102$4,300 ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$120,089$123,520 $710$710 $19,626- ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$91,832$90,851 $4,141$4,141 $19,364- ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$116,192$115,828 $3,160$3,160 $23,174- ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$113,571$113,392 $2,796$2,796 $28,847- ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$102,742$103,071 $2,617$2,617 $25,450- ---
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$118,673$118,691 $2,946$2,946 $29,403$0 -070
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$100,190$100,472 $2,964$2,964 $14,805$7,625 -0100
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-07-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$100,134$100,567 $3,246$3,246 $15,944$6,840 -070

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $29,503 in all, tax years 2010 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
MONT BELVIEU AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Public charity Exact 2010-2013 4$27,355 2013$6,200
show
CELANESE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BARBERS HILL PROJECT GRADUATION” 2019-2020 2$1,080 2020$760
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BARBERS HILL PROJECT GRADUATION” 2022-2023 2$1,068 2023$546
show

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
HAYS BAND BOOSTER ORGANIZATIONTXO99 $199,642$127,532 President$0 Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state
PIEPER BAND OF WARRIORS PARENT ASSOCIATIONTXO99 $323,037$303,647 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state
HIGHLANDER BAND BOOSTERS INCTXO99 $378,737$399,852 CO-PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state
TUA FOUNDATION INCTXO99 $330,746$278,796 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state
BRAZOS COUNTY YOUTH COMMERCIAL HEIFER SHOW AND SALETXO99 $490,675$473,804 MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMUNITY OF RESOURCES HOUSTONTXO99 $245,292$220,338 Executive Director; Chairperson$0 Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state
PATHWAYS CORE TRAINING INCTXO99 $325,757$306,369 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$65,486 Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state
EMPOWERING YOUTH FOR EXCELLENCE FOUNDATIONTXO99 $241,563$81,203 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state
OUT TO PLAYTXO99 $161,676$673,772 Director$106,984 Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state
AMERICAN THUNDER SOFTBALLTXO99 $140,179$117,000 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state
LHHS CHEER BOOSTER CLUBTXO99 $170,912$140,543 President$0 Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state
LA BORI BOXING INCTXO99 $142,495$139,605 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state
GUARDIANS OF THE CHILDREN MOTHER CHAPTERTXO99 $252,022$248,624 NONE$0 Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTH TEXAS AGRICULTURAL ROUNDUPTXO99 $214,298$215,593 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state
FUEL WORLDWIDETXO99 $368,106$351,046 President$0 Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state
GOD IN YOUR GAMETXO99 $250,244$270,385 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state
ROOM REDUXTXO99 $184,032$154,936 CEO$7,588 Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state
FLOWER MOUND HIGH SCHOOL DEBATE BOOSTER CLUBTXO99 $151,744$139,888 President$0 Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state
TEXAS TICKIDSTXO99 $171,203$114,063 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state
YUVA UNSTOPPABLE USA INCTXO99 $392,862$358,557 President$0 Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state
BUTTERMILK GIVES FOUNDATIONTXO99 $451,989$372,032 Executive Director$24,394 Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state
ASCEND OUTDOOR ADVENTURESTXO99 $166,629$175,990 EXECUTIVE DI$82,300 Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state
CREATE AND COLLABORATETXO99 $424,626$281,619 CEO$61,514 Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state
HSL YOUTH FOUNDATION INCTXO99 $487,955$525,760 CEO$0 Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state
SACRED HEART ALUMNI FOUNDATION OF AMERICATXO99 $176,638$110,701 Financial Secretary$0 Same NTEE code O99, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
SERVANT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$4,010,5076 12019–2024 PROVIDENCE HEIGHTS FKA THE PURPOSE
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,546,16443 122016–2024 BE LOUD SOPHIE FOUNDATION; THE ELM PROJECT INC; REINTEGRATION SUPPORT NETWORK INC; YUVA UNSTOPPABLE USA INC and 8 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$974,33431 112017–2024 SALIDA CIRCUS OUTREACH FOUNDATION; TRUE NORTH YOUTH PROGRAM; YUVA UNSTOPPABLE USA INC; OAK RIDGE OUTDOOR FOUNDATION and 7 more
COLUMBUS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$810,0002 12022–2023 REALGIRL FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$552,64438 152019–2025 GREAT AND SMALL; PROVIDENCE HEIGHTS FKA THE PURPOSE; BE LOUD SOPHIE FOUNDATION; TAMALPAIS HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTERS CLUB and 11 more
THE BYERLY FOUNDATION Private foundation$400,0004 12018–2024 CHILD AND FAMILY RESOURCE FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$399,97713 42016–2024 BE LOUD SOPHIE FOUNDATION; PATHWAYS CORE TRAINING INC; THE ELM PROJECT INC; FUTURE URBAN LEADERS FOUNDATION INC
THE COLORADO HEALTH FOUNDATION Private foundation$353,36511 22015–2023 SALIDA CIRCUS OUTREACH FOUNDATION; TRUE NORTH YOUTH PROGRAM
RAY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$338,6806 12019–2024 FLIGHT FOUNDATION
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor$279,45114 42015–2024 HIGHLANDER BAND BOOSTERS INC; PATHWAYS CORE TRAINING INC; CREATE AND COLLABORATE; OUT TO PLAY
TIDES FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$270,0004 12020–2024 REALGIRL FOUNDATION
GREATER MILWAUKEE FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$255,5003 12021–2024 FUTURE URBAN LEADERS FOUNDATION INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$224,60012 52016–2024 PROVIDENCE HEIGHTS FKA THE PURPOSE; GOD IN YOUR GAME; PATHWAYS CORE TRAINING INC; YUVA UNSTOPPABLE USA INC and 1 more
FOUNDATION FOR THE CAROLINAS DAF sponsor$204,7404 22020–2024 REINTEGRATION SUPPORT NETWORK INC; TRUE NORTH YOUTH PROGRAM
HERBERT AND NELL SINGER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$202,5005 12016–2025 THE ELM PROJECT INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $250,146 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $56,303
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SENIOR GIFTS $245,017$245,017-- 97.9%
Fees: other services $3,558$3,558-- 1.4%
Office expenses $755$755-- 0.3%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $426$426-- 0.2%
Insurance $389$389-- 0.2%
Other (as described)ROUNDING $1$1-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $279,830$56,303reported apart
Total$250,146100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $131,473 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $38,743
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SENIOR GIFTS $130,163$130,163-- 99.0%
Office expenses $652$652-- 0.5%
Fees: accounting $575$575-- 0.4%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $56$56-- 0.0%
Fees: other services $24$24-- 0.0%
Other (as described)ROUNDING $3$3-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $144,517$38,743reported apart
Total$131,473100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $218,379 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $58,056
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SENIOR GIFTS $213,483$213,483-- 97.8%
Fees: other services $2,249$2,249-- 1.0%
Other (as described)DONATION $1,140$1,140-- 0.5%
Office expenses $828$828-- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $575$575-- 0.3%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGE $83$83-- 0.0%
Other (as described)RENTALS $20$20-- 0.0%
All other expenses $1$1-- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $251,646$58,056reported apart
Total$218,379100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $156,649 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $86,598
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)SENIOR GIFTS $133,929$133,929-- 85.5%
Other (as described)RENTALS $20,758$20,758-- 13.3%
Other (as described)DONATION $1,727$1,727-- 1.1%
Office expenses $150$150-- 0.1%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGE $86$86-- 0.1%
All other expenses -$1-$1-- -0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $233,554$86,598reported apart
Total$156,649100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $116,701 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $38,242
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $115,780 99.2%
Fees to independent contractors $550 0.5%
Printing, publications, postage $371 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$38,242reported apart
Total$116,701100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $68,236 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $17,979
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $67,461 98.9%
Fees to independent contractors $550 0.8%
Printing, publications, postage $225 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$17,979reported apart
Total$68,236100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $87,759 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $41,426
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $87,197 99.4%
Fees to independent contractors $500 0.6%
Printing, publications, postage $62 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$41,426reported apart
Total$87,759100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $123,520 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $49,606
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $122,282 99.0%
Fees to independent contractors $1,175 1.0%
Printing, publications, postage $63 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$49,606reported apart
Total$123,520100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $90,851 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $43,418
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $90,727 99.9%
Printing, publications, postage $124 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$43,418reported apart
Total$90,851100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $115,828 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $52,377
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $115,080 99.4%
Fees to independent contractors $375 0.3%
Printing, publications, postage $373 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$52,377reported apart
Total$115,828100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $113,392 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $66,508
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $113,058 99.7%
Fees to independent contractors $300 0.3%
Printing, publications, postage $34 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$66,508reported apart
Total$113,392100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $103,071 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $61,864
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $102,739 99.7%
Fees to independent contractors $300 0.3%
Printing, publications, postage $32 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$61,864reported apart
Total$103,071100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $118,691 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $108,879
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)GIFTS $99,516$99,516-- 83.8%
Other (as described)ENTERTAINMENT $17,394$17,394-- 14.7%
Travel $856$856-- 0.7%
Fees: accounting $300-$300- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $250$250-- 0.2%
Other (as described)CUSTODIAL/SECURITY $250$250-- 0.2%
Other (as described)RETURNED CHECKS $70-$70- 0.1%
Office expenses $55-$55- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$108,879reported apart
Total$118,691100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $100,472 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $116,519
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)GIFTS $85,662$85,662-- 85.3%
Other (as described)ENTERTAINMENT $13,588$13,588-- 13.5%
Office expenses $563-$563- 0.6%
Other (as described)FOOD $330$330-- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $300-$300- 0.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $29-$29- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$116,519reported apart
Total$100,472100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $100,567 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,000 · events $112,008
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PRIZES $80,908$80,908-- 80.5%
Other (as described)ENTERTAINMENT $15,125$15,125-- 15.0%
Other (as described)FOOD $1,408$1,408-- 1.4%
Grants to US individuals $1,000$1,000-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $809-$809- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $630$630-- 0.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $378--$378 0.4%
Office expenses $209-$209- 0.2%
Other (as described)SR MEETING ATTENDANCE $100$100-- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$112,008reported apart
Total$100,567100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.