OPTIONS FOR WOMEN PREGNANCY HELP CLINIC INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text OPTIONS FOR WOMEN PREGNANCY HELP CLINIC INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/options-for-women-pregnancy-help-clinic-inc-593521722. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). OPTIONS FOR WOMEN PREGNANCY HELP CLINIC INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/options-for-women-pregnancy-help-clinic-inc-593521722
MLA “OPTIONS FOR WOMEN PREGNANCY HELP CLINIC INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/options-for-women-pregnancy-help-clinic-inc-593521722. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $841K · expenses $774K · assets $3.6M
- Also known as
- HELP CLINIC INC
- EIN
- 59-3521722
- Address
- 4504 S FLORIDA AVE, LAKELAND, FL 33813-2100
- Website
- WWW.OPTIONSFORWOMENINFO.COM
- NTEE code
- P99 Human Services N.E.C. (Human Services) published (IRS Business Master File)
- FURP topic
- women: issues (from its 990 text; the topic index)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 1998 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
OUR PRIMARY EXEMPT PURPOSE IS TO ERASE THE NEED FOR ABORTION THROUGH EFFECTIVELY SERVING PREGNANT AT RISK WOMEN BY TRANSFORMING THEIR FEAR INTO CONFIDENCE. OUR GOAL IS TO HELP WOMEN WHO ARE CONSIDERING ABORTION TO MAKE A DECISION TO CARRY THEIR BABY AFTER MEETING WITH US. OUR SERVICES INCLUDE: PREGNANCY TESTING, ULTRASOUND EXAMS, SELECTED STD ASSESSMENTS, PROVIDING A ROADWAY OF COMMUNITY REFERRALS AND HELPFUL INFORMATION, AND FOLLOW-UP THROUGHOUT HER DECISION MAKING PROCESS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn Paul | EXECUTIVE DI | 2023-2025 | $64,576 | $189,246 | 1 |
| Mary Rutherford (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2011 | $28,382 | $28,382 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
26 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pastor Tim Blackburn | SECRETARY | 2019-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frances Hadley | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Susan Hurlburt | TREASURER | 2018-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Mcgarvey | DIRECTOR | 2018-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Mcgee | PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Angela Miller | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Schluender | DIRECTOR | 2013-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelvin Ready | VICE PRESIDE | 2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joel Batts (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonathan Streets (former) | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Blackburn (former) | SECRETARY | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Santangelo (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Albert Marshall (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2011-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Morris (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Tenpenny (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Whitener (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Miller (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christy Wessel (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Morgan Roe (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Romeo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carmen Stambone Iii (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| J Scott Reed (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Carmen Stambone (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fran Vander Poel (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lesley Carrier (former) | SECRETARY | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Vecchio (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $65K · 24 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARILYN PAUL | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $64,576 | $0 | $0 | $64,576 | 1 |
| MIKE MCGEE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KELVIN READY | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR TIM BLACKBURN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN HURLBURT | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES HADLEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRIS MCGARVEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA MILLER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON SCHLUENDER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $63K · 17 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARILYN PAUL | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $63,390 | $0 | $0 | $63,390 | 1 |
| JOEL BATTS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR TIM BLACKBURN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES HADLEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN HURLBURT | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MCGARVEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MCGEE | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANGELA MILLER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON SCHLUENDER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN STREETS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM BLACKBURN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $61K · 23 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARILYN PAUL | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $61,280 | $0 | $0 | $61,280 | 1 |
| JOEL BATTS | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR TIM BLACKBURN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES HADLEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUSAN HURLBURT | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MCGARVEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MCGEE | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ANGELA MILLER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON SCHLUENDER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 22 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOEL BATTS | VICE-PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR TIM BLACKBURN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN HURLBURT | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MCGARVEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SANTANGELO | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON SCHLUENDER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MCGEE | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOEL BATTS | VICE-PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR TIM BLACKBURN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN HURLBURT | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MCGARVEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SANTANGELO | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON SCHLUENDER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MCGEE | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOEL BATTS | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PASTOR TIM BLACKBURN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN HURLBURT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MCGARVEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SANTANGELO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON SCHLUENDER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE MCGEE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 16 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASTOR TIM BLACKBURN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN HURLBURT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT MARSHALL | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MCGARVEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA MORRIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL SANTANGELO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON SCHLUENDER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA TENPENNY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WHITENER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 8 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 16 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL SANTANGELO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT MARSHALL | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON SCHLUENDER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN HURLBURT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS MCGARVEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA MORRIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA TENPENNY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT WHITENER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL SANTANGELO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT MARSHALL | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY WESSEL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON SCHLUENDER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA MORRIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL SANTANGELO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT MARSHALL | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY WESSEL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON SCHLUENDER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA MORRIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN ROE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE ROMEO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA TENPENNY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 8 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 22 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL SANTANGELO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT MARSHALL | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY WESSEL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON SCHLUENDER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA MORRIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORGAN ROE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE ROMEO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 22 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL SANTANGELO | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT MARSHALL | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY WESSEL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON SCHLUENDER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN STAMBONE III | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 33 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARMEN STAMBONE III | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALBERT MARSHALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J SCOTT REED | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DON SCHLUENDER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTY WESSEL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 33 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBERT MARSHALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J SCOTT REED | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CARMEN STAMBONE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $28K · 10 employees · 24 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY RUTHERFORD | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $28,382 | $0 | $0 | $28,382 | 1 |
| FRAN VANDER POEL | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARMEN STAMBONE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLEY CARRIER | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS VECCHIO | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| J SCOTT REED | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ALBERT MARSHALL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $841,373 | $774,208 | $3,573,496 | $3,573,488 | $619,830 | $0 | $64,576 | 24 | 14 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,730,166 | $829,673 | $3,505,143 | $3,504,554 | $1,162,313 | $0 | $63,390 | 17 | 14 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,180,115 | $593,227 | $2,610,174 | $2,605,452 | $991,988 | $0 | $61,281 | 23 | 5 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $986,164 | $469,427 | $2,022,279 | $2,021,325 | $799,140 | $0 | - | 22 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $705,154 | $405,918 | $1,554,391 | $1,508,136 | $443,803 | $0 | - | 17 | 17 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $490,989 | $457,003 | $1,289,440 | $1,208,900 | $263,542 | $0 | - | 17 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $863,545 | $443,074 | $1,203,687 | $1,174,914 | $672,794 | $0 | $53,000 | 16 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $513,547 | $339,948 | $774,714 | $754,443 | $325,434 | $0 | $53,000 | 15 | 16 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $343,546 | $288,054 | $609,270 | $580,844 | $160,854 | $0 | $53,000 | 12 | 15 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $305,654 | $301,645 | $561,014 | $523,686 | $186,455 | $0 | $47,702 | 16 | 15 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $290,393 | $264,688 | $565,251 | $519,169 | $139,579 | $0 | - | 13 | 22 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $308,254 | $273,716 | $549,543 | $495,908 | $176,198 | $0 | - | 12 | 22 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $308,254 | $273,716 | $549,543 | $495,908 | $176,198 | $0 | - | 12 | 22 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $336,284 | $290,692 | $570,010 | $461,370 | $280,627 | $0 | $29,203 | 15 | 33 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $247,700 | $254,562 | $537,207 | $415,778 | $197,845 | $0 | $29,203 | 12 | 33 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $389,999 | $307,182 | $557,369 | $422,640 | $389,184 | $0 | $28,382 | 10 | 24 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- LAKELAND AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC Lakeland, FL · 2 people in common (Frances Hadley, Mike Mcgee)
- YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA INC Lakeland, FL · 1 person in common (Mike Mcgee)
- LAKELAND AREA CHAMBER FOUNDATION INC Lakeland, FL · 1 person in common (Mike Mcgee)
Funders of this organization
14 grantors reported grants to this organization, $660,103 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLORIDA PREGNANCY CARE NETWORK INC | Public charity | Exact | 2012, 2015-2024 | 15 | $318,610 | 2024 | $65,783 | show |
| BARTOW COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017-2019, 2022 | 4 | $73,233 | 2022 | $8,883 | show |
| LIBERTORE FUND FOR CHILDREN INC | Public charity | Exact | 2016-2017, 2019 | 3 | $68,900 | 2019 | $18,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2021-2024 | 5 | $65,164 | 2024 | $14,831 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020, 2022 | 2 | $41,908 | 2022 | $8,118 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018, 2020, 2024 | 3 | $26,600 | 2024 | $6,150 | show |
| GIVEWELL COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $17,855 | 2024 | $17,855 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $14,750 | 2024 | $6,000 | show |
| T ROWE PRICE PROGRAM FOR CHARITABLE GIVING INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $12,500 | 2021 | $12,500 | show |
| KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS CHARITIES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $12,204 | 2014 | $12,204 | show |
| VITAMIN ANGEL ALLIANCE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $6,634 | 2017 | $6,634 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “OPTIONS FOR WOMEN PREGNANCY HELP CLINIC INC” | 2013-2015 | 4 | $900 | 2015 | $250 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “OPTIONS FOR WOMEN PREGNANCY HELP CLINIC INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $745 | 2023 | $159 | show |
| CHATTANOOGA CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $100 | 2020 | $100 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE POLO CLUB FOUNDATION INC | FL | P99 | $462,793 | $284,125 | PREDIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RANFURLY HOMES FOR CHILDRENINC | FL | P99 | $1,140,557 | $1,081,167 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BIT-BY-BIT INC | FL | P99 | $691,001 | $768,126 | Executive Dir. | $93,692 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CARING HANDS FOUNDATION INC | FL | P99 | $560,762 | $100,750 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIFEWAY PROGRAMS INC | FL | P99 | $578,330 | $675,775 | CEO | $62,400 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONSTRUCTION ANGELS INC | FL | P99 | $1,415,686 | $1,136,640 | CEO AND FOUNDER | $94,478 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REHABILITARTE FOUNDATION INC | FL | P99 | $455,633 | $455,633 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| US UNICORN FOUNDATION INC | FL | P99 | $650,452 | $531,302 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REGENERATE YOUR AUTHENTIC NATURE INC | FL | P99 | $528,254 | $527,570 | DIRECTOR/PRE | $150,000 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARIANNAS PLACE INC | FL | P99 | $567,414 | $564,040 | EXECUTIVE DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ZFOUNDER ORGANIZATION INC | FL | P99 | $506,651 | $0 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BNEI ZIPORA INC | FL | P99 | $496,980 | $489,661 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW HORIZONS GROUP HOMES INCORPORATED | FL | P99 | $905,097 | $940,407 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $63,967 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALLIED WORLD INC | FL | P99 | $630,000 | $0 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SQUARE PEGS CONNECT INC | FL | P99 | $906,082 | $859,883 | President | $122,279 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TIMOTHY INITIATIVE MINISTRIES INC | FL | P99 | $480,634 | $399,975 | Executive Director | $46,010 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CREATING INDEPENDENCE ACADEMY | FL | P99 | $1,047,126 | $1,060,387 | TREASURER | $72,100 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE SHOT | FL | P99 | $866,289 | $814,878 | Executive Director | $109,350 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VILLAGES OF HOPE INC | FL | P99 | $544,973 | $187,355 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AID INTERNATIONAL INC | FL | P99 | $813,760 | $1,061,738 | President / Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DOCTORS GOODWILL FOUNDATION INC | FL | P99 | $1,517,743 | $1,359,453 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAITH ACTION MINISTRY ALLIANCE | FL | P99 | $1,272,662 | $1,284,863 | CEO | $72,348 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREENE FOUNDATION INC | FL | P99 | $1,000,000 | $0 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TAMPA CONNECT GROUP INC | FL | P99 | $496,952 | $521,613 | PRESIDENT | $46,750 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIFEWORK LEADERSHIP FIRST COAST | FL | P99 | $620,009 | $619,935 | CEO | $118,754 | Same NTEE code P99, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $774,208 spent · pay $446,219 · grants $0 · events $29,364
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $349,805 | $313,682 | $22,131 | $13,992 | 45.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $73,814 | $73,814 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $64,576 | $43,266 | $14,207 | $7,103 | 8.3% | |
| Other (as described) | IN KIND EXPENSES | $62,592 | $62,592 | - | - | 8.1% |
| All other expenses | $41,778 | $33,613 | $3,659 | $4,506 | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $35,678 | $29,613 | $4,638 | $1,427 | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,838 | $28,654 | $1,910 | $1,274 | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS | $28,200 | $28,200 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL CLINIC EXPENSES | $18,657 | $18,657 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,541 | $18,541 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ADVANCEMENT DEPARTMENT | $12,479 | - | - | $12,479 | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $11,840 | $9,827 | $1,539 | $474 | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $9,115 | $7,565 | $1,185 | $365 | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $7,363 | $6,111 | $957 | $295 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,219 | - | $6,219 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $1,073 | $891 | $139 | $43 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $640 | - | $640 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $241,723 | $29,364 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $774,208 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $829,673 spent · pay $423,923 · grants $0 · events $14,949
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $330,271 | $312,061 | $4,527 | $13,683 | 39.8% | |
| Other (as described) | INKIND EXPENSE | $226,960 | $188,377 | $29,505 | $9,078 | 27.4% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $63,390 | $42,471 | $13,946 | $6,973 | 7.6% | |
| Insurance | $45,602 | $37,849 | $5,928 | $1,825 | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $30,262 | $25,118 | $3,934 | $1,210 | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,693 | $26,693 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $23,876 | $19,817 | $3,104 | $955 | 2.9% | |
| All other expenses | $19,866 | $12,758 | $210 | $6,898 | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,621 | $18,621 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL CLINIC EXPENSES | $17,494 | $17,494 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $8,232 | $6,833 | $1,070 | $329 | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $8,134 | $6,752 | $1,057 | $325 | 1.0% |
| Occupancy | $4,504 | $3,738 | $586 | $180 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,922 | - | $3,922 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $1,846 | $1,532 | $240 | $74 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $280,069 | $14,949 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $829,673 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $593,227 spent · pay $382,717 · grants $0 · events $24,505
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $294,028 | $275,502 | $4,071 | $14,455 | 49.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $80,960 | $80,960 | - | - | 13.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $61,281 | $41,058 | $13,482 | $6,741 | 10.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,408 | $18,363 | $6,030 | $3,015 | 4.6% | |
| Office expenses | $25,652 | $21,291 | $3,335 | $1,026 | 4.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,549 | $19,549 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $16,870 | $14,002 | $2,193 | $675 | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $16,735 | $13,891 | $2,175 | $669 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ADVANCEMENT DEPARTMENT | $11,082 | - | - | $11,082 | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $10,680 | $8,865 | $1,388 | $427 | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $9,403 | $7,805 | $1,222 | $376 | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL CLINIC EXPENSES | $8,742 | $8,742 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Occupancy | $5,439 | $4,514 | $707 | $218 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,319 | - | $3,319 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $2,079 | $1,726 | $270 | $83 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $186,804 | $24,505 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $593,227 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $469,427 spent · pay $331,714 · grants $0 · events $85,216
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $307,833 | $269,949 | $18,599 | $19,285 | 65.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,449 | $26,449 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,881 | $16,000 | $5,254 | $2,627 | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $22,268 | $18,403 | $2,956 | $909 | 4.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,683 | $15,571 | $2,380 | $732 | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $17,181 | $14,260 | $2,234 | $687 | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $14,344 | $11,906 | $1,865 | $573 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL CLINIC EXPENSES | $8,454 | $8,454 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | ADVANCEMENT DEPARTMENT | $8,142 | - | - | $8,142 | 1.7% |
| Information technology | $7,236 | $6,006 | $941 | $289 | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $5,355 | $4,445 | $696 | $214 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,722 | $3,917 | $614 | $191 | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $3,589 | $2,979 | $467 | $143 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,290 | - | $1,290 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $270,388 | $85,216 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $469,427 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $405,918 spent · pay $298,741 · grants $0 · events $82,352
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $277,428 | $185,877 | $61,034 | $30,517 | 68.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $21,364 | $21,364 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,313 | $14,280 | $4,689 | $2,344 | 5.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,416 | $16,917 | $2,499 | - | 4.8% | |
| Insurance | $13,823 | $10,678 | $2,145 | $1,000 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $12,458 | $7,328 | $3,173 | $1,957 | 3.1% |
| Office expenses | $11,668 | $9,684 | $1,517 | $467 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL CLINIC EXPENSES | $7,922 | $7,922 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | ADVANCEMENT DEPARTMENT | $7,442 | - | - | $7,442 | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,545 | $4,602 | $721 | $222 | 1.4% |
| Occupancy | $4,968 | $4,123 | $646 | $199 | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,748 | - | $1,748 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $823 | $683 | $107 | $33 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $283,606 | $82,352 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $405,918 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $457,003 spent · pay $309,150 · grants $750 · events $63,923
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $287,096 | $189,483 | $66,032 | $31,581 | 62.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $48,190 | $45,691 | $2,499 | - | 10.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $25,499 | - | $25,499 | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,054 | $8,822 | $12,791 | $441 | 4.8% | |
| All other expenses | $13,329 | $7,882 | $5,447 | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $12,525 | - | $12,525 | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $10,894 | $4,601 | $5,981 | $312 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL CLINIC EXPENSES | $10,074 | $10,074 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | ADVANCEMENT DEPARTMENT | $9,143 | - | - | $9,143 | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,457 | $5,457 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Occupancy | $5,315 | $2,657 | $2,658 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $4,241 | $2,120 | $2,121 | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,073 | $1,036 | $1,037 | - | 0.5% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $750 | $750 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $363 | $18 | $345 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $291,194 | $63,923 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $457,003 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $443,074 spent · pay $292,638 · grants $1,204 · events $17,518
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $218,727 | $144,360 | $50,307 | $24,060 | 49.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $53,000 | $53,000 | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $47,558 | $45,059 | $2,499 | - | 10.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,663 | $22,663 | - | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,911 | $8,365 | $12,128 | $418 | 4.7% | |
| All other expenses | $17,714 | $10,432 | $7,209 | $73 | 4.0% | |
| Occupancy | $13,488 | $11,585 | $1,903 | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $10,187 | $4,859 | $5,104 | $224 | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $8,902 | - | $8,902 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL CLINIC EXPENSES | $8,169 | $8,169 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | VENDOR ADVANCEMENT | $7,384 | - | - | $7,384 | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,001 | $5,001 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | OPTIMIZE PROGRAM | $4,310 | $4,310 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,700 | $850 | $850 | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $1,483 | $74 | $1,409 | - | 0.3% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,204 | $1,204 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $673 | $336 | $337 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $204,469 | $17,518 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $443,074 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $339,948 spent · pay $245,186 · grants $0 · events $20,939
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $173,968 | $114,819 | $40,013 | $19,136 | 51.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $53,000 | $53,000 | - | - | 15.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,489 | $19,489 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,218 | $7,288 | $10,566 | $364 | 5.4% | |
| All other expenses | $15,253 | $9,649 | $5,578 | $26 | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,680 | $11,181 | $2,499 | - | 4.0% | |
| Insurance | $11,817 | - | $11,817 | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $9,098 | $4,213 | $4,714 | $171 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | VENDOR ADVANCEMENT | $5,936 | - | - | $5,936 | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,390 | $5,390 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | OPTIMIZE PROGRAM | $4,938 | $4,938 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $3,430 | $1,715 | $1,715 | - | 1.0% |
| Occupancy | $3,170 | $1,585 | $1,585 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,150 | $575 | $575 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $1,079 | $539 | $540 | - | 0.3% | |
| Information technology | $332 | $17 | $315 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $209,052 | $20,939 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $339,948 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $288,054 spent · pay $204,251 · grants $0 · events $26,685
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $137,004 | $90,423 | $31,511 | $15,070 | 47.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $53,000 | $53,000 | - | - | 18.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,203 | $22,203 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,247 | $5,699 | $8,263 | $285 | 4.9% | |
| All other expenses | $10,754 | $7,419 | $3,335 | - | 3.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,028 | $7,477 | $2,551 | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $9,228 | - | $9,228 | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $7,598 | $2,690 | $4,734 | $174 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | VENDOR ADVANCEMENT | $5,585 | - | - | $5,585 | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,392 | $5,392 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND MERCHANT CHARGES | $3,502 | - | $3,502 | - | 1.2% |
| Occupancy | $3,169 | $1,584 | $1,585 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OPTIMIZE PROGRAM | $2,682 | $2,682 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,460 | $730 | $730 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $1,347 | $673 | $674 | - | 0.5% | |
| Information technology | $855 | $43 | $812 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $209,144 | $26,685 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $288,054 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $301,645 spent · pay $192,205 · grants $0 · events $16,287
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $130,763 | $86,304 | $30,075 | $14,384 | 43.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $47,702 | $47,702 | - | - | 15.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $31,325 | $31,325 | - | - | 10.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,740 | $5,496 | $7,969 | $275 | 4.6% | |
| All other expenses | $13,300 | $7,601 | $5,694 | $5 | 4.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,218 | $7,666 | $2,552 | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $9,725 | - | $9,725 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL CLINIC EXPENSES | $8,082 | $8,082 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | VENDOR ADVANCEMENT | $7,713 | - | - | $7,713 | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $6,177 | $6,177 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Office expenses | $5,698 | $2,742 | $2,849 | $107 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,260 | $5,260 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,018 | $2,509 | $2,509 | - | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $3,239 | $1,619 | $1,620 | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $2,088 | $1,044 | $1,044 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $1,597 | $80 | $1,517 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $135,274 | $16,287 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $301,645 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $264,688 spent · pay $165,331 · grants $0 · events $12,552
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $153,404 | $101,247 | $35,283 | $16,874 | 58.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,836 | $23,836 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,927 | $4,770 | $6,918 | $239 | 4.5% | |
| All other expenses | $11,792 | $7,124 | $4,579 | $89 | 4.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,355 | $7,803 | $2,552 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $9,634 | $9,634 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $9,384 | - | $9,384 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VENDOR ADVANCEMENT | $7,401 | - | - | $7,401 | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL CLINIC EXPENSES | $5,777 | $5,777 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $5,246 | $2,084 | $2,995 | $167 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,099 | $5,099 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,550 | $2,275 | $2,275 | - | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $3,514 | $1,757 | $1,757 | - | 1.3% | |
| Interest | $2,079 | $1,039 | $1,040 | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $597 | - | $597 | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $93 | $5 | $88 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $162,645 | $11,955 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $264,688 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $273,716 spent · pay $166,727 · grants $0 · events $17,632
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $154,407 | $101,908 | $35,514 | $16,985 | 56.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,078 | $33,078 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,320 | $4,928 | $7,146 | $246 | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $10,291 | $10,291 | - | - | 3.8% |
| All other expenses | $9,547 | $5,112 | $4,419 | $16 | 3.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,481 | $6,929 | $2,552 | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $9,187 | - | $9,187 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | VENDOR ADVANCEMENT | $5,913 | - | - | $5,913 | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,096 | $5,096 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL CLINIC EXPENSES | $4,767 | $4,767 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $4,606 | $1,824 | $2,615 | $167 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,308 | $2,154 | $2,154 | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $3,588 | $179 | $3,409 | - | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $3,387 | $1,693 | $1,694 | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $3,375 | $1,687 | $1,688 | - | 1.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $365 | - | $365 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $148,863 | $17,267 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $273,716 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $290,692 spent · pay $173,599 · grants $0 · events $8,979
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $131,191 | $86,586 | $30,174 | $14,431 | 45.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $29,708 | $29,708 | - | - | 10.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $29,203 | - | $21,902 | $7,301 | 10.0% | |
| All other expenses | $16,119 | $9,976 | $6,119 | $24 | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL CLINIC EXPENSES | $15,693 | $15,693 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,205 | $5,282 | $7,659 | $264 | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | VENDOR ADVANCEMENT | $9,212 | - | - | $9,212 | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $8,337 | $8,337 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Insurance | $8,292 | - | $8,292 | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,283 | $4,496 | $2,787 | - | 2.5% | |
| Interest | $5,168 | $2,584 | $2,584 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $4,965 | $4,965 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $3,994 | $1,652 | $2,224 | $118 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,696 | $1,848 | $1,848 | - | 1.3% | |
| Occupancy | $3,385 | $1,692 | $1,693 | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $943 | $47 | $896 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $298 | - | $298 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $64,005 | $8,681 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $290,692 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $254,562 spent · pay $150,146 · grants $0 · events $23,768
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $109,181 | $72,059 | $25,112 | $12,010 | 42.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $29,203 | - | $21,902 | $7,301 | 11.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,342 | $17,342 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $16,681 | $8,341 | $8,340 | - | 6.6% |
| All other expenses | $16,316 | $10,247 | $6,044 | $25 | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,762 | $4,705 | $6,822 | $235 | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | VENDOR ADVANCEMENT | $8,000 | - | - | $8,000 | 3.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,829 | $4,775 | $3,054 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL CLINIC EXPENSES | $7,546 | $7,546 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Insurance | $7,058 | - | $7,058 | - | 2.8% | |
| Interest | $6,987 | $3,494 | $3,494 | -$1 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $5,149 | $3,861 | $1,235 | $53 | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,266 | $2,133 | $2,133 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,525 | $1,467 | $1,871 | $187 | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy | $3,010 | $1,505 | $1,505 | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $656 | $33 | $623 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $51 | - | $51 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $23,717 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $254,562 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $307,182 spent · pay $128,823 · grants $0 · events $368
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $90,750 | $59,895 | $20,872 | $9,983 | 29.5% | |
| Other (as described) | GROUP HOME EXPENSES | $34,049 | - | - | $34,049 | 11.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $28,382 | - | $21,287 | $7,095 | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $23,328 | $11,664 | $11,664 | - | 7.6% |
| Office expenses | $23,117 | $10,026 | $12,928 | $163 | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CLOTHING & SUPPLIES | $22,654 | $22,654 | - | - | 7.4% |
| All other expenses | $16,796 | $5,824 | $2,756 | $8,216 | 5.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,875 | $15,875 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Interest | $11,366 | $5,683 | $5,683 | - | 3.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,691 | $3,876 | $5,621 | $194 | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $8,671 | - | $8,671 | - | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,479 | $5,172 | $3,307 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $7,284 | $7,284 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,918 | $1,959 | $1,959 | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $943 | $47 | $896 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $760 | $646 | $61 | $53 | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $751 | $368 | $368 | $15 | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $368 | - | $368 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $307,182 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- OPTIONS FOR WOMEN PREGNANCY HELP CLINIC, INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 1998-06-17
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments