FELTEL FAMILY FOUNDATION INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text FELTEL FAMILY FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2025. https://furp.org/org/feltel-family-foundation-inc-593757056. Retrieved 2026-11-08.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). FELTEL FAMILY FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2025]. Retrieved November 8, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/feltel-family-foundation-inc-593757056

MLA “FELTEL FAMILY FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2025, https://furp.org/org/feltel-family-foundation-inc-593757056. Accessed 8 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-08; covers tax years 2016–2025. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).

2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $72K · expenses $68K · assets $1.3M

EIN
59-3757056
Address
9274 RIVER SHORES LN, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32257-4912
NTEE code
T22 Private Independent Foundations (Philanthropy, Voluntarism and Grantmaking Foundations) published (IRS Business Master File)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
December 2001 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Private non-operating foundation
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Mary Feltel PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR2016-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Deborah Williams DIRECTOR2016-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Kimberly Carlson DIRECTOR2016-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Voss DIRECTOR2016-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Gilbert Feltel Jr DIRECTOR2016-2025 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY FELTEL PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
DEBORAH WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
KIMBERLY CARLSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JENNIFER VOSS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
GILBERT FELTEL JR DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY FELTEL PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
DEBORAH WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
KIMBERLY CARLSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JENNIFER VOSS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
GILBERT FELTEL JR DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY FELTEL PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
DEBORAH WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
KIMBERLY CARLSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JENNIFER VOSS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
GILBERT FELTEL JR DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY FELTEL PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
DEBORAH WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
KIMBERLY CARLSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JENNIFER VOSS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
GILBERT FELTEL JR DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY FELTEL PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
DEBORAH WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
KIMBERLY CARLSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JENNIFER VOSS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
GILBERT FELTEL JR DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY FELTEL PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
DEBORAH WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
KIMBERLY CARLSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JENNIFER VOSS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
GILBERT FELTEL JR DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY FELTEL PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
DEBORAH WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
KIMBERLY CARLSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JENNIFER VOSS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
GILBERT FELTEL JR DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY FELTEL PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
DEBORAH WILLIAMS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
KIMBERLY CARLSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JENNIFER VOSS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
GILBERT FELTEL JR DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY FELTEL PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
DEBORAH WILLIAMS DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
KIMBERLY CARLSON DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
JENNIFER VOSS DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
GILBERT FELTEL JR DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARY FELTEL PRESIDENT, DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
DEBORAH WILLIAMS DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
KIMBERLY CARLSON DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
JENNIFER VOSS DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
GILBERT FELTEL JR DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2025 · 40 grants to organizations · $64K
2024 · 40 grants to organizations · $62K
2023 · 45 grants to organizations · $64K
2022 · 38 grants to organizations · $63K
2021 · 44 grants to organizations · $64K
2020 · 33 grants to organizations · $50K
2019 · 31 grants to organizations · $48K
2018 · 34 grants to organizations · $48K
2017 · 34 grants to organizations · $47K
2016 · 36 grants to organizations · $51K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990PF period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$72,351$67,920 $1,286,437$1,286,437 -- $0--
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$87,427$64,035 $1,141,457$1,141,457 -- $0--
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$44,693$65,404 $965,453$965,453 $0- $0--
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$53,963$64,746 $972,794$972,794 $0- $0--
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$121,547$65,903 $1,011,013$1,011,013 $0- $0--
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$68,366$51,564 $979,685$979,685 $0- $0--
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$133,084$54,619 $960,035$960,035 $0- $0--
2018 · Form 990PF period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$133,800$51,154 $881,570$881,570 $0- $0--
2017 · Form 990PF period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$51,980$49,039 $800,548$800,548 $0- $0--
2016 · Form 990PF period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$28,339$52,809 $783,568$783,568 $0- $0--

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
BLUME FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT22 $73,350$45,592 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
SWIFT FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT22 $75,545$174,604 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
DUNHAM FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT22 $77,126$53,983 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
SHOEMAKER FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT22 $67,810$93,674 CHAIRMAN & PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
LOTZ FAMILY FOUNDATIONFLT22 $72,938$85,376 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
BRAUN FAMILY FOUNDATIONFLT22 $72,500$48,432 OFFICER$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
WACHTEL FOUNDATION INCFLT22 $77,701$51,860 Director$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
FERN AND ANDREW JAFFE FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT22 $68,660$207,452 DIRECTOR & PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
HASKETT FAMILY FOUNDATIONFLT22 $72,678$49,675 TTEE$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
L B FOUNDATION INCFLT22 $75,926$82,133 PRES./DIR.$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
MORAVITS FAMILY FOUNDATIONFLT22 $68,447$79,562 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
CASTOR-BELL-LEWIS FAMILY FOUNDATION INCFLT22 $77,552$0 President$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
BERGOFFEN FAMILY FOUNDATIONFLT22 $68,982$318,661 PRESIDENT & TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
FAULHABER FOUNDATION INCFLT22 $73,138$251,675 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
MESTAL FOUNDATION INCFLT22 $70,246$135,425 PRESIDENT$20,000 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
LORRIE TUCCINARDI FAMILY FOUNDATIONFLT22 $71,160$101,678 President/Dir$550 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
MICHAEL AND JEAN FREED FAMILY FOUNDATIONFLT22 $68,153$105,636 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
BURTON AND ROSE KAHN FAMILY FOUNDATIONFLT22 $68,047$36,497 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
MUNCH BILHEIMER FOUNDATION INCFLT22 $73,514$78,985 PRESIDENT, TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
MACY NURKIEWICZ FOUNDATION INCFLT22 $76,086$77,694 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
COOPER FAM FOUNDATION TRFLT22 $70,182$320,287 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
REARDON FOUNDATIONFLT22 $74,627$61,635 Trustee$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
HELEN AND CARLTON M FISHEL FOUNDATION INCFLT22 $72,529$87,104 Director$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
BARBARA & EDWARD SCHLUSSEL FOUNDATION INCFLT22 $74,413$95,884 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state
MURIEL MURRAY AND ROBERT SMITH FOUNDATION INCFLT22 $71,767$732,143 PRES/TR/DIR$80,000 Same NTEE code T22, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990PF · $67,920 spent · pay $0 · grants $64,200 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $64,200 94.5%
Taxes $1,776 2.6%
Fees: accounting $1,750 2.6%
Other expenses $194 0.3%
Total$67,920100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990PF · $64,035 spent · pay $0 · grants $62,200 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $62,200 97.1%
Fees: accounting $1,350 2.1%
Taxes $295 0.5%
Other expenses $190 0.3%
Total$64,035100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990PF · $65,404 spent · pay $0 · grants $63,700 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $63,700 97.4%
Fees: accounting $1,300 2.0%
Other expenses $247 0.4%
Taxes $157 0.2%
Total$65,404100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $64,746 spent · pay $0 · grants $63,100 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $63,100 97.5%
Fees: accounting $1,200 1.9%
Other expenses $245 0.4%
Taxes $201 0.3%
Total$64,746100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $65,903 spent · pay $0 · grants $63,800 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $63,800 96.8%
Fees: accounting $1,000 1.5%
Taxes $924 1.4%
Other expenses $179 0.3%
Total$65,903100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $51,564 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,010 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $50,010 97.0%
Fees: accounting $1,000 1.9%
Fees: other professional $359 0.7%
Other expenses $146 0.3%
Taxes $49 0.1%
Total$51,564100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990PF · $54,619 spent · pay $0 · grants $48,060 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $48,060 88.0%
Taxes $4,600 8.4%
Fees: accounting $1,000 1.8%
Other expenses $959 1.8%
Total$54,619100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990PF · $51,154 spent · pay $0 · grants $48,100 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $48,100 94.0%
Taxes $1,907 3.7%
Fees: accounting $1,000 2.0%
Other expenses $147 0.3%
Total$51,154100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990PF · $49,039 spent · pay $0 · grants $47,498 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $47,498 96.9%
Fees: accounting $1,000 2.0%
Taxes $395 0.8%
Other expenses $146 0.3%
Total$49,039100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990PF · $52,809 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,790 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $50,790 96.2%
Fees: accounting $1,000 1.9%
Taxes $873 1.7%
Other expenses $146 0.3%
Total$52,809100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.