HOLY CROSS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text HOLY CROSS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2020. https://furp.org/org/holy-cross-hospital-auxiliary-inc-592311705. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HOLY CROSS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2020]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/holy-cross-hospital-auxiliary-inc-592311705
MLA “HOLY CROSS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2020, https://furp.org/org/holy-cross-hospital-auxiliary-inc-592311705. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2010–2020. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2020 · Form 990 · revenue $29K · expenses $12K · assets $119K
- EIN
- 59-2311705
- Address
- 4725 NORTH FEDERAL HIGHWAY, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33308
- NTEE code
- E99 Health - General and Rehabilitative N.E.C. (Health Care) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.60; not an IRS classification)
- FURP topic
- women: issues (from its 990 text; the topic index)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary
- Ruling date
- -
- IRS status
- Exemption revoked May 15, 2024 for not filing a return three years in a row (automatic revocation; posted August 12, 2024) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
HOLY CROSS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY, INC. MAKES CHARITABLE DISTRIBUTIONS SOLELY TO HOLY CROSS HOSPITAL, INC. WHICH IS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAX UNDER IRC SECTION 501(C)(3).
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 24 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
24 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betty O'Connell | PRESIDENT | 2018-2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Nancy Watson | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Lori Gardella | TREASURER | 2019-2020 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doni Johnson | SECRETARY | 2018-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ellen Sanborn | 1ST VICE PRE | 2018-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Rostock (former) | 2ND VICE PRE | 2018 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michele Tapia (former) | PARLIAMENTAR | 2012-2018 | 10 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jane Conti (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Joe Clark (former) | 3RD VICE PRE | 2018 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marie Coy (former) | HISTORIAN | 2018 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josephine Zielinski (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maureen Hussian (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maxine Holzworth (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2012 | 20 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Debbie Cerrito (former) | 2ND VICE PRE | 2010-2012 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Feder (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 20 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Cheryl Lamb (former) | 1ST VICE PRE | 2010-2012 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elinor Stephens (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2012 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jo Bronson (former) | 3RD VICE PRE | 2012 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marie Katz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Mccormick (former) | 2ND VP | 2010-2011 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Virginia Guadagno (former) | 3RD VP | 2010-2011 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Feder (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| June Yurina (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debra Musial (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 400 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LORI GARDELLA | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONI JOHNSON | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY O'CONNELL | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELLEN SANBORN | 1ST VICE PRE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY WATSON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 400 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LORI GARDELLA | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONI JOHNSON | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY O'CONNELL | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELLEN SANBORN | 1ST VICE PRE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY WATSON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 400 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY WATSON | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BARBARA ROSTOCK | 2ND VICE PRE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE TAPIA | PARLIAMENTAR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANE CONTI | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY JOE CLARK | 3RD VICE PRE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLEN SANBORN | 1ST VICE PRE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONI JOHNSON | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY O'CONNELL | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARIE COY | HISTORIAN | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPHINE ZIELINSKI | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAUREEN HUSSIAN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 600 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE CERRITO | 2ND VICE PRE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE HOLZWORTH | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAT FEDER | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHERYL LAMB | 1ST VICE PRE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELINOR STEPHENS | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO BRONSON | 3RD VICE PRE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIE KATZ | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE CONTI | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELE TAPIA | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 600 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE CERRITO | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE HOLZWORTH | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARGARET MCCORMICK | 2ND VP | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL LAMB | DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELINOR STEPHENS | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA GUADAGNO | 3RD VP | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 600 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICIA FEDER | DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE CONTI | DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUNE YURINA | DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA MUSIAL | DIRECTOR | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE CERRITO | 1ST VP | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAXINE HOLZWORTH | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARGARET MCCORMICK | 2ND VP | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL LAMB | SECRETARY | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELINOR STEPHENS | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA GUADAGNO | 3RD VP | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $115K
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $202K
2012 · 1 grant to organizations · $327K
2011 · 1 grant to organizations · $331K
2010 · 1 grant to organizations · $300K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $29,280 | $11,951 | $118,876 | $118,527 | $3,555 | $0 | - | 0 | 400 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $117,100 | $168,243 | $103,858 | $101,198 | $41,015 | $0 | - | 0 | 400 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $295,671 | $257,785 | $154,639 | $152,341 | $241,670 | $0 | - | 0 | 400 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $466,020 | $378,380 | $477,589 | $477,589 | $199,846 | $0 | - | 0 | 600 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $417,850 | $382,113 | $389,949 | $389,949 | $200,763 | $0 | - | 0 | 600 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $354,784 | $353,375 | $354,212 | $354,212 | $166,694 | $0 | - | 0 | 600 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- HOLY CROSS HOSPITAL INC Ft Lauderdale, FL · 2 people in common (Betty O'Connell, Nancy Watson) · related organization (Schedule R)
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $10,000 in all, tax years 2017 to 2017. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLY CROSS HOSPITAL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $10,000 | 2017 | $10,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (83)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | FL | Not reported | $37,933 | $63,601 | PRES | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IMPERIAL POINT HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | FL | E22 | $14,830 | - | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| Morton Plant Hospital Auxiliary Inc | FL | Not reported | $17,304 | $7,341 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOLY CROSS AUXILIARY | NM | Not reported | $36,067 | $37,569 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ST MARYS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC ST MARYS HOSPITAL | NY | Not reported | $43,602 | $16,988 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | WV | E12 | $24,422 | $2,050 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MEADOWS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | GA | E12 | $31,509 | $36,984 | GIFT SHOP MA | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LA PORTE HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | IN | Not reported | $48,446 | $47,107 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| JAY COUNTY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | IN | T20 | $49,515 | $26,828 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE WESTERLY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | RI | Not reported | $26,802 | $68,977 | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE AUXILIARY OF CITY HOSPITAL INC | WV | E86 | $15,735 | $18,354 | President Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WATERBURY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | CT | Not reported | $48,484 | $41,777 | CO-PRESIDENY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BRADFORD HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | PA | E22 | $20,377 | $11,591 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| TAHOE FOREST HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | CA | Not reported | $24,484 | $21,427 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WAYNE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | GA | E99 | $17,700 | $53,866 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| STEPHENVILLE HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | TX | Not reported | $17,212 | $5,592 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| OCEAN SPRINGS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | MS | E22 | $23,806 | $21,841 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SUTTER DAVIS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | CA | Not reported | $21,917 | $21,032 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SILOAM SPRINGS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | AR | B82 | $21,891 | $31,037 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| INTEGRIS GROVE HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | OK | P20 | $22,942 | $26,184 | RECORDING SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NORTH OTTAWA HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | MI | E22 | $55,230 | $52,895 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| RANDOLPH COUNTY HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | IN | Not reported | $16,651 | $7,893 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ST MARYS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | AR | E11 | $26,812 | $30,751 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WINTER HAVEN HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | FL | E22 | $111,916 | $105,322 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| TWIN CITIES HOSPITAL AUXILIARY INC | FL | E86 | $8,506 | $12,476 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 83 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2020 · Form 990 · $11,951 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES/CREDIT CARD | $6,440 | $4,830 | $1,610 | - | 53.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,100 | - | $2,100 | - | 17.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,118 | - | $1,118 | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER/PRINTING | $880 | $880 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $857 | $857 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Travel | $400 | - | $400 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $156 | $117 | $39 | - | 1.3% |
| Total | $11,951 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $168,243 spent · pay $0 · grants $115,000 · events $714
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $115,000 | $115,000 | - | - | 68.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT (EST. IN-KIND) | $40,000 | $30,000 | $10,000 | - | 23.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,950 | - | $7,950 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER/PRINTING | $2,365 | $2,365 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: legal | $1,086 | - | $1,086 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,073 | $805 | $268 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $465 | $465 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Travel | $184 | - | $184 | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $120 | $90 | $30 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,670 | $714 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $168,243 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $257,785 spent · pay $0 · grants $201,500 · events $105,259
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $201,500 | $201,500 | - | - | 78.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT (EST. IN-KIND) | $40,000 | $30,000 | $10,000 | - | 15.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,500 | - | $8,500 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER/PRINTING | $5,394 | $5,394 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES &EXPENSES | $2,292 | $1,146 | $1,146 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $60 | $45 | $15 | - | 0.0% |
| All other expenses | $39 | $29 | $10 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $658 | $105,259 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $257,785 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $378,380 spent · pay $0 · grants $327,350 · events $47,555
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $327,350 | $327,350 | - | - | 86.5% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT (EST. IN-KIND) | $40,000 | $30,000 | $10,000 | - | 10.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,350 | - | $8,350 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES/CREDIT CARD | $907 | $680 | $227 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER | $812 | $812 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $781 | $586 | $195 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $180 | $130 | $50 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $47,555 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $378,380 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $382,113 spent · pay $0 · grants $330,750 · events $80,751
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $330,750 | $330,750 | - | - | 86.6% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT (EST. IN-KIND) | $40,000 | $30,000 | $10,000 | - | 10.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,501 | - | $8,501 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER | $870 | $870 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $709 | $354 | $355 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES/CREDIT CARD | $708 | $531 | $177 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $575 | $444 | $131 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $80,751 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $382,113 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $353,375 spent · pay $0 · grants $300,100 · events $71,960
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $300,100 | $300,100 | - | - | 84.9% | |
| Other (as described) | RENT (EST. IN-KIND) | $40,000 | $30,000 | $10,000 | - | 11.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,300 | - | $7,300 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER | $1,985 | $1,985 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | HEART PILLOWS | $1,129 | $1,129 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,006 | $783 | $223 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $959 | $479 | $480 | - | 0.3% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES/CREDIT CARD | $896 | $672 | $224 | - | 0.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $71,960 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $353,375 | 100% |
State business registration
- HOLY CROSS HOSPITAL AUXILIARY, INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Inactive, formed 1963-12-03
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments