FAMILY TO FAMILY NETWORK
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text FAMILY TO FAMILY NETWORK. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/family-to-family-network-760328275. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). FAMILY TO FAMILY NETWORK [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/family-to-family-network-760328275
MLA “FAMILY TO FAMILY NETWORK.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/family-to-family-network-760328275. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $13K · expenses $49K · assets $10K
- EIN
- 76-0328275
- Address
- 16225 PARK TEN PLACE, HOUSTON, TX 77084-5138
- Website
- https://f2fn.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1991 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Mary Jane Williams (its 2025 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2025 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Create success for children with disabilities by empowering their families with information, training, referrals and support as they navigate the complex education, health care and social service systems.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Jane Williams | Executive Director | 2010-2025 | $11,661 | $622,741 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
51 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Smith | Board President | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Salcich | Board Treasurer | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alyssa Hightower | Board Secretary | 2021-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laetitia Beyegue | Board Member | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Boyd Handley | Board Member | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Sudkamp | Board Member | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Erica Azeigbe | Board Member | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michele Cardenas | Board Member | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Manny Payan | Board Member | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Prusak (former) | Board Member | 2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Danielle Feggins (former) | Board Member | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tinja Anderson (former) | Board Member | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Morgan McNeel (former) | Board Member | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joy Siebenman (former) | Board Treasurer | 2014-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tania Celia (former) | Board Member | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Althea Neilson (former) | Board Member | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eileen Shellga (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Blalas (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Courtney Blackburn (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristi Foret (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julia Johnson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Mcmahan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimball Staples (former) | V-PRESIDENT | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristi Wheeler (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Wrzyszczynski (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Welch (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melanie Duncan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelley Wiginton (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vivian Martinez (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Sue Podraza (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hleu Schoonover (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Parker (former) | President | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eileen Sheliga (former) | Secretary | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Krista Bouchard (former) | Board Member | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Epple (former) | Board Member | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Morris (former) | Board Member | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hieu Schoonover (former) | Board Member | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Wiginton (former) | Board Member | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Meade (former) | Board Member | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maite Mccollam (former) | Board Member | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sara Mcmahan (former) | Adv. Board | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ingrid Monroy (former) | Board Member | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Teresa Vermaelen (former) | Vice President | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chad Wiginton (former) | Board Member | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eve Cugini (former) | Adv. Board | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Hess (former) | Adv. Board | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred Shafer (former) | Adv. Board | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Wrzyszcznski (former) | Board Member | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Fitzgerald (former) | Adv. Board | 2011 | 1 | Not reported | 1 |
| Mike Fitzerald (former) | Adv. Board | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Wrzyscznski (former) | Board Member | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $12K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Jane Williams | Executive Director | 40 | $11,661 | - | $0 | $11,661 | 1 |
| Bryan Smith | Board President | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Salcich | Board Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alyssa Hightower | Board Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laetitia Beyegue | Board Member | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Boyd Handley | Board Member | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Frank Sudkamp | Board Member | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Erica Azeigbe | Board Member | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michele Cardenas | Board Member | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Manny Payan | Board Member | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 7 employees · 120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Jane Williams | Executive Director | 50 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 | $65,000 | 1 |
| Bryan Smith | Board President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Salcich | Board Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alyssa Hightower | Board Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laetitia Beyegue | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Boyd Handley | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Frank Sudkamp | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Erica Azeigbe | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michele Cardenas | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Manny Payan | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 7 employees · 129 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Jane Williams | Executive Director | 50 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 | $65,000 | 1 |
| Bryan Smith | Board President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Salcich | Board Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alyssa Hightower | Board Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laetitia Beyegue | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Boyd Handley | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Frank Sudkamp | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lisa Prusak | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Erica Azeigbe | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michele Cardenas | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Manny Payan | Board Member | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 8 employees · 165 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Jane Williams | Executive Director | 50 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 | $65,000 | 1 |
| Bryan Smith | Board President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Salcich | Board Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alyssa Hightower | Board Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Danielle Feggins | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Boyd Handley | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Frank Sudkamp | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 7 employees · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Jane Williams | Executive Director | 60 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 | $65,000 | 1 |
| Bryan Smith | Board President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Salcich | Board Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tinja Anderson | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alyssa Hightower | Board Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Danielle Feggins | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Boyd Handley | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Frank Sudkamp | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Morgan McNeel | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $51K · 7 employees · 21 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Jane Williams | Executive Director | 50 | $51,080 | $0 | $0 | $51,080 | 1 |
| Bryan Smith | Board President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joy Siebenman | Board Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tinja Anderson | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tania Celia | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Althea Neilson | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Salcich | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Frank Sudkamp | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Boyd Handley | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $50K · 7 employees · 103 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY JANE WILLIAMS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 | $50,000 | 1 |
| JENNIFER BLALAS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN SHELLGA | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY BLACKBURN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELANIE DUNCAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTI FORET | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCMAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOY SIEBENMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTI WHEELER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER WRZYSZCZYNSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WELCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBALL STAPLES | V-PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $52K · 7 employees · 145 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY JANE WILLIAMS | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 | $52,500 | 1 |
| KELLEY WIGINTON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN SHELLGA | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIAN MARTINEZ | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER BLALAS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY BLACKBURN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTI FORET | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCMAHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL SUE PODRAZA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HLEU SCHOONOVER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBALL STAPLES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTI WHEELER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER WRZYSZCZYNSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WELCH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 8 employees · 252 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY JANE WILLIAMS | Executive Director | 60 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 | $70,000 | 1 |
| KEVIN PARKER | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN SHELIGA | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIAN MARTINEZ | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTA BOUCHARD | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN EPPLE | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTI FORET | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIA JOHNSON | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCMAHAN | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE MORRIS | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL SUE PODRAZA | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HIEU SCHOONOVER | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WELCH | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY WIGINTON | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER WRZYSZCZYNSKI | Board Member | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $58K · 11 employees · 292 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY JANE WILLIAMS | Exe.Director | 40 | $57,500 | $0 | $0 | $57,500 | 1 |
| KEVIN PARKER | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA VERMAELEN | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTA BOUCHARD | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCMAHAN | Treasuree | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTI FORET | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIAN MARTINEZ | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAITE MCCOLLAM | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA MEADE | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| INGRID MONROY | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WELCH | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD WIGINTON | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER WRZYSZCZNSKI | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVE CUGINI | Adv. Board | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FITZGERALD | Adv. Board | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE HESS | Adv. Board | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MCMAHAN | Adv. Board | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FRED SHAFER | Adv. Board | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 10 employees · 294 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY JANE WILLIAMS | Exe.Director | 40 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 | $70,000 | 1 |
| ANDREA MEADE | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN PARKER | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTI FORET | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAITE MCCOLLAM | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTA BOUCHARD | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARA MCMAHAN | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| INGRID MONROY | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA VERMAELEN | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHAD WIGINTON | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVE CUGINI | Adv. Board | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE FITZERALD | Adv. Board | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE HESS | Adv. Board | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WELCH | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIVIAN MARTINEZ | Adv. Board | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER WRZYSCZNSKI | Board Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED SHAFER | Adv. Board | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MCMAHAN | Treasurer | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $12,558 | $48,550 | $9,951 | $6,445 | $9,604 | $247 | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $170,572 | $304,285 | $57,155 | $42,438 | $119,293 | $26,518 | $65,000 | 7 | 120 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $357,843 | $321,910 | $157,697 | $154,095 | $303,785 | $28,037 | $63,000 | 7 | 129 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $341,291 | $341,227 | $123,771 | $117,518 | $305,426 | $23,730 | $65,000 | 8 | 165 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $349,077 | $298,130 | $123,665 | $116,769 | $302,951 | $7,161 | $65,000 | 7 | 25 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $247,852 | $247,519 | $93,920 | $63,301 | $226,418 | $4,673 | $51,080 | 7 | 21 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $184,681 | $192,590 | $174,685 | $168,320 | $172,860 | $11,379 | $50,000 | 7 | 103 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $189,457 | $229,149 | $183,194 | $176,229 | $137,422 | $39,517 | $52,500 | 7 | 145 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $249,636 | $276,745 | $231,655 | $215,921 | $199,138 | $23,188 | $70,000 | 8 | 252 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $316,375 | $348,327 | $259,161 | $243,030 | $260,707 | $18,116 | $57,500 | 11 | 292 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $358,869 | $380,924 | $301,115 | $274,982 | $310,500 | $19,158 | $70,000 | 10 | 294 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $358,869 | $380,924 | $301,115 | $274,982 | $310,500 | $19,158 | $70,000 | 10 | 294 |
Funders of this organization
24 grantors reported grants to this organization, $589,361 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE METHODIST HOSPITAL | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $210,000 | 2024 | $23,333 | show |
| BAXTER TRUST | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY TO FAMILY NETWORK” | 2016-2017 | 2 | $66,000 | 2017 | $33,000 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013, 2016-2018 | 4 | $56,051 | 2018 | $9,108 | show |
| KNOWAUTISM FOUNDATION | Public charity | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY TO FAMILY NETWORK” | 2023 | 1 | $25,350 | 2023 | $25,350 | show |
| GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $25,000 | 2017 | $25,000 | show |
| CHILDRENS FUND INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $25,000 | 2014 | $25,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2022 | 2 | $22,600 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2022 | 2 | $22,006 | 2022 | $14,365 | show |
| SOREF-BRESLAUER TEXAS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY TO FAMILY NETWORK” | 2021-2024 | 4 | $20,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| HOUSTON TEXANS FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 | $20,000 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2023 | 2 | $16,891 | 2023 | $7,260 | show |
| SHELL USA COMPANY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Family To Family Network”, “FAMILY TO FAMILY NETWORK” | 2019-2024 | 7 | $10,400 | 2024 | $1,000 | show |
| ANCHORAGE FOUNDATION OF TEXAS | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY TO FAMILY NETWORK” | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| RAY C FISH FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY TO FAMILY NETWORK” | 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| JUNIOR LEAGUE OF HOUSTON INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 | $10,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $9,000 | 2022 | $9,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $8,030 | 2024 | $8,030 | show |
| ITSERVE ALLIANCE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $7,000 | 2017 | $7,000 | show |
| ALBERT AND ETHEL HERZSTEIN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY TO FAMILY NETWORK” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $4,500 | 2023 | $2,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY TO FAMILY NETWORK” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $597 | 2023 | $108 | show |
| AMERICAN EXPRESS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY TO FAMILY NETWORK” | 2020-2021 | 4 | $363 | 2021 | $238 | show |
| PRUDENTIAL FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY TO FAMILY NETWORK” | 2013 | 1 | $348 | 2013 | $348 | show |
| GE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FAMILY TO FAMILY NETWORK” | 2020 | 1 | $225 | 2020 | $225 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (40)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NACTION FAMILY NETWORK | CA | Not reported | $13,433 | $15,943 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AUTISM FAMILY NETWORK | MI | Not reported | $17,433 | $31,177 | PRESIDENT & TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JESUS FAMILY NETWORK | TX | X20 | $47,687 | $36,388 | board chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| FAMILY RESTORATION NETWORK | TX | P46 | $6,000 | $5,978 | SECRETARY TR | $2,900 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| NEW MEXICO FAMILY NETWORK | NM | Not reported | $46,313 | $59,725 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, similar mission |
| FAMILY UMBRELLA NETWORK | MN | P40 | $3,558 | $3,324 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| Family Policy Network Inc | VA | Not reported | $55,730 | $20,282 | President | $6,240 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FAMILY CARE NETWORK INC | MI | F60 | $1,532 | $145,373 | President | $195,211 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| FAMILY HEALTH NETWORK INC | IL | Not reported | $84,010 | $252,436 | DIRECTOR OF RECEIVERSHIP OPERATIONS | $115 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| FAMILY AUTISM NETWORK INC | NY | G84 | $73,926 | $42,973 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| FAMILY CANCER NETWORK INC | IA | P12 | $112,915 | $67,933 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| FAMILY NETWORK | MI | K31 | $247,685 | $276,449 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FAMILY TO FAMILY SUPPORT NETWORK | CO | P31 | $319,994 | $202,521 | EXECUTIVE DI | $90,838 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ROCCOS FAMILY NETWORK | OR | Not reported | $1,191 | $7,544 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
| FAMILY NETWORK INC | AR | I72 | $719,723 | $662,613 | DIRECTOR | $55,950 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FAMILY IMPACT NETWORK | WA | P40 | $26,809,250 | $25,690,711 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $201,663 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SLATER FAMILY NETWORK | PA | O50 | $238,842 | $184,965 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $48,500 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FAMILY SUPPORT NETWORK | CA | Not reported | $1,049,069 | $1,066,870 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $90,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| VERMONT FAMILY NETWORK | VT | P30 | $1,725,218 | $1,601,084 | PRESIDENT/CE | $89,912 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FACE TO FACE NETWORK | SC | X20 | $199,865 | $162,627 | President | $42,600 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ALLEGHENY FAMILY NETWORK | PA | P40 | $4,686,178 | $4,725,171 | CEO | $160,284 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FAMILY SUPPORT NETWORK | MT | B99 | $481,116 | $653,611 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FAMILY SUPPORT NETWORK | MO | Not reported | $1,105,962 | $1,129,999 | Executive Direc | $87,381 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FAMILY CRISIS NETWORK | WA | Not reported | $1,709,303 | $1,588,586 | ASSISTENT DIRECTOR | $78,932 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FAMILY CARE NETWORK INC | CA | Not reported | $19,112,455 | $17,719,216 | Chief Executive Officer | $267,840 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 40 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990EZ · $48,550 spent · pay $18,651 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $24,817 | 51.1% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $18,651 | 38.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,031 | 6.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,021 | 4.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $30 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $48,550 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $304,285 spent · pay $219,558 · grants $0 · events $12,418
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $132,413 | $122,078 | $10,335 | - | 43.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $65,000 | $45,966 | $5,417 | $13,617 | 21.4% | |
| Occupancy | $21,003 | $226 | $20,777 | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,215 | $17,351 | $826 | $1,038 | 6.3% | |
| Information technology | $16,697 | $9,090 | $1,622 | $5,985 | 5.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,919 | - | - | $13,919 | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $9,444 | $6,916 | $2,030 | $498 | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,719 | $1,098 | $4,621 | - | 1.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,909 | $3,542 | $1,367 | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $4,875 | $4,555 | $196 | $124 | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $3,867 | $973 | $2,894 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,930 | $2,930 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,800 | $1,800 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Credit Card Processing Fees | $1,325 | $0 | $0 | $1,325 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | Write off | $847 | $0 | $847 | $0 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Dues & Memberships | $247 | $0 | $247 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Fees: investment management | $75 | - | $75 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $31,400 | $7,509 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $304,285 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $321,910 spent · pay $203,872 · grants $0 · events $13,410
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $120,657 | $111,757 | $8,900 | $0 | 37.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $63,000 | $40,000 | $5,000 | $18,000 | 19.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $40,614 | $20,000 | - | $20,614 | 12.6% | |
| Occupancy | $25,190 | $1,160 | $24,030 | - | 7.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,215 | $14,473 | $1,365 | $1,377 | 5.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,373 | $11,250 | $123 | $0 | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $8,155 | $7,336 | $487 | $332 | 2.5% | |
| Information technology | $7,776 | $6,711 | $1,065 | - | 2.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,445 | $5,299 | $1,146 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $6,115 | $138 | $458 | $5,519 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,680 | $1,400 | $0 | $4,280 | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $3,928 | $1,070 | $2,858 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $2,687 | $1,910 | $46 | $731 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $75 | - | $75 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $32,512 | $6,965 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $321,910 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $341,227 spent · pay $233,156 · grants $0 · events $16,032
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $146,812 | $138,044 | $8,768 | $0 | 43.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $65,000 | $42,000 | $5,000 | $18,000 | 19.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $42,355 | $19,800 | - | $22,555 | 12.4% | |
| Occupancy | $23,484 | $6,154 | $17,330 | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,539 | $14,023 | $1,139 | $1,377 | 4.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,575 | $10,460 | $1,115 | - | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $9,526 | $6,816 | $1,963 | $747 | 2.8% | |
| Information technology | $7,221 | $5,905 | $1,316 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,805 | $4,805 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Credit Card Processing | $4,531 | $0 | $0 | $4,531 | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $3,507 | $1,815 | $1,692 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $2,930 | $2,317 | $99 | $514 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,841 | $1,539 | $302 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues/memberships | $526 | $57 | $469 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | Luncheon Deposit | $500 | $0 | $0 | $500 | 0.1% |
| Fees: investment management | $75 | - | $75 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $15,651 | $3,957 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $341,227 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $298,130 spent · pay $229,219 · grants $0 · events $12,315
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $142,345 | $135,608 | $6,737 | $0 | 47.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $65,000 | $42,000 | $5,000 | $18,000 | 21.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,412 | $14,059 | $976 | $1,377 | 5.5% | |
| Occupancy | $16,133 | $12,029 | $4,104 | $0 | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Training Consultants/Interpretors | $15,202 | $15,202 | $0 | $0 | 5.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,974 | - | - | $10,974 | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $10,536 | $6,515 | $2,629 | $1,392 | 3.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $5,462 | $5,462 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Credit Card Processing | $5,012 | $0 | $0 | $5,012 | 1.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,613 | $2,395 | $1,218 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,596 | - | $2,596 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,794 | $1,521 | $273 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $1,313 | $830 | $483 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $1,078 | $250 | $26 | $802 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & Memberships | $616 | $0 | $616 | $0 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $44 | $0 | $44 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $47,154 | $8,702 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $298,130 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $247,519 spent · pay $185,708 · grants $0 · events $12,396
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $166,821 | $141,331 | $12,990 | $12,500 | 67.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Training Consultants | $15,873 | $15,873 | $0 | $0 | 6.4% |
| Occupancy | $15,385 | $7,998 | $7,387 | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,687 | $11,275 | $1,448 | $964 | 5.5% | |
| Office expenses | $8,968 | $5,211 | $2,733 | $1,024 | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SurveyMonkey Tool | $7,306 | $7,306 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $5,200 | $5,200 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Credit Card Processing | $4,295 | $0 | $240 | $4,055 | 1.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,364 | $2,583 | $756 | $25 | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,938 | - | $2,938 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,922 | $1,431 | $491 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues & Memberships | $603 | $0 | $408 | $195 | 0.2% |
| Information technology | $474 | - | $474 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $366 | - | $366 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $282 | $282 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10 | - | - | $10 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $25,503 | $9,032 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $247,519 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $192,590 spent · pay $132,210 · grants $0 · events $531
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $72,336 | $57,353 | $7,675 | $7,308 | 37.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $50,000 | $41,667 | - | $8,333 | 26.0% | |
| Occupancy | $24,604 | $24,604 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,874 | $7,984 | $437 | $1,453 | 5.1% | |
| Office expenses | $7,767 | $6,765 | $784 | $218 | 4.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,413 | $1,455 | $5,958 | - | 3.8% | |
| Travel | $4,143 | $3,948 | $174 | $21 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TRANSLATION EXPENSES | $3,608 | $3,608 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $3,358 | $3,358 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $3,253 | $3,253 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,334 | $1,910 | $245 | $179 | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $1,885 | $27 | $1,858 | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $1,484 | $710 | $352 | $422 | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $531 | $479 | $52 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,816 | $0 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $192,590 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $229,149 spent · pay $156,248 · grants $0 · events $18,714
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $90,536 | $73,373 | $3,825 | $13,338 | 39.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $52,500 | $52,500 | - | - | 22.9% | |
| Occupancy | $18,377 | $18,377 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,212 | $10,803 | $421 | $1,988 | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | SPECIAL EVENTS | $13,184 | $3,337 | - | $9,847 | 5.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,436 | $9,716 | $1,720 | - | 5.0% | |
| Office expenses | $8,861 | $7,396 | $877 | $588 | 3.9% | |
| Travel | $5,819 | $5,580 | $64 | $175 | 2.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,530 | $5,419 | $111 | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,332 | $3,332 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $1,963 | $1,163 | $581 | $219 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTING | $1,696 | $1,696 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $1,415 | $165 | $1,250 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $1,288 | - | $122 | $1,166 | 0.6% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $11,538 | $0 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $229,149 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $276,745 spent · pay $200,162 · grants $0 · events $7,105
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $114,387 | $82,054 | $4,583 | $27,750 | 41.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $70,000 | $50,146 | $11,604 | $8,250 | 25.3% | |
| Occupancy | $25,266 | $25,254 | $0 | $12 | 9.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,775 | $11,336 | $1,349 | $3,090 | 5.7% | |
| Office expenses | $11,336 | $8,667 | $2,131 | $538 | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $10,775 | $10,299 | $105 | $371 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs | $7,656 | $6,426 | $1,230 | $0 | 2.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,192 | $5,692 | $1,500 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,105 | $6,957 | $67 | $81 | 2.6% | |
| Travel | $3,139 | $2,760 | $122 | $257 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $1,695 | $0 | $308 | $1,387 | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | Dues and subscriptions | $1,346 | $656 | $145 | $545 | 0.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $580 | $0 | $580 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Training and seminars | $493 | $453 | $0 | $40 | 0.2% |
| Total | $276,745 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $348,327 spent · pay $232,706 · grants $0 · events $5,389
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $212,838 | $170,135 | $9,289 | $33,414 | 61.1% | |
| Office expenses | $40,964 | $36,247 | $2,035 | $2,682 | 11.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $27,690 | $24,190 | $3,500 | $0 | 7.9% | |
| Occupancy | $23,831 | $22,690 | $788 | $353 | 6.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,868 | $16,369 | $711 | $2,788 | 5.7% | |
| Travel | $6,768 | $5,702 | $101 | $965 | 1.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,389 | $5,127 | $193 | $69 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs | $3,520 | $985 | $2,535 | $0 | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $3,425 | $3,425 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,195 | $0 | $1,195 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,113 | $850 | $24 | $239 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues and subscriptions | $951 | $306 | $425 | $220 | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | Training and seminars | $666 | $596 | $20 | $50 | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | Training manuals and guides | $109 | $109 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $348,327 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $380,924 spent · pay $278,291 · grants $0 · events $5,321
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $257,784 | $237,430 | $8,500 | $11,854 | 67.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $35,928 | $35,468 | $460 | $0 | 9.4% | |
| Occupancy | $22,366 | $21,736 | $465 | $165 | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,507 | $18,907 | $650 | $950 | 5.4% | |
| Office expenses | $20,052 | $17,277 | $1,619 | $1,156 | 5.3% | |
| Travel | $8,220 | $7,801 | $0 | $419 | 2.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $5,321 | $5,246 | $58 | $17 | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,300 | $3,300 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,639 | $0 | $1,639 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs | $1,493 | $293 | $1,200 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | Dues and subscriptions | $1,424 | $353 | $130 | $941 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | Training and seminars | $1,239 | $1,189 | $0 | $50 | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $331 | $0 | $331 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Training manuals and guides | $320 | $320 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% |
| Total | $380,924 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $7,000 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 1 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072 | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT | $7,000 |
State business registration
- FAMILY TO FAMILY NETWORK, INC. TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status R), formed 1990-12-14
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Trademarks
1 US trademark, 0 live.
- Family to Family Network 1 marks, TX EXACT high confidence: identical full name and state
| Mark | Serial | Filed | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAMILY TO FAMILY NETWORK F2F | 85069066 | 2010-06-22 | Abandoned | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Comments