PROMISE 686 INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text PROMISE 686 INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/promise-686-inc-270427930. Retrieved 2026-11-08.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PROMISE 686 INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved November 8, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/promise-686-inc-270427930
MLA “PROMISE 686 INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/promise-686-inc-270427930. Accessed 8 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-08; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $5.1M · expenses $4.2M · assets $2.7M
- EIN
- 27-0427930
- Address
- 5300 TRIANGLE PARKWAY, PEACHTREE CORNERS, GA 30092-8003
- Website
- www.promise686.org
- NTEE code
- P20 Human Service Organizations (Human Services) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 2009 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Promise686 mobilizes families and church communities to prevent children from coming into the foster care system, to intervene when children enter the system, and to connect children and families when children are in need of a permanent home. Promise686s core services include adoption grant assistance, church ministry implementation, volunteer support and adoptive and foster care education.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
6 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Cook | President and CEO | 2013-2025 | $269,733 | $2,568,656 | 1 |
| Ty Bryant | Employee | 2017-2025 | $203,440 | $1,316,275 | 1 |
| Jeremy Doublestein | Employee | 2022-2025 | $125,363 | $473,269 | 1 |
| Adam Parker | Employee | 2024-2025 | $159,739 | $315,294 | 1 |
| John Flores (former) | Employee | 2021-2023 | $176,515 | $469,438 | 1 |
| Patrick Neff (former) | Employee | 2023-2024 | $109,113 | $215,365 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Style | Chairman | 2011-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Moody | Secretary | 2014-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Allen | Board Member | 2016-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Cathy | Board Member | 2023-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brett Lane | Board Member | 2018-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jody McNatt | Board Member | 2021-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leonce Crump | Board Member | 2021-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Callie Murray | Board Member | 2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Rider (former) | Chairman | 2011-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lawrence Overbey (former) | Board Member | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joyce Dalrymple (former) | Board Member | 2016-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leo Wells (former) | Board Member | 2011-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Cook (former) | Board Member | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanne Sheahan (former) | Secretary | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Gordon (former) | Board Member | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Lueder (former) | Board Member | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 12 people listed · 4 paid, $758K · 39 employees · 21,000 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Cook | President and CEO | 40 | $247,885 | $0 | $21,848 | $269,733 | 1 |
| Ty Bryant | Employee | 40 | $184,306 | $0 | $19,134 | $203,440 | 1 |
| Adam Parker | Employee | 40 | $147,910 | $0 | $11,829 | $159,739 | 1 |
| Jeremy Doublestein | Employee | 40 | $124,852 | $0 | $511 | $125,363 | 1 |
| Keith Style | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patrick Moody | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Allen | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matthew Cathy | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brett Lane | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jody McNatt | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leonce Crump | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Callie Murray | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 14 people listed · 5 paid, $815K · 45 employees · 21,000 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Cook | President and CEO | 40 | $246,452 | $0 | $25,243 | $271,695 | 1 |
| Ty Bryant | Employee | 40 | $145,265 | $0 | $12,652 | $157,917 | 1 |
| Adam Parker | Employee | 40 | $143,160 | $0 | $12,395 | $155,555 | 1 |
| Jeremy Doublestein | Employee | 40 | $120,397 | $0 | $155 | $120,552 | 1 |
| Patrick Neff | Employee | 40 | $104,007 | $0 | $5,106 | $109,113 | 1 |
| Tim Rider | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Keith Style | Vice Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patrick Moody | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lawrence Overbey | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Allen | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matthew Cathy | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brett Lane | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jody McNatt | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leonce Crump | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 14 people listed · 5 paid, $801K · 40 employees · 18,161 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Cook | President and CEO | 40 | $222,969 | $0 | $24,140 | $247,109 | 1 |
| John Flores | Employee | 40 | $166,806 | $0 | $9,709 | $176,515 | 1 |
| Ty Bryant | Employee | 40 | $141,202 | $0 | $12,958 | $154,160 | 1 |
| Jeremy Doublestein | Employee | 40 | $116,515 | $0 | $0 | $116,515 | 1 |
| Patrick Neff | Employee | 40 | $104,387 | $0 | $1,865 | $106,252 | 1 |
| Tim Rider | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Keith Style | Vice Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patrick Moody | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lawrence Overbey | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Allen | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matthew Cathy | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brett Lane | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jody McNatt | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leonce Crump | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · 4 paid, $639K · 29 employees · 13,350 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Cook | President and CEO | 40 | $227,708 | $0 | $20,500 | $248,208 | 1 |
| John Flores | Employee | 40 | $144,553 | $0 | $0 | $144,553 | 1 |
| Ty Bryant | Employee | 40 | $132,713 | $0 | $2,600 | $135,313 | 1 |
| Jeremy Doublestein | Employee | 40 | $110,839 | $0 | $0 | $110,839 | 1 |
| Tim Rider | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Keith Style | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patrick Moody | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joyce Dalrymple | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Allen | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brett Lane | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jody McNatt | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leonce Crump | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · 3 paid, $553K · 18 employees · 6,707 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Cook | President and CEO | 40 | $209,734 | $0 | $37,527 | $247,261 | 1 |
| Ty Bryant | Employee | 40 | $120,568 | $0 | $37,093 | $157,661 | 1 |
| John Flores | Employee | 40 | $115,460 | $0 | $32,910 | $148,370 | 1 |
| Tim Rider | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Keith Style | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patrick Moody | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joyce Dalrymple | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Allen | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brett Lane | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jody McNatt | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leonce Crump | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $319K · 14 employees · 6,000 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Cook | President and CEO | 40 | $196,252 | $0 | $7,850 | $204,102 | 1 |
| Ty Bryant | Employee | 40 | $111,834 | $0 | $2,600 | $114,434 | 1 |
| Tim Rider | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Keith Style | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patrick Moody | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joyce Dalrymple | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Allen | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brett Lane | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $339K · 15 employees · 5,000 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Cook | President and CEO | 40 | $169,950 | $0 | $32,358 | $202,308 | 1 |
| Ty Bryant | Employee | 40 | $109,287 | $0 | $27,454 | $136,741 | 1 |
| Tim Rider | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Keith Style | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leo Wells | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patrick Moody | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joyce Dalrymple | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Allen | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brett Lane | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $323K · 15 employees · 3,000 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Cook | President and CEO | 40 | $165,000 | $0 | $28,767 | $193,767 | 1 |
| Ty Bryant | Employee | 40 | $103,701 | $0 | $25,884 | $129,585 | 1 |
| Tim Rider | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Keith Style | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leo Wells | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patrick Moody | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joyce Dalrymple | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Allen | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brett Lane | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $310K · 11 employees · 2,000 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW COOK | CEO | 40 | $154,050 | $0 | $28,489 | $182,539 | 1 |
| TY BRYANT | Employee | 40 | $100,280 | $0 | $26,744 | $127,024 | 1 |
| TIM RIDER | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH STYLE | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO WELLS | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK MOODY | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE DALRYMPLE | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM ALLEN | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $161K · 10 employees · 1,000 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW COOK | CEO | 40 | $132,080 | $0 | $28,619 | $160,699 | 1 |
| TIM RIDER | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH STYLE | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO WELLS | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK MOODY | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE DALRYMPLE | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM ALLEN | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $150K · 10 employees · 1,000 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW COOK | CEO | 40 | $118,500 | $0 | $31,088 | $149,588 | 1 |
| TIM RIDER | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH STYLE | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO WELLS | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK MOODY | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · 1 paid, $138K · 8 employees · 500 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW COOK | President and CEO | 40 | $111,470 | $0 | $26,199 | $137,669 | 1 |
| TIM RIDER | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH STYLE | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO WELLS | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICK MOODY | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $54K · 6 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW COOK | Executive Director | 40 | $50,772 | $0 | $3,206 | $53,978 | 1 |
| TIM RIDER | President | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH STYLE | Treasure | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO WELLS | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM RIDER | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH STYLE | Treasure | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY COOK | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO WELLS | Board Member | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM RIDER | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH STYLE | Treasure | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE SHEAHAN | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEO WELLS | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY COOK | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT GORDON | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LUEDER | Board Member | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 4 grants to organizations · $242K
Listed grants add up to $242,368; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $546,375. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2024 · 2 grants to organizations · $131K
Listed grants add up to $131,378; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $504,125. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2023 · 2 grants to organizations · $75K
Listed grants add up to $74,560; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $289,893. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2022 · 6 grants to organizations · $138K
Listed grants add up to $138,337; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $208,452. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2021 · 7 grants to organizations · $101K
Listed grants add up to $100,547; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $255,823. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2020 · 16 grants to organizations · $237K
Listed grants add up to $237,421; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $389,626. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2019 · 10 grants to organizations · $128K
Listed grants add up to $128,007; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $270,643. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2018 · 6 grants to organizations · $85K
Listed grants add up to $85,316; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $250,481. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2017 · 6 grants to organizations · $99K
Listed grants add up to $99,427; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $265,252. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2016 · 11 grants to organizations · $142K
Listed grants add up to $142,339; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $308,224. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2014 · 5 grants to organizations · $47K
Listed grants add up to $47,339; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $146,611. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2013 · 5 grants to organizations · $69K
Listed grants add up to $69,171; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $216,839. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2012 · 5 grants to organizations · $49K
Listed grants add up to $49,150; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $214,986. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2011 · 5 grants to organizations · $49K
Listed grants add up to $49,150; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $132,065. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,076,096 | $4,205,701 | $2,723,019 | $2,507,138 | $5,061,557 | $122,318 | $580,101 | 39 | 21,000 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,838,589 | $4,740,351 | $1,987,961 | $1,636,743 | $4,629,795 | $274,853 | $534,877 | 45 | 21,000 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,002,315 | $4,000,752 | $2,056,480 | $1,538,505 | $3,859,202 | $226,595 | $751,879 | 40 | 18,161 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,536,239 | $2,665,994 | $2,065,741 | $1,536,942 | $2,508,557 | $115,423 | $615,813 | 29 | 13,350 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,361,672 | $1,968,555 | $1,753,525 | $1,686,696 | $2,011,200 | $103,494 | $445,762 | 18 | 6,707 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,670,610 | $1,655,329 | $1,375,714 | $1,344,032 | $1,462,224 | $92,616 | $308,086 | 14 | 6,000 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,105,021 | $1,288,500 | $1,337,018 | $1,303,884 | $2,108,467 | $48,271 | $279,237 | 15 | 5,000 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,199,159 | $1,222,444 | $542,835 | $517,230 | $1,196,365 | $35,012 | $268,701 | 15 | 3,000 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,102,028 | $1,106,226 | $544,893 | $535,515 | $1,108,032 | $37,172 | $254,330 | 11 | 2,000 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,051,601 | $987,809 | $515,386 | $499,714 | $1,021,166 | $52,850 | $132,080 | 10 | 1,000 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $869,408 | $851,809 | $468,692 | $435,922 | $864,669 | $4,489 | $118,500 | 10 | 1,000 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $706,350 | $624,660 | $419,501 | $418,322 | $705,735 | $404 | $111,470 | 8 | 500 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $602,317 | $491,470 | $338,533 | $337,833 | $601,020 | $1,179 | $51,562 | 6 | 200 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $288,313 | $327,308 | $231,986 | $226,711 | $288,308 | $0 | - | 2 | 100 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $338,706 | $177,655 | $265,706 | $265,706 | $338,702 | $0 | - | 0 | 100 |
Funders of this organization
38 grantors reported grants to this organization, $6,641,921 in all, tax years 2012 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 38). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | $1,193,731 | 7 | $178,300 | 2024 | 2018-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | $1,113,501 | 13 | $344,420 | 2024 | 2012-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | $1,010,000 | 5 | $250,000 | 2025 | 2021-2025 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | $940,250 | 7 | $209,250 | 2024 | 2017, 2019-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC | $615,532 | 5 | $235,000 | 2024 | 2020-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| FOR OTHERS COLLECTIVE INC | $606,289 | 5 | $150,000 | 2024 | 2020-2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| THE GLOBAL ORPHAN PROJECT INC | $311,262 | 5 | $125,328 | 2024 | 2020-2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| SERVANT FOUNDATION | $193,600 | 6 | $108,600 | 2023 | 2018-2023 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| INSURANCE INDUSTRY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | $135,000 | 4 | $40,000 | 2023 | 2016-2018, 2023 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | $70,550 | 3 | $44,550 | 2024 | 2022-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | $60,000 | 5 | $10,000 | 2024 | 2020-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | $49,903 | 7 | $6,337 | 2025 | 2019-2025 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| THE US CHARITABLE GIFT TRUST | $42,000 | 3 | $27,000 | 2024 | 2013, 2023-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| M J MURDOCK CHARITABLE TRUST | $38,000 | 1 | $38,000 | 2024 | 2024 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PROMISE 686 INC” | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | $36,700 | 4 | $10,700 | 2024 | 2019-2020, 2022, 2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | $30,000 | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 | 2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| SCHIAVI FAMILY FOUNDATION | $25,000 | 4 | $7,500 | 2023 | 2020-2023 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Promise 686 Inc” | show |
| NORTH GEORGIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | $20,000 | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 | 2023 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF WEST GEORGIA INC | $20,000 | 2 | $10,000 | 2017 | 2016-2017 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| ATLANTA CHARITY CLAYS INC | $20,000 | 1 | $20,000 | 2015 | 2015 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| STAND TOGETHER FOUNDATION | $15,000 | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 | 2022 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| SIGNATRY CHARITABLE TRUST | $12,800 | 1 | $12,800 | 2024 | 2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | $12,000 | 1 | $12,000 | 2024 | 2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| SCHNEEWIND FOUNDATION | $12,000 | 2 | $9,000 | 2018 | 2017-2018 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PROMISE 686 INC” | show |
| DAVE THOMAS FOUNDATION FOR ADOPTION | $10,000 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | 2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ON MY WATCH INC | GA | P20 | $4,547,857 | $5,411,074 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $319,583 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAS WARRIOR PARTNERSHIP INC | GA | P20 | $5,131,886 | $4,920,007 | PRESIDENT | $179,607 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WE ARE LIVING PROOF INC | GA | P20 | $4,536,347 | $4,460,178 | CFO/COO/General Manager | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A BEACON OF HOPE WOMENS CENTER INC | GA | P20 | $5,015,402 | $1,984,944 | Executive Director | $165,651 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOSTERING SUCCESS ACT INC | GA | P20 | $7,019,959 | $6,268,514 | CHAIRMAN AND PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GEORGIA COUNCIL FOR RECOVERY INC | GA | P20 | $5,294,072 | $5,368,216 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $111,258 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARY HALL FREEDOM VILLAGE INC | GA | P20 | $7,200,784 | $7,238,699 | CEO | $235,047 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NAJAM INSTITUTE FOUNDATION INC | GA | P20 | $4,806,290 | $4,190,721 | CEO | $73,377 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GEORGIA RESILIENCE AND OPPORTUNITY FUND INC | GA | P20 | $5,164,786 | $13,126,147 | Executive Dir. | $173,172 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AREA COMMITTEE TO IMPROVE OPPORTUNITIES NOW INC | GA | P20 | $5,150,031 | $5,204,473 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW HAVEN PROMISE INC | CT | P20 | $6,221,208 | $5,837,918 | President | $243,130 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FAMILY PROMISE OF HENDRICKS COUNTY INC | IN | P20 | $6,741,882 | $6,607,413 | NON-VOTING EXECUTIVE DIREC | $90,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CORE PROJECT INC | AL | P20 | $6,746,418 | $6,538,962 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $98,237 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| GSH INC | NJ | P20 | $5,876,817 | $3,834,215 | EXECUTIVE DI | $285,315 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| THE FORTRESS PROJECT INC | WI | P20 | $5,994,735 | $6,146,984 | CEO-PRESIDENT | $152,032 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| PROJECT JUST BECAUSE INC | MA | P20 | $7,106,445 | $7,039,062 | PRESIDENT | $85,439 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| MARIAN HOUSE INC | MD | P20 | $6,021,066 | $5,815,729 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $171,348 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| RESPOND INC | NJ | P20 | $7,386,771 | $7,669,244 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $123,457 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| SALEM MISSION INC | MA | P20 | $6,673,293 | $6,902,926 | EXECUTIVE DIR./PRESIDENT | $292,352 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAM REGION VII INC | ND | P20 | $4,086,412 | $4,115,365 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $114,494 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| DIVERSE JOURNEYS INC | CA | P20 | $6,524,399 | $6,317,827 | CLINICAL DIRECT | $120,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| ABOUNDING PROSPERTY INC | TX | P20 | $7,323,877 | $6,686,953 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| PATRICK HENRY FAMILY SERVICES OPERATIONS INC | VA | P20 | $5,480,484 | $5,724,848 | EXEC. DIRECT | $146,826 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| REACT DC INC | VA | P20 | $3,688,635 | $3,002,798 | CEO & COO | $95,577 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| PROJECT INSIGHT INC | AZ | P20 | $5,740,916 | $5,882,262 | President | $169,019 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $4,205,701 spent · pay $2,635,964 · grants $546,375 · events $179,689
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,545,000 | $1,438,128 | $60,124 | $46,748 | 36.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $580,101 | $148,731 | $172,699 | $258,671 | 13.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $443,670 | $443,670 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $308,759 | $230,557 | $33,827 | $44,375 | 7.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $281,224 | $266,311 | $14,913 | $0 | 6.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $196,812 | $127,341 | $34,015 | $35,456 | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $156,595 | $116,933 | $17,156 | $22,506 | 3.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $102,705 | $102,705 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Travel | $97,462 | $77,025 | $2,492 | $17,945 | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $95,141 | $74,904 | $10,318 | $9,919 | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $88,397 | $66,521 | $10,774 | $11,102 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Program and other supplies | $75,140 | $54,841 | $4,432 | $15,867 | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | Communications | $56,366 | $51,649 | $1,793 | $2,924 | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $50,630 | $40,414 | $3,523 | $6,693 | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $45,509 | $33,983 | $4,986 | $6,540 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Online Processing Fees | $34,196 | $18,240 | $15,956 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | Staff Development | $19,604 | $15,749 | $1,349 | $2,506 | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $17,545 | $0 | $17,545 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $6,310 | $3,159 | $2,537 | $614 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,535 | $0 | $4,535 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $46,250 | $179,689 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,205,701 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $4,740,351 spent · pay $3,356,095 · grants $504,125 · events $142,592
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $2,201,719 | $1,839,109 | $53,320 | $309,290 | 46.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $534,877 | $293,136 | $217,096 | $24,645 | 11.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $373,887 | $291,633 | $37,388 | $44,866 | 7.9% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $351,832 | $351,832 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Travel | $201,600 | $152,822 | $20,449 | $28,329 | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $196,642 | $153,381 | $19,664 | $23,597 | 4.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $152,293 | $152,293 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $134,109 | $119,196 | $14,913 | $0 | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $95,187 | $74,756 | $10,458 | $9,973 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Non-personnel expenses | $91,880 | $78,617 | $5,781 | $7,482 | 1.9% |
| Fees: management | $81,973 | $68,776 | $0 | $13,197 | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $73,579 | $51,946 | $6,812 | $14,821 | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $63,265 | $58,776 | $3,384 | $1,105 | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $48,970 | $38,197 | $4,897 | $5,876 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Online Processing Fees | $47,982 | $30,209 | $12,430 | $5,343 | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $47,060 | $38,171 | $2,920 | $5,969 | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,057 | $0 | $0 | $15,057 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage, Shipping | $13,814 | $11,550 | $850 | $1,414 | 0.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $12,475 | $1,728 | $10,747 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,470 | $1,470 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Staff Development | $680 | $680 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $50,000 | $142,592 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,740,351 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $4,000,752 spent · pay $2,949,229 · grants $289,893 · events $200,484
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,649,031 | $1,293,103 | $185,247 | $170,681 | 41.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $751,879 | $512,566 | $22,297 | $217,016 | 18.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $338,969 | $254,227 | $30,507 | $54,235 | 8.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $212,872 | $212,872 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $172,620 | $129,465 | $15,536 | $27,619 | 4.3% | |
| All other expenses | $154,188 | $91,856 | $7,208 | $55,124 | 3.9% | |
| Information technology | $138,267 | $111,345 | $8,471 | $18,451 | 3.5% | |
| Travel | $109,859 | $85,429 | $3,440 | $20,990 | 2.7% | |
| Occupancy | $94,461 | $73,590 | $9,855 | $11,016 | 2.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $77,021 | $77,021 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $67,839 | $49,822 | $0 | $18,017 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Online Processing Fees | $45,481 | $25,676 | $12,614 | $7,191 | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $42,315 | $34,416 | $3,778 | $4,121 | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $37,073 | $28,917 | $1,112 | $7,044 | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $36,730 | $27,547 | $3,306 | $5,877 | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,737 | $15,177 | $187 | $3,373 | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,254 | $0 | $11,254 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,075 | $2,639 | $8,436 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $9,428 | $7,355 | $472 | $1,601 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Postage, Shipping | $8,963 | $6,991 | $448 | $1,524 | 0.2% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $5,035 | - | - | $5,035 | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,954 | $3,085 | $395 | $474 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Staff Development | $2,441 | $1,958 | $169 | $314 | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $1,260 | $1,260 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $56,445 | $163,411 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,000,752 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $2,665,994 spent · pay $1,981,816 · grants $208,452 · events $174,949
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $997,992 | $814,842 | $108,917 | $74,233 | 37.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $615,813 | $380,177 | $51,682 | $183,954 | 23.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $225,110 | $166,581 | $22,511 | $36,018 | 8.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $164,342 | $164,342 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $118,310 | $87,549 | $11,831 | $18,930 | 4.4% | |
| All other expenses | $110,591 | $79,795 | $12,074 | $18,722 | 4.1% | |
| Information technology | $72,948 | $57,323 | $6,804 | $8,821 | 2.7% | |
| Travel | $72,482 | $45,664 | $7,248 | $19,570 | 2.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $49,666 | $34,731 | $2,155 | $12,780 | 1.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $44,110 | $44,110 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $33,847 | $19,632 | $11,170 | $3,045 | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $30,597 | $24,250 | $3,963 | $2,384 | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $28,936 | $18,230 | $2,893 | $7,813 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Online Processing Fees | $25,959 | $12,336 | $7,779 | $5,844 | 1.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $24,591 | $18,197 | $2,459 | $3,935 | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $13,988 | $8,113 | $4,616 | $1,259 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,800 | $0 | $9,800 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage, Shipping | $9,185 | $6,283 | $1,580 | $1,322 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $7,469 | $5,109 | $1,285 | $1,075 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Staff Development | $4,626 | $2,473 | $1,932 | $221 | 0.2% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $4,500 | - | - | $4,500 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $938 | $0 | $938 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $194 | $0 | $194 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $56,603 | $146,013 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,665,994 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,968,555 spent · pay $1,338,652 · grants $255,823 · events $12,543
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $620,471 | $475,675 | $74,584 | $70,212 | 31.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $445,762 | $278,928 | $32,519 | $134,315 | 22.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $168,168 | $119,399 | $16,817 | $31,952 | 8.5% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $150,876 | $150,876 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| All other expenses | $110,345 | $55,768 | $12,797 | $41,780 | 5.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $104,947 | $104,947 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $80,270 | $56,992 | $8,027 | $15,251 | 4.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $49,388 | $48,938 | $450 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Occupancy | $39,587 | $16,761 | $20,119 | $2,707 | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $34,222 | $20,610 | $4,199 | $9,413 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CarePortal Fees | $32,032 | $32,032 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $29,328 | $23,068 | $3,527 | $2,733 | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $29,174 | $24,253 | $3,205 | $1,716 | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $23,981 | $17,027 | $2,398 | $4,556 | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,543 | $7,526 | $1,630 | $3,387 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,500 | $0 | $9,500 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage, Shipping | $7,154 | $5,508 | $930 | $716 | 0.4% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $4,500 | - | - | $4,500 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,279 | $4,279 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $4,005 | $1,682 | $2,043 | $280 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Staff Development | $3,755 | $2,575 | $1,180 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $2,268 | $1,746 | $295 | $227 | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $2,000 | $0 | $2,000 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $57,385 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,968,555 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,655,329 spent · pay $1,036,755 · grants $389,626 · events $19,186
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $532,373 | $398,023 | $73,764 | $60,586 | 32.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $308,086 | $249,211 | $19,625 | $39,250 | 18.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $295,103 | $295,103 | - | - | 17.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $117,572 | $90,542 | $13,062 | $13,968 | 7.1% | |
| All other expenses | $110,348 | $88,711 | $19,204 | $2,433 | 6.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $94,523 | $94,523 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $59,862 | $46,100 | $6,650 | $7,112 | 3.6% | |
| Occupancy | $39,377 | $10,494 | $26,800 | $2,083 | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $22,112 | $17,559 | $2,099 | $2,454 | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $18,862 | $14,526 | $2,095 | $2,241 | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $9,069 | $3,927 | $4,395 | $747 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,943 | $3,526 | $5,417 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $8,884 | $6,741 | $1,064 | $1,079 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,350 | $3,292 | $5,058 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $5,488 | $3,063 | $2,203 | $222 | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $5,088 | $1,356 | $3,463 | $269 | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,279 | $2,862 | $1,224 | $193 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing | $3,016 | $1,684 | $1,210 | $122 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $2,069 | $1,155 | $830 | $84 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Books, subscriptions | $1,876 | $1,047 | $753 | $76 | 0.1% |
| Interest | $49 | $33 | $14 | $2 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $0 | $19,186 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,655,329 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,288,500 spent · pay $733,775 · grants $270,643 · events $92,484
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $313,809 | $210,236 | $63,150 | $40,423 | 24.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $279,237 | $228,252 | $16,995 | $33,990 | 21.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $155,874 | $155,874 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $114,769 | $114,769 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $81,842 | $60,514 | $11,060 | $10,268 | 6.4% | |
| All other expenses | $70,233 | $52,601 | $12,497 | $5,135 | 5.5% | |
| Information technology | $52,982 | $39,438 | $7,091 | $6,453 | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $44,081 | $32,593 | $5,957 | $5,531 | 3.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $34,534 | $34,009 | $435 | $90 | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $26,724 | $19,268 | $5,853 | $1,603 | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $21,576 | $16,873 | $1,359 | $3,344 | 1.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $14,904 | $10,999 | $1,371 | $2,534 | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,806 | $10,947 | $2,001 | $1,858 | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $14,675 | $10,819 | $1,359 | $2,497 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing | $13,960 | $10,724 | $1,011 | $2,225 | 1.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,650 | $0 | $9,650 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $9,406 | $7,355 | $586 | $1,465 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $4,457 | $3,433 | $326 | $698 | 0.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,279 | $3,085 | $937 | $257 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Books, subscriptions | $3,928 | $3,300 | $365 | $263 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $2,446 | $2,041 | $239 | $166 | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $328 | $243 | $21 | $64 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $23,976 | $77,580 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,288,500 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,222,444 spent · pay $733,480 · grants $250,481 · events $54,854
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $464,779 | $370,416 | $59,334 | $35,029 | 38.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $268,701 | $202,701 | $33,000 | $33,000 | 22.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $132,817 | $132,817 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $117,664 | $117,664 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| All other expenses | $77,114 | $58,980 | $12,278 | $5,856 | 6.3% | |
| Travel | $37,873 | $30,102 | $1,597 | $6,174 | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $37,652 | $32,624 | $4,347 | $681 | 3.1% | |
| Information technology | $20,819 | $12,054 | $4,828 | $3,937 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $20,033 | $7,146 | $0 | $12,887 | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $19,391 | $15,559 | $2,735 | $1,097 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,962 | $0 | $8,099 | $2,863 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing | $5,872 | $5,872 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $3,539 | $3,539 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Books, subscriptions | $2,337 | $2,337 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $2,082 | $1,703 | $111 | $268 | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $809 | $538 | $79 | $192 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $22,479 | $54,854 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,222,444 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,106,226 spent · pay $651,474 · grants $265,252 · events $68,412
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $254,330 | $192,710 | $30,810 | $30,810 | 23.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $245,010 | $174,137 | $56,048 | $14,825 | 22.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $179,479 | $179,479 | - | - | 16.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $100,342 | $73,718 | $17,454 | $9,170 | 9.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $85,773 | $85,773 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Insurance | $39,809 | $25,943 | $13,036 | $830 | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $36,657 | $26,931 | $6,376 | $3,350 | 3.3% | |
| All other expenses | $28,637 | $20,831 | $6,953 | $853 | 2.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $26,951 | $19,405 | $5,476 | $2,070 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $25,311 | $19,610 | $4,581 | $1,120 | 2.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $15,135 | $11,119 | $2,633 | $1,383 | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy | $14,845 | $12,156 | $1,625 | $1,064 | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,629 | $10,743 | $477 | $409 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,464 | $8,255 | $2,329 | $880 | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $10,975 | $10,139 | $450 | $386 | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $9,008 | $5,870 | $2,950 | $188 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing | $6,791 | $5,262 | $1,229 | $300 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Books, subscriptions | $2,216 | $1,717 | $401 | $98 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $1,790 | $1,387 | $324 | $79 | 0.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $74 | $48 | $24 | $2 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $13,440 | $56,783 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,106,226 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $987,809 spent · pay $522,284 · grants $308,224 · events $33,983
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $272,163 | $246,235 | $10,315 | $15,613 | 27.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $186,138 | $186,138 | - | - | 18.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $132,080 | $79,248 | $26,416 | $26,416 | 13.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $122,086 | $122,086 | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $73,475 | $51,318 | $17,194 | $4,963 | 7.4% | |
| Occupancy | $32,549 | $25,159 | $5,006 | $2,384 | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,446 | $25,830 | $2,605 | $3,011 | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $30,871 | $22,699 | $7,589 | $583 | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $21,158 | $18,214 | $2,944 | $0 | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $19,014 | $17,460 | $966 | $588 | 1.9% | |
| Information technology | $17,115 | $10,287 | $3,302 | $3,526 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,201 | $300 | $14,901 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $13,120 | $10,516 | $1,170 | $1,434 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing | $9,036 | $5,381 | $1,776 | $1,879 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $5,382 | $3,493 | $1,138 | $751 | 0.5% |
| Fees: other services | $3,771 | $2,500 | $1,206 | $65 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $1,654 | $152 | $838 | $664 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Books, subscriptions | $1,329 | $1,279 | $50 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $221 | $155 | $66 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,370 | $33,983 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $987,809 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $851,809 spent · pay $410,045 · grants $328,523 · events $9,593
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $206,389 | $196,868 | $2,511 | $7,010 | 24.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $202,371 | $202,371 | - | - | 23.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $126,152 | $126,152 | - | - | 14.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $118,500 | $59,250 | $41,475 | $17,775 | 13.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $42,368 | $33,317 | $5,789 | $3,262 | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,647 | $22,528 | $3,914 | $2,205 | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $26,532 | $11,546 | $5,773 | $9,213 | 3.1% | |
| All other expenses | $17,605 | $6,822 | $9,241 | $1,542 | 2.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,141 | $11,120 | $1,932 | $1,089 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,873 | $10,069 | $2,804 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,593 | $6,714 | $1,432 | $1,447 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing | $9,290 | $3,958 | $2,573 | $2,759 | 1.1% |
| Information technology | $9,014 | $0 | $9,014 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,517 | $6,337 | $0 | $1,180 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $5,680 | $2,420 | $1,573 | $1,687 | 0.7% |
| Travel | $5,225 | $3,658 | $779 | $788 | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,088 | $3,653 | $0 | $1,435 | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,791 | $1,791 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Books, subscriptions | $1,653 | $704 | $458 | $491 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $1,180 | $503 | $327 | $350 | 0.1% |
| Benefits paid to members | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $851,809 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $624,660 spent · pay $337,286 · grants $146,611 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $111,470 | $66,882 | $33,441 | $11,147 | 17.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $89,572 | $89,572 | - | - | 14.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $87,516 | $70,353 | $12,786 | $4,377 | 14.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $57,039 | $57,039 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,159 | $35,973 | $12,117 | $4,069 | 8.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $49,877 | $34,399 | $11,587 | $3,891 | 8.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $48,250 | $48,250 | $0 | $0 | 7.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $36,264 | $25,010 | $8,424 | $2,830 | 5.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $34,154 | $20,376 | $9,593 | $4,185 | 5.5% | |
| Travel | $17,221 | $12,055 | $2,569 | $2,597 | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $14,577 | $6,344 | $3,172 | $5,061 | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $11,908 | $5,279 | $4,638 | $1,991 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $3,755 | $1,600 | $1,040 | $1,115 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $3,320 | $1,414 | $920 | $986 | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | Printing | $3,145 | $1,340 | $871 | $934 | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $2,753 | $978 | $1,775 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $571 | $571 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Books, subscriptions | $559 | $238 | $155 | $166 | 0.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $350 | $0 | $350 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $200 | $200 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $624,660 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $491,470 spent · pay $179,505 · grants $216,839 · events $12,552
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $155,296 | $155,296 | - | - | 31.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $119,517 | $101,671 | $9,893 | $7,953 | 24.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $61,543 | $61,543 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | 12.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $51,562 | $30,936 | $5,157 | $15,469 | 10.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,552 | $12,552 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,426 | $6,740 | $843 | $843 | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $5,850 | $1,991 | $3,859 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $5,120 | $0 | $5,120 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $3,132 | $3,132 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Information technology | $3,002 | $0 | $3,002 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,610 | $1,610 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing | $1,452 | $1,452 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $985 | $985 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Insurance | $503 | $0 | $503 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $325 | $0 | $325 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $264 | $264 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $181 | $181 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Books, subscriptions | $150 | $150 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $491,470 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $327,308 spent · pay $25,976 · grants $214,986 · events $2,135
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $131,714 | $131,714 | - | - | 40.2% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $83,272 | $83,272 | - | - | 25.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | 18.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $23,326 | $20,264 | $2,472 | $590 | 7.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,910 | $8,750 | $160 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $7,479 | $6,062 | $887 | $530 | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,650 | $0 | $2,650 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,135 | $2,135 | $0 | $0 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Printing | $1,846 | $1,846 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% |
| Travel | $1,742 | $1,742 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $1,591 | $209 | $1,382 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Information technology | $1,416 | $0 | $1,416 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Books, subscriptions | $580 | $580 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Postage and Shipping | $347 | $0 | $347 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | $0 | $300 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $327,308 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $177,655 spent · pay $0 · grants $132,065 · events $3,118
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $71,507 | $71,507 | - | - | 40.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $60,558 | $60,558 | - | - | 34.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $20,443 | $20,443 | $0 | $0 | 11.5% | |
| Office expenses | $8,462 | $0 | $8,462 | $0 | 4.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,216 | $5,216 | $0 | $0 | 2.9% | |
| Fees: management | $4,547 | $0 | $4,547 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,118 | $3,118 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $2,061 | $0 | $2,061 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $1,403 | $1,403 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | $0 | $300 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $40 | $0 | $40 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $177,655 | 100% |
State business registration
- PROMISE686 GA, Employee benefit plan sponsor (Form 5500), Filed for plan year 2025
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Also on this site Fuzzy
| Record | Name as filed | Where | Dataset | Matched by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | PROMISE686 | GA | Form 5500 (employee benefit plans) | EIN (EXACT) |
Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.
Comments