JOHN M OQUINN FOUNDATION
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text JOHN M OQUINN FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/john-m-oquinn-foundation-760206844. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). JOHN M OQUINN FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/john-m-oquinn-foundation-760206844
MLA “JOHN M OQUINN FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/john-m-oquinn-foundation-760206844. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $35.2M · expenses $17.2M · assets $280.6M
- EIN
- 76-0206844
- Address
- 19 BRIAR HOLLOW LN STE 100, HOUSTON, TX 77027-2810
- Website
- WWW.OQUINNFOUNDATION.ORG
- NTEE code
- T20 Private Grantmaking Foundations (Philanthropy, Voluntarism and Grantmaking Foundations) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.80; not an IRS classification)
- FURP topic
- abuse: child · launch: aviation · men: issues · shelter: animal · women: issues (from its 990 text; the topic index)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 1987 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
11 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert C Wilson Iii | PRESIDENT/TREASURER, TRUSTEE | 2013-2024 | $462,635 | $2,408,365 | 1 |
| Mick Pritchett | DIRECTOR OF FOUNDATI | 2020-2024 | $119,295 | $482,971 | 1 |
| Shireen Wise | ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR O | 2023-2024 | $87,060 | $155,333 | 1 |
| David A Ott Md | VICE PRESIDENT, TRUSTEE | 2020-2024 | $3,000 | $15,750 | 1 |
| Michael J Lowenberg | VICE PRESIDENT, TRUSTEE | 2020-2024 | $3,000 | $15,750 | 1 |
| Robert C Wilson Iv | TRUSTEE | 2024 | $3,000 | $3,000 | 1 |
| Brittany Meyn (former) | EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT | 2013 | $70,707 | $70,707 | 1 |
| Shannon Collins (former) | EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT | 2021 | $57,161 | $57,161 | 1 |
| Dr Anette Edens (former) | DIRECTOR (THRU 6/30/22) | 2013-2022 | $750 | $7,500 | 1 |
| David A Ott M D (former) | VICE PRESIDENT, TRUSTEE | 2013 | $1,000 | $1,000 | 1 |
| Corbin J Robertson Iii (former) | TREASURER, TRUSTEE | 2013 | $500 | $500 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
1 person listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W Jeffrey Paine | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 7 people listed · 6 paid, $678K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT C WILSON III | PRESIDENT/TREASURER, TRUSTEE | 40 | $435,000 | - | $27,635 | $462,635 | 1 |
| MICK PRITCHETT | DIRECTOR OF FOUNDATI | 21 | $119,295 | - | $0 | $119,295 | 1 |
| SHIREEN WISE | ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR O | 25 | $87,060 | - | $0 | $87,060 | 1 |
| DAVID A OTT MD | VICE PRESIDENT, TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,000 | - | $0 | $3,000 | 1 |
| MICHAEL J LOWENBERG | VICE PRESIDENT, TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,000 | - | $0 | $3,000 | 1 |
| ROBERT C WILSON IV | TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,000 | - | $0 | $3,000 | 1 |
| W JEFFREY PAINE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · 5 paid, $640K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT C WILSON III | PRESIDENT/TREASURER, TRUSTEE | 40 | $435,000 | - | $26,139 | $461,139 | 1 |
| MICK PRITCHETT | DIRECTOR OF FOUNDATI | 21 | $104,365 | - | $0 | $104,365 | 1 |
| SHIREEN WISE | ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR O | 25 | $68,273 | - | $0 | $68,273 | 1 |
| DAVID A OTT MD | VICE PRESIDENT, TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,000 | - | $0 | $3,000 | 1 |
| MICHAEL J LOWENBERG | VICE PRESIDENT, TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,000 | - | $0 | $3,000 | 1 |
| W JEFFREY PAINE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · 5 paid, $522K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT C WILSON III | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | 40 | $395,000 | - | $22,543 | $417,543 | 1 |
| MICK PRITCHETT | SECRETARY, TRUSTEE | 21 | $97,238 | - | $0 | $97,238 | 1 |
| DAVID A OTT MD | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $3,000 | - | $0 | $3,000 | 1 |
| MICHAEL J LOWENBERG | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $3,000 | - | $0 | $3,000 | 1 |
| DR ANETTE EDENS | DIRECTOR (THRU 6/30/22) | 1 | $750 | - | $0 | $750 | 1 |
| W JEFFREY PAINE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · 6 paid, $567K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT C WILSON III | PRESIDENT, TRUSTEE | 40 | $395,000 | - | $22,554 | $417,554 | 1 |
| MICK PRITCHETT | DIRECTOR OF FOUNDATI | 20 | $84,220 | - | $0 | $84,220 | 1 |
| SHANNON COLLINS | EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT | 24 | $57,161 | - | $0 | $57,161 | 1 |
| DAVID A OTT MD | VICE PRESIDENT, TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,000 | - | $0 | $3,000 | 1 |
| MICHAEL J LOWENBERG | TREASURER, TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,000 | - | $0 | $3,000 | 1 |
| DR ANETTE EDENS | SECRETARY, TRUSTEE | 1 | $2,250 | - | $0 | $2,250 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · 5 paid, $451K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT C WILSON III | PRESIDENT, TRUSTEE | 40 | $350,000 | - | $11,929 | $361,929 | 1 |
| MICK PRITCHETT | DIRECTOR OF FOUNDATI | 28 | $77,853 | - | $0 | $77,853 | 1 |
| DAVID A OTT MD | VICE PRESIDENT, TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,750 | - | $0 | $3,750 | 1 |
| DR ANETTE EDENS | SECRETARY, TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,750 | - | $0 | $3,750 | 1 |
| MICHAEL J LOWENBERG | TREASURER, TRUSTEE | 1 | $3,750 | - | $0 | $3,750 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · 5 paid, $361K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT C WILSON III | PRESIDENT, TRUSTEE | 40 | $280,000 | - | $7,565 | $287,565 | 1 |
| BRITTANY MEYN | EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT | 40 | $65,000 | - | $5,707 | $70,707 | 1 |
| DAVID A OTT M D | VICE PRESIDENT, TRUSTEE | 1 | $1,000 | - | $0 | $1,000 | 1 |
| DR ANETTE EDENS | SECRETARY, TRUSTEE | 1 | $750 | - | $0 | $750 | 1 |
| CORBIN J ROBERTSON III | TREASURER, TRUSTEE | 1 | $500 | - | $0 | $500 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 3 contractors · $913K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC | HOUSTON, TX | INVESTMENT ADVISORY SERVICES | $417,080 |
| JP MORGAN | HOUSTON, TX | INVESTMENT ADVISORY SERVICES | $294,814 |
| RSM US LLP | HOUSTON, TX | ACCOUNTING SERVICES | $201,538 |
2023 · 3 contractors · $683K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC | HOUSTON, TX | INVESTMENT ADVISORY SERVICES | $373,375 |
| JP MORGAN | HOUSTON, TX | INVESTMENT ADVISORY SERVICES | $253,701 |
| RSM US LLP | HOUSTON, TX | ACCOUNTING SERVICES | $56,000 |
2022 · 3 contractors · $735K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC | HOUSTON, TX | INVESTMENT ADVISORY SERVICES | $366,645 |
| JP MORGAN | HOUSTON, TX | INVESTMENT ADVISORY SERVICES | $257,436 |
| RSM US LLP | HOUSTON, TX | ACCOUNTING SERVICES | $111,213 |
2021 · 3 contractors · $735K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC | HOUSTON, TX | INVESTMENT ADVISORY SERVICES | $377,506 |
| JP MORGAN | HOUSTON, TX | INVESTMENT ADVISORY SERVICES | $230,280 |
| RSM US LLP | HOUSTON, TX | ACCOUNTING SERVICES | $127,190 |
2020 · 3 contractors · $664K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC | HOUSTON, TX | INVESTMENT ADVISORY SERVICES | $361,506 |
| JP MORGAN | HOUSTON, TX | INVESTMENT ADVISORY SERVICES | $184,642 |
| RSM US LLP | HOUSTON, TX | ACCOUNTING SERVICES | $118,208 |
2013 · 3 contractors · $290K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| YTTERBERG DEERY KNULL LLP | HOUSTON | LEGAL SERVICES | $117,877 |
| GIBBS & BRUNS LLP | HOUSTON | LEGAL SERVICES | $111,557 |
| TOWERY & ASSOCIATES | HOUSTON | ACCOUNTING SERVICES | $60,152 |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 78 grants to organizations · $15.0M
2023 · 67 grants to organizations · $11.7M
2022 · 46 grants to organizations · $12.3M
2021 · 91 grants to organizations · $10.0M
2020 · 87 grants to organizations · $6.1M
2013 · 43 grants to organizations · $3.0M
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2024 · 2 contributors · $20.0M
2023 · 2 contributors · $27.0M
2022 · 3 contributors · $24.0M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | ESTATE OF JOHN M O'QUINN | Organization or other | HOUSTON, TX | $24,000,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 1 | ROBERT C WILSON III | Organization or other | HOUSTON, TX | $3,885 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
| 3 | NEWPORT RE GROUP LLC | Organization or other | KEMAH, TX | $1,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
2021 · 2 contributors · $27.0M
2020 · 2 contributors · $24.3M
2013 · 2 contributors · $16.1M
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $35,223,304 | $17,204,850 | $280,555,766 | $280,555,766 | $20,001,314 | - | $444,000 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $32,688,300 | $13,437,355 | $262,821,610 | $262,821,610 | $27,000,731 | - | $441,000 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $26,976,940 | $14,060,231 | $243,567,790 | $243,567,790 | $24,004,885 | - | $401,750 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $36,118,070 | $11,711,446 | $230,630,949 | $230,630,949 | $27,000,450 | - | $403,250 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $36,118,070 | $11,711,446 | $230,630,949 | $230,630,949 | $27,000,450 | - | $403,250 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $26,874,027 | $7,525,201 | $206,221,016 | $206,221,016 | $24,250,750 | - | $361,250 | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $15,141,716 | $3,874,973 | $34,594,233 | $34,568,983 | $16,119,528 | - | $282,250 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN MUIR FOUNDATION | CA | E11 | $42,839,275 | $27,487,687 | EX-OFFICIO DIRECTOR | $3,802,506 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JOHN R OISHEI FOUNDATION | NY | Not reported | $18,999,236 | $16,542,605 | PRESIDENT | $333,963 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JOHN S DUNN FOUNDATION | TX | Not reported | $11,144,127 | $6,171,314 | Administrator | $130,044 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| JOHN ZINK FOUNDATION | OK | Not reported | $11,109,274 | $1,590,038 | RANCH MANAGER | $203,934 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| JOHN DEERE FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $16,216,011 | $19,704,659 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FOUNDATION M | MA | T20 | $3,939,134 | $1,046,671 | TRUSTEE | $8,000 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| JOHN COYNE FOUNDATION | CA | T20 | $5,192,610 | $3,625,693 | DIRECTOR/PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| KARL M JOHNSON FOUNDATION | WY | Not reported | $6,121,157 | $2,235,297 | EXECUTIVE DI | $120,152 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| JOHN & MARY MANLEY FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $6,309,523 | $1,106,971 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| JOHN 6 FOUNDATION | TX | T90 | $500,854 | $545,722 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| JOHN 316 FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $26,726 | $76,612 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| JOHN LUCAS FOUNDATION | TX | O50 | $711,563 | $208,725 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| JOHN A QUINN FOUNDATION INC | LA | Not reported | $31,760 | $16,682 | Director | $250 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| JOHN M ROSS FOUNDATION | HI | Not reported | $67,584 | $46,311 | TRUSTEE | $9,131 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| JOHN MONDATI FOUNDATION | MN | T20 | $85,601 | $80,777 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| JOHN & MARY FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $2,513 | $7,515 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| JOHN MACK FOUNDATION | NY | Not reported | $43 | $7,884 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| JOHN M LLOYD FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $777,739 | $610,549 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $122,108 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| JOHN M KAMYA FOUNDATION | MD | T50 | $56,679 | $56,679 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| JOHN M KALNY FOUNDATION | IL | T22 | $16,313 | $18,815 | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| JOHN AHN FOUNDATION | CA | T30 | $4 | $10 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| JOHN MOHME FOUNDATION | CA | T22 | $1,915,641 | $3,452,470 | PRESIDENT | $22,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| JOHN MIRAK FOUNDATION | MA | Not reported | $726,151 | $1,239,165 | Trustee | $24,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| JOHN MARIN FOUNDATION | ME | G99 | $178,619 | $266,668 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| JOHN M SIMPSON FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $748,784 | $439,620 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990PF · $17,204,850 spent · pay $687,079 · grants $15,010,000 · events $60
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $15,010,000 | 87.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $726,830 | 4.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $444,000 | 2.6% | |
| Taxes | $242,892 | 1.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $215,444 | 1.3% | |
| Other expenses | $202,466 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $201,538 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $57,844 | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $52,209 | 0.3% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $27,635 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,403 | 0.1% | |
| Printing and publications | $8,529 | 0.0% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $60 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $17,204,850 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $13,437,355 spent · pay $639,777 · grants $11,674,000 · events $300
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $11,674,000 | 86.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $632,107 | 4.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $441,000 | 3.3% | |
| Taxes | $181,534 | 1.4% | |
| Other expenses | $173,079 | 1.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $172,638 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $56,000 | 0.4% | |
| Occupancy | $55,234 | 0.4% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $26,139 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,402 | 0.1% | |
| Printing and publications | $5,012 | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,910 | 0.0% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $300 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $13,437,355 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $14,060,231 spent · pay $574,436 · grants $12,293,925 · events $60
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $12,293,925 | 87.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $629,753 | 4.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $401,750 | 2.9% | |
| Taxes | $184,726 | 1.3% | |
| Other expenses | $170,009 | 1.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $150,143 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $111,213 | 0.8% | |
| Occupancy | $53,657 | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,967 | 0.2% | |
| Pension plans and employee benefits | $22,543 | 0.2% | |
| Printing and publications | $9,418 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,067 | 0.1% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $60 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $14,060,231 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $11,711,446 spent · pay $544,631 · grants $10,044,996 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $10,044,996 | 85.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $609,202 | 5.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $403,250 | 3.4% | |
| Taxes | $187,825 | 1.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $141,381 | 1.2% | |
| Other expenses | $134,140 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $127,190 | 1.1% | |
| Occupancy | $43,522 | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,634 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,306 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $11,711,446 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $7,525,201 spent · pay $462,373 · grants $6,071,857 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $6,071,857 | 80.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $547,053 | 7.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $361,250 | 4.8% | |
| Other expenses | $121,007 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $107,708 | 1.4% | |
| Taxes | $107,343 | 1.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $101,123 | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $73,232 | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,866 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $16,762 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $7,525,201 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $3,874,973 spent · pay $347,250 · grants $3,020,002 · events $758
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $3,020,002 | 77.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $282,250 | 7.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $239,695 | 6.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $95,342 | 2.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $65,000 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $52,934 | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy | $41,262 | 1.1% | |
| Other expenses | $39,013 | 1.0% | |
| Taxes | $36,172 | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,545 | 0.1% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $758 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $3,874,973 | 100% |
Comments