FRIENDS OF EASTHAMPTON COUNCIL ON AGING
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text FRIENDS OF EASTHAMPTON COUNCIL ON AGING. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/friends-of-easthampton-council-on-aging-043262569. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). FRIENDS OF EASTHAMPTON COUNCIL ON AGING [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/friends-of-easthampton-council-on-aging-043262569
MLA “FRIENDS OF EASTHAMPTON COUNCIL ON AGING.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/friends-of-easthampton-council-on-aging-043262569. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $81K · expenses $92K · assets $22K
- EIN
- 04-3262569
- Address
- 19 UNION ST, EASTHAMPTON, MA 01027-1404
- NTEE code
- P81 Senior Centers (Human Services) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 2000 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SUPPORT OF THE EASTHAMPTON COUNCIL/AGING
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 26 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
26 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gayle Beaupre | PRESIDENT | 2022-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Longley | CO TREASURER | 2017-2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Fields | VICE PRESIDENT | 2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darlene Banas | CLERK | 2025 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Twiss | CO TREASURER | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Abby Lavalley (former) | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Button (former) | CLERK | 2022-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Louise Morris (former) | TREASURER | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Virginia Hurteau (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Morris (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Perkins-Smith (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michele Molloy (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Raymond Spaulding (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bernice Ellis (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Labay (former) | SECRETARY | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ginger Root (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bonita Magrone (former) | CLERK | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marie Root (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrica Wojczyk (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marie Equi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pamela Clark (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Carroll (former) | CLERK | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Wojczyk (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam Carney (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Irene Borsuk (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lydia Omasta (former) | VP | 2010 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAYLE BEAUPRE | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER FIELDS | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN LONGLEY | CO TREASURER | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE BANAS | CLERK | 4 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY TWISS | CO TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABBY LAVALLEY | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE BEAUPRE | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN LONGLEY | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE BUTTON | CLERK | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABBY LAVALLEY | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE BEAUPRE | VICE PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN LONGLEY | TREASURER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE BUTTON | CLERK | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAYLE BEAUPRE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE BUTTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ABBY LAVALLEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY LOUISE MORRIS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA HURTEAU | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MORRIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY MORRIS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN PERKINS-SMITH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA HURTEAU | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE MOLLOY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN PERKINS-SMITH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND SPAULDING | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA HURTEAU | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE MOLLOY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN PERKINS-SMITH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND SPAULDING | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERNICE ELLIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA HURTEAU | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA LABAY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAYMOND SPAULDING | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERNICE ELLIS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA HURTEAU | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN LONGLEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GINGER ROOT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERNICE ELLIS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA HURTEAU | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONITA MAGRONE | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE ROOT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERNICE ELLIS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA HURTEAU | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONITA MAGRONE | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE ROOT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERNICE ELLIS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA HURTEAU | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONITA MAGRONE | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICA WOJCZYK | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIE EQUI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNICE ELLIS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA HURTEAU | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICA WOJCZYK | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA CLARK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES CARROLL | CLERK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNICE ELLIS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA HURTEAU | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE EQUI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT WOJCZYK | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM CARNEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES CARROLL | PRESIDENT CL | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNICE ELLIS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE EQUI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| IRENE BORSUK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA HURTEAU | VP | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES CARROLL | PRESIDENT CL | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYDIA OMASTA | VP | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNICE ELLIS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $80,809 | $92,135 | $21,943 | $21,943 | $990 | $77,731 | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $52,029 | $42,087 | $34,397 | $34,397 | $3,462 | $48,085 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $41,466 | $37,302 | $24,455 | $24,455 | $4,331 | $36,827 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,993 | $12,931 | $18,505 | $18,505 | $9,522 | $1,433 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,747 | $12,754 | $20,443 | $20,443 | $7,335 | $2,369 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $14,472 | $13,660 | $23,450 | $23,450 | $10,423 | $3,896 | - | 0 | 10 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $31,467 | $32,609 | $22,638 | $22,638 | $8,919 | $22,335 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $48,578 | $50,071 | $23,780 | $23,780 | $9,697 | $38,852 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $53,082 | $56,958 | $25,273 | $25,273 | $7,880 | $45,166 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $45,798 | $52,995 | $22,092 | $22,092 | $6,689 | $38,858 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $13,582 | $13,871 | $29,345 | $29,345 | $8,143 | $5,396 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $71,599 | $87,183 | $29,910 | $29,910 | $66,029 | $5,527 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $49,822 | $22,142 | $45,494 | $45,494 | $42,153 | $7,578 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $48,189 | $54,416 | $17,814 | $17,814 | $3,172 | $44,796 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $54,626 | $60,079 | $24,819 | $24,819 | $6,296 | $47,921 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $47,256 | $41,256 | $31,491 | $31,491 | $9,245 | $37,448 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $10,551 in all, tax years 2014 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF WESTERN MASSACHUSETTS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $10,000 | 2014 | $10,000 | show |
| EASTHAMPTON SAVINGS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FRIENDS OF EASTHAMPTON COUNCIL ON AGING” | 2023 | 1 | $500 | 2023 | $500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FRIENDS OF EASTHAMPTON COUNCIL ON AGING” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $51 | 2023 | $21 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRIENDS OF THE CHATHAM COUNCIL ON AGING INC | MA | P81 | $80,865 | $70,936 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF THE EASTHAM COUNCIL ON AGING INC THE | MA | P81 | $140,401 | $88,996 | Director | $2,000 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| FRIENDS OF THE BELMONT COUNCIL ON AGING INC | MA | P81 | $45,714 | $34,543 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| FRIENDS OF ORLEANS COUNCIL ON AGING INC | MA | P81 | $60,275 | $61,562 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| FRIENDS OF BILLERICA COUNCIL ON AGING | MA | P81 | $42,679 | $26,274 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| THE FRIENDS OF THE DANVERS COUNCIL ON AGING INC | MA | P81 | $75,793 | $74,190 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| FRIENDS OF THE PITTSFIELD COUNCIL ON AGING INC | MA | P81 | $49,959 | $29,377 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| DARTMOUTH FRIENDS OF TH ELDERLY INC | MA | P81 | $111,786 | $55,187 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANDOVER SENIOR COMMUNITY FRIENDS INC | MA | P81 | $51,093 | $31,212 | PRESIDENT/TR | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF THE SENIOR CENTER INC | MA | P81 | $84,439 | $80,957 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF NATICK SENIOR CENTER INC | MA | P81 | $75,204 | $27,177 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF THE LUDLOW SENIOR CENTER INC | MA | P81 | $95,047 | $119,728 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BELCHERTOWN SENIOR CITIZENS CENTER ASSOCIATION INC | MA | P81 | $46,379 | $27,113 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF CHICOPEE SENIOR CITIZENS INC | MA | P81 | $70,007 | $76,752 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF INDIAN SENIOR CITIZENS ORGANIZATION INC | MA | P81 | $123,810 | $54,584 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SENIOR SUPPORT FOUNDATION | MA | P81 | $45,986 | $32,432 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRAINTREE HOLIDAYS FRIENDS INC | MA | P81 | $124,355 | $122,377 | Director | $20,800 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER CHINATOWN COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION | MA | P81 | $45,014 | $55,502 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CARVER OLD HOME DAY ASSOCIATION INC | MA | P81 | $43,435 | $48,241 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NINETEENTH ASSOCIATION PROPERTIES INC | MA | P81 | $56,936 | $92,501 | DIRECTOR (EFF 10/2024) | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LONGMEADOW ADULT COMMUNITY CENTER FUND INC | MA | P81 | $70,353 | $19,719 | BOARD PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SENIOR CENTER FOUNDATION INC | MA | P81 | $45,847 | $18,558 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEGACY PROJECT INC | MA | P81 | $50,657 | $1,760 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TREASURE OF HOPE INC | MA | P81 | $51,948 | $395,477 | PRESIDENT | $152,948 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SECOND HALF LIFELONG LEARNING INSTITUTE INC | MA | P81 | $78,716 | $90,723 | EXEC DIRECTOR | $52,900 | Same NTEE code P81, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990EZ · $92,135 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $90,756 | 98.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $989 | 1.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $390 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $92,135 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $42,087 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $33,028 | $33,028 | - | - | 78.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | $7,402 | $7,402 | - | - | 17.6% |
| Office expenses | $1,307 | - | $1,307 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $350 | - | $350 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $42,087 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $37,302 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $32,391 | $32,391 | - | - | 86.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM ACTIVITIES | $3,545 | $3,545 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Office expenses | $1,066 | - | $1,066 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $37,302 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $12,931 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DISBURSED FUNDS TO SR | $6,856 | $6,856 | - | - | 53.0% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $2,109 | - | $2,109 | - | 16.3% |
| Other (as described) | ACTIVITIES | $1,945 | $1,945 | - | - | 15.0% |
| All other expenses | $1,297 | $1,297 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | HONORARIUM | $698 | $698 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26 | $26 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $12,931 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $12,754 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DISBURSED FUNDS TO SR | $5,605 | $5,605 | - | - | 43.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,306 | $2,306 | - | - | 18.1% |
| All other expenses | $2,288 | $2,288 | - | - | 17.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSE | $1,521 | - | $1,521 | - | 11.9% |
| Other (as described) | PVTA | $983 | $983 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $51 | $51 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $12,754 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $13,660 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $4,796 | $3,449 | $1,347 | - | 35.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PVTA | $2,522 | $2,522 | - | - | 18.5% |
| Other (as described) | ACTIVITIES | $2,266 | $2,266 | - | - | 16.6% |
| Other (as described) | DISBURSED FUNDS TO SR | $2,070 | $2,070 | - | - | 15.2% |
| Other (as described) | SR CARE PACKAGE | $1,954 | $1,954 | - | - | 14.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $52 | $52 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $13,660 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $32,609 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $11,452 | $7,970 | $3,482 | - | 35.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $7,615 | $7,615 | - | - | 23.4% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDS DISPERSED | $5,497 | $5,497 | - | - | 16.9% |
| Other (as described) | PVTA | $4,004 | $4,004 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Other (as described) | TRIP REFUND | $3,955 | $3,955 | - | - | 12.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $86 | $86 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $32,609 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $50,071 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $19,004 | $19,004 | - | - | 38.0% |
| All other expenses | $9,663 | $9,634 | $29 | - | 19.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TRIP REFUND | $9,632 | $9,632 | - | - | 19.2% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDS DISPERSED | $5,326 | $5,326 | - | - | 10.6% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $5,088 | $5,088 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,358 | $1,358 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Total | $50,071 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $56,958 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $21,766 | $21,766 | - | - | 38.2% |
| Other (as described) | TRIP REFUND | $17,943 | $17,943 | - | - | 31.5% |
| All other expenses | $9,126 | $8,126 | $1,000 | - | 16.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $3,626 | $3,626 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $3,129 | $3,129 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,368 | $1,368 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Total | $56,958 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $52,995 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $26,826 | $26,826 | - | - | 50.6% |
| All other expenses | $13,542 | $12,140 | $1,402 | - | 25.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES AND CHARGES | $3,710 | $3,710 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $3,660 | $3,660 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $3,592 | $3,592 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,665 | $1,665 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Total | $52,995 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $13,871 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $3,469 | $3,069 | $400 | - | 25.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $2,597 | $2,597 | - | - | 18.7% |
| Other (as described) | PVTA | $2,423 | $2,423 | - | - | 17.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,376 | $2,376 | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $1,762 | $1,762 | - | - | 12.7% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES | $1,244 | - | $1,244 | - | 9.0% |
| Total | $13,871 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $87,183 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VAN TO COUNCIL ON AGING | $64,123 | $64,123 | - | - | 73.5% |
| All other expenses | $8,921 | $7,502 | $1,419 | - | 10.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ACTIVITY ACCOUNT | $5,088 | $5,088 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | PVTA | $3,871 | $3,871 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,374 | $3,374 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SERVICE RECOGNITION | $1,806 | $1,806 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Total | $87,183 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $22,142 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $9,425 | $7,985 | $1,440 | - | 42.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PVTA | $3,420 | $3,420 | - | - | 15.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,375 | $3,375 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ACTIVITY ACCOUNT | $3,093 | $3,093 | - | - | 14.0% |
| Other (as described) | DONATION EXPENSE | $1,561 | $1,561 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES BUS | $1,268 | - | $1,268 | - | 5.7% |
| Total | $22,142 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $54,416 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $17,549 | $12,712 | $4,837 | - | 32.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BUS | $16,347 | $16,347 | - | - | 30.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM | $8,712 | $8,712 | - | - | 16.0% |
| Other (as described) | ACTIVITY ACCOUNT | $5,905 | $5,905 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,373 | $3,373 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER POSTAGE | $2,530 | $2,530 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Total | $54,416 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $60,079 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $24,228 | $18,888 | $5,340 | - | 40.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM | $11,411 | $11,411 | - | - | 19.0% |
| Other (as described) | MISC BUS | $9,518 | $9,518 | - | - | 15.8% |
| Other (as described) | ACTIVITY ACCOUNT | $7,778 | $7,778 | - | - | 12.9% |
| Other (as described) | REFUND | $3,769 | $3,769 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,375 | $3,375 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Total | $60,079 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $41,256 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BUS | $14,011 | $14,011 | - | - | 34.0% |
| All other expenses | $8,587 | $6,484 | $2,068 | $35 | 20.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM | $6,395 | $6,395 | - | - | 15.5% |
| Other (as described) | ACTIVITY ACCOUNT | $4,738 | $4,738 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER POSTAGE | $2,984 | $2,984 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,541 | $2,541 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER INSERT | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Total | $41,256 | 100% |
Comments