MENLO FOUNDATION INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text MENLO FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2023. https://furp.org/org/menlo-foundation-inc-953388159. Retrieved 2026-11-05.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). MENLO FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2023]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/menlo-foundation-inc-953388159

MLA “MENLO FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2023, https://furp.org/org/menlo-foundation-inc-953388159. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2012–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2023 · Form 990PF · revenue $1.4M · expenses $2.7M · assets $6.3M

EIN
95-3388159
Address
4221 WILSHIRE BOULEVARDSUITE 480, LOS ANGELES, CA 90010-0000
NTEE code
T20 Private Grantmaking Foundations (Philanthropy, Voluntarism and Grantmaking Foundations) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.80; not an IRS classification)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
May 1980 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Private non-operating foundation
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Franklin Menlo PRESIDENT2012-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Moshe Frankel TREASURER2021-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Steve Atlas SECRETARY2021-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Vera Menlo (former) DIRECTOR2012-2019 0 $0 reported 1
Sam Menlo (former) DIRECTOR2012-2016 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANKLIN MENLO PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
MOSHE FRANKEL TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
STEVE ATLAS SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANKLIN MENLO PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
MOSHE FRANKEL TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
STEVE ATLAS SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANKLIN MENLO PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
MOSHE FRANKEL TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
STEVE ATLAS SECRETARY0 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 1 person listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANKLIN MENLO CEO0 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANKLIN H MENLO CEO0 $0-$0 $01
VERA MENLO DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANKLIN H MENLO CEO2 $0-$0 $01
VERA MENLO DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
VERA MENLO DIRECTOR2 $0-$0 $01
FRANKLIN H MENLO CEO2 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SAM MENLO DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
VERA MENLO DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
FRANKLIN H MENLO CEO0 $0-$0 $01
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SAM MENLO DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
VERA MENLO DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
FRANKLIN H MENLO CEO0 $0-$0 $01
2014 · 2 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SAM MENLO DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
VERA MENLO DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SAM MENLO DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
VERA MENLO DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
FRANKLIN MENLO CFO5 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2021 · 1 contractor · $75K
NameLocationServicePaid
MIRACLE MILE PROPERTIES LPLOS ANGELES, CAACCOUNTING$75,000

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2023 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $2.6M

This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.

2022 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $2.5M

This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.

2021 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $5.7M

This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.

2020 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $5.0M

This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.

2019 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $5.1M

This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.

2018 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $6.0M

This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.

2017 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $5.0M

This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.

2016 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $4.7M

This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.

2015 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $4.3M

This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.

2014 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $4.4M

This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.

2012 · 299 grants to organizations · $6.6M

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.

2023 · 1 contributor · $1.4M
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 MENLO 2019 CHARITABLE LEAD TRUST Organization or other LOS ANGELES, CA $1,350,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing
2022 · 3 contributors · $5.7M
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 MENLO 2014 CHARITABLE LEAD TRUST Organization or other LOS ANGELES, CA $3,344,164- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing
2 MENLO 2019 CHARITABLE LEAD TRUST Organization or other LOS ANGELES, CA $1,350,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing
3 SURVIVOR'S TRUST Person LOS ANGELES, CA $1,000,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing
2021 · 5 contributors · $18.2M
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 VERA MENLO Organization or other LOS ANGELES, CA $13,438,246$10,688,246 Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing
2 MENLO 2014 CHARITABLE LEAD TRUST Organization or other LOS ANGELES, CA $2,425,012- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing
3 MENLO 2019 CHARITABLE LEAD TRUST Organization or other LOS ANGELES, CA $1,350,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing
4 MENLO 1983 TRUST Organization or other LOS ANGELES, CA $1,000,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing
5 MENLO 2004 TRUST Organization or other LOS ANGELES, CA $30,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing
2020 · 1 contributor · $5.1M
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 VERA MENLO Person LOS ANGELES, CA $5,125,012- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing
2017 · 2 contributors · $5.0M
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 SAM MENLO Person LOS ANGELES, CA $2,522,506- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2017 · filing
2 VERA MENLO Person LOS ANGELES, CA $2,522,506- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2017 · filing
2016 · 2 contributors · $4.7M
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 SAM MENLO Person LOS ANGELES, CA $2,332,506- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2016 · filing
2 VERA MENLO Person LOS ANGELES, CA $2,332,506- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2016 · filing
2015 · 2 contributors · $4.2M
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 SAM MENLO Person LOS ANGELES, CA $2,120,006- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2015 · filing
2 VERA MENLO Person LOS ANGELES, CA $2,120,006- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2015 · filing
2014 · 2 contributors · $4.5M
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 SAM MENLO Person LOS ANGELES, CA $2,232,506- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2014 · filing
2 VERA MENLO Person LOS ANGELES, CA $2,232,506- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2014 · filing
2012 · 2 contributors · $6.8M
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 SAM MENLO Person LOS ANGELES, CA $3,420,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing
2 VERA MENLO Person LOS ANGELES, CA $3,420,000- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing

Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-11-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,350,000$2,657,281 $6,323,548$6,323,548 $1,350,000- ---
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-11-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,769,164$2,619,890 $9,148,068$9,148,068 $5,769,164- ---
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-11-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$18,318,258$5,746,453 $6,207,644$6,207,644 $18,318,258- ---
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-11-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,125,012$4,972,706 $214,639$214,639 $5,125,012- ---
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-11-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,986,012$5,062,039 $62,333$62,333 $4,986,012- ---
2018 · Form 990PF period ending 2019-11-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,927,512$5,989,701 $138,360$138,360 $5,927,512- ---
2017 · Form 990PF period ending 2018-11-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$5,045,014$5,004,818 $200,549$200,549 $5,045,012- ---
2016 · Form 990PF period ending 2017-11-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,665,013$4,689,683 $160,353$160,353 $4,665,012- ---
2015 · Form 990PF period ending 2016-11-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,240,012$4,302,949 $185,023$185,023 $4,240,012- ---
2014 · Form 990PF period ending 2015-11-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$4,465,012$4,426,465 $247,960$247,960 $4,465,012- ---
2012 · Form 990PF period ending 2013-11-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,840,000$6,628,646 $294,576$294,576 -- ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
NOAHS FOUNDATION INCCAL11 $876,218$891,051 Board Member$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
MCKAY FAMILY FOUNDATION INCCAT20 $1,517,298$1,479,517 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
FN FOUNDATION INCNYP20 $788,768$1,021,284 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SPM FOUNDATION INCNCT20 $1,622,990$1,189,003 VICE PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
APOLLO FOUNDATION INCLAS31 $1,166,083$1,063,132 DIRECTOR & VICE PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MARTIN FOUNDATION INCTXT22 $1,020,435$573,673 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MITZEN FOUNDATION INCNYT20 $681,306$567,604 PRESIDENT/TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KORE FOUNDATION INCTNQ33 $1,346,897$1,162,456 CEO$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ZAHN FOUNDATION INCSCT22 $1,405,652$290,686 PRES/TRES$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SAVE FOUNDATION INCFLR30 $1,149,840$1,275,390 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$134,164 Similar name, revenue within 2x
REED FOUNDATION INCNYT20 $2,099,951$1,234,182 Treasurer$50,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NOPEC FOUNDATION INCOHC12 $1,480,645$886,646 CHAIR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BURTON FOUNDATION INCOKT22 $1,568,818$723,814 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LUKAJ FOUNDATION INCCTT20 $1,110,064$637,403 FOUNDATION M$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SCOTT FOUNDATION INCLANot reported $968,486$1,008,109 CHAIRPERSON$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BCBSM FOUNDATION INCMNNot reported $2,052,517$6,523,057 PRESIDENT$472,469 Similar name, revenue within 2x
KELLEY FOUNDATION INCMNNot reported $1,187,968$1,527,103 PRESIDENT/DI$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SPARKS FOUNDATION INCPAB90 $799,180$805,898 CHAIRPERSON$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WAY MAKER FOUNDATION INCWIT20 $749,737$76,506 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
MEDICAL PARK FOUNDATION INCGAE22 $1,062,462$788,269 PRESIDENT/DI$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PARADIS FOUNDATION INCKYNot reported $1,348,321$206,059 CHAIRMAN$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LOWNDES FOUNDATION INCMAT22 $1,672,477$1,022,693 PRES/TREAS, AS REQUIRED$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
LIBERTY FOUNDATION INCLAS80 $1,028,059$80,500 VICE-PRESIDE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
SANSING FOUNDATION INCFLT22 $1,841,536$1,747,598 PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
HOPE RE FOUNDATION INCVTNot reported $2,120,014$1,559,330 PRESIDENT, TREASURER, DIRECTOR$32,110 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION Private foundation$6,165,2459 42012–2022 LIBERTY FOUNDATION INC; JAWONIO FOUNDATION INC; SAVE FOUNDATION INC; MUIRLANDS FOUNDATION INC
W K KELLOGG FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,335,90610 12011–2024 KORE FOUNDATION INC
THE LUZERNE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$3,904,0006 12011–2016 KORE FOUNDATION INC
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$2,741,05011 42017–2024 FN FOUNDATION INC; MYLO FOUNDATION INC; JAWONIO FOUNDATION INC; SEVAK FOUNDATION INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,466,43914 32015–2024 KORE FOUNDATION INC; THE LAMP FOUNDATION INC; SHOP RAT FOUNDATION INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,809,60266 182016–2024 NOAHS FOUNDATION INC; PAW PAW LAKE FOUNDATION INC; MARK MESSIER FOUNDATION INC; AILDD FOUNDATION INC and 14 more
SAN FRANCISCO FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$942,0488 12017–2024 BISEMI FOUNDATION INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$764,22918 22011–2024 KORE FOUNDATION INC; SAVE FOUNDATION INC
JACKSON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$737,83610 12011–2025 SHOP RAT FOUNDATION INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$333,00011 32016–2024 THE LAMP FOUNDATION INC; MARK MESSIER FOUNDATION INC; SHARIEFF FOUNDATION INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$317,50221 82016–2024 SHARIEFF FOUNDATION INC; MARK MESSIER FOUNDATION INC; JAWONIO FOUNDATION INC; THE LAMP FOUNDATION INC and 4 more
ZAHN FOUNDATION Private foundation$305,8313 12014–2015 ZAHN FOUNDATION INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$220,25014 42020–2024 THE LAMP FOUNDATION INC; KORE FOUNDATION INC; JAWONIO FOUNDATION INC; PAW PAW LAKE FOUNDATION INC
BEACH ROAD FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$200,0002 12023–2024 MAHANA MAGIC FOUNDATION INC
THE MIAMI FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$187,67610 12014–2025 SAVE FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2023 · Form 990PF · $2,657,281 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,647,060 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $2,647,060 99.6%
Fees: accounting $6,510 0.2%
Taxes $3,711 0.1%
Total$2,657,281100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $2,619,890 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,539,320 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $2,539,320 96.9%
Fees: accounting $79,550 3.0%
Taxes $1,020 0.0%
Total$2,619,890100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $5,746,453 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,667,778 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $5,667,778 98.6%
Fees: accounting $78,650 1.4%
Taxes $25 0.0%
Total$5,746,453100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $4,972,706 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,967,558 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $4,967,558 99.9%
Fees: accounting $3,550 0.1%
Other expenses $1,598 0.0%
Total$4,972,706100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990PF · $5,062,039 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,056,160 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $5,056,160 99.9%
Fees: accounting $5,350 0.1%
Other expenses $529 0.0%
Total$5,062,039100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990PF · $5,989,701 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,984,401 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $5,984,401 99.9%
Fees: accounting $5,275 0.1%
Other expenses $25 0.0%
Total$5,989,701100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990PF · $5,004,818 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,999,488 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $4,999,488 99.9%
Fees: accounting $5,150 0.1%
Other expenses $180 0.0%
Total$5,004,818100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990PF · $4,689,683 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,684,373 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $4,684,373 99.9%
Fees: accounting $5,150 0.1%
Other expenses $160 0.0%
Total$4,689,683100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990PF · $4,302,949 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,297,612 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $4,297,612 99.9%
Fees: accounting $5,100 0.1%
Other expenses $237 0.0%
Total$4,302,949100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990PF · $4,426,465 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,421,215 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $4,421,215 99.9%
Fees: accounting $5,080 0.1%
Other expenses $170 0.0%
Total$4,426,465100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990PF · $6,628,646 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,623,512 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $6,623,512 99.9%
Fees: accounting $4,974 0.1%
Other expenses $160 0.0%
Total$6,628,646100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.