ACCELERATE DFW FOUNDATION INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text ACCELERATE DFW FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2023. https://furp.org/org/accelerate-dfw-foundation-inc-752824925. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ACCELERATE DFW FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2023]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/accelerate-dfw-foundation-inc-752824925
MLA “ACCELERATE DFW FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2023, https://furp.org/org/accelerate-dfw-foundation-inc-752824925. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2010–2023. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2023 · Form 990 · revenue $85K · expenses $134K · assets $34K
- EIN
- 75-2824925
- Address
- 1150 SOUTH FWY, FORT WORTH, TX 76104-5064
- Website
- WWW.ACCELERATEDFW.ORG
- NTEE code
- B99 Education N.E.C. (Education) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 1999 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Private foundation, terminating (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE FOUNDATIONS MISSION IS TO CONNECT DEDICATED ENTREPRENEURS IN THE DFW AREA TO THE RESOURCES THEY NEED TO DEVELOP, LAUNCH AND GROW THEIR BUSINESSES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jared Sloane (former) | CEO & EXEC DIR | 2021 | $67,500 | $67,500 | 7 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
66 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie Gilroy | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Miller | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Amanda Johnson | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Botvidson | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Stanley | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ori Fernandez | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Mack | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meghan Wright | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sean Arena | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Annika Nelson | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna Boulware | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sameer Vaidya | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justin Malone | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 2018-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alberto Rios | VICE CHAIR | 2010-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ricky Mcbride | TREAS | 2012-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Anfin | SEC | 2020-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 32 |
| Brian Harris | INTERIM EXEC DIR | 2022-2023 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Knight (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Smilor (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sameer Vaiday (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Prigel (former) | SEC | 2016-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rob Mcclain (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eli Mercer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jie Melchiors (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Monica Coney (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonathan Silk (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darryl Ward (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Fletcher (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Robert Sturns (former) | FOUNDATION MGR | 2012-2016 | 20 | $0 reported | 13 |
| David Minor (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Gwen Barbee (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sean Buckley (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chase Browning (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Giron (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Grace (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Mack (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Riefenstahl (former) | CHAIR | 2010-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mershelle Davis (former) | ASST SEC | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Smith (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jan Norton (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eve Richey (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Schneider (former) | SEC | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marc Richards (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tamela Thornton (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brittany Brookens (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lucas Sawyer (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2010-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Putnam (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sydney Hewlett (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Dean (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bennibi Lao (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Tanksley (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Travis Gould (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Reed Pigman (former) | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 | |
| William Johnson (former) | FOUNDATION MGR | 2011 | 20 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Reginald Cleveland (former) | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 | |
| Ed Herrera (former) | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Sam Evans (former) | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Cristal Hernandez (former) | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| David Rettig (former) | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Elizabeth Ponce (former) | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Reba Henry (former) | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Reid Pigman (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robyn North (former) | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Ross Haynes (former) | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Sue Johnson (former) | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Ossana Hermosillo (former) | FOUNDATION MGR | 2010 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2023 · 17 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLIE GILROY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| AMANDA JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BOTVIDSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES STANLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ORI FERNANDEZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MACK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN WRIGHT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN ARENA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNIKA NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA BOULWARE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMEER VAIDYA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN MALONE | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERTO RIOS | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY MCBRIDE | TREAS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY ANFIN | SEC | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 32 |
| BRIAN HARRIS | INTERIM EXEC DIR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 18 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES STANLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS BOTVIDSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ORI FERNANDEZ | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNIKA NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA BOULWARE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE GILROY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MACK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMEER VAIDYA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD KNIGHT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN ARENA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN WRIGHT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY ANFIN | SEC | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 32 |
| RICKY MCBRIDE | TREAS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN MALONE | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERTO RIOS | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN HARRIS | DIR OF OPERATIONS | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $68K · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JARED SLOANE | CEO & EXEC DIR | 40 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 | $67,500 | 7 |
| CHRIS BOTVIDSON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD KNIGHT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SMILOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES STANLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TODD MILLER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MEGHAN WRIGHT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN ARENA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MACK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE GILROY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMEER VAIDAY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN MALONE | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERTO RIOS | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY ANFIN | SEC | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 32 |
| RICKY MCBRIDE | TREAS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT SMILOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES STANLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY ANFIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 32 |
| RICHARD KNIGHT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN WRIGHT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN ARENA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMEER VAIDYA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MACK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN PRIGEL | SEC | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERTO RIOS | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN MALONE | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY MCBRIDE | TREAS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN ARENA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN WRIGHT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MACK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB MCCLAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERTO RIOS | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN MALONE | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELI MERCER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY MCBRIDE | TREAS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN PRIGEL | SEC | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIE MELCHIORS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SMILOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES STANLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 16 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN ARENA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN WRIGHT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA CONEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MACK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB MCCLAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERTO RIOS | VICE PRES | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUSTIN MALONE | CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELI MERCER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY MCBRIDE | TREAS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN PRIGEL | SEC | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIE MELCHIORS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN SILK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SMILOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES STANLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL WARD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL FLETCHER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 23 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GWEN BARBEE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN ARENA | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN BUCKLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHASE BROWNING | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM GIRON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA CONEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN GRACE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE MACK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROB MCCLAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERTO RIOS | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED RIEFENSTAHL | CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELI MERCER | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERSHELLE DAVIS | ASST SEC | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY MCBRIDE | TREAS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN PRIGEL | SEC | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIE MELCHIORS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID MINOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JONATHAN SILK | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT SMILOR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES STANLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARRYL WARD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT STURNS | FOUNDATION MGR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
2015 · 16 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GWEN BARBEE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN NORTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN BUCKLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVE RICHEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM GIRON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL SCHNEIDER | SEC | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC RICHARDS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMELA THORNTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRITTANY BROOKENS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERTO RIOS | TREAS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED RIEFENSTAHL | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCAS SAWYER | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MERSHELLE DAVIS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY MCBRIDE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT STURNS | FOUNDATION MGR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
2014 · 13 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GWEN BARBEE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON PUTNAM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SYDNEY HEWLETT | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY DEAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM GIRON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNIBI LAO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC RICHARDS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMELA THORNTON | SEC | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM TANKSLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERTO RIOS | TREAS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED RIEFENSTAHL | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCAS SAWYER | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT STURNS | FOUNDATION MGR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
2013 · 14 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GWEN BARBEE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY MCBRIDE | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRAVIS GOULD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY DEAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM GIRON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNIBI LAO | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC RICHARDS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMELA THORNTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM TANKSLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERTO RIOS | SECTREAS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED RIEFENSTAHL | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCAS SAWYER | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN NORTON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT STURNS | FOUNDATION MGR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
2012 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERTO RIOS | SECTREAS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENNIBI LAO | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ED RIEFENSTAHL | VICE CHAIR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWEN BARBEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JASON PUTNAM | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JEREMY DEAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JIM TANKSLEY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| LUCAS SAWYER | CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC RICHARDS | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| RICKY MCBRIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| SYDNEY HEWLETT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| TAMELA THORNTON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| TRAVIS GOULD | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| WILLIAM GIRON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ROBERT STURNS | FOUNDATION MGR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
2011 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERTO RIOS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| BENNIBI LAO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ED HERRERA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ED RIEFENSTAHL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| GWEN BARBEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JEREMY DEAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| LUCAS SAWYER | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC RICHARDS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| REED PIGMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 | |
| REGINALD CLEVELAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 | |
| SAM EVANS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| TAMELA THORNTON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| WILLIAM GIRON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| WILLIAM JOHNSON | FOUNDATION MGR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 17 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERTO RIOS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| CRISTAL HERNANDEZ | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| DAVID RETTIG | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ED HERRERA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ED RIEFENSTAHL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ELIZABETH PONCE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| GWEN BARBEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| LUCAS SAWYER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| REBA HENRY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| REGINALD CLEVELAND | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 | |
| REID PIGMAN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBYN NORTH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ROSS HAYNES | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| SAM EVANS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| SUE JOHNSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| TAMELA THORNTON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| OSSANA HERMOSILLO | FOUNDATION MGR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $85,394 | $134,459 | $33,964 | $26,787 | $85,394 | $0 | $0 | 3 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $210,915 | $208,019 | $87,482 | $75,852 | $210,055 | $0 | $0 | 2 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $186,996 | $187,819 | $80,641 | $72,956 | $186,996 | $0 | $67,500 | 2 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $92,734 | $104,390 | $80,796 | $73,779 | $92,734 | $0 | $0 | 2 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $156,012 | $231,089 | $109,367 | $85,435 | $156,012 | $0 | $0 | 3 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $437,289 | $487,483 | $168,283 | $160,512 | $437,256 | $0 | $0 | 3 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $316,750 | $267,647 | $339,119 | $335,619 | $316,744 | $0 | $0 | 3 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $331,308 | $335,588 | $293,833 | $286,516 | $331,304 | $0 | $0 | 3 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $380,694 | $264,339 | $297,689 | $290,796 | $380,688 | $0 | $0 | 3 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $287,753 | $314,615 | $180,577 | $174,441 | $287,753 | $0 | $0 | 1 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $240,649 | $161,204 | $201,303 | $201,303 | $240,649 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $67,968 | $41,989 | $121,858 | $121,858 | $67,968 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $141,231 | $125,877 | $95,879 | $95,879 | $141,226 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- FORT WORTH POLICE FOUNDATION Fort Worth, TX · 2 people in common (Larry Anfin, Todd Miller)
- Fort Worth Police Foundation Fort Worth, TX · 2 people in common (Larry Anfin, Todd Miller)
- TEXAS WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY Fort Worth, TX · 1 person in common (Larry Anfin)
- SOUTHWESTERN EXPOSITION AND LIVESTOCK SHOW Fort Worth, TX · 1 person in common (Larry Anfin)
- PRESBYTERIAN NIGHT SHELTER OF TARRANT COUNTY Fort Worth, TX · 1 person in common (Larry Anfin)
- BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF GREATER TARRANT COUNTY INC Fort Worth, TX · 1 person in common (Larry Anfin)
- DOWNTOWN FORT WORTH INITIATIVES INC Fort Worth, TX · 1 person in common (Larry Anfin)
- DOWNTOWN FORT WORTH INC Fort Worth, TX · 1 person in common (Larry Anfin)
- JPS FOUNDATION Fort Worth, TX · 1 person in common (Larry Anfin)
- TARRANT COUNTY COLLEGE FOUNDATION Fort Worth, TX · 1 person in common (Larry Anfin)
- A WISH WITH WINGS INC Fort Worth, TX · 1 person in common (Larry Anfin)
- FORT WORTH HISPANIC CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC Fort Worth, TX · 1 person in common (Larry Anfin)
- LIGHTHOUSE FOR THE HOMELESS Fort Worth, TX · 1 person in common (Larry Anfin)
- DAVEY OBRIEN EDUCATIONAL & CHARITABLE TRUST Fort Worth, TX · 1 person in common (Larry Anfin)
- ROTARY INTERNATIONAL Fort Worth, TX · 1 person in common (Larry Anfin)
- BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF GREATER TARRANT COUNTY FOUNDATION INC Fort Worth, TX · 1 person in common (Larry Anfin)
- BOBBY BRAGAN YOUTH FOUNDATION INC Keller, TX · 1 person in common (Larry Anfin)
- BOBBY BRAGAN YOUTH FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP FUND INC Keller, TX · 1 person in common (Larry Anfin)
- ENDOWMENT FUND OF THE ROTARTY CLUB OF FORT WORTH Fort Worth, TX · 1 person in common (Larry Anfin)
- I-35W NORTH CORRIDOR COALITION Dallas, TX · 1 person in common (Larry Anfin)
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $8,683 in all, tax years 2011 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $7,200 | 2022 | $7,200 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH TEXAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2011 | 1 | $1,000 | 2011 | $1,000 | show |
| BNSF FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ACCELERATE DFW FOUNDATION INC” | 2021-2022 | 2 | $450 | 2022 | $250 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ACCELERATE DFW FOUNDATION INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $33 | 2023 | $11 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NASE FOUNDATION INC | TX | B99 | $79,000 | $129,018 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| LEWIS D&T FOUNDATION | TX | B99 | $80,892 | $114,084 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOLID FOUNDATION ASSOCIATION | TX | B99 | $87,271 | $112,729 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEXAS ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC | TX | B99 | $71,095 | $71,534 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONSERVATIVE POLICY FOUNDATION | TX | B99 | $90,000 | $11,881 | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRAVEL AND SPORTS LEGACY FOUNDATION | TX | B99 | $92,231 | $102,831 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION FOR SONOGRAPHY EDUCATION & RESEARCH | TX | B99 | $72,144 | $42,043 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CREATION STUDIO DALLAS INC | TX | B99 | $82,735 | $87,535 | GENERAL BOAR | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRANSITION SKILLS TRAINING INC | TX | B99 | $83,510 | $69,800 | Outreach Manager | $7,689 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DHK WELLNESS STRATEGIES INC | TX | B99 | $95,517 | $90,696 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JUNIOR GOLF FOUNDATION OF FREDERICKSBURG | TX | B99 | $77,752 | $31,570 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INSTITUTE FOR COUNSELOR CERTIFICATION INC | TX | B99 | $71,029 | $69,297 | PRESIDENT | $6,550 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TEACH THE SHOAH FOUNDATION | TX | B99 | $79,492 | $106,911 | Board of Directors, Contract Facilitator | $5,209 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALL POINTS NORTH MODEL RAILROAD ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED | TX | B99 | $72,376 | $37,881 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GAINESVILLE ISD EDUCATION INC | TX | B99 | $100,330 | $124,127 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HANDS INTERNATIONAL | TX | B99 | $78,809 | $78,744 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASSOCIATION OF CHINESE AMERICAN PROFESSIONALS | TX | B99 | $77,025 | $70,621 | PRESIDENT-ELECT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VOLUNTEER SERVICES COUNCIL FOR LUBBOCK STATE SCHOOL INC | TX | B99 | $77,827 | $265,535 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF INNOVATION PROFESSIONALS | TX | B99 | $71,255 | $77,730 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEADERSHIP WICHITA FALLS INC | TX | B99 | $86,327 | $54,450 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCIETY OF AIR FORCE PHYSICIAN ASSISTANTS | TX | B99 | $79,448 | $99,567 | Past President | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| T-34 ASSOCIATION | TX | B99 | $92,425 | $73,102 | MEMBERSHIP | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMBLESIDEONLINE EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | TX | B99 | $91,814 | $92,357 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MINDSHIFTED PARENT INSTITUTE | TX | B99 | $84,485 | $225,800 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SCHOOL OF CONSTRUCTIVE ARTS | TX | B99 | $73,636 | $124,317 | President | $39,000 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2023 · Form 990 · $134,459 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $20,000
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTUAL SERVICES | $75,981 | $75,981 | - | - | 56.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | BUS PLAN COMP EVENT EXP | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | 14.9% |
| All other expenses | $14,068 | $14,068 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Insurance | $4,188 | $4,188 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,151 | $4,151 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Information technology | $4,001 | $4,001 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,747 | $3,747 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SMALL GRANTS PAID | $3,650 | $3,650 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,520 | $3,520 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $952 | - | - | $952 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $201 | $201 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $134,459 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $208,019 spent · pay $109,349 · grants $0 · events $21,050
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $109,349 | $109,349 | - | - | 52.6% | |
| All other expenses | $25,117 | $25,117 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BUS PLAN COMP EVENT EXP | $21,050 | $21,050 | - | - | 10.1% |
| Other (as described) | CITY FTW & SMALL GRANTS PD | $18,500 | $18,500 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTUAL SERVICES | $17,669 | $17,669 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,750 | $5,750 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,185 | $4,185 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,664 | $3,664 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,387 | - | - | $1,387 | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,348 | $1,348 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $208,019 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $187,819 spent · pay $72,359 · grants $0 · events $27,389
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $72,359 | $72,359 | - | - | 38.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | AWARD CEREMONY&EVENT RENTAL | $27,389 | $27,389 | - | - | 14.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTUAL SERVICES | $20,695 | $20,695 | - | - | 11.0% |
| All other expenses | $18,451 | $18,451 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DIST TO CITY FTW | $17,582 | $17,582 | - | - | 9.4% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $15,112 | $15,112 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Office expenses | $7,405 | $7,405 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,610 | $3,610 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,744 | $2,744 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,771 | $1,771 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $701 | - | - | $701 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $187,819 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $104,390 spent · pay $37,311 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $37,311 | $37,311 | - | - | 35.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTUAL SERVICES | $30,970 | $30,970 | - | - | 29.7% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $18,504 | $18,504 | - | - | 17.7% |
| All other expenses | $6,151 | $6,151 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,720 | $5,720 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,024 | $2,024 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,609 | $1,609 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,333 | $1,333 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $768 | - | - | $768 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $104,390 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $231,089 spent · pay $81,997 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $81,997 | $81,997 | - | - | 35.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTUAL & PROFESSIONAL | $41,006 | $41,006 | - | - | 17.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,409 | $30,333 | - | $3,076 | 14.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CATERING | $32,599 | $32,599 | - | - | 14.1% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $20,768 | $20,768 | - | - | 9.0% |
| All other expenses | $13,354 | $13,354 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Insurance | $3,096 | $3,096 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,836 | $2,836 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,024 | $2,024 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $231,089 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $487,483 spent · pay $151,035 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $151,035 | $151,035 | - | - | 31.0% | |
| Other (as described) | VARIOUS IN-KIND EXPENSES | $150,831 | $150,831 | - | - | 30.9% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTUAL & PROFESSIONAL | $52,395 | $52,395 | - | - | 10.7% |
| All other expenses | $42,760 | $42,760 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CATERING | $35,106 | $35,106 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS PLAN COMPETITION | $24,958 | $24,958 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,763 | $5,683 | - | $6,080 | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $9,065 | $9,065 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $5,071 | $5,071 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,499 | $4,499 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $487,483 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $267,647 spent · pay $15,376 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS PLAN COMPETITION | $92,435 | $92,435 | - | - | 34.5% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTUAL & PROFESSIONAL | $69,799 | $69,799 | - | - | 26.1% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $45,308 | $45,308 | - | - | 16.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,376 | $15,376 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CATERING | $13,392 | $13,392 | - | - | 5.0% |
| All other expenses | $8,103 | $8,103 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $7,759 | $7,759 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,203 | $5,203 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,490 | $4,490 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $3,073 | $3,073 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,709 | $2,709 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $267,647 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $335,588 spent · pay $67,072 · grants $0 · events $19,940
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS PLAN COMPETITION | $92,435 | $92,435 | - | - | 27.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $67,072 | $67,072 | - | - | 20.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTUAL & PROFESSIONAL | $55,832 | $55,832 | - | - | 16.6% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $50,106 | $50,106 | - | - | 14.9% |
| All other expenses | $25,117 | $25,117 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CATERING & GOLF TOURNEY EXP | $18,581 | $18,581 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Office expenses | $10,096 | $10,096 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,516 | $9,516 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,950 | $4,950 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,359 | $1,359 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $524 | $524 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $335,588 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $264,339 spent · pay $52,099 · grants $0 · events $17,922
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS PLAN COMPETITION | $84,382 | $84,382 | - | - | 31.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $52,099 | $52,099 | - | - | 19.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTUAL & PROFESSIONAL | $44,940 | $44,940 | - | - | 17.0% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $44,239 | $44,239 | - | - | 16.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | CATERING & GOLF TOURNEY EXP | $13,503 | $13,503 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,032 | $7,032 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,950 | $4,950 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,419 | $4,419 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,650 | $3,650 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $3,526 | $3,526 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,599 | $1,599 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $264,339 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $314,615 spent · pay $48,438 · grants $0 · events $19,995
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTUAL & PROFESSIONAL | $96,319 | $96,319 | - | - | 30.6% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS PLAN COMPETITION | $88,749 | $88,749 | - | - | 28.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $48,438 | $48,438 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Information technology | $23,086 | $23,086 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Office expenses | $20,408 | $20,408 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CATERING & GOLF TOURNEY EXP | $13,228 | $13,228 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | $7,500 | $7,500 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,767 | $6,767 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $3,624 | $3,624 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,475 | $2,475 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,994 | $1,994 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,662 | $1,662 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $365 | $365 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $314,615 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $161,204 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTUAL & PROFESSIONAL | $66,335 | $66,335 | - | - | 41.1% |
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS PLAN COMPETITION | $47,823 | $47,823 | - | - | 29.7% |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | $35,000 | $35,000 | - | - | 21.7% |
| Other (as described) | CATERING | $8,159 | $8,159 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Insurance | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $1,217 | $1,217 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $900 | $900 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $270 | $270 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $161,204 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $41,989 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTUAL & PROFESSIONAL | $35,723 | $35,723 | - | - | 85.1% |
| Insurance | $2,290 | $2,290 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CATERING | $1,110 | $1,110 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD FEES | $897 | $897 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $500 | $500 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $429 | $429 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $40 | $40 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $41,989 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $125,877 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,338
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BUSINESS PLAN COMPETITION | $60,144 | $60,144 | - | - | 47.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTUAL & PROFESSIONAL | $45,944 | $45,944 | - | - | 36.5% |
| Other (as described) | CATERING | $8,732 | $8,732 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,287 | $3,287 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,999 | $2,999 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,338 | $1,338 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC EXPENSES | $1,193 | $1,193 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD FEES | $1,040 | $1,040 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Total | $125,877 | 100% |
State business registration
- ACCELERATE DFW FOUNDATION, INC. TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 1999-06-09
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments