LAMBDA ALPHA INTERNATIONAL

Cite this

Plain text LAMBDA ALPHA INTERNATIONAL. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/lambda-alpha-international-680393043. Retrieved 2026-10-27.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). LAMBDA ALPHA INTERNATIONAL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved October 27, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/lambda-alpha-international-680393043

MLA “LAMBDA ALPHA INTERNATIONAL.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/lambda-alpha-international-680393043. Accessed 27 Oct. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-10-27; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $115K · expenses $108K · assets $55K

Also known as
SACRAMENTO CHAPTER
EIN
68-0393043
Address
PO BOX 503, CARMICHAEL, CA 95609-0503
Website
HTTP://WWW.LAI.ORG
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (association)
Ruling date
November 1968 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
No
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

FOSTERING EDUCATION AND FURTHERING THE SCIENCE OF LAND ECONOMICS; TO BETTER UNDERSTAND THE PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICAL APPLICATION IN SUCH PRINCIPLES AS THE PRESERVATION, DEVELOPMENT, AND BETTER UTILIZATION OF THE WORLD'S RESOURCES; CONTRIBUTING TO THE ENRICHMENT OF URBAN AND RURAL ENVIRONMENTS; ADVANCING A WORKING BOND AND UNDERSTANDING AMONG MEN AND WOMEN ENGAGED IN ALL ACTIVITIES RELATED TO LAND ECONOMICS

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 42 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

42 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jeanne Reaves Director2025 1 $0 reported 14
Louise Walker Past President2018-2025 1 $0 reported 2
Naaz Alikhan Director2015-2025 1 $0 reported 6
Bill Andrews President2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
John Nicolaus MEMBER CHAIR2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Mark Aitken Treasurer2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Tom Heacox Programs Chair2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Lizz Lagomarsino Director2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Eric Edelmayer Director2025 1 $0 reported 3
Stephen Bender Director2025 1 $0 reported 1
Stephen Fleming (former) Director2017-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Doug Dransfield (former) Programs Chair2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
John Leonard (former) Director2011-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Lauren Prichard (former) Director2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Julia Marin Cochran (former) Executive Dir.2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
John Webre (former) Director2018-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Bridget Powers (former) Chairman2019-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Randy Getz (former) Programs Chair2013-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Nancy Park (former) Director2012-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Tim Youmans (former) Director2012-2022 1 $0 reported 3
Julia Marin (former) Executive Dir.2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Val Toppenberg (former) Director2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Suzanne Blackledge (former) Executive Dir.2010-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Tammy Botts-Kimler (former) Executive Dir.2010-2020 1 $0 reported 2
Steve Burnett (former) Treasurer2010-2018 1 $0 reported 2
Cydney B Reents (former) Secretary2018 1 $0 reported 1
Russell Austin (former) Director2012-2017 1 $0 reported 2
Tim Hefler (former) IMMED PAST PRES2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Cynthia Bender Reents (former) Director2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Roberta Burke (former) Director2010-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Steve Fleming (former) President2015-2016 1 $0 reported 2
Tim Madden (former) PROGRAM CHAIR2013-2014 1 $0 reported 2
Timothy Hefler (former) PRESIDENT2010-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Steve Flemming (former) VICE PRESIDENT2011-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Jack Paddon (former) IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDNET2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
J Cleve Livingston (former) MEMBERSHIP CHAIR2011 0 $0 reported 1
John Frisch (former) PRESIDENT2010 0 $0 reported 4
Robert Dean (former) DIRECTOR2010 0 $0 reported 2
Charlie Sumner (former) PROGRAM CHAIR2010 0 $0 reported 1
Pete Thompson (former) MEMBERSHIP CHAIR2010 0 $0 reported 1
David Jarrette (former) PAST PRESIDNET2010 0 $0 reported 1
Ron Russell (former) DIRECTOR2010 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 10 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BILL ANDREWS President1 $0-- $01
LOUISE WALKER Past President1 $0-- $02
MARK AITKEN Treasurer1 $0-- $01
TOM HEACOX Programs Chair1 $0-- $01
JOHN NICOLAUS MEMBER CHAIR1 $0-- $01
NAAZ ALIKHAN Director1 $0-- $06
STEPHEN BENDER Director1 $0-- $01
ERIC EDELMAYER Director1 $0-- $03
LIZZ LAGOMARSINO Director1 $0-- $01
JEANNE REAVES Director1 $0-- $014
2024 · 13 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LOUISE WALKER President1 $0-- $02
NAAZ ALIKHAN Past President1 $0-- $06
BILL ANDREWS Treasurer1 $0-- $01
DOUG DRANSFIELD Programs Chair1 $0-- $01
JOHN NICOLAUS MEMBER CHAIR1 $0-- $01
MARK AITKEN Director1 $0-- $01
STEPHEN FLEMING Director1 $0-- $02
TOM HEACOX Director1 $0-- $01
LIZZ LAGOMARSINO Director1 $0-- $01
JOHN LEONARD Director1 $0-- $01
LAUREN PRICHARD Director1 $0-- $01
JULIA MARIN COCHRAN Executive Dir.1 $0-- $01
JOHN WEBRE Director1 $0-- $01
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LOUISE WALKER President1 $0-- $02
NAAZ ALIKHAN Past President1 $0-- $06
BILL ANDREWS Treasurer1 $0-- $01
JOHN NICOLAUS Chairman1 $0-- $01
MARK AITKEN Director1 $0-- $01
STEPHEN FLEMING Director1 $0-- $02
TOM HEACOX Director1 $0-- $01
LIZZ LAGOMARSINO Director1 $0-- $01
JOHN LEONARD Director1 $0-- $01
LAUREN PRICHARD Director1 $0-- $01
JOHN WEBRE Director1 $0-- $01
JULIA MARIN COCHRAN Executive Dir.1 $0-- $01
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NAAZ ALIKHAN President1 $0-- $06
JOHN LEONARD Past President1 $0-- $01
LOUISE WALKER Vice President1 $0-- $02
BRIDGET POWERS Chairman1 $0-- $01
DOUG DRANSFIELD Treasurer1 $0-- $01
RANDY GETZ Programs Chair1 $0-- $01
JOHN WEBRE Secretary1 $0-- $01
STEPHEN FLEMING Director1 $0-- $02
NANCY PARK Director1 $0-- $01
TIM YOUMANS Director1 $0-- $03
JULIA MARIN Executive Dir.1 $0-- $01
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN LEONARD President1 $0-- $01
NAAZ ALIKHAN President Elect1 $0-- $06
JOHN WEBRE Secretary1 $0-- $01
NANCY PARK IMMED PAST PRES1 $0-- $01
RANDY GETZ PROGRAM CHAIR1 $0-- $01
LOUISE WALKER Treasurer1 $0-- $02
BRIDGET POWERS MEMBER CHAIR1 $0-- $01
DOUG DRANSFIELD Director1 $0-- $01
JULIA MARIN Executive Dir.1 $0-- $01
TIM YOUMANS Director1 $0-- $03
STEPHEN FLEMING Director1 $0-- $02
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN LEONARD President1 $0-- $01
NAAZ ALIKHAN Vice President1 $0-- $06
JOHN WEBRE Secretary1 $0-- $01
NANCY PARK IMMED PAST PRES1 $0-- $01
RANDY GETZ PROGRAM CHAIR1 $0-- $01
LOUISE WALKER Treasurer1 $0-- $02
BRIDGET POWERS MEMBER CHAIR1 $0-- $01
DOUG DRANSFIELD Director1 $0-- $01
VAL TOPPENBERG Director1 $0-- $01
TIM YOUMANS Director1 $0-- $03
SUZANNE BLACKLEDGE Executive Dir.1 $0-- $02
TAMMY BOTTS-KIMLER Executive Dir.1 $0-- $02
STEPHEN FLEMING Director1 $0-- $02
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NANCY PARK President1 $0-- $01
JOHN LEONARD Vice President1 $0-- $01
JOHN WEBRE Secretary1 $0-- $01
STEPHEN FLEMING IMMED PAST PRES1 $0-- $02
RANDY GETZ PROGRAM CHAIR1 $0-- $01
LOUISE WALKER Director1 $0-- $02
BRIDGET POWERS Treasurer1 $0-- $01
NAAZ ALIKHAN MEMBER CHAIR1 $0-- $06
VAL TOPPENBERG Director1 $0-- $01
TIM YOUMANS Director1 $0-- $03
SUZANNE BLACKLEDGE Executive Dir.1 $0-- $02
TAMMY BOTTS-KIMLER Executive Dir.1 $0-- $02
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NANCY PARK President1 $0-- $01
JOHN LEONARD Vice President1 $0-- $01
CYDNEY B REENTS Secretary1 $0-- $01
STEPHEN FLEMING IMMED PAST PRES1 $0-- $02
RANDY GETZ PROGRAM CHAIR1 $0-- $01
LOUISE WALKER Director1 $0-- $02
STEVE BURNETT Treasurer1 $0-- $02
NAAZ ALIKHAN MEMBER CHAIR1 $0-- $06
JOHN WEBRE Director1 $0-- $01
TIM YOUMANS Director1 $0-- $03
SUZANNE BLACKLEDGE Executive Dir.1 $0-- $02
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEPHEN FLEMING President1 $0-- $02
NANCY PARK Vice President1 $0-- $01
JOHN LEONARD Secretary1 $0-- $01
TIM HEFLER IMMED PAST PRES1 $0-- $01
RANDY GETZ PROGRAM CHAIR1 $0-- $01
CYNTHIA BENDER REENTS Director1 $0-- $01
STEVE BURNETT Treasurer1 $0-- $02
NAAZ ALIKHAN MEMBER CHAIR1 $0-- $06
RUSSELL AUSTIN Director1 $0-- $02
ROBERTA BURKE Director1 $0-- $01
TIM YOUMANS Director1 $0-- $03
SUZANNE BLACKLEDGE Executive Dir.1 $0-- $02
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVE FLEMING President1 $0-- $02
NANCY PARK Vice President1 $0-- $01
JOHN LEONARD Secretary1 $0-- $01
TIM HEFLER IMMED PAST PRES1 $0-- $01
RANDY GETZ PROGRAM CHAIR1 $0-- $01
CYNTHIA BENDER REENTS MEMBRSHP CHAIR1 $0-- $01
STEVE BURNETT Treasurer1 $0-- $02
NAAZ ALIKHAN BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $06
RUSSELL AUSTIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $02
ROBERTA BURKE BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $01
TIM YOUMANS BOARD MEMBER1 $0-- $03
SUZANNE BLACKLEDGE Executive Dir.1 $0-- $02
2015 · 11 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVE FLEMING PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $02
NANCY PARK VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
JOHN LEONARD SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
TIM HEFLER IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDNET1 $0-$0 $01
RANDY GETZ PROGRAM CHAIR1 $0-$0 $01
CYNTHIA BENDER REENTS MEMBERSHIP CHAIR1 $0-$0 $01
STEVE BURNETT TREASURER1 $0-$0 $02
NAAZ ALIKHAN BOARD MEMBER1 $0-$0 $06
RUSSELL AUSTIN BOARD MEMBER1 $0-$0 $02
ROBERTA BURKE BOARD MEMBER1 $0-$0 $01
TIM YOUMANS BOARD MEMBER1 $0-$0 $03
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY HEFLER PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
STEVE FLEMMING VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
JOHN LEONARD SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
STEVE BURNETT IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDNET1 $0-$0 $02
TIM MADDEN PROGRAM CHAIR1 $0-$0 $02
RUSSELL AUSTIN MEMBERSHIP CHAIR1 $0-$0 $02
NANCY PARK TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
TIM YOUMANS BOARD MEMBER1 $0-$0 $03
ROBERTA BURKE SCRIBE1 $0-$0 $01
RANDY GETZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0-$0 $01
2013 · 10 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIMOTHY HEFLER PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
STEVE FLEMMING VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
JOHN LEONARD SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
STEVE BURNETT IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDNET1 $0-$0 $02
TIM MADDEN PROGRAM CHAIR1 $0-$0 $02
RUSSELL AUSTIN MEMBERSHIP CHAIR1 $0-$0 $02
NANCY PARK TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
TIM YOUMANS BOARD MEMBER1 $0-$0 $03
ROBERTA BURKE SCRIBE1 $0-$0 $01
RANDY GETZ BOARD MEMBER1 $0-$0 $01
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVE BURNETT PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $02
TIMOTHY HEFLER VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
JOHN LEONARD SECRETARY/TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
JACK PADDON IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDNET1 $0-$0 $01
ROBERTA BURKE SCRIBE1 $0-$0 $01
STEVE FLEMMING PROGRAM CHAIR1 $0-$0 $01
RUSSELL AUSTIN MEMBERSHIP CHAIR1 $0-$0 $02
NANCY PARK BOARD MEMBER1 $0-$0 $01
TIM YOUMANS BOARD MEMBER1 $0-$0 $03
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
STEVE BURNETT PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $02
TIMOTHY HEFLER VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
JOHN LEONARD SECRETARY/TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
JACK PADDON PAST PRESIDNET0 $0-$0 $01
ROBERTA BURKE SCRIBE0 $0-$0 $01
STEVE FLEMMING PROGRAM CHAIR0 $0-$0 $01
J CLEVE LIVINGSTON MEMBERSHIP CHAIR0 $0-$0 $01
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JOHN FRISCH PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $04
JACK PADDON VICE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
CHARLIE SUMNER PROGRAM CHAIR0 $0-$0 $01
PETE THOMPSON MEMBERSHIP CHAIR0 $0-$0 $01
STEVE BURNETT SECRETARY/TREASURER0 $0-$0 $02
DAVID JARRETTE PAST PRESIDNET0 $0-$0 $01
TAMMY BOTTS-KIMLER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
SUZANNE BLACKLEDGE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
ROBERTA BURKE DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
ROBERT DEAN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $02
TIMOTHY HEFLER DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
RON RUSSELL DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$114,650$107,793 $54,960$38,460 -$51,695 ---
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$112,870$114,874 $54,533$31,603 $50$51,765 ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$79,042$105,820 $58,947$33,607 -$34,305 ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$105,690$77,729 $83,230$60,385 -$43,354 ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$73,266$63,653 $54,829$32,424 -$7,130 ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$81,160$88,988 $49,866$22,811 -$22,770 ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$111,149$113,133 $48,829$25,274 -$55,815 ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$104,361$105,834 $52,193$27,258 -$52,720 ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$95,763$97,243 $52,271$28,731 -$44,560 ---
2016 · Form 990EZ period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$93,715$102,770 $49,991$30,211 $2,700$45,440 ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$95,568$88,765 $54,621$39,266 -$47,775 ---
2014 · Form 990EZ period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$86,431$77,429 $46,388$32,463 -$46,935 ---
2013 · Form 990EZ period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$73,521$80,962 $39,571$23,461 -$35,210 ---
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$74,820$70,598 $46,920$30,902 -$32,898 ---
2011 · Form 990EZ period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$82,379$75,039 $41,123$26,680 -$35,038 ---
2010 · Form 990EZ period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$63,559$65,115 $32,743$19,340 -$26,245 ---

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Similar organizations

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (53)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
LAMBDA ALPHA INTERNATIONALCANot reported $134,589$99,343 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
ALPHA INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIESCAX80 $215,587$198,201 PRESIDENT$60,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
ACE INTERNATIONALCAQ23 $132,634$131,122 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
ALL IN INTERNATIONAL INCCAQ33 $154,296$141,221 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
LAMBDA ALPHA INTERNATIONALILNot reported $190,462$175,496 VP Communications$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LAMBDA ALPHA INTERNATIONALTNNot reported $75,348$72,307 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LAMBDA ALPHA INTERNATIONALAZNot reported $134,765$135,147 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ALPHA PSI LAMBDA NATIONAL INCILB83 $125,730$99,840 NATIONAL PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LOVE ALIVE INTERNATIONALTNQ33 $183,301$105,341 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
AJR INTERNATIONALNJT30 $70,671$87,456 Trustee$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LAMB INTERNATIONAL INCTXS20 $90,514$69,651 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ALERT INTERNATIONALNCB99 $79,365$81,228 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ALPHA BETA GAMMA INTERNATIONAL INCSCNot reported $95,189$80,803 EXEC DIRECTOR$45,540 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ALPHA PHI INTERNATIONAL FRATERNITYCANot reported $375,177$2,118,167 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state
LAMBDA ALPHA INTERNATIONALAZNot reported $402,463$380,984 INTL PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
LAMBDA ALPHA INTERNATIONALDCNot reported $47,307$54,381 TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
LAMBDA ALPHA INTERNATIONALAZNot reported $45,300$42,158 EXEC DIR$14,827 Similar name, revenue within 5x
Sigma Lambda Beta InternationalIANot reported $492,516$491,355 Director$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
LAMBDA KAPPA SIGMA INTERNATIONALWINot reported $261,128$267,196 GRAND PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
AFC INTERNATIONALLAX20 $239,121$329,873 President$68,000 Similar name, revenue within 5x
LAMBDA CAR CLUB INTERNATIONAL INCAZNot reported $316,948$255,535 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
ALPHA DELTA PHI INTERNATIONAL INCALB83 $266,727$320,323 VICE PRESIDE$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
ALPHA DELTA PHI INTERNATIONALPANot reported $359,320$359,293 TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
ASM INTERNATIONALMIU03 $50,757$48,856 DIRECTOR OF$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
ASM INTERNATIONALOHU03 $24,294$69,447 TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 53 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$746,55037 62012–2024 ALPHA INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES INC; LAMB INTERNATIONAL USA INC; LAUNCH INTERNATIONAL; L3 INTERNATIONAL and 2 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$633,41810 12014–2024 ALPHA INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$597,63412 32010–2022 LAHASH INTERNATIONAL; ASHA INTERNATIONAL; AME INTERNATIONAL
ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$310,00012 12011–2024 ALIF INTERNATIONAL
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC DAF sponsor$248,6444 12019–2023 ALPHA INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$140,3009 42019–2024 LFR INTERNATIONAL; AME INTERNATIONAL; AFC INTERNATIONAL; LAUNCH INTERNATIONAL
COLUMBUS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$140,0002 12010–2011 ASM INTERNATIONAL
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$135,3188 32019–2023 ASHA INTERNATIONAL; LAHASH INTERNATIONAL; LFR INTERNATIONAL
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$81,8698 42019–2024 LAHASH INTERNATIONAL; AME INTERNATIONAL; ASM INTERNATIONAL; ALPHA INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES INC
TIMOTHY AND LISA ROBERTSON FOUNDATION Private foundation$75,0002 12021–2022 ALPHA INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES INC
CENTURY FAITH FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$30,0001 12018–2018 LAHASH INTERNATIONAL
T ROWE PRICE PROGRAM FOR CHARITABLE GIVING INC DAF sponsor$25,5003 22020–2022 ALPHA INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES INC; ASHA INTERNATIONAL
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$23,5103 22019–2022 AJR INTERNATIONAL; LFR INTERNATIONAL
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$21,8803 32016–2023 ASHA INTERNATIONAL; LAHASH INTERNATIONAL; ALPHA INTERNATIONAL MINISTRIES
GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$20,0002 12012–2012 LAHASH INTERNATIONAL

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990EZ · $107,793 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $67,257 62.4%
Fees to independent contractors $39,456 36.6%
Printing, publications, postage $1,080 1.0%
Total$107,793100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990EZ · $114,874 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $75,448 65.7%
Fees to independent contractors $38,920 33.9%
Printing, publications, postage $506 0.4%
Total$114,874100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $105,820 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $68,763 65.0%
Fees to independent contractors $36,890 34.9%
Printing, publications, postage $167 0.2%
Total$105,820100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $77,729 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $40,740 52.4%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $36,989 47.6%
Total$77,729100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $63,653 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $35,755 56.2%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $27,833 43.7%
Printing, publications, postage $65 0.1%
Total$63,653100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $88,988 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $44,470 50.0%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $43,912 49.3%
Printing, publications, postage $606 0.7%
Total$88,988100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $113,133 spent · pay $0 · grants $500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $67,754 59.9%
Fees to independent contractors $43,811 38.7%
Printing, publications, postage $1,068 0.9%
Grants and similar amounts paid $500 0.4%
Total$113,133100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $105,834 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $62,685 59.2%
Fees to independent contractors $42,078 39.8%
Printing, publications, postage $1,071 1.0%
Total$105,834100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $97,243 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $58,529 60.2%
Fees to independent contractors $37,977 39.1%
Printing, publications, postage $737 0.8%
Total$97,243100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990EZ · $102,770 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $64,889 63.1%
Fees to independent contractors $36,925 35.9%
Printing, publications, postage $956 0.9%
Total$102,770100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990EZ · $88,765 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $53,536 60.3%
Fees to independent contractors $33,630 37.9%
Printing, publications, postage $1,599 1.8%
Total$88,765100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990EZ · $77,429 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $48,677 62.9%
Fees to independent contractors $26,252 33.9%
Printing, publications, postage $2,500 3.2%
Total$77,429100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990EZ · $80,962 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $47,063 58.1%
Fees to independent contractors $30,852 38.1%
Printing, publications, postage $3,047 3.8%
Total$80,962100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $70,598 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $45,341 64.2%
Fees to independent contractors $22,757 32.2%
Printing, publications, postage $2,500 3.5%
Total$70,598100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990EZ · $75,039 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $48,504 64.6%
Fees to independent contractors $23,980 32.0%
Printing, publications, postage $2,555 3.4%
Total$75,039100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990EZ · $65,115 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $39,554 60.7%
Fees to independent contractors $22,958 35.3%
Printing, publications, postage $2,603 4.0%
Total$65,115100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.