THOMAS COUNTY FOOD BANK AND OUTREACH CENTER INC
Cite this
Plain text THOMAS COUNTY FOOD BANK AND OUTREACH CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/thomas-county-food-bank-and-outreach-center-inc-582390388. Retrieved 2026-10-29.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). THOMAS COUNTY FOOD BANK AND OUTREACH CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved October 29, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/thomas-county-food-bank-and-outreach-center-inc-582390388
MLA “THOMAS COUNTY FOOD BANK AND OUTREACH CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/thomas-county-food-bank-and-outreach-center-inc-582390388. Accessed 29 Oct. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-10-29; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $168K · expenses $240K · assets $488K
- Also known as
- FOOD BANK AND OUTREACH CENTER INC
- EIN
- 58-2390388
- Address
- PO BOX 2422, THOMASVILLE, GA 31799-2422
- NTEE code
- P80
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 1998 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE ORGANIZATION IS A COMMUNITY ORIENTED FOOD BANK PROVIDING BASIC FOOD ITEMS TO THOSE WHO APPLY AND QUALIFY FOR SUCH ASSISTANCE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT OF THE ORGANIZATION'S TIME IS DEVOTED TO COLLECTING AND DISTRIBUTING FOOD ITEMS TO THE POOR AND NEEDY IN THE COMMUNITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Attached Schedule | BOARD OF DIR | 2011-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Crew | SECRETARY | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerilyn Falconer | PRESIDENT | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan May | TREASURER | 2014-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Renae Woodward | VICE PRESIDE | 2024-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janice Anderson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Candee Henderson (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dorothy Pauwels (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maryline Smith (former) | OFFICER | 2011-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amanda J Hall (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2011-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dorothy Pauwells (former) | REC. SEC. | 2011-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wilma Cashman (former) | CORRES. SEC. | 2011-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lecrecia Wilson (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2013 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Lawson (former) | NOMINATIONS | 2011-2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 69 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE CREW | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERILYN FALCONER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MAY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENAE WOODWARD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 74 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE CREW | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERILYN FALCONER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MAY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENAE WOODWARD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CANDEE HENDERSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MAY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY PAUWELS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYLINE SMITH | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERILYN FALCONER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MAY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY PAUWELS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYLINE SMITH | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 45 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERILYN FALCONER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MAY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY PAUWELS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYLINE SMITH | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 85 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERILYN FALCONER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MAY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY PAUWELS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYLINE SMITH | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERILYN FALCONER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MAY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY PAUWELS | RECORDING SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYLINE SMITH | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 95 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA J HALL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY PAUWELLS | REC. SEC. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MAY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYLINE SMITH | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 85 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA J HALL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILMA CASHMAN | CORRES. SEC. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY PAUWELLS | REC. SEC. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MAY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYLINE SMITH | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 85 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA J HALL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILMA CASHMAN | CORRES. SEC. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY PAUWELLS | REC. SEC. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MAY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 85 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA J HALL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILMA CASHMAN | CORRES. SEC. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY PAUWELLS | REC. SEC. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MAY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYLINE SMITH | OFFICER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE ANDERSON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA J HALL | VICE PRESIDE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILMA CASHMAN | CORRES. SEC. | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY PAUWELLS | REC. SEC. | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MAY | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYLINE SMITH | OFFICER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYLINE SMITH | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA J HALL | VICE PRESIDE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILMA CASHMAN | CORRES. SEC. | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY PAUWELLS | REC. SEC. | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LECRECIA WILSON | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE ANDERSON | OFFICER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYLINE SMITH | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA J HALL | VICE PRESIDE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILMA CASHMAN | CORRES. SEC. | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY PAUWELLS | REC. SEC. | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LECRECIA WILSON | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LAWSON | NOMINATIONS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 200 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARYLINE SMITH | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMANDA J HALL | VICE PRESIDE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILMA CASHMAN | CORRES. SEC. | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOROTHY PAUWELLS | REC. SEC. | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LECRECIA WILSON | TREASURER | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA LAWSON | NOMINATIONS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $168,051 | $239,869 | $488,249 | $488,249 | $159,183 | $0 | - | 0 | 69 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $167,306 | $225,182 | $560,067 | $560,067 | $156,120 | $0 | - | 0 | 74 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $217,363 | $174,553 | $617,943 | $617,943 | $209,880 | $0 | - | 0 | 40 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $217,506 | $153,035 | $575,133 | $575,133 | $216,316 | $0 | - | 0 | 50 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $180,029 | $139,706 | $510,662 | $510,662 | $179,582 | $0 | - | 0 | 45 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $237,743 | $173,282 | $470,339 | $470,339 | $237,602 | $0 | - | 0 | 85 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $164,288 | $166,265 | $405,878 | $405,878 | $163,241 | $0 | - | 0 | 100 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $185,939 | $131,059 | $407,855 | $407,855 | $185,735 | $0 | - | 0 | 95 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $207,179 | $136,584 | $352,975 | $352,975 | $206,826 | $0 | - | 0 | 85 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $176,979 | $173,144 | $282,380 | $282,380 | $176,588 | $0 | - | 0 | 85 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $214,925 | $254,659 | $278,545 | $278,545 | $214,502 | $0 | - | 0 | 85 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $279,634 | $263,745 | $318,279 | $318,279 | $278,972 | $0 | - | 0 | 200 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $224,107 | $189,951 | $302,390 | $302,390 | $223,445 | $0 | - | 0 | 200 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $187,527 | $204,376 | $268,234 | $268,234 | $187,057 | $0 | - | 0 | 200 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $260,176 | $197,329 | $285,083 | $285,083 | $259,136 | $0 | - | 0 | 200 |
Funders of this organization
8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $4,694,958 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECOND HARVEST OF SOUTH GEORGIA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2012, 2020-2024 | 8 | $4,413,515 | 2024 | $695,130 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF THOMAS COUNTY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2024 | 14 | $168,000 | 2024 | $12,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $50,000 | 2021 | $50,000 | show |
| THOMASVILLE ANTIQUES SHOW FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2016 | 6 | $39,500 | 2016 | $5,000 | show |
| WILLIAMS FAMILY FOUNDATION OF GEORGIA INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THOMAS COUNTY FOOD BANK AND OUTREACH CENTER INC” | 2019-2020 | 2 | $20,000 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
| PARKER POE CHARITABLE TR UW | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THOMAS COUNTY FOOD BANK AND OUTREACH CENTER INC” | 2020 | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 | $2,500 | show |
| AETNA FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THOMAS COUNTY FOOD BANK AND OUTREACH CENTER INC” | 2020 | 3 | $1,353 | 2020 | $1,353 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “THOMAS COUNTY FOOD BANK AND OUTREACH CENTER INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $90 | 2023 | $36 | show |
Similar organizations
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEART OF THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | GA | P80 | $147,433 | $179,766 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPTIONS FOR LIVING INC | GA | P80 | $129,176 | $113,719 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ARMED FORCES MISSION INC | GA | P80 | $138,974 | $165,285 | Executive Dir. | $95,883 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY PROMISE OF COBB COUNTY | GA | P80 | $215,552 | $233,219 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $60,000 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 180 DEGREE FARM INC | GA | P80 | $191,650 | $185,333 | President & Dir | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EC GRIDIRON CLUB INC | GA | P80 | $122,087 | $132,756 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLLECTIVE COMMUNITIES INCORPORATED | GA | P80 | $180,496 | $176,886 | Managing Director | $48,500 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STRIVE AND SUCCEED INC | GA | P80 | $186,455 | $185,415 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPIRITHORSE THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER | GA | P80 | $152,766 | $120,593 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STRIDE AHEAD INC | GA | P80 | $164,452 | $146,745 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOMEN ARE DREAMERS TOO | GA | P80 | $141,700 | $140,876 | Employee | $30,280 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOMENSOURCE INC | GA | P80 | $139,875 | $105,757 | EXEC. DIRECT | $44,846 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPECIAL NEEDS DEVELOPEMENT GROUP INC | GA | P80 | $118,777 | $130,664 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HABENERI | GA | P80 | $115,778 | $71,186 | CIO and Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OCONEE THERAPEUTIC RIDING INC | GA | P80 | $116,797 | $86,405 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RESTORATION PROJECT | GA | P80 | $254,698 | $205,707 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BETHANY PLACE INC | GA | P80 | $243,581 | $178,548 | CEO/CFO | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLOVER FOUNDATION INC | GA | P80 | $219,318 | $136,743 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ELITE WOMEN OF EXCELLENCE | GA | P80 | $232,869 | $220,575 | Executive Director/CEO | $72,000 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRUE LOVE FOR SPECIAL NEED FAMILIES INC | GA | P80 | $129,405 | $183,286 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DUTCHESS COUNTY PRIDE CENTER INC | NY | P80 | $240,200 | $161,708 | Executive Director | $15,626 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| ARAB AMERICAN COMMUNITY CENTER OF FLORIDA INC | FL | P80 | $164,080 | $149,101 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| LGBTQ CENTER LAKE COUNTY | IL | P80 | $148,108 | $165,628 | Executive Dir. | $47,694 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| JEFFERSON COUNTY HEALTH CENTER FOUNDATION INC | IA | P80 | $131,796 | $59,748 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
| AMONG FRIENDS ACTIVITY CENTER INC | OK | P80 | $117,119 | $115,059 | EXECUTIVE DI | $45,000 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $239,869 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - RETAIL STORES | $93,006 | $93,006 | - | - | 38.8% |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - SECOND HARVES | $63,755 | $63,755 | - | - | 26.6% |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - COATS & BLANK | $29,467 | $29,467 | - | - | 12.3% |
| Occupancy | $17,909 | - | $17,909 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,573 | - | $9,573 | - | 4.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,193 | - | $7,193 | - | 3.0% | |
| All other expenses | $7,065 | $1,336 | $5,729 | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $5,266 | - | $5,266 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,235 | - | $5,235 | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,400 | - | $1,400 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $239,869 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $225,182 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - RETAIL STORES | $82,519 | $82,519 | - | - | 36.6% |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - SECOND HARVES | $49,781 | $49,781 | - | - | 22.1% |
| Occupancy | $42,339 | - | $42,339 | - | 18.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - COATS & BLANK | $30,098 | $30,098 | - | - | 13.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,351 | - | $6,351 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,198 | - | $5,198 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,853 | - | $2,853 | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $2,685 | - | $2,685 | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $1,958 | $1,049 | $909 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,400 | - | $1,400 | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $225,182 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $174,553 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - RETAIL STORES | $74,161 | $74,161 | - | - | 42.5% |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - SECOND HARVES | $29,120 | $29,120 | - | - | 16.7% |
| Occupancy | $22,587 | - | $22,587 | - | 12.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - COATS & BLANK | $20,475 | $20,475 | - | - | 11.7% |
| Office expenses | $8,132 | - | $8,132 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $7,351 | - | $7,351 | - | 4.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,861 | - | $4,861 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,215 | - | $4,215 | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $2,251 | $2,057 | $194 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,400 | - | $1,400 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $174,553 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $153,035 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - RETAIL STORES | $75,641 | $75,641 | - | - | 49.4% |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - SECOND HARVES | $29,605 | $29,605 | - | - | 19.3% |
| Occupancy | $18,545 | - | $18,545 | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - COATS & BLANK | $10,672 | $10,672 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Office expenses | $5,116 | - | $5,116 | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,705 | - | $4,705 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,620 | - | $4,620 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - HOMELESS | $2,372 | $2,372 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Insurance | $1,403 | - | $1,403 | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $356 | - | $356 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $153,035 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $139,706 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - RETAIL STORES | $58,378 | $58,378 | - | - | 41.8% |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - SECOND HARVES | $38,015 | $38,015 | - | - | 27.2% |
| Office expenses | $19,909 | - | $19,909 | - | 14.3% | |
| Occupancy | $10,771 | - | $10,771 | - | 7.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,420 | - | $4,420 | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,574 | - | $3,574 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - COATS & BLANK | $3,166 | $3,166 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $1,418 | - | $1,418 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $55 | - | $55 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $139,706 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $173,282 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - RETAIL STORES | $72,133 | $72,133 | - | - | 41.6% |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - SECOND HARVES | $51,870 | $51,870 | - | - | 29.9% |
| Office expenses | $16,897 | - | $16,897 | - | 9.8% | |
| Occupancy | $10,787 | - | $10,787 | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - COATS & BLANK | $10,426 | $10,426 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,320 | - | $4,320 | - | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,574 | - | $3,574 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - HOMELESS | $1,549 | $1,549 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $1,393 | - | $1,393 | - | 0.8% | |
| All other expenses | $333 | - | $333 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $173,282 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $166,265 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - SECOND HARVES | $61,542 | $61,542 | - | - | 37.0% |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - RETAIL STORES | $49,605 | $49,605 | - | - | 29.8% |
| Office expenses | $22,755 | - | $22,755 | - | 13.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - COATS & BLANK | $12,442 | $12,442 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Occupancy | $9,910 | - | $9,910 | - | 6.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,290 | - | $4,290 | - | 2.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,574 | - | $3,574 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,368 | - | $1,368 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - HOMELESS | $513 | $513 | - | - | 0.3% |
| All other expenses | $266 | - | $266 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $166,265 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $131,059 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - SECOND HARVES | $49,476 | $49,476 | - | - | 37.8% |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - RETAIL STORES | $43,190 | $43,190 | - | - | 33.0% |
| Office expenses | $12,046 | - | $12,046 | - | 9.2% | |
| Occupancy | $8,670 | - | $8,670 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - COATS & BLANK | $8,260 | $8,260 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,270 | - | $4,270 | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,574 | - | $3,574 | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,368 | - | $1,368 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $205 | - | $205 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $131,059 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $136,584 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - SECOND HARVES | $49,717 | $49,717 | - | - | 36.4% |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - RETAIL STORES | $48,596 | $48,596 | - | - | 35.6% |
| Office expenses | $10,887 | - | $10,887 | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - COATS & BLANK | $9,600 | $9,600 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Occupancy | $8,180 | - | $8,180 | - | 6.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,340 | - | $4,340 | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,574 | - | $3,574 | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,368 | - | $1,368 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $286 | - | $286 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $36 | $32 | $4 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $136,584 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $173,144 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - SECOND HARVES | $76,080 | $76,080 | - | - | 43.9% |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - RETAIL STORES | $62,080 | $62,080 | - | - | 35.9% |
| Office expenses | $11,654 | - | $11,654 | - | 6.7% | |
| Occupancy | $8,261 | - | $8,261 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - COATS & BLANK | $5,491 | $5,491 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,130 | - | $4,130 | - | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,574 | - | $3,574 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,368 | - | $1,368 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $421 | - | $421 | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $85 | - | $85 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $173,144 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $254,659 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $596
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - SECOND HARVES | $108,226 | $108,226 | - | - | 42.5% |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - RETAIL STORES | $105,951 | $105,951 | - | - | 41.6% |
| Office expenses | $12,626 | - | $12,626 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - COATS & BLANK | $9,734 | $9,734 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Occupancy | $8,074 | - | $8,074 | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,120 | - | $4,120 | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,574 | - | $3,574 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,368 | - | $1,368 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $596 | - | $596 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $326 | - | $326 | - | 0.1% |
| All other expenses | $64 | - | $64 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $254,659 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $263,745 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $813
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - RETAIL STORES | $149,033 | $149,033 | - | - | 56.5% |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - SECOND HARVES | $73,975 | $73,975 | - | - | 28.0% |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - COATS & BLANK | $17,865 | $17,865 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Office expenses | $9,188 | - | $9,188 | - | 3.5% | |
| Occupancy | $5,894 | - | $5,894 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,975 | - | $3,975 | - | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,368 | - | $1,368 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $813 | - | $813 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | LAUNDRY | $649 | $649 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $538 | - | $538 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $447 | - | $447 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $263,745 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $189,951 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $570
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - RETAIL STORES | $97,321 | $97,321 | - | - | 51.2% |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - SECOND HARVES | $63,087 | $63,087 | - | - | 33.2% |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - COATS & BLANK | $9,522 | $9,522 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Office expenses | $7,312 | - | $7,312 | - | 3.8% | |
| Occupancy | $4,597 | - | $4,597 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,010 | - | $4,010 | - | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $2,036 | - | $2,036 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LAUNDRY | $1,496 | $1,496 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $570 | - | $570 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $189,951 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $204,376 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $469
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - RETAIL STORES | $105,359 | $105,359 | - | - | 51.6% |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - VALDOSTA FOOD | $68,966 | $68,966 | - | - | 33.7% |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - COATS & BLANK | $11,908 | $11,908 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Office expenses | $5,464 | - | $5,464 | - | 2.7% | |
| Occupancy | $4,856 | - | $4,856 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,075 | - | $4,075 | - | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $1,784 | - | $1,784 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | LAUNDRY | $1,495 | $1,495 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $469 | - | $469 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $204,376 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $197,329 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $305
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - RETAIL STORES | $91,747 | $91,747 | - | - | 46.5% |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - VALDOSTA FOOD | $75,692 | $75,692 | - | - | 38.4% |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES - COATS & BLANK | $10,651 | $10,651 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Office expenses | $6,767 | - | $6,767 | - | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $5,719 | - | $5,719 | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,250 | - | $3,250 | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $1,720 | $1,067 | $653 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $1,368 | - | $1,368 | - | 0.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $305 | - | $305 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $110 | - | $110 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $197,329 | 100% |
Comments