CUMBERLAND RESIDENTIAL AND EMPLOYMENT SERVICES & TRAINING INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text CUMBERLAND RESIDENTIAL AND EMPLOYMENT SERVICES & TRAINING INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/cumberland-residential-and-employment-services-and-training-inc-561258754. Retrieved 2026-11-06.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CUMBERLAND RESIDENTIAL AND EMPLOYMENT SERVICES & TRAINING INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/cumberland-residential-and-employment-services-and-training-inc-561258754
MLA “CUMBERLAND RESIDENTIAL AND EMPLOYMENT SERVICES & TRAINING INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/cumberland-residential-and-employment-services-and-training-inc-561258754. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.5M · expenses $1.6M · assets $714K
- Also known as
- EMPLOYMENT SERVICES & TRAINING INC
- EIN
- 56-1258754
- Address
- PO BOX 877, FAYETTEVILLE, NC 28302-0877
- Website
- WWW.CRESTNC.ORG
- NTEE code
- F33 Residential Mental Health Treatment (Mental Health and Crisis Intervention) published (IRS Business Master File, as F33Z)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 1981 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE LONG-TERM RESIDENTIAL SERVICES TO PERSONS HAVING MEDICALLY DIAGNOSED DISABILITIES ATTRIBUTABLE TO MENTAL RETARDATION, CEREBRAL PALSY, AUTISM, OR EPILEPSY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Patterson | VICE-CHAIR | 2010-2024 | $0 | $33,491 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
9 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Allred | CHAIRMAN | 2010-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betty George | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Toni Stewart | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Becky James | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Bostock (former) | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2010-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phyllis Hignight (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Purnima Dalvi (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jc Faircloth (former) | CO-TREASURER | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lori Hull (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 59 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ALLRED | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL PATTERSON | VICE-CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY GEORGE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI STEWART | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY JAMES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 51 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ALLRED | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL PATTERSON | VICE-CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY GEORGE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI STEWART | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY JAMES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 51 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ALLRED | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL PATTERSON | VICE-CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY GEORGE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI STEWART | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BECKY JAMES | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 48 employees · 6 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ALLRED | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL PATTERSON | VICE-CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BOSTOCK | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI STEWART | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 55 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ALLRED | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL PATTERSON | VICE-CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BOSTOCK | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY GEORGE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI STEWART | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 57 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ALLRED | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL PATTERSON | VICE-CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BOSTOCK | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY GEORGE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI STEWART | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 6 people listed · none paid · 64 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ALLRED | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL PATTERSON | VICE-CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS HIGNIGHT | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BOSTOCK | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY GEORGE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PURNIMA DALVI | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · 1 paid, $33K · 75 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL PATTERSON | VICE-CHAIR | 20 | $33,491 | $0 | $0 | $33,491 | 1 |
| DAVID ALLRED | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY GEORGE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BOSTOCK | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 6 people listed · none paid · 47 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ALLRED | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL PATTERSON | VICE-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS HIGNIGHT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY GEORGE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BOSTOCK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PURNIMA DALVI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 6 people listed · none paid · 45 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ALLRED | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL PATTERSON | VICE-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS HIGNIGHT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY GEORGE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BOSTOCK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PURNIMA DALVI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 6 people listed · none paid · 36 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ALLRED | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL PATTERSON | VICE-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS HIGNIGHT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY GEORGE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BOSTOCK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PURNIMA DALVI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 6 people listed · none paid · 35 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ALLRED | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL PATTERSON | VICE-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS HIGNIGHT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY GEORGE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BOSTOCK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PURNIMA DALVI | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · none paid · 37 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ALLRED | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL PATTERSON | VICE-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS HIGNIGHT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY GEORGE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BOSTOCK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid · 33 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ALLRED | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL PATTERSON | VICE-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JC FAIRCLOTH | CO-TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI HULL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS HIGNIGHT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY GEORGE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BOSTOCK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid · 37 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID ALLRED | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL PATTERSON | VICE-CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JC FAIRCLOTH | CO-TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORI HULL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS HIGNIGHT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTY GEORGE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BOSTOCK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,511,810 | $1,581,806 | $714,394 | $102,424 | $32,359 | $1,479,451 | $0 | 59 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,436,211 | $1,414,819 | $841,424 | $172,420 | $16,759 | $1,419,452 | $0 | 51 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,227,862 | $1,183,812 | $784,177 | $151,028 | $318,710 | $909,152 | $0 | 51 | 4 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,251,454 | $1,153,281 | $909,441 | $106,978 | $209,500 | $1,041,954 | $0 | 48 | 6 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,008,550 | $1,089,615 | $931,655 | $8,805 | $181,619 | $826,931 | $0 | 55 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,096,579 | $1,271,210 | $1,018,026 | $89,870 | $3,453 | $1,098,369 | $0 | 57 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,342,368 | $1,349,948 | $1,024,330 | $264,501 | $10,106 | $1,328,962 | - | 64 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,455,819 | $1,344,886 | $1,094,341 | $272,081 | $12,857 | $1,442,962 | $33,491 | 75 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,441,241 | $1,462,545 | $1,000,573 | $230,333 | $39,698 | $1,401,543 | - | 47 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,246,333 | $1,339,197 | $1,047,121 | $251,637 | $3,320 | $1,243,013 | - | 45 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,222,812 | $1,234,142 | $1,169,808 | $344,501 | $36,451 | $1,186,361 | - | 36 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,203,301 | $1,294,450 | $1,243,654 | $355,831 | $0 | $1,203,301 | - | 35 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,234,822 | $1,285,755 | $1,349,661 | $446,980 | $0 | $1,229,939 | - | 37 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,489,404 | $1,389,834 | $1,389,274 | $497,911 | $0 | $1,482,359 | $85,685 | 33 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,353,495 | $1,254,520 | $742,882 | $398,341 | $0 | $1,353,336 | $79,070 | 37 | - |
Funders of this organization
4 grantors reported grants to this organization, $58,800 in all, tax years 2012 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUKE UNIVERSITY | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2022 | 2 | $38,251 | 2022 | $22,851 | show |
| THE GOLDEN L E A F LONG-TERM ECONOMIC ADVANCEMENT FOUNDATION IN | Public charity | Exact | 2012 | 1 | $13,450 | 2012 | $13,450 | show |
| CUMBERLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $6,099 | 2022 | $6,099 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CUMBERLAND RESIDENTIAL AND EMPLOYMENT SERVICES & TRAINING INC” | 2020 | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 | $1,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RESIDENTIAL TREATMENT SERVICES OF ALAMANCE INC | NC | F33 | $2,048,514 | $2,166,159 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $123,155 | Same NTEE code F33, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CENTRAL CHILDRENS HOME OF NORTH CAROLINA INC | NC | F33 | $810,981 | $1,020,061 | Executive Director | $155,811 | Same NTEE code F33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPIRIT OF EXCELLENCE COMMUNITY OUTREACH | NC | F33 | $1,343,511 | $772,937 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $24,500 | Same NTEE code F33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RACHELS HOUSE | NC | F33 | $1,049,026 | $906,281 | VICE-PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code F33, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A PLACE CALLED HOME YOUTH SERVICES INC | OH | F33 | $1,855,430 | $1,132,668 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code F33, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RESIDENTIAL ADMINISTRATORS INC | OH | F33 | $2,836,674 | $2,713,924 | EXECUTIVE DI | $114,686 | Same NTEE code F33, revenue within 2x |
| SOUL CARE LIFE SERVICES INC | PA | F33 | $1,125,358 | $1,082,795 | EXECUTIVE DI | $105,000 | Same NTEE code F33, revenue within 2x |
| HOMESTEAD RESIDENCES INC | MI | F33 | $1,032,002 | $1,033,376 | PRESIDENT | $23,999 | Same NTEE code F33, revenue within 2x |
| LUVLEES RESIDENTIAL CARE INC | CA | F33 | $2,142,162 | $2,149,502 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $119,530 | Same NTEE code F33, revenue within 2x |
| OMEGA RESIDENTIAL | AL | F33 | $2,205,352 | $2,696,423 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code F33, revenue within 2x |
| ACON SERVICES | MI | F33 | $1,376,177 | $855,655 | Chairperson | $0 | Same NTEE code F33, revenue within 2x |
| LIBERTY CENTRE SERVICES INC | NE | F33 | $2,810,744 | $2,809,140 | EXECUTIVE DI | $125,905 | Same NTEE code F33, revenue within 2x |
| OZI SERVICES INC | MI | F33 | $1,684,058 | $1,852,983 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F33, revenue within 2x |
| ADELPHOI SERVICES INC | PA | F33 | $2,126,984 | $674,559 | CHAIR | $284,743 | Same NTEE code F33, revenue within 2x |
| HELENS HOPE RESIDENTIAL CARE HOME INC | LA | F33 | $852,983 | $787,824 | Chief Financial Director | $113,517 | Same NTEE code F33, revenue within 2x |
| HALFWAY HOUSE SERVICES INC | OR | F33 | $2,730,921 | $2,223,899 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $149,850 | Same NTEE code F33, revenue within 2x |
| SOURCES FOR COMMUNITY INDEPENDENT LIVING SERVICES | AR | F33 | $1,290,248 | $1,319,550 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code F33, revenue within 2x |
| CO-MANS INC | PA | F33 | $1,967,238 | $1,501,531 | EXECUTIVE DI | $126,372 | Same NTEE code F33, revenue within 2x |
| ADOLESCENT COUNSELING SERVICES | CA | F33 | $2,035,170 | $2,010,092 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $177,145 | Same NTEE code F33, revenue within 2x |
| COMPASSION CILA HOMES INC | IL | F33 | $911,592 | $1,064,138 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code F33, revenue within 2x |
| DUPAGE YOUTH SERVICE COALITION INC | IL | F33 | $1,181,893 | $1,182,280 | PRESIDENT AND SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code F33, revenue within 2x |
| PATHWAY HOMES OF FLORIDA INC | VA | F33 | $763,194 | $801,675 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $351,640 | Same NTEE code F33, revenue within 2x |
| REACH SOBER LIVING INC | MI | F33 | $1,095,840 | $1,570,475 | ED/CLINICAL | $180,995 | Same NTEE code F33, revenue within 2x |
| REST HAVEN INC | IN | F33 | $1,185,716 | $1,175,663 | Administrator | $78,604 | Same NTEE code F33, revenue within 2x |
| INSPIRE LIFE SKILLS TRAINING INC | CA | F33 | $880,594 | $719,760 | Executive Dir. | $102,410 | Same NTEE code F33, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,581,806 spent · pay $937,994 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $871,408 | $864,259 | $7,149 | - | 55.1% | |
| Occupancy | $126,854 | $124,504 | $2,350 | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND PROVISIONS | $101,651 | $96,392 | $5,259 | - | 6.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $66,586 | $56,908 | $9,678 | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $65,125 | $48,923 | $16,202 | - | 4.1% | |
| Interest | $56,551 | $56,457 | $94 | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $55,296 | $52,473 | $2,823 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $52,592 | $33,135 | $19,457 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $42,496 | $40,386 | $2,110 | - | 2.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,571 | $31,900 | $3,671 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $30,180 | $18,712 | $11,468 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $26,775 | $22,465 | $4,310 | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $24,101 | $23,189 | $912 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSUMER OUTINGS | $22,951 | $22,951 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,204 | $853 | $2,351 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $465 | $428 | $37 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,581,806 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,414,819 spent · pay $891,607 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $827,225 | $817,505 | $9,720 | - | 58.5% | |
| Occupancy | $113,351 | $110,187 | $3,164 | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND PROVISIONS | $102,884 | $102,052 | $832 | - | 7.3% |
| Interest | $79,465 | $79,465 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $64,382 | $52,259 | $12,123 | - | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $48,348 | $45,631 | $2,717 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $41,058 | $41,058 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,875 | $31,276 | $3,599 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $29,490 | $28,360 | $1,130 | - | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $18,448 | $4,460 | $13,988 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $16,808 | $10,195 | $6,613 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,559 | $6,782 | $5,777 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE SUPPLIES | $9,975 | $9,745 | $230 | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,088 | $6,449 | $1,639 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,460 | $1,095 | $4,365 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $2,192 | - | $2,192 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $211 | - | $211 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,414,819 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,183,812 spent · pay $781,809 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $716,148 | $703,267 | $12,881 | - | 60.5% | |
| Occupancy | $97,128 | $76,304 | $20,824 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND PROVISIONS | $88,037 | $85,566 | $2,471 | - | 7.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $57,682 | $47,230 | $10,452 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $42,893 | $34,999 | $7,894 | - | 3.6% |
| Interest | $36,965 | $33,911 | $3,054 | - | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,207 | $31,574 | $3,633 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $20,860 | $15,337 | $5,523 | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $19,361 | $17,992 | $1,369 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE SUPPLIES | $13,832 | $13,572 | $260 | - | 1.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $12,422 | $6,708 | $5,714 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,300 | $11,300 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,162 | - | $10,162 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,979 | $7,678 | $301 | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $7,049 | $2,294 | $4,755 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $6,627 | $6,607 | $20 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $160 | $160 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,183,812 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,153,281 spent · pay $753,537 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $694,075 | $682,522 | $11,553 | - | 60.2% | |
| Occupancy | $91,083 | $82,070 | $9,013 | - | 7.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $55,064 | $46,036 | $9,028 | - | 4.8% | |
| Insurance | $54,156 | $51,745 | $2,411 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND PROVISIONS | $48,819 | $44,863 | $3,956 | - | 4.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,334 | $34,378 | $3,956 | - | 3.3% | |
| Interest | $33,714 | $33,714 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $30,070 | $16,238 | $13,832 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $24,814 | $15,133 | $9,681 | - | 2.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $22,272 | $20,938 | $1,334 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $19,012 | $14,606 | $4,406 | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE SUPPLIES | $12,411 | $12,202 | $209 | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: other services | $10,030 | - | $10,030 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $8,256 | $1,396 | $6,860 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $5,673 | $3,855 | $1,818 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $4,398 | $3,079 | $1,319 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $1,100 | $1,100 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,153,281 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,089,615 spent · pay $765,827 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $704,435 | $588,081 | $116,354 | - | 64.6% | |
| Occupancy | $65,856 | $64,285 | $1,571 | - | 6.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $55,572 | $47,435 | $8,137 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND PROVISIONS | $45,546 | $44,306 | $1,240 | - | 4.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $40,791 | $36,583 | $4,208 | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $36,196 | $19,546 | $16,650 | - | 3.3% | |
| Interest | $34,202 | $34,089 | $113 | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $33,788 | $32,035 | $1,753 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $25,364 | $23,307 | $2,057 | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $18,622 | $14,894 | $3,728 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $6,850 | $6,850 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $5,820 | $5,502 | $318 | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $5,584 | $5,486 | $98 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $4,325 | $3,053 | $1,272 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,400 | $3,400 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,909 | $2,828 | $81 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $355 | $355 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,089,615 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,271,210 spent · pay $887,882 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $811,321 | $795,202 | $16,119 | - | 63.8% | |
| Occupancy | $67,151 | $66,981 | $170 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $63,444 | $50,939 | $12,505 | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $52,787 | $28,505 | $24,282 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $52,019 | $49,571 | $2,448 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND PROVISIONS | $51,484 | $51,484 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,994 | $44,711 | $2,283 | - | 3.7% | |
| Interest | $36,045 | $36,045 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $25,744 | $25,744 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $21,363 | $20,310 | $1,053 | - | 1.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $13,117 | $6,531 | $6,586 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $10,419 | $10,419 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $7,687 | $7,267 | $420 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $5,852 | $5,770 | $82 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $2,282 | $2,282 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1,801 | $1,801 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,700 | $1,700 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,271,210 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,349,948 spent · pay $923,836 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $842,592 | $823,254 | $19,338 | - | 62.4% | |
| Occupancy | $112,671 | $109,576 | $3,095 | - | 8.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $63,524 | $62,066 | $1,458 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND PROVISIONS | $55,527 | $55,527 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,035 | $46,107 | $2,928 | - | 3.6% | |
| Interest | $38,179 | $38,179 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $38,141 | $31,899 | $6,242 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $34,958 | $18,612 | $16,346 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $23,137 | $23,075 | $62 | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $22,128 | $21,018 | $1,110 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,720 | $17,314 | $406 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE SUPPLIES | $14,050 | $13,879 | $171 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: other services | $14,044 | $14,044 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $11,383 | $11,011 | $372 | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $10,789 | $8,222 | $2,567 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $1,170 | $1,170 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $900 | $900 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,349,948 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,344,886 spent · pay $989,495 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $877,481 | $859,736 | $17,745 | - | 65.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $71,693 | $70,243 | $1,450 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND PROVISIONS | $60,981 | $60,981 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Occupancy | $57,187 | $53,539 | $3,648 | - | 4.3% | |
| Interest | $42,365 | $34,308 | $8,057 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $40,321 | $39,506 | $815 | - | 3.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $39,934 | $36,475 | $3,459 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $31,202 | $17,038 | $14,164 | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $24,863 | $17,564 | $7,299 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $21,823 | $19,839 | $1,984 | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $21,702 | $17,877 | $3,825 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $14,715 | $11,576 | $3,139 | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $13,667 | $11,218 | $2,449 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE SUPPLIES | $13,286 | $10,938 | $2,348 | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: other services | $11,945 | $10,636 | $1,309 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $1,721 | $1,721 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,344,886 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,462,545 spent · pay $1,027,866 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $926,391 | $908,872 | $17,519 | - | 63.3% | |
| Occupancy | $74,204 | $70,727 | $3,477 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND PROVISIONS | $70,985 | $70,985 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $70,422 | $69,056 | $1,366 | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $51,035 | $50,539 | $496 | - | 3.5% | |
| All other expenses | $38,883 | $38,493 | $390 | - | 2.7% | |
| Interest | $35,893 | $28,941 | $6,952 | - | 2.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $35,421 | $31,131 | $4,290 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $31,053 | $31,053 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $24,935 | $17,327 | $7,608 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $24,217 | $12,349 | $11,868 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE SUPPLIES | $21,584 | $21,584 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $20,925 | $20,925 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $20,067 | $11,287 | $8,780 | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $12,576 | $10,349 | $2,227 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $3,054 | $3,054 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $900 | $900 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,462,545 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,339,197 spent · pay $904,470 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $811,501 | $811,501 | - | - | 60.6% | |
| Occupancy | $86,823 | $85,285 | $1,538 | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND PROVISIONS | $63,415 | $63,373 | $42 | - | 4.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $62,301 | $62,301 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Interest | $42,559 | $42,559 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,479 | $31,541 | $5,938 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $36,125 | $9,754 | $26,371 | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $33,724 | $33,280 | $444 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $31,298 | $14,291 | $17,007 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $30,668 | $30,668 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $26,245 | $15,916 | $10,329 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE SUPPLIES | $22,060 | $22,060 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $17,177 | $16,829 | $348 | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $16,971 | $16,735 | $236 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $15,656 | $15,656 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Travel | $5,195 | $5,195 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,339,197 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,234,142 spent · pay $837,756 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $734,179 | $734,179 | - | - | 59.5% | |
| Occupancy | $84,304 | $57,851 | $26,453 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND PROVISIONS | $60,720 | $57,926 | $2,794 | - | 4.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $56,299 | $56,299 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $47,278 | $47,278 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Interest | $43,261 | $43,261 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $36,745 | $31,550 | $5,195 | - | 3.0% | |
| All other expenses | $35,483 | $32,797 | $2,686 | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $23,846 | $15,916 | $7,930 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE SUPPLIES | $23,687 | $22,567 | $1,120 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $22,630 | $11,635 | $10,995 | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $21,538 | $4,775 | $16,763 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,940 | $3,589 | $13,351 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | INCENTIVES | $14,957 | $14,957 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Office expenses | $8,668 | $6,541 | $2,127 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $3,607 | $2,800 | $807 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,234,142 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,294,450 spent · pay $848,076 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $733,583 | $706,275 | $27,308 | - | 56.7% | |
| Occupancy | $106,317 | $83,702 | $22,615 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND PROVISIONS | $71,408 | $67,314 | $4,094 | - | 5.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $60,280 | $58,198 | $2,082 | - | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $54,213 | $52,134 | $2,079 | - | 4.2% | |
| Interest | $44,880 | $44,880 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $36,930 | $32,849 | $4,081 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE SUPPLIES | $32,907 | $31,586 | $1,321 | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $28,090 | $8,901 | $19,189 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $25,133 | $17,351 | $7,782 | - | 1.9% |
| Insurance | $22,683 | $17,823 | $4,860 | - | 1.8% | |
| All other expenses | $21,788 | $19,924 | $1,864 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $21,440 | $19,057 | $2,383 | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: other services | $19,276 | $17,514 | $1,762 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $10,363 | $6,157 | $4,206 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $5,159 | $3,272 | $1,887 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,294,450 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,285,755 spent · pay $873,438 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $719,873 | $691,492 | $28,381 | - | 56.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $98,494 | $94,643 | $3,851 | - | 7.7% | |
| Occupancy | $88,726 | $74,243 | $14,483 | - | 6.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $55,071 | $52,900 | $2,171 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND PROVISIONS | $54,180 | $52,554 | $1,626 | - | 4.2% |
| Interest | $45,806 | $45,806 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $38,722 | $34,426 | $4,296 | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $27,859 | $23,387 | $4,472 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE SUPPLIES | $25,906 | $23,397 | $2,509 | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $24,706 | $12,177 | $12,529 | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $24,413 | $14,448 | $9,965 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $20,807 | $14,197 | $6,610 | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $20,729 | $16,694 | $4,035 | - | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $16,676 | $16,406 | $270 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,980 | $15,980 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $7,807 | $7,807 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $1,285,755 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,389,834 spent · pay $936,245 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $716,824 | $656,593 | $60,231 | - | 51.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $91,487 | $84,756 | $6,731 | - | 6.6% | |
| Occupancy | $88,673 | $82,790 | $5,883 | - | 6.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $85,685 | $57,124 | $28,561 | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND PROVISIONS | $82,447 | $76,462 | $5,985 | - | 5.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $42,249 | $37,140 | $5,109 | - | 3.0% | |
| Interest | $38,470 | $38,470 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $35,989 | $33,359 | $2,630 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE SUPPLIES | $30,792 | $29,252 | $1,540 | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $28,974 | $20,308 | $8,666 | - | 2.1% |
| Office expenses | $28,564 | $15,290 | $13,274 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $26,239 | $21,392 | $4,847 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $25,934 | $21,566 | $4,368 | - | 1.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,006 | $24,006 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $22,924 | $18,988 | $3,936 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,352 | $13,427 | $925 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $6,225 | $4,639 | $1,586 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,389,834 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,254,520 spent · pay $835,811 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $621,095 | $612,400 | $8,695 | - | 49.5% | |
| Occupancy | $128,472 | $123,152 | $5,320 | - | 10.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $79,070 | $77,963 | $1,107 | - | 6.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $78,950 | $77,592 | $1,358 | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND PROVISIONS | $66,662 | $65,903 | $759 | - | 5.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $56,696 | $55,721 | $975 | - | 4.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $46,705 | $40,703 | $6,002 | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $26,391 | $19,191 | $7,200 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $24,520 | $24,520 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER EXPENSES | $24,013 | $20,958 | $3,055 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE SUPPLIES | $23,393 | $21,207 | $2,186 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS | $21,896 | $19,371 | $2,525 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES - OTHER | $19,693 | $19,041 | $652 | - | 1.6% |
| Travel | $18,689 | $16,925 | $1,764 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $15,006 | $14,431 | $575 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,269 | $3,269 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,254,520 | 100% |
State business registration
- CUMBERLAND RESIDENTIAL & EMPLOYMENT SERVICE AND TRAINING NC, Employee benefit plan sponsor (Form 5500), Filed for plan year 2025
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Also on this site Fuzzy
| Record | Name as filed | Where | Dataset | Matched by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | CUMBERLAND RESIDENTIAL & EMPLOYMENT SERVICE AND TRAINING | NC | Form 5500 (employee benefit plans) | EIN (EXACT) |
Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.
Comments