GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/georgia-institute-of-technology-586002023. Retrieved 2026-11-08.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved November 8, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/georgia-institute-of-technology-586002023
MLA “GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/georgia-institute-of-technology-586002023. Accessed 8 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-08. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
Related institution: Georgia Institute of Technology-Main Campus Exact
- EIN
- 58-6002023
- Address
- 500 TECH PARKWAY NW, ATLANTA, GA 30332-0001
- NTEE code
- B43 University or Technological Institute (Education) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.90; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1955 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No people listed on this organization's e-filed returns.
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
No e-filed returns loaded for this organization yet.
Funders of this organization
339 grantors reported grants to this organization, $5,650,012,971 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 339). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGIA TECH RESEARCH CORPORATION | $2,118,175,214 | 16 | $26,479,883 | 2024 | 2009-2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| GEORGIA TECH APPLIED RESEARCH CORPORATION | $1,950,335,455 | 22 | $10,060,430 | 2024 | 2009-2015, 2017-2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| GEORGIA TECH FOUNDATION INC | $1,310,048,033 | 16 | $116,593,824 | 2024 | 2009-2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| LETTIE PATE EVANS FOUNDATION INC TRUSTEE OF THE RESTRICTED FUND UW | $108,836,117 | 6 | $20,900,928 | 2025 | 2020-2025 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| GEORGIA TECH FACILITIES INC | $51,558,414 | 9 | $1,670,668 | 2024 | 2015, 2017-2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| GEORGIA ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY VENTURES INC | $39,591,093 | 7 | $33,402,572 | 2024 | 2014, 2019-2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| GATES FOUNDATION | $6,048,968 | 11 | $1,000,000 | 2021 | 2014-2021 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY” | show |
| EMORY UNIVERSITY | $4,065,385 | 11 | $50,275 | 2022 | 2009-2018, 2022 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| GOIZUETA FOUNDATION INC | $4,000,000 | 2 | $2,000,000 | 2020 | 2018, 2020 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY” | show |
| PRESIDENT AND FELLOWS OF HARVARD COLLEGE | $3,416,098 | 16 | $415,002 | 2024 | 2009-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| HOPPER-DEAN FOUNDATION | $3,255,000 | 2 | $1,085,000 | 2021 | 2020-2021 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY” | show |
| CLARK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | $3,166,000 | 2 | $3,166,000 | 2022 | 2022 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY” | show |
| PEACH BOWL INC | $2,882,500 | 2 | $32,500 | 2018 | 2017-2018 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| BREAST CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | $2,449,935 | 11 | $225,000 | 2024 | 2014-2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| DAVID AND LUCILE PACKARD FOUNDATION | $2,362,500 | 15 | $87,500 | 2022 | 2010-2014, 2016, 2018-2022 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Georgia Institute of Technology”, “GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY” | show |
| HISPANIC SCHOLARSHIP FUND | $2,308,571 | 8 | $734,315 | 2025 | 2018-2025 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| UNITED NEGRO COLLEGE FUND INC | $2,163,646 | 4 | $750,291 | 2013 | 2010-2013 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| MARJORIE R LINDSEY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION TR | $1,766,175 | 4 | $831,175 | 2025 | 2022-2025 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY” | show |
| DREXEL UNIVERSITY | $1,707,929 | 6 | $18,479 | 2014 | 2009-2014 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY | $1,593,258 | 7 | $468,741 | 2024 | 2012, 2019-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| ANDREW W MELLON FOUNDATION | $1,500,000 | 2 | $750,000 | 2020 | 2019-2020 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY” | show |
| VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY | $1,385,368 | 5 | $524,076 | 2024 | 2018-2021, 2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| WATSON-BROWN FOUNDATION INC | $1,264,007 | 6 | $210,000 | 2024 | 2019-2024 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY” | show |
| T GORDON LITTLE FOUNDATION INC | $1,234,219 | 10 | $144,528 | 2024 | 2015-2024 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY” | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | $1,164,189 | 9 | $43,007 | 2022 | 2014-2022 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Not reported: this organization has no e-filed return loaded, so there is nothing to compare.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Federal lobbying
Lobbying Disclosure Act reports naming a client or registrant with this organization's name and state. Spent: what lobbying for it cost (firm income plus its own reported expenses). Earned: income it reported as a lobbying firm.
| Year | Spent | Earned | Reports |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $300,000 | 6 | |
| 2025 | $390,000 | 8 | |
| 2024 | $400,000 | 8 | |
| 2023 | $370,000 | 8 | |
| 2022 | $350,000 | 8 | |
| 2021 | $360,000 | 8 | |
| 2020 | $400,000 | 9 | |
| 2019 | $380,000 | 8 | |
| 2018 | $370,000 | 8 | |
| 2017 | $440,000 | 10 | |
| 2016 | $370,000 | 8 | |
| 2015 | $400,000 | 9 | |
| 2014 | $360,000 | 8 | |
| 2013 | $380,000 | 8 | |
| 2012 | $387,961 | 8 | |
| 2011 | $400,000 | 8 | |
| 2010 | $330,000 | 8 | |
| 2009 | $289,323 | 8 | |
| 2008 | $346,284 | 8 | |
| 2007 | $260,000 | 4 | |
| 2006 | $240,000 | 4 | |
| 2005 | $280,000 | 5 | |
| 2004 | $220,000 | 4 | |
| 2003 | $180,000 | 4 | |
| 2002 | $160,000 | 2 | |
| 2001 | $160,000 | 2 | |
| 2000 | $80,000 | 1 | |
| 1999 | $160,000 | 2 |
Issues: Science/Technology, Budget/Appropriations, Education, Defense, Transportation, Energy/Nuclear, Manufacturing, Agriculture, Economics/Economic Development, Medical/Disease Research/Clinical Labs, Immigration, Sports/Athletics
Firms hired: GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, LEWIS-BURKE ASSOCIATES, LLC
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,986,339 | $763,730 | 17 |
| 2025 | $23,875,098 | $569,124 | 23 |
| 2024 | $20,731,171 | $536,183 | 16 |
| 2023 | $17,092,008 | $705,039 | 15 |
| 2022 | $14,788,179 | $118,325 | 15 |
| 2021 | $58,250,748 | $3,175,846 | 16 |
| 2020 | $23,249,412 | $1,598,099 | 16 |
| 2019 | $12,380,638 | $512,395 | 22 |
| 2018 | $12,930,275 | $5,625,234 | 19 |
| 2017 | $11,568,256 | $370,163 | 13 |
| 2016 | $11,922,777 | $37,051 | 18 |
| 2015 | $11,994,547 | $796,659 | 17 |
| 2014 | $12,949,268 | $1,645,651 | 22 |
| 2013 | $13,200,935 | $18,670 | 19 |
| 2012 | $13,416,799 | $1,162,447 | 25 |
| 2011 | $14,649,811 | $1,299,808 | 16 |
| 2010 | $16,369,604 | $1,135,230 | 23 |
| 2009 | $13,273,640 | $2,014,014 | 36 |
| 2008 | $8,861,468 | $785,977 | 26 |
| 2007 | $7,233,764 | $504,126 | 24 |
Largest awards · 200 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $12,715,032 |
| 2026 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $10,031,836 |
| 2026 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL WORK-STUDY PROGRAM 84.033 | CAMPUS BASED-FWS | $800,000 |
| 2026 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL SUPPLEMENTAL EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY GRANTS 84.007 | CAMPUS BASED-FSEOG | $420,342 |
| 2026 | Department of the Navy | Contract | PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING 611430 | SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING TRAINING COURSES | $278,400 |
| 2026 | Department of the Navy | Contract | PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING 611430 | SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING TRAINING COURSES | $141,900 |
| 2026 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | GTPE TRAINING | $124,500 |
| 2026 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | FALL FY26 NROTC MIDSHIPMEN TUITION AND ALLOWABLE FEES | $98,336 |
| 2026 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | SPR 2026 NROTC MIDSHIPMEN TUITION AND ALLOWABLE FEES | $97,794 |
| 2026 | Department of the Navy | Contract | PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING 611430 | SCIENCE & ENGINEERING TRAINING | $22,800 |
| 2026 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | PELL GRANTS | $19,665 |
| 2026 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | -$536 |
| 2025 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $12,992,605 |
| 2025 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $10,097,460 |
| 2025 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL WORK-STUDY PROGRAM 84.033 | CAMPUS BASED-FWS | $800,000 |
| 2025 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL SUPPLEMENTAL EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY GRANTS 84.007 | CAMPUS BASED-FSEOG | $413,684 |
| 2025 | Department of the Navy | Contract | PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING 611430 | SCIENCE & ENGINEERING TRAINING | $239,490 |
| 2025 | Department of the Navy | Contract | PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING 611430 | SCIENCE & ENGINEERING TRAINING | $224,380 |
| 2025 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AGREEMENT | $116,355 |
| 2025 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | 2025 SPRING NROTC MIDSHIPMEN TUITION AND ALLOWABLE FEES | $85,147 |
| 2025 | Department of the Navy | Contract | PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING 611430 | SCIENCE & ENGINEERING TRAINING | $46,800 |
| 2025 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | PELL GRANTS | $19,220 |
| 2025 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | PELL GRANTS | $15 |
| 2025 | Department of the Air Force | Contract | OTHER GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING 336419 | TEST&EVALUATION TECHNOLOGIES FOR RANGE, ARMAMENTS&SPECTRUM ELECTRONIC COMBAT RANGE | -$44 |
| 2025 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | -$4,441 |
| 2025 | Federal Highway Administration | Contract | PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING 611430 | SEMINAR REGISTRATION - GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY UNIQUE ENTITY ID: NLYTWDL1RBS7. POC: DANIEL SHARAR-SALGADO | -$10,925 |
| 2025 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AGREEMENT | -$132,078 |
| 2025 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL WORK-STUDY PROGRAM 84.033 | CAMPUS BASED-FWS | -$190,000 |
| 2025 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL WORK-STUDY PROGRAM 84.033 | CAMPUS BASED-FWS | -$253,445 |
| 2024 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $10,290,336 |
| 2024 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $8,989,194 |
| 2024 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL WORK-STUDY PROGRAM 84.033 | CAMPUS BASED-FWS | $1,000,000 |
| 2024 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL SUPPLEMENTAL EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY GRANTS 84.007 | CAMPUS BASED-FSEOG | $436,856 |
| 2024 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AGREEMENT | $230,132 |
| 2024 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | P/N: DEF 3502P | $152,990 |
| 2024 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AGREEMENT | $136,320 |
| 2024 | Department of the Navy | Contract | PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING 611430 | BASIC EO-IR CONCEPTS | $33,000 |
| 2024 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | PELL GRANTS | $14,785 |
| 2024 | Department of the Air Force | Contract | OTHER GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING 336419 | TEST&EVALUATION TECHNOLOGIES FOR RANGE, ARMAMENTS&SPECTRUM ELECTRONIC COMBAT RANGE | -$16,258 |
| 2023 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $7,883,374 |
| 2023 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $7,482,704 |
| 2023 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL WORK-STUDY PROGRAM 84.033 | CAMPUS BASED-FWS | $985,072 |
| 2023 | Department of the Air Force | Contract | OTHER GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING 336419 | TEST&EVALUATION TECHNOLOGIES FOR RANGE, ARMAMENTS&SPECTRUM ELECTRONIC COMBAT RANGE | $650,823 |
| 2023 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL SUPPLEMENTAL EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY GRANTS 84.007 | CAMPUS BASED-FSEOG | $526,903 |
| 2023 | Department of the Air Force | Grant or other assistance | AIR FORCE DEFENSE RESEARCH SCIENCES PROGRAM 12.800 | SEMICONDUCTING AIN - A NEW PATHWAY TO HIGH-VOLTAGE, POWER AND TEMPERATURE ULTRA-WIDE BANDGAP POWER ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS | $200,000 |
| 2023 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COMPUTER TRAINING 611420 | SYSML 201 | $35,800 |
| 2023 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | TUITION AND FEES | $18,416 |
| 2023 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | PELL GRANTS | $13,945 |
| 2023 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | PELL GRANTS | $10 |
| 2022 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $6,883,735 |
| 2022 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $6,413,565 |
| 2022 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL WORK-STUDY PROGRAM 84.033 | CAMPUS BASED-FWS | $785,013 |
| 2022 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL SUPPLEMENTAL EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY GRANTS 84.007 | CAMPUS BASED-FSEOG | $492,676 |
| 2022 | Department of the Air Force | Grant or other assistance | AIR FORCE DEFENSE RESEARCH SCIENCES PROGRAM 12.800 | SEMICONDUCTING AIN - A NEW PATHWAY TO HIGH-VOLTAGE, POWER AND TEMPERATURE ULTRA-WIDE BANDGAP POWER ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS | $200,000 |
| 2022 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COMPUTER TRAINING 611420 | SYSML 201 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | PELL GRANTS | $13,180 |
| 2022 | Federal Highway Administration | Contract | PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING 611430 | SEMINAR REGISTRATION - GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY UNIQUE ENTITY ID: NLYTWDL1RBS7. POC: DANIEL SHARAR-SALGADO | $10,925 |
| 2022 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | PELL GRANTS | $10 |
| 2021 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | EDUCATION STABILIZATION FUND 84.425 | EMERGENCY FINANCIAL AID GRANTS TO HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS UNDER THE CORONAVIRUS AID, RELIEF, AND ECONOMIC SECURITY ACT | $25,366,439 |
| 2021 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | EDUCATION STABILIZATION FUND 84.425 | EMERGENCY FINANCIAL AID GRANTS TO STUDENTS UNDER THE CORONAVIRUS AID, RELIEF, AND ECONOMIC SECURITY ACT | $19,371,201 |
| 2021 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $6,328,684 |
| 2021 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $5,787,073 |
| 2021 | Department of the Air Force | Contract | OTHER GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING 336419 | TEST&EVALUATION TECHNOLOGIES FOR RANGES, ARMAMENTS,&SPECTRUM - DIRECTED ENERGY COUNTER UNMANNED AIRCRAFT SYSTEMS | $2,967,846 |
| 2021 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL WORK-STUDY PROGRAM 84.033 | CAMPUS BASED-FWS | $762,045 |
| 2021 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL SUPPLEMENTAL EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY GRANTS 84.007 | CAMPUS BASED-FSEOG | $472,521 |
| 2021 | Centers for Disease Control and Prevention | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | AIR QUALITY ASSESSMENT | $188,000 |
| 2021 | Department of the Air Force | Grant or other assistance | AIR FORCE DEFENSE RESEARCH SCIENCES PROGRAM 12.800 | SEMICONDUCTING AIN - A NEW PATHWAY TO HIGH-VOLTAGE, POWER AND TEMPERATURE ULTRA-WIDE BANDGAP POWER ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS | $150,000 |
| 2021 | Department of Veterans Affairs | Contract | ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES 541990 | CUSTOM ELECTRODE FABRICATION SERVICES | $20,000 |
| 2021 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | PELL GRANTS | $12,780 |
| 2021 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | PELL GRANTS | $5 |
| 2020 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | UNKNOWN TITLE | $6,267,645 |
| 2020 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $5,323,374 |
| 2020 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | EDUCATION STABILIZATION FUND 84.425 | EMERGENCY FINANCIAL AID GRANTS TO STUDENTS UNDER THE CORONAVIRUS AID, RELIEF, AND ECONOMIC SECURITY ACT | $5,194,039 |
| 2020 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | EDUCATION STABILIZATION FUND 84.425 | EMERGENCY FINANCIAL AID GRANTS TO HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS UNDER THE CORONAVIRUS AID, RELIEF, AND ECONOMIC SECURITY ACT | $5,194,038 |
| 2020 | Department of the Air Force | Contract | OTHER GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING 336419 | TEST&EVALUATION TECHNOLOGIES FOR RANGES, ARMAMENTS,&SPECTRUM - DIRECTED ENERGY COUNTER UNMANNED AIRCRAFT SYSTEMS | $1,500,000 |
| 2020 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL WORK-STUDY PROGRAM 84.033 | CAMPUS BASED-FWS | $807,409 |
| 2020 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL SUPPLEMENTAL EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY GRANTS 84.007 | CAMPUS BASED-FSEOG | $450,492 |
| 2020 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COMPUTER TRAINING 611420 | SYSML 201 - BASE | $98,100 |
| 2020 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | PELL GRANTS | $12,395 |
| 2020 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | UNKNOWN TITLE | $20 |
| 2020 | Centers for Disease Control and Prevention | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | IGF::OT::IGF:: ROLE OF FIBER LENGTH ON ALVEOLAR MACROPHAGE PHAGOCYTOSIS AND INFLAMMATORY RESPONSE | $0 |
| 2019 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | UNKNOWN TITLE | $6,282,305 |
| 2019 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | UNKNOWN TITLE | $4,955,037 |
| 2019 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL WORK-STUDY PROGRAM 84.033 | UNKNOWN TITLE | $855,176 |
| 2019 | Department of the Air Force | Contract | OTHER GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING 336419 | TEST&EVALUATION TECHNOLOGIES FOR RANGES, ARMAMENTS,&SPECTRUM - DIRECTED ENERGY COUNTER UNMANNED AIRCRAFT SYSTEMS | $500,000 |
| 2019 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL SUPPLEMENTAL EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY GRANTS 84.007 | UNKNOWN TITLE | $439,370 |
| 2019 | Department of the Air Force | Contract | OTHER GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING 336419 | TEST&EVALUATION TECHNOLOGIES FOR RANGE, ARMAMENTS&SPECTRUM ELECTRONIC COMBAT RANGE | $37,569 |
| 2019 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COMPUTER TRAINING 611420 | SYSML 201 AND SYSML 101 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | Department of the Navy | Contract | PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING 611430 | CYBER SECURITY TRAINING | $30,000 |
| 2019 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | UNKNOWN TITLE | $12,735 |
| 2019 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | UNKNOWN TITLE | $15 |
| 2019 | Centers for Disease Control and Prevention | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | IGF::OT::IGF ROLE OF FIBER LENGTH ON ALVEOLAR MACROPHAGE PHAGOCYTOSIS | $0 |
| 2019 | Department of the Air Force | Contract | RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE PHYSICAL, ENGINEERING, AND LIFE SCIENCES (EXCEPT BIOTECHNOLOGY) 541712 | IGF::OT::IGF MULTI DOMAIN COMMAND AND CONTROL (MDC2) STUDY | -$87,873 |
| 2019 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL WORK-STUDY PROGRAM 84.033 | UNKNOWN TITLE | -$164,000 |
| 2018 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | UNKNOWN TITLE | $6,292,933 |
| 2018 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | UNKNOWN TITLE | $5,141,143 |
| 2018 | Department of the Air Force | Contract | OTHER GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING 336419 | TEST&EVALUATION TECHNOLOGIES FOR RANGE, ARMAMENTS&SPECTRUM ELECTRONIC COMBAT RANGE | $3,634,862 |
| 2018 | Department of the Air Force | Contract | OTHER GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING 336419 | TEST&EVALUATION TECHNOLOGIES FOR RANGE, ARMAMENT&SPECTRUMRADAR WARNING RCVR INTEGRATED SUPPORT STATIONS | $1,479,148 |
| 2018 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL WORK-STUDY PROGRAM 84.033 | UNKNOWN TITLE | $990,110 |
| 2018 | Department of the Air Force | Contract | OTHER GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING 336419 | TEST&EVALUATION TECHNOLOGIES FOR RANGE ARMAMENTS&SPECTRUM MULTIPLE AWARD INDEFINITE QUANTITY INDEFINITE DELIVERY - JPRIMES FUTURE CAPABILITIES STUDY | $459,719 |
| 2018 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL SUPPLEMENTAL EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY GRANTS 84.007 | UNKNOWN TITLE | $451,854 |
| 2018 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL WORK-STUDY PROGRAM 84.033 | UNKNOWN TITLE | $32,430 |
| 2018 | Department of the Navy | Contract | PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING 611430 | CYBER SECURITY TRAINING | $30,000 |
| 2018 | National Institute of Standards and Technology | Contract | OTHER SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL CONSULTING SERVICES 541690 | ELECTRO STATIC SIMULATIONS | $24,986 |
| 2018 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | UNKNOWN TITLE | $13,260 |
| 2018 | Department of State | Grant or other assistance | PUBLIC DIPLOMACY PROGRAMS 19.040 | TO COVER LOCAL COSTS ASSOCIATED WITH PUBLIC PERFORMANCES, WORKSHOPS AT SECONDARY SCHOOLS, UNIVERSITIES IN NORTH AND SOUTH CYPRUS AND CONCERT SUPPORT. | $8,535 |
| 2018 | Department of the Air Force | Contract | OTHER GUIDED MISSILE AND SPACE VEHICLE PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING 336419 | IGF::OT::IGF TEST&EVALUATION TECHNOLOGIES FOR RANGES, ARMAMENTS&SPECTRUM (TETRAS) | $1,000 |
| 2018 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | UNKNOWN TITLE | $10 |
| 2018 | Federal Emergency Management Agency | Contract | EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES 611710 | IGF::CL::IGF TRAINING AND LECTURE WORKSHOP INDOOR CHALLENGED LEADERSHIP | -$4,481 |
| 2017 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | UNKNOWN TITLE | $5,240,194 |
| 2017 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $5,121,078 |
| 2017 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL WORK-STUDY PROGRAM 84.033 | UNKNOWN TITLE | $806,953 |
| 2017 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL SUPPLEMENTAL EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY GRANTS 84.007 | UNKNOWN TITLE | $386,856 |
| 2017 | Department of the Air Force | Contract | RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE PHYSICAL, ENGINEERING, AND LIFE SCIENCES (EXCEPT BIOTECHNOLOGY) 541712 | IGF::OT::IGF MULTI DOMAIN COMMAND AND CONTROL (MDC2) STUDY | $241,223 |
| 2017 | Department of the Air Force | Contract | PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING 611430 | IGF::OT::IGF EW GEORGIA TECH COURSES | $85,820 |
| 2017 | Centers for Disease Control and Prevention | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | IGF::OT::IGF | $38,752 |
| 2017 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | UNKNOWN TITLE | $13,175 |
| 2017 | Federal Emergency Management Agency | Contract | EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES 611710 | IGF::CL::IGF TRAINING AND LECTURE WORKSHOP INDOOR CHALLENGED LEADERSHIP | $8,000 |
| 2017 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | IGF::OT::IGF TUITION AND FEES | -$3,632 |
| 2016 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | PELL 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $5,352,474 |
| 2016 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | PELL 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $4,992,432 |
| 2016 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL WORK-STUDY PROGRAM 84.033 | CAMPUS BASED-FWS | $683,629 |
| 2016 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FSEOG 84.007 | CAMPUS BASED-FSEOG | $362,484 |
| 2016 | Federal Aviation Administration | Grant or other assistance | CENTERS OF EXCELLENCE 20.109 | PILOT PERFORMANCE CONSIDERATIONS FOR SENSOR TECHNOLOGIES | $194,997 |
| 2016 | Federal Aviation Administration | Grant or other assistance | CENTERS OF EXCELLENCE 20.109 | PROJECT 5: NATIONAL GENERAL AVIATION FLIGHT INFORMATION DATABASE(NGAFID) | $150,889 |
| 2016 | Federal Aviation Administration | Grant or other assistance | CENTERS OF EXCELLENCE 20.109 | ROTOCRAFT ASIAS | $89,255 |
| 2016 | Federal Aviation Administration | Grant or other assistance | CENTERS OF EXCELLENCE 20.109 | PROJECT 19: CENTER OF EXCELLENCE STUDENT OUTREACH | $62,857 |
| 2016 | Centers for Disease Control and Prevention | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | IGF::OT::IGF RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT | $37,051 |
| 2016 | Federal Aviation Administration | Grant or other assistance | CENTERS OF EXCELLENCE 20.109 | PROJECT 5: NATIONAL GENERAL AVIATION FLIGHT INFORMATION DATABASE(NGAFID) | $20,000 |
| 2016 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | PELL 84.063 | PELL GRANTS | $13,750 |
| 2016 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | PELL 84.063 | PELL GRANTS | $10 |
| 2015 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | PELL 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $5,508,477 |
| 2015 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | PELL 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $5,214,342 |
| 2015 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL WORK-STUDY PROGRAM 84.033 | CAMPUS BASED-FWS | $908,496 |
| 2015 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | IGF::CT::IGF TO COVER TUITION AND FEES FOR IN-STATE AND OUT-OF-STATE STUDENTS ON A NROTC SCHOLARSHIP FOR THE 2015 SPRING SEMESTER. | $741,809 |
| 2015 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FSEOG 84.007 | CAMPUS BASED-FSEOG | $350,165 |
| 2015 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | IGF::OT::IGF ON-SITE SYSML COURSES | $33,900 |
| 2015 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | PELL 84.063 | PELL GRANTS | $14,315 |
| 2015 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | IGF::OT::IGF TUITION AND FEES | $11,000 |
| 2015 | Department of the Navy | Contract | OTHER SERVICES RELATED TO ADVERTISING 541890 | SERVICES IN SUPPORT OF CNRC. CODE IGF::OT::IGF FOR OTHER FUNCTIONS APPLIES. | $6,000 |
| 2015 | U.S. Marshals Service | Contract | PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING 611430 | IGF::OT::IGF TUITION FOR AD FALLON | $3,950 |
| 2015 | Department of Energy | Grant or other assistance | RENEWABLE ENERGY RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT 81.087 | TAS::89 0321::TAS SOUTHERN PINE BASED BIOREFINERY CENTER | -$1,248 |
| 2014 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $5,937,236 |
| 2014 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $5,387,698 |
| 2014 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL WORK-STUDY PROGRAM 84.033 | CAMPUS BASED-FWS | $899,436 |
| 2014 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | IGF::CT::IGF TO COVER TUITION AND FEES FOR IN-STATE AND OUT-OF-STATE STUDENTS ON A NROTC SCHOLARSHIP FOR THE 2014 FALL SEMESTER. | $791,517 |
| 2014 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | TO COVER TUITION AND FEES FOR IN-STATE AND OUT-OF-STATE STUDENTS ON A NROTC SCHOLARSHIP FOR THE 2013 FALL SEMESTER. | $600,309 |
| 2014 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL SUPPLEMENTAL EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY GRANTS 84.007 | CAMPUS BASED-FSEOG | $342,958 |
| 2014 | Department of Defense | Grant or other assistance | AIR FORCE DEFENSE RESEARCH SCIENCES PROGRAM 12.800 | TAS::57 3600::TAS "SINTERING, THERMAL ONDUCTIVITY, OPTICAL AND LASING PROPERTIES OF DOPED-LU2O3 FIBEROUS TRANSPARENT CERAMICS," | $204,455 |
| 2014 | Economic Development Administration | Grant or other assistance | ECONOMIC ADJUSTMENT ASSISTANCE 11.307 | MEDICAL DEVICE INCUBATOR | $162,290 |
| 2014 | Centers for Disease Control and Prevention | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | IGF::OT::IGF | $149,387 |
| 2014 | Department of the Navy | Contract | ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES 541990 | ENGINEERING TRAINING CLASS | $64,000 |
| 2014 | Centers for Disease Control and Prevention | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | IGF::OT::IGF ROLE OF FIBER LENGTH ON ALVEOLAR MACROPHAGE PHAGOCYTOSIS | $23,938 |
| 2014 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | PELL GRANTS | $15,195 |
| 2014 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | IGF::OT::IGF TUITION AND FEES | $10,500 |
| 2014 | Department of the Navy | Contract | OTHER SERVICES RELATED TO ADVERTISING 541890 | SERVICES IN SUPPORT OF STEM OUTREACH WITH GEORGIA TECH UNIVERSITY. THE SERVICES HAVE BEEN DEEMED NOT TO BE INHERENTLY GOVERNMENTAL, CODE IGF::OT::IGF FOR OTHER | $6,000 |
| 2014 | Centers for Disease Control and Prevention | Contract | OTHER SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL CONSULTING SERVICES 541690 | CLIMATE CHANGE AND MORTAILITY IN US CITIES | $0 |
| 2013 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $5,923,548 |
| 2013 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $5,654,874 |
| 2013 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL WORK-STUDY PROGRAM 84.033 | CAMPUS BASED-FWS | $943,852 |
| 2013 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL SUPPLEMENTAL EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY GRANTS 84.007 | CAMPUS BASED-FSEOG | $364,695 |
| 2013 | Department of Defense | Grant or other assistance | AIR FORCE DEFENSE RESEARCH SCIENCES PROGRAM 12.800 | TAS::57 3600::TAS "SINTERING, THERMAL ONDUCTIVITY, OPTICAL AND LASING PROPERTIES OF DOPED-LU2O3 FIBEROUS TRANSPARENT CERAMICS," | $202,166 |
| 2013 | Federal Highway Administration | Grant or other assistance | HIGHWAY TRAINING AND EDUCATION 20.215 | EDUCATIONAL GRANT | $69,500 |
| 2013 | Centers for Disease Control and Prevention | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | IGF::OT::IGF:: ROLE OF FIBER LENGTH ON ALVEOLAR MACROPHAGE PHAGOCYTOSIS AND INFLAMMATORY RESPONSE | $17,000 |
| 2013 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | PELL GRANTS | $15,800 |
| 2013 | Federal Highway Administration | Grant or other assistance | HIGHWAY TRAINING AND EDUCATION 20.215 | EDUCATIONAL GRANT | $11,500 |
| 2013 | Federal Highway Administration | Grant or other assistance | HIGHWAY TRAINING AND EDUCATION 20.215 | EDUCATIONAL GRANT | $5,000 |
| 2013 | Federal Highway Administration | Grant or other assistance | HIGHWAY TRAINING AND EDUCATION 20.215 | EDUCATIONAL GRANT | $5,000 |
| 2013 | Federal Highway Administration | Grant or other assistance | HIGHWAY TRAINING AND EDUCATION 20.215 | EDUCATIONAL GRANT | $5,000 |
| 2013 | National Science Foundation | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | EQUIPMENT RENTAL AT NSB BOARD MEETING | $2,410 |
| 2013 | U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services | Contract | LESSORS OF NONRESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS (EXCEPT MINIWAREHOUSES) 531120 | EIR ROLL-OUT AT GEORGIA TECH ENTERPRISE INNOVATION INSTITUTE | -$740 |
| 2012 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $6,131,711 |
| 2012 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $5,896,755 |
| 2012 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL WORK-STUDY PROGRAM 84.033 | CAMPUS BASED/FWS | $997,554 |
| 2012 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | TO COVER TUITION AND FEES FOR STUDENTS ON A NROTC SCHOLARSHIP FOR THE 2011 FALL SEMESTER. | $590,832 |
| 2012 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | TO COVER TUITION AND FEES FOR IN-STATE AND OUT-OF-STATE STUDENTS ON A NROTC SCHOLARSHIP FOR THE 2012 SPRING SEMESTER. | $506,939 |
| 2012 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL SUPPLEMENTAL EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY GRANTS 84.007 | CAMPUS BASED/FSEOG | $374,769 |
| 2012 | Offices, Boards and Divisions | Contract | ALL OTHER LEGAL SERVICES 541199 | EXPERT WITNESS CONTRACT FOR VALENTA V. UNITED STATES | $18,600 |
| 2012 | Offices, Boards and Divisions | Contract | ALL OTHER LEGAL SERVICES 541199 | EXPERT WITNESS CONTRACT FOR (NAME CASE) | $18,600 |
| 2012 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | PELL GRANTS | $15,995 |
| 2012 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | CONFERENCE | $10,000 |
| 2012 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | TUITION AND FEES | $6,178 |
| 2012 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | EXECUTIVE PARTNERS SPONSORSHIP | $6,000 |
| 2012 | Department of the Army | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | U434ICA SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT | $5,915 |
| 2012 | Environmental Protection Agency | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | GEORGIA INST OF TECH - BARRYVILLE, VA - WILSON | $2,800 |
| 2012 | Environmental Protection Agency | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | GEORGIA INST OF TECH, MONTEVIDEO, MN - WILSON | $2,800 |
| 2012 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | 1 FULL PAGE COLOR INSIDE COVER | $2,600 |
| 2012 | Environmental Protection Agency | Contract | ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTING SERVICES 541620 | PEER REVIEW COOKSTOVES(E1/E2) ~ BERGIN, MICHAEL | $1,540 |
| 2012 | U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services | Contract | LESSORS OF NONRESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS (EXCEPT MINIWAREHOUSES) 531120 | EIR ROLL-OUT AT GEORGIA TECH ENTERPRISE INNOVATION INSTITUTE | $1,006 |
| 2012 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | PELL GRANTS | $15 |
| 2012 | Department of the Air Force | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | PARKING PERMITS FOR DET 165 | -$4,488 |
| 2012 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | TUITION&FEES | -$6,877 |
| 2011 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $7,654,028 |
| 2011 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | GRANT PROGRAM | $5,783,766 |
| 2011 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL WORK-STUDY PROGRAM 84.033 | CAMPUS BASED/FWS | $822,104 |
| 2011 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | TO COVER TUITION AND FEES FOR STUDENTS ON A NROTC SCHOLARSHIP FOR 2010 FALL SEMESTER. | $689,160 |
| 2011 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | TO COVER TUITION AND FEES FOR IN-STATE AND OUT-STATE STUDENTS ON A NROTC SCHOLARSHIP FOR THE 2011 SPRING SEMESTER. | $598,281 |
| 2011 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL SUPPLEMENTAL EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITY GRANTS 84.007 | CAMPUS BASED/FSEOG | $375,718 |
| 2011 | Department of Education | Grant or other assistance | FEDERAL PELL GRANT PROGRAM 84.063 | PELL GRANTS | $14,190 |
| 2011 | Department of the Navy | Contract | COLLEGES, UNIVERSITIES, AND PROFESSIONAL SCHOOLS 611310 | TUITION AND FEES | $10,003 |
Patents
4 US patents filed in the last 20 years; 8 security interests recorded against them.
- Georgia Institute of Technology 4 patents, 2008-07-08 to 2025-11-04 EXACT high confidence: identical full name and state
| Patent | Title | Granted | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| US 12458491 | Methods to improve the durability of polymeric heart valves | 2025-11-04 | PVGPATDIS, file of 2026-04-10 |
| US 10044748 | Methods and systems for detecting compromised computers | 2018-08-07 | PVGPATDIS, file of 2026-04-10 |
| US 8501068 | Layered zeolite materials and methods related thereto | 2013-08-06 | PVGPATDIS, file of 2026-04-10 |
| US 7395698 | Three-dimensional nanoscale metrology using FIRAT probe | 2008-07-08 | PVGPATDIS, file of 2026-04-10 |
The newest patents of the PatentsView assignees above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Trademarks
6 US trademarks, 0 live.
- Georgia Institute of Technology 6 marks, GA EXACT high confidence: identical full name and state
| Mark | Serial | Filed | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XYLYNE | 98740722 | 2024-09-09 | Abandoned | TRTDXFAP, file of 2026-07-21 |
| XYLOSOLV | 98740707 | 2024-09-09 | Abandoned | TRTDXFAP, file of 2026-07-21 |
| XYLOCARBON | 98740679 | 2024-09-09 | Abandoned | TRTDXFAP, file of 2026-07-21 |
| XYLOFUEL | 98740663 | 2024-09-09 | Abandoned | TRTDXFAP, file of 2026-07-21 |
| XYLON | 98231111 | 2023-10-19 | Abandoned | TRTDXFAP, file of 2026-05-14 |
| XYLOCHEMISTRY | 98231085 | 2023-10-19 | Abandoned | TRTDXFAP, file of 2026-05-26 |
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Comments