BURDEN FOUNDATION
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text BURDEN FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://furp.org/org/burden-foundation-726030712. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BURDEN FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/burden-foundation-726030712
MLA “BURDEN FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2025, https://furp.org/org/burden-foundation-726030712. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $684K · expenses $1.0M · assets $10.3M
- EIN
- 72-6030712
- Address
- PO BOX 3592, BATON ROUGE, LA 70821-3592
- NTEE code
- T20 Private Grantmaking Foundations (Philanthropy, Voluntarism and Grantmaking Foundations) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.85; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1963 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 31 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
31 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Silvia | PRESIDENT | 2019-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Annette D Barton | VICE PRESIDE | 2012-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 3 |
| G Trippe Hawthorne | SECRETARY | 2013-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steele Buckholtz | TREASURER | 2019-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Leonard L Kilgore Iii | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Tom J Meek | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frances Monroe | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandon Parlange | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dorsey Peek | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Ann Wilkinson | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Juliet M Youngblood | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carlton Monroe | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Turner | BOARD MEMBER | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Poche | BOARD MEMBER | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Lamar Iii | BOARD MEMBER | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Luke Laborde Jr | BOARD MEMBER | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Hawthorne Jr | BOARD MEMBER | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Luke Laborde (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher L Odinet (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John B Noland (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Robert A Hawthorne (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Jo Craig (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Turner (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lucien P Laborde Jr (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| O Miles Pollard (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2012-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William E Bertrand (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Kleinpeter (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Murrill (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| J Huntington Odom (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Juliet M Young (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| J Luther Jordan Jr (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 17 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM SILVIA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE D BARTON | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| G TRIPPE HAWTHORNE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEELE BUCKHOLTZ | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEONARD L KILGORE III | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM J MEEK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES MONROE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON PARLANGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORSEY PEEK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANN WILKINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JULIET M YOUNGBLOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLTON MONROE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE LABORDE JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES POCHE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES LAMAR III | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT HAWTHORNE JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 16 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM SILVIA | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE D BARTON | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| G TRIPPE HAWTHORNE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEELE BUCKHOLTZ | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEONARD L KILGORE III | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM J MEEK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES MONROE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON PARLANGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORSEY PEEK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANN WILKINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JULIET M YOUNGBLOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLTON MONROE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE LABORDE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES POCHE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES LAMAR III | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 14 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEONARD L KILGORE III | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE D BARTON | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| G TRIPPE HAWTHORNE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER L ODINET | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM J MEEK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES MONROE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDON PARLANGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORSEY PEEK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANN WILKINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JULIET M YOUNGBLOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEELE BUCKHOLTZ | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM SILVIA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLTON MONROE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE LABORDE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 15 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEONARD L KILGORE III | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE D BARTON | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| G TRIPPE HAWTHORNE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER L ODINET | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM J MEEK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES MONROE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN B NOLAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRANDON PARLANGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORSEY PEEK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANN WILKINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JULIET M YOUNGBLOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEELE BUCKHOLTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM SILVIA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLTON MONROE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUKE LABORDE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 14 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEONARD L KILGORE III | PREDISDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE D BARTON | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| G TRIPPE HAWTHORNE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER L ODINET | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM J MEEK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES MONROE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN B NOLAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRANDON PARLANGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORSEY PEEK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANN WILKINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JULIET M YOUNGBLOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEELE BUCKHOLTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM SILVIA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLTON MONROE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 17 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT A HAWTHORNE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| G TRIPPE HAWTHORNE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM J MEEK | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY JO CRAIG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN B NOLAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUE TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIET M YOUNGBLOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE D BARTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANN WILKINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTOPHER L ODINET | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORSEY PEEK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRANDON PARLANGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD L KILGORE III | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIEN P LABORDE JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLTON MONROE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEELE BUCKHOLTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM SILVIA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 17 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT A HAWTHORNE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| G TRIPPE HAWTHORNE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM J MEEK | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY JO CRAIG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN B NOLAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUE TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIET M YOUNGBLOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE D BARTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANN WILKINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTOPHER L ODINET | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORSEY PEEK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRANDON PARLANGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD L KILGORE III | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIEN P LABORDE JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLTON MONROE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEELE BUCKHOLTZ | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM SILVIA | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 15 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DR TOM J MEEK | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| G TRIPPE HAWTHORNE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER L ODINET | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD L KILGORE III | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT A HAWTHORNE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY JO CRAIG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN B NOLAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUE TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIET M YOUNGBLOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE D BARTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANN WILKINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DORSEY PEEK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRANDON PARLANGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIEN P LABORDE JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES MONROE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 16 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT A HAWTHORNE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| O MILES POLLARD | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| G TRIPPE HAWTHORNE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM J MEEK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY JO CRAIG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN B NOLAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUE TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIET M YOUNGBLOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE D BARTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANN WILKINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTOPHER L ODINET | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORSEY PEEK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRANDON PARLANGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD L KILGORE III | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIEN P LABORDE JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES MONROE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 16 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT A HAWTHORNE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| O MILES POLLARD | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| G TRIPPE HAWTHORNE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM J MEEK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY JO CRAIG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN B NOLAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUE TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIET M YOUNGBLOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE D BARTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANN WILKINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTOPHER L ODINET | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORSEY PEEK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRANDON PARLANGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD L KILGORE III | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIEN P LABORDE JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES MONROE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 18 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT A HAWTHORNE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| O MILES POLLARD | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| G TRIPPE HAWTHORNE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM J MEEK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY JO CRAIG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN B NOLAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUE TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM E BERTRAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIET M YOUNGBLOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN KLEINPETER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE D BARTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANN WILKINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTOPHER L ODINET | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORSEY PEEK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRANDON PARLANGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD L KILGORE III | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIEN P LABORDE JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MURRILL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 19 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT A HAWTHORNE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| O MILES POLLARD | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES MONROE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM J MEEK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY JO CRAIG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN B NOLAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| G TRIPPE HAWTHORNE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM E BERTRAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIET M YOUNGBLOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN KLEINPETER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE D BARTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANN WILKINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTOPHER L ODINET | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORSEY PEEK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRANDON PARLANGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD L KILGORE III | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIEN P LABORDE JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MURRILL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 19 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT A HAWTHORNE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| O MILES POLLARD | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES MONROE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM J MEEK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY JO CRAIG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN B NOLAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| G TRIPPE HAWTHORNE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM E BERTRAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIET M YOUNGBLOOD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN KLEINPETER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE D BARTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANN WILKINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTOPHER L ODINET | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORSEY PEEK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRANDON PARLANGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEONARD L KILGORE III | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCIEN P LABORDE JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL MURRILL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 17 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT A HAWTHORNE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| O MILES POLLARD | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES MONROE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR TOM J MEEK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY JO CRAIG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN B NOLAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| J HUNTINGTON ODOM | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM E BERTRAND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIET M YOUNG | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN KLEINPETER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE D BARTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ANN WILKINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTOPHER L ODINET | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORSEY PEEK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRANDON PARLANGE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J LUTHER JORDAN JR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 3 grants to organizations · $918K
2024 · 2 grants to organizations · $304K
2023 · 3 grants to organizations · $924K
2022 · 2 grants to organizations · $567K
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $529K
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $372K
2019 · 3 grants to organizations · $893K
2018 · 2 grants to organizations · $549K
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $234K
2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $358K
2015 · 3 grants to organizations · $904K
2014 · 2 grants to organizations · $475K
2013 · 3 grants to organizations · $445K
2012 · 3 grants to organizations · $440K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2025 · 1 contributor · $250K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STATE OF LOUISIANA | Person | BATON ROUGE, LA | $250,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2025 · filing |
2023 · 1 contributor · $300K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STATE OF LOUISIANA | Person | BATON ROUGE, LA | $300,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
2019 · 1 contributor · $525K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOHN FRANCES MONROE | Person | BATON ROUGE, LA | $525,000 | $525,000 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
2015 · 1 contributor · $395K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John and Frances Monroe | Person | Baton Rouge, LA | $395,000 | $395,000 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2015 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $684,145 | $1,000,503 | $10,263,937 | $10,263,937 | $250,000 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $892,528 | $382,721 | $10,581,480 | $10,580,295 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,348,045 | $994,738 | $10,075,601 | $10,070,488 | $300,000 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $669,200 | $645,728 | $9,717,181 | $9,717,181 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,194,954 | $605,961 | $9,704,813 | $9,693,709 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $377,954 | $428,486 | $9,104,716 | $9,104,716 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,252,393 | $949,721 | $9,155,248 | $9,155,248 | $525,000 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $787,034 | $609,516 | $8,852,576 | $8,852,576 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $589,172 | $307,863 | $8,677,919 | $8,675,058 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $437,162 | $419,322 | $8,393,749 | $8,393,749 | $850 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,261,515 | $972,677 | $8,378,737 | $8,375,909 | $395,000 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $587,437 | $545,209 | $8,087,868 | $8,087,071 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $506,965 | $510,384 | $8,045,898 | $8,044,843 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $409,504 | $529,234 | $8,048,262 | $8,048,262 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- BATON ROUGE GREEN ASSOCIATION INC Baton Rouge, LA · 3 people in common (Annette D Barton, Dorsey Peek, Steele Buckholtz)
- PENNINGTON BIOMEDICAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION Baton Rouge, LA · 2 people in common (Annette D Barton, Ann Wilkinson)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BR & R FOUNDATION | LA | T22 | $716,804 | $410,463 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SMH FOUNDATION | LA | E11 | $374,390 | $591,078 | Executive Dir. | $120,525 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BURTON FOUNDATION | IL | Z99 | $906,816 | $804,009 | President | $200,696 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EDEN FOUNDATION | TN | Not reported | $364,561 | $1,251,887 | TRUSTEE | $18,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BP FOUNDATION | CA | T22 | $585,068 | $876,082 | TRUSTEE | $108,571 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BSA FOUNDATION | MA | A41 | $757,305 | $1,278,330 | PROGRAMS | $173,527 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BKS FOUNDATION | MD | T20 | $500,000 | $34,500 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BDL FOUNDATION | AZ | T20 | $484,782 | $248,178 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BUDGIT FOUNDATION | MD | P20 | $659,802 | $753,225 | PRESIDENT/CE | $294,072 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BERGEN FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $1,316,286 | $1,078,435 | President | $250,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BEEX FOUNDATION | OH | B19 | $558,067 | $84,554 | PROGRAM DIRECTOR | $36,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OWEN FOUNDATION | NE | Not reported | $1,069,188 | $562,744 | TRUSTEE - PR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OWEN FOUNDATION | TN | T20 | $395,846 | $469,942 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BEIM FOUNDATION | MN | Not reported | $1,281,880 | $743,537 | PRESIDENT | $570 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BARR FOUNDATION | VA | T20 | $356,320 | $334,301 | SECRETARY | $64,061 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BURT FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T20 | $358,571 | $485,141 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FDC FOUNDATION | IL | T20 | $726,274 | $715,497 | President | $24,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| 2L FOUNDATION | FL | P84 | $559,305 | $504,503 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TT FOUNDATION | WA | T20 | $1,086,144 | $75,867 | PRESIDENT, T | $12,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HO HO FOUNDATION | PA | B99 | $425,000 | $421,761 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FDP FOUNDATION | DC | T02 | $1,213,285 | $787,803 | Executive Director | $315,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TB FOUNDATION | FL | A99 | $352,892 | $339,926 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BAIRD FOUNDATION | NY | T20 | $709,932 | $849,560 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BLUME FOUNDATION | CA | Not reported | $1,063,381 | $1,330,586 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SCH FOUNDATION | OH | Not reported | $688,678 | $1,032,562 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $1,000,503 spent · pay $0 · grants $917,671 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $917,671 | 91.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $46,388 | 4.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,175 | 1.5% | |
| Taxes | $11,918 | 1.2% | |
| Other expenses | $6,458 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,893 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,000,503 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $382,721 spent · pay $0 · grants $304,466 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $304,466 | 79.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $42,402 | 11.1% | |
| Taxes | $17,301 | 4.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,175 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,859 | 1.5% | |
| Other expenses | $4,518 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $382,721 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $994,738 spent · pay $0 · grants $923,861 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $923,861 | 92.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $38,496 | 3.9% | |
| Taxes | $19,436 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,150 | 0.8% | |
| Other expenses | $4,301 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $494 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $994,738 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $645,728 spent · pay $0 · grants $566,898 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $566,898 | 87.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $49,824 | 7.7% | |
| Taxes | $14,612 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,100 | 1.3% | |
| Other expenses | $4,005 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,289 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $645,728 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $605,961 spent · pay $0 · grants $528,540 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $528,540 | 87.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $43,186 | 7.1% | |
| Taxes | $21,181 | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,500 | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,469 | 0.6% | |
| Other expenses | $3,085 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $605,961 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $428,486 spent · pay $0 · grants $372,453 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $372,453 | 86.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $35,494 | 8.3% | |
| Taxes | $9,028 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,000 | 1.9% | |
| Other expenses | $3,041 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $470 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $428,486 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $949,721 spent · pay $0 · grants $893,287 · events $428
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $893,287 | 94.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $35,314 | 3.7% | |
| Taxes | $11,388 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,413 | 0.6% | |
| Other expenses | $3,610 | 0.4% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $428 | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $281 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $949,721 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $609,516 spent · pay $0 · grants $549,343 · events $431
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $549,343 | 90.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $38,576 | 6.3% | |
| Taxes | $11,565 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,533 | 1.1% | |
| Other expenses | $3,068 | 0.5% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $431 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $609,516 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $307,863 spent · pay $0 · grants $233,740 · events $2,059
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $233,740 | 75.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $50,097 | 16.3% | |
| Taxes | $13,936 | 4.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,338 | 1.1% | |
| Other expenses | $3,068 | 1.0% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $2,059 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,625 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $307,863 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990PF · $419,322 spent · pay $0 · grants $357,516 · events $1,520
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $357,516 | 85.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $46,628 | 11.1% | |
| Taxes | $7,721 | 1.8% | |
| Other expenses | $2,790 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,250 | 0.5% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $1,520 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $897 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $419,322 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $972,677 spent · pay $0 · grants $904,000 · events $1,940
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $904,000 | 92.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $47,942 | 4.9% | |
| Taxes | $8,108 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,172 | 0.6% | |
| Other expenses | $2,715 | 0.3% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $1,940 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $972,677 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $545,209 spent · pay $0 · grants $475,000 · events $2,286
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $475,000 | 87.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $52,483 | 9.6% | |
| Taxes | $5,329 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,118 | 0.9% | |
| Other expenses | $3,218 | 0.6% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $2,286 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,775 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $545,209 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $510,384 spent · pay $0 · grants $445,000 · events $2,045
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $445,000 | 87.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $55,025 | 10.8% | |
| Other expenses | $3,223 | 0.6% | |
| Taxes | $2,624 | 0.5% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $2,045 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,025 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $442 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $510,384 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $529,234 spent · pay $0 · grants $440,000 · events $2,242
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $440,000 | 83.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $59,883 | 11.3% | |
| Taxes | $17,187 | 3.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,553 | 1.0% | |
| Other expenses | $2,593 | 0.5% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $2,242 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,776 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $529,234 | 100% |
Comments