BOTHIN FOUNDATION
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text BOTHIN FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/bothin-foundation-941196182. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BOTHIN FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/bothin-foundation-941196182
MLA “BOTHIN FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/bothin-foundation-941196182. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $2.5M · expenses $3.0M · assets $48.3M
- EIN
- 94-1196182
- Address
- 1660 BUSH STREET 300, SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94109-5308
- Website
- WWW.BOTHINFOUNDATION.ORG
- NTEE code
- T20 Private Grantmaking Foundations (Philanthropy, Voluntarism and Grantmaking Foundations) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.85; not an IRS classification)
- FURP topic
- domestic violence · girls boys: girls · men: issues · shelter: homeless · space: for women · women: issues (from its 990 text; the topic index)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 1926 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 29 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
29 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devon Laycox | PRESIDENT | 2010-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly Casey | VICE PRESIDENT | 2018-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kate Joiner | SECRETARY | 2019-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Holden Lee | TREASURER | 2019-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lyman H Casey | DIRECTOR | 2010-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lyman R Casey | DIRECTOR | 2010-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| A Michael Casey | DIRECTOR | 2010-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nicholas Laycox | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Prince | DIRECTOR | 2015-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tess Reynolds | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sasha Kovriga | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Boe Hayward (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ravin Agrawal (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lyman Ambrose (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Mccosker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theodore Griffinger (former) | DIRECTOR/FINANCE | 2013-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberely Casey (former) | DIRECTOR/GOVERNANCE COMMIT | 2015-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Miller (former) | DIRECTOR/FINANCE | 2014-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christian F Miller (former) | Director/Finance | 2011-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pam McCosker (former) | Advisory Chair | 2011-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Miller Revel (former) | Director/Finance | 2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura King Pfaff (former) | Secretary (Through 6/2015) | 2010-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Sussman (former) | Director/ Audit CHAIR (THROUGH 6/15) | 2010-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat McCosker (former) | Director | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katherine Joiner (former) | DIRECTOR/FINANCE | 2011-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Herb Tully (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Genevieve Di San Faustino (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Galloway (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jay Jacobs (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEVON LAYCOX | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY CASEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATE JOINER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLDEN LEE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYMAN H CASEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYMAN R CASEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A MICHAEL CASEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICHOLAS LAYCOX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL PRINCE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TESS REYNOLDS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SASHA KOVRIGA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEVON LAYCOX | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY CASEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATE JOINER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLDEN LEE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYMAN H CASEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYMAN R CASEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A MICHAEL CASEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICHOLAS LAYCOX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL PRINCE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TESS REYNOLDS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SASHA KOVRIGA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOE HAYWARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEVON LAYCOX | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYMAN R CASEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY CASEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HOLDEN LEE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE JOINER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYMAN H CASEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A MICHAEL CASEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| NICHOLAS LAYCOX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL PRINCE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOE HAYWARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TESS REYNOLDS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SASHA KOVRIGA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYMAN H CASEY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY CASEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RAVIN AGRAWAL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVON LAYCOX | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLDEN LEE | AUDIT CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYMAN R CASEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE JOINER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS LAYCOX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYMAN AMBROSE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOE HAYWARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TESS REYNOLDS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYMAN H CASEY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY CASEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RAVIN AGRAWAL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVON LAYCOX | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLDEN LEE | AUDIT CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYMAN R CASEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE JOINER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS LAYCOX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYMAN AMBROSE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOE HAYWARD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TESS REYNOLDS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL PRINCE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYMAN H CASEY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY CASEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RAVIN AGRAWAL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVON LAYCOX | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYMAN R CASEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATE JOINER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS LAYCOX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLDEN LEE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL PRINCE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYMAN H CASEY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYMAN R CASEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A MICHAEL CASEY | VP TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROL PRINCE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAVIN AGRAWAL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVON LAYCOX | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY CASEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATE JOINER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICHOLAS LAYCOX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLDEN LEE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCCOSKER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYMAN H CASEY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYMAN R CASEY | GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A MICHAEL CASEY | TREASURER/VP/FINANCE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROL PRINCE | DIRECTOR/AUDIT CHAIR/SECRE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAVIN AGRAWAL | DIRECTOR/FINANCE AND AUDIT COMMITTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVON LAYCOX | VP/GOVERNANCE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY CASEY | DIRECTOR/GOVERNANCE COMMIT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THEODORE GRIFFINGER | DIRECTOR/FINANCE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCCOSKER | DIRECTOR/FINANCE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYMAN H CASEY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYMAN R CASEY | FINANCE COMMITTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A MICHAEL CASEY | TREASURER/VP/FINANCE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROL PRINCE | DIRECTOR/AUDIT CHAIR/SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAVIN AGRAWAL | DIRECTOR/FINANCE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVON LAYCOX | VP/GOVERNANCE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERELY CASEY | DIRECTOR/GOVERNANCE COMMIT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA MILLER | DIRECTOR/FINANCE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THEODORE GRIFFINGER | DIRECTOR/FINANCE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCCOSKER | DIRECTOR/FINANCE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyman H Casey | President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lyman R Casey | Finance Committee | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A Michael Casey | Treasurer/VP/Finance Chair | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Carol Prince | Director/Audit Chair | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christian F Miller | Director/Finance | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Devon Laycox | VP/Governance Chair | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kimberely Casey | Director/Governance Commit | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pam McCosker | Advisory Chair | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rebecca Miller Revel | Director/Finance | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Theodore Griffinger | Director/Finance | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYMAN H CASEY | President | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A Michael Casey | Treasurer/VP/FINANCE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAURA KING PFAFF | Secretary (Through 6/2015) | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVON LAYCOX | VP / Governance Chair | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SUSSMAN | Director/ Audit CHAIR (THROUGH 6/15) | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| pam mccosker | Advisory Chair | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Rebecca Miller | director/finance | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| theodore griffinger | director/finance | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL PRINCE | DIRECTOR/AUDIT CHAIR (6/2015) | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN F MILLER | dIRECTOR/finance | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBErely CASEY | Director/Governance Committee | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pat McCosker | Director | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYMAN H CASEY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A MICHAEL CASEY | TREASURER/VP | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAURA KING PFAFF | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVON LAYCOX | VP / GOVERNANCE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SUSSMAN | DIRECTOR/ AUDIT COMMITTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM MCCOSKER | ADVISORY CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA MILLER | DIRECTOR/ FINANCE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THEODORE GRIFFINGER | DIRECOTR/FINANCE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE JOINER | DIRECTOR/FINANCE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTIAN F MILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYMAN H CASEY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A MICHAEL CASEY | TREASURER/VP | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAURA KING PFAFF | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVON LAYCOX | VP / GOVERNANCE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SUSSMAN | DIRECTOR/ AUDIT COMMITTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM MCCOSKER | ADVISORY CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THEODORE A GRIFFINGER | DIRECTOR/ FINANCE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN F MILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE JOINER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYMAN H CASEY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A MICHAEL CASEY | TREASURER/VP | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAURA KING PFAFF | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVON LAYCOX | VP / GOVERNANCE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SUSSMAN | DIRECTOR/ AUDIT COMMITTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM MCCOSKER | ADVISORY CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERB TULLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN F MILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE JOINER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYMAN H CASEY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A MICHAEL CASEY | TREASURER/VP | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAURA KING PFAFF | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVON LAYCOX | VP / GOVERNANCE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SUSSMAN | DIRECTOR/ AUDIT COMMITTEE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAM MCCOSKER | ADVISORY CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERB TULLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN F MILLER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE JOINER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GENEVIEVE DI SAN FAUSTINO | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| A MICHAEL CASEY | VICE PRESIDENT/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LYMAN H CASEY | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYMAN R CASEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA GALLOWAY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAY JACOBS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVON LAYCOX | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA KING PFAFF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL SUSSMAN | DIRECTOR & AUDIT COMMITTEE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERB TULLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2025 · 4 contractors · $720K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC FOUNDATION SERVICES LLC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | FOUNDATION MANAGEMENT/ACCOUNTING | $310,361 |
| FOUNDATION SOURCE | FAIRFIELD, CT | FOUNDATION MANAGEMENT/ACCOUNTING | $223,464 |
| CORNERSTONE CAPITAL INC | PALO ALTO, CA | INVESTMENT COUNSELING | $102,458 |
| BAKER STREET ADVISORS LLC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | INVESTMENT COUNSELING | $83,219 |
2024 · 3 contractors · $698K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC FOUNDATION SERVICES LLC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | FOUNDATION MANAGEMENT/ACCOUNTING | $521,663 |
| CORNERSTONE CAPITAL INC | PALO ALTO, CA | INVESTMENT COUNSELING | $97,488 |
| BAKER STREET ADVISORS LLC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | INVESTMENT COUNSELING | $78,639 |
2023 · 3 contractors · $679K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC FOUNDATION SERVICES LLC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | FOUNDATION MANAGEMENT/ACCOUNTING | $514,902 |
| CORNERSTONE CAPITAL INC | PALO ALTO, CA | INVESTMENT COUNSELING | $90,918 |
| BAKER STREET ADVISORS LLC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | INVESTMENT COUNSELING | $72,780 |
2022 · 3 contractors · $611K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC FOUNDATION SERVICES LLC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | FOUNDATION MANAGEMENT/ACCOUNTING | $441,826 |
| CORNERSTONE CAPITAL INC | PALO ALTO, CA | INVESTMENT COUNSELING | $91,248 |
| BAKER STREET ADVISORS LLC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | INVESTMENT COUNSELING | $77,867 |
2021 · 3 contractors · $615K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC FOUNDATION SERVICES LLC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | FOUNDATION MANAGEMENT/ACCOUNTING | $424,014 |
| CORNERSTONE CAPITAL INC | PALO ALTO, CA | INVESTMENT COUNSELING | $103,880 |
| BAKER STREET ADVISORS LLC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | INVESTMENT COUNSELING | $87,198 |
2020 · 3 contractors · $584K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC FOUNDATION SERVICES LLC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | FOUNDATION MANAGEMENT/ACCOUNTING | $415,705 |
| CORNERSTONE CAPITAL INC | PALO ALTO, CA | INVESTMENT COUNSELING | $92,151 |
| BAKER STREET ADVISORS LLC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | INVESTMENT COUNSELING | $76,259 |
2019 · 3 contractors · $562K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC FOUNDATION SERVICES LLC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | FOUNDATION MANAGEMENT/ACCOUNTING | $393,259 |
| CORNERSTONE CAPITAL INC | PALO ALTO, CA | INVESTMENT COUNSELING | $90,737 |
| BAKER STREET ADVISORS LLC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | INVESTMENT COUNSELING | $77,697 |
2018 · 2 contractors · $480K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC FOUNDATION SERVICES LLC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | FOUNDATION MANAGEMENT/ACCOUNTING | $376,327 |
| CORNERSTONE CAPITAL INC | PALO ALTO, CA | INVESTMENT COUNSELING | $104,016 |
2017 · 3 contractors · $529K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC FOUNDATION SERVICES LLC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | FOUNDATION MANAGEMENT/ACCOUNTING | $365,722 |
| OSTERWEIS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | INVESTMENT COUNSELING | $98,107 |
| CORNERSTONE CAPITAL INC | PALO ALTO, CA | INVESTMENT COUNSELING | $65,376 |
2016 · 3 contractors · $511K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC FOUNDATION SERVICES LLC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | FOUNDATION MANAGEMENT/Accounting | $353,358 |
| OSTERWEIS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | INVESTMENT COUNSELING | $95,967 |
| Cornerstone Capital Inc | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | inVESTMENT COUNSELING | $62,151 |
2015 · 3 contractors · $535K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC FOUNDATION SERVICES LLC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | FOUNDATION MANAGEMENT/Accounting | $353,112 |
| OSTERWEIS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | INVESTMENT COUNSELING | $120,779 |
| Cornerstone Captial Inc | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | inVESTMENT COUNSELING | $60,772 |
2014 · 3 contractors · $525K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC FOUNDATION SERVICES LLC | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | FOUNDATION MANAGEMENT | $339,831 |
| PETERSEN FLYNN & DINSMORE | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | INVESTMENT COUNSELING | $124,512 |
| OSTERWEIS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | SAN FRANCISCO, CA | INVESTMENT COUNSELING | $60,346 |
2013 · 3 contractors · $502K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC FOUNDATION SERVICES LLC | SAN FRANCISCO | FOUNDATION MANAGEMENT | $334,794 |
| OSTERWEIS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | SAN FRANCISCO | INVESTMENT COUNSELING | $111,427 |
| PETERSEN FLYNN & DINSMORE | SAN FRANCISCO | INVESTMENT COUNSELING | $56,101 |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 74 grants to organizations · $2.2M
2024 · 63 grants to organizations · $2.0M
2023 · 66 grants to organizations · $2.0M
Listed grants add up to $2,020,100; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $1,985,100. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2022 · 82 grants to organizations · $2.1M
2021 · 97 grants to organizations · $2.1M
2020 · 84 grants to organizations · $1.8M
2019 · 62 grants to organizations · $1.6M
2018 · 69 grants to organizations · $1.8M
2017 · 57 grants to organizations · $1.5M
2016 · 63 grants to organizations · $1.6M
2015 · 66 grants to organizations · $1.7M
Listed grants add up to $1,741,791; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $1,691,791. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2014 · 64 grants to organizations · $1.6M
2013 · 58 grants to organizations · $1.3M
Listed grants add up to $1,347,320; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $1,301,578. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2012 · 64 grants to organizations · $1.4M
Listed grants add up to $1,392,689; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $1,340,917. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2011 · 62 grants to organizations · $1.3M
Listed grants add up to $1,285,367; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $1,237,544. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2010 · 63 grants to organizations · $1.3M
Listed grants add up to $1,274,436; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $1,234,419. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,467,718 | $3,009,872 | $48,325,848 | $48,059,774 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,620,229 | $2,754,404 | $44,193,439 | $44,000,861 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,259,008 | $2,758,753 | $42,569,751 | $42,403,438 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,790,003 | $2,825,636 | $39,862,639 | $39,739,719 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,918,019 | $2,846,125 | $49,359,002 | $49,113,137 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $549,655 | $2,430,875 | $46,576,426 | $46,351,617 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,632,513 | $2,259,517 | $43,639,052 | $43,474,681 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $5,755,707 | $2,467,543 | $38,473,936 | $38,390,015 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,998,814 | $2,155,229 | $42,147,916 | $41,939,102 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,316,831 | $2,199,825 | $38,777,724 | $38,621,225 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $3,210,352 | $2,327,781 | $38,014,386 | $37,870,460 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $3,512,551 | $2,300,369 | $40,147,158 | $39,868,801 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $3,282,199 | $1,969,254 | $40,000,473 | $39,721,010 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,787,868 | $1,933,293 | $34,213,506 | $34,043,334 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,710,096 | $1,849,166 | $32,663,700 | $32,422,895 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,779,059 | $1,821,204 | $34,911,410 | $34,486,067 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- BELLA VISTA FOUNDATION San Francisco, CA · 1 person in common (Kimberly Casey)
- GGS FOUNDATION San Francisco, CA · 1 person in common (A Michael Casey)
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $28,000 in all, tax years 2017 to 2017. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MERCY HOUSING CALIFORNIA | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $28,000 | 2017 | $28,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERGEN FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $1,316,286 | $1,078,435 | President | $250,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BGH FOUNDATION | VA | U40 | $2,237,108 | $2,124,412 | President | $46,250 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BGV FOUNDATION | VA | S43 | $4,539,358 | $3,909,836 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $219,411 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BEIM FOUNDATION | MN | Not reported | $1,281,880 | $743,537 | PRESIDENT | $570 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BOAT US FOUNDATION | VA | M40 | $4,058,802 | $3,848,827 | TREASURER | $118,636 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AON FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $2,200,139 | $2,200,052 | PRESIDENT & TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LL FOUNDATION | MO | C34 | $1,481,250 | $2,502,586 | EXEC DIRECTOR | $113,238 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LUPIN FOUNDATION | LA | Not reported | $1,614,727 | $1,447,816 | Pres./Director | $175,143 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LA-Z-BOY FOUNDATION | MI | Not reported | $2,137,415 | $1,564,705 | ADMIN/TREASU | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WORLD WITHIN FOUNDATION | TN | T20 | $1,430,231 | $0 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LSF FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $2,847,304 | $1,009,366 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ADA FOUNDATION | IL | H03 | $2,133,662 | $2,965,251 | ADAF Director/ADA Executive Director | $870,723 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ROS FOUNDATION | WI | A12 | $2,873,712 | $3,461,438 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AHT FOUNDATION | UT | P11 | $3,033,791 | $1,650,807 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JGL FOUNDATION | CO | T20 | $1,936,787 | $274,139 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CKS FOUNDATION | TX | B11 | $1,775,233 | $34,865 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| 661 FOUNDATION | UT | N12 | $1,520,000 | $1,581,592 | President/Dir | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RSA FOUNDATION | MI | P20 | $4,103,759 | $4,041,976 | EXECUTIVE DI | $73,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WRG FOUNDATION | OR | Not reported | $1,410,458 | $922,210 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FARM FOUNDATION | IL | K20 | $4,396,849 | $4,219,873 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $512,157 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| IAA FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $1,301,643 | $980,510 | Ass't Secretary | $1,347,499 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BP FOUNDATION | CA | T22 | $585,068 | $876,082 | TRUSTEE | $108,571 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| BLUME FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $1,063,381 | $1,330,586 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| BARCID FOUNDATION | CA | A80 | $1,204,770 | $711,353 | President | $81,458 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| DRG FOUNDATION | CA | Z99 | $725,140 | $383,432 | Board Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $3,009,872 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,201,300 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $2,201,300 | 73.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $756,848 | 25.1% | |
| Taxes | $47,443 | 1.6% | |
| Other expenses | $4,281 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $3,009,872 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $2,754,404 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,971,050 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,971,050 | 71.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $733,335 | 26.6% | |
| Taxes | $45,768 | 1.7% | |
| Other expenses | $4,251 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,754,404 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $2,758,753 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,985,100 · events $2,500
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,985,100 | 72.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $704,969 | 25.6% | |
| Taxes | $51,800 | 1.9% | |
| Other expenses | $14,384 | 0.5% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $2,500 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,758,753 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $2,825,636 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,134,600 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $2,134,600 | 75.5% | |
| Fees: other professional | $642,311 | 22.7% | |
| Taxes | $44,322 | 1.6% | |
| Other expenses | $4,403 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,825,636 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $2,846,125 spent · pay $0 · grants $2,133,750 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $2,133,750 | 75.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $644,750 | 22.7% | |
| Taxes | $62,238 | 2.2% | |
| Other expenses | $4,444 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $943 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,846,125 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $2,430,875 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,801,850 · events $1,035
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,801,850 | 74.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $612,368 | 25.2% | |
| Taxes | $10,894 | 0.4% | |
| Other expenses | $4,521 | 0.2% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $1,035 | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $207 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,430,875 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $2,259,517 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,618,800 · events $2,658
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,618,800 | 71.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $589,132 | 26.1% | |
| Taxes | $27,133 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,304 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,156 | 0.2% | |
| Other expenses | $4,334 | 0.2% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $2,658 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $2,259,517 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $2,467,543 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,811,500 · events $7,183
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,811,500 | 73.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $576,802 | 23.4% | |
| Taxes | $55,181 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,776 | 0.5% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $7,183 | 0.3% | |
| Other expenses | $5,101 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,467,543 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $2,155,229 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,485,776 · events $922
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,485,776 | 68.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $585,758 | 27.2% | |
| Taxes | $61,471 | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,444 | 0.5% | |
| Other expenses | $9,858 | 0.5% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $922 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,155,229 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $2,199,825 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,589,673 · events $705
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,589,673 | 72.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $568,310 | 25.8% | |
| Taxes | $24,111 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,057 | 0.5% | |
| Other expenses | $5,969 | 0.3% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $705 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,199,825 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $2,327,781 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,691,791 · events $382
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,691,791 | 72.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $585,922 | 25.2% | |
| Taxes | $33,012 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,712 | 0.5% | |
| Other expenses | $5,962 | 0.3% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $382 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,327,781 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $2,300,369 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,605,946 · events $1,000
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,605,946 | 69.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $602,622 | 26.2% | |
| Taxes | $74,342 | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,631 | 0.5% | |
| Other expenses | $5,828 | 0.3% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $1,000 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,300,369 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $1,969,254 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,301,578 · events $1,980
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,301,578 | 66.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $581,546 | 29.5% | |
| Taxes | $66,010 | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,474 | 0.5% | |
| Other expenses | $7,666 | 0.4% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $1,980 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,969,254 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $1,933,293 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,340,917 · events $775
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,340,917 | 69.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $547,667 | 28.3% | |
| Taxes | $25,311 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,297 | 0.5% | |
| Other expenses | $8,326 | 0.4% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $775 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,933,293 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990PF · $1,849,166 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,237,544 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,237,544 | 66.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $560,627 | 30.3% | |
| Taxes | $28,964 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,196 | 0.8% | |
| Other expenses | $5,113 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,722 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,849,166 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990PF · $1,821,204 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,234,419 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,234,419 | 67.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $538,163 | 29.5% | |
| Taxes | $30,957 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,045 | 0.5% | |
| Other expenses | $8,620 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $1,821,204 | 100% |
Comments