LAMBDA ALPHA INTERNATIONAL
Cite this
Plain text LAMBDA ALPHA INTERNATIONAL. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/lambda-alpha-international-680393043. Retrieved 2026-10-27.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LAMBDA ALPHA INTERNATIONAL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/lambda-alpha-international-680393043
MLA “LAMBDA ALPHA INTERNATIONAL.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/lambda-alpha-international-680393043. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $115K · expenses $108K · assets $55K
- Also known as
- SACRAMENTO CHAPTER
- EIN
- 68-0393043
- Address
- PO BOX 503, CARMICHAEL, CA 95609-0503
- Website
- HTTP://WWW.LAI.ORG
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (association)
- Ruling date
- November 1968 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
FOSTERING EDUCATION AND FURTHERING THE SCIENCE OF LAND ECONOMICS; TO BETTER UNDERSTAND THE PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICAL APPLICATION IN SUCH PRINCIPLES AS THE PRESERVATION, DEVELOPMENT, AND BETTER UTILIZATION OF THE WORLD'S RESOURCES; CONTRIBUTING TO THE ENRICHMENT OF URBAN AND RURAL ENVIRONMENTS; ADVANCING A WORKING BOND AND UNDERSTANDING AMONG MEN AND WOMEN ENGAGED IN ALL ACTIVITIES RELATED TO LAND ECONOMICS
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 42 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
42 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanne Reaves | Director | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 14 |
| Louise Walker | Past President | 2018-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Naaz Alikhan | Director | 2015-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Bill Andrews | President | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Nicolaus | MEMBER CHAIR | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Aitken | Treasurer | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Heacox | Programs Chair | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lizz Lagomarsino | Director | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Edelmayer | Director | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Stephen Bender | Director | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Fleming (former) | Director | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Doug Dransfield (former) | Programs Chair | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Leonard (former) | Director | 2011-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Prichard (former) | Director | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julia Marin Cochran (former) | Executive Dir. | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Webre (former) | Director | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bridget Powers (former) | Chairman | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randy Getz (former) | Programs Chair | 2013-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Park (former) | Director | 2012-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Youmans (former) | Director | 2012-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Julia Marin (former) | Executive Dir. | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Val Toppenberg (former) | Director | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzanne Blackledge (former) | Executive Dir. | 2010-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tammy Botts-Kimler (former) | Executive Dir. | 2010-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Steve Burnett (former) | Treasurer | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Cydney B Reents (former) | Secretary | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russell Austin (former) | Director | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tim Hefler (former) | IMMED PAST PRES | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Bender Reents (former) | Director | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roberta Burke (former) | Director | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Fleming (former) | President | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tim Madden (former) | PROGRAM CHAIR | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Timothy Hefler (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Flemming (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Paddon (former) | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDNET | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| J Cleve Livingston (former) | MEMBERSHIP CHAIR | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Frisch (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Robert Dean (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Charlie Sumner (former) | PROGRAM CHAIR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Thompson (former) | MEMBERSHIP CHAIR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Jarrette (former) | PAST PRESIDNET | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Russell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILL ANDREWS | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE WALKER | Past President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| MARK AITKEN | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TOM HEACOX | Programs Chair | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN NICOLAUS | MEMBER CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NAAZ ALIKHAN | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 6 |
| STEPHEN BENDER | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC EDELMAYER | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| LIZZ LAGOMARSINO | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JEANNE REAVES | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 14 |
2024 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUISE WALKER | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| NAAZ ALIKHAN | Past President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 6 |
| BILL ANDREWS | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG DRANSFIELD | Programs Chair | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN NICOLAUS | MEMBER CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK AITKEN | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN FLEMING | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| TOM HEACOX | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LIZZ LAGOMARSINO | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LEONARD | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN PRICHARD | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA MARIN COCHRAN | Executive Dir. | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WEBRE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUISE WALKER | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| NAAZ ALIKHAN | Past President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 6 |
| BILL ANDREWS | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN NICOLAUS | Chairman | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK AITKEN | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN FLEMING | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| TOM HEACOX | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LIZZ LAGOMARSINO | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LEONARD | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN PRICHARD | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WEBRE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA MARIN COCHRAN | Executive Dir. | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAAZ ALIKHAN | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 6 |
| JOHN LEONARD | Past President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE WALKER | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| BRIDGET POWERS | Chairman | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG DRANSFIELD | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY GETZ | Programs Chair | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WEBRE | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN FLEMING | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| NANCY PARK | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TIM YOUMANS | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| JULIA MARIN | Executive Dir. | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LEONARD | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NAAZ ALIKHAN | President Elect | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 6 |
| JOHN WEBRE | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY PARK | IMMED PAST PRES | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY GETZ | PROGRAM CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE WALKER | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| BRIDGET POWERS | MEMBER CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG DRANSFIELD | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA MARIN | Executive Dir. | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TIM YOUMANS | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| STEPHEN FLEMING | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN LEONARD | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NAAZ ALIKHAN | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 6 |
| JOHN WEBRE | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY PARK | IMMED PAST PRES | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY GETZ | PROGRAM CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE WALKER | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| BRIDGET POWERS | MEMBER CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG DRANSFIELD | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| VAL TOPPENBERG | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TIM YOUMANS | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| SUZANNE BLACKLEDGE | Executive Dir. | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| TAMMY BOTTS-KIMLER | Executive Dir. | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHEN FLEMING | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY PARK | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LEONARD | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WEBRE | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN FLEMING | IMMED PAST PRES | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY GETZ | PROGRAM CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE WALKER | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| BRIDGET POWERS | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NAAZ ALIKHAN | MEMBER CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 6 |
| VAL TOPPENBERG | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TIM YOUMANS | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| SUZANNE BLACKLEDGE | Executive Dir. | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| TAMMY BOTTS-KIMLER | Executive Dir. | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY PARK | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LEONARD | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CYDNEY B REENTS | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN FLEMING | IMMED PAST PRES | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| RANDY GETZ | PROGRAM CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISE WALKER | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE BURNETT | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| NAAZ ALIKHAN | MEMBER CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 6 |
| JOHN WEBRE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TIM YOUMANS | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| SUZANNE BLACKLEDGE | Executive Dir. | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN FLEMING | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| NANCY PARK | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LEONARD | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HEFLER | IMMED PAST PRES | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY GETZ | PROGRAM CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA BENDER REENTS | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BURNETT | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| NAAZ ALIKHAN | MEMBER CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 6 |
| RUSSELL AUSTIN | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERTA BURKE | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TIM YOUMANS | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| SUZANNE BLACKLEDGE | Executive Dir. | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE FLEMING | President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| NANCY PARK | Vice President | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LEONARD | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HEFLER | IMMED PAST PRES | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY GETZ | PROGRAM CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA BENDER REENTS | MEMBRSHP CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BURNETT | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| NAAZ ALIKHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 6 |
| RUSSELL AUSTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERTA BURKE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TIM YOUMANS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 3 |
| SUZANNE BLACKLEDGE | Executive Dir. | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE FLEMING | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NANCY PARK | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LEONARD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM HEFLER | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDNET | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY GETZ | PROGRAM CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA BENDER REENTS | MEMBERSHIP CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BURNETT | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NAAZ ALIKHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| RUSSELL AUSTIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERTA BURKE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM YOUMANS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY HEFLER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE FLEMMING | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LEONARD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BURNETT | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDNET | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM MADDEN | PROGRAM CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUSSELL AUSTIN | MEMBERSHIP CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NANCY PARK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM YOUMANS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERTA BURKE | SCRIBE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY GETZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY HEFLER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE FLEMMING | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LEONARD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BURNETT | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDNET | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM MADDEN | PROGRAM CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RUSSELL AUSTIN | MEMBERSHIP CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NANCY PARK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM YOUMANS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ROBERTA BURKE | SCRIBE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY GETZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE BURNETT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIMOTHY HEFLER | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LEONARD | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK PADDON | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDNET | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTA BURKE | SCRIBE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE FLEMMING | PROGRAM CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSSELL AUSTIN | MEMBERSHIP CHAIR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NANCY PARK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM YOUMANS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE BURNETT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIMOTHY HEFLER | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN LEONARD | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK PADDON | PAST PRESIDNET | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTA BURKE | SCRIBE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE FLEMMING | PROGRAM CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J CLEVE LIVINGSTON | MEMBERSHIP CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN FRISCH | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JACK PADDON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE SUMNER | PROGRAM CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE THOMPSON | MEMBERSHIP CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE BURNETT | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID JARRETTE | PAST PRESIDNET | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMY BOTTS-KIMLER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUZANNE BLACKLEDGE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERTA BURKE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT DEAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIMOTHY HEFLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON RUSSELL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $114,650 | $107,793 | $54,960 | $38,460 | - | $51,695 | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $112,870 | $114,874 | $54,533 | $31,603 | $50 | $51,765 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $79,042 | $105,820 | $58,947 | $33,607 | - | $34,305 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $105,690 | $77,729 | $83,230 | $60,385 | - | $43,354 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $73,266 | $63,653 | $54,829 | $32,424 | - | $7,130 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $81,160 | $88,988 | $49,866 | $22,811 | - | $22,770 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $111,149 | $113,133 | $48,829 | $25,274 | - | $55,815 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $104,361 | $105,834 | $52,193 | $27,258 | - | $52,720 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $95,763 | $97,243 | $52,271 | $28,731 | - | $44,560 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $93,715 | $102,770 | $49,991 | $30,211 | $2,700 | $45,440 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $95,568 | $88,765 | $54,621 | $39,266 | - | $47,775 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $86,431 | $77,429 | $46,388 | $32,463 | - | $46,935 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $73,521 | $80,962 | $39,571 | $23,461 | - | $35,210 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $74,820 | $70,598 | $46,920 | $30,902 | - | $32,898 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $82,379 | $75,039 | $41,123 | $26,680 | - | $35,038 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $63,559 | $65,115 | $32,743 | $19,340 | - | $26,245 | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- SACRAMENTO METROPOLITAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Sacramento, CA · 2 people in common (Jeanne Reaves, Naaz Alikhan)
- LAMBDA ALPHA INTERNATIONAL Phoenix, AZ · 2 people in common (Louise Walker, Naaz Alikhan)
- SACRAMENTO REGION COMMUNITY FOUNDATION Sacramento, CA · 1 person in common (Jeanne Reaves)
- STANFORD YOUTH SOLUTIONS Sacramento, CA · 1 person in common (Jeanne Reaves)
- BROADWAY SACRAMENTO Sacramento, CA · 1 person in common (Jeanne Reaves)
- VALLEY VISION INC Sacramento, CA · 1 person in common (Naaz Alikhan)
- CAPITAL PUBLIC RADIO INC Sacramento, CA · 1 person in common (Naaz Alikhan)
- MAKE-A-WISH NORTHEASTERN & CENTRAL CALIFORNIA Sacramento, CA · 1 person in common (Jeanne Reaves)
- SIERRA FOREVER FAMILIES Sacramento, CA · 1 person in common (Jeanne Reaves)
- COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION Sacramento, CA · 1 person in common (Jeanne Reaves)
- SOCIETY FOR THE BLIND Sacramento, CA · 1 person in common (Jeanne Reaves)
- THEATRE FOR CHILDREN INC Sacramento, CA · 1 person in common (Jeanne Reaves)
- AEROSPACE MUSEUM OF CALIFORNIA FOUNDATION Mcclellan, CA · 1 person in common (Jeanne Reaves)
- COURT APPOINTED SPECIAL ADVOCATES OF SACRAMENTO COUNTY Sacramento, CA · 1 person in common (Jeanne Reaves)
- ROTARY CLUB OF SACRAMENTO FOUNDATION Fair Oaks, CA · 1 person in common (Jeanne Reaves)
- SACRAMENTO AREA COMMERCE AND TRADE ORGANIZATION Sacramento, CA · 1 person in common (Jeanne Reaves)
- POWER INN ALLIANCE Sacramento, CA · 1 person in common (Eric Edelmayer)
- CREDA SACRAMENTO VALLEY CHAPTER Clarksburg, CA · 1 person in common (Eric Edelmayer)
- ProjectAttain Lodi, CA · 1 person in common (Naaz Alikhan)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (53)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAMBDA ALPHA INTERNATIONAL | CA | Not reported | $134,589 | $99,343 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALPHA INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES | CA | X80 | $215,587 | $198,201 | PRESIDENT | $60,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ACE INTERNATIONAL | CA | Q23 | $132,634 | $131,122 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALL IN INTERNATIONAL INC | CA | Q33 | $154,296 | $141,221 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAMBDA ALPHA INTERNATIONAL | IL | Not reported | $190,462 | $175,496 | VP Communications | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LAMBDA ALPHA INTERNATIONAL | TN | Not reported | $75,348 | $72,307 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LAMBDA ALPHA INTERNATIONAL | AZ | Not reported | $134,765 | $135,147 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA PSI LAMBDA NATIONAL INC | IL | B83 | $125,730 | $99,840 | NATIONAL PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOVE ALIVE INTERNATIONAL | TN | Q33 | $183,301 | $105,341 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AJR INTERNATIONAL | NJ | T30 | $70,671 | $87,456 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LAMB INTERNATIONAL INC | TX | S20 | $90,514 | $69,651 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALERT INTERNATIONAL | NC | B99 | $79,365 | $81,228 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA BETA GAMMA INTERNATIONAL INC | SC | Not reported | $95,189 | $80,803 | EXEC DIRECTOR | $45,540 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA PHI INTERNATIONAL FRATERNITY | CA | Not reported | $375,177 | $2,118,167 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| LAMBDA ALPHA INTERNATIONAL | AZ | Not reported | $402,463 | $380,984 | INTL PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LAMBDA ALPHA INTERNATIONAL | DC | Not reported | $47,307 | $54,381 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LAMBDA ALPHA INTERNATIONAL | AZ | Not reported | $45,300 | $42,158 | EXEC DIR | $14,827 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| Sigma Lambda Beta International | IA | Not reported | $492,516 | $491,355 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LAMBDA KAPPA SIGMA INTERNATIONAL | WI | Not reported | $261,128 | $267,196 | GRAND PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| AFC INTERNATIONAL | LA | X20 | $239,121 | $329,873 | President | $68,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| LAMBDA CAR CLUB INTERNATIONAL INC | AZ | Not reported | $316,948 | $255,535 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ALPHA DELTA PHI INTERNATIONAL INC | AL | B83 | $266,727 | $320,323 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ALPHA DELTA PHI INTERNATIONAL | PA | Not reported | $359,320 | $359,293 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ASM INTERNATIONAL | MI | U03 | $50,757 | $48,856 | DIRECTOR OF | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ASM INTERNATIONAL | OH | U03 | $24,294 | $69,447 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 53 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990EZ · $107,793 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $67,257 | 62.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $39,456 | 36.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,080 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $107,793 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990EZ · $114,874 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $75,448 | 65.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $38,920 | 33.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $506 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $114,874 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $105,820 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $68,763 | 65.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $36,890 | 34.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $167 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $105,820 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $77,729 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $40,740 | 52.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $36,989 | 47.6% | |
| Total | $77,729 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $63,653 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $35,755 | 56.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $27,833 | 43.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $65 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $63,653 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $88,988 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $44,470 | 50.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $43,912 | 49.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $606 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $88,988 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $113,133 spent · pay $0 · grants $500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $67,754 | 59.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $43,811 | 38.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,068 | 0.9% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $500 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $113,133 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $105,834 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $62,685 | 59.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $42,078 | 39.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,071 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $105,834 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $97,243 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $58,529 | 60.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $37,977 | 39.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $737 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $97,243 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $102,770 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $64,889 | 63.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $36,925 | 35.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $956 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $102,770 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $88,765 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $53,536 | 60.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $33,630 | 37.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,599 | 1.8% | |
| Total | $88,765 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $77,429 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $48,677 | 62.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $26,252 | 33.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,500 | 3.2% | |
| Total | $77,429 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $80,962 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $47,063 | 58.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $30,852 | 38.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $3,047 | 3.8% | |
| Total | $80,962 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $70,598 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $45,341 | 64.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $22,757 | 32.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,500 | 3.5% | |
| Total | $70,598 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $75,039 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $48,504 | 64.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $23,980 | 32.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,555 | 3.4% | |
| Total | $75,039 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $65,115 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $39,554 | 60.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $22,958 | 35.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,603 | 4.0% | |
| Total | $65,115 | 100% |
Comments