ROGERS COUNTY YOUTH SERVICES INC
Cite this
Plain text ROGERS COUNTY YOUTH SERVICES INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2024. https://furp.org/org/rogers-county-youth-services-inc-731024338. Retrieved 2026-10-21.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ROGERS COUNTY YOUTH SERVICES INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2024]. Retrieved October 21, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/rogers-county-youth-services-inc-731024338
MLA “ROGERS COUNTY YOUTH SERVICES INC.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2024, https://furp.org/org/rogers-county-youth-services-inc-731024338. Accessed 21 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-21; covers tax years 2017–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.3M · expenses $1.1M · assets $2.2M
- EIN
- 73-1024338
- Address
- 1820 NORTH SIOUX, CLAREMORE, OK 74017-3133
- Website
- WWW.RCYS.ORG
- NTEE code
- P36Z
- Subsection
- 501(c)(3)
- Ruling year
- 1980
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
BELIEVING IN THE POTENTIAL OF YOUTH, ROGERS COUNTY YOUTH SERVICES WORKS TO STRENGTHEN YOUTH AND FAMILIES. THIS IS ACCOMPLISHED THROUGH COUNSELING, PREVENTION, EDUCATION AND DIVERSION SERVICES PROVIDED FREE OF CHARGE TO CHILREN, YOUTH AND FAMILIES IN ROGERS COUNTY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Herb Mcspadden (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2023 | $97,999 | $97,999 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
38 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Leipzig | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brook Easton | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Butler | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sean Cox | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Ballard | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angie Graves | BOARD MEMBER | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Spangler | VICE PRESIDE | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Hocutt | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Runyan | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Mchugh | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chelsea Feary | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyle Stafford | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Statton | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Winkler | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Monica Champ | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Cox | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jesse Jones | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Mark Rasor | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Bethea (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr David Bath (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Bethea (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stan Harrell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Coy Jenkins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Grant Killion (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Partney (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandi Payne (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cyndi Robinson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kendel Stocker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Art Turpel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Walton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbi Butler (former) | PRESIDENT-PA | 2017-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Hays (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Bathea (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Thibodeaux (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley May (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Frandsen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Danny Dobbins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| April Taylor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 18 people listed · none paid · 33 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL LEIPZIG | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SPANGLER | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM MCHUGH | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE BUTLER | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW BALLARD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MONICA CHAMP | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN COX | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE COX | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOK EASTON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHELSEA FEARY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE GRAVES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HOCUTT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSE JONES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR MARK RASOR | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE RUNYAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE STAFFORD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY STATTON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WINKLER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $98K · 30 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HERB MCSPADDEN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $97,999 | $0 | $0 | $97,999 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LEIPZIG | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOK EASTON | VICE-PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE BUTLER | SECRETARY/TR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN COX | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID BETHEA | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW BALLARD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE GRAVES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SPANGLER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HOCUTT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE RUNYAN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM MCHUGH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHELSEA FEARY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE STAFFORD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY STATTON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS WINKLER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 21 people listed · none paid · 20 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW BALLARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAVID BATH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BETHEA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOK EASTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE GRAVES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN HARRELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HOCUTT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COY JENKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRANT KILLION | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL LEIPZIG | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM MCHUGH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG PARTNEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDI PAYNE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNDI ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SPANGLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDEL STOCKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART TURPEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WALTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBI BUTLER | PRESIDENT-PA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN COX | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE RUNYAN | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 19 people listed · none paid · 28 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW BALLARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAVID BATH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BETHEA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOK EASTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN HARRELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HOCUTT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COY JENKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRANT KILLION | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG PARTNEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDI PAYNE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNDI ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SPANGLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDEL STOCKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART TURPEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WALTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBI BUTLER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN COX | PRESIDENT EL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE GRAVES | PRESIDENT- P | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE RUNYAN | SECRETARY/TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 20 people listed · none paid · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW BALLARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DAVID BATH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BETHEA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOK EASTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN HARRELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY HAYS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HOCUTT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COY JENKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRANT KILLION | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG PARTNEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDI PAYNE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNDI ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE RUNYAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SPANGLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART TURPEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WALTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBI BUTLER | PRESIDENT EL | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SEAN COX | SECRETARY TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE GRAVES | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDEL STOCKER | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 20 people listed · none paid · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN COX | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WALTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BATHEA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN HARRELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW BALLARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDI PAYNE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY HAYS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COY JENKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG PARTNEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNDI ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE THIBODEAUX | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SPANGLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ART TURPEL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL HOCUTT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY MAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM FRANDSEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE RUNYAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDEL STOCKER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBI BUTLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE GRAVES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 17 people listed · none paid · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN COX | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WALTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE BATHEA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STAN HARRELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW BALLARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY DOBBINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| APRIL TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENDEL STOCKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDI PAYNE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY HAYS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COY JENKINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG PARTNEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE THIBODEAUX | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBI BUTLER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGIE GRAVES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNDI ROBINSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SPANGLER | PAST PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,292,899 | $1,126,218 | $2,160,457 | $1,629,225 | $2,277,946 | $14,695 | $98,000 | 33 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,329,137 | $1,429,406 | $1,005,594 | $462,544 | $1,313,870 | $14,695 | $97,999 | 30 | 5 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,366,186 | $1,117,091 | $1,124,732 | $562,813 | $1,366,125 | $0 | - | 20 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $665,303 | $771,322 | $905,138 | $313,718 | $665,261 | $0 | - | 28 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $669,345 | $614,414 | $818,561 | $419,737 | $669,209 | $0 | - | 18 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $617,118 | $527,204 | $487,016 | $238,705 | $615,915 | $0 | - | 25 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $563,066 | $557,442 | $423,629 | $148,791 | $562,568 | $0 | - | 25 | - |
Funders of this organization
6 grantors reported grants to this organization, $229,683 in all, tax years 2013 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNE AND HENRY ZARROW FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ROGERS COUNTY YOUTH SERVICES INC” | 2020-2024 | 6 | $145,000 | 2024 | $25,000 | show |
| SARKEYS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ROGERS COUNTY YOUTH SERVICES INC” | 2021 | 1 | $45,000 | 2021 | $45,000 | show |
| THE GELVIN FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ROGERS COUNTY YOUTH SERVICES INC” | 2023-2024 | 2 | $16,000 | 2024 | $6,000 | show |
| TULSA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2013-2015 | 3 | $15,000 | 2015 | $5,000 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $8,429 | 2024 | $8,429 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “ROGERS COUNTY YOUTH SERVICES INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $254 | 2023 | $53 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YOUTH SERVICES OF BRYAN COUNTY INC | OK | P36 | $3,751,403 | $2,415,447 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $69,348 | Same NTEE code P36, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| SOUTHWEST YOUTH & FAMILY SERVICES INC | OK | P36 | $2,427,840 | $2,362,985 | PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P36, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| BALDWIN YOUTH SERVICES INC | AL | P36 | $1,190,173 | $1,275,355 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code P36, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| INDIANA YOUTH SERVICES ASSOCIATION INC | IN | P36 | $4,207,229 | $4,859,722 | CEO | $191,064 | Same NTEE code P36, revenue within 2x |
| YOUTH SERVICE BUREAU OF PORTER COUNTY INC | IN | P36 | $1,293,662 | $1,260,949 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $110,502 | Same NTEE code P36, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DENVER AREA YOUTH SERVICES | CO | P36 | $1,709,876 | $1,674,655 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P36, revenue within 2x |
| YOUTH GUIDANCE OF INDIAN RIVER COUNTY INC | FL | P36 | $2,294,389 | $914,822 | EXECUTIVE DI | $124,265 | Same NTEE code P36, revenue within 2x |
| YOUTH 180 INC | TX | P36 | $2,140,326 | $2,487,551 | CEO | $157,118 | Same NTEE code P36, revenue within 2x |
| BARRINGTON YOUTH & FAMILY SERVICES | IL | P36 | $1,234,587 | $826,955 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code P36, revenue within 2x |
| ANDOVER HEBRON MARLBOROUGH YOUTH SERVICES | CT | P36 | $1,889,648 | $2,057,181 | EXECUTIVE DI | $108,310 | Same NTEE code P36, revenue within 2x |
| YOUTH FRONTIERS INC | MN | P36 | $3,527,555 | $4,922,576 | CEO AND BOARD MEMBER | $318,326 | Same NTEE code P36, revenue within 2x |
| ALTERNATIVE YOUTH ACTIVITIES INC | OR | P36 | $3,661,660 | $2,763,260 | Board Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code P36, revenue within 2x |
| MYHEALTH FOR TEENS AND YOUNG ADULTS INC | MN | P36 | $1,843,213 | $1,741,146 | EXECUTIVE DI | $111,877 | Same NTEE code P36, revenue within 2x |
| FAMILY ARK INC | IN | P36 | $4,568,634 | $4,585,629 | CEO | $159,431 | Same NTEE code P36, revenue within 2x |
| WAHUPA EDUCATIONAL ENTERPRISES INC | CA | P36 | $2,245,184 | $2,222,142 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $111,702 | Same NTEE code P36, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL FEDERATION OF FAMILIES FOR CHILDRENS MENTAL HEALTH INC | MD | P36 | $1,594,037 | $1,405,579 | EXECUTIVE DI | $227,653 | Same NTEE code P36, revenue within 2x |
| BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF THE BELLPORT AREA INC | NY | P36 | $1,499,622 | $1,776,571 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $114,297 | Same NTEE code P36, revenue within 2x |
| KING STREET CENTER INC | VT | P36 | $2,866,993 | $2,709,154 | EXECUTIVE DI | $129,658 | Same NTEE code P36, revenue within 2x |
| IYG INC | IN | P36 | $4,185,867 | $3,854,643 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $131,205 | Same NTEE code P36, revenue within 2x |
| MAKE A DIFFERENCE MINISTRIES INC | GA | P36 | $4,371,315 | $3,385,935 | Executive Dir. | $156,000 | Same NTEE code P36, revenue within 2x |
| FORSYTH FUTURES | NC | P36 | $1,747,613 | $1,438,030 | Executive Director | $112,921 | Same NTEE code P36, revenue within 2x |
| ADA JENKINS FAMILIES AND CAREERS DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | NC | P36 | $2,721,014 | $2,852,146 | Executive Direc | $158,279 | Same NTEE code P36, revenue within 2x |
| JUVENILE TRANSITION CENTER INC | FL | P36 | $1,394,401 | $1,574,842 | MANAGER | $140,674 | Same NTEE code P36, revenue within 2x |
| YOUTH SERVICES FOR STEPHENS COUNTY INC | OK | P36 | $721,661 | $951,102 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $49,339 | Same NTEE code P36, revenue within 5x, same state, similar name |
| YOUTH & FAMILY SERVICES INC | OK | P36 | $5,234,667 | $3,442,545 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code P36, revenue within 5x, same state, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,126,218 spent · pay $914,301 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $684,565 | $513,499 | $171,066 | - | 60.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $98,000 | $73,500 | $24,500 | - | 8.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $69,290 | $47,046 | $22,244 | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $62,446 | $54,359 | $8,087 | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $27,657 | $27,557 | $100 | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $25,969 | $25,969 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Interest | $25,778 | $25,778 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $23,569 | $23,569 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Occupancy | $23,041 | $23,041 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $17,396 | - | - | $17,396 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $15,153 | $15,153 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,127 | - | $15,127 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $10,156 | $5,195 | $4,961 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,505 | - | $9,505 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | VAN EXPENSE/MILEAGE | $6,426 | $6,426 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $6,280 | $6,280 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $5,860 | - | $5,860 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $1,126,218 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,429,406 spent · pay $1,063,598 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $893,294 | $816,509 | $76,785 | - | 62.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $156,014 | $156,014 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $99,190 | $76,946 | $22,244 | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $71,114 | $63,027 | $8,087 | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $31,080 | - | - | $31,080 | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $27,010 | $27,010 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $24,850 | $24,850 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $23,812 | $23,812 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $23,691 | $23,691 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $20,940 | $20,455 | $485 | - | 1.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,972 | - | $19,972 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,965 | - | $11,965 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $10,673 | - | $10,673 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS | $6,320 | $6,320 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | VAN EXPENSE/MILEAGE | $4,844 | $4,844 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $4,637 | $250 | $4,387 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,429,406 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,117,091 spent · pay $914,422 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $751,506 | $674,721 | $76,785 | - | 67.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $82,403 | $72,188 | $10,215 | - | 7.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $80,513 | $72,426 | $8,087 | - | 7.2% | |
| Occupancy | $26,384 | $26,384 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Interest | $22,573 | $22,573 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $22,159 | - | $22,159 | - | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,748 | - | $20,748 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $20,086 | $5,153 | - | $14,933 | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $19,228 | - | $19,228 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $17,093 | $16,983 | $110 | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $15,030 | $15,030 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $14,116 | $7,079 | $7,037 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $10,853 | $10,853 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS | $7,210 | $7,210 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Travel | $7,189 | $7,189 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $1,117,091 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $771,322 spent · pay $592,572 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $490,590 | $413,805 | $76,785 | - | 63.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $51,772 | $43,685 | $8,087 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $50,210 | $39,995 | $10,215 | - | 6.5% | |
| Insurance | $26,619 | $26,619 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Occupancy | $25,975 | $25,975 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $22,993 | $22,267 | $726 | - | 3.0% |
| Office expenses | $21,248 | - | $21,248 | - | 2.8% | |
| Interest | $20,691 | $20,691 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,434 | - | $15,434 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS | $10,393 | $10,393 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $9,041 | $9,041 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $8,095 | $4,430 | - | $3,665 | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,572 | - | $7,572 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $6,293 | $6,293 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $4,396 | $4,396 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $771,322 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $614,414 spent · pay $453,282 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $380,074 | $303,289 | $76,785 | - | 61.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $40,859 | $30,644 | $10,215 | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $37,475 | $12,375 | $25,100 | - | 6.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $32,349 | $24,262 | $8,087 | - | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $22,983 | $22,983 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $18,742 | $18,742 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Interest | $17,033 | $17,033 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $14,378 | - | $14,378 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $12,973 | $5,073 | - | $7,900 | 2.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,349 | - | $10,349 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,597 | - | $6,597 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $6,209 | $6,209 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIPS | $5,539 | $5,539 | - | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $5,287 | $5,287 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $3,567 | - | $3,567 | - | 0.6% |
| Total | $614,414 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $527,204 spent · pay $389,239 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $324,703 | $243,527 | $81,176 | - | 61.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $39,504 | $29,628 | $9,876 | - | 7.5% | |
| Occupancy | $26,132 | $26,132 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,032 | $18,774 | $6,258 | - | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $18,294 | $18,294 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $15,133 | $948 | $14,185 | - | 2.9% | |
| Interest | $14,015 | $14,015 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $13,087 | $4,466 | - | $8,621 | 2.5% |
| All other expenses | $10,261 | $4,420 | $5,841 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $8,625 | $8,625 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | VAN EXPENSE/MILEAGE | $8,373 | $8,373 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,359 | - | $6,359 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,336 | $6,336 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $6,126 | $6,126 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Travel | $5,224 | $5,224 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $527,204 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $557,442 spent · pay $431,879 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $374,087 | $281,526 | $92,561 | - | 67.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $29,785 | $29,785 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Occupancy | $28,292 | $28,292 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,007 | $21,005 | $7,002 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $22,944 | $10,909 | - | $12,035 | 4.1% |
| Insurance | $21,572 | $21,572 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $13,171 | $1,528 | $11,643 | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | VAN EXPENSES | $9,783 | $9,783 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $7,622 | $269 | $7,353 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,276 | - | $6,276 | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $5,730 | $5,730 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $5,237 | $5,237 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $4,332 | - | $4,332 | - | 0.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $604 | - | $604 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $557,442 | 100% |