PIONEER BLUFFS FOUNDATION INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text PIONEER BLUFFS FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/pioneer-bluffs-foundation-inc-205933710. Retrieved 2026-11-06.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PIONEER BLUFFS FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/pioneer-bluffs-foundation-inc-205933710
MLA “PIONEER BLUFFS FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/pioneer-bluffs-foundation-inc-205933710. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $182K · expenses $150K · assets $1.2M
- EIN
- 20-5933710
- Address
- 695 KS HIGHWAY 177, MATFIELD GRN, KS 66862-9759
- NTEE code
- A54 History Museums (Arts, Culture and Humanities) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 2007 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To become a center for ranching heritage in the Flint Hills.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 51 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
51 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Mattke | Treasurer | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Davidson | President | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Methvin | Director | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Cauthorn | Director | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Stollsteimer | Director | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eileen Sieger | Secretary | 2021-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracey Graham | Director | 2021-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn Dutton | Director | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Lindamood | Director | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Dawson | Director | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justin Garr (former) | Treasurer | 2018-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Hoy (former) | Vice President | 2021-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Halvorsen (former) | Director | 2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Harwood (former) | Secretary | 2017-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna Bassford-Woods (former) | Director | 2020-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Dobbins (former) | Director | 2021-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Crouse (former) | Director | 2018-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Leiker (former) | President | 2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Brill (former) | Vice President | 2019-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherry Ferguson (former) | Director | 2018-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Leiker (former) | President | 2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kay Lauer (former) | Vice President | 2014-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maureen Gamble (former) | Secretary | 2013-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Graham (former) | Director | 2014-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leigh Ann Crofoot (former) | Director | 2017-2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna Bassford (former) | Director | 2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denise Fetrow (former) | President | 2013-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda Hague (former) | Vice President | 2014-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Folk (former) | Treasurer | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Thompson (former) | Director | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Rogler (former) | Director | 2011-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chuck Maggard (former) | Director | 2014-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lee Glanville (former) | Director | 2015-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryan Folk (former) | Director | 2013-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kay Krause (former) | Director | 2015-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Wilson (former) | Director | 2012-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Pottorff (former) | Director | 2011-2016 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barry Linnens (former) | Treasurer | 2010-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Hedrick (former) | President | 2010-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Webb (former) | Vice President | 2010-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Wolfe (former) | Secretary | 2012-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Candy Linn (former) | Director | 2012-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Hague (former) | President | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jan Jantzen (former) | Director | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Champion (former) | Director | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Hoy (former) | Vice President | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Koger (former) | Secretary | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill McBride (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Van Horn (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gwen Shirkey (former) | Director | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carrie Riggs (former) | Director | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Mattke | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Davidson | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Methvin | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Cauthorn | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Stollsteimer | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eileen Sieger | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tracey Graham | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dawn Dutton | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Lindamood | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Scott Dawson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Mattke | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Justin Garr | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Davidson | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Matt Methvin | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josh Hoy | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Halvorsen | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Cauthorn | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Stollsteimer | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eileen Sieger | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tracey Graham | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dawn Dutton | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Mattke | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Justin Garr | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Harwood | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Anna Bassford-Woods | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Cauthorn | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Dobbins | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tracey Graham | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josh Hoy | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dawn Dutton | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Davidson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Stollsteimer | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Mattke | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Justin Garr | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Harwood | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Anna Bassford-Woods | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Crouse | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mark Dobbins | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tracey Graham | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josh Hoy | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eileen Sieger | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Leiker | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Brill | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Justin Garr | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Harwood | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Anna Bassford-Woods | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Crouse | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sherry Ferguson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Nancy Mattke | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Leiker | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kay Lauer | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Justin Garr | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Maureen Gamble | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Graham | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leigh Ann Crofoot | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Crouse | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sherry Ferguson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Anna Bassford | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Brill | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 15 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denise Fetrow | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda Hague | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brian Folk | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Maureen Gamble | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Justin Garr | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Thompson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Rogler | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chuck Maggard | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Graham | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kay Lauer | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lee Glanville | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leigh Ann Crofoot | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Harwood | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Crouse | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sherry Ferguson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denise Fetrow | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda Hague | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lee Glanville | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Maureen Gamble | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan Folk | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kay Krause | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chuck Maggard | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Graham | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leigh Ann Crofoot | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Rogler | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Wilson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kay Lauer | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Harwood | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denise Fetrow | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda Hague | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Maureen Gamble | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lee Glanville | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan Folk | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kay Krause | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chuck Maggard | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Graham | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Pottorff | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Rogler | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Wilson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kay Lauer | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 13 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denise Fetrow | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda Hague | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Maureen Gamble | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barry Linnens | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lee Glanville | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan Folk | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kay Krause | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chuck Maggard | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Graham | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Pottorff | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Rogler | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Wilson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kay Lauer | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 15 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry Hedrick | President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Webb | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Wolfe | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barry Linnens | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Candy Linn | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Denise Fetrow | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Wilson | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan Folk | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Maureen Gamble | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Rogler | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chuck Maggard | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Steve Graham | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Pottorff | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kay Lauer | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amanda Hague | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 14 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Hague | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Webb | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Wolfe | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barry Linnens | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Candy Linn | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Denise Fetrow | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Wilson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry Hedrick | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan Folk | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Rogler | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jan Jantzen | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ben Champion | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Pottorff | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Maureen Gamble | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 13 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Hague | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Hoy | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Koger | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barry Linnens | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Candy Linn | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Don Wolfe | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Wilson | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry Hedrick | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jan Jantzen | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Rogler | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Webb | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ben Champion | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Pottorff | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 13 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Hague | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Hoy | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Koger | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barry Linnens | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill McBride | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Van Horn | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gwen Shirkey | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry Hedrick | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jan Jantzen | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John Rogler | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Webb | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ben Champion | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gary Pottorff | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 108 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Koger | President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Hoy | Vice President | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Susan Hague | Secretary | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barry Linnens | Treasurer | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill McBride | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Van Horn | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Gwen Shirkey | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerry Hedrick | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jan Jantzen | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Carrie Riggs | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Webb | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ben Champion | Director | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $181,986 | $150,300 | $1,236,100 | $1,236,100 | $127,060 | $10,177 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $245,284 | $206,563 | $1,204,414 | $1,204,414 | $183,274 | $24,238 | $0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $277,315 | $160,167 | $1,165,693 | $1,165,693 | $230,165 | $14,769 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $172,632 | $174,268 | $1,049,853 | $1,048,545 | $146,503 | $7,103 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $153,959 | $132,699 | $1,051,489 | $1,050,181 | $136,493 | $1,945 | $40,000 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $154,246 | $127,108 | $1,031,636 | $1,028,921 | $117,454 | $14,393 | $36,000 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $155,215 | $129,968 | $1,004,147 | $1,001,783 | $116,972 | $31,714 | $36,000 | 4 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $82,235 | $123,831 | $982,794 | $980,415 | $51,389 | $19,490 | $36,000 | 5 | 100 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $116,379 | $115,495 | $1,024,105 | $1,022,011 | $87,628 | $21,361 | $36,000 | 2 | 100 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $179,021 | $97,591 | $1,023,235 | $1,021,127 | $150,702 | $25,558 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $373,131 | $120,939 | $941,823 | $939,697 | $348,006 | $23,973 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $91,330 | $90,949 | $689,265 | $687,406 | $80,584 | $8,763 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $87,932 | $91,477 | $688,334 | $686,610 | $81,425 | $5,908 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $215,598 | $87,561 | $691,896 | $690,155 | $202,735 | $12,405 | $0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $111,832 | $95,190 | $562,126 | $562,126 | $92,706 | $18,197 | $0 | 0 | 108 |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $573,556 in all, tax years 2016 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMPORIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | $305,086 | 7 | $72,048 | 2022 | 2016-2022 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| Symphony in the Flint Hills Inc | $112,383 | 1 | $112,383 | 2025 | 2025 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | $95,000 | 2 | $50,000 | 2022 | 2021-2022 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| BILL HOUSE HEREFORD FOUNDATION | $46,000 | 3 | $20,000 | 2024 | 2022-2024 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PIONEER BLUFFS FOUNDATION INC” | show |
| HUMANITIES KANSAS INC | $14,988 | 2 | $5,000 | 2020 | 2018, 2020 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | $99 | 4 | $29 | 2023 | 2020-2023 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PIONEER BLUFFS FOUNDATION INC” | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUSEUM OF THE KANSAS NATIONAL GUARD INC | KS | A54 | $211,539 | $57,739 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DECATUR COUNTY MUSEUM INC | KS | A54 | $152,012 | $50,648 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL ORPHAN TRAIN COMPLEX INC | KS | A54 | $148,467 | $125,225 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROMA HOLLEY CONROY FOUNDATION FOR HISTORIC PRESERVATION | KS | A54 | $209,907 | $121,682 | MANAGER | $45,000 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MITCHELL COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | KS | A54 | $127,711 | $84,289 | CURATOR | $38,734 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMBAT AIR MUSEUM INC | KS | A54 | $184,624 | $164,678 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN FLIGHT MUSEUM INC | KS | A54 | $264,817 | $245,757 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLOUD COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | KS | A54 | $157,509 | $126,321 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EVAH C CRAY HISTORICAL HOME MUSUEM INC | KS | A54 | $136,390 | $149,646 | Executive Dir. | $29,500 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RUSSELL COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | KS | A54 | $104,069 | $84,636 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PIONEER ARIZONA FOUNDATION | AZ | A54 | $339,004 | $346,712 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PLAINS INDIANS & PIONEERS HISTORICAL FOUNDATION | OK | A54 | $320,310 | $307,731 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| GIBBON HERITAGE CENTER FOUNDATION | NE | A54 | $138,386 | $132,906 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| PLYMOUTH CHEESE COUNTER FOUNDATION INC | WI | A54 | $181,363 | $248,580 | TREASURER EN | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| HISTORIC JOHNSON FARM FOUNDATION INC | NC | A54 | $155,066 | $101,766 | Executive Director | $75,977 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| PAN AM MUSEUM FOUNDATION INC | NY | A54 | $306,421 | $313,106 | DIRECTOR OF SOCIAL MEDIA | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| OCTAGON HOUSE FOUNDATION INC | VA | A54 | $103,625 | $122,729 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| TEXAS REDMEN FOUNDATION INC | TX | A54 | $243,278 | $226,124 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $62,433 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| URSULINE HISTORICAL FOUNDATION INC | MT | A54 | $96,843 | $21,021 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| US ARMY WOMENS FOUNDATION | VA | A54 | $266,213 | $193,139 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| LAKE GEORGE CLUB HISTORIC PRESERVATION FOUNDATION INC | NY | A54 | $103,325 | $148,578 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| CALICO ROCK COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | AR | A54 | $356,256 | $421,454 | Executive Director | $48,000 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| MOODY-BRADLEY HOUSE FOUNDATION INC | TX | A54 | $99,690 | $83,258 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| DESTIN FISHING MUSEUM FOUNDATION INC | FL | A54 | $126,655 | $219,893 | EXECUTIVE DIR | $45,444 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
| VENICE HERITAGE FOUNDATION | CA | A54 | $162,840 | $128,176 | PRESIDENT/BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A54, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $150,300 spent · pay $24,147 · grants $0 · events $10,638
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,213 | $26,213 | - | - | 17.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Property projects | $24,525 | $24,525 | - | - | 16.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $24,147 | $11,872 | $12,275 | - | 16.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Insurance | $17,289 | - | $17,289 | - | 11.5% |
| Fees: management | $14,923 | $14,923 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Occupancy | $13,190 | $9,590 | $3,600 | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Meeting & events | $10,638 | $7,713 | $2,925 | - | 7.1% |
| All other expenses | $10,612 | $9,719 | $843 | $50 | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $8,763 | $8,763 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Total | $150,300 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $206,563 spent · pay $59,497 · grants $0 · events $13,763
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $55,248 | $20,183 | $18,807 | $16,258 | 26.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Property projects | $53,740 | $53,740 | - | - | 26.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,564 | $28,564 | - | - | 13.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Insurance | $15,760 | $6,109 | $9,651 | - | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | Meeting & events | $13,763 | $7,749 | $0 | $6,014 | 6.7% |
| Occupancy | $11,405 | $7,998 | $3,407 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $10,702 | $10,702 | - | - | 5.2% |
| All other expenses | $10,029 | $9,493 | $289 | $247 | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,249 | $1,552 | $1,446 | $1,251 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,925 | $1,925 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: management | $1,178 | $1,178 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $206,563 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $160,167 spent · pay $54,517 · grants $0 · events $11,055
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $54,517 | $18,907 | $18,883 | $16,727 | 34.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,816 | $29,816 | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Property projects | $18,827 | $18,827 | - | - | 11.8% |
| Other (as described) | Insurance | $11,745 | $10,087 | $1,658 | - | 7.3% |
| Occupancy | $11,144 | $8,096 | $3,048 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Meeting & events | $11,055 | $11,055 | - | - | 6.9% |
| All other expenses | $10,392 | $9,596 | $796 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $9,516 | $9,516 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,155 | $3,155 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Total | $160,167 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $174,268 spent · pay $46,158 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $46,158 | $14,158 | $18,668 | $13,332 | 26.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,999 | $29,999 | - | - | 17.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Grant expense | $27,220 | $27,220 | - | - | 15.6% |
| All other expenses | $25,571 | $25,253 | $318 | - | 14.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Insurance | $11,648 | $10,553 | $1,095 | - | 6.7% |
| Other (as described) | Property projects | $10,604 | $10,604 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Occupancy | $9,778 | $7,041 | $2,737 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $8,669 | $8,367 | $225 | $77 | 5.0% |
| Fees: other services | $2,600 | $2,600 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,021 | $2,021 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Total | $174,268 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $132,699 spent · pay $44,987 · grants $0 · events $12,032
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $40,000 | $13,334 | $13,333 | $13,333 | 30.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,138 | $30,138 | - | - | 22.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Insurance | $12,296 | $11,098 | $1,198 | - | 9.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | Meeting & events | $12,032 | $11,715 | $171 | $146 | 9.1% |
| Other (as described) | Capital-supplies etc | $8,240 | $8,240 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Occupancy | $7,560 | $5,371 | $2,189 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $7,483 | $7,461 | $22 | - | 5.6% |
| All other expenses | $6,713 | $6,583 | $130 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,197 | $1,020 | $1,157 | $1,020 | 2.4% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $1,790 | - | $1,790 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,680 | $1,680 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,570 | $1,570 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Total | $132,699 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $127,108 spent · pay $40,419 · grants $0 · events $21,521
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $36,000 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $12,000 | 28.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,886 | $28,886 | - | - | 22.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Meeting & events | $21,521 | $21,459 | - | $62 | 16.9% |
| Other (as described) | Insurance | $10,010 | $7,029 | $2,981 | - | 7.9% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $8,209 | $8,209 | $0 | $0 | 6.5% |
| Occupancy | $7,255 | $4,819 | $2,436 | - | 5.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,435 | $5,435 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Property maintenance | $3,464 | $3,298 | $166 | - | 2.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,888 | $918 | $1,052 | $918 | 2.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,531 | - | $1,531 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,510 | $1,510 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $399 | $388 | - | $11 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $127,108 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $129,968 spent · pay $44,264 · grants $0 · events $15,224
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $36,000 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $12,000 | 27.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,979 | $27,979 | - | - | 21.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Meeting & events | $15,224 | $14,305 | $0 | $919 | 11.7% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $14,284 | $14,244 | $40 | - | 11.0% |
| Other (as described) | Insurance | $10,476 | $977 | $9,499 | - | 8.1% |
| Other (as described) | Property maintenance | $8,586 | $8,428 | $158 | - | 6.6% |
| Occupancy | $7,190 | $4,618 | $2,572 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $5,119 | $3,775 | $1,344 | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,145 | - | $3,145 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,640 | - | $1,640 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $325 | $271 | - | $54 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $129,968 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $123,831 spent · pay $47,942 · grants $0 · events $14,213
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $36,000 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $12,000 | 29.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,042 | $27,042 | - | - | 21.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Meeting & events | $14,213 | $10,481 | $147 | $3,585 | 11.5% |
| Other (as described) | Insurance | $10,571 | - | $10,571 | - | 8.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $8,731 | $7,205 | $1,526 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $8,497 | $8,398 | $99 | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | Property maintenance | $5,282 | $5,124 | $158 | - | 4.3% |
| Occupancy | $4,572 | $2,472 | $2,100 | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,211 | - | $3,211 | - | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $2,074 | $1,725 | - | $349 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,948 | $1,948 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,690 | $50 | $1,640 | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $123,831 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $115,495 spent · pay $40,376 · grants $0 · events $15,332
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $36,000 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $12,000 | 31.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,536 | $23,536 | - | - | 20.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Meetings & events | $15,332 | $12,283 | $38 | $3,011 | 13.3% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $13,206 | $12,927 | $227 | $52 | 11.4% |
| Other (as described) | Insurance | $10,381 | - | $10,381 | - | 9.0% |
| Occupancy | $4,933 | $2,685 | $2,248 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Property maintenance | $2,975 | $2,813 | $162 | - | 2.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,870 | - | $2,870 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,620 | - | $2,620 | - | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $2,136 | $2,136 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,506 | - | $1,506 | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $115,495 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $97,591 spent · pay $40,291 · grants $0 · events $12,096
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $37,428 | $12,000 | $13,428 | $12,000 | 38.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Meetings & events | $12,096 | $11,914 | $182 | $0 | 12.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,593 | $11,593 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $10,682 | $9,898 | $750 | $34 | 10.9% |
| Other (as described) | Insurance | $10,267 | $0 | $10,267 | $0 | 10.5% |
| Occupancy | $5,464 | $3,092 | $2,372 | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Property maintenance | $3,204 | $2,991 | $213 | $0 | 3.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,863 | $918 | $1,027 | $918 | 2.9% | |
| All other expenses | $2,344 | $1,609 | - | $735 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,650 | $50 | $1,600 | - | 1.7% | |
| Total | $97,591 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $120,939 spent · pay $40,362 · grants $0 · events $8,750
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $37,494 | $12,000 | $13,494 | $12,000 | 31.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Telling the Story Expen | $24,000 | $24,000 | - | - | 19.8% |
| Other (as described) | Insurance | $11,719 | $0 | $11,719 | $0 | 9.7% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $11,022 | $10,104 | $918 | $0 | 9.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,273 | $10,273 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Meetings & events | $8,750 | $7,433 | $112 | $1,205 | 7.2% |
| Occupancy | $8,007 | $5,615 | $2,392 | - | 6.6% | |
| All other expenses | $5,116 | $4,849 | $113 | $154 | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,868 | $918 | $1,032 | $918 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,640 | - | $1,640 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $50 | $50 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $120,939 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $90,949 spent · pay $36,559 · grants $0 · events $7,709
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $33,961 | $10,833 | $12,295 | $10,833 | 37.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $11,423 | $9,272 | $1,477 | $674 | 12.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,411 | $10,411 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Insurance | $8,523 | $5,882 | $2,641 | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Meetings & events | $7,646 | $7,646 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Occupancy | $5,320 | $2,574 | $2,746 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Property maintenance | $4,844 | $4,495 | $349 | - | 5.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,598 | $829 | $940 | $829 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Property Taxes | $2,339 | $1,939 | $400 | - | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $2,091 | $2,091 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,580 | - | $1,580 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $63 | $19 | $44 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $90,949 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $91,477 spent · pay $36,458 · grants $0 · events $6,205
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $33,867 | $10,833 | $12,201 | $10,833 | 37.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,058 | $10,058 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $8,752 | $8,333 | $419 | - | 9.6% |
| Insurance | $7,977 | - | $7,977 | - | 8.7% | |
| Occupancy | $6,589 | $4,175 | $2,414 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | Meetings & events | $6,005 | $5,977 | $28 | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | Repairs | $5,955 | $5,955 | - | - | 6.5% |
| All other expenses | $3,994 | $3,628 | - | $366 | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Property maintenance | $3,251 | $3,117 | $134 | - | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,591 | $829 | $933 | $829 | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,520 | - | $1,520 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $618 | $583 | $35 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $200 | $100 | $100 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $100 | $100 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $91,477 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $87,561 spent · pay $35,983 · grants $0 · events $7,647
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $33,426 | $10,833 | $11,760 | $10,833 | 38.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $9,141 | $8,672 | $435 | $34 | 10.4% |
| Other (as described) | Property maintenance | $9,018 | $8,916 | $102 | - | 10.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | Meetings & events | $7,647 | $7,647 | - | - | 8.7% |
| All other expenses | $7,493 | $6,155 | - | $1,338 | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Farm expense | $6,140 | $6,140 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Occupancy | $4,811 | $3,138 | $1,673 | - | 5.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,380 | $4,380 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,557 | $829 | $899 | $829 | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,495 | - | $1,495 | - | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,265 | - | $1,265 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $188 | $188 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $87,561 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $95,190 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $7,799
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $32,500 | $10,834 | $10,833 | $10,833 | 34.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CSA supplies | $11,482 | $11,482 | - | - | 12.1% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $9,872 | $9,859 | - | $13 | 10.4% |
| Other (as described) | Property maintenance | $9,483 | $9,365 | $118 | - | 10.0% |
| Other (as described) Event | Meetings & events | $7,799 | $7,677 | - | $122 | 8.2% |
| Occupancy | $6,170 | $6,170 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,238 | $3,209 | $1,029 | - | 4.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,116 | - | $4,116 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $3,496 | $2,366 | - | $1,130 | 3.7% |
| All other expenses | $2,817 | $2,817 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,722 | $2,722 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $495 | - | $495 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $95,190 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments