STEM LIBRARY LAB
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text STEM LIBRARY LAB. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://furp.org/org/stem-library-lab-814564985. Retrieved 2026-11-07.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). STEM LIBRARY LAB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved November 7, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/stem-library-lab-814564985
MLA “STEM LIBRARY LAB.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2024, https://furp.org/org/stem-library-lab-814564985. Accessed 7 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-07; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $989K · expenses $1.1M · assets $327K
- EIN
- 81-4564985
- Address
- 3011 N I 10 SERVICE RD E, METAIRIE, LA 70002-6033
- Website
- https://stemlibrarylab.org/about
- NTEE code
- P20 Human Service Organizations (Human Services) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 2016 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Todd Wackerman (its 2017 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2017 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
STEM NBSP;LIBRARY NBSP;LAB NBSP;FOSTERS NBSP;HIGH-QUALITY NBSP;ACTIVE NBSP;LEARNING NBSP;BY NBSP;PROVIDING NBSP;TEACHERS NBSP;WITH NBSP;ACCESS NBSP;TO NBSP;EQUIPMENT NBSP;PROGRAMS NBSP;EXPERIENCES NBSP;AND NBSP;STEM NBSP;INSTRUCTIONAL NBSP;SUPPORT NBSP;TO NBSP;DRIVE NBSP;STUDENT NBSP;SUCCESS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Wackerman | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | $60,000 | $270,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cobren Greer | CHAIR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Sanchez | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Camille Bryant | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Lunsford | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gabriel Virdure | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenyon Webber | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Sievert | SECRETARY | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Luis Banos | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Cosse (former) | BOARD SECRETARY | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| J Luis Banos Jr (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Karen Marshall (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsay Carter (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsey Carter (former) | Director | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD WACKERMAN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | $60,000 | 1 |
| COBREN GREER | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH SIEVERT | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE LUNSFORD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GABRIEL VIRDURE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENYON WEBBER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE SANCHEZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUIS BANOS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMILLE BRYANT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 6 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD WACKERMAN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | $60,000 | 1 |
| COBREN GREER | BOARD CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH COSSE | BOARD SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE SANCHEZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J LUIS BANOS JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMILLE BRYANT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE LUNSFORD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GABRIEL VIRDURE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENYON WEBBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $54K · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD WACKERMAN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 60 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 | $54,000 | 1 |
| COBREN GREER | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH SIEVERT | BOARD SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN MARSHALL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE SANCHEZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY CARTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $48K · 6 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TODD WACKERMAN | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 60 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 | $48,000 | 1 |
| COBREN GREER | BOARD CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH SIEVERT | BOARD SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAREN MARSHALL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE SANCHEZ | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY CARTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · 1 paid, $48K · 1 employee · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Wackerman | Executive Dir. | 60 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 | $48,000 | 1 |
| Lindsey Carter | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Karen Marshall | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Sanchez | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Cobren Greer | Chairman | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sarah Cosse | Secretary | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $989,161 | $1,136,344 | $326,704 | $303,593 | $908,929 | $48,250 | $60,000 | 11 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $993,262 | $848,222 | $649,783 | $606,260 | $918,346 | $32,405 | $60,000 | 6 | 200 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $624,362 | $550,682 | $418,658 | $378,689 | $466,179 | $69,038 | $298,250 | 6 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $709,100 | $636,000 | $354,149 | $304,854 | $648,670 | $55,247 | $152,022 | 6 | 20 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $242,607 | $118,422 | $206,709 | $166,926 | $22,703 | $219,175 | $48,000 | 1 | 20 |
Funders of this organization
24 grantors reported grants to this organization, $898,888 in all, tax years 2018 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAPTIST COMMUNITY MINISTRIES | $200,000 | 2 | $100,000 | 2024 | 2023-2024 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “STEM LIBRARY LAB” | show |
| THE GREATER NEW ORLEANS FOUNDATION | $102,609 | 7 | $33,028 | 2024 | 2018-2020, 2022-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| PATRICK F TAYLOR FOUNDATION | $100,000 | 3 | $30,000 | 2023 | 2021-2023 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “STEM LIBRARY LAB” | show |
| C D SPANGLER FOUNDATION INC | $80,000 | 3 | $30,000 | 2025 | 2023-2025 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “STEM LIBRARY LAB” | show |
| PRO BONO PUBLICO FOUNDATION | $78,496 | 6 | $25,000 | 2024 | 2019-2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| THE PIXLEY HILL FOUNDATION INC | $50,000 | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 | 2025 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “STEM LIBRARY LAB” | show |
| COLLINS C DIBOLL PRIVATE FOUNDATION | $50,000 | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 | 2024 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “STEM LIBRARY LAB” | show |
| GUSTAF WESTFELDT MCILHENNY FAMILY FOUNDATION | $45,000 | 3 | $20,000 | 2024 | 2021, 2023-2024 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “STEM LIBRARY LAB” | show |
| GEORGE HELEN AND HAROLD WAINERFOUNDATION | $35,000 | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 | 2024-2025 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “STEM LIBRARY LAB” | show |
| GERMAN PROTESTANT ORPHAN ASYLUM ASSOCIATION | $35,000 | 2 | $25,000 | 2024 | 2023-2024 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “STEM LIBRARY LAB” | show |
| EUGENIE & JOSEPH JONES FAMILY FOUNDATION | $25,000 | 3 | $10,000 | 2025 | 2023-2025 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Stem Library Lab”, “STEM Library Lab” | show |
| ROCKEFELLER PHILANTHROPY ADVISORS INC | $25,000 | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 | 2021 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| FROST FOUNDATION | $15,000 | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 | 2023 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “STEM LIBRARY LAB” | show |
| NEW ORLEANS COMMUNITY SUPPORT FOUNDATION | $10,000 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | 2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| ARLENE AND JOSEPH MERAUX CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | $10,000 | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 | 2023 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “STEM LIBRARY LAB” | show |
| BRUCE J HEIM FOUNDATION | $8,000 | 4 | $1,500 | 2025 | 2021, 2023-2025 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “STEM LIBRARY LAB” | show |
| 4POINT0 SCHOOLS | $7,000 | 1 | $7,000 | 2021 | 2021 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| SUNSTONE FOUNDATION | $6,761 | 2 | $6,761 | 2024 | 2024 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “STEM LIBRARY LAB” | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | $5,040 | 1 | $5,040 | 2023 | 2023 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| THE MARY FREEMAN WISDOM FOUNDATION | $5,000 | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 | 2022 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “STEM LIBRARY LAB” | show |
| GOLDRING FAMILY FOUNDATION | $5,000 | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 | 2021 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “STEM LIBRARY LAB” | show |
| THE USDIN-WEIL FOUNDATION | $500 | 1 | $500 | 2018 | 2018 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “STEM LIBRARY LAB” | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | $282 | 3 | $42 | 2023 | 2021-2023 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “STEM LIBRARY LAB” | show |
| SHELL USA COMPANY FOUNDATION | $200 | 1 | $200 | 2024 | 2024 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “STEM LIBRARY LAB” | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW LIFE MISSIONS LLC | LA | P20 | $1,102,122 | $1,125,110 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE PRO BONO PROJECT | LA | P20 | $1,098,093 | $1,112,957 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $116,116 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUB URBAN MINISTRIES | LA | P20 | $929,890 | $895,523 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRIBAL IMAGES MUSEUM INC | LA | P20 | $1,009,554 | $782,616 | PRESIDENT | $50,857 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIPSEY FAMILY FOUNDATION | LA | P20 | $1,006,989 | $83,322 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DINNER PARTY LABS | MA | P20 | $1,009,834 | $914,073 | Executive Dir. | $108,931 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| LIBERTY ACADEMY FOUNDATION | FL | P20 | $1,065,055 | $801,026 | CHAIRMAN | $50,080 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| MISSION LA | CA | P20 | $1,057,720 | $974,353 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| ISLAH LA | CA | P20 | $1,125,046 | $1,096,254 | PRESIDENT | $110,004 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CHA LOW INCOME SERVICES INC | MO | P20 | $1,110,161 | $1,130,793 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| MAPLE UNIFIED STUDENT ACADEMY | PA | P20 | $891,404 | $884,191 | Exec. Dir. | $73,944 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| DRESS FOR SUCCESS CHARLOTTE | NC | P20 | $1,054,309 | $962,112 | Executive Dir. | $129,400 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| SAVE LATIN AMERICA INC | NJ | P20 | $1,000,249 | $898,860 | Executive Dir. | $144,318 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| LETS CELEBRATE | NJ | P20 | $1,023,797 | $1,057,490 | Executive Director | $100,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CAPE FEAR VALLEY MEDICAL FOUNDATION INC | NC | P20 | $1,033,219 | $498,747 | CEO-CFVH | $1,778,609 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| LEAD TO READ INC | MO | P20 | $1,085,112 | $1,169,948 | EXECUTIVE DI | $66,222 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| SAFE INC | NC | P20 | $1,044,234 | $919,056 | Executive Dir. | $81,779 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITIES ADVOCATING FOR RESIDENTEMPOWERMENT INC | CA | P20 | $1,068,210 | $1,047,123 | PRESIDENT | $526,418 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| QUAKER VOLUNTARY SERVICE INC | NC | P20 | $865,859 | $1,073,580 | Executive Director | $60,443 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| SHERIFFS RODEO FOUNDATION | CA | P20 | $866,739 | $53,714 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| ALBUQUERQUE ADULT LEARNING CENTER ALC INC | NM | P20 | $1,066,201 | $830,288 | Executive Dir. | $85,623 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| CELEBRATE THE SPECTRUM | MO | P20 | $1,112,787 | $17,880 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| GOLD STAR TEEN ADVENTURES | NC | P20 | $957,877 | $754,684 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND SECRETARY | $61,000 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED CHURCH OUTREACH MINISTRY INCORPORATED | MI | P20 | $1,046,788 | $1,105,584 | PROG DIRECTOR | $74,603 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
| SEP UNITED | CA | P20 | $1,063,327 | $1,095,932 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,136,344 spent · pay $600,911 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $422,646 | $325,981 | $45,415 | $51,250 | 37.2% | |
| All other expenses | $192,642 | $164,850 | $26,759 | $1,033 | 17.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL RENOVATIONS | $119,553 | $19,349 | $97,876 | $2,328 | 10.5% |
| Occupancy | $94,500 | $86,625 | $7,875 | - | 8.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $81,381 | $64,504 | $6,820 | $10,057 | 7.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,000 | $45,000 | $7,500 | $7,500 | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AMERICORPS DIRECT | $42,000 | $28,000 | $14,000 | - | 3.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $36,884 | $29,235 | $3,091 | $4,558 | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $25,664 | $19,676 | $4,277 | $1,711 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $19,506 | $17,881 | $1,626 | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $14,595 | - | $14,595 | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $14,116 | $2,550 | $11,566 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $4,832 | $4,465 | $367 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTANCE | $3,738 | $342 | $3,396 | - | 0.3% |
| Office expenses | $2,909 | $2,208 | $701 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,378 | - | - | $1,378 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,136,344 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $848,222 spent · pay $433,292 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $291,083 | $252,000 | $24,750 | $14,333 | 34.3% | |
| All other expenses | $165,722 | $149,605 | $14,605 | $1,513 | 19.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $60,000 | $50,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | AMERICORPS DIRECT | $56,000 | $48,000 | $8,000 | - | 6.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $55,350 | $17,750 | $37,600 | - | 6.5% | |
| Occupancy | $45,000 | $41,250 | $3,750 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL RENOVATIONS | $42,783 | $7,911 | $34,871 | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTANCE | $35,354 | $807 | $34,547 | - | 4.2% |
| Insurance | $29,032 | $24,193 | $3,763 | $1,075 | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,859 | $21,543 | $2,028 | $3,287 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $20,798 | $19,065 | $1,733 | - | 2.5% |
| Travel | $5,141 | $4,705 | $436 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,076 | $3,338 | $1,738 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,719 | $350 | $4,369 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $3,305 | - | $3,305 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | - | $2,000 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $848,222 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $550,682 spent · pay $363,958 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $298,250 | $267,583 | $19,333 | $11,333 | 54.2% | |
| All other expenses | $90,097 | $60,405 | $28,552 | $1,140 | 16.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $43,002 | $38,617 | $3,459 | $926 | 7.8% | |
| Insurance | $24,848 | $24,020 | $828 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,706 | $20,880 | $1,525 | $300 | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $20,260 | $16,923 | $2,709 | $628 | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENENCE | $16,637 | $12,976 | $3,661 | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: management | $14,706 | $675 | $7,439 | $6,592 | 2.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,752 | $7,650 | $1,102 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CAPITAL RENOVATIONS | $7,461 | $6,056 | $1,405 | - | 1.4% |
| Travel | $2,513 | $2,507 | $6 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $818 | $740 | $78 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $540 | - | $540 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SHIPPING | $92 | - | $92 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $550,682 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $636,000 spent · pay $180,687 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $217,500 | $199,375 | $18,125 | - | 34.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $152,022 | $119,022 | $29,000 | $4,000 | 23.9% | |
| All other expenses | $85,392 | $76,411 | $8,981 | - | 13.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENENCE | $69,442 | $68,542 | $900 | - | 10.9% |
| Insurance | $22,928 | $4,086 | $18,843 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $22,500 | $22,500 | $40 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,171 | $14,264 | $2,906 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $14,042 | $12,872 | $1,170 | - | 2.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,494 | $9,578 | $1,916 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CO-OP INVENTORY | $7,212 | $7,212 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: other services | $6,930 | $5,484 | $786 | $660 | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $6,068 | - | $460 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SHIPPING | $2,273 | $2,156 | $118 | - | 0.4% |
| Office expenses | $1,026 | $920 | $106 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $636,000 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $118,422 spent · pay $51,680 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $48,000 | $42,000 | $6,000 | - | 40.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Co-op Inventory | $25,082 | $25,082 | - | - | 21.2% |
| Other (as described) | AmeriCorp Stipends | $16,200 | $16,200 | - | - | 13.7% |
| All other expenses | $10,717 | $3,311 | $5,753 | $1,653 | 9.0% | |
| Insurance | $5,398 | - | $5,398 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Tech Hardware | $5,341 | $4,449 | $892 | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | Dues | $3,791 | $689 | $2,281 | $821 | 3.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,680 | - | $3,680 | - | 3.1% | |
| Travel | $213 | - | $213 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $118,422 | 100% |
Comments