DICKSON FOUNDATION INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text DICKSON FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2024. https://furp.org/org/dickson-foundation-inc-566022339. Retrieved 2026-11-06.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). DICKSON FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2024]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/dickson-foundation-inc-566022339
MLA “DICKSON FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2024, https://furp.org/org/dickson-foundation-inc-566022339. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2019–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $8.4M · expenses $4.7M · assets $65.4M
- EIN
- 56-6022339
- Address
- 200 S COLLEGE ST STE 1800, CHARLOTTE, NC 28202-2020
- NTEE code
- T20 Private Grantmaking Foundations (Philanthropy, Voluntarism and Grantmaking Foundations) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.70; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1952 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 11 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
11 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Stuart Dickson Deceased 0524 | DIRECTOR, CHAIRMAN & PRESIDENT | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rush S Dickson Iii | DIRECTOR,VICE PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas W Dickson | DIRECTOR,VICE PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan W Patterson | OFFICER,SEC & TREASURER | 2019-2024 | 32 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane W Marley | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alison M Scott | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christian O Avery | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chase A Wood | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harrison H Williamson Jr | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John A Dickson | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| R Stuart Dickson (former) | DIRECTOR, CHAIRMAN & PRESIDENT | 2019-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R STUART DICKSON DECEASED 0524 | DIRECTOR, CHAIRMAN & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSH S DICKSON III | DIRECTOR,VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS W DICKSON | DIRECTOR,VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN W PATTERSON | OFFICER,SEC & TREASURER | 32 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE W MARLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON M SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN O AVERY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHASE A WOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRISON H WILLIAMSON JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN A DICKSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R STUART DICKSON | DIRECTOR, CHAIRMAN & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSH S DICKSON III | DIRECTOR,VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS W DICKSON | DIRECTOR,VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN W PATTERSON | OFFICER,SEC & TREASURER | 32 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE W MARLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON M SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN O AVERY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHASE A WOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRISON H WILLIAMSON JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN A DICKSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R STUART DICKSON | DIRECTOR, CHAIRMAN & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSH S DICKSON III | DIRECTOR,VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS W DICKSON | DIRECTOR,VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN W PATTERSON | OFFICER,SEC & TREASURER | 32 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE W MARLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON M SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN O AVERY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHASE A WOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRISON H WILLIAMSON JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN A DICKSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R STUART DICKSON | DIRECTOR, CHAIRMAN & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSH S DICKSON III | DIRECTOR,VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS W DICKSON | DIRECTOR,VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN W PATTERSON | OFFICER,SEC & TREASURER | 32 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE W MARLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON M SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN O AVERY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHASE A WOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRISON H WILLIAMSON JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN A DICKSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R STUART DICKSON | DIRECTOR, CHAIRMAN & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSH S DICKSON III | DIRECTOR,VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS W DICKSON | DIRECTOR,VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN W PATTERSON | OFFICER,SEC & TREASURER | 32 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE W MARLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON M SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN O AVERY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHASE A WOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRISON H WILLIAMSON JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN A DICKSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R STUART DICKSON | DIRECTOR, CHAIRMAN & PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSH S DICKSON III | DIRECTOR,VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS W DICKSON | DIRECTOR,VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN W PATTERSON | OFFICER,SEC & TREASURER | 32 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE W MARLEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALISON M SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN O AVERY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHASE A WOOD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARRISON H WILLIAMSON JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN A DICKSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 4 contractors · $680K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| RDK MANAGEMENT LLC | CHARLOTTE, NC | ADMIN SERVICES | $341,080 |
| US TRUST COMPANY | CHARLOTTE, NC | INVESTMENT MGT | $122,399 |
| BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN | CHARLOTTE, NC | INVESTMENT MGT | $118,762 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | RALEIGH, NC | INVESTMENT MGT | $98,166 |
2023 · 5 contractors · $642K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| RDK MANAGEMENT LLC | CHARLOTTE, NC | ADMIN SERVICES | $265,639 |
| BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN | CHARLOTTE, NC | INVESTMENT MGT | $116,121 |
| US TRUST COMPANY | CHARLOTTE, NC | INVESTMENT MGT | $114,006 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | RALEIGH, NC | INVESTMENT MGT | $89,676 |
| GRANT THORNTON ADVISORS LLC | CHARLOTTE, NC | ACCOUNTING SERVICES | $56,175 |
2022 · 4 contractors · $572K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| RDK MANAGEMENT LLC | CHARLOTTE, NC | ADMIN SERVICES | $228,220 |
| US TRUST COMPANY | CHARLOTTE, NC | INVESTMENT MGT | $128,579 |
| BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN | CHARLOTTE, NC | INVESTMENT MGT | $122,690 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | RALEIGH, NC | INVESTMENT MGT | $92,205 |
2021 · 4 contractors · $589K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| RDK MANAGEMENT LLC | CHARLOTTE, NC | ADMIN SERVICES | $217,867 |
| BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN | CHARLOTTE, NC | INVESTMENT MGT | $151,250 |
| US TRUST COMPANY | CHARLOTTE, NC | INVESTMENT MGT | $130,517 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | RALEIGH, NC | INVESTMENT MGT | $89,819 |
2020 · 4 contractors · $527K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| RDK MANAGEMENT LLC | CHARLOTTE, NC | ADMIN SERVICES | $203,905 |
| BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN | CHARLOTTE, NC | INVESTMENT MGT | $140,327 |
| US TRUST COMPANY | CHARLOTTE, NC | INVESTMENT MGT | $107,775 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | RALEIGH, NC | INVESTMENT MGT | $75,188 |
2019 · 4 contractors · $510K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| RDK MANAGEMENT LLC | CHARLOTTE, NC | ADMIN SERVICES | $191,466 |
| BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN | CHARLOTTE, NC | INVESTMENT MGT | $137,177 |
| US TRUST COMPANY | CHARLOTTE, NC | INVESTMENT MGT | $103,499 |
| MORGAN STANLEY | RALEIGH, NC | INVESTMENT MGT | $77,541 |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 165 grants to organizations · $3.8M
2023 · 167 grants to organizations · $3.4M
2022 · 187 grants to organizations · $3.6M
2021 · 217 grants to organizations · $4.1M
2020 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $3.3M
This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.
2019 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $3.3M
This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2024 · 1 contributor · $2.3M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESTATE OF R STUART DICKSON | Person | CHARLOTTE, NC | $2,293,200 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $8,362,549 | $4,693,302 | $65,381,354 | $65,381,354 | $2,294,378 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $3,587,400 | $4,174,242 | $61,712,107 | $61,712,107 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $5,208,156 | $4,481,332 | $62,298,949 | $62,298,949 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $6,096,445 | $4,909,934 | $61,574,126 | $61,574,126 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,876,349 | $3,984,529 | $60,387,836 | $60,387,836 | - | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $2,695,571 | $3,946,253 | $61,496,300 | $61,496,300 | $0 | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $41,000 in all, tax years 2016 to 2017. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APPALACHIAN REGIONAL HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2016-2017 | 2 | $41,000 | 2017 | $0 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPC FOUNDATION INC | WI | Not reported | $4,387,021 | $15,369 | President & Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WAWA FOUNDATION INC | PA | P20 | $20,326,791 | $18,009,926 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| AFIA FOUNDATION INC | NY | E11 | $3,427,007 | $7,749,559 | PRESIDENT & CEO - PAID BY WFR | $444,386 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| REED FOUNDATION INC | NY | T20 | $2,099,951 | $1,234,182 | Treasurer | $50,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| EVJUE FOUNDATION INC | WI | Not reported | $3,272,936 | $2,534,905 | DIRECTOR | $304,148 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BCBSM FOUNDATION INC | MN | Not reported | $2,052,517 | $6,523,057 | PRESIDENT | $472,469 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| YUNKER FOUNDATION INC | IN | B99 | $2,234,649 | $243,140 | VICE-CHAIRMA | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| HOPE RE FOUNDATION INC | VT | Not reported | $2,120,014 | $1,559,330 | PRESIDENT, TREASURER, DIRECTOR | $32,110 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SANSING FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $1,841,536 | $1,747,598 | PRESIDENT/TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SPM FOUNDATION INC | NC | T20 | $1,622,990 | $1,189,003 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| ZAHN FOUNDATION INC | SC | T22 | $1,405,652 | $290,686 | PRES/TRES | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| KORE FOUNDATION INC | TN | Q33 | $1,346,897 | $1,162,456 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| SAVE FOUNDATION INC | FL | R30 | $1,149,840 | $1,275,390 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $134,164 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| BURTON FOUNDATION INC | OK | T22 | $1,568,818 | $723,814 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| NOPEC FOUNDATION INC | OH | C12 | $1,480,645 | $886,646 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| LUKAJ FOUNDATION INC | CT | T20 | $1,110,064 | $637,403 | FOUNDATION M | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| SCOTT FOUNDATION INC | LA | Not reported | $968,486 | $1,008,109 | CHAIRPERSON | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HARPO FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $924,254 | $567,936 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $85,045 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| NOAHS FOUNDATION INC | CA | L11 | $876,218 | $891,051 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| EASY K FOUNDATION INC | AR | Not reported | $1,647,472 | $1,456,581 | DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | $106,245 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| KELLEY FOUNDATION INC | MN | Not reported | $1,187,968 | $1,527,103 | PRESIDENT/DI | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| APOLLO FOUNDATION INC | LA | S31 | $1,166,083 | $1,063,132 | DIRECTOR & VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HIGLEY FOUNDATION INC | NY | T22 | $1,135,212 | $876,349 | President & CEO | $81,250 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| MARTIN FOUNDATION INC | TX | T22 | $1,020,435 | $573,673 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| PURIFY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T20 | $1,000,000 | $130,000 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990PF · $4,693,302 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,756,830 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $3,756,830 | 80.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $690,103 | 14.7% | |
| Occupancy | $112,900 | 2.4% | |
| Taxes | $71,000 | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $39,215 | 0.8% | |
| Other expenses | $23,254 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $4,693,302 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $4,174,242 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,416,530 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $3,416,530 | 81.8% | |
| Fees: other professional | $585,442 | 14.0% | |
| Occupancy | $68,222 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $56,175 | 1.3% | |
| Other expenses | $22,656 | 0.5% | |
| Taxes | $20,000 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,217 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $4,174,242 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $4,481,332 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,640,050 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $3,640,050 | 81.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $572,825 | 12.8% | |
| Occupancy | $108,956 | 2.4% | |
| Taxes | $103,288 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $31,913 | 0.7% | |
| Other expenses | $23,625 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $675 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,481,332 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $4,909,934 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,079,093 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $4,079,093 | 83.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $589,453 | 12.0% | |
| Occupancy | $100,847 | 2.1% | |
| Taxes | $94,037 | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $24,963 | 0.5% | |
| Other expenses | $21,541 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $4,909,934 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $3,984,529 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,261,790 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $3,261,790 | 81.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $527,195 | 13.2% | |
| Occupancy | $101,296 | 2.5% | |
| Taxes | $45,000 | 1.1% | |
| Other expenses | $25,173 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $24,075 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $3,984,529 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $3,946,253 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,270,032 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $3,270,032 | 82.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $509,683 | 12.9% | |
| Occupancy | $97,748 | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $32,255 | 0.8% | |
| Other expenses | $19,535 | 0.5% | |
| Taxes | $17,000 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $3,946,253 | 100% |
Comments