BUILDING A GLOBAL COMMUNITY

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text BUILDING A GLOBAL COMMUNITY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/building-a-global-community-562641064. Retrieved 2026-11-05.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). BUILDING A GLOBAL COMMUNITY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/building-a-global-community-562641064

MLA “BUILDING A GLOBAL COMMUNITY.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/building-a-global-community-562641064. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $31K · expenses $33K · assets $0

EIN
56-2641064
Address
PO BOX 936, MINOOKA, IL 60447
Website
WWW.BUILDINGAGLOBALCOMMUNITY.ORG
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
-
Ruling date
-
Principal officer
Jennifer Fleming (its 2008 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2008 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

BUILDING A GLOBAL COMMUNITY IS AN ORGANIZATION DEVOTED TO ASSISTING CHILDREN, FAMILIES, AND THEIR SURROUNDING COMMUNITIES WORLDWIDE BY PROVIDING FOR THEIR SPIRITUAL, EDUCATIONAL, AND HEALTH CARE NEEDS THROUGH HOLISTIC APPROACHES.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 8 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jennifer Fleming-Deeter SECRETARY2023-2024 10 $0 reported 1
Angela Decraene PRESIDENT2012-2024 10 $0 reported 1
Patricia Fisher TREASURER2021-2024 10 $0 reported 1
Jessica Anderson-Gonzalez MEMBER2017-2024 10 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Fleming (former) SECRETARY2012-2022 10 $0 reported 1
Patsy Fisher (former) SECRETARY2017-2020 10 $0 reported 1
Will Cobbs (former) BOARD MEMBER2013-2016 0 $0 reported 1
Dr Will Hobbs (former) BOARD MEMBER2012 0 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER FLEMING-DEETER SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA DECRAENE PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA FISHER TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA ANDERSON-GONZALEZ MEMBER10 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER FLEMING-DEETER SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA DECRAENE PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA FISHER TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA ANDERSON-GONZALEZ MEMBER10 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER FLEMING SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA DECRAENE PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA FISHER TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA ANDERSON-GONZALEZ MEMBER10 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER FLEMING DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA DECRAENE PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA FISHER TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA ANDERSON-GONZALEZ SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER FLEMING DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA DECRAENE PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
PATSY FISHER SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA ANDERSON-GONZALEZ TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER FLEMING DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA DECRAENE PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
PATSY FISHER SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA ANDERSON-GONZALEZ TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER FLEMING DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA DECRAENE PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
PATSY FISHER SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA ANDERSON-GONZALEZ TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 40 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER FLEMING DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA DECRAENE PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
PATSY FISHER SECRETARY10 $0$0$0 $01
JESSICA ANDERSON-GONZALEZ TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 26 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER FLEMING TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA DECRAENE PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
WILL COBBS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 35 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER FLEMING TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA DECRAENE PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
WILL COBBS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER FLEMING TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA DECRAENE PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
WILL COBBS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER FLEMING TREASURER10 $0$0$0 $01
ANGELA DECRAENE PRESIDENT10 $0$0$0 $01
WILL COBBS BOARD MEMBER0 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER FLEMING TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
ANGELA DECRAENE PRESIDENT0 $0-$0 $01
DR WILL HOBBS BOARD MEMBER0 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$31,263$32,896 $0$0 $31,262$0 $000
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$53,932$68,124 $1,633$1,633 $53,928$0 $0010
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$72,396$59,093 $15,825$15,825 $72,394$0 $0010
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$103,748$145,600 $2,522$2,522 $103,744$0 $0010
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$200,544$159,308 $44,374$44,374 $200,540$0 $0010
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$131,831$148,175 $3,139$3,139 $131,823$0 $0010
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$238,423$249,458 $19,483$19,483 $238,367$0 $0020
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$180,840$159,087 $30,518$30,518 $174,140$0 $0040
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$117,394$170,917 $8,765$8,765 $114,072$0 $0026
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$264,102$205,322 $62,288$62,288 $255,697$0 $0035
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$154,639$158,518 $3,508$3,508 $153,117$0 $0020
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$212,996$215,178 $7,387$7,387 $210,810$0 $0030
2012 · Form 990EZ period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$163,056$203,634 $9,569$9,569 $159,585- ---

Funders of this organization

7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $454,432 in all, tax years 2010 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
GUNZENHAUSER-CHAPIN FUND Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BUILDING A GLOBAL COMMUNITY” 2018-2023 6$230,250 2023$30,000
show
TINGARI FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BUILDING A GLOBAL COMMUNITY” 2017-2020 4$77,000 2020$22,000
show
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2010-2016 7$69,777 2016$10,000
show
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2020 1$35,000 2020$35,000
show
LYNN R & KARL E PRICKETT FUND Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BUILDING A GLOBAL COMMUNITY” 2022-2023 2$26,400 2023$12,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2021-2022 2$16,000 2022$5,500
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “BUILDING A GLOBAL COMMUNITY” 2020 1$5 2020$5
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
BUILDING COMMUNITYKSS20 $61,391$28,357 Director and President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ANZA COMMUNITY BUILDING INCCAN31 $58,608$36,007 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
GLOBAL COMMUNITY WORKSMONot reported $60,542$52,594 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
CALLAO COMMUNITY BUILDING CORPMOP70 $52,409$43,243 SECRETARY/TR$4,800 Similar name, revenue within 2x
BORN GLOBAL COMMUNITYTXW01 $7,500$701 CHAIR OF BOARD$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
COMMUNITY BUILDING INCKSO55 $14,510$12,432 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 5x
BUILDING COMMUNITY BRIDGESMON31 $115,917$90,851 Founder COO$36,600 Similar name, revenue within 5x
COMMUNITY BUILDING SERVICESUTS99 $15,210$15,210 Life Skill Coordinator$3,172 Similar name, revenue within 5x
BUILDING A HEALTHIER COMMUNITYNCE32 $269,144$47,990 CHAIR$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
COMMUNITY BUILDING WORKS INCNYNot reported $226,755$228,258 BOARD$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
COMMUNITY CATS GLOBALARD20 $164,297$161,134 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
COMMUNITY HOSPITAL BUILDING INCCONot reported $160,944$179,028 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 10x
MIDVALE COMMUNITY BUILDINGUTT31 $1,455,840$1,201,221 Executive Director$64,889 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission
THRIVE COMMUNITY BUILDINGCOB02 $321,263$399,465 President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
BUILDING ONE COMMUNITY CORPCTP84 $6,660,773$4,199,223 INTERIM EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$133,289 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
KINGDOM GLOBAL COMMUNITYMDP50 $8,836,534$1,605,579 Executive Director$31,200 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
BUILDING COMMUNITY VALUEMIS31 $386,387$246,676 Director$100,000 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
COMMUNITY BUILDING INITIATIVENCS20 $587,944$720,805 Executive Dir.$161,240 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
CENTER FOR COMMUNITY BUILDINGPAP52 $759,258$759,494 CEO/Secretary$74,745 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
CPATH COMMUNITY BUILDING GROUPMNB19 $334,504$392,811 Board Member$105,486 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
COMMUNITY BUILDING INSTITUTETNP20 -$1,823 Treasurer$0 Similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 21 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$3,788,19611 32016–2024 BUILDING ONE COMMUNITY CORP; BUILDING COMMUNITY VALUE; COMMUNITY BUILDING INITIATIVE
FAIRFIELD COUNTYS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$3,101,72720 12011–2024 BUILDING ONE COMMUNITY CORP
HERBERT AND NELL SINGER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,635,00017 12017–2025 BUILDING ONE COMMUNITY CORP
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$1,217,3507 22020–2024 BUILDING ONE COMMUNITY CORP; COMMUNITY BUILDING INITIATIVE
WILLIAM CASPAR GRAUSTEIN MEMORIAL FUND Private foundation$715,00013 12016–2023 BUILDING ONE COMMUNITY CORP
FORD FOUNDATION Private foundation$665,0008 12019–2024 BUILDING COMMUNITY VALUE
FOUNDATION FOR THE CAROLINAS DAF sponsor$567,6949 12015–2023 COMMUNITY BUILDING INITIATIVE
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$500,75011 12014–2024 BUILDING ONE COMMUNITY CORP
W K KELLOGG FOUNDATION Private foundation$500,0004 12020–2023 BUILDING COMMUNITY VALUE
SCRIPPS FAMILY FUND FOR EDUCATION AND THE ARTS Private foundation$420,0007 12020–2025 BUILDING ONE COMMUNITY CORP
STEVEN & ALEXANDRA COHEN FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$355,0004 12021–2024 BUILDING ONE COMMUNITY CORP
TUDOR FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$315,0006 12020–2025 BUILDING ONE COMMUNITY CORP
JOHN S AND JAMES L KNIGHT FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$225,7283 12017–2019 BUILDING COMMUNITY VALUE
CARLSON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$223,0009 12017–2025 BUILDING ONE COMMUNITY CORP
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$195,0508 22018–2024 BUILDING ONE COMMUNITY CORP; BUILDING COMMUNITY VALUE

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $32,896 spent · pay $0 · grants $28,685 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $28,685$28,685-- 87.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $2,352-$2,352- 7.1%
Fees: accounting $1,220-$1,220- 3.7%
Other (as described)SERVICE FEES $457-$457- 1.4%
Other (as described)POSTAGES $182-$182- 0.6%
Total$32,896100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $68,124 spent · pay $0 · grants $63,055 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $63,055$63,055-- 92.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $2,975-$2,975- 4.4%
Fees: accounting $1,095-$1,095- 1.6%
Other (as described)SERVICE FEES $807-$807- 1.2%
Other (as described)POSTAGES $192-$192- 0.3%
Total$68,124100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $59,093 spent · pay $0 · grants $54,375 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $54,375$54,375-- 92.0%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $2,757-$2,757- 4.7%
Fees: accounting $985-$985- 1.7%
Other (as described)SERVICE FEES $469-$469- 0.8%
Other (as described)ASSISTANCE $305$305-- 0.5%
Other (as described)POSTAGES $202-$202- 0.3%
Total$59,093100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $145,600 spent · pay $0 · grants $133,525 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $133,525$133,525-- 91.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $6,702-$6,702- 4.6%
Other (as described)ASSISTANCE $3,080-$3,080- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $1,000-$1,000- 0.7%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $943-$943- 0.6%
Other (as described)POSTAGES $327-$327- 0.2%
All other expenses $23-$23- 0.0%
Total$145,600100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $159,308 spent · pay $0 · grants $145,281 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $145,281$145,281-- 91.2%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $7,103-$7,103- 4.5%
Other (as described)ASSISTANCE $3,925-$3,925- 2.5%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $1,188-$1,188- 0.7%
Fees: legal $985-$985- 0.6%
Other (as described)POSTAGES $494-$494- 0.3%
All other expenses $332-$242$90 0.2%
Total$159,308100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $148,175 spent · pay $0 · grants $129,781 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $129,781$129,781-- 87.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $13,723-$13,723- 9.3%
Other (as described)ASSISTANCE $1,560-$1,560- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $985-$985- 0.7%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $870-$870- 0.6%
Other (as described)POSTAGES $821-$821- 0.6%
All other expenses $435-$45$390 0.3%
Total$148,175100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $249,458 spent · pay $0 · grants $238,698 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $238,698$238,698-- 95.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $7,164-$7,164- 2.9%
Other (as described)ASSISTANCE $1,040-$1,040- 0.4%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $998-$998- 0.4%
Fees: accounting $985-$985- 0.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANOUS $573-$573- 0.2%
Total$249,458100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $159,087 spent · pay $0 · grants $142,640 · events $700
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $142,640$142,640-- 89.7%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $7,615-$7,615- 4.8%
Other (as described)LODGING/MEALS $6,650$6,650-- 4.2%
Fees: legal $975-$975- 0.6%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $689-$689- 0.4%
Other (as described)ASSISTANCE $400-$400- 0.3%
All other expenses $118-$118- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $7,394$700reported apart
Total$159,087100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $170,917 spent · pay $0 · grants $159,399 · events $638
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $159,399$159,399-- 93.3%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $3,519-$3,519- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $2,900-$2,900- 1.7%
Advertising and promotion $1,880--$1,880 1.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,773-$1,773- 1.0%
All other expenses $558-$558- 0.3%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $473-$473- 0.3%
Other (as described)LODGING/MEALS $415$415-- 0.2%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $3,928$638reported apart
Total$170,917100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $205,322 spent · pay $0 · grants $179,785 · events $943
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $179,785$179,785-- 87.6%
Travel $17,314$17,314-- 8.4%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $3,183-$3,183- 1.6%
Advertising and promotion $1,860--$1,860 0.9%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,816-$1,816- 0.9%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $655-$655- 0.3%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $487-$487- 0.2%
All other expenses $222-$222- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $9,316$943reported apart
Total$205,322100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $158,518 spent · pay $0 · grants $143,843 · events $493
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $143,843$143,843-- 90.7%
Travel $6,774$6,774-- 4.3%
All other expenses $2,325-$2,325- 1.5%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $2,070-$2,070- 1.3%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $911-$911- 0.6%
Other (as described)OUTSIDE SERVICES $908-$908- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $871--$871 0.5%
Other (as described)PROFESSIONAL FEES $816-$816- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $1,977$493reported apart
Total$158,518100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $215,178 spent · pay $0 · grants $188,136 · events $5,361
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $188,136$188,136-- 87.4%
Travel $20,028$20,028-- 9.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,803-$1,803- 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $1,565--$1,565 0.7%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $1,184-$1,184- 0.6%
Other (as described)GOVERNMENT/BUSINESS FEE $915-$915- 0.4%
All other expenses $835-$835- 0.4%
Other (as described)OUTSIDE SERVICES $712-$712- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $7,495$5,361reported apart
Total$215,178100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990EZ · $203,634 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $5,895
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $202,956 99.7%
Printing, publications, postage $678 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$5,895reported apart
Total$203,634100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.