FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/friends-of-the-library-inc-586067231. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/friends-of-the-library-inc-586067231
MLA “FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/friends-of-the-library-inc-586067231. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990EZ · revenue $71K · expenses $69K · assets $325K
- EIN
- 58-6067231
- Address
- PO BOX 27944, MACON, GA 31221-7944
- Website
- WWW.FRIENDSOFTHELIBRARYMACON.COM
- NTEE code
- B82 Scholarships, Student Financial Aid Services, Awards (Education) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.70; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 1966 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO RAISE FUNDS FOR THE PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 74 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
74 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Holland | PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Boyd | SECRETARY | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dianne Brannon | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2024 | 9 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Claudia Kehl | TREASURER | 2018-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Mosely | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Burnette | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cyndi Ferrel | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Hayes | BOARD MAMBER | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anna Hogan | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Floyd Jolley | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hillary Kight | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Blythe Koplin | BOARD MAMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Mcdonell | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joan Deegan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2023 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Ivey (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Harrell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2023 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ralph Jordan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Blythe Jordan (former) | BOARD MAMBER | 2023 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wendy Cassidy (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lise Dayan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Deegan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Ann Lee (former) | PRESIDENT EL | 2016-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Blair Train (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Harrell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Caldwell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sally Heard (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Duncan Mcdowell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Cartwright (former) | BOARD MAMBER | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fran Delaperriere (former) | BOARD MAMBER | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darlene Greer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Virginia Lord (former) | Board Member | 2016-2020 | 7 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cara McMullen (former) | Board Member | 2018-2020 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Warren (former) | Board Member | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Newton (former) | Board Member | 2010-2020 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Mathews (former) | President | 2010-2020 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Yearty (former) | Board Member | 2010-2018 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Fraizer (former) | Board Member | 2016-2018 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Irmtraut Harris (former) | Board Member | 2015-2018 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Dykes (former) | Board Member | 2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gail Moon (former) | Board Member | 2010-2017 | 4 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nell Knowles (former) | Board Member | 2010-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Duncan McDonell (former) | Board Member | 2011-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| J J Frederickson (former) | Board Member | 2016 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Bailey (former) | Board Member | 2012-2016 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jimmy Cassidy (former) | Board Member | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kaye Foltz (former) | Treasurer | 2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Tully (former) | Board Member | 2010-2015 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Blount (former) | Online Sales | 2015 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clyde Austin (former) | Member at Large | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Hardeman (former) | Board Member | 2014-2015 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cat Cole (former) | Member at Large | 2012-2015 | 6 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Fraiser (former) | Newsletter | 2014-2015 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Gregor (former) | Online Sales | 2012-2014 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Duncan McDonnel (former) | Member at Large | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary McDonnel (former) | Member at Large | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kay Foltz (former) | Member At Large | 2012-2014 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Buster Barry (former) | Member at Large | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Quinn Rolfes (former) | Member At Large | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Helms (former) | Member At Large | 2012-2014 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Hale (former) | Bookworm | 2012-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryan Hays (former) | Special Project | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Johnson (former) | Member At Large | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeanette Chaffin (former) | Memorials Chair | 2010-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Liz Ream (former) | Member at Large | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rita Hale (former) | Member at Large | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Quirk (former) | Member At Large | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Bacote (former) | Member At Large | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandy Butler (former) | Secretary | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| JoAnn Caldwell (former) | Member At Large | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlotte Nolan (former) | Member At Large | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Beach (former) | Ex-Official | 2010-2011 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betty Sweet Ladson (former) | Director | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Turner (former) | Director | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Hollister (former) | Director | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 13 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERRY HOLLAND | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAT BOYD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE BRANNON | BOARD MEMBER | 9 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDIA KEHL | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MOSELY | BOARD MEMBER | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK BURNETTE | BOARD MEMBER | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CYNDI FERREL | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES HAYES | BOARD MAMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANNA HOGAN | BOARD MEMBER | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FLOYD JOLLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HILLARY KIGHT | BOARD MEMBER | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BLYTHE KOPLIN | BOARD MAMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY MCDONELL | BOARD MEMBER | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERRY HOLLAND | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE BRANNON | BOARD MEMBER | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDIA KEHL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MOSELY | BOARD MEMBER | 14 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOAN DEEGAN | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY IVEY | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES HAYES | BOARD MAMBER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HARRELL | BOARD MEMBER | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FLOYD JOLLEY | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH JORDAN | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BLYTHE JORDAN | BOARD MAMBER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY MCDONELL | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 14 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WENDY CASSIDY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HOLLAND | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISE DAYAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BLAIR TRAIN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE BRANNON | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HARRELL | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDIA KEHL | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAT BOYD | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE MOSELY | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DEEGAN | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN LEE | PRESIDENT EL | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY IVEY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY MCDONELL | BOARD MAMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES HAYES | BOARD MAMBER | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 16 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WENDY CASSIDY | BOARD MEMBER | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HOLLAND | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISE DAYAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY CALDWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DIANNE BRANNON | BOARD MEMBER | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY HEARD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDIA KEHL | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAT BOYD | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DUNCAN MCDOWELL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DEEGAN | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN LEE | PRESIDENT EL | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY IVEY | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JACK CARTWRIGHT | BOARD MAMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| FRAN DELAPERRIERE | BOARD MAMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DARLENE GREER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH JORDAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 14 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Cassidy | Board member | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Virginia Lord | Board Member | 7 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Lise Dayan | Board Member | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Caldwell | Board Member | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jack Cartwright | Board Member | 9 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Fran Delaperriere | Board Member | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Claudia Kehl | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Cara McMullen | Board Member | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Christopher Warren | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Joan Deegan | Board Member | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Andy Newton | Board Member | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Ann Lee | President Elect | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Cathy Ivey | Secretary | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| John Mathews | President | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 15 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Cassidy | Board member | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Virginia Lord | Board Member | 7 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Lise Dayan | Board Member | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Caldwell | Board Member | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jack Cartwright | Board Member | 9 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Fran Delaperriere | Board Member | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Claudia Kehl | Treasurer | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Cara MCMullen | Board Member | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Christopher Warren | Board Member | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Joan Deegan | Board Member | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Andy Newton | Board Member | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Ann Lee | President Elect | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Harrell | Board Member | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Cathy Ivey | Secretary | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| John Mathews | President | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 18 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Cassidy | Board member | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Virginia Lord | Board Member | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Lise Dayan | Board Member | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Caldwell | Board Member | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Yearty | Board Member | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Michael Dykes | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Claudia Kehl | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Cara MCMullen | Board Member | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Christopher Warren | Board Member | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Joan Deegan | Board Member | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Andy Newton | Board Member | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Ann Lee | President Elect | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Harrell | Board Member | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Dianne Brannon | Board Member | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Cathy Ivey | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| John Mathews | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Paula Fraizer | Board Member | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Irmtraut Harris | Board Member | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 16 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Cassidy | President | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Virginia Lord | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Caldwell | Board Member | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Yearty | Board Member | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Gail Moon | Board Member | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Nell Knowles | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Joan Deegan | Board Member | 16 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Andy Newton | Board Member | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Ann Lee | Board Member | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Duncan McDonell | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Dianne Brannon | Board Member | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Cathy Ivey | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| John Mathews | Board Member | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Mary McDonell | Board Member | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Paula Fraizer | Board Member | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Irmtraut Harris | Board Member | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 19 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Cassidy | President | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Virginia Lord | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| J J Frederickson | Board Member | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Caldwell | Board Member | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Yearty | Board Member | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Gail Moon | Board Member | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Bailey | Board Member | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jimmy Cassidy | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Nell Knowles | Board Member | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Joan Deegan | Board Member | 16 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Andy Newton | Board Member | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Mary Ann Lee | Board Member | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Duncan McDonell | Board Member | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Dianne Brannon | Board Member | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Cathy Ivey | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| John Mathews | Board Member | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Mary McDonell | Board Member | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Paula Fraizer | Board Member | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Irmtraut Harris | Board Member | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 20 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Cassidy | Past President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kaye Foltz | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Tully | Board Member | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Caldwell | Workroom | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Yearty | Member at Large | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Gail Moon | Membership | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Bailey | Member at Large | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Angela Blount | Online Sales | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Nell Knowles | Staffing | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Clyde Austin | Member at Large | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Andy Newton | President | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Pat Hardeman | Board Member | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Duncan McDonell | Member at Large | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Dianne Brannon | Member at Large | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Cathy Ivey | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Cat Cole | Member at Large | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Mary McDonell | Member at Large | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Paula Fraiser | Newsletter | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Pat Boyd | Member at Large | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Irmtraut Harris | Member At Large | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 22 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Cassidy | Past President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Paula Fraiser | Bookworm | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Tully | Treasurer | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Caldwell | Workroom | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Yearty | Member at Large | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Gail Moon | Membership | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Bailey | Member at Large | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| John Gregor | Online Sales | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Nell Knowles | Staffing | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Clyde Austin | Member at Large | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Andy Newton | President | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Pat Hardeman | Member at Large | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Duncan McDonnel | Member at Large | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Dianne Brannon | Member at Large | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Cathy Ivey | Secretary | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Cat Cole | Member at Large | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Mary McDonnel | Member at Large | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kay Foltz | Member At Large | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Buster Barry | Member at Large | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Pat Boyd | Member at Large | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Quinn Rolfes | Member At Large | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Christine Helms | Member At Large | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 18 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Cassidy | President | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Hale | Bookworm | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Tully | Treasurer | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Caldwell | Member at Large | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Yearty | Members at Larg | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Gail Moon | Members at Larg | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Bailey | Workroom | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| John Gregor | Online Sales | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Nell Knowles | Staffing | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Andy Newton | Publicity | 8 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Dianne Brannon | Member at Large | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Cathy Ivey | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Cat Cole | Member at Large | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kay Foltz | Member At Large | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan Hays | Special Project | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Rick Johnson | Member At Large | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Quinn Rolfes | Member At Large | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Christine Helms | Member At Large | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 23 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Helms | Member At Large | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Quinn Rolfes | Member At Large | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Rick Johnson | Member At Large | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sally Heard | Member At Large | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan Hays | Special Project | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Kay Foltz | Member At Large | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Buster Barry | Publicity Chair | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Cat Cole | Director | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Cathy Ivey | Secretary | 4 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Dianne Brannon | Member at Large | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jeanette Chaffin | Memorials Chair | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Liz Ream | Member at Large | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Andy Newton | President | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Rita Hale | Member at Large | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Nell Knowles | Member at Large | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| John Gregor | Online Sales | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Bailey | Workroom | 28 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Gail Moon | Membership Chai | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Yearty | Director | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Caldwell | Member at Large | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Tully | Treasurer | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Hale | Bookworm | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Wendy Cassidy | Member at Large | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 23 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Quirk | Member At Large | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Cathy Ivey | Member At Large | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Duncan McDonell | Member At Large | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sally Heard | Member At Large | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan Hays | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Thomas Bacote | Member At Large | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Buster Barry | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Pat Boyd | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sandy Butler | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| John Mathews | Ex-Official | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jeanette Chaffin | Ex-Official | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Liz Ream | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Andy Newton | President | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JoAnn Caldwell | Member At Large | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Nell Knowles | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Charlotte Nolan | Member At Large | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Mary McDonell | Member At Large | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Gail Moon | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Yearty | Director | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Larry Caldwell | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Tully | Treasurer | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Beach | Ex-Official | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Wendy Cassidy | Director | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 19 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Hays | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Betty Sweet Ladson | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Buster Barry | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Pat Boyd | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Sandy Butler | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| John Mathews | President | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jeanette Chaffin | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Liz Ream | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Andy Newton | Vice President | 6 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Turner | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Nell Knowles | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Charlotte Nolan | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Mary McDonell | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Gail Moon | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Yearty | Director | 3 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jane Hollister | Director | 1 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Carolyn Tully | Treasurer | 12 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Beach | Director | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Wendy Cassidy | Director | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $71,219 | $68,562 | $324,689 | $324,689 | $19,318 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $70,939 | $113,851 | $320,612 | $320,612 | $18,479 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $55,960 | $10,877 | $364,866 | $364,866 | $13,155 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $91,383 | $51,949 | $324,743 | $324,743 | $14,770 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $62,957 | $32,236 | $291,746 | $291,746 | $30,990 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $44,092 | $84,461 | $263,862 | $263,862 | $12,140 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $98,908 | $45,871 | $302,787 | $302,787 | $39,585 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $92,380 | $80,586 | $248,192 | $248,192 | $33,681 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $62,846 | $49,478 | $238,294 | $238,294 | $43,427 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $103,161 | $109,717 | $224,926 | $224,926 | $57,273 | - | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $94,395 | $106,668 | $231,482 | $231,482 | $31,881 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $101,806 | $164,315 | $243,755 | $243,755 | $32,849 | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $86,862 | $23,190 | $306,264 | $306,264 | $34,241 | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $84,508 | $156,178 | $242,592 | $242,592 | $38,838 | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $93,401 | $113,218 | $314,262 | $314,262 | $27,459 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $20,202 in all, tax years 2016 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2018 | 2 | $20,000 | 2018 | $5,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $202 | 2023 | $36 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRIENDS OF THE DUNWOODY LIBRARY INC | GA | Not reported | $62,040 | $47,456 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF THE MANSION INC | GA | Not reported | $62,058 | $24,573 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF THE TRURO LIBRARY INC | MA | B70 | $74,405 | $32,469 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF THE ALTOONA AREA PUBLIC LIBRARY | PA | B71 | $87,760 | $77,918 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF THE CAMBRIDGE PUBLIC LIBRARY INC | MA | B11 | $70,643 | $78,844 | Co-President until June 30 2025 | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF THE LAGUNA NIGUEL LIBRARY | CA | B71 | $85,167 | $57,664 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF THE LEOMINSTER PUBLIC LIBRARY INC | MA | Not reported | $42,088 | $42,508 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF THE FOLSOM LIBRARY | CA | Z99 | $63,719 | $45,823 | Parliamentarian | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF THE AMARILLO LIBRARY | TX | B71 | $104,683 | $63,222 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF CLAPP MEMORIAL LIBRARY INC | MA | B11 | $39,004 | $58,806 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF THE DOVER LIBRARY | MA | B71 | $54,636 | $53,834 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF THE CROWELL PUBLIC LIBRARY | CA | B71 | $75,457 | $69,806 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF THE RUTH ENLOW LIBRARY | MD | B70 | $65,611 | $4,880 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF THE WALKER PUBLIC LIBRARY | MN | B11 | $72,653 | $154,904 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF THE LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC | NE | B11 | $38,623 | $15,368 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF THE MILLBRAE PUBLIC LIBRARY | CA | Not reported | $67,121 | $23,998 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF THE WELLS-TURNER MEM LIBRARY INC | CT | Not reported | $93,262 | $44,710 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF THE MOSS MEMORIAL LIBRARY INC | NC | B11 | $56,652 | $32,700 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF THE CLAREMONT LIBRARY | CA | Not reported | $40,428 | $33,114 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF THE WEST TISBURY LIBRARY INC | MA | Not reported | $44,911 | $37,748 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF THE DANVILLE LIBRARY | CA | Not reported | $93,210 | $68,333 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF THE MUENSTER PUBLIC LIBRARY | TX | B70 | $41,462 | $45,120 | LIBRARIAN | $19,377 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF THE ALBANY PUBLIC LIBRARY | OR | Not reported | $118,091 | $59,997 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF THE OCALA PUBLIC LIBRARY INC | FL | Not reported | $113,994 | $103,647 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF THE SHALIMAR LIBRARY INC | FL | B70 | $106,197 | $76,685 | President / Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990EZ · $68,562 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,000 · events $13,700
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $50,000 | 72.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $16,713 | 24.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,375 | 2.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $474 | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $13,700 | reported apart |
| Total | $68,562 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $113,851 spent · pay $0 · grants $100,000 · events $16,660
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $100,000 | 87.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $10,970 | 9.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,700 | 2.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $181 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $16,660 | reported apart |
| Total | $113,851 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $10,877 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $15,618
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $10,542 | 96.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $335 | 3.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $15,618 | reported apart |
| Total | $10,877 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $51,949 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,000 · events $12,064
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $25,000 | 48.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $15,750 | 30.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $9,694 | 18.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,250 | 2.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $255 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $12,064 | reported apart |
| Total | $51,949 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $32,236 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $14,107
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $21,000 | 65.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $9,138 | 28.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,950 | 6.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $148 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $14,107 | reported apart |
| Total | $32,236 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $84,461 spent · pay $0 · grants $50,000 · events $13,034
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $50,000 | 59.2% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $19,250 | 22.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $13,202 | 15.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,875 | 2.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $134 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $13,034 | reported apart |
| Total | $84,461 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $45,871 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,900 · events $20,335
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $22,750 | 49.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,474 | 38.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $3,413 | 7.4% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $1,900 | 4.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $334 | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $20,335 | reported apart |
| Total | $45,871 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $80,586 spent · pay $0 · grants $46,950 · events $21,878
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $46,950 | 58.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $19,513 | 24.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $12,482 | 15.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,641 | 2.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $21,878 | reported apart |
| Total | $80,586 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $49,478 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,825 · events $22,356
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $21,000 | 42.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $18,785 | 38.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $6,074 | 12.3% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $1,825 | 3.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,794 | 3.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $22,356 | reported apart |
| Total | $49,478 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $109,717 spent · pay $0 · grants $92,801 · events $57,947
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $92,801 | 84.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $13,910 | 12.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,936 | 1.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,070 | 1.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $57,947 | reported apart |
| Total | $109,717 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $106,668 spent · pay $0 · grants $86,541 · events $49,735
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $86,541 | 81.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15,775 | 14.8% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $3,256 | 3.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,096 | 1.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $49,735 | reported apart |
| Total | $106,668 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $164,315 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $41,262
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $162,333 | 98.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,050 | 0.6% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $932 | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $41,262 | reported apart |
| Total | $164,315 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $23,190 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $49,104
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $21,273 | 91.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,917 | 8.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $49,104 | reported apart |
| Total | $23,190 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $156,178 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $58,584
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $154,935 | 99.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,243 | 0.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $58,584 | reported apart |
| Total | $156,178 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $113,218 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $40,121
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $112,449 | 99.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $769 | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $40,121 | reported apart |
| Total | $113,218 | 100% |
Comments