INDEPENDENT BLOOD AND TISSUE
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text INDEPENDENT BLOOD AND TISSUE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2011. https://furp.org/org/independent-blood-and-tissue-592898768. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). INDEPENDENT BLOOD AND TISSUE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2011]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/independent-blood-and-tissue-592898768
MLA “INDEPENDENT BLOOD AND TISSUE.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2011, https://furp.org/org/independent-blood-and-tissue-592898768. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2010–2011. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2011 · Form 990 · revenue $6.7M · expenses $1.5M · assets $66.7M
- Also known as
- SERVICES OF FLORIDA INC
- EIN
- 59-2898768
- Address
- 8669 COMMODITY CIRCLE, ORLANDO, FL 32819
- Website
- WWW.FLORIDASBLOODCENTERS.ORG
- NTEE code
- E65 Organ and Tissue Banks (Health Care) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.60; not an IRS classification)
- FURP topic
- science: research education (from its 990 text; the topic index)
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO SUPPORT, EXPAND, AND FURTHER THE SERVICES PROVIDED TO THE COMMUNITY BY FLORIDA'S BLOOD CENTERS, INC. IN ORDER TO ENSURE A SAFE, ADEQUATE, "ZERO-RISK" BLOOD SUPPLY, SUPPORT WORLD-CLASS MEDICAL RESEARCH AND TO IMPROVE THE QUALITY LIFE OF ITS EMPLOYEES, DONORS, AND COMMUNITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
12 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael L Pratt | BOARD SECRETARY/INTERIM CEO & COO | 2010-2011 | $277,470 | $550,888 | 3 |
| Richard Gammon | MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | $253,103 | $500,440 | 4 |
| Stephen D Jensen | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER/FORMER CFO | 2010-2011 | $60,228 | $288,960 | 2 |
| Tisha M Foster Md | CHIEF MEDICAL AFFAIRS OFFICER | 2011 | $242,306 | $242,306 | 2 |
| Lynne Small | CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 2011 | $223,352 | $223,352 | 2 |
| Alicia Prichard | VP BLOOD SYSTEMS | 2011 | $192,722 | $192,722 | 3 |
| John Murphy | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2011 | $178,937 | $178,937 | 4 |
| Susan L Forbes | VP OF MARKETING & DONOR RECRUITMENT | 2011 | $162,519 | $162,519 | 2 |
| Richard A Gaffney | EXECUTIVE DIR OF HR & TRAINING | 2011 | $154,213 | $154,213 | 2 |
| Patricia P Lowry | DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | 2011 | $145,466 | $145,466 | 2 |
| Shrimati D Sawh | CONTROLLER | 2011 | $141,997 | $141,997 | 2 |
| Anne K Chinoda (former) | PRESIDENT & CEO | 2010 | $495,399 | $495,399 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
46 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yvonne Loggins-Coleman | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| William H Bieberbach | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Toni Jennings | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Rick Walsh | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 2010-2011 | 3 | $0 reported | 2 |
| D Keith Winsten | BOARD VICE CHAIRMAN | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sharon E Arnold | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dick J Batchelor | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Olga M Calvet | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Christopher M Dold Dvm | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bill Donegan Cfa | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jeffrey Eisenbarth | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Andrea T Eliscu | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Michael Lewis Frumkin Phd | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dennis P Gallon Phd | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Robert Hattox | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Charles Eddholder | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Glenda Hood | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kenneth B Kirby | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dean P Kurtz | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Terrill L Morris | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| David A Odahowski | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Thomas D Pellarin | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Gary W Perry Phd | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Joseph A Pores | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Thaddeus Seymour Jr | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sanford C Sandy Shugart Phd | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| William L Warren Phd | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Stephanie Young | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| David E Boone | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Charles Edd Holder (former) | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Claes Wahlestedt (former) | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Craig E Weller (former) | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Cyril D Doucet (former) | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| David J Maxon (former) | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| David T Slick (former) | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dorothy Richardson Md (former) | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Edwin R Massey (former) | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| George D Tomyn (former) | BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Leighton D Yates (former) | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Rachel S Redman Md (former) | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Richard E Costales (former) | BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Steven A Jamieson (former) | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Steven Personette (former) | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Terrence D Delehanty (former) | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brian M Patterson (former) | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| J Stanley Payne (former) | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2011 · 40 people listed · 11 paid, $2.0M · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL L PRATT | BOARD SECRETARY/INTERIM CEO & COO | 1 | $0 | $258,709 | $18,761 | $277,470 | 3 |
| RICHARD GAMMON MD | MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $220,781 | $32,322 | $253,103 | 4 |
| TISHA M FOSTER MD | CHIEF MEDICAL AFFAIRS OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $213,841 | $28,465 | $242,306 | 2 |
| LYNNE SMALL | CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $199,902 | $23,450 | $223,352 | 2 |
| ALICIA PRICHARD | VP BLOOD SYSTEMS | 1 | $0 | $168,263 | $24,459 | $192,722 | 3 |
| JOHN MURPHY | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $172,398 | $6,539 | $178,937 | 4 |
| SUSAN L FORBES | VP OF MARKETING & DONOR RECRUITMENT | 1 | $0 | $145,300 | $17,219 | $162,519 | 2 |
| RICHARD A GAFFNEY | EXECUTIVE DIR OF HR & TRAINING | 1 | $0 | $125,133 | $29,080 | $154,213 | 2 |
| PATRICIA P LOWRY | DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT | 1 | $0 | $122,840 | $22,626 | $145,466 | 2 |
| SHRIMATI D SAWH | CONTROLLER | 1 | $0 | $115,604 | $26,393 | $141,997 | 2 |
| STEPHEN D JENSEN | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER/FORMER CFO | 1 | $0 | $49,138 | $11,090 | $60,228 | 2 |
| RICK WALSH | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| D KEITH WINSTEN | BOARD VICE CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHARON E ARNOLD | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DICK J BATCHELOR | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM H BIEBERBACH | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| OLGA M CALVET | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTOPHER M DOLD DVM | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL DONEGAN CFA | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFFREY EISENBARTH | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREA T ELISCU | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL LEWIS FRUMKIN PHD | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DENNIS P GALLON PHD | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT HATTOX | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLES EDDHOLDER | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GLENDA HOOD | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TONI JENNINGS | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KENNETH B KIRBY | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEAN P KURTZ | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| YVONNE LOGGINS-COLEMAN | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| TERRILL L MORRIS | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID A ODAHOWSKI | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS D PELLARIN | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GARY W PERRY PHD | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOSEPH A PORES | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THADDEUS SEYMOUR JR | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SANFORD C SANDY SHUGART PHD | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM L WARREN PHD | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHANIE YOUNG | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID E BOONE | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 49 people listed · 4 paid, $1.2M · 0 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNE K CHINODA | PRESIDENT & CEO | 1 | $0 | $488,949 | $6,450 | $495,399 | 2 |
| MICHAEL L PRATT | INTERIM CEO & COO | 1 | $0 | $258,718 | $14,700 | $273,418 | 3 |
| RICHARD GAMMON MD | MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $221,069 | $26,268 | $247,337 | 4 |
| STEPHEN JENSEN | CFO | 1 | $0 | $201,527 | $27,205 | $228,732 | 2 |
| CLAES WAHLESTEDT | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CRAIG E WELLER | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CYRIL D DOUCET | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID J MAXON | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID T SLICK | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DOROTHY RICHARDSON MD | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| EDWIN R MASSEY | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GEORGE D TOMYN | BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LEIGHTON D YATES | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RACHEL S REDMAN MD | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD E COSTALES | BOARD MEMBER AT LARGE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVEN A JAMIESON | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVEN PERSONETTE | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TERRENCE D DELEHANTY | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN M PATTERSON | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| J STANLEY PAYNE | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLES EDD HOLDER | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTOPHER M DOLD DVM | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| D KEITH WINSTEN | BOARD VICE CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID E BOONE | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEAN P KURTZ | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DENNIS P GALLON PHD | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GARY W PERRY PHD | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFFREY EISENBARTH | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOSEPH A PORES | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KENNETH B KIRBY | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICK WALSH | BOARD CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT HATTOX | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SHARON E ARNOLD | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TERRILL L MORRIS | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THADDEUS SEYMOUR JR | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| THOMAS D PELLARIN | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM H BIEBERBACH | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WILLIAM L WARREN PHD | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| YVONNE LOGGINS-COLEMAN | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DICK J BATCHELOR | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| OLGA M CALVET | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL DONEGAN CFA | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREA T ELISCU | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL LEWIS FRUMKIN PHD | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GLENDA HOOD | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TONI JENNINGS | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID A ODAHOWSKI | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SANFORD C SANDY SHUGART PHD | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHANIE YOUNG | GENERAL BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2011 · 1 contractor · $155K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| MERRILL LYNCH | LAKE MARY, FL | INVESTMENT | $154,708 |
2010 · 1 contractor · $111K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| MERRILL LYNCH | LAKE MARY, FL | INVESTMENT | $111,008 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,745,447 | $1,475,752 | $66,653,448 | $38,426,784 | $0 | $4,597,487 | $0 | 0 | 30 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,828,580 | $1,471,380 | $59,284,441 | $34,588,571 | $0 | $4,420,866 | $0 | 0 | 45 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- FLORIDA'S BLOOD CENTERS INC Orlando, FL · 40 people in common (Alicia Prichard, Andrea T Eliscu, Bill Donegan Cfa)
- ONEBLOOD INC Orlando, FL · 6 people in common (Alicia Prichard, John Murphy, Richard Gammon)
- ONEBLOOD FOUNDATION INC St Petersburg, FL · 2 people in common (John Murphy, Yvonne Loggins-Coleman)
- THE FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF BLOOD Orlando, FL · 2 people in common (Michael L Pratt, Richard Gammon)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
No similar organizations found.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2011 · Form 990 · $1,475,752 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $965,678 | $965,678 | - | - | 65.4% | |
| Interest | $236,872 | $236,872 | - | - | 16.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $154,708 | $154,708 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Occupancy | $59,000 | $59,000 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $37,165 | $37,165 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | ALL OTHER EXPENSES | $22,329 | $22,329 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Total | $1,475,752 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,471,380 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,005,691 | $1,005,691 | - | - | 68.4% | |
| Interest | $240,194 | $240,194 | - | - | 16.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $122,367 | - | $122,367 | - | 8.3% | |
| All other expenses | $66,642 | $66,642 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $36,086 | $36,086 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & REGISTRATION | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,471,380 | 100% |
State business registration
- INDEPENDENT BLOOD AND TISSUE SERVICES OF FLORIDA, INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Inactive, formed 1988-06-20
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments