J & S ANSBACHER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text J & S ANSBACHER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/j-and-s-ansbacher-family-foundation-inc-592610694. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). J & S ANSBACHER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/j-and-s-ansbacher-family-foundation-inc-592610694
MLA “J & S ANSBACHER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/j-and-s-ansbacher-family-foundation-inc-592610694. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $479K · expenses $274K · assets $3.2M
- Also known as
- INC
- EIN
- 59-2610694
- Address
- 3733 UNIVERSITY BLVD W STE 204, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32217-2152
- NTEE code
- T20 Private Grantmaking Foundations (Philanthropy, Voluntarism and Grantmaking Foundations) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.60; not an IRS classification)
- FURP topic
- abuse: child · domestic violence · shelter: homeless · women: issues (from its 990 text; the topic index)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 1986 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donna Helming | TRUSTEE | 2009-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Ansbacher | TRUSTEE | 2009-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michele Cohen | TRUSTEE | 2009-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jordan Ansbacher (former) | PRESIDENT | 2009-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shirley Ansbacher (former) | SECRETARY | 2009-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA HELMING | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ANSBACHER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE COHEN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA HELMING | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ANSBACHER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE COHEN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA HELMING | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ANSBACHER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE COHEN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA HELMING | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ANSBACHER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE COHEN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA HELMING | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ANSBACHER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE COHEN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA HELMING | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ANSBACHER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE COHEN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA HELMING | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ANSBACHER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE COHEN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA HELMING | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ANSBACHER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE COHEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA HELMING | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ANSBACHER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE COHEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JORDAN ANSBACHER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA HELMING | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ANSBACHER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE COHEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JORDAN ANSBACHER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY ANSBACHER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA HELMING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ANSBACHER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE COHEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JORDAN ANSBACHER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY ANSBACHER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA HELMING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ANSBACHER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE COHEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JORDAN ANSBACHER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHIRLEY ANSBACHER | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA HELMING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN ANSBACHER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE COHEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 18 grants to organizations · $220K
2023 · 20 grants to organizations · $204K
2022 · 20 grants to organizations · $163K
2021 · 18 grants to organizations · $233K
2020 · 17 grants to organizations · $191K
2019 · 16 grants to organizations · $158K
2018 · 23 grants to organizations · $194K
2017 · 21 grants to organizations · $164K
2015 · 16 grants to organizations · $64K
2014 · 16 grants to organizations · $58K
2013 · 21 grants to organizations · $40K
2012 · 25 grants to organizations · $22K
2009 · 28 grants to organizations · $24K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2015 · 1 contributor · $1.6M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JORDAN ANSBACHER DECEASED | Person | JACKSONVILLE, FL | $1,617,839 | $1,561,136 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2015 · filing |
2014 · 1 contributor · $317K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JORDAN ANSBACHER | Person | JACKSONVILLE, FL | $317,190 | $317,190 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2014 · filing |
2009 · 1 contributor · $47K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JORDAN ANSBACHER | Person | JACKSONVILLE, FL | $47,000 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2009 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $478,952 | $274,086 | $3,161,538 | $3,160,812 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $275,091 | $248,134 | $2,960,371 | $2,958,811 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $97,454 | $206,139 | $2,934,522 | $2,934,522 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $315,769 | $279,883 | $3,045,985 | $3,045,985 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $317,166 | $231,340 | $3,010,099 | $3,010,099 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $273,623 | $201,198 | $2,924,273 | $2,924,273 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $248,018 | $237,004 | $2,851,848 | $2,851,848 | $67 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $156,715 | $210,810 | $2,841,678 | $2,840,970 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,699,734 | $69,209 | $2,463,114 | $2,463,114 | $1,617,839 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $372,754 | $61,303 | $832,589 | $832,589 | $317,190 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $59,828 | $45,055 | $521,137 | $521,137 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,880 | $25,148 | $506,364 | $506,364 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $59,742 | $25,830 | $466,832 | $466,832 | - | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WR FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $376,546 | $223,688 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WALKER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $473,640 | $389,287 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLYNN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | A12 | $582,016 | $1,410,265 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KENT FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T20 | $749,798 | $488,823 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| REID FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | Q33 | $253,140 | $31,652 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BARRY FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $454,146 | $160,722 | PRESIDENT, SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRICE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $598,540 | $505,354 | PRESIDENT, TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MILKEY FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $259,341 | $3,083,806 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VEGSO FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T90 | $250,977 | $341,983 | PRES, SECY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHORSTEIN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $630,725 | $621,980 | PRES/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MEDINA FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $359,002 | $350,587 | P/D | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MARTIN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $355,433 | $655,114 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FREEMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T20 | $354,184 | $234,375 | DIRECTOR/PRE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GARCIA FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $300,000 | $51,815 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KALTENBACHER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | Not reported | $500,828 | $529,741 | PRES/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JI & SUN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | T20 | $330,137 | $8,150 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| J & K PI FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | T20 | $267,870 | $183,422 | PRESIDENT/DI | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STEGER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T20 | $239,985 | $114,666 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| J & A ARABOV FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | T22 | $342,000 | $345,532 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FAITH AND FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | VA | T31 | $678,620 | $659,296 | PRESIDENT EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FOREVER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | U50 | $270,500 | $221,482 | FIRST VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SCHEIBLE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | GA | T20 | $276,225 | $285,931 | PRESIDENT/TR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FINE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | Not reported | $248,637 | $414,083 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JABURG FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | AZ | T22 | $506,915 | $141,000 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SECOND FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NC | O50 | $339,476 | $408,791 | PROGRAM DIRECTOR | $93,176 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990PF · $274,086 spent · pay $0 · grants $220,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $220,500 | 80.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $43,091 | 15.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,675 | 2.8% | |
| Taxes | $2,820 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $274,086 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $248,134 spent · pay $0 · grants $204,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $204,000 | 82.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $34,575 | 13.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,521 | 3.0% | |
| Taxes | $2,038 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $248,134 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $206,139 spent · pay $0 · grants $163,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $163,000 | 79.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $32,367 | 15.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,875 | 3.3% | |
| Other expenses | $2,011 | 1.0% | |
| Taxes | $1,886 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $206,139 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $279,883 spent · pay $0 · grants $233,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $233,000 | 83.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $36,973 | 13.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,365 | 2.3% | |
| Taxes | $3,545 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $279,883 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $231,340 spent · pay $0 · grants $191,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $191,000 | 82.6% | |
| Fees: other professional | $30,852 | 13.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,335 | 2.7% | |
| Taxes | $3,145 | 1.4% | |
| Interest | $8 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $231,340 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $201,198 spent · pay $0 · grants $158,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $158,500 | 78.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $32,865 | 16.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,175 | 3.1% | |
| Taxes | $3,658 | 1.8% | |
| Total | $201,198 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $237,004 spent · pay $0 · grants $193,800 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $193,800 | 81.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $30,799 | 13.0% | |
| Taxes | $6,455 | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,950 | 2.5% | |
| Total | $237,004 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $210,810 spent · pay $0 · grants $164,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $164,000 | 77.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $37,421 | 17.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,030 | 2.4% | |
| Taxes | $4,359 | 2.1% | |
| Total | $210,810 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990PF · $69,209 spent · pay $0 · grants $63,550 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $63,550 | 91.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $2,674 | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,887 | 2.7% | |
| Taxes | $1,096 | 1.6% | |
| Other expenses | $2 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $69,209 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990PF · $61,303 spent · pay $0 · grants $57,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $57,500 | 93.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,827 | 3.0% | |
| Taxes | $1,039 | 1.7% | |
| Other expenses | $937 | 1.5% | |
| Total | $61,303 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990PF · $45,055 spent · pay $0 · grants $40,028 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $40,028 | 88.8% | |
| Taxes | $2,301 | 5.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,767 | 3.9% | |
| Other expenses | $857 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $102 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $45,055 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $25,148 spent · pay $0 · grants $22,175 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $22,175 | 88.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,707 | 6.8% | |
| Taxes | $711 | 2.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $555 | 2.2% | |
| Total | $25,148 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990PF · $25,830 spent · pay $0 · grants $23,750 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $23,750 | 91.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,648 | 6.4% | |
| Taxes | $356 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $75 | 0.3% | |
| Other expenses | $1 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $25,830 | 100% |
State business registration
- JORDAN AND SHIRLEY ANSBACHER FAMILY FOUNDATION, INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 1985-12-11
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments