BROOKFIELD INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text BROOKFIELD INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2025. https://furp.org/org/brookfield-inc-540638415. Retrieved 2026-11-06.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BROOKFIELD INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2025]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/brookfield-inc-540638415
MLA “BROOKFIELD INC.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2025, https://furp.org/org/brookfield-inc-540638415. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2017–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $759K · expenses $727K · assets $12.4M
- Also known as
- C/O JOHN WALKER - WILLIAMS MULLEN
- EIN
- 54-0638415
- Address
- PO BOX 1320, RICHMOND, VA 23218-1320
- NTEE code
- E22 Hospital, General (Health Care) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.70; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1939 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private operating foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private operating foundation exempt from excise tax
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 31 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
31 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Walker | PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Willie J Bell Jr | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Yvonne Brandon | VICE PRESIDENT | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denise Dickerson | SECRETARY | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelli P Meadows | TREASURER | 2023-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Nystrom | DIRECTOR | 2018-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Madison Wootton | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Crit Richardson | DIRECTOR | 2018-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Broughton | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Molly Cheek | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Brown Davis | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Martin | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Bean (former) | TREASURER | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arrion Dennis (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Brougton (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheron Carter-Gunter (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2018-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terrell Williams (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katy Hottinger (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carlos Brown (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marion Chenault (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Nystrom - Effective 3-17 (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katy Hottinger - Effective 3-17 (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheron Carter Gunter - Effective 3- (former) | SECRETARY | 2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Brougton - Effective 3-17 (former) | TREASURER | 2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Cabell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janine S Davila (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Douglas M Nabhan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas R Bean - Through 2-17 (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Nystrom - Through 2-17 (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maureen S Mauck - Through 2-17 (former) | SECRETARY | 2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Malcolm H Hines Iii - Through 2-17 (former) | TREASURER | 2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN WALKER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YVONNE BRANDON | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLI P MEADOWS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE DICKERSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIE J BELL JR | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT NYSTROM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADISON WOOTTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRIT RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA BROUGHTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY CHEEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BROWN DAVIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN MARTIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN WALKER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIE J BELL JR | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BEAN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARRION DENNIS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YVONNE BRANDON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE DICKERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLI MEADOWS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT NYSTROM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADISON WOOTTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRIT RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA BROUGHTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN WALKER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIE J BELL JR | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BEAN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARRION DENNIS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| YVONNE BRANDON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE DICKERSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLI MEADOWS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT NYSTROM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MADISON WOOTTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA BROUGTON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERON CARTER-GUNTER | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRIT RICHARDSON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRELL WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BEAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARRION DENNIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIE J BELL JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WALKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT NYSTROM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA BROUGTON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERON CARTER-GUNTER | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRIT RICHARDSON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRELL WILLIAMS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BEAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARRION DENNIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIE J BELL JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WALKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT NYSTROM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATY HOTTINGER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA BROUGTON | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BEAN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERON CARTER-GUNTER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARRION DENNIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRIT RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRELL WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIE J BELL JR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WALKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATY HOTTINGER | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA BROUGTON | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BEAN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERON CARTER-GUNTER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARRION DENNIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRIT RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRELL WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARION CHENAULT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT NYSTROM | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATY HOTTINGER | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERON CARTER-GUNTER | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA BROUGTON | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS BEAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARION CHENAULT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARRION DENNIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRIT RICHARDSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRELL WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT NYSTROM - EFFECTIVE 3-17 | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATY HOTTINGER - EFFECTIVE 3-17 | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERON CARTER GUNTER - EFFECTIVE 3- | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA BROUGTON - EFFECTIVE 3-17 | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES CABELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLOS BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANINE S DAVILA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUGLAS M NABHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS R BEAN - THROUGH 2-17 | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT NYSTROM - THROUGH 2-17 | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAUREEN S MAUCK - THROUGH 2-17 | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MALCOLM H HINES III - THROUGH 2-17 | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 12 grants to organizations · $575K
2024 · 9 grants to organizations · $575K
2023 · 11 grants to organizations · $562K
2022 · 9 grants to organizations · $590K
2021 · 11 grants to organizations · $561K
2020 · 9 grants to organizations · $511K
2019 · 8 grants to organizations · $530K
2018 · 10 grants to organizations · $540K
2017 · 12 grants to organizations · $492K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $759,346 | $727,391 | $12,417,278 | $12,417,278 | $7,099 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,522,868 | $692,045 | $12,149,571 | $12,043,722 | $7,267 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $426,681 | $682,610 | $11,693,486 | $11,693,486 | $8,032 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $717,066 | $741,969 | $10,582,310 | $10,582,310 | $7,626 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,524,427 | $690,011 | $13,329,931 | $13,329,931 | $7,239 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $475,712 | $625,213 | $12,155,209 | $12,155,209 | $7,995 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $455,328 | $658,643 | $11,465,767 | $11,465,767 | $6,003 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $534,583 | $678,911 | $9,914,461 | $9,914,461 | $5,788 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $1,040,490 | $619,068 | $11,201,058 | $11,201,058 | $6,229 | - | $0 | - | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BROOKFIELD CRAFT CENTER INC | CT | A40 | $573,441 | $656,673 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BROOKFIELD SWIMMING CLUB INC | VA | Not reported | $208,629 | $165,797 | SWIM TEAM REP | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| BROOKFIELD SOCCER CLUB INC | CT | N64 | $239,657 | $209,875 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BROOKFIELD ROD & GUN CLUB INC | MA | Not reported | $221,039 | $207,469 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BROOMFIELD DANCE INC | CO | Not reported | $231,253 | $287,609 | Artistic Director President | $41,164 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BROOKSFIELD SCHOOL INC | VA | Not reported | $4,901,993 | $4,286,930 | CHAIR & ED | $322,454 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| BROOKFIELD INSTITUTE | MA | P20 | $76,633 | $72,294 | Executive Dir. | $31,824 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| BROOK INC | NY | Not reported | $5,703,004 | $7,109,432 | GENERAL MANAGER | $316,163 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| BROOKFIELD LACROSSE CLUB INC | CT | O50 | $90,126 | $68,689 | Girls President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| BROOKFIELD ACADEMY INC | NJ | B28 | $11,087,422 | $10,887,176 | EXE. DIRECTOR | $264,598 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| BROOKFIELD POP WARNER INC | CT | Not reported | $63,399 | $40,945 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| Brookfield Country Club Inc | GA | Not reported | $4 | $7,121 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| BROOKFIELD US FOUNDATION INC | MA | Not reported | $3,107 | $384,589 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| BROOKFIELD LIONS CHARTIES INC | CT | P20 | $49,242 | $44,456 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 14 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $727,391 spent · pay $0 · grants $575,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $575,000 | 79.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $58,172 | 8.0% | |
| Other expenses | $50,101 | 6.9% | |
| Taxes | $38,412 | 5.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,706 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $727,391 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $692,045 spent · pay $0 · grants $575,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $575,000 | 83.1% | |
| Fees: other professional | $57,057 | 8.2% | |
| Other expenses | $48,000 | 6.9% | |
| Taxes | $6,513 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,475 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $692,045 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $682,610 spent · pay $0 · grants $562,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $562,000 | 82.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $55,418 | 8.1% | |
| Other expenses | $49,864 | 7.3% | |
| Taxes | $9,558 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,770 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $682,610 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $741,969 spent · pay $0 · grants $590,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $590,000 | 79.5% | |
| Fees: other professional | $61,871 | 8.3% | |
| Other expenses | $45,034 | 6.1% | |
| Taxes | $40,237 | 5.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,827 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $741,969 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $690,011 spent · pay $0 · grants $561,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $561,000 | 81.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $65,752 | 9.5% | |
| Other expenses | $45,181 | 6.5% | |
| Taxes | $10,919 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,159 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $690,011 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $625,213 spent · pay $0 · grants $511,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $511,000 | 81.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $61,141 | 9.8% | |
| Other expenses | $43,842 | 7.0% | |
| Taxes | $5,566 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,664 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $625,213 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $658,643 spent · pay $46,667 · grants $530,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $530,000 | 80.5% | |
| Fees: other professional | $63,889 | 9.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $46,667 | 7.1% | |
| Taxes | $10,465 | 1.6% | |
| Other expenses | $3,958 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,664 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $658,643 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $678,911 spent · pay $50,000 · grants $540,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $540,000 | 79.5% | |
| Fees: other professional | $62,430 | 9.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $50,000 | 7.4% | |
| Taxes | $18,864 | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,161 | 1.1% | |
| Other expenses | $456 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $678,911 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $619,068 spent · pay $43,750 · grants $491,750 · events $633
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $491,750 | 79.4% | |
| Fees: other professional | $68,357 | 11.0% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $43,750 | 7.1% | |
| Taxes | $8,728 | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,602 | 0.6% | |
| Other expenses | $2,248 | 0.4% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $633 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $619,068 | 100% |
State business registration
- BROOKFIELD, INC. VA, Employee benefit plan sponsor (Form 5500), Filed for plan year 2011
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Also on this site Fuzzy
| Record | Name as filed | Where | Dataset | Matched by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | BROOKFIELD, INC. | VA | Form 5500 (employee benefit plans) | EIN (EXACT) |
Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.
Comments