BUNTING FAMILY FOUNDATION INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text BUNTING FAMILY FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/bunting-family-foundation-inc-521724988. Retrieved 2026-11-07.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BUNTING FAMILY FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved November 7, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/bunting-family-foundation-inc-521724988
MLA “BUNTING FAMILY FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/bunting-family-foundation-inc-521724988. Accessed 7 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-07; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2024 · Form 990PF · revenue $8.6M · expenses $7.4M · assets $78.2M
- Also known as
- C/O KNOLLWOOD INVESTMENT ADVISORY
- EIN
- 52-1724988
- Address
- 217 INTERNATIONAL CIR, HUNT VALLEY, MD 21030-1303
- NTEE code
- T20 Private Grantmaking Foundations (Philanthropy, Voluntarism and Grantmaking Foundations) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.60; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 1991 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher L Bunting | PRESIDENT & CEO | 2012-2024 | $0 | $24,095 | 4 |
| Mary Ellen Kranzlin | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | $0 | $23,283 | 2 |
| Jeffrey G Bunting | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | $0 | $23,120 | 1 |
| Marc G Bunting | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | $0 | $20,910 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
2 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George L Bunting Jr | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Mary Catherine Bunting | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE L BUNTING JR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARY CATHERINE BUNTING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFFREY G BUNTING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC G BUNTING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTOPHER L BUNTING | PRESIDENT & CEO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARY ELLEN KRANZLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE L BUNTING JR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARY CATHERINE BUNTING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFFREY G BUNTING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC G BUNTING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTOPHER L BUNTING | PRESIDENT & CEO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARY ELLEN KRANZLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE L BUNTING JR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARY CATHERINE BUNTING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFFREY G BUNTING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC G BUNTING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTOPHER L BUNTING | PRESIDENT & CEO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARY ELLEN KRANZLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE L BUNTING JR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARY CATHERINE BUNTING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFFREY G BUNTING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC G BUNTING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTOPHER L BUNTING | PRESIDENT & CEO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARY ELLEN KRANZLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE L BUNTING JR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARY CATHERINE BUNTING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEFFREY G BUNTING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC G BUNTING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTOPHER L BUNTING | PRESIDENT & CEO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARY ELLEN KRANZLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 6 people listed · 4 paid, $40K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY G BUNTING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $10,000 | - | $0 | $10,000 | 1 |
| MARC G BUNTING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $10,000 | - | $0 | $10,000 | 2 |
| CHRISTOPHER L BUNTING | PRESIDENT & CEO | 1 | $10,000 | - | $0 | $10,000 | 4 |
| MARY ELLEN KRANZLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $10,000 | - | $0 | $10,000 | 2 |
| GEORGE L BUNTING JR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARY CATHERINE BUNTING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 6 people listed · 4 paid, $40K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY G BUNTING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $10,000 | - | $0 | $10,000 | 1 |
| MARC G BUNTING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $10,000 | - | $0 | $10,000 | 2 |
| CHRISTOPHER L BUNTING | PRESIDENT & CEO | 1 | $10,000 | - | $0 | $10,000 | 4 |
| MARY ELLEN KRANZLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $10,000 | - | $0 | $10,000 | 2 |
| GEORGE L BUNTING JR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARY CATHERINE BUNTING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 6 people listed · 4 paid, $11K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER L BUNTING | PRESIDENT & CEO | 1 | $4,095 | - | $0 | $4,095 | 4 |
| MARY ELLEN KRANZLIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $3,283 | - | $0 | $3,283 | 2 |
| JEFFREY G BUNTING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $3,120 | - | $0 | $3,120 | 1 |
| MARC G BUNTING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $910 | - | $0 | $910 | 2 |
| GEORGE L BUNTING JR | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MARY CATHERINE BUNTING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 1 contractor · $250K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| KNOLLWOOD INVESTMENT ADVISORY | HUNT VALLEY, MD | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $250,000 |
2023 · 1 contractor · $250K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| KNOLLWOOD INVESTMENT ADVISORY | HUNT VALLEY, MD | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $250,000 |
2022 · 1 contractor · $250K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| KNOLLWOOD INVESTMENT ADVISORY | HUNT VALLEY, MD | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $250,000 |
2021 · 1 contractor · $250K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| KNOLLWOOD INVESTMENT ADVISORY | HUNT VALLEY, MD | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $250,000 |
2020 · 1 contractor · $250K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| KNOLLWOOD INVESTMENT ADVISORY | HUNT VALLEY, MD | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $250,000 |
2019 · 1 contractor · $250K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| KNOLLWOOD INVESTMENT ADVISORY | HUNT VALLEY, MD | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $250,000 |
2018 · 1 contractor · $200K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| KNOLLWOOD INVESTMENT ADVISORY | HUNT VALLEY, MD | PROFESSIONAL SERVICES | $200,000 |
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 104 grants to organizations · $6.6M
2023 · 166 grants to organizations · $9.0M
2022 · 186 grants to organizations · $8.0M
2021 · 156 grants to organizations · $7.2M
2020 · 118 grants to organizations · $5.1M
2019 · 127 grants to organizations · $4.5M
2018 · 114 grants to organizations · $3.7M
2012 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 summary line · $1.8M
This return lists 1 summary line (program totals pointing to a separate statement) instead of each grant. The itemized list was filed as an attachment that isn't in the IRS's public e-file data, so the recipients can't be shown.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2024 · 1 contributor · $4.7M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOROTHY W BUNTING CHARITABLE TRUST | Organization or other | HUNT VALLEY, MD | $4,705,057 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
2023 · 1 contributor · $4.7M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOROTHY W BUNTING CHARITABLE TRUST | Organization or other | HUNT VALLEY, MD | $4,705,057 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
2022 · 1 contributor · $4.7M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOROTHY W BUNTING CHARITABLE TRUST | Organization or other | HUNT VALLEY, MD | $4,705,057 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
2021 · 1 contributor · $4.7M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOROTHY W BUNTING CHARITABLE TRUST | Organization or other | HUNT VALLEY, MD | $4,705,057 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
2020 · 1 contributor · $4.7M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOROTHY W BUNTING CHARITABLE TRUST | Organization or other | HUNT VALLEY, MD | $4,709,767 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
2019 · 1 contributor · $4.7M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOROTHY W BUNTING CHARITABLE TRUST | Organization or other | HUNT VALLEY, MD | $4,705,057 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
2018 · 4 contributors · $4.7M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOROTHY W BUNTING CHARITABLE TRUST | Organization or other | HUNT VALLEY, MD | $3,446,540 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2018 · filing |
| 3 | DOROTHY W BUNTING CHARITABLE TRUST | Organization or other | HUNT VALLEY, MD | $728,807 | $728,807 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2018 · filing |
| 2 | DOROTHY W BUNTING CHARITABLE TRUST | Organization or other | HUNT VALLEY, MD | $300,000 | $300,000 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2018 · filing |
| 4 | DOROTHY W BUNTING CHARITABLE TRUST | Organization or other | HUNT VALLEY, MD | $225,000 | $225,000 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2018 · filing |
2012 · 1 contributor · $4.6M
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOROTHY W BUNTING CHARITABLE TRUST | Person | HUNT VALLEY, MD | $4,630,057 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2012 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $8,558,732 | $7,448,901 | $78,186,184 | $78,186,184 | $4,705,057 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $8,807,272 | $9,405,946 | $75,453,148 | $75,453,148 | $4,705,057 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $6,985,984 | $8,448,717 | $75,777,402 | $75,676,909 | $4,705,057 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $11,626,608 | $8,123,961 | $77,241,028 | $77,140,535 | $4,705,057 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $4,646,639 | $5,803,374 | $72,902,719 | $72,802,226 | $4,709,767 | - | $0 | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $16,496,643 | $5,810,752 | $74,082,702 | $73,958,890 | $4,705,057 | - | $40,000 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $5,643,763 | $4,493,639 | $63,373,492 | $63,272,999 | $4,700,347 | - | $40,000 | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $4,389,956 | $4,493,639 | $62,119,685 | $62,019,192 | $3,446,540 | - | $40,000 | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $5,192,889 | $1,939,600 | $38,510,364 | $38,409,871 | - | - | $11,408 | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- MARY CATHERINE BUNTING FUNDATION Hunt Valley, MD · 3 people in common (Christopher L Bunting, Marc G Bunting, Mary Catherine Bunting)
- TAMIAS FOUNDATION Hunt Valley, MD · 2 people in common (George L Bunting Jr, Mary Ellen Kranzlin)
- BHA AUTOMOBILE MUSEUM INC Cockeysville, MD · 1 person in common (George L Bunting Jr)
- NORTHERN KENYA FUND Hunt Valley, MD · 1 person in common (Christopher L Bunting)
- BEYOND BOUNDARIES INSTITUTE Hunt Valley, MD · 1 person in common (Christopher L Bunting)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HALLORAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | P99 | $6,279,611 | $2,184,578 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| BEAL FAMILY FOUNDATION | NY | T20 | $6,103,733 | $6,093,166 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| AK FAMILY FOUNDATION | NH | Not reported | $9,964,755 | $0 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| HE FAMILY FOUNDATION | TN | T22 | $4,397,077 | $401,015 | SECRETARY | $50,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE SUMNER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T20 | $8,246,208 | $4,325,310 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| SKL FAMILY FOUNDATION | FL | P12 | $7,418,812 | $176,184 | PRESIDENT AND TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GEHR FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | P99 | $4,858,826 | $1,378,979 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHU FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | GA | T30 | $3,978,672 | $681,583 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FARBER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | PA | Not reported | $2,154,714 | $409,376 | PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| KLING FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | T20 | $2,678,409 | $2,667,023 | Treasurer | $25,000 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ENGELKE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | WI | T20 | $19,225,237 | $3,614,341 | PRESIDENT, TREASURER, DIR. | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| VOLCKER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | T20 | $2,332,530 | $1,193,253 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| THE LIEGL FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | IL | T90 | $26,578,059 | $1,487,329 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FAMILY HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC | FL | E70 | $3,086,115 | $2,904,166 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $101,006 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| FERRI FAMILY FOUNDATION | FL | T20 | $17,463,491 | $2,569,982 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ARON FAMILY FOUNDATION | MD | T90 | $882,696 | $531,435 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR/MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, same state |
| MCKAY FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | CA | T20 | $1,517,298 | $1,479,517 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| JENNETT FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | GA | T23 | $1,356,505 | $4,356 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| WINTRODE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T22 | $1,642,812 | $521,146 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| THE CREW FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | CT | Not reported | $1,150,781 | $1,297,619 | PRESIDENT DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| MCGREEVY FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NJ | H99 | $1,017,333 | $30,251 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| SAM DOMB FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | NY | X30 | $1,001,418 | $0 | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| BROE FAMILY FOUNDATION | CO | T20 | $1,122,329 | $316,931 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HONG FAMILY FOUNDATION | CA | T22 | $1,038,344 | $8,000 | VP, Dir | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| BURTON FOUNDATION INC | OK | T22 | $1,568,818 | $723,814 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990PF · $7,448,901 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,605,794 · events $3,879
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $6,605,794 | 88.7% | |
| Other expenses | $522,165 | 7.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $252,063 | 3.4% | |
| Taxes | $65,000 | 0.9% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $3,879 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $7,448,901 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $9,405,946 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,998,218 · events $150
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $8,998,218 | 95.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $250,625 | 2.7% | |
| Other expenses | $144,652 | 1.5% | |
| Taxes | $12,301 | 0.1% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $150 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,405,946 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $8,448,717 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,001,500 · events $8,482
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $8,001,500 | 94.7% | |
| Fees: other professional | $264,819 | 3.1% | |
| Other expenses | $144,730 | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $19,950 | 0.2% | |
| Taxes | $9,236 | 0.1% | |
| Travel, conferences and meetings | $8,482 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $8,448,717 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $8,123,961 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,201,274 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $7,201,274 | 88.6% | |
| Interest | $352,890 | 4.3% | |
| Fees: other professional | $261,141 | 3.2% | |
| Taxes | $250,330 | 3.1% | |
| Other expenses | $58,326 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $8,123,961 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $5,803,374 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,060,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $5,060,000 | 87.2% | |
| Fees: other professional | $250,000 | 4.3% | |
| Taxes | $199,631 | 3.4% | |
| Other expenses | $165,783 | 2.9% | |
| Interest | $127,960 | 2.2% | |
| Total | $5,803,374 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $5,810,752 spent · pay $40,000 · grants $4,541,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $4,541,500 | 78.2% | |
| Other expenses | $693,849 | 11.9% | |
| Fees: other professional | $266,186 | 4.6% | |
| Interest | $223,835 | 3.9% | |
| Taxes | $45,382 | 0.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $40,000 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $5,810,752 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990PF · $4,493,639 spent · pay $40,000 · grants $3,685,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $3,685,000 | 82.0% | |
| Other expenses | $403,998 | 9.0% | |
| Fees: other professional | $200,000 | 4.5% | |
| Taxes | $107,751 | 2.4% | |
| Interest | $56,890 | 1.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $40,000 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $4,493,639 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990PF · $1,939,600 spent · pay $11,408 · grants $1,803,150 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $1,803,150 | 93.0% | |
| Other expenses | $89,756 | 4.6% | |
| Interest | $20,468 | 1.1% | |
| Taxes | $14,818 | 0.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees | $11,408 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $1,939,600 | 100% |
Comments